DePauw 155, Transylvania 83
11-O7-98

                           Meet Results for Dual-Yards 
 
Event 2  Men Open  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3011     DEPAUW A                     DEP            1:41.86       11  
 GARRISON, D.-SO    BENNETT, WALTER-SO FLYNN, GARRETT-SR  GRAY, JASON-JR       
  2     3003     TU-99 A                      TU-99          1:42.60        4  
 BUSSEY, BRAD-      SPARKS, STEPHEN-   MCBRAYER, JESSE-   HUDGENS, DUSTIN-     
  3     3012     DEPAUW B                     DEP            1:46.68        2  
 TROXEL, CLINT-SO   MUELLER, E.-FR     ENENBACH, M.-SO    CORDELL, BRIAN-FR    
  4     3017     DEPAUW C                     DEP            1:52.68        -  
 WHITESELL, MIKE-FR MAHONEY, JIM-FR    DRUMMER, ADAM-FR   PARSHALL, S.-FR      
 
Event 4  Men Open  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025     WILLIS, JEFF             SR  DEP           10:23.93        9  
  2     1023     TYLER, BRIAN             SO  DEP           10:41.60        4  
  3     1017     MILLIKEN, DOUG           FR  DEP           10:58.91        3  
  4     1051     LILLY, ROB                   TU-99         11:07.99        2  
 
Event 6  Men Open  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     PARSHALL, STEPHEN        FR  DEP            1:52.37        9  
  2     1010     GRAY, JASON              JR  DEP            1:54.65        4  
  3     1004     DREDGE, RICHARD          SO  DEP            1:55.37        3  
  4     1069     HUDGENS, DUSTIN              TU-99          1:55.58        2  
  5     1063     FRYXELL, LAUREN              TU-99          1:55.61        1  
  -     1005     DRUMMER, ADAM            FR  DEP           X2:02.70        -  
 
Event 8  Men Open  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052     SPARKS, STEPHEN              TU-99            22.24        9  
  2     1009     GARRISON, DANIEL         SO  DEP              22.37        4  
  3     1074     SEITZ, PATRICK               TU-99            23.05        3  
  4     1007     FLYNN, GARRETT           SR  DEP              23.44        2  
  5     1002     CORDELL, BRIAN           FR  DEP              24.44        1  
  6     1079     COOPER, JOSH                 TU-99            25.77        -  
 
Event 10  Men Open  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021     TALYOR, RJ               FR  DEP            2:06.28        9  
  2     1022     TROXEL, CLINT            SO  DEP            2:06.73        4  
  3     1061     FRITZ, TOM                   TU-99          2:08.01        3  
  4     1018     MUELLER, ELLIOTT         FR  DEP            2:08.93        2  
  5     1065     WELLS, BYARS                 TU-99          2:21.31        1  
  6     1048     ELLEDGE, ROGER               TU-99          2:34.19        -  
 
Event 12  Men Open  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1014     MCCAIN, GLEEN            SO  DEP             194.75        9  
  2     1008     FOSTER, DAVID            FR  DEP             170.55        4  
  3     1072     BRADFORD, BILLY              TU-99           161.50        3  
  4     1083     SWANZ, PETER                 TU-99           146.95        2  
  -     1061     FRITZ, TOM                   TU-99           143.70        -  
 
Event 14  Men Open  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1009     GARRISON, DANIEL         SO  DEP              53.25        9  
  2     1022     TROXEL, CLINT            SO  DEP              55.05        4  
  3     1049     MCBRAYER, JESSE              TU-99            55.26        3  
  4     1051     LILLY, ROB                   TU-99            57.46        2  
  5     1024     WHITESELL, MIKE          FR  DEP              58.38        1  
  6     1063     FRYXELL, LAUREN              TU-99          1:01.44        -  
 
Event 16  Men Open  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018     MUELLER, ELLIOTT         FR  DEP              51.44        9  
  2     1061     FRITZ, TOM                   TU-99            51.67        4  
  3     1010     GRAY, JASON              JR  DEP              51.80        3  
  4     1004     DREDGE, RICHARD          SO  DEP              51.94        2  
  5     1069     HUDGENS, DUSTIN              TU-99            53.10        1  
  6     1048     ELLEDGE, ROGER               TU-99          1:00.41        -  
 
Event 18  Men Open  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1068     BUSSEY, BRAD                 TU-99            57.91        9  
  2     1001     BENNETT, WALTER          SO  DEP            1:00.16        4  
  3     1013     MAHONEY, JIM             FR  DEP            1:01.60        3  
  4     1003     DITTOE, ANDY             FR  DEP            1:01.87        2  
  5     1074     SEITZ, PATRICK               TU-99          1:03.63        1  
  6     1079     COOPER, JOSH                 TU-99          1:04.73        -  
 
Event 20  Men Open  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025     WILLIS, JEFF             SR  DEP            5:00.57        9  
  2     1052     SPARKS, STEPHEN              TU-99          5:03.75        4  
  3     1023     TYLER, BRIAN             SO  DEP            5:12.57        3  
  4     1017     MILLIKEN, DOUG           FR  DEP            5:21.56        2  
  5     1065     WELLS, BYARS                 TU-99          5:47.85        1  
 
Event 22  Men Open  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072     BRADFORD, BILLY              TU-99           198.65        9  
  2     1014     MCCAIN, GLEEN            SO  DEP             195.00        4  
  3     1083     SWANZ, PETER                 TU-99           134.65        3  
 
Event 24  Men Open  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1007     FLYNN, GARRETT           SR  DEP            1:03.01        9  
  2     1061     FRITZ, TOM                   TU-99          1:05.44        4  
  3     1021     TALYOR, RJ               FR  DEP            1:08.39        3  
  4     1006     ENENBACH, MATTHEW        SO  DEP            1:09.58        2  
  5     1048     ELLEDGE, ROGER               TU-99          1:13.35        1  
  6     1065     WELLS, BYARS                 TU-99          1:13.72        -  
 
Event 26  Men Open  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3007     TU-99 A                      TU-99          1:30.82       11  
 FRYXELL, LAUREN-   SEITZ, PATRICK-    LILLY, ROB-        MCBRAYER, JESSE-     
  2     3015     DEPAUW A                     DEP            1:33.98        4  
 DREDGE, RICHARD-SO PARSHALL, S.-FR    BENNETT, WALTER-SO TYLER, BRIAN-SO      
  3     3016     DEPAUW B                     DEP            1:37.41        2  
 DRUMMER, ADAM-FR   MAHONEY, JIM-FR    CORDELL, BRIAN-FR  DITTOE, ANDY-FR      
  4     3019     DEPAUW C                     DEP            1:38.92        -  
 GRAY, JASON-JR     WILLIS, JEFF-SR    WHITESELL, MIKE-FR MILLIKEN, DOUG-FR