Show More


2016 2015
Old Gold Goblet
Kathryn F. Hubbard '74
Old Gold Goblet
Sarah Reese Wallace '76 
Young Alumni Award 
Nadia T. Mitchem '98
Young Alumni Award 
Bradley K. Stevens '99
Alumni Citation
Mark E. Rolfing '71
Alumni Citation
Anne Korli Shane '71
Alumni Citation
Mary G. Meeker '89
Alumni Citation
Ian B. Davidson '80
Alumni Citation
Douglas Hallward-Driemeier '89
Alumni Citation
Susan Stirling Little '59
   
2014 2013
Old Gold Goblet
Michael L. Smith '70 
 
Young Alumni Award 
Jonathan V. Fortt '98
Young Alumni Award 
Elisa Villanueva Beard '98 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service 
Judy Blang Locke '58 
 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts 
Joseph C. Nicholson '62
 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship 
Edward E. Lehman '82
 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media 
William Bret Baier '92
 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement 
David S. Cannom '62
 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Science and Technology 
James S. MacDonald '70
 
   
2012  2011 
Old Gold Goblet
James R. Bartlett '66 
Old Gold Goblet
Judson C. Green '74 
Young Alumni Award
Aaron J. Lucchetti '96 
Young Alumni Award
Lisa Henderson Bennett '93 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service Janice Pahl Kern '71  Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Dorothy Sams Healy '62 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Richard W. Peck '56
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Kevin D. James '83
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship Robert S. Apatoff '80  Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Robert R. Carpenter '78
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
William F. Rasmussen '54 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
Mary Leonard Ramshaw '70
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
Randall L. Braddom '64
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
Robert C. Nordvall '62 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Science and Technology
Karl Y. Hostetler '61 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Science and Technology
William F. Carroll '73 
   
2010 2009
Old Gold Goblet 
Don Daseke '61
Old Gold Goblet 
Jim B. Stewart '73
Young Alumni Award
James A. Rechtin '93
Young Alumni Award
Jason Asbury '95 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Ruth Ritz Rusie  '40 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Maclyn Parker '51
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Barbara Zaring '69 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Margaret Kemper '60
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Kathy Patterson Vrabeck '85
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Mark Emkes '75 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
Lee E. Dirks '56
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
Norval Reece '56 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
L. Penfield (Pen) Faber '52 
Carolyn Hostetter Smith '59 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
Kenrad Nelson '54 
   
2007 2006
Old Gold Goblet
Tim Solso '69 
Young Alumni Award
Wendy Ellis-Gardner '89 
Young Alumni Award
Travis Nelson '93 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Andy Buroker '84
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Thomas Shuck '72
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
D. David Cryer '58
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Willis "Bing" Davis '59 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Janet Risi '81
Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Angela Hicks Bowman '95
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
Douglas 'Paul" Frantz '71
Ford C. Frick '51 - posthumous award  

Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
John Frost Bridge '49 (dec) 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
James Thompson '61 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
Wallace J. Nichols '89 
 
   
2005 2004
Old Gold Goblet
Barbara E. Smith '62
Old Gold Goblet
Charles Hirotsugu Iikubo '57
Young Alumni Award
Rebecca L. Relic '89 
Young Alumni Award
Isham Jay Bennett '91 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Dennis E. Bland '87 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Citizenship and Voluntary Service
Elizabeth L. Hake '79 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Gretchen Kiger Cryer '57
Nancy Ford Charles '57 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Creative and Performing Arts
Pamela J. Coburn '74
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Luis R. Davila '81 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Management and Entrepreneurship
Tim Solso '69 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
John L. Rabb '66 
Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Media
Barbara Blakemore '46 
  Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award for Professional Achievement
Dr. Margery Stoops Gass '66

 

*Distinguished Alumni Achievement Awards were not awarded in 2008 due to President Casey's Inauguration. All nominations were held for review in 2009.