14th Annual Washington University Invitational


Men's Team Scores

 
      1     507      Univ. of Missouri-Rolla     ROLLA             945         
      2     502      DEPAUW UNIVERSITY           DPU               665         
      3     510      Washington University       WU                556         
      4     501      LINCOLN COLLEGE             LC                484         
      5     511      ILLINOIS INST. OF TECH      IIT               359.50      
      6     503      VINCENNES                   VIN               286         
      7     509      Principia College           PRIN              246         
      8     506      LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY       LIND              145.50      
      9     512      BOGUS                       BOG                40         


Results






                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 2  Men  3 M  Diving 
POOL: *   489.10 D. LEHMKULER (DRURY)   /1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1048       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             419.12       20  
  2     1064       FREMLING, MATT             VIN             350.35       17  
  3     1214       FINCH, DAVID               IIT             339.55       16  
  4     1196       CHI, BEN                   WU              308.25       15  
  5     1222       REILAND, CHRIS             IIT             277.45       14  
  6     1170       TINSMAN, MARK              PRIN            239.20       13  
 
Event 4  Men  200  R-Medley 
POOL: * 1:35.63 JOHNS HOPKINS   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3083       ROLLA A                    ROLLA          1:37.79       40  
 JOLLY, JOSH-       EVANS, JEREMY-     CARUSO, STEVE-     BECCUE, TOM-         
  2     3137       WU A                       WU             1:39.59       34  
 CARTON, ANDREW-    HELFERS, ALEX-     CHU, BRIAN-        SCHUENKE, RYAN-      
  3     3035       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU            1:41.40       32  
 MUELLER, E.-       FLYNN, GARRETT-    GARRISON, D.-      PARSHALL, S.-        
  4     3001       LINCOLN COLLEGE A          LC             1:42.04       30  
 JORGE, LEANDRO-    CELUCH, ADAM-      IRVING, HOLLIS-    MCCAIN, ROB-         
  5     3049       VINCENNES A                VIN            1:43.53       28  
 ALLEN, BRIAN-      COY, BEN-          BOGARD, JUSTIN-    SMITH, EVAN-         
  6     3151       IIT A                      IIT            1:45.42       26  
 ERDMAN, SCOTT-     KLING, NIK-        MASHEK, SHANE-     MARTIN, PATRICK-     
  7     3079       LIND A                     LIND           1:49.69       24  
 MABIE, KEVIN-      THOMAS, JEFF-      GAYTON, DAVID-     TESON, RYAN-         
  8     3102       Principia College A        PRIN           1:49.96       22  
 PRICE, ALLAN-      LAMBERT, ROBBIE-   JOHNSON, MIKAL-    MATTISON, JEFF-      
  9     3084       ROLLA B                    ROLLA         11:40.70       18  
 FINLEY, MARK-      AMIZIC, BRUNO-     RUESCHHOFF, J.-    ASPINWALL, EVAN-     
 10     3002       LINCOLN COLLEGE B          LC            11:44.12       14  
 ROBERTS, RICK-     TKACH, MIKE-       BLASKE, MIKE-      SHELTON, LOREN-      
 11     3036       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU           11:44.59       12  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   MCKENNEY, JOHN-    TROXEL, CLINT-     CORDELL, BRIAN-      
 12     3152       IIT B                      IIT           11:44.70       10  
 DUTCHER, DANIEL-   SZCZESNINK, R.-    SCHWEGEL, MIKE-    SINIAWSKI, MATT-     
 13     3138       WU B                       WU            11:46.16        8  
 KANE, TIM-         GREIVES, MATT-     WICKES, JASON-     THELEN, CHRIS-       
 14     3050       VINCENNES B                VIN           11:55.77        6  
 KUEHLING, JEFF-    EATON, BRAD-       BRUCE, CHAD-       DAY, TJ-             
 15     3103       Principia College B        PRIN          12:00.21        4  
 JOHNSON, TIM-      PONDER, CLIFF-     BENSON, DREW-      SHIPEK, CATLOW-      
  -     3139       WU C                       WU            X1:49.79        -  
 ULLMAN, DAVE-      CHAN, WALTER-      GRAHAM, NICK-      CHRISTIAN, DAN-      
  -     3037       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU           X1:52.32        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      SOCOLOFSKY, B.-    TALYOR, RJ-        WILLIS, JEFF-        
  -     3003       LINCOLN COLLEGE C          LC            X1:57.33        -  
 WILLIAMS, GREG-    COUCH, MATT-       YEHLING, PAUL-     HELMERS, GREG-       
 
Event 6  Men  200  IM
POOL: * 1:54.85 BRIAN RONSON (JHU)   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1114       CARTER, ERIC               ROLLA          2:00.62       20  
  2     1115       CARUSO, STEVE              ROLLA          2:01.45       17  
  3     1013       WEGRZYN, JOSH              LC             2:02.31       16  
  4     1054       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:03.42       15  
  5     1202       GREIVES, MATT              WU             2:03.59       14  
  6     1127       SCOTT, MATT                ROLLA          2:03.89       13  
  7     1198       CHU, BRIAN                 WU             2:04.69       12  
  8     1119       HELLER, PHIL               ROLLA          2:05.12       11  
  9     1053       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:05.43        9  
 10     1167       PRICE, ALLAN               PRIN           2:05.78        7  
 11     1012       TKACH, MIKE                LC             2:06.00        6  
 12     1050       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            2:06.06        5  
 13     1051       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU            2:06.44        4  
 14     1237       RIEKER, JEFF               ROLLA          2:06.46        3  
 15     1124       PEARCE, MARK               ROLLA          2:06.76        2  
 16     1213       ERDMAN, SCOTT              IIT            2:07.34        1  
 17     1194       CARTON, ANDREW             WU             2:07.86        -  
 18     1161       BENSON, DREW               PRIN           2:10.04        -  
 19     1037       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU            2:10.66        -  
 20     1056       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            2:11.10        -  
 21     1005       IRVING, HOLLIS             LC             2:11.79        -  
 22     1047       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:11.96        -  
 23     1049       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            2:12.11        -  
 24     1212       DUTCHER, DANIEL            IIT            2:12.28        -  
 25     1059       BOGARD, JUSTIN             VIN            2:13.28        -  
 26     1041       DRUMMER, ADAM              DPU            2:15.27        -  
 27     1002       CELUCH, ADAM               LC             2:17.75        -  
 28     1042       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            2:19.21        -  
 29     1163       JOHNSON, TIM               PRIN           2:19.84        -  
 30     1066       KUEHLING, JEFF             VIN            2:23.27        -  
  -     1039       DITTOE, ANDY               DPU                DQ         -  
 
Event 8  Men  500  Free 
POOL: * 4:38.77 BRIAN ZIMMERMAN (CMU)   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1118       FINLEY, MARK               ROLLA          4:48.24       20  
  2     1123       NURRE, DAVID               ROLLA          4:49.70       17  
  3     1122       LUNDBERG, TODD             ROLLA          4:51.83       16  
  4     1057       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU            4:52.63       15  
  5     1208       THELEN, CHRIS              WU             4:59.17       14  
  6     1040       DREDGE, RICHARD            DPU            5:00.55       13  
  7     1055       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            5:01.09       12  
  8     1007       MCCAIN, ROB                LC             5:02.23       11  
  9     1045       GRAY, JASON                DPU            5:03.68        9  
 10     1201       GREGOR, PAUL               WU             5:04.28        7  
 11     1060       BRUCE, CHAD                VIN            5:06.69        6  
 12     1199       GOSSE, NATE                WU             5:06.76        5  
 13     1008       ROBERTS, RICK              LC             5:08.57        4  
 14     1004       HELMERS, GREG              LC             5:08.63        3  
 15     1197       CHRISTIAN, DAN             WU             5:09.35        2  
 16     1058       ALLEN, BRIAN               VIN            5:12.96        1  
 17     1200       GRAHAM, NICK               WU             5:17.47        -  
 18     1162       JOHNSON, MIKAL             PRIN           5:19.34        -  
 19     1046       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU            5:20.08        -  
 20     1063       EATON, BRAD                VIN            5:24.83        -  
 21     1103       MABIE, KEVIN               LIND           5:26.09        -  
 22     1003       COUCH, MATT                LC             5:27.10        -  
 23     1211       BRODIE, SHAWN              IIT            5:30.51        -  
 24     1169       SHIPEK, CATLOW             PRIN           5:32.25        -  
 25     1062       DAY, TJ                    VIN            5:47.12        -  
 26     1218       MANNO, LARRY               IIT            6:12.91        -  
 
Event 10  Men  100  Breast 
POOL: *  58.35 G. GURIN (NYU)   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1111       AMIZIC, BRUNO              ROLLA          1:01.09       20  
  2     1117       EVANS, JEREMY              ROLLA          1:01.64       17  
  3     1203       HELFERS, ALEX              WU             1:02.46       16  
  4     1043       FLYNN, GARRETT             DPU            1:02.52       15  
  5     1059       BOGARD, JUSTIN             VIN            1:03.44       14  
  6     1010       SPAULDING, NATE            LC             1:03.45       13  
  7     1119       HELLER, PHIL               ROLLA          1:03.71       12  
  8     1195       CHAN, WALTER               WU             1:05.24       11  
  9     1061       COY, BEN                   VIN            1:05.31        9  
 10     1002       CELUCH, ADAM               LC             1:05.82        7  
 11     1108       THOMAS, JEFF               LIND           1:07.44        6  
 12     1042       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            1:07.81        5  
 13     1049       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            1:08.43        4  
 14     1165       MATTISON, JEFF             PRIN           1:09.53        3  
 15     1164       LAMBERT, ROBBIE            PRIN           1:11.99        2  
 16     1052       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN          DPU            1:12.06        1  
 17     1225       MASHEK, SHANE              IIT            1:12.53        -  
 18     1219       MALUKI, DEFINA             IIT            1:13.39        -  
 19     1166       PONDER, CLIFF              PRIN           1:20.78        -  
 
Event 12  Men  200  Back 
POOL: * 1:54.31 P. HOSMER (EMORY)   /1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1013       WEGRZYN, JOSH              LC             1:59.44       20  
  2     1120       JOLLY, JOSH                ROLLA          1:59.87       17  
  3     1114       CARTER, ERIC               ROLLA          2:00.28       16  
  4     1194       CARTON, ANDREW             WU             2:01.88       15  
  5     1006       JORGE, LEANDRO             LC             2:02.58       14  
  6     1050       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            2:04.34       13  
  7     1037       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU            2:04.94       12  
  8     1212       DUTCHER, DANIEL            IIT            2:05.43       11  
  9     1205       KANE, TIM                  WU             2:05.53        9  
 10     1058       ALLEN, BRIAN               VIN            2:05.94        7  
 11     1209       ULLMAN, DAVE               WU             2:06.10        6  
 12     1237       RIEKER, JEFF               ROLLA          2:06.40        5  
 13     1167       PRICE, ALLAN               PRIN           2:08.80        4  
 14     1201       GREGOR, PAUL               WU             2:09.38        3  
 15     1014       WILLIAMS, GREG             LC             2:11.24        2  
 16     1066       KUEHLING, JEFF             VIN            2:12.24        1  
 17     1047       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:12.73        -  
 18     1220       SCHWEGEL, MIKE             IIT            2:12.81        -  
 19     1011       STOUT, STEVE               LC             2:14.06        -  
 20     1163       JOHNSON, TIM               PRIN           2:15.07        -  
 21     1224       RODANSKY, MARK             IIT            2:21.17        -  
 22     1106       BRUENING, DOUG             LIND           2:41.26        -  
  -     1039       DITTOE, ANDY               DPU                DQ         -  
 
Event 14  Men  100  Free 
POOL: *  46.66 E. STEIDINGER (JHU)   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1113       BELLEVILLE, DAVE           ROLLA            46.69       20  
  2     1044       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              47.79       17  
  3     1123       NURRE, DAVID               ROLLA            48.10       16  
  4     1112       BECCUE, TOM                ROLLA            48.27       15  
  5     1117       EVANS, JEREMY              ROLLA            48.83       14  
  6     1067       SMITH, EVAN                VIN              49.00       13  
  7     1217       MARTIN, PATRICK            IIT              49.33       12  
  8     1203       HELFERS, ALEX              WU               49.50       11  
  9     1007       MCCAIN, ROB                LC               49.62        9  
 10     1206       SCHUENKE, RYAN             WU               49.94        7  
 11     1012       TKACH, MIKE                LC               49.98        6  
 12     1128       ASPINWALL, EVAN            ROLLA            50.00        5  
 13     1060       BRUCE, CHAD                VIN              50.09        4  
 14     1221       SINIAWSKI, MATT            IIT              50.25        3  
 15     1126       RUESCHHOFF, JEFF           ROLLA            50.32        2  
 16     1199       GOSSE, NATE                WU               50.44        1  
 17     1045       GRAY, JASON                DPU              50.47        -  
 18     1040       DREDGE, RICHARD            DPU              50.75        -  
 19     1223       SZCZESNINK, ROBERT         IIT              51.05        -  
 19     1168       SCHMIDT, IAN               PRIN             51.05        -  
 21     1009       SHELTON, LOREN             LC               51.44        -  
 22     1121       LEFTWICH, KRIS             ROLLA            51.72        -  
 23     1210       WICKES, JASON              WU               51.75        -  
 24     1038       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              52.03        -  
 25     1010       SPAULDING, NATE            LC               52.75        -  
 26     1001       BLASKE, MIKE               LC               53.14        -  
 27     1211       BRODIE, SHAWN              IIT              53.54        -  
 28     1041       DRUMMER, ADAM              DPU              54.01        -  
 29     1193       CALUGAR, NICK              WU               54.27        -  
 30     1215       KAMANN, DAVID              IIT              55.79        -  
 31     1225       MASHEK, SHANE              IIT              57.02        -  
 32     1110       TESON, RYAN                LIND             57.70        -  
 33     1164       LAMBERT, ROBBIE            PRIN             57.98        -  
 34     1107       POOL, COREY                LIND             59.86        -  
  -     1105       MATLOCK, KYLE              LIND          X1:00.62        -  
  -     1109       WELLMAN, JEFF              LIND          X    DQ         -  
 
Event 16  Men  200  Fly 
POOL: * 1:53.55 T. ALBERTI (EMORY)   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1115       CARUSO, STEVE              ROLLA          1:58.29       20  
  2     1127       SCOTT, MATT                ROLLA          1:59.45       17  
  3     1125       RAGGETT, JEFF              ROLLA          2:00.93       16  
  4     1054       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:01.63       15  
  5     1053       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:03.21       14  
  6     1005       IRVING, HOLLIS             LC             2:04.36       13  
  7     1104       GAYTON, DAVID              LIND           2:05.08       12  
  8     1198       CHU, BRIAN                 WU             2:05.24       11  
  9     1213       ERDMAN, SCOTT              IIT            2:06.19        9  
 10     1056       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            2:07.50        7  
 11     1161       BENSON, DREW               PRIN           2:08.09        6  
 12     1192       BONILLA, PEDRO             WU             2:09.58        5  
 13     1216       KLING, NIK                 IIT            2:12.73        4  
 14     1200       GRAHAM, NICK               WU             2:13.25        3  
 15     1205       KANE, TIM                  WU             2:18.69        2  
 16     1015       YEHLING, PAUL              LC             2:32.79        1  
 17     1062       DAY, TJ                    VIN            2:42.97        -  
 18     1003       COUCH, MATT                LC             2:43.74        -  
 19     1014       WILLIAMS, GREG             LC             3:18.09        -  
 
Event 18  Men  800  R-Free 
POOL: * 6:57.74 JOHNS HOPKINS   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3085       ROLLA A                    ROLLA          7:12.51       40  
 BELLEVILLE, D.-    NURRE, DAVID-      PEARCE, MARK-      FINLEY, MARK-        
  2     3004       LINCOLN COLLEGE A          LC             7:16.17       34  
 WEGRZYN, JOSH-     ROBERTS, RICK-     TKACH, MIKE-       MCCAIN, ROB-         
  3     3038       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU            7:21.20       32  
 PARSHALL, S.-      GARRISON, D.-      DREDGE, RICHARD-   GRAY, JASON-         
  4     3140       WU A                       WU             7:27.24       30  
 HELFERS, ALEX-     GREGOR, PAUL-      CHU, BRIAN-        GOSSE, NATE-         
  5     3153       IIT A                      IIT            7:37.53       28  
 MARTIN, PATRICK-   KLING, NIK-        SINIAWSKI, MATT-   SZCZESNINK, R.-      
  6     3104       Principia College A        PRIN           7:53.57       26  
 PRICE, ALLAN-      SHIPEK, CATLOW-    SCHMIDT, IAN-      JOHNSON, MIKAL-      
  7     3054       VINCENNES A                VIN            7:54.87       24  
 ALLEN, BRIAN-      COY, BEN-          BOGARD, JUSTIN-    SMITH, EVAN-         
  8     3176       BOGUS A                    BOG            8:00.00       22  
  9     3039       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU           17:35.11       18  
 WILLIS, JEFF-      MUELLER, E.-       TYLER, BRIAN-      TALYOR, RJ-          
 10     3141       WU B                       WU            17:40.04       14  
 GRAHAM, NICK-      GREIVES, MATT-     CALUGAR, NICK-     THELEN, CHRIS-       
 11     3086       ROLLA B                    ROLLA         17:40.65       12  
 ASPINWALL, EVAN-   LEFTWICH, KRIS-    LUNDBERG, TODD-    AMIZIC, BRUNO-       
 12     3005       LINCOLN COLLEGE B          LC            17:54.53       10  
 COUCH, MATT-       HELMERS, GREG-     JORGE, LEANDRO-    SPAULDING, NATE-     
 13     3154       IIT B                      IIT           18:02.42        8  
 ERDMAN, SCOTT-     DUTCHER, DANIEL-   BRODIE, SHAWN-     MASHEK, SHANE-       
 14     3055       VINCENNES B                VIN           18:22.80        6  
 COY, BEN-          KUEHLING, JEFF-    EATON, BRAD-       DAY, TJ-             
 
Event 20  Men  1 M  Diving 
POOL: *   474.35 CHRIS RADPOUR (EMORY)   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1048       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             375.70       20  
  2     1064       FREMLING, MATT             VIN             353.35       17  
  3     1196       CHI, BEN                   WU              313.60       16  
  4     1068       TILLAGE, JASON             VIN             285.15       15  
  5     1170       TINSMAN, MARK              PRIN            260.45       14  
  6     1222       REILAND, CHRIS             IIT             227.55       13  
 
Event 22  Men  400  R-Medley 
POOL: * 3:28.09 JOHNS HOPKINS   /1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3087       ROLLA A                    ROLLA          3:37.23       40  
 JOLLY, JOSH-       AMIZIC, BRUNO-     SCOTT, MATT-       BELLEVILLE, D.-      
  2     3142       WU A                       WU             3:41.27       34  
 CARTON, ANDREW-    HELFERS, ALEX-     CHU, BRIAN-        GOSSE, NATE-         
  3     3007       LINCOLN COLLEGE A          LC             3:42.12       32  
 WEGRZYN, JOSH-     SPAULDING, NATE-   IRVING, HOLLIS-    MCCAIN, ROB-         
  4     3040       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU            3:44.46       30  
 MUELLER, E.-       TROXEL, CLINT-     FLYNN, GARRETT-    GRAY, JASON-         
  5     3056       VINCENNES A                VIN            3:51.90       28  
 ALLEN, BRIAN-      BOGARD, JUSTIN-    COY, BEN-          SMITH, EVAN-         
  6     3105       Principia College A        PRIN           3:55.92       26  
 PRICE, ALLAN-      MATTISON, JEFF-    BENSON, DREW-      SCHMIDT, IAN-        
  7     3155       IIT A                      IIT            4:02.68       24  
 ERDMAN, SCOTT-     DUTCHER, DANIEL-   MASHEK, SHANE-     KAMANN, DAVID-       
  8     3080       LIND A                     LIND           4:04.96       22  
 MABIE, KEVIN-      THOMAS, JEFF-      GAYTON, DAVID-     TESON, RYAN-         
  9     3088       ROLLA B                    ROLLA         13:44.91       18  
 FINLEY, MARK-      HELLER, PHIL-      RAGGETT, JEFF-     RUESCHHOFF, J.-      
 10     3143       WU B                       WU            13:53.99       14  
 ULLMAN, DAVE-      CHAN, WALTER-      GREIVES, MATT-     GREGOR, PAUL-        
 11     3041       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU           13:54.84       12  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   TALYOR, RJ-        PARSHALL, S.-      TYLER, BRIAN-        
 12     3008       LINCOLN COLLEGE B          LC            13:55.30       10  
 WILLIAMS, GREG-    CELUCH, ADAM-      JORGE, LEANDRO-    SHELTON, LOREN-      
 13     3156       IIT B                      IIT           14:17.63        8  
 SCHWEGEL, MIKE-    MALUKI, DEFINA-    MARTIN, PATRICK-   SZCZESNINK, R.-      
 14     3057       VINCENNES B                VIN           14:28.35        6  
 KUEHLING, JEFF-    EATON, BRAD-       BRUCE, CHAD-       DAY, TJ-             
  -     3042       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU           X3:58.30        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      ENENBACH, M.-      WHITESELL, MIKE-   CORDELL, BRIAN-      
  -     3144       WU C                       WU            X4:01.08        -  
 SCHUENKE, RYAN-    CALUGAR, NICK-     KANE, TIM-         WICKES, JASON-       
  -     3009       LINCOLN COLLEGE C          LC            X4:25.26        -  
 STOUT, STEVE-      COUCH, MATT-       YEHLING, PAUL-     HELMERS, GREG-       
  -     3106       Principia College B        PRIN               DQ         -  
 
Event 24  Men  1650  Free 
POOL: * 16:17.05 R. VONDAGEN (VINCENNES)   /1991
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1057       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU           16:34.25       20  
  2     1118       FINLEY, MARK               ROLLA         16:59.29       17  
  3     1123       NURRE, DAVID               ROLLA         17:04.25       16  
  4     1122       LUNDBERG, TODD             ROLLA         17:17.13       15  
  5     1208       THELEN, CHRIS              WU            17:19.21       14  
  6     1055       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU           17:36.32       13  
  7     1004       HELMERS, GREG              LC            17:39.59       12  
  8     1197       CHRISTIAN, DAN             WU            17:46.64       11  
  9     1162       JOHNSON, MIKAL             PRIN          17:56.23        9  
 10     1008       ROBERTS, RICK              LC            18:04.13        7  
 11     1169       SHIPEK, CATLOW             PRIN          18:05.25        6  
 12     1200       GRAHAM, NICK               WU            18:19.11        5  
 13     1046       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU           18:33.82        4  
 14     1063       EATON, BRAD                VIN           18:56.75        3  
 15     1103       MABIE, KEVIN               LIND          19:02.42        2  
 16     1218       MANNO, LARRY               IIT           21:56.61        1  
 
Event 26  Men  200  R-Free 
POOL: * 1:24.26 JOHNS HOPKINS   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3089       ROLLA A                    ROLLA          1:26.90       40  
 BELLEVILLE, D.-    EVANS, JEREMY-     PEARCE, MARK-      BECCUE, TOM-         
  2     3010       LINCOLN COLLEGE A          LC             1:28.14       34  
 WEGRZYN, JOSH-     TKACH, MIKE-       SHELTON, LOREN-    MCCAIN, ROB-         
  3     3157       IIT A                      IIT            1:29.50       32  
 MARTIN, PATRICK-   SZCZESNINK, R.-    BRODIE, SHAWN-     RODANSKY, MARK-      
  4     3043       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU            1:30.54       30  
 FLYNN, GARRETT-    PARSHALL, S.-      GRAY, JASON-       GARRISON, D.-        
  5     3058       VINCENNES A                VIN            1:32.15       28  
 SMITH, EVAN-       BRUCE, CHAD-       KUEHLING, JEFF-    ALLEN, BRIAN-        
  6     3145       WU A                       WU             1:32.73       26  
 WICKES, JASON-     GOSSE, NATE-       CARTON, ANDREW-    GREGOR, PAUL-        
  7     3107       Principia College A        PRIN           1:35.86       24  
 MATTISON, JEFF-    BENSON, DREW-      JOHNSON, MIKAL-    SCHMIDT, IAN-        
  8     3081       LIND A                     LIND           1:36.37       22  
 MABIE, KEVIN-      THOMAS, JEFF-      GAYTON, DAVID-     TESON, RYAN-         
  9     3090       ROLLA B                    ROLLA         11:28.69       18  
 ASPINWALL, EVAN-   JOLLY, JOSH-       NURRE, DAVID-      RUESCHHOFF, J.-      
 10     3044       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU           11:33.13       14  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   CORDELL, BRIAN-    DREDGE, RICHARD-   TYLER, BRIAN-        
 11     3011       LINCOLN COLLEGE B          LC            11:33.71       12  
 BLASKE, MIKE-      CELUCH, ADAM-      IRVING, HOLLIS-    ROBERTS, RICK-       
 12     3146       WU B                       WU            11:36.19       10  
 THELEN, CHRIS-     ULLMAN, DAVE-      CHAN, WALTER-      KANE, TIM-           
 13     3158       IIT B                      IIT           11:36.72        8  
 14     3059       VINCENNES B                VIN           11:37.51        6  
 BOGARD, JUSTIN-    DAY, TJ-           COY, BEN-          EATON, BRAD-         
 15     3108       Principia College B        PRIN          11:44.56        4  
 PONDER, CLIFF-     LAMBERT, ROBBIE-   SHIPEK, CATLOW-    JOHNSON, TIM-        
  -     3045       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU           X1:36.52        -  
 WILLIS, JEFF-      DITTOE, ANDY-      DRUMMER, ADAM-     MCKENNEY, JOHN-      
  -     3012       LINCOLN COLLEGE C          LC            X1:37.96        -  
 COUCH, MATT-       STOUT, STEVE-      JORGE, LEANDRO-    SPAULDING, NATE-     
  -     3147       WU C                       WU            X    DQ         -  
 
Event 28  Men  400  IM
POOL: * 4:09.08 P. SCHAUER (JHU)   /1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1114       CARTER, ERIC               ROLLA          4:20.79       20  
  2     1053       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            4:23.00       17  
  3     1202       GREIVES, MATT              WU             4:23.46       16  
  4     1213       ERDMAN, SCOTT              IIT            4:29.85       15  
  5     1237       RIEKER, JEFF               ROLLA          4:31.09       14  
  6     1124       PEARCE, MARK               ROLLA          4:32.65       13  
  7     1161       BENSON, DREW               PRIN           4:33.03       12  
  8     1051       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU            4:38.12       11  
  9     1056       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            4:39.56        9  
 10     1125       RAGGETT, JEFF              ROLLA          4:41.17        7  
 11     1165       MATTISON, JEFF             PRIN           4:44.69        6  
 12     1011       STOUT, STEVE               LC             5:07.01        5  
 13     1224       RODANSKY, MARK             IIT            5:15.37        4  
  -     1050       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU                DQ         -  
  -     1204       HEUMANN, DEREK             WU                 DQ         -  
 
Event 30  Men  50  Free 
POOL: *  20.93 E. STEIDINGER (JHU)   /1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1113       BELLEVILLE, DAVE           ROLLA            21.34       20  
  2     1112       BECCUE, TOM                ROLLA            21.77       17  
  3     1044       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              21.84       16  
  4     1104       GAYTON, DAVID              LIND             22.31       14.5
  4     1217       MARTIN, PATRICK            IIT              22.31       14.5
  6     1121       LEFTWICH, KRIS             ROLLA            22.50       13  
  7     1203       HELFERS, ALEX              WU               22.51       12  
  8     1206       SCHUENKE, RYAN             WU               22.57       11  
  9     1128       ASPINWALL, EVAN            ROLLA            22.64        9  
 10     1012       TKACH, MIKE                LC               22.73        7  
 11     1067       SMITH, EVAN                VIN              22.74        6  
 12     1221       SINIAWSKI, MATT            IIT              22.78        5  
 13     1117       EVANS, JEREMY              ROLLA            22.90        4  
 14     1126       RUESCHHOFF, JEFF           ROLLA            23.07        3  
 15     1168       SCHMIDT, IAN               PRIN             23.22        2  
 16     1216       KLING, NIK                 IIT              23.25        1  
 17     1009       SHELTON, LOREN             LC               23.34        -  
 18     1223       SZCZESNINK, ROBERT         IIT              23.36        -  
 19     1043       FLYNN, GARRETT             DPU              23.39        -  
 20     1061       COY, BEN                   VIN              23.77        -  
 21     1001       BLASKE, MIKE               LC               23.79        -  
 22     1210       WICKES, JASON              WU               23.80        -  
 23     1038       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              23.94        -  
 24     1192       BONILLA, PEDRO             WU               24.07        -  
 25     1041       DRUMMER, ADAM              DPU              24.44        -  
 26     1003       COUCH, MATT                LC               24.68        -  
 27     1193       CALUGAR, NICK              WU               24.81        -  
 28     1215       KAMANN, DAVID              IIT              25.12        -  
 29     1052       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN          DPU              25.33        -  
 30     1107       POOL, COREY                LIND             25.56        -  
 31     1110       TESON, RYAN                LIND             25.79        -  
 32     1062       DAY, TJ                    VIN              25.98        -  
 33     1015       YEHLING, PAUL              LC               26.02        -  
 34     1219       MALUKI, DEFINA             IIT              27.10        -  
 35     1166       PONDER, CLIFF              PRIN             28.37        -  
  -     1109       WELLMAN, JEFF              LIND          X    DQ         -  
  -     1106       BRUENING, DOUG             LIND               DQ         -  
 
Event 32  Men  100  Back 
POOL: *  51.73 C. ORNEE (JHU)   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1013       WEGRZYN, JOSH              LC               52.87       20  
  2     1120       JOLLY, JOSH                ROLLA            53.84       17  
  3     1006       JORGE, LEANDRO             LC               56.67       16  
  4     1194       CARTON, ANDREW             WU               57.30       15  
  5     1037       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              57.57       14  
  6     1008       ROBERTS, RICK              LC               58.03       13  
  7     1205       KANE, TIM                  WU               58.27       12  
  8     1212       DUTCHER, DANIEL            IIT              58.28       11  
  9     1167       PRICE, ALLAN               PRIN             58.29        9  
 10     1066       KUEHLING, JEFF             VIN              58.31        7  
 11     1058       ALLEN, BRIAN               VIN              58.98        6  
 12     1209       ULLMAN, DAVE               WU               59.37        5  
 13     1039       DITTOE, ANDY               DPU              59.59        4  
 14     1220       SCHWEGEL, MIKE             IIT            1:00.04        3  
 15     1047       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            1:01.00        2  
 16     1014       WILLIAMS, GREG             LC             1:01.05        1  
 17     1163       JOHNSON, TIM               PRIN           1:02.57        -  
 18     1011       STOUT, STEVE               LC             1:03.35        -  
 19     1224       RODANSKY, MARK             IIT            1:05.41        -  
  -     1106       BRUENING, DOUG             LIND               DQ         -  
 
Event 34  Men  200  Free 
POOL: * 1:42.15 D. BALCOM (JHU)   /1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1118       FINLEY, MARK               ROLLA          1:45.91       20  
  2     1113       BELLEVILLE, DAVE           ROLLA          1:46.04       17  
  3     1045       GRAY, JASON                DPU            1:48.41       16  
  4     1007       MCCAIN, ROB                LC             1:48.53       15  
  5     1112       BECCUE, TOM                ROLLA          1:48.91       14  
  6     1128       ASPINWALL, EVAN            ROLLA          1:49.12       13  
  7     1060       BRUCE, CHAD                VIN            1:49.92       12  
  8     1040       DREDGE, RICHARD            DPU            1:50.64       11  
  9     1217       MARTIN, PATRICK            IIT            1:51.24        9  
 10     1122       LUNDBERG, TODD             ROLLA          1:51.60        7  
 11     1057       WILLIS, JEFF               DPU            1:51.71        6  
 12     1201       GREGOR, PAUL               WU             1:52.92        5  
 13     1221       SINIAWSKI, MATT            IIT            1:53.58        4  
 14     1208       THELEN, CHRIS              WU             1:54.01        3  
 15     1055       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            1:54.48        2  
 16     1199       GOSSE, NATE                WU             1:54.73        1  
 17     1124       PEARCE, MARK               ROLLA          1:54.89        -  
 18     1168       SCHMIDT, IAN               PRIN           1:56.05        -  
 19     1067       SMITH, EVAN                VIN            1:56.22        -  
 20     1197       CHRISTIAN, DAN             WU             1:56.89        -  
 21     1193       CALUGAR, NICK              WU             1:57.99        -  
 22     1004       HELMERS, GREG              LC             1:58.10        -  
 23     1211       BRODIE, SHAWN              IIT            1:58.86        -  
 24     1162       JOHNSON, MIKAL             PRIN           1:59.32        -  
 25     1046       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU            1:59.76        -  
 26     1063       EATON, BRAD                VIN            2:01.31        -  
 27     1103       MABIE, KEVIN               LIND           2:01.45        -  
 28     1169       SHIPEK, CATLOW             PRIN           2:04.61        -  
 29     1218       MANNO, LARRY               IIT            2:16.13        -  
  -     1105       MATLOCK, KYLE              LIND          X2:13.68        -  
 
Event 36  Men  200  Breast 
POOL: * 2:05.99 B. MURPHY (JHU)   /1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1111       AMIZIC, BRUNO              ROLLA          2:11.84       20  
  2     1043       FLYNN, GARRETT             DPU            2:16.99       17  
  3     1119       HELLER, PHIL               ROLLA          2:17.61       16  
  4     1059       BOGARD, JUSTIN             VIN            2:21.39       15  
  5     1195       CHAN, WALTER               WU             2:21.65       14  
  6     1010       SPAULDING, NATE            LC             2:24.52       13  
  7     1002       CELUCH, ADAM               LC             2:28.20       12  
  8     1165       MATTISON, JEFF             PRIN           2:29.13       11  
  9     1049       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            2:32.30        9  
 10     1042       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            2:32.74        7  
 11     1108       THOMAS, JEFF               LIND           2:33.54        6  
 12     1220       SCHWEGEL, MIKE             IIT            2:37.58        5  
 13     1164       LAMBERT, ROBBIE            PRIN           2:38.92        4  
 14     1225       MASHEK, SHANE              IIT            2:40.10        3  
 15     1052       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN          DPU            2:45.85        2  
 16     1219       MALUKI, DEFINA             IIT            2:52.07        1  
 17     1166       PONDER, CLIFF              PRIN           2:56.38        -  
  -     1051       PARSHALL, STEPHEN          DPU                DQ         -  
  -     1204       HEUMANN, DEREK             WU                 DQ         -  
 
Event 38  Men  100  Fly 
POOL: *  51.20 P. CURRAN (JHU)   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              52.73       20  
  2     1127       SCOTT, MATT                ROLLA            53.92       17  
  3     1054       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU              53.97       16  
  4     1104       GAYTON, DAVID              LIND             54.15       15  
  5     1198       CHU, BRIAN                 WU               54.33       14  
  6     1005       IRVING, HOLLIS             LC               55.03       13  
  7     1216       KLING, NIK                 IIT              55.92       12  
  8     1115       CARUSO, STEVE              ROLLA            56.57       11  
  9     1126       RUESCHHOFF, JEFF           ROLLA            56.84        9  
 10     1202       GREIVES, MATT              WU               57.12        7  
 11     1223       SZCZESNINK, ROBERT         IIT              57.24        6  
 12     1125       RAGGETT, JEFF              ROLLA            57.26        5  
 13     1192       BONILLA, PEDRO             WU               57.45        4  
 14     1006       JORGE, LEANDRO             LC               57.79        3  
 15     1001       BLASKE, MIKE               LC               58.60        2  
 16     1061       COY, BEN                   VIN            1:00.03        1  
 17     1121       LEFTWICH, KRIS             ROLLA          1:01.34        -  
 18     1210       WICKES, JASON              WU             1:04.79        -  
 19     1015       YEHLING, PAUL              LC             1:05.31        -  
 20     1215       KAMANN, DAVID              IIT            1:06.07        -  
  -     1050       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU           X  55.53        -  
  -     1009       SHELTON, LOREN             LC                 DQ         -  
 
Event 40  Men  400  R-Free 
POOL: * 3:06.29 JOHNS HOPKINS   /1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3091       ROLLA A                    ROLLA          3:12.18       40  
 EVANS, JEREMY-     NURRE, DAVID-      BECCUE, TOM-       BELLEVILLE, D.-      
  2     3013       LINCOLN COLLEGE A          LC             3:16.63       34  
 WEGRZYN, JOSH-     SHELTON, LOREN-    TKACH, MIKE-       MCCAIN, ROB-         
  3     3046       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU            3:18.26       32  
 GRAY, JASON-       MUELLER, E.-       DREDGE, RICHARD-   GARRISON, D.-        
  4     3159       IIT A                      IIT            3:19.45       30  
 MARTIN, PATRICK-   SZCZESNINK, R.-    SINIAWSKI, MATT-   KLING, NIK-          
  5     3148       WU A                       WU             3:19.91       28  
 GREGOR, PAUL-      SCHUENKE, RYAN-    GOSSE, NATE-       HELFERS, ALEX-       
  6     3109       Principia College A        PRIN           3:27.23       26  
 PRICE, ALLAN-      MATTISON, JEFF-    JOHNSON, MIKAL-    SCHMIDT, IAN-        
  7     3149       WU B                       WU             3:28.15       24  
 WICKES, JASON-     GREIVES, MATT-     CHU, BRIAN-        THELEN, CHRIS-       
  8     3082       LIND A                     LIND           3:34.47       22  
 MABIE, KEVIN-      THOMAS, JEFF-      GAYTON, DAVID-     TESON, RYAN-         
  9     3178       BOGUS A                    BOG            4:00.00       18  
 10     3092       ROLLA B                    ROLLA         13:18.52       14  
 FINLEY, MARK-      JOLLY, JOSH-       RIEKER, JEFF-      CARTER, ERIC-        
 11     3047       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU           13:24.94       12  
 WILLIS, JEFF-      TYLER, BRIAN-      CORDELL, BRIAN-    FLYNN, GARRETT-      
 12     3014       LINCOLN COLLEGE B          LC            13:27.76       10  
 SPAULDING, NATE-   CELUCH, ADAM-      ROBERTS, RICK-     IRVING, HOLLIS-      
 13     3160       IIT B                      IIT           13:41.35        8  
 BRODIE, SHAWN-     KAMANN, DAVID-     MANNO, LARRY-      RODANSKY, MARK-      
 14     3110       Principia College B        PRIN          13:57.90        6  
 PONDER, CLIFF-     SHIPEK, CATLOW-    LAMBERT, ROBBIE-   JOHNSON, TIM-        
  -     3150       WU C                       WU            X3:31.60        -  
 GRAHAM, NICK-      CARTON, ANDREW-    CALUGAR, NICK-     CHRISTIAN, DAN-      
  -     3048       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU           X3:33.16        -  
 DRUMMER, ADAM-     BENNETT, WALTER-   TALYOR, RJ-        DITTOE, ANDY-        
  -     3015       LINCOLN COLLEGE C          LC            X3:49.20        -  
 STOUT, STEVE-      YEHLING, PAUL-     WILLIAMS, GREG-    BLASKE, MIKE-        
  -     3161       IIT C                      IIT           X    DQ         -