Show More


In Remembrance

Below is a list of our classmates who are no longer with us.

NameAFFINITY
Mr. Douglas A. Baker Bishop Roberts Hall
Mrs. Victoria Ware Bean Delta Delta Delta
Mr. Paul M. Bierbaum Jr. Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Mrs. Carol Binder Webb Mason Hall
Mr. Richard B. Bowles Beta Theta Pi
Ms. Jill Bowman Mason Hall
Mr. Thomas E. Brown Bishop Roberts Hall
Dr. Edward M. Brussell Unknown
Mr. Gordon L. Butts Unknown
Mr. Thomas A. Byron Unknown
Mr. Frederick R. Carson Jr. Phi Delta Theta
Mr. Daryl E. Christianer Delta Upsilon
Mr. David M. Dickinson Delta Upsilon
Mr. James C. Dill Unknown
Mrs. Faith King Menestrina Unknown
Mrs. Jean Carpenter Efe Alpha Gamma Delta
Ms. Bonnie I. Berghult Pi Beta Phi
Mr. Daniel W. Fleetwood Delta Tau Delta
Dr. Kenneth E. Fletcher Unknown
Mr. Robert F. Flickinger Alpha Tau Omega
Mrs. Margaret Gard Gebhart Alpha Omicron Pi
Mr. William T. Gost Delta Tau Delta
Mrs. Anne Meadows Gottbrath Alpha Gamma Delta
Mrs. Janet Allen Gulden Delta Gamma
Mr. James R. Harris, Jr. Sigma Nu
Ms. Nancy Haas Hawkins Delta Zeta
Mr. Daniel W. Helt Delta Chi
Mrs. Carol Boardman Hittle Delta Gamma
Mrs. Margaret Adolphsen Holmberg Delta Gamma
Mr. Orin L. Ireland Unknown
Miss Jean P. Johnson Kappa Kappa Gamma
Mr. Richard J. Kallock Bishop Roberts Hall
Mr. William H. Long Jr. Sigma Nu
Mr. Jay L. McEvitt Delta Tau Delta
Mrs. David Henny McGraw Delta Gamma
Mr. James A. McKibben Longden Hall
Mrs. Lynne Weidner McMurtry Delta Delta Delta
Rev. William R. McSwegin Longden Hall
Mr. Robert L. Mangis Longden Hall
Mrs. Linda Hughet Hayes Alpha Gamma Delta
Ms. Kristin Soderquist Ormond Delta Delta Delta
Mr. Robert M. Park Unknown
Mrs. Willis Borland Peelle III Kappa Kappa Gamma
Mr. William P. Pell Longden Hall
Dr. Joseph E. Pierce Phi Kappa Psi
Ms. Carol Thomas Pratt Alpha Omicron Pi
Mr. Michael A. Price Delta Upsilon
Ms. Jane A. Rein Alpha Omicron Pi
Mr. Stephen S. Ross Men's Hall Association
Ms. Susan L. Saunders Unknown
Mr. Tip A. B. Scott Beta Theta Pi
Mrs. Janice Hellenschmidt Seller Unknown
Mr. Richard C. Siefert Phi Delta Theta
Ms. Katherine Buss Sigler Delta Gamma
Mr. David R. Speicher Lambda Chi Alpha
Mr. Robert F. Stayman Alpha Tau Omega
Ms. Elizabeth H. Wilson Alpha Omicron Pi
Mrs. Nancy Englehart Stimson Delta Gamma
Mrs. J. Schuster Strom Unknown
Dr. Edward H. Stullken Jr. Longden Hall
Mr. Robert S. Teutenberg Unknown
Mr. Thomas G. Thorbeck Sigma Chi
Dr. Donald R. Wilz Men's Hall Association
Mrs. Karen Simpson Young Delta Gamma
Mr. Carl Zerbe Unknown