1996 DEPAUW INVITATIONAL

DECEMBER 6-7, 1996

Complete Men's Meet Results - Yards

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
 1.	Wabash                 889.50
 2.	DePauw                 548.50
 3.	Washington             336
 4.	Ohio Wesleyan          295
 5.	Alma                   283
 6.	Principia              249
 7.	Rose-Hulman            236
 8.     Case Western Reserve   215
 9.	Wittenberg             154
10.	John Carroll           121 
 
Event 2  Men Senior  200  R-Free 
MEET RECORD: * 1:24.10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 12/91
POOL RECORD: ! 1:23.42 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY   /93
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:23.59   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:25.99   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001     Wabash A                      WAB           1:27.06           
 SHANNON, M.-FR     CREGER, BRAD-SO    KENT, DAVID-FR     BURLEIGH, DAVID-SO   
  2     3095     DePauw Men A                  DPM           1:27.62           
 ALCOTT, CHRIS-SR   PEARSON, SCOTT-JR  REMSEN, CRAIG-SR   BAUSANO, CHRIS-JR    
  3     3034     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. A         OWU           1:30.02           
 FEDERICO, MIKE-    CAMPBELL, JIM-     DIXON, DAVE-       GILEWICZ, MATT-      
  4     3043     Rose Hulman A                 RH            1:30.96           
 VALENTINE, SEAN-SO MEYER, JIM-FR      PANHORST, ERIC-JR  JACKSON, MATT-FR     
  5     3021     Washington University A       WASH          1:31.12           
 SCHLICHER, COE-    HUNZEKER, CHRIS-   SCHUENKE, RYAN-    CHI, BEN-            
  6     3136     Alma College A                ALMA          1:32.52           
  7     3075     Case Western Reserve A        CASE          1:32.57           
 NEDEROSTEK, C.-    REESE, JIM-        DENNIS, RYAN-      THOMPSON, PETER-     
  8     3029     Principia A                   PRIN          1:35.63           
 NEWLAND, REED-     MATTISON, JEFF-    LAKE, JOSH-        ABDELNOU, JOHN-      
  9     3065     John Carroll Univ. A          JCU           1:38.35           
 JUERGENS, JEFF-    THOMAS, KEN-       CEREY, PAT-        WILSON, BRAD-        
 10     3016     Wittenberg A                  WITT          1:39.12           
 O'CONNOR, MATT-    MINNICK, CHAD-     GONZAGA, ROD-      ZIEGLER, BRENT-      
  -     3002     Wabash X                      WAB          X1:29.19           
  -     3003     Wabash Y                      WAB          X1:33.34           
  -     3096     DePauw Men X                  DPM          X1:34.92           
 HURLEY, KEVIN-FR   FLYNN, GARRETT-SO  ATTEBERRY, DAVE-SO HOLT, JIM-FR         
  -     3022     Washington University X       WASH         X1:35.85           
 WICKES, JASON-     GETZ, DAN-         THELEN, CHRIS-     DURBIN, JOHN-        
  -     3076     Case Western Reserve X        CASE         X1:37.96           
  -     3097     DePauw Men Y                  DPM          X1:39.36           
  -     3077     Case Western Reserve Y        CASE         X1:40.44           
  -     3035     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. X         OWU          X1:40.57           
 BOREATTI, CHRIS-   DERR, JOHN-        GIPE, STEVE-       CAMPBELL, KEVIN-     
  -     3045     Rose Hulman Y                 RH           X1:42.34           
  -     3078     Case Western Reserve Z        CASE         X1:46.29           
  -     3046     Rose Hulman Z                 RH           X1:49.22           

Event 4  Men Senior  200  IM
MEET RECORD: * 1:56.18 ERIC BRUSHABER 12/91
POOL RECORD: ! 1:55.48 ERIC BRUSHABER 12/91
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:54.59   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:57.29   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB        2:02.23  1:58.79     
  2     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB        2:03.78  2:01.45     
  3     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN       2:00.70  2:05.54     
  4     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB        2:05.25  2:07.88     
  5     1159     REESE, JIM                    CASE       2:07.25  2:08.04     
  6     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM        2:07.23  2:08.13     
  7     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT       2:08.03  2:09.23     
  8     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB        2:09.91  2:09.37     
* Consolations
  9     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM        2:13.35  2:10.49     
 10     1085     MEYER, JIM                FR  RH         2:12.19  2:10.52     
 11     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE       2:12.62  2:11.83     
 12     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH       2:11.17  2:13.46     
 13     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN       2:11.85  2:13.98     
 14     1106     MINNICK, CHAD                 WITT       2:13.47  2:14.00     
 15     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH         2:13.23  2:16.26     
 16     1117     HUNZEKER, CHRIS               WASH       2:17.70  2:18.80     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN          2:00.70           
  2     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB           2:02.23           
  3     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB           2:03.78           
  4     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB           2:05.25           
  5     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM           2:07.23           
  6     1159     REESE, JIM                    CASE          2:07.25           
  7     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT          2:08.03           
  8     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB           2:09.91           
  9     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH          2:11.17           
 10     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN          2:11.85           
 11     1085     MEYER, JIM                FR  RH            2:12.19           
 12     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE          2:12.62           
 13     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH            2:13.23           
 14     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM           2:13.35           
 15     1106     MINNICK, CHAD                 WITT          2:13.47           
 16     1117     HUNZEKER, CHRIS               WASH          2:17.70           
 17     1089     PEAIRS, DAN               FR  RH            2:18.24           
 18     1148     DONKA, ABEL                   CASE          2:18.36           
 19     1113     CHAN, WALTER                  WASH          2:19.51           
 20     1075     ADDINGTON, DARRELL        SR  RH            2:19.75           
 21     1203     STRAUB, PETER                 ALMA          2:20.07           
 22     1154     KAMINSKI, MATT                CASE          2:23.22           
 23     1146     BURNS, ALEC                   CASE          2:23.67           
 24     1161     SAWAYDA, MIKE                 CASE          2:23.72           
 25     1170     NEJAK, LEE                    JCU           2:23.97           
 26     1041     MCKELVEY, KEVIN           FR  DPM           2:25.78           
 27     1167     CULLEN, JIM                   JCU           2:27.24           
 28     1088     PAPAVASILION, PETE        SR  RH            2:29.82           
 29     1127     JOHNSON, TIM                  PRIN          2:30.95           
 30     1149     DUMESH, MIKE                  CASE          2:40.04           
  -     1129     MATTISON, JEFF                PRIN         X2:18.77           
 
Event 6  Men Senior  500  Free 
MEET RECORD: * 4:40.90 BOADIE DUNLOP 12/88
POOL RECORD: ! 4:40.90 BOADIE DUNLOP WASHINGTON 12/88
NCAA A CUT:  # 4:36.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 4:43.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN       4:55.62  4:51.83     
  2     1137     FEDERICO, MIKE                OWU        4:59.03  4:55.53     
  3     1165     JUERGENS, JEFF                JCU        5:00.61  4:56.19     
  4     1064     MCDERMITT, MATT           SR  WAB        5:01.41  4:57.76     
  5     1045     WILLIS, JEFF              SO  DPM        4:59.19  4:58.22     
  6     1051     CHAMBERS, MATTHEW         JR  WAB        5:06.68  5:05.12     
  7     1199     JAMES, BILL                   ALMA       5:02.12  5:11.80     
  8     1132     BOREATTI, CHRIS               OWU        5:05.53  5:12.17     
* Consolations
  9     1123     THELEN, CHRIS                 WASH       5:09.59  5:07.98     
 10     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB        5:11.63  5:11.99     
 11     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB        5:14.18  5:14.03     
 12     1111     ZIEGLER, BRENT                WITT       5:18.01  5:16.49     
 13     1147     DENNIS, RYAN                  CASE       5:14.55  5:18.34     
 14     1092     SOMERS, JEFF              JR  RH         5:20.49  5:19.64     
 15     1202     PETERSON, JOSH                ALMA       5:17.60  5:21.51     
 16     1136     DIXON, DAVE                   OWU        5:18.07  5:35.54     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN          4:55.62           
  2     1137     FEDERICO, MIKE                OWU           4:59.03           
  3     1045     WILLIS, JEFF              SO  DPM           4:59.19           
  4     1165     JUERGENS, JEFF                JCU           5:00.61           
  5     1064     MCDERMITT, MATT           SR  WAB           5:01.41           
  6     1199     JAMES, BILL                   ALMA          5:02.12           
  7     1132     BOREATTI, CHRIS               OWU           5:05.53           
  8     1051     CHAMBERS, MATTHEW         JR  WAB           5:06.68           
  9     1123     THELEN, CHRIS                 WASH          5:09.59           
 10     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB           5:11.63           
 11     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB           5:14.18           
 12     1147     DENNIS, RYAN                  CASE          5:14.55           
 13     1202     PETERSON, JOSH                ALMA          5:17.60           
 14     1111     ZIEGLER, BRENT                WITT          5:18.01           
 15     1136     DIXON, DAVE                   OWU           5:18.07           
 16     1092     SOMERS, JEFF              JR  RH            5:20.49           
 17     1131     OSTENBERG, BILL               PRIN          5:20.86           
 18     1160     ROBERTS, MICAH                CASE          5:22.09           
 19     1164     CEREY, PAT                    JCU           5:22.64           
 20     1108     OTT, LEE                      WITT          5:23.53           
 21     1037     HURLEY, KEVIN             FR  DPM           5:27.19           
 22     1027     ATTEBERRY, DAVE           SO  DPM           5:27.52           
 23     1153     JENKINS, STEVE                CASE          5:28.52           
 24     1093     STATES, CHRIS             JR  RH            5:34.42           
 25     1044     WHITMORE, SAM             FR  DPM           5:34.79           
 26     1150     EBNER, DAN                    CASE          5:35.58           
 27     1081     HOCH, GAVIN                   RH            5:35.73           
 28     1076     AUDLEY, JASON             JR  RH            5:37.91           
 29     1124     WICKES, JASON                 WASH          5:39.13           
 30     1198     INMAN, JIM                    ALMA          5:39.35           
 31     1128     LAKE, JOSH                    PRIN          5:40.68           
 32     1035     HEEKE, SHAWN              FR  DPM           5:45.19           
 33     1036     HOLT, JIM                 FR  DPM           5:45.25           
 34     1157     LESKO, JOHN                   CASE          5:48.65           
 
Event 8  Men Senior  100  Breast 
MEET RECORD: *  59.13 AARON WITKOWSKI - WAB 12/95
POOL RECORD: !  59.13 AARON WITKOWSKI - WAB 12/95
NCAA A CUT:  #  57.79   
NCAA B CUT:  &  59.79   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1072     WITKOWSKI, AARON          JR  WAB          58.82    59.21&    
  2     1026     ALCOTT, CHRIS             SR  DPM          59.75    59.65&    
  3     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM        1:01.93  1:01.92     
  4     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB        1:03.05  1:02.39     
  5     1033     FLYNN, GARRETT            SO  DPM        1:02.96  1:02.55     
  6     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB        1:03.62  1:02.97     
  7     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH         1:02.40  1:04.07     
  8     1117     HUNZEKER, CHRIS               WASH       1:03.80  1:04.96     
* Consolations
  9     1060     HOGAN, JOSH               SO  WAB        1:05.67  1:04.51     
 10     1203     STRAUB, PETER                 ALMA       1:04.95  1:05.13     
 11     1113     CHAN, WALTER                  WASH       1:06.33  1:05.77     
 12     1134     CAMPBELL, KEVIN               OWU        1:05.52  1:05.87     
 13     1067     PULLEY, NATE              FR  WAB        1:06.77  1:06.01     
 14     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE       1:04.96  1:06.36     
 15     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN       1:06.88  1:07.48     
 16     1096     WELLER, TIM               FR  RH         1:07.44  1:09.23     

 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072     WITKOWSKI, AARON          JR  WAB             58.82*          
  2     1026     ALCOTT, CHRIS             SR  DPM             59.75&          
  3     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM           1:01.93           
  4     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH            1:02.40           
  5     1033     FLYNN, GARRETT            SO  DPM           1:02.96           
  6     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB           1:03.05           
  7     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB           1:03.62           
  8     1117     HUNZEKER, CHRIS               WASH          1:03.80           
  9     1203     STRAUB, PETER                 ALMA          1:04.95           
 10     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE          1:04.96           
 11     1134     CAMPBELL, KEVIN               OWU           1:05.52           
 12     1060     HOGAN, JOSH               SO  WAB           1:05.67           
 13     1113     CHAN, WALTER                  WASH          1:06.33           
 14     1067     PULLEY, NATE              FR  WAB           1:06.77           
 15     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN          1:06.88           
 16     1096     WELLER, TIM               FR  RH            1:07.44           
 17     1089     PEAIRS, DAN               FR  RH            1:07.86           
 18     1075     ADDINGTON, DARRELL        SR  RH            1:07.88           
 19     1106     MINNICK, CHAD                 WITT          1:08.40           
 20     1161     SAWAYDA, MIKE                 CASE          1:09.05           
 21     1116     GETZ, DAN                     WASH          1:09.42           
 22     1149     DUMESH, MIKE                  CASE          1:09.77           
 23     1154     KAMINSKI, MATT                CASE          1:09.79           
 24     1079     FELLER, JEREMY            SO  RH            1:10.10           
 25     1139     GIPE, STEVE                   OWU           1:10.49           
 26     1148     DONKA, ABEL                   CASE          1:10.81           
 27     1091     SHIVERS, BRIAN            SR  RH            1:11.47           
 28     1103     COLEMAN, TODD                 WITT          1:11.50           
 29     1167     CULLEN, JIM                   JCU           1:11.74           
 30     1155     KUESTNER, MATT                CASE          1:11.95           
 31     1170     NEJAK, LEE                    JCU           1:12.45           
 32     1135     DERR, JOHN                    OWU           1:14.09           
 33     1090     SHARAFSHAHI, ARMAN        FR  RH            1:16.54           
  -     1115     DURBIN, JOHN                  WASH         X1:05.49           
 
Event 10  Men Senior  200  Back 
MEET RECORD: * 1:56.82 BILL BARE DEPAUW 12/93
POOL RECORD: ! 1:55.19 JASON CAIN WABASH 12/93
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:52.56   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:56.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH       2:02.57  2:02.75     
  2     1132     BOREATTI, CHRIS               OWU        2:05.81  2:05.75     
  3     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA       2:07.64  2:05.99     
  4     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB        2:07.86  2:09.17     
  5     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT       2:07.92  2:10.89     
  6     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU        2:08.28  2:11.25     
  7     1087     PANHORST, ERIC            JR  RH         2:10.98  2:11.69     
  8     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH         2:12.33  2:31.19     
* Consolations
  9     1045     WILLIS, JEFF              SO  DPM        2:12.44  2:11.95     
 10     1109     RANTA, JACOB                  WITT       2:15.82  2:14.39     
 11     1049     BOUSHIE, ANDREW           FR  WAB        2:14.33  2:15.62     
 12     1040     PROCTOR, RYAN             SO  DPM        2:18.95  2:15.96     
 13     1129     MATTISON, JEFF                PRIN       2:19.13  2:18.07     
 14     1202     PETERSON, JOSH                ALMA       2:20.46  2:18.29     
 15     1200     MCFARRAN, NATE                ALMA       2:19.19  2:19.12     
 16     1145     ARPE, KEVIN                   CASE       2:16.87  2:20.74     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH          2:02.57           
  2     1132     BOREATTI, CHRIS               OWU           2:05.81           
  3     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA          2:07.64           
  4     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB           2:07.86           
  5     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT          2:07.92           
  6     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU           2:08.28           
  7     1087     PANHORST, ERIC            JR  RH            2:10.98           
  8     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH            2:12.33           
  9     1045     WILLIS, JEFF              SO  DPM           2:12.44           
 10     1049     BOUSHIE, ANDREW           FR  WAB           2:14.33           
 11     1109     RANTA, JACOB                  WITT          2:15.82           
 12     1145     ARPE, KEVIN                   CASE          2:16.87           
 13     1040     PROCTOR, RYAN             SO  DPM           2:18.95           
 14     1129     MATTISON, JEFF                PRIN          2:19.13           
 15     1200     MCFARRAN, NATE                ALMA          2:19.19           
 16     1202     PETERSON, JOSH                ALMA          2:20.46           
 17     1157     LESKO, JOHN                   CASE          2:20.89           
 18     1041     MCKELVEY, KEVIN           FR  DPM           2:23.15           
 19     1175     WILSON, BRAD                  JCU           2:24.25           
 20     1127     JOHNSON, TIM                  PRIN          2:26.41           
 21     1146     BURNS, ALEC                   CASE          2:27.04           
 22     1082     HUMBERT, SCOTT            JR  RH            2:33.63           
 23     1080     HEIST, HENRY              FR  RH            2:33.71           
 
Event 12  Men Senior  100  Free 
MEET RECORD: *  46.55 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW 12/91
POOL RECORD: !  46.55 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW 12/91
NCAA A CUT:  #  45.99   
NCAA B CUT:  &  47.19   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM          50.00    49.10     
  2     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB          48.88    49.14     
  3     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM          49.09    49.33     
  4     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA         49.25    49.49     
  5     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH         49.62    49.99     
  6     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB          49.71    50.03     
  7     1058     GRIGALIUNAS, DARIUS       SO  WAB          49.62    50.10     
  8     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM          49.78    50.20     
* Consolations
  9     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB          50.30    49.89     
 10     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB          50.32    50.46     
 11     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB          50.47    50.82     
 12     1039     PEARSON, SCOTT            JR  DPM          50.80    50.93     
 13     1162     THOMPSON, PETER               CASE         50.61    50.97     
 14     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM          51.24    51.40     
 15     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB          51.58    51.91     
 16     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH         51.17    52.16     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB             48.88           
  2     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM             49.09           
  3     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA            49.25           
  4     1058     GRIGALIUNAS, DARIUS       SO  WAB             49.62           
  4     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH            49.62           
  6     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB             49.71           
  7     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM             49.78           
  8     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM             50.00           
  9     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB             50.30           
 10     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB             50.32           
 11     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB             50.47           
 12     1162     THOMPSON, PETER               CASE            50.61           
 13     1039     PEARSON, SCOTT            JR  DPM             50.80           
 14     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH            51.17           
 15     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM             51.24           
 16     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB          J  51.58           
 17     1138     GILEWICZ, MATT                OWU          J  51.58           
 18     1085     MEYER, JIM                FR  RH              51.62           
 19     1083     JACKSON, MATT             FR  RH              51.64           
 20     1159     REESE, JIM                    CASE            51.66           
 21     1027     ATTEBERRY, DAVE           SO  DPM             51.68           
 22     1134     CAMPBELL, KEVIN               OWU             51.75           
 23     1158     NEDEROSTEK, CHRIS             CASE            51.82           
 24     1204     TAYLOR, STEVE                 ALMA            52.32           
 24     1205     WISNIEWSKI, CHAD              ALMA            52.32           
 26     1060     HOGAN, JOSH               SO  WAB             52.35           
 27     1036     HOLT, JIM                 FR  DPM             52.54           
 28     1147     DENNIS, RYAN                  CASE            52.59           
 29     1136     DIXON, DAVE                   OWU             52.74           
 30     1077     DUNLAP, CHRIS             SO  RH              52.88           
 31     1150     EBNER, DAN                    CASE            53.30           
 32     1079     FELLER, JEREMY            SO  RH              53.57           
 33     1197     HEYD, MIKE                    ALMA            53.87           
 34     1043     RUNDELL, TOM              FR  DPM             54.89           
 35     1062     KENT, DAVID               FR  WAB             55.20           
 36     1104     GONZAGA, ROD                  WITT            56.69           
 37     1099     WILMES, GREG              FR  RH              58.60           
 38     1090     SHARAFSHAHI, ARMAN        FR  RH            1:05.64           
 39     1078     EPPERSON, JEFF            FR  RH            1:07.87           
  -     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN         X  49.75           
  -     1131     OSTENBERG, BILL               PRIN         X  55.32           
  -     1128     LAKE, JOSH                    PRIN         X  56.67           
 
Event 14  Men Senior  200  Fly 
MEET RECORD: * 1:54.62 JOHN TURK WABASH 12/92
POOL RECORD: ! 1:54.26 JOHN TURK WABASH 12/92
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:53.59   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:56.59   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN       1:56.00  1:54.99&    
  2     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB        1:59.49  1:55.25&    
  3     1064     MCDERMITT, MATT           SR  WAB        2:02.70  2:04.01     
  4     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB        2:05.58  2:04.67     
  5     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB        2:05.91  2:05.16     
  6     1199     JAMES, BILL                   ALMA       2:05.68  2:09.73     
  7     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM        2:10.53  2:10.29     
  8     1070     WILLIAMS, ALAN            JR  WAB        2:10.80  2:11.16     
* Consolations
  9     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM        2:21.92  2:17.50     
 10     1031     COFFIN, DAN               SO  DPM        2:21.28  2:18.34     
 11     1145     ARPE, KEVIN                   CASE       2:19.76  2:22.08     
 12     1124     WICKES, JASON                 WASH       2:25.10  2:24.95     
 13     1122     SHIRAISHI, ITARA              WASH       2:25.97  2:27.76     
 14     1152     GYNN, MATT                    CASE       2:25.85  2:28.19     
 15     1047     WILLSON, HEATH            FR  DPM        2:30.91  2:30.19     
 16     1116     GETZ, DAN                     WASH       2:33.40  2:36.79     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN          1:56.00&          
  2     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB           1:59.49           
  3     1064     MCDERMITT, MATT           SR  WAB           2:02.70           
  4     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB           2:05.58           
  5     1199     JAMES, BILL                   ALMA          2:05.68           
  6     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB           2:05.91           
  7     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM           2:10.53           
  8     1070     WILLIAMS, ALAN            JR  WAB           2:10.80           
  9     1145     ARPE, KEVIN                   CASE          2:19.76           
 10     1031     COFFIN, DAN               SO  DPM           2:21.28           
 11     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM           2:21.92           
 12     1124     WICKES, JASON                 WASH          2:25.10           
 13     1152     GYNN, MATT                    CASE          2:25.85           
 14     1122     SHIRAISHI, ITARA              WASH          2:25.97           
 15     1047     WILLSON, HEATH            FR  DPM           2:30.91           
 16     1116     GETZ, DAN                     WASH          2:33.40           
 17     1173     THOMAS, KEN                   JCU           2:59.91           
 
Event 16  Men Senior  800  R-Free 
MEET RECORD: * 7:04.16 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 12/91
POOL RECORD: ! 6:58.60 WABASH COLLEGE 2 /93
NCAA A CUT:  # 6:54.59   
NCAA B CUT:  & 7:00.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3007     Wabash A                      WAB           7:21.24           
 BURLEIGH, DAVID-SO PAPACHRONIS, M.-JR MCDERMITT, MATT-SR COMER, GRANT-SR      
  2     3031     Principia A                   PRIN          7:30.03           
 CROWTHER, C.-      OSTENBERG, BILL-   NEWLAND, REED-     ABDELNOU, JOHN-      
  3     3101     DePauw Men A                  DPM           7:31.84           
  4     3038     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. A         OWU           7:37.77           
 FEDERICO, MIKE-    DIXON, MATT-       CAMPBELL, KEVIN-   BOREATTI, CHRIS-     
  5     3083     Case Western Reserve A        CASE          7:39.98           
  6     3051     Rose Hulman A                 RH            7:57.42           
 JACKSON, MATT-FR   WARD, MATT-FR      DUNLAP, CHRIS-SO   SOMERS, JEFF-JR      
  7     3141     Alma College A                ALMA          8:00.86           
 TAYLOR, STEVE-     WISNIEWSKI, C.-    PETERSON, JOSH-    OBERMANN, MARK-      
  8     3025     Washington University A       WASH          8:15.48           
 THELEN, CHRIS-     CHI, BEN-          WICKES, JASON-     GETZ, DAN-           
  9     3069     John Carroll Univ. A          JCU           8:19.82           
 CEREY, PAT-        NEJAK, LEE-        CULLEN, JIM-       JUERGENS, JEFF-      
  -     3102     DePauw Men X                  DPM               NT            
  -     3084     Case Western Reserve X        CASE              NT            
  -     3009     Wabash Y                      WAB               NT            
  -     3008     Wabash X                      WAB               NT            
  -     3086     Case Western Reserve Z        CASE              NT            
  -     3052     Rose Hulman X                 RH                NT            
  -     3085     Case Western Reserve Y        CASE              NT            
  -     3070     John Carroll Univ. X          JCU               NT            
 
Event 18  Men Senior  400  R-Medley 
MEET RECORD: * 3:33.01 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 12/93
POOL RECORD: ! 3:31.84 WABASH COLLEGE 2 /93
NCAA A CUT:  # 3:26.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 3:31.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3004     Wabash A                      WAB           3:38.05           
 PAPACHRONIS, M.-JR WITKOWSKI, A.-JR   BURLEIGH, DAVID-SO COMER, GRANT-SR      
  2     3023     Washington University A       WASH          3:47.41           
 THELEN, CHRIS-     HUNZEKER, CHRIS-   SCHUENKE, RYAN-    SCHLICHER, COE-      
  3     3137     Alma College A                ALMA          3:49.12           
 COX, MIKE-         STRAUB, PETER-     JAMES, BILL-       OBERMANN, MARK-      
  4     3036     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. A         OWU           3:49.87           
 CAMPBELL, JIM-     CAMPBELL, KEVIN-   DIXON, MATT-       GILEWICZ, MATT-      
  5     3047     Rose Hulman A                 RH            3:53.27           
 PANHORST, ERIC-JR  MEYER, JIM-FR      VALENTINE, SEAN-SO JACKSON, MATT-FR     
  6     3079     Case Western Reserve A        CASE          3:57.42           
 REESE, JIM-        LAURINAT, BRIAN-   THOMPSON, PETER-   NEDEROSTEK, C.-      
  7     3017     Wittenberg A                  WITT          4:06.00           
 RANTA, JACOB-      MINNICK, CHAD-     O'CONNOR, MATT-    ZIEGLER, BRENT-      
  8     3099     DePauw Men X                  DPM           4:08.56           
 HOLT, JIM-FR       PROCTOR, RYAN-SO   WILLSON, HEATH-FR  ATTEBERRY, DAVE-SO   
  9     3030     Principia A                   PRIN          4:23.46           
 JOHNSON, TIM-      MATTISON, JEFF-    OSTENBERG, BILL-   LAKE, JOSH-          
 10     3067     John Carroll Univ. A          JCU           4:27.53           
 WILSON, BRAD-      CULLEN, JIM-       THOMAS, KEN-       NEJAK, LEE-          
  -     3048     Rose Hulman X                 RH           X4:02.23           
  -     3080     Case Western Reserve X        CASE         X4:06.50           
  -     3081     Case Western Reserve Y        CASE         X4:11.00           
  -     3024     Washington University X       WASH         X4:12.66           
 GETZ, DAN-         CHAN, WALTER-      SHIRAISHI, I.-     WICKES, JASON-       
  -     3082     Case Western Reserve Z        CASE         X4:19.46           
  -     3138     Alma College X                ALMA         X4:22.04           
 MCFARRAN, NATE-    HEYD, MIKE-        INMAN, JIM-        PETERSON, JOSH-      
  -     3049     Rose Hulman Y                 RH           X4:24.57           
  -     3050     Rose Hulman Z                 RH           X4:26.78           
  -     3098     DePauw Men A                  DPM               DQ            
 PEARSON, SCOTT-JR  ALCOTT, CHRIS-SR   COAN, JON-JR       COLLISON, TED-SR     
  -     3037     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. X         OWU          X    DQ            
 WELLY, NICK-       GIPE, STEVE-       DIXON, DAVE-       BOREATTI, CHRIS-     
 
Event 20  Men Senior  200  R-Medley 
MEET RECORD: * 1:37.59 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 12/91
POOL RECORD: ! 1:36.34 WABASH COLLEGE 2 /93
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:34.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:36.49   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3010     Wabash A                      WAB           1:38.62           
 PAPACHRONIS, M.-JR WITKOWSKI, A.-JR   DENNIS, AARON-SR   CREGER, BRAD-SO      
  2     3103     DePauw Men A                  DPM           1:41.48           
 PEARSON, SCOTT-JR  ALCOTT, CHRIS-SR   COAN, JON-JR       BAUSANO, CHRIS-JR    
  3     3039     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. A         OWU           1:41.77           
 GILEWICZ, MATT-    DIXON, DAVE-       CAMPBELL, JIM-     FEDERICO, MIKE-      
  4     3026     Washington University A       WASH          1:42.09           
 SCHUENKE, RYAN-    HUNZEKER, CHRIS-   PRICE, JASON-      SCHLICHER, COE-      
  5     3139     Alma College A                ALMA          1:45.09           
 COX, MIKE-         STRAUB, PETER-     WISNIEWSKI, C.-    TAYLOR, STEVE-       
  6     3053     Rose Hulman A                 RH            1:46.83           
 DUNLAP, CHRIS-SO   VALENTINE, SEAN-SO MEYER, JIM-FR      FELLER, JEREMY-SO    
  7     3032     Principia A                   PRIN          1:48.98           
 MATTISON, JEFF-    CROWTHER, C.-      NEWLAND, REED-     ABDELNOU, JOHN-      
  8     3019     Wittenberg A                  WITT          1:52.20           
 RANTA, JACOB-      MINNICK, CHAD-     O'CONNOR, MATT-    ZIEGLER, BRENT-      
  9     3071     John Carroll Univ. A          JCU           1:53.67           
 WILSON, BRAD-      JUERGENS, JEFF-    CULLEN, JIM-       CEREY, PAT-          
 10     3087     Case Western Reserve A        CASE          1:54.28           
 BURNS, ALEC-       LAURINAT, BRIAN-   GYNN, MATT-        KUESTNER, MATT-      
  -     3011     Wabash X                      WAB          X1:43.41           
  -     3012     Wabash Y                      WAB          X1:47.42           
  -     3104     DePauw Men X                  DPM          X1:47.78           
 HOLT, JIM-FR       PROCTOR, RYAN-SO   GRAY, JASON-FR     ATTEBERRY, DAVE-SO   
  -     3027     Washington University X       WASH         X1:50.00           
 THELEN, CHRIS-     CHAN, WALTER-      WICKES, JASON-     CHI, BEN-            
  -     3054     Rose Hulman X                 RH           X1:50.43           
  -     3040     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. X         OWU          X1:53.07           
 WELLY, NICK-       DERR, JOHN-        DIXON, MATT-       GIPE, STEVE-         
  -     3088     Case Western Reserve X        CASE         X1:53.14           
  -     3140     Alma College X                ALMA         X1:54.16           
 MCFARRAN, NATE-    INMAN, JIM-        JAMES, BILL-       HEYD, MIKE-          
  -     3055     Rose Hulman Y                 RH           X1:57.85           
  -     3056     Rose Hulman Z                 RH           X2:06.29           
 
Event 22  Men Senior  400  IM
MEET RECORD: * 4:12.19 GRANT COMER WABASH 12/95
POOL RECORD: ! 4:09.90 ROWE 2 /93
NCAA A CUT:  # 4:05.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 4:12.59   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB        4:22.94  4:14.35     
  2     1123     THELEN, CHRIS                 WASH       4:33.18  4:29.53     
  3     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM        4:37.08  4:29.89     
  4     1159     REESE, JIM                    CASE       4:37.88  4:36.02     
  5     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB        4:34.70  4:36.35     
  6     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT       4:38.90  4:39.31     
  7     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA       4:45.41  4:41.64     
  8     1067     PULLEY, NATE              FR  WAB        4:44.51  4:47.30     
* Consolations
  9     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB        4:46.08  4:43.29     
 10     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH         4:46.17  4:46.98     
 11     1047     WILLSON, HEATH            FR  DPM        5:02.76  4:49.30     
 12     1070     WILLIAMS, ALAN            JR  WAB        4:50.18  4:50.08     
 13     1049     BOUSHIE, ANDREW           FR  WAB        4:45.55  4:52.59     
 14     1106     MINNICK, CHAD                 WITT       4:53.06  4:52.84     
 15     1089     PEAIRS, DAN               FR  RH         4:55.15  4:54.74     
 16     1148     DONKA, ABEL                   CASE       4:55.44  4:54.86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052     COMER, GRANT              SR  WAB           4:22.94           
  2     1123     THELEN, CHRIS                 WASH          4:33.18           
  3     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB           4:34.70           
  4     1046     WILLIAMS, DOUG            JR  DPM           4:37.08           
  5     1159     REESE, JIM                    CASE          4:37.88           
  6     1107     O'CONNOR, MATT                WITT          4:38.90           
  7     1067     PULLEY, NATE              FR  WAB           4:44.51           
  8     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA          4:45.41           
  9     1049     BOUSHIE, ANDREW           FR  WAB           4:45.55           
 10     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB           4:46.08           
 11     1095     WARD, MATT                FR  RH            4:46.17           
 12     1070     WILLIAMS, ALAN            JR  WAB           4:50.18           
 13     1106     MINNICK, CHAD                 WITT          4:53.06           
 14     1089     PEAIRS, DAN               FR  RH            4:55.15           
 15     1148     DONKA, ABEL                   CASE          4:55.44           
 16     1047     WILLSON, HEATH            FR  DPM           5:02.76           
 17     1145     ARPE, KEVIN                   CASE          5:03.02           
 18     1164     CEREY, PAT                    JCU           5:03.05           
 19     1153     JENKINS, STEVE                CASE          5:03.15           
 20     1031     COFFIN, DAN               SO  DPM           5:05.68           
 21     1088     PAPAVASILION, PETE        SR  RH            5:29.14           
 
Event 24  Men Senior  50  Free 
MEET RECORD: *  21.01 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW 12/91
POOL RECORD: !  21.01 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW 12/91
NCAA A CUT:  #  20.79   
NCAA B CUT:  &  21.49   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB          22.03    22.11     
  2     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH         21.99    22.12     
  3     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM          22.16    22.16     
  4     1062     KENT, DAVID               FR  WAB          22.49    22.19     
  5     1058     GRIGALIUNAS, DARIUS       SO  WAB          22.32    22.22     
  6     1119     PRICE, JASON                  WASH         22.44    22.43     
  7     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM          22.60    22.45     
  8     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH           22.39    22.70     
* Consolations
  9     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB          22.66    22.71     
 10     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM          22.73    22.86     
 11     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA         22.63    22.90     
 12     1138     GILEWICZ, MATT                OWU          23.00    22.97     
 13     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB          23.08    22.99     
 14     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH         23.14    23.10     
 15     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB          22.77    23.12     
 16     1205     WISNIEWSKI, CHAD              ALMA         23.20    23.43     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH            21.99           
  2     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB             22.03           
  3     1029     BAUSANO, CHRIS            JR  DPM             22.16           
  4     1058     GRIGALIUNAS, DARIUS       SO  WAB             22.32           
  5     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH              22.39           
  6     1119     PRICE, JASON                  WASH            22.44           
  7     1062     KENT, DAVID               FR  WAB             22.49           
  8     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM             22.60           
  9     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA            22.63           
 10     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB             22.66           
 11     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM             22.73           
 12     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB             22.77           
 13     1138     GILEWICZ, MATT                OWU             23.00           
 14     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB             23.08           
 15     1114     CHI, BEN                      WASH            23.14           
 16     1205     WISNIEWSKI, CHAD              ALMA            23.20           
 17     1162     THOMPSON, PETER               CASE            23.21           
 18     1158     NEDEROSTEK, CHRIS             CASE            23.29           
 18     1039     PEARSON, SCOTT            JR  DPM             23.29           
 20     1033     FLYNN, GARRETT            SO  DPM             23.34           
 21     1072     WITKOWSKI, AARON          JR  WAB             23.35           
 22     1204     TAYLOR, STEVE                 ALMA            23.39           
 23     1087     PANHORST, ERIC            JR  RH              23.43           
 24     1132     BOREATTI, CHRIS               OWU             23.51           
 25     1117     HUNZEKER, CHRIS               WASH            23.73           
 26     1079     FELLER, JEREMY            SO  RH              23.75           
 27     1150     EBNER, DAN                    CASE            24.12           
 28     1175     WILSON, BRAD                  JCU             24.49           
 29     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN            24.60           
 30     1129     MATTISON, JEFF                PRIN            24.65           
 31     1043     RUNDELL, TOM              FR  DPM             24.76           
 32     1122     SHIRAISHI, ITARA              WASH            25.49           
 33     1104     GONZAGA, ROD                  WITT            25.61           
 34     1040     PROCTOR, RYAN             SO  DPM             25.71           
 35     1091     SHIVERS, BRIAN            SR  RH              25.74           
 36     1086     OZKAYA, OZGUR             SR  RH              25.78           
 37     1096     WELLER, TIM               FR  RH              26.05           
 38     1109     RANTA, JACOB                  WITT            26.09           
 39     1152     GYNN, MATT                    CASE            26.10           
 40     1103     COLEMAN, TODD                 WITT            26.15           
 41     1099     WILMES, GREG              FR  RH              26.36           
 42     1155     KUESTNER, MATT                CASE            26.44           
 43     1080     HEIST, HENRY              FR  RH              26.52           
 44     1038     OSBORNE, MARK             FR  DPM             26.53           
 45     1082     HUMBERT, SCOTT            JR  RH              26.56           
 
Event 26  Men Senior  100  Back 
MEET RECORD: *  53.58 ERIC BRUSHABER DEPAUW 12/91
POOL RECORD: !  52.58 JASON CAIN WABASH 2 /93
NCAA A CUT:  #  51.99   
NCAA B CUT:  &  53.69   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH         57.63    57.35     
  2     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU          57.87    57.36     
  3     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB          57.53    58.64     
  4     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB          59.24    59.10     
  5     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA         58.77    59.71     
  6     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM        1:00.16    59.78     
  7     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB        1:00.52  1:00.24     
  8     1141     WELLY, NICK                   OWU        1:00.49  1:00.54     
* Consolations
  9     1040     PROCTOR, RYAN             SO  DPM        1:02.88  1:00.16     
 10     1077     DUNLAP, CHRIS             SO  RH         1:01.41  1:00.97     
 11     1036     HOLT, JIM                 FR  DPM        1:04.92  1:01.06     
 12     1109     RANTA, JACOB                  WITT       1:02.47  1:02.37     
 13     1200     MCFARRAN, NATE                ALMA       1:02.84  1:02.81     
 14     1175     WILSON, BRAD                  JCU        1:03.68  1:03.14     
 15     1062     KENT, DAVID               FR  WAB        1:02.59  1:03.83     
 16     1146     BURNS, ALEC                   CASE       1:04.39  1:04.32     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1068     TOBIAS, ROBIN             JR  WAB             57.53           
  2     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH            57.63           
  3     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU             57.87           
  4     1196     COX, MIKE                     ALMA            58.77           
  5     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB             59.24           
  6     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM           1:00.16           
  7     1141     WELLY, NICK                   OWU           1:00.49           
  8     1074     SHANNON, MICHAEL          FR  WAB           1:00.52           
  9     1077     DUNLAP, CHRIS             SO  RH            1:01.41           
 10     1109     RANTA, JACOB                  WITT          1:02.47           
 11     1062     KENT, DAVID               FR  WAB           1:02.59           
 12     1200     MCFARRAN, NATE                ALMA          1:02.84           
 13     1040     PROCTOR, RYAN             SO  DPM           1:02.88           
 14     1175     WILSON, BRAD                  JCU           1:03.68           
 15     1146     BURNS, ALEC                   CASE          1:04.39           
 16     1036     HOLT, JIM                 FR  DPM           1:04.92           
 17     1058     GRIGALIUNAS, DARIUS       SO  WAB           1:05.19           
 18     1041     MCKELVEY, KEVIN           FR  DPM           1:05.36           
 19     1129     MATTISON, JEFF                PRIN          1:05.40           
 20     1127     JOHNSON, TIM                  PRIN          1:07.98           
 21     1082     HUMBERT, SCOTT            JR  RH            1:09.12           
 22     1080     HEIST, HENRY              FR  RH            1:12.11           
 
Event 28  Men Senior  200  Free 
MEET RECORD: * 1:44.34 ERIC VERDUIN WABASH 12/92
POOL RECORD: ! 1:42.73 ERIC VERDUIN WABASH   /91
NCAA A CUT:  # 1:41.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 1:43.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN       1:48.44  1:48.75     
  2     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB        1:50.33  1:49.63     
  3     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM        1:50.71  1:49.65     
  4     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA       1:50.05  1:49.70     
  5     1137     FEDERICO, MIKE                OWU        1:49.22  1:49.94     
  6     1119     PRICE, JASON                  WASH       1:49.98  1:50.45     
  7     1165     JUERGENS, JEFF                JCU        1:49.83  1:50.58     
  8     1147     DENNIS, RYAN                  CASE       1:52.50  1:55.06     
* Consolations
  9     1051     CHAMBERS, MATTHEW         JR  WAB        1:54.26  1:53.56     
 10     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB        1:55.27  1:53.58     
 11     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH       1:54.02  1:54.02     
 12     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB        1:56.16  1:54.31     
 13     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB        1:57.08  1:55.40     
 14     1131     OSTENBERG, BILL               PRIN       1:57.64  1:57.16     
 15     1092     SOMERS, JEFF              JR  RH         1:56.80  1:57.36     
 16     1111     ZIEGLER, BRENT                WITT       1:57.64  2:00.46     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN          1:48.44           
  2     1137     FEDERICO, MIKE                OWU           1:49.22           
  3     1165     JUERGENS, JEFF                JCU           1:49.83           
  4     1119     PRICE, JASON                  WASH          1:49.98           
  5     1201     OBERMANN, MARK                ALMA          1:50.05           
  6     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB           1:50.33           
  7     1032     COLLISON, TED             SR  DPM           1:50.71           
  8     1147     DENNIS, RYAN                  CASE          1:52.50           
  9     1120     SCHLICHER, COE                WASH          1:54.02           
 10     1051     CHAMBERS, MATTHEW         JR  WAB           1:54.26           
 11     1071     WILLIAMS, MAX             SR  WAB           1:55.27           
 12     1059     HANDSFIELD, ROB           FR  WAB           1:56.16           
 13     1092     SOMERS, JEFF              JR  RH            1:56.80           
 14     1054     CREGER, BRAD              SO  WAB           1:57.08           
 15     1131     OSTENBERG, BILL               PRIN          1:57.64           
 15     1111     ZIEGLER, BRENT                WITT          1:57.64           
 17     1087     PANHORST, ERIC            JR  RH            1:58.31           
 18     1158     NEDEROSTEK, CHRIS             CASE          1:58.47           
 19     1108     OTT, LEE                      WITT          1:59.32           
 20     1128     LAKE, JOSH                    PRIN          1:59.99           
 21     1085     MEYER, JIM                FR  RH            2:00.01           
 22     1037     HURLEY, KEVIN             FR  DPM           2:00.31           
 23     1044     WHITMORE, SAM             FR  DPM           2:01.35           
 24     1204     TAYLOR, STEVE                 ALMA          2:01.50           
 25     1160     ROBERTS, MICAH                CASE          2:03.12           
 26     1197     HEYD, MIKE                    ALMA          2:03.60           
 27     1198     INMAN, JIM                    ALMA          2:03.94           
 28     1047     WILLSON, HEATH            FR  DPM           2:03.97           
 29     1076     AUDLEY, JASON             JR  RH            2:04.62           
 30     1081     HOCH, GAVIN                   RH            2:05.08           
 31     1035     HEEKE, SHAWN              FR  DPM           2:05.29           
 32     1139     GIPE, STEVE                   OWU           2:06.75           
 33     1093     STATES, CHRIS             JR  RH            2:07.18           
  -     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN         X1:46.42           
  -     1083     JACKSON, MATT             FR  RH                DQ            

Event 30  Men Senior  200  Breast 
MEET RECORD: * 2:11.07 MATT COLVIB OHIO WESLEYAN 12/95
POOL RECORD: ! 2:09.05 KEELEY IBC 12/87
NCAA A CUT:  # 2:05.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 2:10.59   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1026     ALCOTT, CHRIS             SR  DPM        2:11.28  2:10.30&    
  2     1072     WITKOWSKI, AARON          JR  WAB        2:11.48  2:11.02*    
  3     1033     FLYNN, GARRETT            SO  DPM        2:20.79  2:18.93     
  4     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB        2:19.48  2:19.41     
  5     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE       2:22.46  2:22.52     
  6     1060     HOGAN, JOSH               SO  WAB        2:22.74  2:23.80     
  7     1203     STRAUB, PETER                 ALMA       2:24.06  2:24.81     
  8     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB        2:23.83  2:25.35     
* Consolations
  9     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH         2:27.07  2:23.67     
 10     1113     CHAN, WALTER                  WASH       2:25.50  2:24.94     
 11     1149     DUMESH, MIKE                  CASE       2:28.38  2:27.85     
 12     1096     WELLER, TIM               FR  RH         2:29.21  2:29.10     
 13     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN       2:31.62  2:29.37     
 14     1075     ADDINGTON, DARRELL        SR  RH         2:30.82  2:29.64     
 15     1161     SAWAYDA, MIKE                 CASE       2:31.53  2:31.85     
 16     1103     COLEMAN, TODD                 WITT       2:34.28  2:34.05     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026     ALCOTT, CHRIS             SR  DPM           2:11.28           
  2     1072     WITKOWSKI, AARON          JR  WAB           2:11.48           
  3     1066     PRENGAMAN, PETER          JR  WAB           2:19.48           
  4     1033     FLYNN, GARRETT            SO  DPM           2:20.79           
  5     1156     LAURINAT, BRIAN               CASE          2:22.46           
  6     1060     HOGAN, JOSH               SO  WAB           2:22.74           
  7     1056     DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN          FR  WAB           2:23.83           
  8     1203     STRAUB, PETER                 ALMA          2:24.06           
  9     1113     CHAN, WALTER                  WASH          2:25.50           
 10     1094     VALENTINE, SEAN           SO  RH            2:27.07           
 11     1149     DUMESH, MIKE                  CASE          2:28.38           
 12     1096     WELLER, TIM               FR  RH            2:29.21           
 13     1075     ADDINGTON, DARRELL        SR  RH            2:30.82           
 14     1161     SAWAYDA, MIKE                 CASE          2:31.53           
 15     1126     CROWTHER, COLLIN              PRIN          2:31.62           
 16     1103     COLEMAN, TODD                 WITT          2:34.28           
 17     1154     KAMINSKI, MATT                CASE          2:34.90           
 18     1116     GETZ, DAN                     WASH          2:35.13           
 19     1170     NEJAK, LEE                    JCU           2:38.67           
 20     1167     CULLEN, JIM                   JCU           2:38.76           
 21     1091     SHIVERS, BRIAN            SR  RH            2:39.15           
 22     1139     GIPE, STEVE                   OWU           2:40.12           
 23     1155     KUESTNER, MATT                CASE          2:41.13           
 24     1135     DERR, JOHN                    OWU           2:43.81           
 25     1173     THOMAS, KEN                   JCU           2:55.47           
 26     1097     DONZE, CRAIG              FR  RH            3:00.14           
 
Event 32  Men Senior  100  Fly 
MEET RECORD: *  51.86 JASON CAIN WABASH COLLEGE 12/92
POOL RECORD: !  51.52 CAIN WABASH COLLEGE   /88
NCAA A CUT:  #  50.49   
NCAA B CUT:  &  52.39   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN         53.46    53.39     
  2     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB          54.45    53.60     
  3     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB          55.42    54.21     
  4     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM          55.45    55.61     
  5     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB          55.94    55.64     
  5     1039     PEARSON, SCOTT            JR  DPM          56.31    55.64     
  7     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM          56.83    56.63     
  8     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB          56.16    56.75     
* Consolations
  9     1138     GILEWICZ, MATT                OWU          57.23    56.20     
 10     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB          57.12    56.40     
 11     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH         56.87    56.90     
 12     1031     COFFIN, DAN               SO  DPM          57.17    57.16     
 13     1134     CAMPBELL, KEVIN               OWU          57.57    58.10     
 14     1205     WISNIEWSKI, CHAD              ALMA         59.09    58.39     
 15     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU          59.57  1:00.46     
 16     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM          59.11  1:00.73     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1130     NEWLAND, REED                 PRIN            53.46           
  2     1065     PAPACHRONIS, MATT         JR  WAB             54.45           
  3     1050     BURLEIGH, DAVID           SO  WAB             55.42           
  4     1030     COAN, JON                 JR  DPM             55.45           
  5     1055     DENNIS, AARON             SR  WAB             55.94           
  6     1073     ZICKLER, MICHAEL          FR  WAB             56.16           
  7     1039     PEARSON, SCOTT            JR  DPM             56.31           
  8     1034     GRAY, JASON               FR  DPM             56.83           
  9     1121     SCHUENKE, RYAN                WASH            56.87           
 10     1063     MANN, JAMES               SO  WAB             57.12           
 11     1031     COFFIN, DAN               SO  DPM             57.17           
 12     1138     GILEWICZ, MATT                OWU             57.23           
 13     1134     CAMPBELL, KEVIN               OWU             57.57           
 14     1205     WISNIEWSKI, CHAD              ALMA            59.09           
 15     1042     REMSEN, CRAIG             SR  DPM             59.11           
 16     1133     CAMPBELL, JIM                 OWU             59.57           
 17     1162     THOMPSON, PETER               CASE          1:00.16           
 18     1124     WICKES, JASON                 WASH          1:01.11           
 19     1067     PULLEY, NATE              FR  WAB           1:01.17           
 20     1077     DUNLAP, CHRIS             SO  RH            1:02.10           
 21     1083     JACKSON, MATT             FR  RH            1:02.19           
 22     1122     SHIRAISHI, ITARA              WASH          1:02.62           
 23     1151     GOSNELL, JASON                CASE          1:03.60           
 24     1152     GYNN, MATT                    CASE          1:03.65           
 25     1086     OZKAYA, OZGUR             SR  RH            1:04.58           
 26     1198     INMAN, JIM                    ALMA          1:04.96           
 27     1104     GONZAGA, ROD                  WITT          1:05.75           
 28     1197     HEYD, MIKE                    ALMA          1:07.30           
 29     1099     WILMES, GREG              FR  RH            1:08.82           
 30     1173     THOMAS, KEN                   JCU           1:14.07           
 
Event 34  Men Senior  1650  Free 
MEET RECORD: * 16:19.97 TOM HUNGERFORD WOOSTER 12/91
POOL RECORD: ! 16:17.70 POETLER LUTHER 12/91
NCAA A CUT:  # 16:10.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 16:35.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045     WILLIS, JEFF              SO  DPM          16:54.47           
  2     1165     JUERGENS, JEFF                JCU          17:09.94           
  3     1125     ABDELNOU, JOHN                PRIN         17:14.27           
  4     1137     FEDERICO, MIKE                OWU          17:23.64           
  5     1064     MCDERMITT, MATT           SR  WAB          17:45.32           
  6     1051     CHAMBERS, MATTHEW         JR  WAB          17:47.39           
  7     1199     JAMES, BILL                   ALMA         17:49.05           
  8     1123     THELEN, CHRIS                 WASH         17:49.23           
  9     1111     ZIEGLER, BRENT                WITT         18:23.46           
 10     1049     BOUSHIE, ANDREW           FR  WAB          18:27.49           
 11     1092     SOMERS, JEFF              JR  RH           18:29.46           
 12     1164     CEREY, PAT                    JCU          18:38.58           
 13     1160     ROBERTS, MICAH                CASE         18:41.98           
 14     1108     OTT, LEE                      WITT         18:46.85           
 15     1070     WILLIAMS, ALAN            JR  WAB          18:48.88           
 16     1037     HURLEY, KEVIN             FR  DPM          18:48.98           
 17     1128     LAKE, JOSH                    PRIN         18:55.11           
 18     1153     JENKINS, STEVE                CASE         18:55.27           
 19     1081     HOCH, GAVIN                   RH           19:10.00           
 20     1093     STATES, CHRIS             JR  RH           19:17.93           
 21     1044     WHITMORE, SAM             FR  DPM          19:23.01           
 22     1131     OSTENBERG, BILL               PRIN         19:58.31           
 23     1035     HEEKE, SHAWN              FR  DPM          20:00.94           
 24     1157     LESKO, JOHN                   CASE         20:06.33           
 25     1076     AUDLEY, JASON             JR  RH           20:10.21           
  -     1200     MCFARRAN, NATE                ALMA              DQ            

Event 36  Men Senior  400  R-Free 
MEET RECORD: * 3:08.80 WABASH COLLEGE 12/92
POOL RECORD: ! 3:08.80 WABASH COLLEGE 12/92
NCAA A CUT:  # 3:05.99   
NCAA B CUT:  & 3:09.99   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3106     DePauw Men A                  DPM           3:12.67           
 ALCOTT, CHRIS-SR   BAUSANO, CHRIS-JR  REMSEN, CRAIG-SR   COLLISON, TED-SR     
  2     3013     Wabash A                      WAB           3:14.11           
 BURLEIGH, DAVID-SO CREGER, BRAD-SO    DENNIS, AARON-SR   COMER, GRANT-SR      
  3     3028     Washington University A       WASH          3:19.49           
 SCHLICHER, COE-    CHI, BEN-          SCHUENKE, RYAN-    PRICE, JASON-        
  4     3041     Ohio Wesleyan Univ. A         OWU           3:22.41           
 BOREATTI, CHRIS-   FEDERICO, MIKE-    CAMPBELL, KEVIN-   GILEWICZ, MATT-      
  5     3091     Case Western Reserve A        CASE          3:23.16           
 NEDEROSTEK, C.-    REESE, JIM-        DENNIS, RYAN-      THOMPSON, PETER-     
  6     3057     Rose Hulman A                 RH            3:25.56           
 MEYER, JIM-FR      VALENTINE, SEAN-SO JACKSON, MATT-FR   PANHORST, ERIC-JR    
  7     3142     Alma College A                ALMA          3:26.96           
 JAMES, BILL-       TAYLOR, STEVE-     WISNIEWSKI, C.-    OBERMANN, MARK-      
  8     3033     Principia A                   PRIN          3:27.29           
 ABDELNOU, JOHN-    MATTISON, JEFF-    LAKE, JOSH-        NEWLAND, REED-       
  9     3020     Wittenberg A                  WITT          3:38.67           
 O'CONNOR, MATT-    MINNICK, CHAD-     GONZAGA, ROD-      ZIEGLER, BRENT-      
  -     3014     Wabash X                      WAB          X3:19.90           
  -     3015     Wabash Y                      WAB          X3:21.79           
  -     3107     DePauw Men X                  DPM          X3:34.26           
 WILLSON, HEATH-FR  FLYNN, GARRETT-SO  WILLIS, JEFF-SO    HURLEY, KEVIN-FR     
  -     3092     Case Western Reserve X        CASE         X3:36.09           
  -     3143     Alma College X                ALMA         X3:40.13           
 INMAN, JIM-        COX, MIKE-         MCFARRAN, NATE-    HEYD, MIKE-          
  -     3108     DePauw Men Y                  DPM          X3:43.15           
 PROCTOR, RYAN-SO   RUNDELL, TOM-FR    HEEKE, SHAWN-FR    MCKELVEY, KEVIN-FR   
  -     3093     Case Western Reserve Y        CASE         X3:49.47           
  -     3090     Case Western Reserve Z        CASE         X4:00.95           
  -     3073     John Carroll Univ. A          JCU               DQ            
 CEREY, PAT-        JUERGENS, JEFF-    WILSON, BRAD-      CULLEN, JIM-