2003 Wabash Hokum Karem - 9/6/2003                       
                              Crawfordsville, IN                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men's Race


Team Scoring
1.   University of Indianapolis                  10 points
2.   DePauw University                           19 points
3.   Wabash College                              35 points
4.   Huntington College                          46 points
5.   Danville Area Community College             50 points
6.   Millikin University                         67 points
7.   IU-Southeast                                ---
     Marian College                              ---

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    28:07.00  
     1) John Poray                      2) Patrick Hamilton               
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                    28:19.00  
     1) John Parson                     2) Andrew McKalips                
  3 DePauw University  'A'                             28:28.00  
     1) Graham Wellman                  2) Simon Flory                    
  4 DePauw University  'B'                             29:02.00  
     1) Matthew Behrensmeyer            2) Peter Hogg                     
  5 Wabash College  'A'                                29:13.00  
     1) Dennis Frazee                   2) Dan Ruge                       
  6 Huntington College  'A'                            29:15.00  
     1) Joseph Waithira                 2) Cody Hannie                    
  7 University of Indianapolis  'C'                    29:26.00  
     1) Derek Nickleson                 2) Ron Frederick                  
  8 Unattached  'B'                                    29:27.00  
     1) Cory Ferguson                   2) Seth Daugherty                 
  9 Huntington College  'B'                            29:50.00  
     1) Chris Buehrer                   2) Rick Hammer                    
 10 Wabash College  'B'                                30:01.00  
     1) Zach Eichel                     2) Charles Wohlhuter              
 11 Marian College  'A'                                30:04.00  
     1) Michael Kuria                   2) Dan Chew                       
 12 DePauw University  'F'                             30:05.00  
     1) Chad Bennett                    2) Daniel Bretscher               
 13 Danville Area Comm. College  'B'                   30:10.00  
     1) Curtis Flake                    2) Kyle Huckstadt                 
 14 Millikin University  'A'                           30:11.00  
     1) Larry Huffman                   2) Aaron Matheson                 
 15 DePauw University  'E'                             30:30.00  
     1) Ryan Fenstermaker               2) Drew Wyant                     
 16 University of Indianapolis  'D'                    30:37.00  
     1) Ross Johnson                    2) Brandon Byers                  
 17 DePauw University  'C'                            x30:38.00  
     1) David Trogden                   2) Doug Peer                      
 18 Danville Area Comm. College  'A'                   30:49.00  
     1) Mike Uskali                     2) Britt Fuiten                   
 19 Danville Area Comm. College  'C'                   30:52.00  
     1) Vince McClain                   2) Tom Rhoden                     
 20 Wabash College  'C'                                30:53.00  
     1) Dustin Beck                     2) Ethan Paul                     
 21 DePauw University  'D'                            x30:54.00  
     1) Andy Strasburg                  2) Derick Lawrence                
 22 University of Indianapolis  'E'                   x30:57.00  
     1) Josh Daugherty                  2) Charles Grace                  
 23 Unattached  'C'                                    31:08.00  
     1) Jonathan Mitchell               2)                                
 24 Indiana University-Southeast  'A'                  31:14.00  
     1) Josiah Badger                   2) Tristan Mannix                 
 25 Millikin University  'C'                           31:34.00  
     1) James Brophy                    2) Thilo Fiedler                  
 26 Wabash College  'D'                                31:47.00  
     1) Peter Fenimore                  2) Dan Sweet                      
 27 Marian College  'B'                                31:52.00  
     1) Jayson Rigsby                   2) Mike Krueger                   
 28 Millikin University  'B'                           32:05.00  
     1) Ronald Meyer                    2) Roy Riley                      
 29 DePauw University  'G'                            x32:14.00  
     1) Jake Federle                    2) Matt Jackson                   
 30 Huntington College  'C'                            32:20.00  
     1) David St. Louis                 2) Craig Perry                    
 31 DePauw University  'H'                            x32:58.00  
     1) Brett McArthur                  2) Matt Kukla                     
 32 Unattached  'A'                                    33:15.00  
     1) Darrell Chew                    2) Antony Kariuki                 
 33 Danville Area Comm. College  'D'                   33:21.00  
     1) Chris Baldwin                   2) Zach Gwinn                     
 34 Indiana University-Southeast  'B'                  33:40.00  
     1) Scott Wilkins                   2) Joe Archer                     
 35 Millikin University  'D'                           33:41.00  
     1) Philip Rachal                   2) Lance Koss                     
 36 Wabash College  'E'                               x33:56.00  
     1) John DiCicco                    2) Patrick Banks                  
 37 University of Indianapolis  'F'                   x34:15.00  
     1) Nathan Webb                     2) Matt Huard                     
 38 Millikin University  'E'                          x35:30.00  
     1) Matthew Brown                   2) Travis Linder                  
 39 Wabash College  'F'                               x36:43.00  
     1) Andrew Brown                    2) Woodruff Randy                 
 40 Danville Area Comm. College  'E'                  x36:44.00  
     1) Darren Powell                   2) Joel Segura