DePauw 210, Rose-Hulman 62



                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 2  Men Senior  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001       DePauw University A        DPU            1:41.56       11  
 MUELLER, E.-       FLYNN, GARRETT-    GARRISON, D.-      GRAY, JASON-         
  2     3002       DePauw University B        DPU            1:44.87        4  
 DITTOE, ANDY-      ENENBACH, M.-      TROXEL, CLINT-     PARSHALL, S.-        
  3     3012       Rose A                     R-H            1:48.12        2  
 LEWINGTON, J.P.-   SMITH, MATT-       SLAUGHTER, C.-     ________________     
  4     3003       DePauw University C        DPU            1:48.41        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      SOCOLOFSKY, B.-    BENNETT, WALTER-   CORDELL, BRIAN-      
 
Event 4  Men Senior  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU            9:58.02        9  
  2     1045       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU           10:28.56        4  
  3     1056       PEARIS, DAN                R-H           10:57.33        3  
  4     1061       HOCH, GAVIN                R-H           11:46.26        2  
 
Event 6  Men Senior  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       GRAY, JASON                DPU            1:49.07        9  
  2     1037       DREDGE, RICHARD            DPU            1:51.34        4  
  3     1026       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU            1:53.74        3  
  4     1060       JACKSON, MATT              R-H            1:53.78        2  
  5     1054       MYERS, PETE                R-H            2:01.06        1  
  6     1082       PACKMAN, BILL              R-H            2:08.96        -  
  7     1043       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN          DPU            2:09.45        -  
 
Event 8  Men Senior  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1027       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              56.98        9  
  2     1036       DITTOE, ANDY               DPU              58.67        4  
  3     1040       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            1:01.62        3  
  4     1053       LEWINGTON, J.P.            R-H            1:01.84        2  
 
Event 10  Men Senior  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1041       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            1:02.54        9  
  2     1063       SMITH, MATT                R-H            1:03.22        4  
  3     1042       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU            1:03.80        3  
  4     1030       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            1:06.65        2  
  5     1028       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            1:07.85        -  
  6     1064       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS           R-H            1:08.83        1  
  7     1035       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU            1:09.15        -  
 
Event 12  Men Senior  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1034       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:00.66        9  
  2     1044       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:04.47        4  
  3     1046       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            2:06.17        3  
  4     1056       PEARIS, DAN                R-H            2:18.15        2  
 
Event 14  Men Senior  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       VALENTINE, SEAN            R-H              21.33        9  
  2     1031       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              21.90        4  
  3     1023       FLYNN, GARRETT             DPU              23.45        3  
  4     1038       DRUMMER, ADAM              DPU              23.53        2  
  5     1025       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU              25.60        -  
  6     1060       JACKSON, MATT              R-H              33.00        1  
 
Event 16  Men Senior  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             148.60        9  
  2     1062       WOODRING, RICK             R-H             128.85        4  
  3     1029       KINDER, JESSE              DPU              86.10        3  
 
Event 18  Men Senior  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       VALENTINE, SEAN            R-H              47.22        9  
  2     1042       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU              50.40        4  
  3     1035       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              51.03        3  
  4     1038       DRUMMER, ADAM              DPU              53.49        2  
  5     1064       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS           R-H              55.83        1  
  6     1060       JACKSON, MATT              R-H              56.23        -  
  7     1082       PACKMAN, BILL              R-H              58.41        -  
 
Event 20  Men Senior  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1041       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            2:01.67        9  
  2     1027       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU            2:05.92        4  
  3     1036       DITTOE, ANDY               DPU            2:10.29        3  
  4     1040       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:14.88        -  
  5     1053       LEWINGTON, J.P.            R-H            2:24.90        2  
 
Event 22  Men Senior  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            2:31.21        9  
  2     1043       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN          DPU            2:46.68        4  
  -     1023       FLYNN, GARRETT             DPU                DQ         -  
 
Event 24  Men Senior  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU            4:54.19        9  
  2     1037       DREDGE, RICHARD            DPU            5:06.07        4  
  3     1024       GRAY, JASON                DPU            5:08.76        3  
  4     1045       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            5:08.85        -  
  5     1063       SMITH, MATT                R-H            5:17.64        2  
  6     1056       PEARIS, DAN                R-H            5:17.76        1  
  7     1025       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU            5:23.56        -  
  8     1054       MYERS, PETE                R-H            5:35.22        -  
  9     1061       HOCH, GAVIN                R-H            5:51.64        -  
 
Event 26  Men Senior  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              52.60        9  
  2     1041       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU              55.72        4  
  3     1044       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU              56.86        3  
  4     1046       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU              57.27        -  
  5     1030       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU              58.84        -  
  6     1027       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              59.40        -  
 
Event 28  Men Senior  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             225.95        9  
 
Event 30  Men Senior  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU            2:01.20        9  
  2     1046       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            2:04.58        4  
  3     1044       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:04.62        3  
  4     1042       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU            2:11.63        -  
  5     1030       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            2:12.49        -  
  6     1063       SMITH, MATT                R-H            2:13.34        2  
  7     1040       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:16.81        -  
  8     1054       MYERS, PETE                R-H            2:17.71        1  
  9     1061       HOCH, GAVIN                R-H            2:26.17        -  
 
Event 32  Men Senior  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3013       Rose A                     R-H            3:26.83       11  
 VALENTINE, SEAN-   JACKSON, MATT-     SLAUGHTER, C.-     FELLER, JEREMY-      
  2     3004       DePauw University A        DPU            3:28.37        4  
 CORDELL, BRIAN-    TYLER, BRIAN-      WHITESELL, MIKE-   WILLIS, JEFF-        
  -     3005       DePauw University B        DPU                DQ         -  
 DREDGE, RICHARD-   DRUMMER, ADAM-     HURLEY, KEVIN-     FLYNN, GARRETT-