DePauw Invitational 
Friday, December 1 
Men's Results

DePauw Invitational Page


 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:24.10  12/1/91     DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                   
                         Brushaber, Sower, Perry, Gottlieb                 
 POOL RECORD: P 1:23.42  2/2000      DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                   
                         Heisler, Gray, Mueller, Garrison                  
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:23.19                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:25.19                                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:25.55   40  
     1) Heisler, Josh 03                2) Cornett, Andrew 04             
     3) Mueller, Elliott 02             4) Garrison, Daniel 01            
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  1:26.35   34  
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                         1:27.45   32  
     1) Haupert, Craig FR               2) Long, Ben SO                   
     3) Burleigh, Dan SO                4) Morgan, RJ JR                  
  4 Alma College  'A'                                           1:30.39   30  
     1) Fournier, Justin JR             2) Digia, Brandon FR              
     3) Holliday, Nick SO               4) Harris, Joe JR                 
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                               1:31.65   28  
     1) Cellar, Joe                     2) Fusaro, Kurtis                 
     3) Andersson, Tony                 4) Lankford, Joseph               
  6 Rose - Hulman  'A'                                          1:31.70   26  
     1) Breiding, David FR              2) Van Lue, Rusty                 
     3) Breiding, Cliff FR              4) Meyer, Tom JR                  
  7 Millikin University  'A'                                    1:34.61   24  
     1) Cox, Justin                     2) Poustovalov, Nikita            
     3) Kueterman, Paul                 4) Lloyd, Daniel                  
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:35.22   22  
     1) Budny, Dan FR                   2) Sur, Andy SO   
     3) Ozbolt, Jason FR                4) Howard, Tom JR                 
  9 Principia College  'A'                                      1:36.95   18  
     1) Johnson, Mikal SR               2) Benson, Drew SR                
     3) Byrd, Justin JR                 4) Schmidt, Ian SR                
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                      3:29.88   14  
     1) Alwan, Mike 04                  2) Betz, Benjamin 04              
     3) Troxel, Clint 01                4) Darlington, Todd 03            
 11 Wabash College  'B'                                         3:30.87   12  
     1) Birrer, Steve FR                2) Findley, Brett FR              
     3) Peacock, Brandon FR             4) DeSmet, Jon JR                 
 12 Washington University  'B'                                  3:31.12   10  
 13 Rose - Hulman  'B'                                          3:39.09    8  
     1) Mullen, Brandon FR              2) Henry, Keith SO                
     3) Myers, Pete JR                  4) Marler, Brian SO               
 14 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                        3:39.93    6  
     1) Melick, Michael JR              2) Rawlins, Brian SR              
     3) Lubenkov, Byron FR              4) Osterberg, Jake FR             
 15 Millikin University  'B'                                    3:49.83    4  
     1) Kramp, Joe                      2) Dryer, Brian                   
     3) Russnak, Jay                    4) Allen, Matt                    
 16 Ohio Wesleyan University  'B'                               4:35.69    2  
     1) Solley, Charles                 2) Hobgood, Nathan                
     3) Holder, David                   4) Halterman, Tim                 
 -- Wabash College  'C'                                        X4:31.08  
     1) Handsfield, Rob SR              2) Sessa, John SO                 
     3) Price, Jon-Myckle JR            4) Hopkins, Noah FR               
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X4:33.16  
 -- Wabash College  'D'                                        X4:33.82  
     1) Apple, Eddie JR                 2) Daruwala, Jimmy SO             
     3) Grimmer, Karl SO                4) Roy, Andrew FR                 
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X4:36.27  
     1) Thornton, Brian 04              2) Beckette, Peter 03             
     3) Hancock, Ben 03                 4) McKenney, John 01              
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                            XDQ  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:56.18  12/1/91     BRUSHABER  DEPAUW                   
 POOL RECORD: P 1:55.72  2/17/00     Salazar, Sewanee                    
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:53.49                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:56.19                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greives, Matt             JR WASH                 1:56.88    1:57.92   20  
  2 Price, Jon-Myckle         JR Wabash               2:00.89    2:01.86   17  
  3 Fox, Dean                 FR Wabash               2:02.07    2:02.82   16  
  4 Matson, John              SO WASH                 2:03.87    2:04.21   15  
  5 Troxel, Clint             01 DPU                  1:59.08    2:04.70   14  
  6 Chism, Chirs              FR WASH                 2:04.39    2:04.76   13  
  7 Burleigh, Dan             SO Wabash               2:06.37    2:05.35   12  
  8 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                  2:04.51    2:12.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Peacock, Brandon          FR Wabash               2:06.41    2:05.19    9  
 10 Mackos, Ryan              FR Rose-Hulman          2:06.42    2:05.71    7  
 11 Hopkins, Noah             FR Wabash               2:09.81    2:07.64    6  
 12 Fusaro, Kurtis               OWU                  2:08.96    2:07.77    5  
 13 Schade, Andrew            JR Alma                 2:07.93    2:09.64    4  
 14 Bennett, Walter           01 DPU                  2:09.99    2:11.47    3  
 15 Benson, Drew              SR PRIN                 2:09.38    2:12.02    2  
 16 Sessa, John               SO Wabash               2:10.40    2:14.62    1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:56.18  12/1/91     BRUSHABER  DEPAUW                   
 POOL RECORD: P 1:55.72  2/17/00     Salazar, Sewanee                    
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:53.49                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:56.19                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greives, Matt             JR WASH                            1:56.88  
  2 Troxel, Clint             01 DPU                             1:59.08  
  3 Price, Jon-Myckle         JR Wabash                          2:00.89  
  4 Fox, Dean                 FR Wabash                          2:02.07  
  5 Matson, John              SO WASH                            2:03.87  
  6 Chism, Chirs              FR WASH                            2:04.39  
  7 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                             2:04.51  
  8 Burleigh, Dan             SO Wabash                          2:06.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peacock, Brandon          FR Wabash                          2:06.41  
 10 Mackos, Ryan              FR Rose-Hulman                     2:06.42  
 11 Schade, Andrew            JR Alma                            2:07.93  
 12 Fusaro, Kurtis               OWU                             2:08.96  
 13 Benson, Drew              SR PRIN                            2:09.38  
 14 Hopkins, Noah             FR Wabash                          2:09.81  
 15 Bennett, Walter           01 DPU                             2:09.99  
 16 Sessa, John               SO Wabash                          2:10.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Apple, Eddie              JR Wabash                          2:13.69  
 18 Lubenkov, Byron           FR IWU-IL                          2:14.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fackenthal, Jeremy        SO Wabash                          2:14.81  
 20 Enenbach, Matthew         01 DPU                             2:15.76  
 21 Sung, Brian                  OWU                             2:19.17  
 22 Myers, Pete               JR Rose-Hulman                     2:21.99  
 23 Rawlins, Brian            SR IWU-IL                          2:22.84  
 24 Gornik, Shane             FR IWU-IL                          2:23.57  
 25 Kopecky, Brian            FR Rose-Hulman                     2:25.64  
 26 Joji, Scott               JR Rose-Hulman                     2:28.72  
 27 Ratliff, Jay              SO IWU-IL                          2:38.53  
 -- Horvath, Jeff             SO IWU-IL                               DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:40.90  12/1/88     Dunlop, Wash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 4:40.90              Dunlop, Washington                  
  NCAA A Cut: A 4:35.59                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 4:42.99                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rauen, Greg               FR WASH                 4:48.07    4:47.10   20  
  2 Prescott, James           FR WASH                 4:56.29    4:50.85   17  
  3 Collins, Nick             SO Wabash               4:52.83    4:53.45   16  
  4 Williams, Landon          03 DPU                  4:52.00    4:54.18   15  
  5 Lloyd, Daniel                MU                   4:55.28    4:54.47   14  
  6 Mineart, Gary             SR Wabash               4:56.33    4:54.98   13  
  7 Gosse, Nate               JR WASH                 4:58.04    4:56.64   12  
  8 Findley, Brett            FR Wabash               4:54.73    4:58.77   11  
B - 
Final
  9 Gallagher, Sean           FR Wabash               5:00.36    4:55.44    9  
 10 Frankel, Chris            03 DPU                  4:58.49    4:57.27    7  
 11 Hindman, Brian            SO WASH                 5:02.81    5:02.84    6  
 12 Grimmer, Karl             SO Wabash               5:07.67    5:06.33    5  
 13 Acevedo, Victor           SO WASH                 5:05.79    5:08.55    4  
 14 Johnson, Mikal            SR PRIN                 5:08.21    5:08.64    3  
 15 Linsell, Dan              JR Alma                 5:08.38    5:08.71    2  
 16 Christian, Dan            JR WASH                 5:05.23    5:13.45    1  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:40.90  12/1/88     Dunlop, Wash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 4:40.90              Dunlop, Washington                  
  NCAA A Cut: A 4:35.59                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 4:42.99    
                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rauen, Greg               FR WASH                            4:48.07  
  2 Williams, Landon          03 DPU                             4:52.00  
  3 Collins, Nick             SO Wabash                          4:52.83  
  4 Findley, Brett            FR Wabash                          4:54.73  
  5 Lloyd, Daniel                MU                              4:55.28  
  6 Prescott, James           FR WASH                            4:56.29  
  7 Mineart, Gary             SR Wabash                          4:56.33  
  8 Gosse, Nate               JR WASH                            4:58.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frankel, Chris            03 DPU                             4:58.49  
 10 Gallagher, Sean           FR Wabash                          5:00.36  
 11 Hindman, Brian            SO WASH                            5:02.81  
 12 Christian, Dan            JR WASH                            5:05.23  
 13 Acevedo, Victor           SO WASH                            5:05.79  
 14 Grimmer, Karl             SO Wabash                          5:07.67  
 15 Johnson, Mikal            SR PRIN                            5:08.21  
 16 Linsell, Dan              JR Alma                            5:08.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harris, Joe               JR Alma                            5:08.75  
 18 Ozbolt, Jason             FR IWU-IL                          5:10.45  
 19 Spencer, John David       SR Wabash                          5:14.14  
 20 Breiding, Cliff           FR Rose-Hulman                     5:20.55  
 21 Halterman, Tim               OWU                             5:20.62  
 22 Overturf, Wes             FR Wabash                          5:22.69  
 23 Roy, Andrew               FR Wabash                          5:23.50  
 24 Martin, Mike              FR Rose-Hulman                     5:25.54  
 25 Isom, Phil                SO Rose-Hulman                     5:38.99  
 26 Mergy, Matt               FR Rose-Hulman                     5:39.37  
 27 Kueterman, Paul              MU                              5:40.91  
 28 Andrews, Brad             FR IWU-IL                          5:42.07  
 29 Melick, Michael           JR IWU-IL                          6:02.95  
 -- Schmidt, Ian              SR PRIN                           X5:14.71  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 58.17  12/1/96     WITKOWSK,  Wabash                   
 POOL RECORD: P 58.09  2/18/00     Matt Smith                          
  NCAA A Cut: A 57.19                                                  
  
NCAA B CUT: P 59.19                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haupert, Craig            FR Wabash                 58.61      58.19P  20  
  2 McDowell, Joe             SR WASH                   59.86      59.77   17  
  3 Price, Jon-Myckle         JR Wabash               1:00.29    1:00.78   16  
  4 Helfers, Alex             SR WASH                 1:00.54    1:00.94   15  
  5 McKenney, John            01 DPU                  1:01.22    1:01.37   14  
  6 Beckette, Peter           03 DPU                  1:02.63    1:02.28   13  
  7 Stout, Mark               FR Wabash               1:02.73    1:02.51   12  
  8 Cloud, James              SO Wabash               1:04.10    1:03.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Essex, John               SO Wabash               1:04.11    1:03.63    9  
 10 Fusaro, Kurtis               OWU                  1:04.34    1:04.48    7  
 11 Enenbach, Matthew         01 DPU                  1:05.21    1:05.00    6  
 12 Holder, David                OWU                  1:05.14    1:05.81    5  
 13 Matson, John              SO WASH                 1:06.33    1:06.04    4  
 14 Hancock, Ben              03 DPU                  1:08.73    1:06.83    3  
 15 Henry, Keith              SO Rose-Hulman          1:08.70    1:09.56    2  
 16 Gornik, Shane             FR IWU-IL               1:09.61    1:09.68    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 58.17  12/1/96     WITKOWSK,  Wabash                   
 POOL RECORD: P 58.09  2/18/00     Matt Smith                          
  NCAA A Cut: A 57.19                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 59.19                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haupert, Craig            FR Wabash                            58.61P 
  2 McDowell, Joe             SR WASH                              59.86  
  3 Price, Jon-Myckle         JR Wabash                          1:00.29  
  4 Helfers, Alex             SR WASH                            1:00.54  
  5 McKenney, John            01 DPU                             1:01.22  
  6 Beckette, Peter           03 DPU                             1:02.63  
  7 Stout, Mark               FR Wabash                          1:02.73  
  8 Cloud, James              SO Wabash                          1:04.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Essex, John               SO Wabash                          1:04.11  
 10 Fusaro, Kurtis               OWU                             1:04.34  
 11 Holder, David                OWU                             1:05.14  
 12 Enenbach, Matthew         01 DPU                             1:05.21  
 13 Matson, John              SO WASH                            1:06.33  
 14 Henry, Keith              SO Rose-Hulman                     1:08.70  
 15 Hancock, Ben              03 DPU                             1:08.73  
 16 Gornik, Shane             FR IWU-IL                          1:09.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hobgood, Nathan              OWU                             1:10.02  
 18 Claus, Ryan               SR Rose-Hulman                     1:10.08  
 19 Van Lue, Rusty               Rose-Hulman                     1:10.11  
 20 Osterberg, Jake           FR IWU-IL                          1:12.38  
 21 Kopecky, Brian            FR Rose-Hulman                     1:12.52  
 21 Mergy, Matt               FR Rose-Hulman                     1:12.52  
 23 Miller, Brian             SO Rose-Hulman                     1:13.03  
 24 Myers, Pete               JR Rose-Hulman                     1:13.56  
 25 Ratliff, Jay              SO IWU-IL                          1:13.72  
 26 Dryer, Brian                 MU                              1:13.88  
 27 Perry, Ken                SR IWU-IL                          1:14.67  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:56.62  12/1/98     Morgan, Wabash                   
 POOL RECORD: P 1:55.19  1993        Cain, Wabash                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.49                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:55.49                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mueller, Elliott          02 DPU                  1:59.26    1:55.92M  20  
  2 Malbrough, Joey           SO WASH                 2:02.13    2:02.05   17  
  3 Fox, Dean                 FR Wabash               2:03.51    2:02.32   16  
  4 Morgan, RJ                JR Wabash               2:00.09    2:02.36   15  
  5 Lankford, Joseph             OWU                  2:03.94    2:02.43   14  
  6 Breiding, David           FR Rose-Hulman          2:00.74    2:02.93   13  
  7 Holliday, Nick            SO Alma                 2:02.79    2:03.88   12  
  8 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                  2:00.29    2:09.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Walter           01 DPU                  2:04.56    2:04.96    9  
 10 Porter, Mike              SO Alma                 2:06.32    2:06.12    7  
 11 Lubenkov, Byron           FR IWU-IL               2:08.68    2:07.94    6  
 12 Mackos, Ryan              FR Rose-Hulman          2:09.08    2:08.23    5  
 13 Sessa, John               SO Wabash               2:09.91    2:09.97    4  
 14 Halterman, Tim               OWU                  2:12.00    2:10.06    3  
 15 Daruwala, Jimmy           SO Wabash               2:17.50    2:15.69    2  
 16 Creighton, Devlin         FR PRIN                 2:22.22    2:20.52    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:56.62  12/1/98     Morgan, Wabash                      
 POOL RECORD: P 1:55.19  1993        Cain, Wabash                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.49                                             
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:55.49                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mueller, Elliott          02 DPU                             1:59.26  
  2 Morgan, RJ                JR Wabash                          2:00.09  
  3 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                             2:00.29  
  4 Breiding, David           FR Rose-Hulman                     2:00.74  
  5 Malbrough, Joey           SO WASH                            2:02.13  
  6 Holliday, Nick            SO Alma                            2:02.79  
  7 Fox, Dean                 FR Wabash                          2:03.51  
  8 Lankford, Joseph             OWU                             2:03.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Walter           01 DPU                             2:04.56  
 10 Porter, Mike              SO Alma                            2:06.32  
 11 Lubenkov, Byron           FR IWU-IL                          2:08.68  
 12 Mackos, Ryan              FR Rose-Hulman                     2:09.08  
 13 Sessa, John               SO Wabash                          2:09.91  
 14 Halterman, Tim               OWU                             2:12.00  
 15 Daruwala, Jimmy           SO Wabash                          2:17.50  
 16 Creighton, Devlin         FR PRIN                            2:22.22  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 46.55  12/1/91     Gottlieb, DePauw                    
 POOL RECORD: P 46.10  2/19/00     Garrison, DePauw                    
  NCAA A Cut: A 45.69                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 46.99                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garrison, Daniel          01 DPU                    47.36      46.34M  20  
  2 Johnson, Matt             SO WASH                   47.45      47.31   17  
  3 Helfers, Alex             SR WASH                   47.67      47.63   16  
  4 Heisler, Josh             03 DPU                    47.82      47.67   15  
  5 Cellar, Joe                  OWU                    49.22      48.77   14  
  6 Darlington, Todd          03 DPU                    49.27      49.35   13  
  7 Chism, Chirs              FR WASH                   49.23      49.38   12  
  8 Cox, Justin                  MU                     48.91      49.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Long, Ben                 SO Wabash                 49.87      48.42    9  
 10 Gosse, Nate               JR WASH                   49.38      49.69    7  
 11 Fournier, Justin          JR Alma                   49.82      49.75    6  
 12 Meyer, Tom                JR Rose-Hulman            49.94      49.77    5  
 13 Vigdorchiik, Jon          SO WASH                   49.84      50.02    4  
 14 Alwan, Mike               04 DPU                    50.37      50.41    3  
 15 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                    50.11      50.45    2  
 16 Schramm, Matt             SO Rose-Hulman            50.28      50.53    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 46.55  12/1/91     Gottlieb, DePauw                    
 POOL RECORD: P 46.10  2/19/00     Garrison, DePauw                    
  NCAA A Cut: A 45.69                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 46.99                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrison, Daniel          01 DPU                               47.36  
  2 Johnson, Matt             SO WASH                              47.45  
  3 Helfers, Alex             SR WASH                              47.67  
  4 Heisler, Josh             03 DPU                               47.82  
  5 Cox, Justin                  MU                                48.91  
  6 Cellar, Joe                  OWU                               49.22  
  7 Chism, Chirs              FR WASH                              49.23  
  8 Darlington, Todd          03 DPU                               49.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gosse, Nate               JR WASH                              49.38  
 10 Fournier, Justin          JR Alma                              49.82  
 11 Vigdorchiik, Jon          SO WASH                              49.84  
 12 Long, Ben                 SO Wabash                            49.87  
 13 Meyer, Tom                JR Rose-Hulman                       49.94  
 14 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                               50.11  
 15 Schramm, Matt             SO Rose-Hulman                       50.28  
 16 Alwan, Mike               04 DPU                               50.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hopkins, Noah             FR Wabash                            50.55  
 18 DeSmet, Jon               JR Wabash                            50.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gregor, Paul              JR WASH                              50.83  
 20 Grimmer, Karl             SO Wabash                            51.08  
 21 Harris, Joe               JR Alma                              51.54  
 22 Birrer, Steve             FR Wabash                            51.91  
 23 Roy, Andrew               FR Wabash                            52.12  
 24 Solley, Charles              OWU                               52.22  
 25 Poustovalov, Nikita          MU                                52.24  
 26 Stout, Mark               FR Wabash                            52.25  
 27 Sur, Andy                 SO IWU-IL                            52.28  
 28 Schmidt, Ian              SR PRIN                              52.48  
 29 Budny, Dan                FR IWU-IL                            52.90  
 30 Howard, Tom               JR IWU-IL                            53.70  
 31 Isom, Phil                SO Rose-Hulman                       53.76  
 32 Gilman, Henry                Wabash                            55.13  
 33 Hobgood, Nathan              OWU                               55.33  
 34 Essex, John               SO Wabash                            55.34  
 35 Byrd, Justin              JR PRIN                              55.54  
 36 Marler, Brian             SO Rose-Hulman                       56.21  
 37 Thornton, Brian           04 DPU                               56.82  
 38 Packham, Bill                Rose-Hulman                       56.92  
 39 Melick, Michael           JR IWU-IL                            57.01  
 40 Van Lue, Rusty               Rose-Hulman                       58.22  
 41 Miller, Brian             SO Rose-Hulman                       58.52  
 42 Russnak, Jay                 MU                                58.58  
 43 Perry, Ken                SR IWU-IL                          1:00.81  
 44 Dryer, Brian                 MU                              1:00.98  
 45 Kramp, Joe                   MU                              1:03.18  
 46 Allen, Matt                  MU                              1:16.00  
 -- Johnson, Mikal            SR PRIN                             X52.96  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:54.62  12/1/92     Turk, Wabash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 1:54.62  12/1/92     Turk, Wabash                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.59                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:56.49                                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Troxel, Clint             01 DPU                  1:55.10    1:55.52P  20  
  2 Graham, Nick              SR WASH                 1:58.11    2:00.39   17  
  3 Meyer, Paul               SR Wabash               2:01.29    2:00.74   16  
  4 Collins, Nick             SO Wabash               2:02.15    2:02.42   15  
  5 Ristuccia, Joel           SO WASH                 2:01.64    2:02.49   14  
  6 Whitesell, Mike           02 DPU                  2:02.48    2:03.20   13  
  7 Acevedo, Victor           SO WASH                 2:03.63    2:04.42   12  
  8 Peacock, Brandon          FR Wabash               2:03.74    2:05.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Clevenger, Andy           FR Wabash               2:07.25    2:06.42    9  
 10 Zimmerman, Matt              WASH                 2:07.88    2:06.96    7  
 11 Andersson, Tony              OWU                  2:10.26    2:11.70    6  
 12 Mioduski, Ted             03 DPU                  2:12.34    2:12.73    5  
 13 Benson, Drew              SR PRIN                 2:12.83    2:13.55    4  
 14 Mullen, Brandon           FR Rose-Hulman          2:15.31    2:13.81    3  
 15 Vidic, Ben                JR Wabash               2:11.90    2:15.32    2  
 16 Schade, Andrew            JR Alma                 2:12.75    2:16.66    1  
 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:54.62  12/1/92     Turk, Wabash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 1:54.62  12/1/92     Turk, Wabash                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.59                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 1:56.49                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troxel, Clint             01 DPU                             1:55.10P 
  2 Graham, Nick              SR WASH                            1:58.11  
  3 Meyer, Paul               SR Wabash                          2:01.29  
  4 Ristuccia, Joel           SO WASH                            2:01.64  
  5 Collins, Nick             SO Wabash                          2:02.15  
  6 Whitesell, Mike           02 DPU                             2:02.48  
  7 Acevedo, Victor           SO WASH                            2:03.63  
  8 Peacock, Brandon          FR Wabash                          2:03.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clevenger, Andy           FR Wabash                          2:07.25  
 10 Zimmerman, Matt              WASH                            2:07.88  
 11 Andersson, Tony              OWU                             2:10.26  
 12 Vidic, Ben                JR Wabash                          2:11.90  
 13 Mioduski, Ted             03 DPU                             2:12.34  
 14 Schade, Andrew            JR Alma                            2:12.75  
 15 Benson, Drew              SR PRIN                            2:12.83  
 16 Mullen, Brandon           FR Rose-Hulman                     2:15.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fackenthal, Jeremy        SO Wabash                          2:18.86  
 18 Rawlins, Brian            SR IWU-IL                          2:25.60  
 19 Andrews, Brad             FR IWU-IL                          2:26.69  
 20 Joji, Scott               JR Rose-Hulman                     2:38.89  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 7:04.16  12/1/91     DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                   
                         Brushaber, Sower, Perry, Carlson                  
 POOL RECORD: P 6:58.60  2/17/93     Wabash College                      
  NCAA A Cut: A 6:49.99                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 6:58.99                                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      7:05.41   40  
     1) Heisler, Josh 03                2) Williams, Landon 03            
     3) Mueller, Elliott 02             4) Garrison, Daniel 01            
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  7:07.94   34  
     1) Helfers, Alex SR                2) Johnson, Matt SO               
     3) Gosse, Nate JR                  4) Rauen, Greg FR                 
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                         7:19.66   32  
     1) Findley, Brett FR               2) Collins, Nick SO               
     3) Fox, Dean FR                    4) Mineart, Gary SR               
  4 Rose - Hulman  'A'                                          7:31.15   30  
     1) Breiding, David FR              2) Meyer, Tom JR                  
     3) Schramm, Matt SO                4) Mackos, Ryan FR                
  5 Alma College  'A'                                           7:32.99   28  
     1) Schade, Andrew JR               2) Linsell, Dan JR                
     3) Fournier, Justin JR             4) Harris, Joe JR                 
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                               7:38.29   26  
     1) Cellar, Joe                     2) Halterman, Tim                 
     3) Lankford, Joseph                4) Fusaro, Kurtis                 
  7 Millikin University  'A'                                    7:49.67   24  
     1) Cox, Justin                     2) Poustovalov, Nikita            
     3) Kueterman, Paul                 4) Lloyd, Daniel 
                 
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        7:54.74   22  
     1) Budny, Dan FR                   2) Ozbolt, Jason FR               
     3) Lubenkov, Byron FR              4) Sur, Andy SO                   
  9 Principia College  'A'                                      7:57.70   18  
 10 Washington University  'B'                                  9:24.41   14  
     1) Hindman, Brian SO               2) Chism, Chirs FR                
     3) Christian, Dan JR               4)                                
 11 DePauw University  'B'                                      9:25.15   12  
     1) Alwan, Mike 04                  2) Darlington, Todd 03            
     3) Frankel, Chris 03               4) Troxel, Clint 01               
 12 Wabash College  'B'                                         9:39.48   10  
     1) Peacock, Brandon FR             2) Grimmer, Karl SO               
     3) Gallagher, Sean FR              4) Vidic, Ben JR                 
 13 Rose - Hulman  'B'                                         10:21.30    8  
     1) Kopecky, Brian FR               2) Isom, Phil SO                  
     3) Myers, Pete JR                  4) Martin, Mike FR                
 14 Wabash College  'C'                                        10:47.82    6  
     1) DeSmet, Jon JR                  2) Apple, Eddie JR                
     3) Spencer, John David SR          4) Overturf, Wes FR               
 15 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       11:05.10    4  
     1) Melick, Michael JR              2) Andrews, Brad FR               
     3) Gornik, Shane FR                4) Perry, Ken SR                  
 -- Washington University  'C'                                X10:39.43  
     1) Acevedo, Victor SO              2) Matson, John SO                
     3) Graham, Nick SR                 4) Ristuccia, Joel SO             
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:32.70  12/1/98     Wabash                              
                         Morgan, McDowell, Burleigh, Shannon               
 POOL RECORD: P 3:30.09  2/17/97     DePauw University                   
                         Bare, Alcott, Coan, Busano                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 3:25.99                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 3:29.99                                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      3:29.53P  40  
     1) Cornett, Andrew 04              2) Mueller, Elliott 02            
     3) Garrison, Daniel 01             4) Heisler, Josh 03               
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  3:35.73   34  
     1) Malbrough, Joey SO              2) McDowell, Joe SR             
     3) Vigdorchiik, Jon SO             4) Johnson, Matt SO               
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                         3:36.79   32  
     1) Morgan, RJ JR                   2) Price, Jon-Myckle JR           
     3) Haupert, Craig FR               4) Long, Ben SO                   
  4 Alma College  'A'                                           3:51.25   30  
     1) Porter, Mike SO                 2) Harris, Joe JR                 
     3) Holliday, Nick SO               4) Fournier, Justin JR            
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                               3:56.22   28  
     1) Andersson, Tony                 2) Holder, David                  
     3) Sung, Brian                     4) Solley, Charles                
  6 Rose - Hulman  'A'                                          3:58.81   26  
     1) Breiding, David FR              2) Henry, Keith SO                
     3) Myers, Pete JR                  4) Meyer, Tom JR                  
  7 Millikin University  'A'                                    4:00.61   24  
     1) Cox, Justin                     2) Poustovalov, Nikita            
     3) Kueterman, Paul                 4) Lloyd, Daniel                  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                      4:16.54   18  
  9 DePauw University  'B'                                      5:42.37   14  
     1) Bennett, Walter 01              2) McKenney, John 01              
     3) Whitesell, Mike 02              4) Darlington, Todd 03            
 10 Washington University  'B'                                  5:43.24   12  
     1) Chism, Chirs FR                 2) Greives, Matt JR               
     3) Graham, Nick SR                 4) Hindman, Brian SO              
 11 Wabash College  'B'                                         5:48.53   10  
     1) Sessa, John SO                  2) Stout, Mark FR                 
     3) Meyer, Paul SR                  4) DeSmet, Jon JR                 
 12 Rose - Hulman  'B'                                          6:09.14    8  
     1) Mullen, Brandon FR              2) Claus, Ryan SR                 
     3) Joji, Scott JR                  4) Marler, Brian SO               
 13 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                        6:19.31    6  
     1) Rawlins, Brian SR               2) Gornik, Shane FR               
     3) Andrews, Brad FR                4) Osterberg, Jake FR             
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       X7:26.79  
     1) Melick, Michael JR              2) Ratliff, Jay SO                
     3) Budny, Dan FR                   4) Perry, Ken SR                  
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X7:57.49  
     1) Christian, Dan JR               2) Matson, John SO                
     3) Ristuccia, Joel SO              4) Zimmerman, Matt                
 -- Wabash College  'C'                                        X7:57.84  
     1) Roy, Andrew FR                  2) Cloud, James SO     
     3) Fackenthal, Jeremy SO           4) Birrer, Steve FR               
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                             DQ   22  
     1) Lubenkov, Byron FR              2) Ozbolt, Jason FR               
     3) Howard, Tom JR                  4) Sur, Andy SO                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:37.59  12/1/91     DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                
                            Saltus, Clark, Perry Gottlieb                     
 POOL RECORD: P 1:35.31  2/18/00     DePauw University                   
                         W BENNETT, E MUELLER, D GARRISON, J HEISLER       
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:33.29                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 3:35.99                                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wabash College  'D'                                              X   
 -- Washington University  'C'                                       X   
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                             X   
 -- Wabash College  'C'                                              X   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 50.81  12/1/98     Garrison, DePauw        
 POOL RECORD: P 50.05  2/18/00     Garrison, DePauw                    
  NCAA A Cut: A 50.29                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 51.99                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Benson, Drew              SR PRIN                                 X   
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard
 Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:08.80  12/1/92     WABASH COLLEGE                      
                         Cain, Turk, Luckey, Verduin                       
 POOL RECORD: P 3:07.08  2/19/00     DePauw University                   
  NCAA A Cut: A 3:03.99                                                  
  NCAA B CUT: P 3:08.99                                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wabash College  'D'                                              X   
 -- Washington University  'C'                                       X   
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                             X   
 -- Wabash College  'C'                                              X