Show More


Chemistry/Biochemistry Graduates

2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1975, 1973, 1967, 1956, 1940

Class of 2011

Julia Beck
Jennifer Behrens
Ryan Bomalaski
Patrick Brophy
Danny Capes
Chris Cassella
Sam Cheesman
Lydia Coddens
Siobhan Deis
Shannon Fayson
Noe Flores
Adam Hawkins
Chip Johnson
Becca Maddrell
Rob Maylott
Elizabeth Medlock
Tanner Miller
Paul Mooney
Diana Nguyen
Jooyoung Park
Cody Shafer
Nishant Singh
Kelly Summers
Katie Summers
Jake Sweeney
Chris Szynal
Chelsea Ullmann
Briana White
Dillen Wischmeier

 Class of 2010 

Steven Benner
Zack Berndsen
Ian Boyd
Chris Cadle
Megan Carmony
Brittany Curnutt
Dan Degeus
Brad Gerlach
Alex Gribbin
Rich Hajjar
Darrin Hinkel
Dan Hogan
Jackson Hughes
Heather Jeffries
Jessica Kendziorski
Erin Ketchem
Jimmy Kocher 
Gai Lacy
Tia Malcom
Chris McGuire
Amanda Meyer
Kate Mittendorf
Berhanemeskel Nida
Paige Penrod
Kevin Pereira
Catherine Ream
Brad Riley
Kayla Smith
Alex Troxel
Dan Wagoner
Graham Williams
Cari Willingham
Gleason Wilson
Abel Yehdego







  Class of 2009

Alexander Breitinger
Dennis Cladis
Adrienne Cobb
Lindsay DeSantis 
Ian Gromer
Daniel Hazelrigg
Aaron Hudson
Sarah MacGregor
Allyson McLoed
David Moore
Kate Moran
Tram Nguyen
josh Pendl
Lindsay Schroeder
Scott Smith
Nicole Stone
Kaitlin Wanta
Rachel Ward
Mary Weston






Class of 2008

Jeremy Andrew Alland
Erin Christine Andrade
Lauren Elizabeth Auld
Jesse David Bright
Katie Anne Brown
Jac Alan Cooper
Zach Dale Criswell
Greg Paul Dahman
Evan Matthew Dickerson
Mike Carlton Gregory
Meghan Elizabeth Halub
Staci Lynn Hollar
Julian Ross Jones
Alicia Marie Keck
Buddy Z. King
Inna Kulheyko
Tara Elizabeth Langvardt
Christina Marie McClain
Luke Reynolds Miller
Brittney Kay Nondorf
Rithy Kaur Padda
Samuel Stanford Rund
John Leo Schomburg
Philip Wayne Shaffer
Connie Suah Shim
Brock James Sishc
Jon George Sperl
Mike Samuel Stump
Erin Lyndsay Swisshelm
Gregg Randall Wagner
Ryan Patrick Werntz
Kate Lynn Ziegelgruber   





Class of 2007

Forest Andrews
Travis Behrens
Nicholas Bruick
Todd Capes
Janine Crantz
Nicole Dalesandro
Crystal Drummond
Robert Farrow
Kelly Fransted
James Gehring
Lauren Guggina
Anna Hake
Clinton Hasenour
Annissa Huhn
Zachary Keller
Robert Lavieri
Bryce Lynn
Tyler Mallory
Juliana Odentunde
Rebecca Phifer
Kelly Presutti
Joshua Robinson
Meghan Rowland
Susan Shim
Bryan Smith
Cynthia Stoffel 
Elizabeth Ulrich
Amanda Willingham
Robert Wright
Erin Yoder






Class of 2006

Heather Adler
Danny Antle
David Badger
Tiffany Ballard
Tyler Bickel
Jenna Boyd
Dottie Brown
Dave Burgan
Annabelle Butler
Kelly Carlberg
Dan Feenstra
Katie Herman
John Hillenburg
Jon Howard
Libby Huffman
John Kihlken
Dan Lewallen
Phil Mann
Allie Moll
Reid Murtaugh
Ede Osemwota
Ashley Paschal
Jennifer Pasko
Liz Pollom
Sudeep Prajapati
Lauren Rakes
Aliese Sarkissian
Steven Shepherd
Haley Sherrow
Amanda Stafford
Andrew Turner
Stephanie Yoder






 Class of 2005

Laura Boyd
Kristin Briney
Kyle Cissell
Kyle Danforth
Qiming Deng
Hillary Enyart
Erin Goss
Olivia Hatton
Peter Hogg
Courtney Lindsey
Rachel Lucas
Lee Anne McKelvey
Jill Mecklenborg
Matt Middleton
Sonia Miller
Pat Murphy
Kerry O'Conner
Nickie Rodica
Carly Snipes
Sara Willingham

Class of 2004

Matt Abbott
Michael Alwan
Natalie Anagnostou
Brian Bales
Natalie Biddlecombe
Krista Brucker
Elizabeth Crouch
Laurel Danner
Andrea Dawson
Steven Ellis
Loren Faulkner
Jeremy Legge
Sonia Olikara
Eliabeth Ross
Andrew Schmitt
Derek Smith
Ryan Spaulding
Kristyn Tekulve
Natecia Williams
Cheryl Young





Class of 2003

Matthew Campbell
Julienne Green
Courtney Maguire
Mark Rickard
David Scott
John Stephens



Class of 2002

Joe Baumgartner
Haley Carney
Jeffrey Cowden
Tamir Farid
David Foster
Stephanie Freeman
Tyler Green
Alyssa Hackett
Gene Rhea
Chris Terhune
Dustin Thomas
Audrey Wehr





Class of 2001

Lara Alvey
Jacob Bosley
Durriell Brown
Jonathan Burns
Elizabeth (Garrett) Campbell
Ryan Linder
Glenn McCain
Erin Rees
Colin Smith
Rebecca Withered





Class of 2000

Michele Adcock
Dawn (Ahlgren) Chapman
Jonathan Green
Betsy Hambidge
Blythe Janowiak
Cody Jerden
Jim Mayr
Liz Stansell
Keoki Seu
Seth Stearley
David Warner





Class of 1999

Andrea Brashear
Craig Erickson
Kevin Hartzell
Rose House
Megan Lewis
Melissa Keifer
Corrie Klopcic
Teri Kruezman
Josh Melton
Huw Morgan
Travis Rothrock
Clint Sheets
Katy Sprinkle
Emily Troxell
Amie Williams
Jen Worth





Class of 1998

Theodore Baldwin
Jennifer Hackett
Megan (Hamilton) Hartzell
Rachel Hofmann
Steve Hulbert
Brian Hulsebus
Sarah Keleher
Chris LaFollette
Michael Lewis
Sara (Peters) Luckhaupt
Mark Maier
Jonathan Patterson
Kristin Pimentel
Allison Rank
Rachael Saxon
Dave Stopperich
Valerie Turan





Class of 1997

Andrew Bender
Michael Berthoud
Margaret (Kurz) Brown
Anne Browne
Margaret Christiansen
Deirdre Deakyne
Deborah Drenzyk
Henry Guzzo
Nobuko Kubota
Charles Noltemeyer
Gregory Seitz
Keith Sims





Class of 1996

Matt Brown
Jennifer Emley
Andy Fraley
Julko Fullop
Brian Gau
Eric Hoeper
Erin Linville
Lisa Pratt
Jacquelyn Ray
Matthew Watkins





Class of 1995

Steve Brining
Ross Clayton
Tom Deichsel
Cathy Falkner
Carla Fritz
Melanie Garrett
Tahira Gittens
Nathan Guz
Christa Lauer
Ryan Meyer
Richard Pilston
Damon Sanderson
David Trump





Class of 1994

Adam Hughes
Michael Lalich
Christine (Martin) Cleveland
Johari Miller
Misti Presnell
Nichelle Thruston
Wilma (Priscilla) Williams




Class of 1993

Andre Brewer
Lisa Ann (Henderson) Bennett
Robert Huff
John Lancaster
Richard Lancaster
Jason Mara
Cynthia Miller
Danielle Myers
Tina Pham
Debra Ranney
Mary (Reilly) Kaufmann
Marcie Shapiro
Valerie Viegas





Class of 1992

Buffy Bryant
Cassandra (Martien) Coffey
Janet Cull
Steve Earnhart
Denise Emery
Elizabeth Furlong
Floyd Keller
Jon Lehmkuhler
Catherine Millikin
Kathryn (Perrin) Williams
Gregory Pugh
Sara Ratliff
Maurice (Jay) Schuetz





Class of 1991

Brant Bair
Pamela Browski
Belinda (Howe) Pereira
Richard Kline
Christopher Meyer
Tuli Mukhopadhyay
Kirk Perry
Jonathan Stack
Amy (Timmons) Hayes




Class of 1990

Robert Boyd
John Ditchman
Tracy Dobbs
Bejan Fakouri
Amy Jo (Haugk) Osborne
Jon Lundy
Scott Osborne
Lisa (Petrie) Colletti
Briand Sanderson
Stephen Summers
Kristina (Thomas) Trinkle
Melissa (Waggoner) Dieckmann
Ann Wiltfong





Class of 1989

Lucas Arrey
John Benner
Sue Bradley
Laura (Coppoc) Cummings
Lisa Frey
Katherine Garrett
Joseph Gregg
Richard Hallet, II
Michelle Mounts
Kang Park II
Daniel Peabody III
Timothy Price
Jeffrey Tomlin
Joseph Webster, Jr.
Dale Young





Class of 1988

Jennifer Beaulieu
Amy (Meyer) Bowman
Gregg Dieckmann
Alistair Frost
Kamal Girgis
Darren Hedrick
Brigette Kuhn
Michael Pfister
Scott Rosenfeld
Jennifer Turner
Edward Zimmer





Class of 1987

Shannon K. Byerly
William C. Dillon
Kimberly V. Edgar
Mary L. Flynn
James G. Folland
Christopher S. Froderman
David P. Holub
Michael W. Lynch
Robert B. McBride
Karen M. Richards
John A. Rigdon
Kristin E. Roehr
Todd C. Rumsey
Jennifer L. Schaefer
Richard J. Sobieray Jr.
John J. Valle 





Class of 1986

Alphonso Bello
John J. Bomalaski
Ruth Brandt
Cathy A. Bryant
Mark E. Davis
Jennifer Dyke
Angela Gubitosi
Ronda Alazan (Hamaker) Williams
Jeffrey Hansen
John D. Henley
Maureen Hill
John Koerner
Linda (Lesniak) Kiefer
James Nargang
Faye K. Ogasawara
Steven J. Quimby
Matthew Riehl
Anthony G. Thompson
Patrick W. Turner
Michael E. Welling





Class of 1985

David F. Duest
Michael Dugan
Christopher Durnell
Paul Eppen
Michael Hile
Paul S. Kittaka
Sarah Anne (Lilly) Valle
Kristin Lundy
Patricia (Kovach) Montgomery
Douglas A. Nemecek
Van Thi Bich Nguyen (Diep)
John K. (Kevin) Ramer
Emily Reinhard
Richard Rose
David J. Salama
Sandra Sue (Schneider) Thabet
Michael Staley
Thomas A. Trowbridge
Alyssa Leah Tuttle

 Class of 1984

Laura Bilodeau
Lisa (Blyshak) Thomas
Alexander Godfrey
D. Patrick Green
Michael Greising
Susan (Harber) Quimby
Allen Harkness
Paul Hershberger
Mary (Lapadat) Tapolsky
Robert Lewis
Binh Nguyen
Stephanie K. (Kordas) Penman
Lee N. Polite
Jennifer (Walter) Ryba
Daniel Sheneman
W. Jeffery Sievert
William Smits





Class of 1983

Robert Randall Allen
Thomas Bedford Anderson
Richard Todd Born
Allison Brashear
Roger Harold Cayton
John Edmund Hadder
David Robert Johnston
Melvin Edwin Lee
Gregory Earl Maupin
Scott Howard Teusink
Frank Joseph Tomecek
Jeffrey Charles Weber
Bruce Barton Wiland
Julie Ann Williston

Class of 1982

Mark J. Conklin
Douglas A. Fink
Michael Duane Fisher
Mark E. Gentry
Deborah L. Guttman Carlisle
Mark R. Henry
David Scott Lippie
Ernest James Mueller
Jude Michael Piotrowski
Michael Patrick Shea
Lauren Lee Stevens
Lynne Victoria Williams
Brian Kevin Wind





Class of 1981

Glenn F. Carlson
Leo P. Hayes
Dean C. Maar Barbara A. (McHugh) Macera 



Class of 1980

 Paul D. McDougal
David L. Dull
Randall R. Dwenger
 Jeffrey R. Millard
Gregg A. Noll
 Richard M. Roth
Nancy K. Ziegler




Class of 1975

Lale Cilenti    

 Class of 1973

William Carroll    

Class of 1967

Douglas Waples    

Class of 1959

Gene Brewer    

Class of 1956

James E. Shields    

Class of 1940

Harold A. Wittcoff