Licensed to Depauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 07:29 PM
               DePauw Invitational 2003 - 12/5/2003 to 12/6/2003               
                           2003  DePauw Invitational                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:35.83  12/2/2000 DePauw University, DPU                      
                         Cornett , Mueller, Garrison, Heisler              
 POOL RECORD: P 1:35.14  2000      Wabash                                      
                         Morgan, Price, Burleigh, Kent                     
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:33.29                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 1:35.69                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wabash College  'A'                                        J1:38.69   40  
     1) Perkins, Matthew                2) Fahey, Colin                   
     3) Weaver, Kyle                    4) Peacock, Brandon               
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J1:41.02   34  
     1) Kennel, Evan 05                 2) Hinman, Matt 07                
     3) Cornett, Andrew 04              4) Mioduski, Mike 05              
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J1:42.97   32  
     1) Newcomer, Jon JR                2) Troxel, Blake JR               
     3) Dunaway, Kyle SR                4) Olmstead, Scott SR             
  4 Washington University  'A'                                 J1:44.08   30  
     1) Zimmerman, Cory                 2) Matson, John                   
     3) Aubuchon, Craig                 4) Prescott, James                
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J1:46.82   28  
     1) Brieding, David                 2) Gerde, Klynt                   
     3) Tullos, Dietrich                4) Freve, Daniel                  
  6 Alma College  'A'                                          J1:48.34   26  
     1) Dunckle, Nick G SO              2) Livingston, Lucas FR           
     3) Gostomski, Brent FR             4) Heyd, Will JR                  
  7 Rhodes  'A'                                                J1:50.43   24  
     1) Bowes, Chris FR                 2) Davis, Josh FR                 
     3) Franks, Wyatt FR                4) Ernst, Chris FR                
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J1:52.07   22  
     1) Lubenkov, Byron                 2) Straseske, Ross                
     3) Cohen, Ian                      4) Braksick, Ben                  
  9 Principia College  'A'                                     J2:01.81   18  
     1) Cariati, Charlie FR             2) Dunlap, Jesse FR               
     3) Creighton, Devlin SR            4) Ranson, Jamie SO               
 10 Wabash College  'B'                                        J1:43.19   14  
     1) Findley, Brett                  2) Hewitt, Benjamin               
     3) Bly, Christopher                4) Caldwell, Tony                 
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        J1:47.27   12  
     1) Kedrowski, Craig                2) Kopecky, Brian                 
     3) Sollman, Adam                   4) Knox, Aaron                    
 12 DePauw University  'B'                                     J1:49.08   10  
     1) Hart, Jonathan 05               2) Jackson, Charlie 06            
     3) McEvoy, Kevin 07                4) Betz, Benjamin 04              
 13 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J1:49.26    8  
     1) Buchan, Sean SO                 2) Weible, Ben FR                 
     3) McGuire, Dan SO                 4) O'Brien, Mark FR               
 14 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J1:55.55    6  
     1) Osterberg, Jake                 2) Friedman, Mike                 
     3) Achtstatter, Bob                4) Achtstatter, Tim               
 15 Alma College  'B'                                          J2:02.94    4  
     1) Ritsemsa, Kyle JR               2) Bauer, Adam FR                 
     3) Barron, Jeff FR                 4) Hunt, Loren FR                 
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X1:36.89  
     1) Slavik, Michael                 2) Hernandez, Mike                
     3) Antilla, Alex                   4) Treibe, Eric                   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:09.02  12/3/1999 Joe McDowell, Wabash, WABASH                
 POOL RECORD: P 4:08.29  1996      Comer - Wabash, Wabash                      
  NCAA A Cut: A 4:03.59                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 4:11.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                4:22.32    4:18.02   20  
  2 Stein, David                 WASHU                4:20.26    4:18.11   17  
  3 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash               4:22.88    4:19.73   16  
  4 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg           4:25.59    4:19.74   15  
  5 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg           4:29.69    4:22.68   14  
  6 Eckstein, James              WASHU                4:24.40    4:26.89   13  
  7 Matson, John                 WASHU                4:26.08    4:27.25   12  
  8 Kedrowski, Craig             Rhit                 4:29.68    4:33.54   11  
B - Final
  9 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                  4:34.33    4:32.21    9  
 10 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg           4:43.97    4:37.22    7  
 11 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL            4:49.39    4:46.55    6  
 12 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                  4:55.61    4:49.44    5  
 13 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                  4:53.00    4:49.87    4  
 14 Osterberg, Jake              Titans-IL            4:56.25    4:57.26    3  
 15 Friedman, Mike               Titans-IL            4:55.88    5:00.47    2  
 -- Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                  4:55.54         DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:09.02  12/3/1999 Joe McDowell, Wabash, WABASH                
 POOL RECORD: P 4:08.29  1996      Comer - Wabash, Wabash                      
  NCAA A Cut: A 4:03.59                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 4:11.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stein, David                 WASHU                           4:20.26  
  2 Hernandez, Mike              WASHU                           4:22.32  
  3 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash                          4:22.88  
  4 Eckstein, James              WASHU                           4:24.40  
  5 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg                      4:25.59  
  6 Matson, John                 WASHU                           4:26.08  
  7 Kedrowski, Craig             Rhit                            4:29.68  
  8 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg                      4:29.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                             4:34.33  
 10 Buchan, Sean              SO Wittenberg                      4:43.97  
 11 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL                       4:49.39  
 12 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                             4:53.00  
 13 Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                             4:55.54  
 14 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                             4:55.61  
 15 Friedman, Mike               Titans-IL                       4:55.88  
 16 Osterberg, Jake              Titans-IL                       4:56.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gerde, Klynt                 Rhit                            4:58.23  
 18 Dann, Caleb                  Wabash                          4:58.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kopecky, Brian               Rhit                            5:00.54  
 20 Livingston, Lucas         FR Alma                            5:08.04  
 21 Dunlap, Jesse             FR PRIN                            5:23.78  
 -- Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                            X4:26.32  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 21.01  12/1/1991 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW                         
 POOL RECORD: P 20.61  2/17/2000 Chuck Seymour, Sewanee                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 20.69                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 21.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                  21.48      21.23B  20  
  2 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash                 22.41      22.32   17  
  3 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                  22.62      22.38   16  
  4 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                    22.70      22.57   15  
  5 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                 22.51      22.71   14  
  6 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                 23.02      22.86   13  
  7 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg             22.73      22.96   12  
  8 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                  23.04      23.03   11  
B - Final
  9 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                 23.17      23.09    9  
 10 Ernst, Chris              FR RHO                    23.05      23.11    7  
 11 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg             23.29      23.19    6  
 12 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                    23.15      23.21    5  
 13 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                  23.36      23.46    4  
 14 Tullos, Dietrich             Rhit                   23.33      23.51    3  
 15 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                   23.36      23.54    2  
 16 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg             23.46      24.64    1  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 21.01  12/1/1991 JASON GOTTLIEB DEPAUW                         
 POOL RECORD: P 20.61  2/17/2000 Chuck Seymour, Sewanee                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 20.69                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 21.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                             21.48  
  2 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash                            22.41  
  3 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                            22.51  
  4 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                             22.62  
  5 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                               22.70  
  6 Wolf, Sean                FR Wittenberg                        22.73  
  7 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                            23.02  
  8 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                             23.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ernst, Chris              FR RHO                               23.05  
 10 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                               23.15  
 11 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                            23.17  
 12 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg                        23.29  
 13 Tullos, Dietrich             Rhit                              23.33  
 14 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                              23.36  
 14 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                             23.36  
 16 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg                        23.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knox, Aaron                  Rhit                              23.67  
 18 McGuire, Dan              SO Wittenberg                        23.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Manker, Zach                 Wabash                            23.80  
 20 Freve, Daniel                Rhit                              23.88  
 21 Wallace, Todd                Rhit                              24.18  
 22 McKone, Andrew               Wabash                            24.71  
 23 O'Brien, Mark             FR Wittenberg                        24.72  
 24 Sollman, Adam                Rhit                              24.85  
 25 Creighton, Devlin         SR PRIN                              25.11  
 26 Bauer, Adam               FR Alma                              25.41  
 27 Covele, Brent                Rhit                              26.96  
 28 Davis, Josh               FR RHO                               27.43  
 29 Martin, Erick                Wabash                            27.50  
 30 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                              32.39  
 31 Fredrick, Shane              Rhit                              33.40  
 -- Heyd, Will                JR Alma                             X23.28  
 -- West, Jeremy                 Wabash                           X25.63  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.54  12/1/1998 Morgan, Wabash, Wabash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 52.09  12/1/1999 Orel, Orel, Indianapolis, Indianapolis        
  NCAA A Cut: A 51.49                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 53.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                  54.04      53.10   20  
  2 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                    54.09      53.72   17  
  3 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash                 54.50      54.33   16  
  4 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg             56.45      56.26   15  
  5 Brieding, David              Rhit                   57.58      56.58   14  
  6 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                 56.19      56.81   13  
  7 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                    59.35      58.40   12  
  8 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 58.14      58.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Franks, Wyatt             FR RHO                  1:00.60      58.86    9  
 10 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL            1:00.45      59.64    7  
 11 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                 1:00.10    1:00.44    6  
 12 Cariati, Charlie          FR PRIN                 1:01.45    1:00.97    5  
 13 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg           1:00.61    1:01.73    4  
 14 Osterberg, Jake              Titans-IL            1:02.54    1:02.46    3  
 15 Braksick, Ben                Titans-IL            1:03.19    1:02.53    2  
 16 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                 1:02.48    1:02.91    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.54  12/1/1998 Morgan, Wabash, Wabash                        
 POOL RECORD: P 52.09  12/1/1999 Orel, Orel, Indianapolis, Indianapolis        
  NCAA A Cut: A 51.49                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 53.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                             54.04  
  2 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                               54.09  
  3 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash                            54.50  
  4 Caldwell, Tony               Wabash                            56.19  
  5 Newcomer, Jon             JR Wittenberg                        56.45  
  6 Brieding, David              Rhit                              57.58  
  7 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                            58.14  
  8 Hart, Jonathan            05 DPU                               59.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunckle, Nick G           SO Alma                            1:00.10  
 10 Lubenkov, Byron              Titans-IL                       1:00.45  
 11 Franks, Wyatt             FR RHO                             1:00.60  
 12 Olmstead, Scott           SR Wittenberg                      1:00.61  
 13 Cariati, Charlie          FR PRIN                            1:01.45  
 14 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                            1:02.48  
 15 Osterberg, Jake              Titans-IL                       1:02.54  
 16 Braksick, Ben                Titans-IL                       1:03.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Creighton, Devlin         SR PRIN                            1:05.06  
 18 Moder, Joe                   Rhit                            1:06.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Achtstatter, Tim             Titans-IL                       1:06.71  
 20 Bowes, Chris              FR RHO                             1:07.65  
 21 Russ, Kyle                JR RHO                             1:09.31  
 -- Ritsemsa, Kyle            JR Alma                           X1:02.62  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:44.34  12/1/1992 Verduin, Wabash                             
 POOL RECORD: P 1:42.29  2/18/2000 Stantiford, Trinity, TRIN                   
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:40.99                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 1:43.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                1:43.88    1:46.24   20  
  2 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                1:47.61    1:46.55   17  
  3 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                1:49.83    1:48.80   16  
  4 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash               1:50.83    1:49.67   15  
  5 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                 1:52.24    1:52.02   14  
  6 Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                  1:54.37    1:53.33   13  
  7 Haywood, Sam                 WASHU                1:54.89    1:54.28   12  
  8 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg           1:52.31    1:54.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                  1:55.73    1:55.33    9  
 10 Freve, Daniel                Rhit                 2:01.35    1:56.44    7  
 11 Knox, Aaron                  Rhit                 1:56.66    1:56.91    6  
 12 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                  1:56.60    1:57.04    5  
 13 O'Brien, Mark             FR Wittenberg           1:59.70    1:59.15    4  
 14 Achtstatter, Bob             Titans-IL            2:00.56    2:00.10    3  
 15 Roy, Andrew                  Wabash               2:02.41    2:01.65    2  
 16 Mergy, Matthew               Rhit                 2:00.71    2:04.29    1  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:44.34  12/1/1992 Verduin, Wabash                             
 POOL RECORD: P 1:42.29  2/18/2000 Stantiford, Trinity, TRIN                   
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:40.99                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 1:43.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slavik, Michael              WASHU                           1:43.88M 
  2 Zimmerman, Cory              WASHU                           1:47.61  
  3 DiLorenzo, Stephen           WASHU                           1:49.83  
  4 Wegerhoff, Jeddah            Wabash                          1:50.83  
  5 Mackos, Ryan                 Rhit                            1:52.24  
  6 Dunaway, Kyle             SR Wittenberg                      1:52.31  
  7 Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                             1:54.37  
  8 Haywood, Sam                 WASHU                           1:54.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                             1:55.73  
 10 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                             1:56.60  
 11 Knox, Aaron                  Rhit                            1:56.66  
 12 O'Brien, Mark             FR Wittenberg                      1:59.70  
 13 Achtstatter, Bob             Titans-IL                       2:00.56  
 14 Mergy, Matthew               Rhit                            2:00.71  
 15 Freve, Daniel                Rhit                            2:01.35  
 16 Roy, Andrew                  Wabash                          2:02.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Andrew                Wabash                          2:05.22  
 18 Corvey, Will              SO RHO                             2:10.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ranson, Jamie             SO PRIN                            2:14.64  
 20 West, Jeremy                 Wabash                          2:16.93  
 21 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                            2:25.30  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:07.47  12/2/1999 Joe McDowell, Wabash, Wabash                
 POOL RECORD: P 2:05.99  12/1/2001 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                     
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:04.79                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 2:09.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                2:09.96    2:08.71B  20  
  2 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash               2:15.98    2:13.69   17  
  3 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                  2:20.56    2:16.76   16  
  4 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg           2:18.87    2:19.10   15  
  5 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                  2:20.33    2:19.28   14  
  6 Reiss, Matt               FR Wittenberg           2:22.39    2:20.86   13  
  7 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash               2:22.01    2:22.24   12  
  8 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                  2:24.94    2:24.25   11  
B - Final
  9 McKone, Andrew               Wabash               2:25.75    2:22.10    9  
 10 Gerde, Klynt                 Rhit                 2:31.25    2:23.74    7  
 11 Meyer, Marcus                Titans-IL            2:27.47    2:26.32    6  
 12 Miller, Paul              SR Wittenberg           2:25.02    2:26.38    5  
 13 Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg           2:29.44    2:29.57    4  
 14 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                 2:31.64    2:30.62    3  
 15 Straseske, Ross              Titans-IL            2:36.41    2:30.66    2  
 16 Kopecky, Brian               Rhit                 2:34.58    2:38.87    1  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:07.47  12/2/1999 Joe McDowell, Wabash, Wabash                
 POOL RECORD: P 2:05.99  12/1/2001 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                     
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:04.79                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 2:09.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treibe, Eric                 WASHU                           2:09.96B 
  2 Hewitt, Benjamin             Wabash                          2:15.98  
  3 Troxel, Blake             JR Wittenberg                      2:18.87  
  4 Cornett, Andrew           04 DPU                             2:20.33  
  5 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                             2:20.56  
  6 Fahey, Colin                 Wabash                          2:22.01  
  7 Reiss, Matt               FR Wittenberg                      2:22.39  
  8 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                             2:24.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Paul              SR Wittenberg                      2:25.02  
 10 McKone, Andrew               Wabash                          2:25.75  
 11 Meyer, Marcus                Titans-IL                       2:27.47  
 12 Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg                      2:29.44  
 13 Gerde, Klynt                 Rhit                            2:31.25  
 14 Nelson, Brent                Rhit                            2:31.64  
 15 Kopecky, Brian               Rhit                            2:34.58  
 16 Straseske, Ross              Titans-IL                       2:36.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Josh               FR RHO                             2:46.13  
 18 Dunlap, Jesse             FR PRIN                            2:55.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Covele, Brent                Rhit                            3:00.51  
 20 Hunt, Loren               FR Alma                            3:15.44  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 50.81  12/1/1998 Garrison, DePauw                              
 POOL RECORD: P 50.05  2/18/2000 Garrison, DePauw, DPU                         
  NCAA A Cut: A 50.09                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 51.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                 53.63      53.09   20  
  2 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                  53.48      53.66   17  
  3 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                  53.52      53.77   16  
  4 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                 55.26      54.11   15  
  5 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash                 54.24      54.77   14  
  6 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 55.99      55.53   13  
  7 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                    57.57      57.87   12  
  8 Gostomski, Brent          FR Alma                   57.47      58.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Franks, Wyatt             FR RHO                    57.64      57.39    9  
 10 Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                    58.88      57.70    7  
 11 Sollman, Adam                Rhit                 1:00.59      58.99    6  
 12 McGuire, Dan              SO Wittenberg             58.62      59.21    5  
 13 Budny, Dan                   Titans-IL            1:00.45      59.87    4  
 14 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                  1:00.06      59.97    3  
 15 Cohen, Ian                   Titans-IL              59.63    1:00.31    2  
 16 Manker, Zach                 Wabash                 59.39    1:00.37    1  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 50.81  12/1/1998 Garrison, DePauw                              
 POOL RECORD: P 50.05  2/18/2000 Garrison, DePauw, DPU                         
  NCAA A Cut: A 50.09                                                          
  NCAA B CUT: B 51.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubuchon, Craig              WASHU                             53.48  
  2 Antilla, Alex                WASHU                             53.52  
  3 Peacock, Brandon             Wabash                            53.63  
  4 Perkins, Matthew             Wabash                            54.24  
  5 Birrer, Stephen              Wabash                            55.26  
  6 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                            55.99  
  7 Gostomski, Brent          FR Alma                              57.47  
  8 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                               57.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franks, Wyatt             FR RHO                               57.64  
 10 McGuire, Dan              SO Wittenberg                        58.62  
 11 Jackson, Charlie          06 DPU                               58.88  
 12 Manker, Zach                 Wabash                            59.39  
 13 Cohen, Ian                   Titans-IL                         59.63  
 14 McEvoy, Kevin             07 DPU                             1:00.06  
 15 Budny, Dan                   Titans-IL                       1:00.45  
 16 Sollman, Adam                Rhit                            1:00.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dann, Caleb                  Wabash                          1:00.81  
 18 Tullos, Dietrich             Rhit                            1:01.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                            1:02.29  
 20 Betz, Benjamin            04 DPU                             1:03.43  
 21 Cariati, Charlie          FR PRIN                            1:03.97  
 22 Barron, Jeff              FR Alma                            1:14.08  
 -- Bly, Christopher             Wabash                           X56.44  
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 16:13.63  1998      WIllis-DePauw, MU   -IL                    
 POOL RECORD: P 16:14.51  12/1/2001 Dan Lloyd, MU   -IL                        
  NCAA A Cut: A 15:58.99                                                       
  NCAA B CUT: B 16:29.99                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prescott, James              WASHU                         16:24.13B  20  
  2 Findley, Brett               Wabash                        17:06.78   17  
  3 Haywood, Sam                 WASHU                         17:26.92   16  
  4 Kedrowski, Craig             Rhit                          17:57.54   15  
  5 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                           18:01.35   14  
  6 Reiss, Matt               FR Wittenberg                    18:09.54   13  
  7 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                           18:23.69   12  
  8 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                           18:29.74   11  
  9 Bly, Christopher             Wabash                        18:37.79    9  
 10 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                           18:39.09    7  
 11 McAninch, Kevin           SO Wittenberg                    18:40.15    6  
 12 Gostomski, Brandon        FR Alma                          18:50.70    5  
 13 Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                           18:59.57    4  
 14 Mergy, Matthew               Rhit                          19:02.46    3  
 15 Livingston, Lucas         FR Alma                          19:13.63    2  
 16 Weible, Ben               FR Wittenberg                    19:13.75    1  
 17 Wells, Andrew                Wabash                        20:11.72  
 18 Ranson, Jamie             SO PRIN                          20:44.61  
 19 Corvey, Will              SO RHO                           21:05.69  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:07.92  12/7/2002 Washington University, Washington-          
                         J Eckstein, M Slavik, A Martell, M Johnson        
 POOL RECORD: P 3:07.08  2/19/2000 DePauw University                           
                         Heisler, Mueller, Gray Garrison                   
  NCAA A Cut: A 3:03.99                                                        
  NCAA B CUT: B 3:08.99                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J3:09.23   40  
     1) Slavik, Michael                 2) Zimmerman, Cory                
     3) Stein, David                    4) Treibe, Eric                   
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J3:15.20   34  
     1) Mioduski, Mike 05               2) Cornett, Andrew 04             
     3) Beehler, Kiel 06                4) Kennel, Evan 05                
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                        J3:19.10   32  
     1) Birrer, Stephen                 2) Peacock, Brandon               
     3) Findley, Brett                  4) Fahey, Colin                   
  4 Wittenberg University  'A'                                 J3:20.77   30  
     1) Wolf, Sean FR                   2) Newcomer, Jon JR               
     3) Dunaway, Kyle SR                4) Olmstead, Scott SR             
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                        J3:26.78   28  
     1) Knox, Aaron                     2) Tullos, Dietrich               
     3) Freve, Daniel                   4) Mackos, Ryan                   
  6 Alma College  'A'                                          J3:31.17   26  
     1) Gostomski, Brent FR             2) Dunckle, Nick G SO             
     3) Livingston, Lucas FR            4) Gostomski, Brandon FR          
  7 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                       J3:31.88   24  
     1) Straseske, Ross                 2) Meyer, Marcus                  
     3) Achtstatter, Bob                4) Budny, Dan                     
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J3:48.20   22  
     1) Cariati, Charlie FR             2) Creighton, Devlin SR           
     3) Dunlap, Jesse FR                4) Ranson, Jamie SO               
  9 Rhodes  'A'                                                J3:52.31   18  
     1) Russ, Kyle JR                   2) Corvey, Will SO                
     3) Bowes, Chris FR                 4) Davis, Josh FR                 
 10 Washington University  'B'                                 J3:19.76   14  
     1) Eckstein, James                 2) Prescott, James                
     3) Antilla, Alex                   4) DiLorenzo, Stephen             
 11 DePauw University  'B'                                     J3:26.45   12  
     1) Marquand, Zach 07               2) Prunty, Ian 05                 
     3) Karpinski, Tod 06               4) Betz, Benjamin 04              
 12 Wabash College  'B'                                        J3:26.82   10  
     1) Wegerhoff, Jeddah               2) Caldwell, Tony                 
     3) Manker, Zach                    4) Weaver, Kyle                   
 13 Wittenberg University  'B'                                 J3:32.21    8  
     1) Reiss, Matt FR                  2) Troxel, Blake JR               
     3) O'Brien, Mark FR                4) McGuire, Dan SO                
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        J3:33.24    6  
     1) Andes, Jeff                     2) Nelson, Brent                  
     3) Gerde, Klynt                    4) Wallace, Todd                  
 15 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       J3:41.67    4  
     1) Braksick, Ben                   2) Friedman, Mike                 
     3) Cohen, Ian                      4) Osterberg, Jake                
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X3:26.89  
     1) Hernandez, Mike                 2) Haywood, Sam                   
     3) Aubuchon, Craig                 4) Matson, John