DePauw Men's Swimming and Diving
DePauw 174, Millikin 47
October 24, 1998

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 2  Men Open  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001     DePauw University A          DPU            3:43.34       11  
 BENNETT, WALTER-SO FLYNN, GARRETT-SR  GARRISON, D.-FR    GRAY, JASON-JR       
  2     3012     Millikin University A        MILL           3:51.63        4  
 COX, JUSTIN-SO     KUHN, JAMES-FR     KUETERMAN, PAUL-FR TIBBETTS, A.-JR      
  3     3002     DePauw University B          DPU            3:54.26        2  
 MAHONEY, JIM-FR    MUELLER, ELLIOT-FR TROXEL, CLINT-S0   CORDELL, BRIAN-FR    
  4     3003     DePauw University C          DPU            4:00.59        -  
 KINDER, JESSE-SO   ENENBACH, M.-SO    WHITESELL, MIKE-FR PARSHALL, S.-FR      
 
Event 4  Men Open  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1004     WILLIS, JEFF             SR  DPU           10:09.97        9  
  2     1030     LLOYD, DAN               FR  MILL          10:23.71        4  
  3     1023     TYLER, BRIAN             S0  DPU           10:52.97        3  
  4     1011     MILLIKEN, DOUG           FR  DPU           11:03.13        2  
  5     1003     HURLEY, KEVIN            JR  DPU           11:18.12        -  
 
Event 6  Men Open  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1002     GRAY, JASON              JR  DPU            1:51.87        9  
  2     1031     KUHN, JAMES              FR  MILL           1:53.15        4  
  3     1015     DREDGE, RICHARD              DPU            1:53.52        3  
  4     1029     WATSON, JOHN             SR  MILL           2:01.40        2  
 
Event 8  Men Open  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1009     GARRISON, DANIEL         FR  DPU              22.04        9  
  2     1001     FLYNN, GARRETT           SR  DPU              23.14        4  
  3     1027     TIBBETTS, ANDREW         JR  MILL             23.40        3  
  4     1013     CORDELL, BRIAN           FR  DPU              24.12        2  
  5     1021     SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN        FR  DPU              25.09        -  
  6     1014     DITTOE, ANDY             FR  DPU              25.25        -  
  7     1028     LOHE, BRIAN              SR  MILL             26.55        1  
 
Event 10  Men Open  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     MUELLER, ELLIOT          FR  DPU            2:04.91        9  
  2     1022     TALYOR, RJ               FR  DPU            2:05.39        4  
  3     1012     TROXEL, CLINT            S0  DPU            2:06.00        3  
  4     1020     PARSHALL, STEPHEN        FR  DPU            2:06.04        -  
  5     1026     COX, JUSTIN              SO  MILL           2:06.71        2  
  6     1008     MCKENNEY, JOHN           SO  DPU            2:11.36        -  
  7     1005     BENNETT, WALTER          SO  DPU            2:17.51        -  
  8     1016     DRUMMER, ADAM            FR  DPU            2:18.21        -  
 
Event 12  Men Open  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010     MCCAIN, GLENN            SO  DPU             160.80        9  
  2     1017     FOSTER, DAVID            FR  DPU             134.70        4  
 
Event 14  Men Open  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012     TROXEL, CLINT            S0  DPU            2:04.44        9  
  2     1022     TALYOR, RJ               FR  DPU            2:07.31        4  
  3     1024     WHITESELL, MIKE          FR  DPU            2:11.84        3  
  4     1032     KUETERMAN, PAUL          FR  MILL           2:19.42        2  
 
Event 16  Men Open  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1009     GARRISON, DANIEL         FR  DPU              48.24        9  
  2     1002     GRAY, JASON              JR  DPU              50.08        4  
  3     1027     TIBBETTS, ANDREW         JR  MILL             52.16        3  
  4     1016     DRUMMER, ADAM            FR  DPU              54.31        2  
  5     1028     LOHE, BRIAN              SR  MILL             58.40        1  
 
Event 18  Men Open  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026     COX, JUSTIN              SO  MILL           2:03.81        9  
  2     1030     LLOYD, DAN               FR  MILL           2:08.84        4  
  3     1005     BENNETT, WALTER          SO  DPU            2:09.71        3  
  4     1018     MAHONEY, JIM             FR  DPU            2:11.09        2  
  5     1014     DITTOE, ANDY             FR  DPU            2:14.07        1  
  6     1007     KINDER, JESSE            SO  DPU            2:18.35        -  
 
Event 20  Men Open  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1004     WILLIS, JEFF             SR  DPU            4:58.82        9  
  2     1015     DREDGE, RICHARD              DPU            5:14.45        4  
  3     1023     TYLER, BRIAN             S0  DPU            5:16.61        3  
  4     1011     MILLIKEN, DOUG           FR  DPU            5:24.12        -  
  5     1029     WATSON, JOHN             SR  MILL           5:30.89        2  
 
Event 22  Men Open  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010     MCCAIN, GLENN            SO  DPU             170.15        9  
 
Event 24  Men Open  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001     FLYNN, GARRETT           SR  DPU            2:20.21        9  
  2     1031     KUHN, JAMES              FR  MILL           2:22.36        4  
  3     1020     PARSHALL, STEPHEN        FR  DPU            2:24.51        3  
  4     1019     MUELLER, ELLIOT          FR  DPU            2:26.02        2  
  5     1006     ENENBACH, MATTHEW        SO  DPU            2:33.43        -  
  6     1021     SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN        FR  DPU            2:39.01        -  
 
Event 26  Men Open  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3004     DePauw University A          DPU            3:32.13       11  
 CORDELL, BRIAN-FR  TALYOR, RJ-FR      DITTOE, ANDY-FR    DREDGE, RICHARD-     
  2     3005     DePauw University B          DPU            3:35.35        4  
 MAHONEY, JIM-FR    DRUMMER, ADAM-FR   TYLER, BRIAN-S0    WHITESELL, MIKE-FR   
  3     3013     Millikin University A        MILL           3:37.47        2  
 LLOYD, DAN-FR      WATSON, JOHN-SR    KUETERMAN, PAUL-FR LOHE, BRIAN-SR