Wabash Invitational, IUPUI Natatorium, Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Results


Men's Team Scores

 
1      Wabash College              WAB               542.50      
2      Univ. of Indianapolis       INDY              524         
3      DePauw University           DPU               434.50      
4      Calvin College              CAL               362         
5      Transylvania University     TRAN              237         
6      Vincennes University        VIN               225.50      
7      Rose-Hulman Institute       R-H               149         
8      Wheaton College             WHEA              143.50      
9      Wilmington College          WILM               57


Meet Results


 
Event 1  Men  200  R-Medley 
Wabash Invit: * 1:37.40 Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3023       INDY A                     INDY           1:36.38*      40  
  2     3064       Wabash College A           WAB            1:39.29       34  
  3     3046       Vincennes University A     VIN            1:41.79       32  
  4     3038       TRAN A                     TRAN           1:42.37       30  
  5     3008       Calvin College A           CAL            1:42.61       28  
  6     3003       DePauw University A        DPU            1:43.18       26  
  7     3050       Wheaton College A          WHEA           1:43.45       24  
  8     3029       R-H A                      R-H            1:49.03       22  
  9     3060       Wilmington College A       WILM           2:00.31       18  
  -     3024       INDY X                     INDY          X1:47.51        -  
  -     3066       Wabash College Y           WAB           X1:48.64        -  
  -     3065       Wabash College 2           WAB           X1:52.13        -  
  -     3070       Vincennes University X     VIN           X1:54.15        -  
  -     3051       Wheaton College X          WHEA          X1:55.50        -  
  -     3009       Calvin College X           CAL           X    NS         -  
  -     3004       DePauw University Y        DPU           X    NS         -  
  -     3002       DePauw University X        DPU           X    NS         -  
  -     3039       TRAN X                     TRAN          X    NS         -  
 
Event 3  Men  400  IM
Wabash Invit: * 4:11.77 Almar Vandermeer-Vincennes 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018       MCDOWELL, JOE          SO  WAB            4:21.01       20  
  2     1034       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         SO  CAL            4:27.80       17  
  3     1085       TALYOR, R.J.           FR  DPU            4:30.50       16  
  4     1123       SUMMERLAND, CHARLIE    FR  INDY           4:31.58       15  
  5     1190       LILLY, ROB             JR  TRAN           4:33.43       14  
  6     1088       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU            4:38.90       13  
  7     1010       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       JR  WAB            4:41.79       12  
  8     1019       MEYER, PAUL            SO  WAB            4:43.10       11  
  9     1066       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU            4:48.38        9  
 10     1002       APPLE, EDDIE           FR  WAB            4:48.80        7  
 11     1079       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU            4:49.63        6  
 12     1197       WELLS, BYARS           SO  TRAN           4:54.66        5  
 13     1147       PEARIS, DAN            JR  R-H            4:57.14        4  
 14     1145       MYERS, PETE            FR  R-H            4:59.76        3  
 15     1237       JOHNSON, TODD          FR  WHEA           5:04.82        2  
 16     1046       VAN RYN, JASON         JR  CAL            5:09.94        1  
 17     1234       EASTMAN, RUSTON        JR  WHEA           5:11.25        -  
 18     1048       WHITFIELD, AARON       FR  CAL            5:11.76        -  
 19     1152       HOCH, GAVIN            SR  R-H            5:13.72        -  
 20     1240       POLLOCK, ISAAC         JR  WHEA           5:15.85        -  
  -     1242       SANFORD, BEN           FR  WHEA               NS         -  
 
Event 5  Men  50  Free 
Wabash Invit: *  21.24 Eric Eikenbary-Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1149       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  R-H              21.25       20  
  2     1024       SHANNON, MICHAEL       JR  WAB              21.47       17  
  3     1125       YANNEY, BILL           SR  INDY             21.70       16  
  4     1013       KENT, DAVE             JR  WAB              21.75       15  
  5     1224       SMITH, EVAN            SO  VIN              22.01       13.5
  5     1074       GARRISON, DAN          SO  DPU              22.01       13.5
  7     1117       HARPER, RYAN           SO  INDY             22.05       12  
  8     1119       LEWIS, BRIAN           SR  INDY             22.11       11  
  9     1187       FRYXELL, LAUREN        SO  TRAN             22.50        9  
 10     1033       CLARK, CHRIS           SO  CAL              22.61        7  
 11     1150       FELLER, JEREMY         SR  R-H              22.62        6  
 12     1118       KACHAENCHAI, TOM       SR  INDY             22.67        5  
 13     1023       SANCHEZ, ARTHUR        FR  WAB              22.83        3.5
 13     1241       RICHARDSON, TROY       JR  WHEA             22.83        3.5
 15     1192       SEITZ, PATRICK         FR  TRAN             22.96        2  
 16     1223       KUEHLING, JEFF         FR  VIN              23.01        1  
 17     1116       FARNUM, WES            SR  INDY             23.08        -  
 18     1040       LOGAN, BRETT           SO  CAL              23.09        -  
 19     1072       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU              23.26        -  
 19     1039       LINN, BRYAN            FR  CAL              23.26        -  
 21     1029       WILLETT, JEREMY        FR  WAB              23.30        -  
 22     1151       JACKSON, MATT          JR  R-H              23.41        -  
 23     1218       COY, BEN               FR  VIN              23.42        -  
 24     1243       TAYLOR, JON            SO  WHEA             23.55        -  
 25     1004       BOUSHIE, ADAM          JR  WAB              23.84        -  
 26     1070       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU              23.96        -  
 27     1067       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU              24.04        -  
 28     1146       RESS, BRANDON          FR  R-H              24.16        -  
 29     1035       GOOSEN, GARY           FR  CAL              24.18        -  
 30     1036       HAWKINS, KEVIN         FR  CAL              24.22        -  
 31     1041       LOVIG, DANIEL          FR  CAL              24.24        -  
 32     1144       LEWINGTON, J.P.        FR  R-H              24.44        -  
 33     1155       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS       SR  R-H              24.94        -  
 34     1068       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU              25.01        -  
 35     1185       ELLEDGE, ROGER         SR  TRAN             25.15        -  
 36     1219       DAY, T.J.              SO  VIN              25.16        -  
 37     1236       HYER, JACOB            SO  WHEA             25.25        -  
 38     1196       TACKETT, JOE           FR  TRAN             25.31        -  
 39     1031       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       SO  CAL              25.49        -  
 40     1184       COOPER, JOSH           FR  TRAN             25.61        -  
 41     1084       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU              25.66        -  
 42     1025       SHORT, SAM             FR  WAB              25.79        -  
 43     1012       JOHNSON, MERRELL       FR  WAB              26.50        -  
 44     1277       RASHEED, AMEER         SR  WILM             30.08        -  
 45     1278       UNDERWOOD, BRYAN       FR  WILM             30.71        -  
 46     1215       BERRY, JAY             FR  VIN              30.91        -  
  -     1281       KINDER, JESSE          SO  DPU                NS         -  
  -     1275       MCCOY, ANDREW          FR  WILM               NS         -  
 
Event 7  Men  200  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 1:43.78 Brian Spurlock-South 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1119       LEWIS, BRIAN           SR  INDY           1:46.00       20  
  2     1047       VELTMAN, CHRIS         FR  CAL            1:46.62       17  
  3     1024       SHANNON, MICHAEL       JR  WAB            1:47.70       16  
  4     1115       DRLICH, JAKE           FR  INDY           1:48.06       15  
  5     1114       BRIONES, JEFF          SO  INDY           1:48.22       14  
  6     1217       BRUCE, CHAD            SO  VIN            1:49.12       13  
  7     1038       KONYNDYK, JEREMY       SR  CAL            1:49.73       12  
  8     1089       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU            1:50.24       11  
  9     1049       ZACHARIA, JORDON       FR  CAL            1:50.63        9  
 10     1083       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU            1:51.72        7  
 11     1121       PARIS, JASON           FR  INDY           1:51.98        6  
 12     1023       SANCHEZ, ARTHUR        FR  WAB            1:52.01        5  
 13     1124       WARD, BRYAN            SO  INDY           1:52.99        4  
 14     1186       FRITZ, TOM             SO  TRAN           1:53.19        3  
 15     1016       MANKER, BEN            FR  WAB            1:53.20        2  
 16     1087       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU            1:53.27        1  
 17     1183       BUSSEY, BRAD           FR  TRAN           1:53.38        -  
 18     1042       RITSEMA, KEITH         SR  CAL            1:53.58        -  
 19     1075       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU            1:53.98        -  
 20     1120       O'MALEY, ANDY          SO  INDY           1:54.34        -  
 21     1045       VANDERBAAN, MIKE       SR  CAL            1:54.87        -  
 22     1231       ANDERSON, BEN          JR  WHEA           1:55.29        -  
 23     1069       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU            1:55.40        -  
 24     1113       BENDER, DOUG           JR  INDY           1:55.97        -  
 25     1081       MILLIKEN, DOUG         SO  DPU            1:57.30        -  
 26     1189       HUDGINS, DUSTIN        FR  TRAN           1:57.63        -  
 27     1009       DESMET, JON            FR  WAB            1:58.16        -  
 28     1233       DAHLIN, JAMES          SR  WHEA           1:58.58        -  
 29     1026       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    SO  WAB            1:59.90        -  
 30     1151       JACKSON, MATT          JR  R-H            2:00.17        -  
 31     1076       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU            2:01.04        -  
 32     1156       ECKERLE, ADAM          SO  R-H            2:03.32        -  
 33     1220       EATON, BRAD            FR  VIN            2:04.53        -  
 34     1080       MCKINNEY, JIM          FR  DPU            2:05.26        -  
 35     1235       FINKE, GREG            JR  WHEA           2:05.96        -  
 36     1238       LOCKMAN, CHRIS         FR  WHEA           2:07.42        -  
 37     1025       SHORT, SAM             FR  WAB            2:14.61        -  
  -     1274       MATHENY, ADAM          SO  WILM               DQ         -  
  -     1048       WHITFIELD, AARON       FR  CAL                NS         -  
 
Event 9  Men  100  Back 
Wabash Invit: *  53.39 Greg Keyes-Wheaton 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       MORGAN, R.J.           FR  WAB              53.45       20  
  2     1117       HARPER, RYAN           SO  INDY             53.77       17  
  3     1027       VAUGHN, RYAN           JR  WAB              55.22       16  
  4     1118       KACHAENCHAI, TOM       SR  INDY             55.23       15  
  5     1223       KUEHLING, JEFF         FR  VIN              57.27       14  
  6     1041       LOVIG, DANIEL          FR  CAL              58.10       13  
  7     1066       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU              58.79       12  
  8     1033       CLARK, CHRIS           SO  CAL              59.03       11  
  9     1017       MANN, JAMES            SR  WAB              59.43        9  
 10     1239       MOISAN, DAN            SR  WHEA             59.61        7  
 11     1077       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU            1:00.06        6  
 12     1214       ALLEN, BRIAN           FR  VIN            1:00.18        5  
 13     1011       HUNT, TOM              FR  WAB            1:00.61        4  
 14     1068       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU            1:00.86        3  
 15     1183       BUSSEY, BRAD           FR  TRAN           1:01.02        2  
 16     1004       BOUSHIE, ADAM          JR  WAB            1:01.05        1  
 17     1144       LEWINGTON, J.P.        FR  R-H            1:01.75        -  
 18     1192       SEITZ, PATRICK         FR  TRAN           1:02.18        -  
 19     1184       COOPER, JOSH           FR  TRAN           1:04.03        -  
 20     1215       BERRY, JAY             FR  VIN            1:20.22        -  
  -     1281       KINDER, JESSE          SO  DPU                NS         -  
  -     1148       BARTON, RICH           FR  R-H                NS         -  
  -     1187       FRYXELL, LAUREN        SO  TRAN               NS         -  
 
Event 11  Men  100  Breast 
Wabash Invit: *  59.62 Rich Babcock-Indianapolis 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1112       BABCOCK, RICH          JR  INDY             58.17*      20  
  2     1243       TAYLOR, JON            SO  WHEA           1:00.64       17  
  3     1193       SPARKS, STEPHEN        JR  TRAN           1:01.51       16  
  4     1154       SMITH, MATT            FR  R-H            1:02.30       15  
  5     1072       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU            1:02.50       14  
  6     1035       GOOSEN, GARY           FR  CAL            1:02.99       13  
  7     1279       KEITH, JASON           SR  WILM           1:03.31       12  
  8     1116       FARNUM, WES            SR  INDY           1:04.38       11  
  9     1216       BOGARD, JUSTIN         SO  VIN            1:04.50        9  
 10     1022       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      FR  WAB            1:04.64        7  
 11     1233       DAHLIN, JAMES          SR  WHEA           1:05.12        6  
 12     1037       HEUBERGER, BEN         JR  CAL            1:05.62        5  
 13     1082       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU            1:06.48        4  
 14     1002       APPLE, EDDIE           FR  WAB            1:06.59        3  
 15     1044       TOBACK, TODD           JR  CAL            1:06.60        2  
 16     1071       ENENBACH, MATT         SO  DPU            1:06.70        1  
 17     1242       SANFORD, BEN           FR  WHEA           1:06.71        -  
 18     1186       FRITZ, TOM             SO  TRAN           1:06.87        -  
 19     1005       BOUSHIE, ANDREW        JR  WAB            1:08.42        -  
 20     1232       AZEVEDO, ROGER         SR  WHEA           1:08.67        -  
 21     1224       SMITH, EVAN            SO  VIN            1:09.79        -  
 22     1231       ANDERSON, BEN          JR  WHEA           1:09.93        -  
 23     1196       TACKETT, JOE           FR  TRAN           1:11.74        -  
 24     1185       ELLEDGE, ROGER         SR  TRAN           1:12.10        -  
 25     1122       SMITH, JOEL            SO  INDY           1:12.85        -  
 26     1143       CLAUS, RYAN            SO  R-H            1:13.74        -  
 27     1084       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU            1:13.85        -  
 28     1237       JOHNSON, TODD          FR  WHEA           1:14.54        -  
 29     1278       UNDERWOOD, BRYAN       FR  WILM           1:22.28        -  
  -     1012       JOHNSON, MERRELL       FR  WAB                DQ         -  
  -     1218       COY, BEN               FR  VIN                DQ         -  
 
Event 13  Men  200  Fly 
Wabash Invit: * 1:57.19 Grant Comer-Wabash 11/1995
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1120       O'MALEY, ANDY          SO  INDY           2:00.70       20  
  2     1121       PARIS, JASON           FR  INDY           2:01.12       17  
  3     1191       MCBRAYER, JESSE        JR  TRAN           2:03.15       16  
  4     1086       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU            2:04.29       15  
  5     1085       TALYOR, R.J.           FR  DPU            2:06.08       14  
  6     1019       MEYER, PAUL            SO  WAB            2:07.00       13  
  7     1088       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU            2:08.57       12  
  8     1190       LILLY, ROB             JR  TRAN           2:10.63       11  
  9     1045       VANDERBAAN, MIKE       SR  CAL            2:11.14        9  
 10     1030       ZICKLER, MICHAEL       JR  WAB            2:11.24        7  
 11     1189       HUDGINS, DUSTIN        FR  TRAN           2:13.67        6  
 12     1010       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       JR  WAB            2:15.91        5  
 13     1020       MINEART, GARY          SO  WAB            2:17.09        4  
 14     1113       BENDER, DOUG           JR  INDY           2:19.85        3  
 15     1028       VIDIC, BEN             FR  WAB            2:22.62        2  
 16     1147       PEARIS, DAN            JR  R-H            2:25.05        1  
 17     1276       POST, BRIAN            FR  WILM           2:28.05        -  
 18     1152       HOCH, GAVIN            SR  R-H            2:47.69        -  
  -     1240       POLLOCK, ISAAC         JR  WHEA               NS         -  
  -     1235       FINKE, GREG            JR  WHEA               NS         -  
  -     1234       EASTMAN, RUSTON        JR  WHEA               NS         -  
 
Event 15  Men  1 M  Diving 
Wabash Invit: *   257.25 Tom Whitted-Vincennes 11/1985
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       CHAPMAN, JAKE          JR  CAL             227.05       20  
  2     1221       FREMLING, MATT         FR  VIN             190.70       17  
  3     1222       KREBS, DAVID           FR  VIN             178.10       16  
  4     1225       TILLAGE, JASON         FR  VIN             168.60       15  
  5     1078       MCCAIN, GLEN           SO  DPU             157.80       14  
  6     1003       ALLEN, JON             JR  WAB             148.25       13  
  7     1188       HURT, GARLAND          SR  TRAN            128.10       12  
  8     1001       ANDROFF, JASON         JR  WAB             118.30       11  
  9     1014       KOWALSKI, IAN          FR  WAB             115.20        9  
 10     1008       CLOUGHERTY, RYAN       FR  WAB             109.25        7  
 11     1006       BROWN, MICHAEL         SO  WAB             105.40        6  
 12     1073       FOSTER, DAVID          FR  DPU             104.45        5  
 13     1153       WOODRING, RICK         FR  R-H             101.40        4  
 14     1182       BRADFORD, BILLY        FR  TRAN             86.25        3  
 
Event 17  Men  100  Free 
Wabash Invit: *  46.31 Eric Eikenbary-Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1074       GARRISON, DAN          SO  DPU              47.51       20  
  2     1024       SHANNON, MICHAEL       JR  WAB              47.73       17  
  3     1119       LEWIS, BRIAN           SR  INDY             47.75       16  
  4     1125       YANNEY, BILL           SR  INDY             48.04       15  
  5     1013       KENT, DAVE             JR  WAB              48.98       14  
  6     1149       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  R-H              49.07       13  
  7     1217       BRUCE, CHAD            SO  VIN              49.35       12  
  8     1224       SMITH, EVAN            SO  VIN              49.36       11  
  9     1038       KONYNDYK, JEREMY       SR  CAL              49.39        9  
 10     1187       FRYXELL, LAUREN        SO  TRAN             49.43        7  
 11     1007       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB              49.56        6  
 12     1033       CLARK, CHRIS           SO  CAL              49.63        5  
 13     1049       ZACHARIA, JORDON       FR  CAL              50.03        4  
 14     1241       RICHARDSON, TROY       JR  WHEA             50.70        3  
 15     1039       LINN, BRYAN            FR  CAL              51.19        2  
 16     1151       JACKSON, MATT          JR  R-H              51.35        1  
 17     1023       SANCHEZ, ARTHUR        FR  WAB              51.42        -  
 18     1192       SEITZ, PATRICK         FR  TRAN             51.55        -  
 19     1116       FARNUM, WES            SR  INDY             51.57        -  
 20     1118       KACHAENCHAI, TOM       SR  INDY             51.62        -  
 21     1016       MANKER, BEN            FR  WAB              51.64        -  
 22     1069       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU              52.00        -  
 23     1075       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU              52.02        -  
 24     1150       FELLER, JEREMY         SR  R-H              52.08        -  
 25     1029       WILLETT, JEREMY        FR  WAB              52.57        -  
 26     1044       TOBACK, TODD           JR  CAL              53.40        -  
 27     1275       MCCOY, ANDREW          FR  WILM             53.52        -  
 28     1036       HAWKINS, KEVIN         FR  CAL              53.54        -  
 29     1009       DESMET, JON            FR  WAB              53.62        -  
 30     1067       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU              53.63        -  
 31     1070       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU              53.72        -  
 32     1156       ECKERLE, ADAM          SO  R-H              54.45        -  
 33     1146       RESS, BRANDON          FR  R-H              54.93        -  
 34     1220       EATON, BRAD            FR  VIN              56.31        -  
 35     1155       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS       SR  R-H              57.32        -  
 36     1219       DAY, T.J.              SO  VIN              57.69        -  
 37     1185       ELLEDGE, ROGER         SR  TRAN             58.40        -  
 38     1025       SHORT, SAM             FR  WAB              58.47        -  
 39     1196       TACKETT, JOE           FR  TRAN           1:01.04        -  
 40     1012       JOHNSON, MERRELL       FR  WAB            1:01.50        -  
 41     1274       MATHENY, ADAM          SO  WILM           1:08.52        -  
 42     1277       RASHEED, AMEER         SR  WILM           1:12.81        -  
 43     1215       BERRY, JAY             FR  VIN            1:14.11        -  
  -     1031       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       SO  CAL                NS         -  
 
Event 19  Men  200  Back 
Wabash Invit: * 1:56.17 Brian Spurlock-South 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       MORGAN, R.J.           FR  WAB            1:55.89*      20  
  2     1117       HARPER, RYAN           SO  INDY           1:58.28       17  
  3     1123       SUMMERLAND, CHARLIE    FR  INDY           2:01.80       16  
  4     1027       VAUGHN, RYAN           JR  WAB            2:03.14       15  
  5     1214       ALLEN, BRIAN           FR  VIN            2:05.34       14  
  6     1040       LOGAN, BRETT           SO  CAL            2:06.14       13  
  7     1041       LOVIG, DANIEL          FR  CAL            2:08.33       12  
  8     1017       MANN, JAMES            SR  WAB            2:08.61       11  
  9     1066       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU            2:08.65        9  
 10     1223       KUEHLING, JEFF         FR  VIN            2:09.31        7  
 11     1183       BUSSEY, BRAD           FR  TRAN           2:11.09        6  
 12     1239       MOISAN, DAN            SR  WHEA           2:12.03        5  
 13     1077       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU            2:14.14        4  
 14     1068       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU            2:14.90        3  
 15     1004       BOUSHIE, ADAM          JR  WAB            2:15.41        2  
 16     1184       COOPER, JOSH           FR  TRAN           2:19.15        1  
 17     1240       POLLOCK, ISAAC         JR  WHEA           2:24.08        -  
 18     1144       LEWINGTON, J.P.        FR  R-H            2:24.81        -  
 19     1046       VAN RYN, JASON         JR  CAL            2:24.82        -  
 20     1030       ZICKLER, MICHAEL       JR  WAB            2:26.67        -  
  -     1148       BARTON, RICH           FR  R-H                NS         -  
  -     1281       KINDER, JESSE          SO  DPU                NS         -  
 
Event 21  Men  200  Breast 
Wabash Invit: * 2:14.26 David Whinnem-Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1112       BABCOCK, RICH          JR  INDY           2:09.52*      20  
  2     1018       MCDOWELL, JOE          SO  WAB            2:14.87       17  
  3     1243       TAYLOR, JON            SO  WHEA           2:15.10       16  
  4     1035       GOOSEN, GARY           FR  CAL            2:15.27       15  
  5     1154       SMITH, MATT            FR  R-H            2:17.80       14  
  6     1193       SPARKS, STEPHEN        JR  TRAN           2:17.85       13  
  7     1072       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU            2:18.62       12  
  8     1022       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      FR  WAB            2:21.38       11  
  9     1233       DAHLIN, JAMES          SR  WHEA           2:22.57        9  
 10     1216       BOGARD, JUSTIN         SO  VIN            2:24.01        7  
 11     1083       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU            2:26.12        6  
 12     1242       SANFORD, BEN           FR  WHEA           2:26.51        5  
 13     1044       TOBACK, TODD           JR  CAL            2:26.57        4  
 14     1010       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       JR  WAB            2:27.53        3  
 15     1037       HEUBERGER, BEN         JR  CAL            2:28.51        2  
 16     1232       AZEVEDO, ROGER         SR  WHEA           2:29.52        1  
 17     1079       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU            2:31.05        -  
 18     1071       ENENBACH, MATT         SO  DPU            2:32.09        -  
 19     1005       BOUSHIE, ANDREW        JR  WAB            2:36.49        -  
 20     1084       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU            2:41.09        -  
 21     1236       HYER, JACOB            SO  WHEA           2:50.40        -  
 22     1278       UNDERWOOD, BRYAN       FR  WILM           2:59.55        -  
  -     1143       CLAUS, RYAN            SO  R-H                DQ         -  
 
Event 23  Men  500  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 4:40.98 C. Brandenburg-Indianapolis 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1114       BRIONES, JEFF          SO  INDY           4:47.13       20  
  2     1115       DRLICH, JAKE           FR  INDY           4:51.29       17  
  3     1047       VELTMAN, CHRIS         FR  CAL            4:53.04       16  
  4     1089       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU            4:54.71       15  
  5     1020       MINEART, GARY          SO  WAB            4:59.18       14  
  6     1045       VANDERBAAN, MIKE       SR  CAL            5:00.18       13  
  7     1087       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU            5:03.54       12  
  8     1034       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         SO  CAL            5:04.43       11  
  9     1231       ANDERSON, BEN          JR  WHEA           5:06.75        9  
 10     1191       MCBRAYER, JESSE        JR  TRAN           5:08.97        7  
 11     1124       WARD, BRYAN            SO  INDY           5:09.05        6  
 12     1049       ZACHARIA, JORDON       FR  CAL            5:09.88        5  
 13     1069       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU            5:09.97        4  
 14     1217       BRUCE, CHAD            SO  VIN            5:10.73        3  
 15     1234       EASTMAN, RUSTON        JR  WHEA           5:12.44        2  
 16     1081       MILLIKEN, DOUG         SO  DPU            5:15.68        1  
 17     1075       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU            5:19.77        -  
 18     1016       MANKER, BEN            FR  WAB            5:20.60        -  
 19     1076       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU            5:20.62        -  
 20     1026       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    SO  WAB            5:24.15        -  
 21     1077       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU            5:27.28        -  
 22     1122       SMITH, JOEL            SO  INDY           5:27.83        -  
 23     1028       VIDIC, BEN             FR  WAB            5:28.18        -  
 24     1145       MYERS, PETE            FR  R-H            5:31.95        -  
 25     1009       DESMET, JON            FR  WAB            5:32.33        -  
 26     1197       WELLS, BYARS           SO  TRAN           5:33.06        -  
 27     1048       WHITFIELD, AARON       FR  CAL            5:37.39        -  
 28     1219       DAY, T.J.              SO  VIN            5:53.64        -  
 29     1277       RASHEED, AMEER         SR  WILM           7:47.18        -  
  -     1080       MCKINNEY, JIM          FR  DPU                NS         -  
  -     1238       LOCKMAN, CHRIS         FR  WHEA               NS         -  
 
Event 25  Men  100  Fly 
Wabash Invit: *  52.50 Brian Spurlock-South 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1074       GARRISON, DAN          SO  DPU              52.73       20  
  2     1193       SPARKS, STEPHEN        JR  TRAN             53.19       17  
  3     1042       RITSEMA, KEITH         SR  CAL              54.48       16  
  4     1121       PARIS, JASON           FR  INDY             54.59       15  
  5     1125       YANNEY, BILL           SR  INDY             55.07       14  
  6     1007       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB              55.25       13  
  7     1191       MCBRAYER, JESSE        JR  TRAN             55.28       12  
  8     1086       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU              55.43       11  
  9     1120       O'MALEY, ANDY          SO  INDY             55.57        9  
 10     1149       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  R-H              55.72        7  
 11     1082       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU              56.78        6  
 12     1019       MEYER, PAUL            SO  WAB              57.03        5  
 13     1190       LILLY, ROB             JR  TRAN             57.41        4  
 14     1216       BOGARD, JUSTIN         SO  VIN              57.44        3  
 15     1022       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      FR  WAB              57.56        2  
 16     1017       MANN, JAMES            SR  WAB              57.74        1  
 17     1040       LOGAN, BRETT           SO  CAL              58.41        -  
 18     1039       LINN, BRYAN            FR  CAL              58.46        -  
 19     1189       HUDGINS, DUSTIN        FR  TRAN             59.86        -  
 20     1218       COY, BEN               FR  VIN            1:00.35        -  
 21     1276       POST, BRIAN            FR  WILM           1:00.45        -  
 22     1113       BENDER, DOUG           JR  INDY           1:00.56        -  
 23     1030       ZICKLER, MICHAEL       JR  WAB            1:00.57        -  
 24     1011       HUNT, TOM              FR  WAB            1:01.84        -  
 25     1146       RESS, BRANDON          FR  R-H            1:01.97        -  
 26     1067       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU            1:02.65        -  
 27     1237       JOHNSON, TODD          FR  WHEA           1:02.93        -  
 28     1029       WILLETT, JEREMY        FR  WAB            1:03.24        -  
 29     1036       HAWKINS, KEVIN         FR  CAL            1:04.69        -  
 30     1235       FINKE, GREG            JR  WHEA           1:05.53        -  
 31     1046       VAN RYN, JASON         JR  CAL            1:06.35        -  
 32     1236       HYER, JACOB            SO  WHEA           1:07.57        -  
  -     1031       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       SO  CAL                NS         -  
 
Event 27  Men  3 M  Diving 
Wabash Invit: *   258.85 J.R. Slavens-Vincennes 11/1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       CHAPMAN, JAKE          JR  CAL             228.20        -  
  2     1221       FREMLING, MATT         FR  VIN             181.90        -  
  3     1078       MCCAIN, GLEN           SO  DPU             170.70        -  
  4     1225       TILLAGE, JASON         FR  VIN             150.80        -  
  5     1043       SCHARTOW, MATT         SR  CAL             144.95        -  
  6     1003       ALLEN, JON             JR  WAB             143.40        -  
  7     1188       HURT, GARLAND          SR  TRAN            143.05        -  
  8     1222       KREBS, DAVID           FR  VIN             132.05        -  
  9     1001       ANDROFF, JASON         JR  WAB             130.55        -  
 10     1014       KOWALSKI, IAN          FR  WAB             127.85        -  
 11     1182       BRADFORD, BILLY        FR  TRAN            126.45        -  
 12     1006       BROWN, MICHAEL         SO  WAB             108.95        -  
 13     1073       FOSTER, DAVID          FR  DPU              72.50        -  
 
Event 29  Men  200  IM
Wabash Invit: * 1:57.98 Almar Vandermeer-Vincennes 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       MORGAN, R.J.           FR  WAB            1:58.40       20  
  2     1112       BABCOCK, RICH          JR  INDY           1:59.12       17  
  3     1241       RICHARDSON, TROY       JR  WHEA           2:04.74       16  
  4     1042       RITSEMA, KEITH         SR  CAL            2:05.35       15  
  5     1007       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB            2:05.38       14  
  6     1018       MCDOWELL, JOE          SO  WAB            2:06.37       13  
  7     1123       SUMMERLAND, CHARLIE    FR  INDY           2:07.03       12  
  8     1082       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU            2:07.65       11  
  9     1186       FRITZ, TOM             SO  TRAN           2:07.75        9  
 10     1086       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU            2:08.43        7  
 11     1027       VAUGHN, RYAN           JR  WAB            2:08.63        6  
 12     1279       KEITH, JASON           SR  WILM           2:09.92        5  
 13     1083       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU            2:10.27        4  
 14     1214       ALLEN, BRIAN           FR  VIN            2:10.34        3  
 15     1038       KONYNDYK, JEREMY       SR  CAL            2:10.89        2  
 16     1154       SMITH, MATT            FR  R-H            2:11.57        1  
 17     1085       TALYOR, R.J.           FR  DPU            2:11.64        -  
 18     1088       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU            2:13.01        -  
 19     1239       MOISAN, DAN            SR  WHEA           2:13.22        -  
 20     1145       MYERS, PETE            FR  R-H            2:17.13        -  
 21     1037       HEUBERGER, BEN         JR  CAL            2:18.07        -  
 22     1070       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU            2:21.11        -  
 23     1005       BOUSHIE, ANDREW        JR  WAB            2:21.84        -  
 24     1011       HUNT, TOM              FR  WAB            2:21.93        -  
 25     1071       ENENBACH, MATT         SO  DPU            2:22.48        -  
 26     1232       AZEVEDO, ROGER         SR  WHEA           2:25.95        -  
 27     1156       ECKERLE, ADAM          SO  R-H            2:30.30        -  
 
Event 31  Men  1650  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 16:30.44 C. Brandenburg-Indianapolis 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1114       BRIONES, JEFF          SO  INDY          16:42.71       20  
  2     1089       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU           16:46.59       17  
  3     1047       VELTMAN, CHRIS         FR  CAL           17:04.69       16  
  4     1115       DRLICH, JAKE           FR  INDY          17:12.59       15  
  5     1020       MINEART, GARY          SO  WAB           17:26.29       14  
  6     1087       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU           17:40.41       13  
  7     1034       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         SO  CAL           18:07.31       12  
  8     1081       MILLIKEN, DOUG         SO  DPU           18:24.93       11  
  9     1079       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU           18:29.05        9  
 10     1076       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU           18:35.51        7  
 11     1220       EATON, BRAD            FR  VIN           18:41.19        6  
 12     1124       WARD, BRYAN            SO  INDY          18:41.99        5  
 13     1147       PEARIS, DAN            JR  R-H           18:45.91        4  
 14     1002       APPLE, EDDIE           FR  WAB           19:03.88        3  
 15     1028       VIDIC, BEN             FR  WAB           19:14.76        2  
 16     1122       SMITH, JOEL            SO  INDY          19:19.91        1  
 17     1026       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    SO  WAB           19:26.78        -  
 18     1197       WELLS, BYARS           SO  TRAN          19:32.80        -  
 19     1152       HOCH, GAVIN            SR  R-H           20:02.14        -  
  -     1080       MCKINNEY, JIM          FR  DPU                NS         -  
 
Event 33  Men  200  R-Free 
Wabash Invit: * 1:25.66 DePauw 11/1991
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3067       Wabash College A           WAB            1:28.06       40  
  2     3030       R-H A                      R-H            1:30.16       34  
  3     3040       TRAN A                     TRAN           1:30.19       32  
  4     3005       DePauw University A        DPU            1:31.23       30  
  5     3025       INDY A                     INDY           1:31.97       28  
  6     3010       Calvin College A           CAL            1:31.99       26  
  7     3047       Vincennes University A     VIN            1:37.40       24  
  8     3061       Wilmington College A       WILM           1:41.58       22  
  9     3052       Wheaton College A          WHEA           1:43.54       18  
  -     3068       Wabash College X           WAB           X1:31.58        -  
  -     3071       Vincennes University X     VIN           X1:33.12        -  
  -     3031       R-H X                      R-H           X1:36.60        -  
  -     3053       Wheaton College X          WHEA          X1:37.07        -  
  -     3011       Calvin College X           CAL           X1:37.18        -  
  -     3069       Wabash College Y           WAB           X1:38.82        -  
  -     3041       TRAN X                     TRAN          X1:39.53        -  
  -     3007       DePauw University Y        DPU           X    NS         -  
  -     3006       DePauw University X        DPU           X    NS         -  
  -     3026       INDY X                     INDY          X    NS         -  
  -     3012       Calvin College Y           CAL           X    NS         -