1999 SCAC Men's Swimming and Diving Final Team Standings

PlaceSchoolPoints
1Trinity813
2DePauw774
3Sewanee686
4Rose-Hulman296
5Hendrix223
6Rhodes214
7Centre209
8Southwestern 126

1999 SCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEBRUARY 18 - 20, 1999

Complete Meet Results-Yards



Event 2  Men  200  R-Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 1:24.10 DEPAUW 12/1998
POOL:      ! 1:24.60 TRI 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 1:24.60 TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     1:23.19
B:    ------     1:25.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3080       TRINITY UNIVERSITY A       TRI  3      1:25.59  1:24.60!B   
 MOORE, JOSEPH-JR   VONROSENBERG   -FR GNANN, ANDREW-FR   STENTIFORD, D.-FR    
      21.12              42.21            1:03.31            1:24.60           
  2     3001       SEWANEE A                  SEW  3      1:27.12  1:25.06 B   
 SEYMOUR, CHUCK-JR  EMERSON, JESSE-FR  MORRIS, MAC-JR     MOLDENHAUER, B.-SR   
      21.43              43.15            1:04.43            1:25.06           
  3     3134       ROSE A                     ROSE 3      1:29.11  1:27.84     
 VALENTINE, SEAN-SR JACKSON, MATT-JR   SMITH, MATT-FR     SLAUGHTER, C.-SR     
      21.37              43.48            1:05.25            1:27.84           
  4     3105       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU  3      1:28.31  1:29.53     
 MUELLER, E.-FR     FLYNN, GARRETT-SR  DREDGE, RICHARD-FR PARSHALL, S.-FR      
      22.68              44.84            1:07.22            1:29.53           
  5     3052       HENDRIX COLLEGE A          HENDX3      1:30.62  1:31.05     
 BLAIR, COLIN-SO    CAIN, JED-SO       HAM, JOSH-FR       KILGORE, PARKER-SR   
      22.78              45.13            1:08.21            1:31.05           
  6     3044       RHODES COLLEGE A           RHODS3      1:33.04  1:32.98     
 GROJEAN, NICK-JR   WOOD, JON-FR       BOYD, JEREMY-SO    PERCER, DAGON-SR     
      22.79              46.39            1:10.22            1:32.98           
  7     3026       SWST A                     SWST 3      1:40.07  1:40.84     
 FINLAY, MATT-JR    HODGE, BILLY-JR    GRATZER, BEAN-JR   OBRIEN, SEAN-FR      
      24.59              50.33            1:15.69            1:40.84           
  -     3120       CENTRE COLLEGE A           CEN  3      1:33.22      DQ      
 POLAND, KYLE-FR    BOOMERSHINE, W.-JR GODTHAAB, SCOTT-SO MCNABB, D.H.-FR      
      22.18              45.23            1:08.57            1:31.67           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     3002       SEWANEE X                  SEW  3        X1:29.22           
      22.61              45.18            1:07.11            1:29.22           
  -     3081       TRINITY UNIVERSITY X       TRI  3        X1:31.28           
      22.22              44.90            1:07.73            1:31.28           
  -     3107       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU  3        X1:31.53           
      23.90              44.36            1:07.53            1:31.53           
  -     3106       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU  3        X1:33.14           
      24.03              47.21            1:09.92            1:33.14           
  -     3135       ROSE X                     ROSE 3        X1:34.71           
      23.74              46.92            1:10.11            1:34.71           
  -     3003       SEWANEE Y                  SEW  3        X1:38.18           
      23.91              48.28            1:12.74            1:38.18           
  -     3053       HENDRIX COLLEGE X          HENDX3        X1:47.49           
      24.32              49.79            1:15.21            1:47.49           
  -     3045       RHODES COLLEGE X           RHODS3        X1:48.15           
      26.35              54.90            1:23.12            1:48.15           
  -     3027       SWST X                     SWST 3        X1:52.78           
      26.79              57.15            1:24.49            1:52.78           
 
Event 4  Men  500  Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 4:41.22 R. DIMITRI - TRINITY 12/1998
POOL:      ! 4:42.37 R. DIMITRI - TRINITY 12/1998
SCAC MEET: # 4:42.56 DYLAN STENTIFORD - TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     4:36.99
B:    ------     4:43.59
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1167       STENTIFORD, DYLAN      FR  TRI  3      4:47.32  4:42.56#B   
  2     1010       KELLY, JUSTIN          SO  SEW  3      4:56.28  4:46.94     
  3     1215       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU  3      4:51.28  4:47.20     
  4     1005       EMERSON, JESSE         FR  SEW  3      4:49.99  4:49.94     
  5     1197       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU  3      4:56.34  4:55.52     
  6     1213       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU  3      5:00.47  4:59.74     
  7     1161       GUEST, JEFF            SR  TRI  3      4:58.68  5:00.50     
  8     1203       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU  3      4:58.46  5:27.56     
* Consolations
  9     1156       BARFOOT, MICHAEL       SR  TRI  3      5:05.54  4:54.05     
               26.04       54.97     1:25.10     1:55.53                       
             2:25.79     2:55.96     3:25.68     3:55.70                       
             4:25.18     4:54.05                                               
 10     1068       MCNABB, D.H.           FR  CEN  3      5:07.57  4:57.91     
               26.03       53.73     1:22.77     1:52.78                       
             2:23.11     2:53.32     3:24.55     3:55.81                       
             4:26.56     4:57.91                                               
 11     1114       BLAIR, COLIN           SO  HENDX3      5:01.68  4:58.93     
               26.11       55.14     1:25.01     1:55.37                       
             2:25.42     2:55.21     3:25.41     3:56.17                       
             4:27.89     4:58.93                                               
 12     1004       DESCHENES, PJ          JR  SEW  3      5:01.79  5:05.49     
               26.94       56.71     1:27.39     1:58.39                       
             2:29.23     3:00.31     3:31.93     4:03.63                       
             4:35.05     5:05.49                                               
 13     1007       HARDIN, JASON          FR  SEW  3      5:08.38  5:08.28     
               27.30       57.20     1:27.81     1:59.26                       
             2:30.43     3:02.32     3:33.92     4:05.19                       
             4:36.39     5:08.28                                               
 14     1204       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU  3      5:17.42  5:12.65     
               27.72       58.33     1:29.57     2:01.17                       
             2:33.25     3:05.08     3:37.08     4:09.41                       
             4:41.40     5:12.65                                               
 15     1205       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU  3      5:21.69  5:19.63     
               27.27       57.45     1:28.66     2:00.81                       
             2:33.47     3:06.26     3:39.53     4:13.12                       
             4:46.47     5:19.63                                               
 16     1234       MYERS, PETE            FR  ROSE 3      5:26.69  5:27.18     
               28.09       58.42     1:30.13     2:02.74                       
             2:36.26     3:10.33     3:44.97     4:19.56                       
             4:53.88     5:27.18                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1063       FORSYTHE, JOHN         FR  CEN  3         5:44.42           
               30.33     1:02.15     1:34.71     2:08.38                       
             2:42.61     3:17.49     3:53.27     4:30.16                       
             5:07.77     5:44.42                                               
 18     1113       BERNER, KEITH          FR  HENDX3         6:07.15           
               30.59     1:04.96     1:41.51     2:18.80                       
             2:56.66     3:35.03     4:13.75     4:52.48                       
             5:30.84     6:07.15                                               
 19     1092       DAMARE', BRAD          SO  RHODS3         6:09.95           
               33.50     1:09.00     1:45.10     2:22.55                       
             3:00.18     3:38.24     4:16.17     4:54.67                       
             5:32.69     6:09.95                                               
 20     1089       ALEXANDER, MATT        SO  RHODS3         6:25.64           
               34.14     1:11.92     1:49.84     2:29.87                       
             3:10.34     3:49.87     4:30.00     5:09.04                       
             5:49.30     6:25.64                                               
 21     1076       SCHOENER, KYLE         SO  SWST 3         6:30.31           
               31.16     1:06.09     1:43.97     2:23.20                       
             3:03.45     3:44.34     4:25.94     5:07.59                       
             5:49.79     6:30.31                                               
  -     1012       MANNING, TOMMY         SR  SEW  3        X6:00.63           
               30.10     1:02.84     1:37.75     2:14.24                       
             2:51.54     3:29.56     4:07.74     4:46.50                       
             5:24.67     6:00.63                                               
 
Event 6  Men  200  IM
SCAC OPEN: * 1:55.00 KEITH SALAZAR - SEW 02/1999
POOL:      ! 1:54.51 N. HOTTLE - W&L 12/1998
SCAC MEET: # 1:55.00 KEITH SALAZAR - SEW 02/1999
A:    ------     1:53.59
B:    ------     1:57.19
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1017       SALAZAR, KEITH         SO  SEW  3      1:55.83  1:55.00*B   
               23.99       52.98     1:26.65     1:55.00                       
  2     1208       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU  3      2:00.89  1:59.52     
               25.49       55.70     1:30.88     1:59.52                       
  3     1212       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU  3      2:00.00  1:59.69     
               25.24       55.50     1:31.85     1:59.69                       
  4     1001       BOULDIN, RYAN          FR  SEW  3      2:00.90  2:00.75     
               25.85       57.82     1:32.53     2:00.75                       
  5     1209       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU  3      2:00.27  2:01.37     
               26.55       58.03     1:32.30     2:01.37                       
  6     1015       MORRIS, MAC            JR  SEW  3      2:01.71  2:01.91     
               25.16       56.88     1:32.90     2:01.91                       
  7     1168       STEVENS, RYAN          FR  TRI  3      2:04.76  2:02.74     
               25.17       57.40     1:33.79     2:02.74                       
  8     1211       TALYOR, RJ             FR  DPU  3      2:01.62  2:03.41     
               26.38       56.96     1:34.43     2:03.41                       
* Consolations
  9     1232       SMITH, MATT            FR  ROSE 3      2:08.42  2:02.07     
               27.73       59.46     1:33.52     2:02.07                       
 10     1157       BELLINGER, ADAM        FR  TRI  3      2:06.10  2:04.92     
               27.34     1:00.49     1:35.70     2:04.92                       
 11     1194       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU  3      2:08.58  2:06.34     
               26.75       57.28     1:36.34     2:06.34                       
 12     1171       WORLEY, MARK           SR  TRI  3      2:05.88  2:06.57     
               27.48       59.80     1:37.70     2:06.57                       
 13     1158       FOWKES, NATHAN         SO  TRI  3      2:07.84  2:07.24     
               26.17       59.31     1:38.09     2:07.24                       
 14     1115       CAIN, JED              SO  HENDX3      2:08.57  2:07.37     
               27.32     1:00.65     1:37.67     2:07.37                       
 15     1214       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU  3      2:07.22  2:07.45     
               26.50       59.96     1:38.09     2:07.45                       
 16     1196       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU  3      2:10.44  2:10.71     
               27.36       59.42     1:39.81     2:10.71                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1162       KIEFFER, CURT          SO  TRI  3         2:10.54           
               27.67       58.83     1:40.30     2:10.54                       
 18     1008       HELMICK, DAVE          JR  SEW  3         2:11.45           
               26.73     1:00.44     1:40.08     2:11.45                       
 19     1065       GODTHAAB, SCOTT        SO  CEN  3         2:12.00           
               26.99     1:00.70     1:40.73     2:12.00                       
 20     1067       HOLT, FOX              JR  CEN  3         2:14.55           
               28.63     1:03.95     1:41.50     2:14.55                       
 21     1199       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      SO  DPU  3         2:14.72           
               28.14     1:03.69     1:41.07     2:14.72                       
 22     1066       HART, CHRIS            SR  CEN  3         2:18.15           
               29.07     1:07.07     1:46.29     2:18.15                       
 23     1070       CUELLAR, LUIS          FR  SWST 3         2:58.77           
               36.07     1:24.50     2:18.73     2:58.77                       
 
Event 8  Men  50  Free 
SCAC OPEN: *  20.72 J. MOORE- TRINITY 02/1999
POOL:      !  20.72 J. MOORE - TRINITY 02/1999
SCAC MEET: #  20.93 JOSEPH MOORE - TRI 02/1999
A:    ------       20.69
B:    ------       21.39
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1166       MOORE, JOSEPH          JR  TRI  3        20.93    21.11 B   
  2     1224       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  ROSE 3        21.57    21.22 B   
  3     1018       SEYMOUR, CHUCK         JR  SEW  3        21.36    21.50     
  4     1202       GARRISON, DANIEL       SO  DPU  3        21.47    21.65     
  5     1169       VONROSENBERG, WILL     FR  TRI  3        21.72    21.67     
  6     1013       MOLDENHAUER, BRETT     SR  SEW  3        21.70    21.90     
  7     1069       POLAND, KYLE           FR  CEN  3        22.05    22.26     
  8     1200       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU  3        22.49    22.49     
* Consolations
  9     1227       JACKSON, MATT          JR  ROSE 3        22.60    22.88     
  9     1093       GROJEAN, NICK          JR  RHODS3        23.01    22.88     
 11     1117       HAM, JOSH              FR  HENDX3        22.72    22.90     
 12     1096       PERCER, DAGON          SR  RHODS3        22.82    23.10     
 13     1020       KIMBALL, KRISTOPHER    SR  SEW  3        22.99    23.16     
 14     1226       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS       SR  ROSE 3        23.50    23.43     
 15     1061       BOOMERSHINE, WILL      JR  CEN  3        23.84    23.50     
 16     1230       LEWINGTON, J.P.        JR  ROSE 3        23.98    23.86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1002       COSGROVE, RYAN         FR  SEW  3           24.07           
 18     1120       KILGORE, PARKER        SR  HENDX3           24.12           
 19     1122       MORGAN, THOMAS         FR  HENDX3           24.16           
 20     1235       RESS, BRANDON          FR  ROSE 3           24.27           
 21     1216       TATMAN, MATT           FR  CEN  3           24.34           
 22     1165       MCCALL, MAC            FR  TRI  3           24.53           
 23     1003       CRISLER, CRILE         FR  SEW  3           24.68           
 24     1071       FINLAY, MATT           JR  SWST 3           24.73           
 25     1019       SWEETENBURG, RAYMOND   FR  SEW  3           24.82           
 26     1074       OBRIEN, SEAN           FR  SWST 3           24.97           
 27     1072       GRATZER, BEAN          JR  SWST 3           25.06           
 28     1094       LANIER, BROCK          FR  RHODS3           25.27           
 29     1091       CRADER, JEFF           SO  RHODS3           25.35           
 30     1223       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  ROSE 3           25.40           
 31     1116       COBB, EDDIE            FR  HENDX3           25.49           
 32     1073       HODGE, BILLY           JR  SWST 3           25.97           
 33     1016       PLAYTIS, JOHN          FR  SEW  3           26.79           
 34     1075       PITTENGER, GREGORY     SO  SWST 3           27.23           
 35     1064       GETSINGER, KENT        FR  CEN  3           28.92           
 36     1062       CAMPBELL, BEN          FR  CEN  3           29.23           
 37     1077       STAPELTON, TIM         JR  SWST 3           30.09           
 38     1121       MILLER, BANKS          FR  HENDX3           32.46           
  -     1195       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU  3        X  23.21           
  -     1198       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU  3        X  23.65           
  -     1210       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU  3        X  25.27           
 
Event 10  Men  400  R-Medley 
SCAC OPEN: * 3:30.09 DEPAUW 02/1999
POOL:      ! 3:32.16 W&L 12/1998
A:    ------     3:25.99
B:    ------     3:31.59
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3108       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU  3      3:34.78  3:32.33     
 GARRISON, D.-SO    FLYNN, GARRETT-SR  TROXEL, CLINT-SO   GRAY, JASON-JR       
      25.74              53.24            1:21.07            1:53.70           
    2:17.39            2:44.97            3:07.19            3:32.33           
  2     3004       SEWANEE A                  SEW  3      3:57.61  3:33.38     
 SEYMOUR, CHUCK-JR  BOULDIN, RYAN-FR   SALAZAR, KEITH-SO  MOLDENHAUER, B.-SR   
      26.17              54.17            1:21.45            1:54.37           
    2:18.12            2:46.12            3:08.02            3:33.38           
  3     3136       ROSE A                     ROSE 3      3:48.96  3:41.10     
 LEWINGTON, J.P.-JR SMITH, MATT-FR     VALENTINE, SEAN-SR JACKSON, MATT-JR     
      28.20              59.60            1:26.95            1:58.52           
    2:22.68            2:51.86            3:14.98            3:41.10           
  4     3082       TRINITY UNIVERSITY A       TRI  3      3:58.15  3:41.94     
 VONROSENBERG   -FR STEVENS, RYAN-FR   MATTHEWS, DAVID-SR WALLACE, NOAH-SO     
      26.98              55.44            1:24.04            1:57.98           
    2:22.63            2:52.67            3:15.77            3:41.94           
  5     3054       HENDRIX COLLEGE A          HENDX3      4:19.86  3:48.15     
 CAIN, JED-SO       MORGAN, THOMAS-FR  BLAIR, COLIN-SO    HAM, JOSH-FR         
      27.61              57.76            1:28.50            2:04.60           
    2:29.39            2:58.93            3:22.26            3:48.15           
  6     3046       RHODES COLLEGE A           RHODS3      3:52.28  3:51.87     
 GROJEAN, NICK-JR   BOYD, JEREMY-SO    WOOD, JON-FR       PERCER, DAGON-SR     
      28.08              59.83            1:30.20            2:05.39           
    2:31.08            3:01.92            3:25.86            3:51.87           
  7     3121       CENTRE COLLEGE A           CEN  3      4:07.16  3:55.40     
 BOOMERSHINE, W.-JR HOLT, FOX-JR       MCNABB, D.H.-FR    TATMAN, MATT-FR      
      29.33            1:00.20            1:31.24            2:06.93           
    2:32.64            3:03.16            3:27.74            3:55.40           
  8     3028       SWST A                     SWST 3      4:20.33  4:15.93     
 GRATZER, BEAN-JR   PITTENGER, G.-SO   FINLAY, MATT-JR    OBRIEN, SEAN-FR      
      29.33            1:00.00            1:34.61            2:14.52           
    2:42.95            3:19.86            3:45.56            4:15.93           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     3109       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X        DPU  3        X3:45.90           
      27.00              55.30            1:24.85            2:00.84           
    2:26.74            2:56.35            3:19.80            3:45.90           
  -     3110       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY Y        DPU  3        X3:49.11           
      27.03              56.58            1:26.44            2:01.35           
    2:27.40            2:58.14            3:21.93            3:49.11           
  -     3005       SEWANEE X                  SEW  3        X3:49.40           
      28.96              59.49            1:29.03            2:03.58           
    2:29.28            2:58.81            3:22.73            3:49.40           
  -     3083       TRINITY UNIVERSITY B       TRI  3        X3:51.13           
      27.96              57.95            1:27.80            2:01.97           
    2:27.91            2:59.07            3:23.76            3:51.13           
  -     3137       ROSE X                     ROSE 3        X4:16.12           
      32.69            1:08.50            1:41.62            2:21.03           
    2:48.07            3:20.84            3:46.88            4:16.12           
  -     3006       SEWANEE Z                  SEW  3        X4:17.20           
      29.58            1:01.82            1:36.17            2:16.29           
    2:46.05            3:19.98            3:46.62            4:17.20           
  -     3029       SWST X                     SWST 3        X4:59.93           
      38.10            1:20.20            1:55.85            2:39.51           
    3:14.16            4:04.42            4:27.93            4:59.93           
 
Event 12  Men  200  R-Medley 
SCAC OPEN: * 1:35.84 TRI 02/1999
POOL:      ! 1:35.84 TRI 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 1:35.84 TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     1:33.59
B:    ------     1:36.19
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3084       TRINITY UNIVERSITY A       TRI  3      1:41.47  1:35.84*B   
 STENTIFORD, D.-FR  MOORE, JOSEPH-JR   GNANN, ANDREW-FR   VONROSENBERG   -FR   
      24.62              51.49            1:15.04            1:35.84           
  2     3007       SEWANEE A                  SEW  3      1:39.42  1:36.49     
 SEYMOUR, CHUCK-JR  BOULDIN, RYAN-FR   SALAZAR, KEITH-SO  MOLDENHAUER, B.-SR   
      24.85              51.91            1:15.36            1:36.49           
  3     3111       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU  3      1:38.77  1:36.76     
 BENNETT, WALTER-SO MUELLER, E.-FR     GARRISON, D.-SO    GRAY, JASON-JR       
      26.05              52.57            1:15.02            1:36.76           
  4     3047       RHODES COLLEGE A           RHODS3      1:45.64  1:43.71     
 GROJEAN, NICK-JR   BOYD, JEREMY-SO    WOOD, JON-FR       PERCER, DAGON-SR     
      26.73              55.86            1:21.15            1:43.71           
  5     3055       HENDRIX COLLEGE A          HENDX3      2:07.50  1:44.68     
 CAIN, JED-SO       MORGAN, THOMAS-FR  BLAIR, COLIN-SO    KILGORE, PARKER-SR   
      26.36              56.93            1:21.53            1:44.68           
  6     3122       CENTRE COLLEGE A           CEN  3      1:48.42  1:47.89     
 GODTHAAB, SCOTT-SO HOLT, FOX-JR       POLAND, KYLE-FR    TATMAN, MATT-FR      
      28.42              58.80            1:23.89            1:47.89           
  7     3030       SWST A                     SWST 3      1:52.77  1:52.86     
 GRATZER, BEAN-JR   PITTENGER, G.-SO   OBRIEN, SEAN-FR    FINLAY, MATT-JR      
      27.29            1:00.99            1:28.81            1:52.86           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     3112       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU  3        X1:40.70           
      26.88              54.23            1:18.18            1:40.70           
  -     3085       TRINITY UNIVERSITY B       TRI  3        X1:43.63           
      26.36              55.03            1:19.79            1:43.63           
  -     3113       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C        DPU  3        X1:44.96           
      27.80              57.34            1:23.09            1:44.96           
  -     3008       SEWANEE B                  SEW  3        X1:45.98           
      27.99              58.93            1:23.67            1:45.98           
  -     3139       ROSE B                     ROSE 3        X1:51.24           
      31.89            1:00.83            1:25.86            1:51.24           
  -     3009       SEWANEE C                  SEW  3        X1:58.63           
      28.96            1:05.91            1:33.01            1:58.63           
  -     3031       SWST B                     SWST 3        X2:05.43           
      34.77            1:08.65            1:37.75            2:05.43           
  -     3048       RHODES COLLEGE B           RHODS3        X2:05.45           
      32.11            1:11.28            1:40.64            2:05.45           
  -     3138       ROSE A                     ROSE 3             DQ            
      27.77              56.36            1:19.96            1:42.35           
 
Event 14  Men  400  IM
SCAC OPEN: * 4:08.02 P. ANDERSON - CENTRE 02/1999
POOL:      ! 4:08.14 KEITH SALAZAR - SEW 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 4:08.14 KEITH SALAZAR - SEW 02/1999
A:    ------     4:03.99
B:    ------     4:12.59
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1017       SALAZAR, KEITH         SO  SEW  3      4:11.83  4:08.14!B   
               25.19       54.36     1:25.33     1:57.18                       
             2:32.45     3:08.26     3:38.81     4:08.14                       
  2     1001       BOULDIN, RYAN          FR  SEW  3      4:21.47  4:16.89     
               26.43       58.26     1:32.87     2:07.49                       
             2:43.09     3:19.17     3:48.51     4:16.89                       
  3     1068       MCNABB, D.H.           FR  CEN  3      4:26.25  4:23.58     
               27.54       58.54     1:32.28     2:04.96                       
             2:44.16     3:22.75     3:53.47     4:23.58                       
  4     1211       TALYOR, RJ             FR  DPU  3      4:24.99  4:25.45     
               26.55       57.93     1:30.67     2:04.57                       
             2:43.89     3:24.17     3:54.73     4:25.45                       
  5     1157       BELLINGER, ADAM        FR  TRI  3      4:30.57  4:26.74     
               28.17     1:00.85     1:36.18     2:11.28                       
             2:48.24     3:25.21     3:56.14     4:26.74                       
  6     1015       MORRIS, MAC            JR  SEW  3      4:26.48  4:29.95     
               26.81       57.77     1:32.79     2:08.18                       
             2:48.08     3:28.34     4:00.63     4:29.95                       
  7     1207       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU  3      4:32.24  4:32.62     
               27.65     1:00.84     1:37.94     2:15.16                       
             2:53.06     3:32.19     4:02.70     4:32.62                       
  8     1160       GRAHAM, KYLE           SR  TRI  3      4:32.17  4:32.72     
               26.63       57.80     1:32.98     2:09.43                       
             2:50.47     3:31.71     4:03.64     4:32.72                       
* Consolations
  9     1229       PEAIRS, DAN            JR  ROSE 3      4:38.95  4:37.19     
               27.36     1:00.33     1:36.83     2:14.01                       
             2:51.82     3:32.02     4:05.19     4:37.19                       
 10     1233       HOCK, GAVIN            SR  ROSE 3      4:50.96  4:47.06     
               29.67     1:06.16     1:43.28     2:20.08                       
             3:01.24     3:42.79     4:15.15     4:47.06                       
 11     1009       HODSHON, SIMON         FR  SEW  3      5:25.49  5:32.17     
               32.81     1:09.98     1:53.84     2:36.92                       
             3:24.37     4:11.68     4:52.33     5:32.17                       
 
Event 16  Men  100  Fly 
SCAC OPEN: *  50.81 D. GARRISON-DEPAUW 02/1999
POOL:      !  51.26 DANIEL GARRISON - DPU 02/1999
SCAC MEET: #  51.26 DANIEL GARRISON - DPU 02/1999
A:    ------       50.29
B:    ------       51.99
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1202       GARRISON, DANIEL       SO  DPU  3        51.33    51.26!B   
               23.27       51.26                                               
  2     1159       GNANN, ANDREW          FR  TRI  3        52.14    52.18     
               24.00       52.18                                               
  3     1212       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU  3        53.52    52.50     
               24.31       52.50                                               
  4     1164       MATTHEWS, DAVID        SR  TRI  3        54.59    53.47     
               24.29       53.47                                               
  5     1169       VONROSENBERG, WILL     FR  TRI  3        54.39    54.60     
               25.34       54.60                                               
  6     1114       BLAIR, COLIN           SO  HENDX3        55.13    54.90     
               25.65       54.90                                               
  7     1214       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU  3        55.05    55.52     
               26.25       55.52                                               
  8     1008       HELMICK, DAVE          JR  SEW  3        55.71    55.90     
               26.30       55.90                                               
* Consolations
  9     1158       FOWKES, NATHAN         SO  TRI  3        56.04    55.54     
               25.90       55.54                                               
 10     1170       WALLACE, NOAH          SO  TRI  3        55.93    56.17     
               24.84       56.17                                               
 11     1097       WOOD, JON              FR  RHODS3        56.38    56.64     
               25.71       56.64                                               
 12     1235       RESS, BRANDON          FR  ROSE 3        59.07  1:00.09     
               26.91     1:00.09                                               
 13     1009       HODSHON, SIMON         FR  SEW  3      1:01.90  1:01.65     
               29.13     1:01.65                                               
 14     1071       FINLAY, MATT           JR  SWST 3      1:05.50  1:04.46     
               29.31     1:04.46                                               
 15     1074       OBRIEN, SEAN           FR  SWST 3      1:04.36  1:06.07     
               28.78     1:06.07                                               
 16     1073       HODGE, BILLY           JR  SWST 3      1:09.26  1:13.01     
               31.84     1:13.01                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1070       CUELLAR, LUIS          FR  SWST 3         1:17.52           
               34.96     1:17.52                                               
  -     1198       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU  3        X  59.50           
               26.73       59.50                                               
 
Event 18  Men  200  Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 1:43.04 D. CARLSON - DEPAUW 02/1999
POOL:      ! 1:43.12 J. MOORE - TRINITY 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 1:44.20 DYLAN STENTIFORD - TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     1:41.59
B:    ------     1:43.79
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1167       STENTIFORD, DYLAN      FR  TRI  3      1:45.37  1:44.20#    
               24.19       50.52     1:17.20     1:44.20                       
  2     1010       KELLY, JUSTIN          SO  SEW  3      1:47.04  1:45.98     
               24.78       51.99     1:19.51     1:45.98                       
  3     1203       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU  3      1:46.94  1:47.23     
               24.11       51.22     1:19.07     1:47.23                       
  4     1013       MOLDENHAUER, BRETT     SR  SEW  3      1:46.87  1:47.26     
               24.89       52.25     1:19.79     1:47.26                       
  5     1005       EMERSON, JESSE         FR  SEW  3      1:47.67  1:47.49     
               24.57       52.00     1:19.66     1:47.49                       
  6     1156       BARFOOT, MICHAEL       SR  TRI  3      1:49.69  1:48.52     
               24.76       51.98     1:20.11     1:48.52                       
  7     1197       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU  3      1:47.94  1:49.14     
               24.08       51.01     1:19.73     1:49.14                       
  8     1117       HAM, JOSH              FR  HENDX3      1:49.17  1:50.39     
               24.47       52.09     1:20.99     1:50.39                       
* Consolations
  9     1069       POLAND, KYLE           FR  CEN  3      1:52.62  1:49.27     
               25.78       53.85     1:22.57     1:49.27                       
 10     1213       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU  3      1:51.00  1:50.54     
               25.74       54.24     1:23.07     1:50.54                       
 11     1004       DESCHENES, PJ          JR  SEW  3      1:50.67  1:51.16     
               25.69       54.09     1:22.65     1:51.16                       
 12     1061       BOOMERSHINE, WILL      JR  CEN  3      1:52.78  1:52.74     
               25.87       54.17     1:22.48     1:52.74                       
 13     1227       JACKSON, MATT          JR  ROSE 3      1:56.18  1:52.93     
               25.62       54.82     1:23.89     1:52.93                       
 14     1163       LEMAISTRE, COLLIN      FR  TRI  3      1:58.18  1:53.39     
               25.96       55.05     1:24.37     1:53.39                       
 15     1020       KIMBALL, KRISTOPHER    SR  SEW  3      1:55.82  1:54.13     
               26.06       55.08     1:24.56     1:54.13                       
 16     1204       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU  3      1:57.83  1:56.90     
               26.46       55.85     1:26.15     1:56.90                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1234       MYERS, PETE            FR  ROSE 3         2:00.20           
               27.16       57.83     1:29.29     2:00.20                       
 18     1223       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  ROSE 3         2:02.81           
               27.24       57.46     1:29.91     2:02.81                       
 19     1063       FORSYTHE, JOHN         FR  CEN  3         2:03.95           
               28.27       58.83     1:31.26     2:03.95                       
 20     1094       LANIER, BROCK          FR  RHODS3         2:06.42           
               27.54       58.08     1:31.55     2:06.42                       
 21     1113       BERNER, KEITH          FR  HENDX3         2:09.02           
               28.42     1:00.78     1:35.88     2:09.02                       
 22     1091       CRADER, JEFF           SO  RHODS3         2:13.03           
               29.79     1:03.26     1:38.37     2:13.03                       
 23     1092       DAMARE', BRAD          SO  RHODS3         2:13.19           
               30.35     1:03.90     1:38.25     2:13.19                       
 24     1062       CAMPBELL, BEN          FR  CEN  3         2:21.68           
               33.32     1:08.72     1:45.24     2:21.68                       
 25     1064       GETSINGER, KENT        FR  CEN  3         2:21.75           
               32.56     1:07.77     1:44.86     2:21.75                       
  -     1012       MANNING, TOMMY         SR  SEW  3        X2:06.75           
               28.63     1:00.08     1:33.04     2:06.75                       
 
Event 20  Men  100  Breast 
SCAC OPEN: *  58.14 C ALCOTT -DEPAUW 02/1999
POOL:      !  57.71 N HOTTLE -W&L 02/1999
SCAC MEET: #  59.06 SEAN VALENTINE - ROSE 02/1999
A:    ------       57.19
B:    ------       59.29
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1224       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  ROSE 3        59.88    59.06#B   
               27.00       59.06                                               
  2     1232       SMITH, MATT            FR  ROSE 3      1:01.62    59.55     
               27.60       59.55                                               
  3     1166       MOORE, JOSEPH          JR  TRI  3      1:00.10    59.80     
               27.46       59.80                                               
  4     1208       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU  3      1:01.98  1:01.01     
               28.19     1:01.01                                               
  5     1200       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU  3      1:01.98  1:01.73     
               28.32     1:01.73                                               
  6     1209       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU  3      1:02.00  1:01.81     
               29.34     1:01.81                                               
  7     1168       STEVENS, RYAN          FR  TRI  3      1:03.32  1:02.96     
               28.84     1:02.96                                               
  8     1207       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU  3      1:04.00  1:05.23     
               30.24     1:05.23                                               
* Consolations
  9     1090       BOYD, JEREMY           SO  RHODS3      1:05.45  1:05.20     
 10     1226       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS       SR  ROSE 3      1:05.72  1:05.52     
 11     1199       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      SO  DPU  3      1:06.13  1:06.10     
 12     1216       TATMAN, MATT           FR  CEN  3      1:08.86  1:07.30     
 13     1067       HOLT, FOX              JR  CEN  3      1:08.69  1:07.34     
 14     1122       MORGAN, THOMAS         FR  HENDX3      1:07.60  1:07.59     
 15     1066       HART, CHRIS            SR  CEN  3      1:08.26  1:08.25     
 16     1165       MCCALL, MAC            FR  TRI  3      1:10.98  1:10.83     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1089       ALEXANDER, MATT        SO  RHODS3         1:11.32           
               33.56     1:11.32                                               
 18     1075       PITTENGER, GREGORY     SO  SWST 3         1:14.79           
               34.86     1:14.79                                               
 19     1003       CRISLER, CRILE         FR  SEW  3         1:15.53           
               34.36     1:15.53                                               
 20     1077       STAPELTON, TIM         JR  SWST 3         1:19.72           
               35.43     1:19.72                                               
 21     1016       PLAYTIS, JOHN          FR  SEW  3         1:22.30           
               38.21     1:22.30                                               
 22     1076       SCHOENER, KYLE         SO  SWST 3         1:24.04           
               38.81     1:24.04                                               
  -     1210       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU  3        X1:07.66           
               31.57     1:07.66                                               
 
Event 22  Men  100  Back 
SCAC OPEN: *  53.24 OLDHAM-CENTER GARRISON DPU 02/1999
POOL:      !  53.24 OLDHAM-CENTER GARRISON DPU 02/1996
SCAC MEET: #  53.39 CHUCK SEYMOUR - SEW 02/1999
A:    ------       51.69
B:    ------       53.59
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1018       SEYMOUR, CHUCK         JR  SEW  3        55.31    53.39#B   
               25.73       53.39                                               
  2     1159       GNANN, ANDREW          FR  TRI  3        55.15    54.69     
               26.65       54.69                                               
  3     1162       KIEFFER, CURT          SO  TRI  3        56.07    55.77     
               27.40       55.77                                               
  4     1194       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU  3        57.33    55.93     
               26.90       55.93                                               
  5     1164       MATTHEWS, DAVID        SR  TRI  3        55.98    56.69     
               27.59       56.69                                               
  6     1171       WORLEY, MARK           SR  TRI  3        56.51    57.04     
               27.53       57.04                                               
  7     1196       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU  3        57.67    57.76     
               27.64       57.76                                               
  8     1170       WALLACE, NOAH          SO  TRI  3        57.93    58.30     
               28.45       58.30                                               
* Consolations
  9     1115       CAIN, JED              SO  HENDX3        58.08    58.04     
               28.56       58.04                                               
 10     1093       GROJEAN, NICK          JR  RHODS3        58.66    58.68     
               27.07       58.68                                               
 11     1002       COSGROVE, RYAN         FR  SEW  3        59.38    59.43     
               28.85       59.43                                               
 12     1205       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU  3        59.69    59.83     
               28.73       59.83                                               
 13     1072       GRATZER, BEAN          JR  SWST 3        59.92  1:00.14     
               29.38     1:00.14                                               
 14     1230       LEWINGTON, J.P.        JR  ROSE 3      1:00.38  1:00.24     
               28.52     1:00.24                                               
 15     1065       GODTHAAB, SCOTT        SO  CEN  3      1:00.68  1:00.48     
               29.42     1:00.48                                               
 16     1019       SWEETENBURG, RAYMOND   FR  SEW  3      1:01.65  1:00.67     
               29.20     1:00.67                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1006       FIORE, BRIAN           JR  SEW  3         1:04.98           
               31.07     1:04.98                                               
 18     1236       BARTON, RICH           FR  ROSE 3         1:07.86           
               32.96     1:07.86                                               
  -     1195       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU  3        X1:03.61           
               30.84     1:03.61                                               
 
Event 24  Men  800  R-Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 7:01.33 DEPAUW 02/1998
POOL:      ! 7:02.04 TRI 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 7:02.04 TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     6:49.99
B:    ------     7:00.99
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3086       TRINITY UNIVERSITY A       TRI  3         7:02.04!          
 MOORE, JOSEPH-JR   GNANN, ANDREW-FR   BARFOOT, M.-SR     STENTIFORD, D.-FR    
      23.32              49.14            1:15.94            1:43.57           
    2:06.39            2:32.41            3:00.57            3:28.88           
    3:53.11            4:19.93            4:48.02            5:17.05           
    5:39.55            6:05.67            6:33.70            7:02.04           
  2     3010       SEWANEE A                  SEW  3         7:02.44           
 EMERSON, JESSE-FR  BOULDIN, RYAN-FR   SALAZAR, KEITH-SO  KELLY, JUSTIN-SO     
      24.16              50.91            1:18.77            1:46.47           
    2:09.86            2:36.47            3:04.41            3:32.41           
    3:55.50            4:21.57            4:49.21            5:17.35           
    5:41.27            6:08.07            6:35.46            7:02.44           
  3     3114       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU  3         7:02.78           
 WILLIS, JEFF-SR    MUELLER, E.-FR     GARRISON, D.-SO    GRAY, JASON-JR       
      25.07              52.28            1:20.05            1:47.60           
    2:10.76            2:37.40            3:05.77            3:33.40           
    3:55.37            4:21.39            4:49.25            5:16.57           
    5:39.43            6:05.78            6:34.16            7:02.78           
  4     3123       CENTRE COLLEGE A           CEN  3         7:31.61           
 MCNABB, D.H.-FR    BOOMERSHINE, W.-JR GODTHAAB, SCOTT-SO POLAND, KYLE-FR      
      24.87              52.08            1:20.44            1:50.50           
    2:05.77            2:45.26            3:14.09            3:42.97           
    4:08.55            4:38.10            5:09.37            5:40.80           
    6:06.10            6:33.71            7:02.66            7:31.61           
  5     3140       ROSE A                     ROSE 3         7:54.00           
 PEAIRS, DAN-JR     MYERS, PETE-FR     HOCK, GAVIN-SR     PACKHAM, BILL-FR     
      25.26              54.24            1:25.14            1:55.47           
    2:21.45            2:51.11            3:22.64            3:54.17           
    4:19.65            4:49.77            5:21.74            5:53.52           
    6:20.51            6:50.02            7:21.51            7:54.00           
  6     3049       RHODES COLLEGE A           RHODS3         7:56.19           
 GROJEAN, NICK-JR   BOYD, JEREMY-SO    WOOD, JON-FR       PERCER, DAGON-SR     
      25.71              55.09            1:26.59            1:58.62           
    2:26.12            2:57.75            3:31.09            4:04.27           
    4:30.15            5:00.29            5:32.14            6:05.32           
    6:29.77            6:57.08            7:26.04            7:56.19           
  7     3057       HENDRIX COLLEGE A          HENDX3         7:58.02           
 HAM, JOSH-FR       KILGORE, PARKER-SR BERNER, KEITH-FR   MORGAN, THOMAS-FR    
      24.04              51.00            1:19.89            1:49.85           
    2:15.23            2:43.51            3:14.85            3:47.26           
    4:14.50            4:46.49            5:20.60            5:55.61           
    6:21.39            6:51.10            7:17.65            7:58.02           
  8     3032       SWST A                     SWST 3        10:37.01           
 HODGE, BILLY-JR    PITTENGER, G.-SO   CUELLAR, LUIS-FR   SCHOENER, KYLE-SO    
      31.02            1:13.64            2:08.35            2:27.70           
    3:41.44            4:17.89            5:40.88                              
    6:12.88            6:49.73            7:30.41            8:13.02           
    8:42.71            9:17.42           10:37.01           10:37.01           
 
Event 26  Men  1650  Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 16:13.63 J. WILLIS - DEPAUW 02/1998
POOL:      ! 16:26.00 R. DIMITRI - TRINITY 02/1998
SCAC MEET: # 16:26.40 JEFF WILLIS - DPU 02/1999
A:    ------    16:09.99
B:    ------    16:32.99
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1215       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU  3        16:26.40#B         
               26.52       55.38     1:24.36     1:54.01                       
             2:23.53     2:53.07     3:22.73     3:52.57                       
             4:22.50     4:52.34     5:22.11     5:51.79                       
             6:21.75     6:51.81     7:21.69     7:51.91                       
             8:21.98     8:51.90     9:21.81     9:51.77                       
            10:22.07    10:52.19    11:22.39    11:52.66                       
            12:23.17    12:53.60    13:24.11    13:54.64                       
            14:25.18    14:55.91    15:26.66    15:57.29                       
            16:26.40                                                           
  2     1010       KELLY, JUSTIN          SO  SEW  3        17:06.08           
               26.42       55.60     1:24.98     1:54.90                       
             2:24.96     2:55.22     3:25.70     3:56.43                       
             4:27.46     4:58.59     5:30.02     6:01.32                       
             6:32.55     7:03.98     7:35.44     8:07.20                       
             8:39.06     9:11.24     9:43.34    10:14.81                       
            10:46.47    11:18.52    11:50.49    12:22.72                       
            12:54.94    13:26.89    13:59.19    14:31.27                       
            15:03.13    15:34.93    16:06.73    16:37.96                       
            17:06.08                                                           
  3     1005       EMERSON, JESSE         FR  SEW  3        17:06.24           
               26.61       55.74     1:25.26     1:55.05                       
             2:25.21     2:55.43     3:25.76     3:56.38                       
             4:27.34     4:58.45     5:29.71     6:01.19                       
             6:32.51     7:04.00     7:35.60     8:07.25                       
             8:39.08     9:11.09     9:43.35    10:15.08                       
            10:46.75    11:18.73    11:50.53    12:22.66                       
            12:54.97    13:27.30    13:59.69    14:31.93                       
            15:04.20    15:35.57    16:07.31    16:37.83                       
            17:06.24                                                           
  4     1161       GUEST, JEFF            SR  TRI  3        17:28.32           
               27.30       56.89     1:27.65     1:58.69                       
             2:29.73     3:01.04     3:32.25     4:03.70                       
             4:35.16     5:06.73     5:38.55     6:10.40                       
             6:42.76     7:14.98     7:47.45     8:19.51                       
             8:51.63     9:23.72     9:55.85    10:28.09                       
            11:00.53    11:32.66    12:04.86    12:36.96                       
            13:09.02    13:41.17    14:13.42    14:45.81                       
            15:18.10    15:50.50    16:23.42    16:56.10                       
            17:28.32                                                           
  5     1213       TYLER, BRIAN           SO  DPU  3        17:32.68           
               26.68       56.91     1:27.77     1:59.06                       
             2:30.50     3:02.00     3:33.57     4:05.25                       
             4:37.01     5:09.05     5:40.97     6:12.97                       
             6:45.12     7:17.64     7:49.92     8:22.20                       
             8:55.03     9:27.76    10:00.68    10:33.63                       
            11:06.58    11:39.10    12:12.21    12:44.67                       
            13:17.76    13:50.44    14:22.54    14:54.50                       
            15:26.38    15:58.59    16:30.52    17:02.64                       
            17:32.68                                                           
  6     1229       PEAIRS, DAN            JR  ROSE 3        17:38.55           
               27.71       57.71     1:28.61     1:59.49                       
             2:30.65     3:01.57     3:32.91     4:04.98                       
             4:36.32     5:08.04     5:39.99     6:12.34                       
             6:44.37     7:16.26     7:48.58     8:20.53                       
             8:53.09     9:25.29     9:57.53    10:30.09                       
            11:02.77    11:35.34    12:08.10    12:41.01                       
            13:14.05    13:47.18    14:20.12    14:53.15                       
            15:26.36    15:59.55    16:33.16    17:06.22                       
            17:38.55                                                           
  7     1163       LEMAISTRE, COLLIN      FR  TRI  3        17:53.81           
               27.92       58.93     1:30.68     2:02.53                       
             2:34.46     3:06.60     3:38.74     4:11.01                       
             4:43.52     5:15.76     5:48.00     6:20.56                       
             6:53.00     7:25.33     7:57.68     8:30.12                       
             9:02.78     9:35.51    10:08.12    10:41.13                       
            11:14.19    11:47.15    12:20.06    12:52.72                       
            13:25.62    13:58.77    14:32.33    15:06.07                       
            15:39.71    16:13.66    16:47.69    17:21.36                       
            17:53.81                                                           
  8     1160       GRAHAM, KYLE           SR  TRI  3        18:08.20           
               27.05       57.93     1:29.41     2:01.65                       
             2:34.04     3:06.45     3:39.15     4:11.93                       
             4:45.06     5:18.74     5:52.37     6:25.48                       
             6:58.82     7:32.22     8:05.75     8:39.37                       
             9:13.01     9:46.53    10:20.16    10:53.57                       
            11:26.86    12:00.26    12:33.39    13:06.71                       
            13:40.59    14:14.38    14:48.14    15:21.75                       
            15:55.63    16:29.39    17:03.58    17:37.75                       
            18:08.20                                                           
  9     1204       HURLEY, KEVIN          JR  DPU  3        18:14.44           
               27.61       59.12     1:30.98     2:03.24                       
             2:35.18     3:07.19     3:39.48     4:11.91                       
             4:44.98     5:17.93     5:51.39     6:24.96                       
             6:58.27     7:31.66     8:05.42     8:39.54                       
             9:13.11     9:46.98    10:20.90    10:54.77                       
            11:28.49    12:02.25    12:36.49    13:10.06                       
            13:44.52    14:18.53    14:52.54    15:26.15                       
            16:00.66    16:34.03    17:08.68    17:42.00                       
            18:14.44                                                           
 10     1007       HARDIN, JASON          FR  SEW  3        18:18.88           
               28.73       59.65     1:31.54     2:04.09                       
             2:36.39     3:09.16     3:42.31     4:14.94                       
             4:47.57     5:20.70     5:53.26     6:25.29                       
             6:57.87     7:30.53     8:03.18     8:36.48                       
             9:10.04     9:43.78    10:17.95    10:51.84                       
            11:26.45    12:00.87    12:35.36    13:09.50                       
            13:44.70    14:19.15    14:53.70    15:28.09                       
            16:02.57    16:36.42    17:11.20    17:44.95                       
            18:18.88                                                           
 11     1233       HOCK, GAVIN            SR  ROSE 3        18:43.25           
               28.37     1:00.79     1:34.71     2:08.58                       
             2:42.48     3:15.96     3:49.19     4:22.62                       
             4:56.19     5:29.91     6:03.63     6:37.73                       
             7:12.48     7:46.90     8:21.38     8:55.67                       
             9:30.27    10:04.66    10:38.93    11:13.27                       
            11:47.82    12:22.46    12:57.05    13:32.19                       
            14:07.10    14:42.10    15:16.80    15:51.62                       
            16:26.61    17:01.53    17:36.22    18:10.49                       
            18:43.25                                                           
 12     1006       FIORE, BRIAN           JR  SEW  3        20:38.15           
               30.82     1:05.30     1:39.88     2:15.29                       
             2:51.18     3:28.06     4:04.94     4:43.07                       
             5:19.76     5:57.72     6:35.29     7:13.47                       
             7:51.29     8:29.10     9:07.14     9:45.20                       
            10:22.98    11:01.46    11:40.36    12:19.24                       
            12:57.32    13:36.27    14:15.21    14:54.49                       
            15:32.57    16:11.41    16:50.17    17:29.84                       
            18:07.63    18:48.04    19:26.10    20:03.48                       
            20:38.15                                                           
 13     1063       FORSYTHE, JOHN         FR  CEN  3        20:40.11           
               32.06     1:07.23     1:44.60     2:22.85                       
             3:01.14     3:40.33     4:18.98     4:57.71                       
             5:36.82     6:15.41     6:53.02     7:31.69                       
             8:10.89     8:50.01     9:27.41    10:05.33                       
            10:43.71    11:21.83    12:00.33    12:37.97                       
            13:15.10    13:52.88    14:30.60    15:08.91                       
            15:46.05    16:23.35    17:00.36    17:36.99                       
            18:13.65    18:50.85    19:27.58    20:05.06                       
            20:40.11                                                           
 14     1092       DAMARE', BRAD          SO  RHODS3        22:09.20           
               36.87     1:16.69     1:58.16     2:39.85                       
             3:20.56     4:00.81     4:41.54     5:22.03                       
             6:02.18     6:42.20     7:21.95     8:02.17                       
             8:42.27     9:22.55    10:02.99    10:43.30                       
            11:23.31    12:03.55    12:43.56    13:23.73                       
            14:03.89    14:44.00    15:23.99    16:04.03                       
            16:44.66    17:25.35    18:06.10    18:46.84                       
            19:27.45    20:08.81    20:49.35    21:29.72                       
            22:09.20                                                           
 15     1076       SCHOENER, KYLE         SO  SWST 3        23:30.77           
               33.69     1:12.74     1:52.07     2:32.43                       
             3:13.49     3:54.88     4:36.44     5:18.91                       
             6:01.80     6:45.63     7:29.02     8:13.41                       
             8:57.97     9:42.97    10:27.16    11:11.12                       
            11:55.14    12:39.52    13:23.18    14:06.60                       
            14:49.78    15:34.07    16:18.01    17:02.61                       
            17:46.65    18:31.27    19:15.27    19:59.39                       
            20:42.77    21:25.92    22:09.56    22:52.09                       
            23:30.77                                                           
 
Event 28  Men  200  Back 
SCAC OPEN: * 1:53.94 J. OLDHAM - CENTRE 02/1999
POOL:      ! 1:55.58 J. OLDHAM - CENTRE 02/1998
SCAC MEET: # 1:56.62 CHUCK SEYMOUR - SEW 02/1999
A:    ------     1:52.99
B:    ------     1:56.99
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1018       SEYMOUR, CHUCK         JR  SEW  3      2:00.62  1:56.62#B   
               26.97       56.28     1:26.24     1:56.62                       
  2     1208       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       FR  DPU  3      1:57.28  1:57.12     
               27.38       56.92     1:27.17     1:57.12                       
  3     1164       MATTHEWS, DAVID        SR  TRI  3      2:01.01  2:01.11     
               27.53       57.39     1:28.54     2:01.11                       
  4     1162       KIEFFER, CURT          SO  TRI  3      2:01.59  2:03.11     
               28.65       59.84     1:31.56     2:03.11                       
  5     1171       WORLEY, MARK           SR  TRI  3      2:04.86  2:03.19     
               28.85       59.75     1:31.11     2:03.19                       
  6     1068       MCNABB, D.H.           FR  CEN  3      2:04.71  2:03.36     
               28.76       59.43     1:31.24     2:03.36                       
  7     1194       BENNETT, WALTER        SO  DPU  3      2:05.24  2:03.60     
               28.02       58.67     1:31.15     2:03.60                       
  8     1161       GUEST, JEFF            SR  TRI  3      2:01.51  2:06.92     
               28.94     1:00.12     1:33.51     2:06.92                       
* Consolations
  9     1196       DITTOE, ANDY           FR  DPU  3      2:06.91  2:06.68     
               28.37       59.61     1:32.88     2:06.68                       
 10     1170       WALLACE, NOAH          SO  TRI  3      2:05.65  2:07.11     
               29.52     1:01.48     1:35.11     2:07.11                       
 11     1215       WILLIS, JEFF           SR  DPU  3      2:06.02  2:08.33     
               31.27     1:04.00     1:37.31     2:08.33                       
 12     1002       COSGROVE, RYAN         FR  SEW  3      2:08.40  2:08.43     
               30.33     1:02.55     1:35.69     2:08.43                       
 13     1115       CAIN, JED              SO  HENDX3      2:11.09  2:10.45     
               29.20     1:02.46     1:37.11     2:10.45                       
 14     1205       MAHONEY, JIM           FR  DPU  3      2:08.41  2:10.83     
               29.35     1:01.38     1:36.24     2:10.83                       
 15     1019       SWEETENBURG, RAYMOND   FR  SEW  3      2:13.32  2:11.95     
               30.69     1:04.27     1:38.38     2:11.95                       
 16     1065       GODTHAAB, SCOTT        SO  CEN  3      2:11.01  2:12.35     
               30.56     1:03.74     1:38.61     2:12.35                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1061       BOOMERSHINE, WILL      JR  CEN  3         2:14.12           
               31.60     1:05.45     1:39.18     2:14.12                       
 18     1230       LEWINGTON, J.P.        JR  ROSE 3         2:18.32           
               30.83     1:05.44     1:41.44     2:18.32                       
 19     1006       FIORE, BRIAN           JR  SEW  3         2:23.34           
               32.54     1:07.79     1:45.46     2:23.34                       
 20     1236       BARTON, RICH           FR  ROSE 3         2:27.93           
               34.22     1:10.81     1:49.40     2:27.93                       
 21     1113       BERNER, KEITH          FR  HENDX3         2:31.47           
               34.32     1:12.49     1:51.97     2:31.47                       
 
Event 30  Men  100  Free 
SCAC OPEN: *  45.57 J. MOORE - TRINITY 02/1998
POOL:      !  45.57 J. MOORE - TRINITY 02/1998
SCAC MEET: #  46.27 JOSEPH MOORE - TRI 02/1999
A:    ------       45.69
B:    ------       46.99
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1166       MOORE, JOSEPH          JR  TRI  3        47.04    46.27#B   
               21.92       46.27                                               
  2     1167       STENTIFORD, DYLAN      FR  TRI  3        47.31    47.51     
               22.76       47.51                                               
  3     1159       GNANN, ANDREW          FR  TRI  3        47.09    47.59     
               22.52       47.59                                               
  4     1224       VALENTINE, SEAN        SR  ROSE 3        48.21    47.92     
               22.25       47.92                                               
  5     1013       MOLDENHAUER, BRETT     SR  SEW  3        48.04    48.11     
               22.95       48.11                                               
  6     1169       VONROSENBERG, WILL     FR  TRI  3        47.54    48.40     
               22.62       48.40                                               
  7     1203       GRAY, JASON            JR  DPU  3        48.08    48.72     
               23.30       48.72                                               
  -     1202       GARRISON, DANIEL       SO  DPU  3        46.90      DQ      
* Consolations
  9     1197       DREDGE, RICHARD        FR  DPU  3        49.04    48.74     
               22.90       48.74                                               
 10     1069       POLAND, KYLE           FR  CEN  3        49.19    49.08     
               23.21       49.08                                               
 11     1096       PERCER, DAGON          SR  RHODS3        49.92    49.86     
               23.99       49.86                                               
 12     1117       HAM, JOSH              FR  HENDX3        49.66    49.95     
               23.55       49.95                                               
 13     1227       JACKSON, MATT          JR  ROSE 3        49.62    50.08     
               23.74       50.08                                               
 14     1020       KIMBALL, KRISTOPHER    SR  SEW  3        50.99    50.49     
               24.05       50.49                                               
 15     1216       TATMAN, MATT           FR  CEN  3        52.56    52.51     
               25.04       52.51                                               
 16     1235       RESS, BRANDON          FR  ROSE 3        53.00    52.93     
               24.88       52.93                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1226       SLAUGHTER, CHRIS       SR  ROSE 3           53.66           
               24.63       53.66                                               
 18     1223       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  ROSE 3           54.70           
               26.07       54.70                                               
 19     1094       LANIER, BROCK          FR  RHODS3           55.27           
               26.32       55.27                                               
 20     1234       MYERS, PETE            FR  ROSE 3           55.43           
               26.59       55.43                                               
 21     1091       CRADER, JEFF           SO  RHODS3           55.95           
               27.25       55.95                                               
 22     1074       OBRIEN, SEAN           FR  SWST 3           56.56           
               26.24       56.56                                               
 23     1071       FINLAY, MATT           JR  SWST 3           56.59           
               25.36       56.59                                               
 24     1116       COBB, EDDIE            FR  HENDX3         1:00.39           
               27.42     1:00.39                                               
 25     1073       HODGE, BILLY           JR  SWST 3         1:01.07           
             1:01.07     1:01.07                                               
 26     1070       CUELLAR, LUIS          FR  SWST 3         1:04.05           
             1:04.05     1:04.05                                               
 27     1064       GETSINGER, KENT        FR  CEN  3         1:04.31           
               30.48     1:04.31                                               
 28     1062       CAMPBELL, BEN          FR  CEN  3         1:04.88           
               30.85     1:04.88                                               
 29     1121       MILLER, BANKS          FR  HENDX3         1:18.33           
               35.68     1:18.33                                               
  -     1195       CORDELL, BRIAN         FR  DPU  3        X  50.23           
               23.65       50.23                                               
  -     1198       DRUMMER, ADAM          FR  DPU  3        X  51.85           
               24.47       51.85                                               
  -     1012       MANNING, TOMMY         SR  SEW  3        X  57.19           
               27.30       57.19                                               
 
Event 32  Men  200  Breast 
SCAC OPEN: * 2:07.10 C. ALCOTT - DEPAUW 02/1998
POOL:      ! 2:06.45 N. HOTTLE - W&L 02/1998
SCAC MEET: # 2:11.13 KEITH SALAZAR - SEW 02/1999
A:    ------     2:04.79
B:    ------     2:10.29
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1017       SALAZAR, KEITH         SO  SEW  3      2:16.41  2:11.13#    
               28.79     1:01.05     1:35.37     2:11.13                       
  2     1232       SMITH, MATT            FR  ROSE 3      2:16.08  2:13.36     
               28.17     1:00.68     1:36.34     2:13.36                       
  3     1001       BOULDIN, RYAN          FR  SEW  3      2:15.20  2:15.35     
               29.08     1:03.00     1:39.05     2:15.35                       
  4     1200       FLYNN, GARRETT         SR  DPU  3      2:16.84  2:15.74     
               29.84     1:03.90     1:39.71     2:15.74                       
  5     1157       BELLINGER, ADAM        FR  TRI  3      2:19.06  2:18.60     
               30.94     1:06.13     1:42.29     2:18.60                       
  6     1209       PARSHALL, STEPHEN      FR  DPU  3      2:17.43  2:18.63     
               30.66     1:05.14     1:41.74     2:18.63                       
  7     1207       MCKENNEY, JOHN         SO  DPU  3      2:20.90  2:19.29     
               30.62     1:05.96     1:42.72     2:19.29                       
  8     1168       STEVENS, RYAN          FR  TRI  3      2:18.36  2:20.50     
               30.45     1:05.85     1:43.04     2:20.50                       
* Consolations
  9     1004       DESCHENES, PJ          JR  SEW  3      2:22.70  2:22.46     
               31.10     1:07.26     1:44.16     2:22.46                       
 10     1199       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      SO  DPU  3      2:27.63  2:25.14     
               31.94     1:09.23     1:47.61     2:25.14                       
 11     1090       BOYD, JEREMY           SO  RHODS3      2:25.99  2:26.23     
               32.08     1:08.72     1:47.23     2:26.23                       
 12     1067       HOLT, FOX              JR  CEN  3      2:25.13  2:27.06     
               32.86     1:09.08     1:47.25     2:27.06                       
 13     1122       MORGAN, THOMAS         FR  HENDX3      2:29.09  2:27.55     
               32.84     1:09.42     1:47.99     2:27.55                       
 14     1066       HART, CHRIS            SR  CEN  3      2:32.18  2:29.51     
               33.27     1:10.80     1:49.84     2:29.51                       
 15     1089       ALEXANDER, MATT        SO  RHODS3      2:39.14  2:40.59     
               35.75     1:15.75     1:58.57     2:40.59                       
 16     1165       MCCALL, MAC            FR  TRI  3      2:42.86  2:42.00     
               35.48     1:15.87     1:58.52     2:42.00                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1075       PITTENGER, GREGORY     SO  SWST 3         2:47.39           
               37.00     1:18.96     2:03.56     2:47.39                       
 18     1003       CRISLER, CRILE         FR  SEW  3         2:48.78           
               35.27     1:17.35     2:02.94     2:48.78                       
 19     1016       PLAYTIS, JOHN          FR  SEW  3         3:04.48           
               38.15     1:24.47     2:13.83     3:04.48                       
 20     1077       STAPELTON, TIM         JR  SWST 3         3:08.37           
               40.63     1:28.88     2:19.29     3:08.37                       
  -     1210       SOCOLOFSKY, BRIAN      FR  DPU  3        X2:38.15           
               31.94     1:10.76     1:53.46     2:38.15                       
 
Event 34  Men  200  Fly 
SCAC OPEN: * 1:52.18 E. HOOYSCHUUR - HENDRIX 02/1999
POOL:      ! 1:55.41 CLINT TROXEL - DPU 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 1:55.41 CLINT TROXEL - DPU 02/1999
A:    ------     1:52.59
B:    ------     1:56.49
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1212       TROXEL, CLINT          SO  DPU  3      1:55.73  1:55.41!B   
               25.13       54.09     1:24.24     1:55.41                       
  2     1211       TALYOR, RJ             FR  DPU  3      2:02.01  2:01.85     
               26.57       56.65     1:28.61     2:01.85                       
  3     1156       BARFOOT, MICHAEL       SR  TRI  3      2:02.71  2:02.88     
               26.48       56.32     1:28.68     2:02.88                       
  4     1015       MORRIS, MAC            JR  SEW  3      2:04.05  2:03.55     
               26.42       56.57     1:29.27     2:03.55                       
  5     1008       HELMICK, DAVE          JR  SEW  3      2:04.73  2:03.78     
               27.80       58.87     1:30.66     2:03.78                       
  6     1214       WHITESELL, MIKE        FR  DPU  3      2:04.24  2:04.07     
               26.68       57.24     1:29.77     2:04.07                       
  7     1158       FOWKES, NATHAN         SO  TRI  3      2:06.07  2:06.15     
               27.23       59.74     1:32.21     2:06.15                       
  8     1160       GRAHAM, KYLE           SR  TRI  3      2:05.44  2:14.01     
               27.28     1:00.86     1:36.82     2:14.01                       
* Consolations
  9     1114       BLAIR, COLIN           SO  HENDX3      2:08.52  2:06.69     
               26.10       55.76     1:28.49     2:06.69                       
 10     1229       PEAIRS, DAN            JR  ROSE 3      2:10.14  2:09.08     
               28.22       59.73     1:33.51     2:09.08                       
 11     1097       WOOD, JON              FR  RHODS3      2:16.11  2:15.48     
               27.65     1:00.87     1:35.77     2:15.48                       
 12     1163       LEMAISTRE, COLLIN      FR  TRI  3      2:14.18  2:15.87     
               29.21     1:02.97     1:38.80     2:15.87                       
 13     1120       KILGORE, PARKER        SR  HENDX3      2:25.40  2:23.63     
               30.40     1:05.61     1:44.53     2:23.63                       
 14     1009       HODSHON, SIMON         FR  SEW  3      2:26.26  2:25.46     
               30.95     1:07.49     1:46.41     2:25.46                       
 15     1233       HOCK, GAVIN            SR  ROSE 3      2:28.69  2:29.88     
               30.35     1:08.21     1:48.26     2:29.88                       
 
Event 36  Men  400  R-Free 
SCAC OPEN: * 3:07.01 TRI 02/1999
POOL:      ! 3:07.01 TRI 02/1999
SCAC MEET: # 3:07.01 TRI 02/1999
A:    ------     3:03.99
B:    ------     3:09.79
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3087       TRINITY UNIVERSITY A       TRI  3      3:30.51  3:07.01*B   
 MOORE, JOSEPH-JR   VONROSENBERG   -FR GNANN, ANDREW-FR   STENTIFORD, D.-FR    
      22.06              46.49            1:08.64            1:33.51           
    1:55.17            2:20.02            2:42.21            3:07.01           
  2     3012       SEWANEE A                  SEW  3      3:25.49  3:09.85     
 SEYMOUR, CHUCK-JR  EMERSON, JESSE-FR  SALAZAR, KEITH-SO  MOLDENHAUER, B.-SR   
      22.37              47.49            1:09.96            1:35.67           
    1:58.00            2:22.89            2:45.24            3:09.85           
  3     3116       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A        DPU  3      3:24.11  3:11.18     
 GARRISON, D.-SO    MUELLER, E.-FR     FLYNN, GARRETT-SR  GRAY, JASON-JR       
      22.20              47.06            1:09.24            1:34.62           
    1:57.14            2:23.58            2:46.05            3:11.18           
  4     3124       CENTRE COLLEGE A           CEN  3      3:33.00  3:18.82     
 GETSINGER, KENT-FR BOOMERSHINE, W.-JR GODTHAAB, SCOTT-SO MCNABB, D.H.-FR      
      23.27              48.69            1:12.27            1:38.76           
    2:02.69            2:29.52            2:52.52            3:18.82           
  5     3141       ROSE A                     ROSE 3      3:36.87  3:21.52     
 VALENTINE, SEAN-SR JACKSON, MATT-JR   SLAUGHTER, C.-SR   RESS, BRANDON-FR     
      22.38              48.26            1:11.13            1:37.35           
    2:00.98            2:30.00            2:53.13            3:21.52           
  6     3058       HENDRIX COLLEGE A          HENDX3      4:16.70  3:21.66     
 HAM, JOSH-FR       CAIN, JED-SO       KILGORE, PARKER-SR BLAIR, COLIN-SO      
      23.73              49.50            1:13.02            1:40.10           
    2:05.12            2:32.68            2:55.88            3:21.66           
  7     3050       RHODES COLLEGE A           RHODS3      3:55.02  3:27.79     
 GROJEAN, NICK-JR   BOYD, JEREMY-SO    WOOD, JON-FR       PERCER, DAGON-SR     
      23.71              50.37            1:15.00            1:44.26           
    2:09.40            2:38.05            3:01.67            3:27.79           
  8     3033       SWST A                     SWST 3      3:55.86  3:45.07     
 FINLAY, MATT-JR    HODGE, BILLY-JR    GRATZER, BEAN-JR   OBRIEN, SEAN-FR      
      25.61              54.79            1:22.98            1:55.16           
    2:21.08            2:50.15            3:15.63            3:45.07           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     3117       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B        DPU  3        X3:24.52           
      25.96              54.73            1:17.28            1:43.13           
    2:06.93            2:34.75            2:57.99            3:24.52           
  -     3142       ROSE B                     ROSE 3        X3:39.79           
      25.24              52.87            1:19.47            1:49.79           
    2:15.48            2:44.37            3:10.28            3:39.79           
  -     3155       TRINITY UNIVERSITY B       TRI  3        X3:48.67           
 WALLACE, NOAH-SO   MATTHEWS, DAVID-SR STEVENS, RYAN-FR   BELLINGER, ADAM-FR   
      23.30              48.91            1:19.05            1:52.88           
    2:20.07            2:49.95            3:17.13            3:48.67           
  -     3051       RHODES COLLEGE B           RHODS3        X3:55.69           
      26.75              56.33            1:26.66            1:59.46           
    2:28.39            3:00.05            3:26.50            3:55.69           
  -     3034       SWST B                     SWST 3        X4:19.47           
      29.66            1:02.72            1:36.65            2:15.14           
    2:44.17            3:17.52            3:47.32            4:19.47           
 
Event 38  Men  1 M  Diving 
SCAC OPEN: *   471.45 JON MORRIS - SEW 02/1999
POOL:      !   472.20 J. MORRIS - SEWANEE 02/1998
SCAC MEET: #   471.45 JON MORRIS - SEW 02/1999
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1014       MORRIS, JON            SR  SEW  3       471.45*             
  2     1206       MCCAIN, GLENN          SO  DPU  3       377.15              
  3     1173       TIEGES, MARK           JR  TRI  3       346.90              
  4     1011       MATHIS, MICHAEL        SR  SEW  3       316.45              
  5     1237       FOSTER, DAVID          FR  DPU  3       265.10              
  6     1172       HUMMEL, BRYAN          JR  TRI  3       226.40              
  7     1119       JENNINGS, JACKSON      FR  HENDX3       204.40              
  8     1095       LOEFFLER, MARK         FR  RHODS3       182.63              
 
Event 40  Men  3 M  Diving 
SCAC OPEN: *   551.75 J. MORRIS - SEWANEE 02/1996
SCAC MEET: #   535.45 JON MORRIS - SEW 02/1999
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1014       MORRIS, JON            SR  SEW  3       535.45#             
  2     1173       TIEGES, MARK           JR  TRI  3       368.35              
  3     1011       MATHIS, MICHAEL        SR  SEW  3       334.55              
  4     1206       MCCAIN, GLENN          SO  DPU  3       314.55              
  5     1172       HUMMEL, BRYAN          JR  TRI  3       270.65              
  6     1095       LOEFFLER, MARK         FR  RHODS3       175.90

DePauw Men's Swimming and Diving Homepage