Licensed to Depauw University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               DePauw Invitational 2003 - 12/5/2003 to 12/6/2003               
                           2003  DePauw Invitational                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                     J1:39.70  
  2 Washington University  'A'                                 J1:40.50  
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J1:42.87  
  4 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J1:43.11  
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J1:46.87  
  6 Alma College  'A'                                          J1:48.06  
  7 Principia College  'A'                                     J1:53.13  
  9 Washington University  'B'                                 J1:43.63  
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                     J1:45.63  
 11 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J1:48.72  
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J1:51.49  
 13 Alma College  'B'                                          J1:55.02  
 14 Principia College  'B'                                     J2:09.15  
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X1:53.84  
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       X1:59.05  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krull, Brianna               WASHU                2:14.02   J2:14.04  
  2 Winter, Lauren               DPU                  2:18.86   J2:17.02  
  3 Wang, Su                     WASHU                2:17.00   J2:17.68  
  4 Bicek, Erin                  Titans-IL            2:17.42   J2:18.28  
  5 Yeakley, Betany           SO Wittenberg           2:19.28   J2:19.22  
  6 Conner, Amy               SO Wittenberg           2:20.90   J2:20.10  
  7 Hauser, Brianne           JR Alma                 2:23.00   J2:24.10  
  8 Smith, Liz                SR Alma                 2:22.37   J2:32.62  
B - Final
  9 Beehler, Katie               DPU                  2:23.00   J2:23.33  
 10 Meyers, Ashley            SO Alma                 2:27.00   J2:26.45  
 11 Igoe, Carolyn                DPU                  2:29.41   J2:29.25  
 12 Lohse, Alison             FR RHO                  2:30.11   J2:29.31  
 13 Lockman, Sara                Titans-IL            2:29.89   J2:29.39  
 14 Silliman, Blair              Titans-IL            2:30.03   J2:29.71  
 15 Guidi, Chrissy               Rhit                 2:31.21   J2:32.50  
 16 Jewett, Meghan            JR Wittenberg           2:31.91   J2:32.96  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krull, Brianna               WASHU                           2:14.02  
  2 Wang, Su                     WASHU                           2:17.00  
  3 Bicek, Erin                  Titans-IL                       2:17.42  
  4 Winter, Lauren               DPU                             2:18.86  
  5 Yeakley, Betany           SO Wittenberg                      2:19.28  
  6 Conner, Amy               SO Wittenberg                      2:20.90  
  7 Smith, Liz                SR Alma                            2:22.37  
  8 Hauser, Brianne           JR Alma                            2:23.00  
  8 Beehler, Katie               DPU                             2:23.00  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Meyers, Ashley            SO Alma                            2:27.00  
 11 Igoe, Carolyn                DPU                             2:29.41  
 12 Lockman, Sara                Titans-IL                       2:29.89  
 13 Silliman, Blair              Titans-IL                       2:30.03  
 14 Lohse, Alison             FR RHO                             2:30.11  
 15 Guidi, Chrissy               Rhit                            2:31.21  
 16 Jewett, Meghan            JR Wittenberg                      2:31.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lyons, Liv                FR Wittenberg                      2:35.88  
 18 Dutka, Rosemary           SO Alma                            2:36.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lavely, Beth               0 DPU                             2:37.63  
 20 Johnston, Jill            SR Alma                            2:39.55  
 21 Burda, Natalie M             Titans-IL                       2:42.21  
 22 Deal, Joy                 SO PRIN                            2:51.17  
 23 Flavin, Molly             FR PRIN                            3:23.03  
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hendrickson, Tracey          WASHU                5:03.88    5:03.56  
  2 Scott, Jennifer              WASHU                5:06.72    5:05.68  
  3 Searcy, Becca             SO Wittenberg           5:16.24    5:13.77  
  4 Goldberg, Sarah              WASHU                5:20.50    5:18.11  
  5 Gieseker, Pam                WASHU                5:16.84    5:23.26  
  6 Coulton, Mollie           FR Wittenberg           5:28.52    5:27.34  
  7 Spittler, Katie           FR Wittenberg           5:28.55    5:30.27  
  8 Banas, Leslie             SO Wittenberg           5:28.59    5:32.31  
B - Final
  9 Frank, Jes                   Rhit                 5:32.84    5:32.61  
 10 Sechrist, Shantel         FR Wittenberg           5:37.95    5:36.10  
 11 Fantone, Julie            SR Alma                 5:41.11    5:37.95  
 12 Paul, Lauren                 Titans-IL            5:39.83    5:38.57  
 13 Schouten, Kristin            DPU                  5:43.47    5:39.59  
 14 Moeller, Jenny            JR PRIN                 5:45.79    5:42.96  
 15 Hohl, Jessica                Titans-IL            5:40.76    5:44.32  
 16 Siemon, Julia                WASHU                5:43.48    5:44.76  
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendrickson, Tracey          WASHU                           5:03.88  
  2 Scott, Jennifer              WASHU                           5:06.72  
  3 Searcy, Becca             SO Wittenberg                      5:16.24  
  4 Gieseker, Pam                WASHU                           5:16.84  
  5 Goldberg, Sarah              WASHU                           5:20.50  
  6 Coulton, Mollie           FR Wittenberg                      5:28.52  
  7 Spittler, Katie           FR Wittenberg                      5:28.55  
  8 Banas, Leslie             SO Wittenberg                      5:28.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frank, Jes                   Rhit                            5:32.84  
 10 Sechrist, Shantel         FR Wittenberg                      5:37.95  
 11 Paul, Lauren                 Titans-IL                       5:39.83  
 12 Hohl, Jessica                Titans-IL                       5:40.76  
 13 Fantone, Julie            SR Alma                            5:41.11  
 14 Schouten, Kristin            DPU                             5:43.47  
 15 Siemon, Julia                WASHU                           5:43.48  
 16 Moeller, Jenny            JR PRIN                            5:45.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Storck, Erin                 Titans-IL                       5:46.51  
 18 Goss, Meagan                 DPU                             5:47.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Annus, Agnes                 WASHU                           5:48.44  
 20 Myers, Jamie                 Rhit                            5:53.68  
 21 Krieg, Cori               JR PRIN                            5:58.17  
 22 Kay, Jen                  JR Wittenberg                      5:58.37  
 23 Riermaier, Marissa           Titans-IL                       5:58.72  
 24 Hasbargen, Alison            Rhit                            6:04.00  
 25 Cathelyn, Laura              Titans-IL                       6:10.68  
 26 Kaufman, Layne               DPU                             6:20.46  
 27 Rowe, Alison              FR PRIN                            6:23.46  
 28 Porter, Lindsay           FR Alma                            6:24.21  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boettger, Allie              WASHU                1:08.28    1:08.60  
  2 MacArthur, Kelly M           WASHU                1:10.21    1:09.81  
  3 Schneider, Jessica           WASHU                1:11.22    1:10.62  
  4 Conner, Amy               SO Wittenberg           1:11.73    1:10.78  
  5 McCarthy, Blair              DPU                  1:12.11    1:12.35  
  6 Mahoney, Anne              0 DPU                  1:13.77    1:13.25  
  7 O'Connor, Erin               Rhit                 1:12.33    1:13.43  
  8 Wilkie, Jaci              SO Alma                 1:14.01    1:14.12  
B - Final
  9 Mattson, Jessica          SR PRIN                 1:16.02    1:15.33  
 10 Bodell, Lindsay              WASHU                1:15.34    1:15.70  
 11 Lyons, Liv                FR Wittenberg           1:15.29    1:16.49  
 12 Dolan, Emily              SO Alma                 1:17.47    1:17.23  
 13 Lavely, Beth               0 DPU                  1:19.46    1:18.47  
 14 Johnston, Jill            SR Alma                 1:19.27    1:19.24  
 15 Dutka, Rosemary           SO Alma                 1:20.61    1:20.36  
 16 Tilson, Erin                 Titans-IL            1:24.02    1:22.82  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boettger, Allie              WASHU                           1:08.28  
  2 MacArthur, Kelly M           WASHU                           1:10.21  
  3 Schneider, Jessica           WASHU                           1:11.22  
  4 Conner, Amy               SO Wittenberg                      1:11.73  
  5 McCarthy, Blair              DPU                             1:12.11  
  6 O'Connor, Erin               Rhit                            1:12.33  
  7 Mahoney, Anne              0 DPU                             1:13.77  
  8 Wilkie, Jaci              SO Alma                            1:14.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lyons, Liv                FR Wittenberg                      1:15.29  
 10 Bodell, Lindsay              WASHU                           1:15.34  
 11 Mattson, Jessica          SR PRIN                            1:16.02  
 12 Dolan, Emily              SO Alma                            1:17.47  
 13 Johnston, Jill            SR Alma                            1:19.27  
 14 Lavely, Beth               0 DPU                             1:19.46  
 15 Dutka, Rosemary           SO Alma                            1:20.61  
 16 Tilson, Erin                 Titans-IL                       1:24.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gollhofer, Megan             Rhit                            1:26.95  
 18 Lenker, Lindsey              Rhit                            1:34.76  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mulligan, Jenny           FR Wittenberg           2:14.92    2:14.17  
  2 Stiles, Amelia               WASHU                2:16.32    2:16.34  
  3 Yeakley, Betany           SO Wittenberg           2:15.83    2:17.68  
  4 Beehler, Katie               DPU                  2:18.91    2:19.58  
  5 Sechrist, Shantel         FR Wittenberg           2:17.79    2:19.76  
  6 Stevenson, Christiana        DPU                  2:20.59    2:20.39  
  7 Banas, Leslie             SO Wittenberg           2:19.54    2:22.76  
  8 Smith, Liz                SR Alma                 2:22.21    2:23.96  
B - Final
  9 Wawrzak, Dorothy             Titans-IL            2:24.56    2:24.45  
 10 Myers, Jamie                 Rhit                 2:25.64    2:24.71  
 11 Guidi, Chrissy               Rhit                 2:23.78    2:25.17  
 12 Jewett, Meghan            JR Wittenberg           2:24.70    2:27.01  
 13 Becker, Jenifer              Titans-IL            2:26.15    2:28.05  
 14 Mundle, Katie             FR PRIN                 2:45.44    2:47.74  
 15 Janssen, Jennifer          0 DPU                  2:48.30    2:48.33  
 16 Hugins, Bethany           SO PRIN                 2:49.88    2:51.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulligan, Jenny           FR Wittenberg                      2:14.92  
  2 Yeakley, Betany           SO Wittenberg                      2:15.83  
  3 Stiles, Amelia               WASHU                           2:16.32  
  4 Sechrist, Shantel         FR Wittenberg                      2:17.79  
  5 Beehler, Katie               DPU                             2:18.91  
  6 Banas, Leslie             SO Wittenberg                      2:19.54  
  7 Stevenson, Christiana        DPU                             2:20.59  
  8 Smith, Liz                SR Alma                            2:22.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guidi, Chrissy               Rhit                            2:23.78  
 10 Wawrzak, Dorothy             Titans-IL                       2:24.56  
 11 Jewett, Meghan            JR Wittenberg                      2:24.70  
 12 Myers, Jamie                 Rhit                            2:25.64  
 13 Becker, Jenifer              Titans-IL                       2:26.15  
 14 Mundle, Katie             FR PRIN                            2:45.44  
 15 Janssen, Jennifer          0 DPU                             2:48.30  
 16 Hugins, Bethany           SO PRIN                            2:49.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sutherland, Jamie            Rhit                            3:20.43  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scott, Jennifer              WASHU                  53.68      53.68  
  2 Vidas, Denise              0 DPU                    54.45      53.95  
  3 Druskinis, Stephanie      JR Alma                   54.63      54.52  
  4 Davenport, Megan             DPU                    54.27      54.75  
  5 Ames, Nora                   WASHU                  54.81      55.31  
  6 Rakes, Lauren                DPU                    56.48      55.53  
  7 Galliger, Courtney        SR Wittenberg             56.42      55.81  
  8 Hohl, Jessica                Titans-IL              56.87      56.81  
B - Final
  9 Schick, Sarah             SO Wittenberg             58.85      56.92  
 10 Johnson, Robin               Titans-IL              58.37      57.49  
 11 O'Connor, Erin               Rhit                   57.99      57.61  
 12 Lovison, Sarah               DPU                    57.43      58.08  
 13 Clark, Hillary            FR Wittenberg             57.91      58.40  
 14 Igoe, Carolyn                DPU                    58.45      58.75  
 15 Moeller, Jenny            JR PRIN                   59.33    1:00.27  
 16 Siemon, Julia                WASHU                  58.99    1:00.36  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jennifer              WASHU                             53.68  
  2 Davenport, Megan             DPU                               54.27  
  3 Vidas, Denise              0 DPU                               54.45  
  4 Druskinis, Stephanie      JR Alma                              54.63  
  5 Ames, Nora                   WASHU                             54.81  
  6 Galliger, Courtney        SR Wittenberg                        56.42  
  7 Rakes, Lauren                DPU                               56.48  
  8 Hohl, Jessica                Titans-IL                         56.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovison, Sarah               DPU                               57.43  
 10 Clark, Hillary            FR Wittenberg                        57.91  
 11 O'Connor, Erin               Rhit                              57.99  
 12 Johnson, Robin               Titans-IL                         58.37  
 13 Igoe, Carolyn                DPU                               58.45  
 14 Schick, Sarah             SO Wittenberg                        58.85  
 15 Siemon, Julia                WASHU                             58.99  
 16 Moeller, Jenny            JR PRIN                              59.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Siemon, Anna                 WASHU                             59.65  
 18 Hasbargen, Alison            Rhit                              59.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Costigan, Colleen         FR Wittenberg                        59.95  
 20 Dolan, Emily              SO Alma                            1:00.76  
 21 Lohse, Alison             FR RHO                             1:01.57  
 22 Kratz, Elaine                Rhit                            1:03.11  
 23 Porter, Lindsay           FR Alma                            1:03.51  
 24 Marks, Kelly              FR Alma                            1:03.77  
 25 Kaufman, Layne               DPU                             1:04.89  
 26 Gollhofer, Megan             Rhit                            1:05.35  
 27 Davis, Jenna              FR Wittenberg                      1:05.41  
 28 Lenker, Lindsey              Rhit                            1:08.34  
 29 Flavin, Molly             FR PRIN                            1:14.19  
 30 Willey, Amy               FR Alma                            1:23.31  
 31 Kaplunov, Anna               Rhit                            1:24.84  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Su                     WASHU                2:15.32    2:15.62  
  2 Gieseker, Pam                WASHU                2:18.19    2:22.35  
  3 Kinzler, Nicole           SR Wittenberg           2:30.24    2:25.92  
  4 Hauser, Brianne           JR Alma                 2:25.39    2:26.34  
  5 Krieg, Cori               JR PRIN                 2:30.29    2:29.60  
  6 Lingenfelter, Heather        Titans-IL            2:30.34    2:30.84  
  7 Spittler, Katie           FR Wittenberg           2:32.31    2:31.30  
  8 Lockman, Sara                Titans-IL            2:36.81    2:36.72  
B - Final
  9 Cathelyn, Laura              Titans-IL            2:38.57    2:36.03  
 10 Kuzak, Kristen M          SR Alma                 2:38.84    2:37.38  
 11 McCreary, Meghan             Titans-IL            2:46.19    2:51.06  
 12 Franki, Becca                Rhit                 3:05.70    3:05.15  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Su                     WASHU                           2:15.32  
  2 Gieseker, Pam                WASHU                           2:18.19  
  3 Hauser, Brianne           JR Alma                            2:25.39  
  4 Kinzler, Nicole           SR Wittenberg                      2:30.24  
  5 Krieg, Cori               JR PRIN                            2:30.29  
  6 Lingenfelter, Heather        Titans-IL                       2:30.34  
  7 Spittler, Katie           FR Wittenberg                      2:32.31  
  8 Lockman, Sara                Titans-IL                       2:36.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cathelyn, Laura              Titans-IL                       2:38.57  
 10 Kuzak, Kristen M          SR Alma                            2:38.84  
 11 McCreary, Meghan             Titans-IL                       2:46.19  
 12 Franki, Becca                Rhit                            3:05.70  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J7:53.79  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J8:14.31  
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J8:16.81  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J8:29.26  
  5 Alma College  'A'                                          J8:33.14  
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J9:39.53  
  7 Washington University  'B'                                 J8:14.79  
  8 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J8:32.00  
  9 DePauw University  'B'                                     J8:39.79  
 10 Alma College  'B'                                          J9:05.07  
 11 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J9:18.06  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                  4:03.80  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J4:10.44  
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J4:12.71  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J4:21.38  
  5 Alma College  'A'                                          J4:22.93  
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J4:30.54  
  7 Principia College  'A'                                     J4:39.28  
  9 Washington University  'B'                                 J4:08.28  
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                     J4:19.73  
 11 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J4:24.36  
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J4:36.59  
 13 Alma College  'B'                                          J4:40.52  
 -- Wittenberg University  'C'                                 X4:33.05  
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X4:33.93  
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       X4:56.77