Licensed to Depauw University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               DePauw Invitational 2003 - 12/5/2003 to 12/6/2003               
                           2003  DePauw Invitational                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J1:25.11  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J1:28.54  
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                        J1:29.15  
  4 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J1:30.72  
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J1:32.63  
  6 Alma College  'A'                                          J1:33.40  
  7 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J1:36.38  
  8 Rhodes  'A'                                                J1:39.29  
  9 Principia College  'A'                                     J1:43.90  
 10 Wabash College  'B'                                        J1:30.94  
 11 Washington University  'B'                                 J1:30.99  
 12 DePauw University  'B'                                     J1:32.75  
 13 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        J1:34.12  
 14 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J1:37.58  
 15 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J1:40.12  
 16 Alma College  'B'                                          J1:45.86  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                1:59.41    1:57.70  
  2 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                  2:00.86    1:59.51  
  3 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                  2:00.22    2:01.02  
  4 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg           2:06.11    2:02.32  
  4 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash               2:04.83    2:02.32  
  6 Stein, David                 WASHU                1:59.82    2:03.35  
  7 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash               2:06.26    2:05.55  
  8 Matson, John                 WASHU                2:05.08    2:07.28  
B - Final
  9 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                 2:11.87    2:09.44  
 10 Brieding, David              Rhit                 2:08.93    2:10.49  
 11 Wallace, Todd                Rhit                 2:13.80    2:10.84  
 12 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                  2:12.70    2:12.06  
 13 Heyd, Will                JR Alma                 2:14.26    2:12.40  
 14 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                  2:14.11    2:13.04  
 15 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg           2:12.27    2:14.37  
 16 Dann, Caleb                  Wabash               2:14.69    2:17.68  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                           1:59.41  
  2 Stein, David                 WASHU                           1:59.82  
  3 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                             2:00.22  
  4 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                             2:00.86  
  5 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash                          2:04.83  
  6 Matson, John                 WASHU                           2:05.08  
  7 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg                      2:06.11  
  8 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash                          2:06.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brieding, David              Rhit                            2:08.93  
 10 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                            2:11.87  
 11 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg                      2:12.27  
 12 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                             2:12.70  
 13 Wallace, Todd                Rhit                            2:13.80  
 14 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                             2:14.11  
 15 Heyd, Will                JR Alma                            2:14.26  
 16 Dann, Caleb                  Wabash                          2:14.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Paul              SR Wittenberg                      2:15.47  
 18 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                            2:16.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Braksick, Ben                Titans-IL                       2:17.55  
 20 Straseske, Ross              Titans-IL                       2:17.90  
 21 Friedman, Mike               Titans-IL                       2:18.98  
 22 Moder, Joe                   Rhit                            2:21.11  
 23 Gostomski, Brent          FR Alma                            2:21.16  
 24 Barron, Jeff              FR Alma                            2:36.39  
 -- Hewitt, Michael              Wabash                         X2:08.77  
 -- Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg                     X2:15.20  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prescott, James              WASHU                4:45.48    4:46.22  
  2 Eckstein, James              WASHU                4:48.87    4:50.99  
  3 Findley, Brett               Wabash               5:01.84    4:56.01  
  4 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                  4:58.28    4:58.21  
  5 Reiss, Matt               FR Wittenberg           5:00.61    4:58.97  
  6 Haywood, Sam                 WASHU                5:00.67    5:05.60  
  7 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                  5:04.90    5:12.51  
  8 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                  5:04.98    5:16.40  
B - Final
  9 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg           5:06.49    5:02.41  
 10 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                 5:06.52    5:07.84  
 11 Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                  5:08.67    5:10.15  
 12 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                  5:11.94    5:14.39  
 13 Gostomski, Brandon        FR Alma                 5:17.48    5:17.28  
 14 McAninch, Kevin           SO Wittenberg           5:18.52    5:17.41  
 15 Bly, Christopher             Wabash               5:20.43    5:17.60  
 16 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                  5:22.14    5:19.85  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prescott, James              WASHU                           4:45.48  
  2 Eckstein, James              WASHU                           4:48.87  
  3 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                             4:58.28  
  4 Reiss, Matt               FR Wittenberg                      5:00.61  
  5 Haywood, Sam                 WASHU                           5:00.67  
  6 Findley, Brett               Wabash                          5:01.84  
  7 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                             5:04.90  
  8 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                             5:04.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg                      5:06.49  
 10 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                            5:06.52  
 11 Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                             5:08.67  
 12 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                             5:11.94  
 13 Gostomski, Brandon        FR Alma                            5:17.48  
 14 McAninch, Kevin           SO Wittenberg                      5:18.52  
 15 Bly, Christopher             Wabash                          5:20.43  
 16 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                             5:22.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Livingston, Lucas         FR Alma                            5:23.63  
 18 Mergy, Matthew               Rhit                            5:29.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Budny, Dan                   Titans-IL                       5:29.30  
 20 Capizzi, Aaron               Rhit                            5:39.73  
 21 Wells, Andrew                Wabash                          5:41.56  
 22 Achtstatter, Tim             Titans-IL                       5:41.97  
 23 Roy, Andrew                  Wabash                          5:48.49  
 24 Cohen, Ian                   Titans-IL                       5:49.94  
 25 Ranson, Jamie             SO PRIN                            5:58.32  
 26 Corvey, Will              SO RHO                             6:05.90  
 27 West, Jeremy                 Wabash                          6:29.59  
 28 Achtstatter, Bob             Titans-IL                       6:48.24  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                  58.61      59.42  
  2 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                1:00.46      59.91  
  3 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                  1:03.10    1:02.18  
  4 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash               1:02.11    1:03.29  
  5 McKone, Andrew               Wabash               1:06.27    1:05.03  
  6 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                  1:05.18    1:05.36  
  7 Gerde, Klynt                 Rhit                 1:05.11    1:05.59  
  8 Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg           1:06.17    1:05.78  
B - Final
  9 Miller, Paul              SR Wittenberg           1:06.94    1:06.17  
 10 Meyer, Marcus                Titans-IL            1:08.28    1:08.60  
 11 Freve, Daniel                Rhit                 1:08.79    1:09.46  
 12 Straseske, Ross              Titans-IL            1:12.60    1:10.15  
 13 Kopecky, Brian               Rhit                 1:09.34    1:10.19  
 14 Davis, Josh               FR RHO                  1:13.18    1:13.42  
 15 Barron, Jeff              FR Alma                 1:18.80    1:15.79  
 16 Bauer, Adam               FR Alma                 1:16.77    1:16.86  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                             58.61  
  2 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                           1:00.46  
  3 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash                          1:02.11  
  4 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                             1:03.10  
  5 Gerde, Klynt                 Rhit                            1:05.11  
  6 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                             1:05.18  
  7 Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg                      1:06.17  
  8 McKone, Andrew               Wabash                          1:06.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Paul              SR Wittenberg                      1:06.94  
 10 Meyer, Marcus                Titans-IL                       1:08.28  
 11 Freve, Daniel                Rhit                            1:08.79  
 12 Kopecky, Brian               Rhit                            1:09.34  
 13 Straseske, Ross              Titans-IL                       1:12.60  
 14 Davis, Josh               FR RHO                             1:13.18  
 15 Bauer, Adam               FR Alma                            1:16.77  
 16 Barron, Jeff              FR Alma                            1:18.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dunlap, Jesse             FR PRIN                            1:19.10  
 18 Covele, Brent                Rhit                            1:21.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fredrick, Shane              Rhit                            1:23.20  
 20 Hunt, Loren               FR Alma                            1:28.25  
 -- Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash                         X1:01.58  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                  1:55.62    1:56.03  
  2 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash               2:01.80    1:58.90  
  3 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                  1:59.62    2:00.00  
  4 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                2:02.15    2:01.32  
  5 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg           2:02.98    2:01.54  
  6 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg           2:05.65    2:06.80  
  7 Brieding, David              Rhit                 2:03.99    2:08.09  
  8 Matson, John                 WASHU                2:06.25    2:08.70  
B - Final
  9 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash               2:07.70    2:05.23  
 10 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL            2:07.97    2:06.98  
 11 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                 2:09.62    2:09.54  
 12 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                  2:11.43    2:10.81  
 13 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg           2:10.24    2:11.68  
 14 Cariati, Charlie          FR PRIN                 2:13.79    2:11.82  
 15 Gostomski, Brandon        FR Alma                 2:18.50    2:19.27  
 16 Friedman, Mike               Titans-IL            2:18.46    2:19.84  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                             1:55.62  
  2 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                             1:59.62  
  3 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash                          2:01.80  
  4 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                           2:02.15  
  5 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg                      2:02.98  
  6 Brieding, David              Rhit                            2:03.99  
  7 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg                      2:05.65  
  8 Matson, John                 WASHU                           2:06.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash                          2:07.70  
 10 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL                       2:07.97  
 11 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                            2:09.62  
 12 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg                      2:10.24  
 13 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                             2:11.43  
 14 Cariati, Charlie          FR PRIN                            2:13.79  
 15 Friedman, Mike               Titans-IL                       2:18.46  
 16 Gostomski, Brandon        FR Alma                            2:18.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ritsemsa, Kyle            JR Alma                            2:20.78  
 18 Braksick, Ben                Titans-IL                       2:20.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osterberg, Jake              Titans-IL                       2:21.20  
 20 Creighton, Devlin         SR PRIN                            2:21.22  
 21 Moder, Joe                   Rhit                            2:23.20  
 22 Bowes, Chris              FR RHO                             2:25.32  
 23 Achtstatter, Tim             Titans-IL                       2:26.32  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                  46.92      46.96  
  2 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                 49.36      49.36  
  3 Stein, David                 WASHU                  48.62      49.71  
  4 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                  48.85      50.03  
  5 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                  49.43      50.17  
  6 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg             50.95      50.36  
  7 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                 51.01      50.42  
  8 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                   50.48      50.92  
B - Final
 10 Heyd, Will                JR Alma                   51.29      50.84  
 11 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg             51.10      51.38  
 12 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                    51.33      51.44  
 12 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 51.10      51.44  
 14 McGuire, Dan              SO Wittenberg             52.05      52.16  
 15 Tullos, Dietrich             Rhit                   52.34      52.28  
 16 Knox, Aaron                  Rhit                   51.84      52.35  
 17 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                 52.14      52.43  
 -- Wallace, Todd                Rhit                   52.34     X52.29  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                             46.92  
  2 Stein, David                 WASHU                             48.62  
  3 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                             48.85  
  4 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                            49.36  
  5 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                             49.43  
  6 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                              50.48  
  7 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg                        50.95  
  8 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                            51.01  
  9 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg                        51.10  
  9 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                            51.10  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heyd, Will                JR Alma                              51.29  
 12 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                               51.33  
 13 Knox, Aaron                  Rhit                              51.84  
 14 McGuire, Dan              SO Wittenberg                        52.05  
 15 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                            52.14  
 16 Tullos, Dietrich             Rhit                              52.34  
 17 Wallace, Todd                Rhit                             J52.34  
 18 Franks, Wyatt             FR RHO                               52.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Manker, Zach                 Wabash                            53.09  
 20 O'Brien, Mark             FR Wittenberg                        53.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Meyer, Marcus                Titans-IL                         54.35  
 22 Achtstatter, Bob             Titans-IL                         54.50  
 23 Roy, Andrew                  Wabash                            55.05  
 24 Ernst, Chris              FR RHO                               55.25  
 25 Bauer, Adam               FR Alma                              56.88  
 26 Ritsemsa, Kyle            JR Alma                              59.34  
 27 Martin, Erick                Wabash                          1:05.38  
 28 Hunt, Loren               FR Alma                            1:09.73  
 29 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                            1:09.85  
 30 Fredrick, Shane              Rhit                            1:13.05  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                1:57.73    1:58.75  
  2 Prescott, James              WASHU                1:57.58    1:58.79  
  3 Findley, Brett               Wabash               2:05.83    2:01.35  
  4 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                2:02.05    2:04.78  
  5 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                  2:07.41    2:08.35  
  6 Kedrowski, Craig             Rhit                 2:08.95    2:08.52  
  7 Bly, Christopher             Wabash               2:10.68    2:10.44  
  8 Capizzi, Aaron               Rhit                 2:16.50    2:13.54  
B - Final
  9 Budny, Dan                   Titans-IL            2:22.04    2:16.67  
 10 Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                  2:18.01    2:18.31  
 11 Cohen, Ian                   Titans-IL            2:31.33    2:21.79  
 12 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                 2:24.44    2:23.14  
 13 McAninch, Kevin           SO Wittenberg           2:23.36    2:24.47  
 14 Sollman, Adam                Rhit                 2:28.94    2:26.44  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prescott, James              WASHU                           1:57.58  
  2 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                           1:57.73  
  3 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                           2:02.05  
  4 Findley, Brett               Wabash                          2:05.83  
  5 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                             2:07.41  
  6 Kedrowski, Craig             Rhit                            2:08.95  
  7 Bly, Christopher             Wabash                          2:10.68  
  8 Capizzi, Aaron               Rhit                            2:16.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                             2:18.01  
 10 Budny, Dan                   Titans-IL                       2:22.04  
 11 McAninch, Kevin           SO Wittenberg                      2:23.36  
 12 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                            2:24.44  
 13 Sollman, Adam                Rhit                            2:28.94  
 14 Cohen, Ian                   Titans-IL                       2:31.33  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J7:01.28  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J7:17.10  
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                        J7:20.58  
  4 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J7:30.66  
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J7:46.16  
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J7:54.55  
  7 Alma College  'A'                                          J8:09.21  
  8 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        J8:10.72  
  9 Rhodes  'A'                                                J8:27.10  
 10 Washington University  'B'                                 J7:26.00  
 11 DePauw University  'B'                                     J7:35.51  
 12 Wabash College  'B'                                        J7:55.66  
 13 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J7:58.72  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J3:33.18  
  2 Wabash College  'A'                                        J3:38.69  
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J3:43.58  
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                     J3:48.20  
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J3:56.53  
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J4:02.17  
  7 Alma College  'A'                                          J4:03.46  
  8 Rhodes  'A'                                                J4:14.03  
  9 Principia College  'A'                                     J4:25.44  
 10 Washington University  'B'                                 J3:40.24  
 11 Wabash College  'B'                                        J3:45.26  
 12 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J3:56.70  
 13 DePauw University  'B'                                     J3:58.58  
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        J4:02.32  
 15 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J4:11.96  
 16 Alma College  'B'                                          J4:24.07