DePauw University Men’s Swimming and Diving
Friday, November 19, 1999 • Erdmann Natatorium

FINAL SCORES
DePauw 168, Transylvania 51
DePauw 125, Wheaton 96
Transylvania 85, Wheaton 125

 
 
Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3024       Wheaton A                  WHEAT          1:41.58        -  
 GESS, ADAM-        TAYLOR, JON-       POLLACK, ISAAC-    GLASS, JOHN-         
  2     3004       DEPAUW A                   DPU            1:44.43        -  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   BECKETTE, PETER-   TROXEL, CLINT-     DARLINGTON, T.-      
  3     3013       Transy A                   TRANS          1:45.96        -  
 WALKER, BENTLEY-   BARRICK, ANDY-     WIGLESWORTH, J.-   SEITZ, PATRICK-      
  4     3019       DEPAUW B                   DPU            1:46.14        -  
 PETERS, ADAM-      MCKENNEY, JOHN-    TALYOR, RJ-        CORDELL, BRIAN-      
  5     3025       Wheaton B                  WHEAT          1:47.56        -  
 SIMPSON, SCOTT-    SANFORD, BEN-      JOHNSON, TODD-     EASTMAN, RUSTON-     
  6     3020       DEPAUW C                   DPU            1:47.65        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      ENENBACH, M.-      WHITESELL, MIKE-   FRANKEL, CHRIS-      
  7     3026       Wheaton C                  WHEAT          1:55.35        -  
 FINKE, GREG-       MCCALL, PAUL-      KANE, MARK-        STEINHELPER, P.-     
 
Event 4  Men  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1136       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEAT         10:13.95        -  
  2     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU           10:20.90        -  
  3     1140       MCCALL, PAUL               WHEAT         10:41.63        -  
  4     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU           10:48.41        -  
  5     1013       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU           10:56.03        -  
  6     1144       SCHROEDER, MIKE            WHEAT         12:37.65        -  
 
Event 6  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1138       LINN, DANNY                WHEAT          1:47.72        -  
  2     1011       GRAY, JASON                DPU            1:49.12        -  
  3     1133       JOHNSON, PETE              WHEAT          1:52.18        -  
  4     1067       MCBRAYER, JESSE            TRANS          1:53.42        -  
  5     1069       SEITZ, PATRICK             TRANS          1:53.55        -  
  6     1005       DARLINGTON, TODD           DPU            1:55.50        -  
  7     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU            1:55.57        -  
  8     1060       BUSSEY, BRAD               TRANS          1:57.60        -  
  9     1127       EASTMAN, RUSTON            WHEAT          2:07.83        -  
 
Event 8  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              22.10        -  
  2     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              22.33        -  
  3     1062       FRYXELL, LAUREN            TRANS            22.69        -  
  4     1148       TAYLOR, JON                WHEAT            22.92        -  
  5     1147       STEINHELPER, PATCH         WHEAT            23.36        -  
  6     1058       BOTT, JOEY                 TRANS            24.09        -  
  7     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU              25.11        -  
  8     1073       WIGLESWORTH, JOSH          TRANS            26.81        -  
  9     1126       DRAPER, BEN                WHEAT            27.90        -  
 
Event 10  Men  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1136       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEAT          2:00.28        -  
  2     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:05.04        -  
  3     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            2:05.29        -  
  4     1023       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:07.12        -  
  5     1065       LILLY, ROB                 TRANS          2:09.47        -  
  6     1064       KING, ADAM                 TRANS          2:11.39        -  
  7     1014       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:17.33        -  
  8     1128       FINKE, GREG                WHEAT          2:18.35        -  
  9     1134       JOHNSON, TODD              WHEAT          2:19.76        -  
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              52.53        -  
  2     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU              54.18        -  
  3     1027       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU              56.95        -  
  4     1065       LILLY, ROB                 TRANS            57.32        -  
  5     1057       BARRICK, ANDY              TRANS            57.34        -  
  6     1128       FINKE, GREG                WHEAT            58.12        -  
  7     1073       WIGLESWORTH, JOSH          TRANS          1:02.01        -  
  8     1141       POLLACK, ISAAC             WHEAT          1:02.38        -  
  9     1134       JOHNSON, TODD              WHEAT          1:02.75        -  
 
Event 16  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1136       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEAT            47.49        -  
  2     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              49.06        -  
  3     1011       GRAY, JASON                DPU              49.75        -  
  4     1069       SEITZ, PATRICK             TRANS            50.40        -  
  5     1130       GLASS, JOHN                WHEAT            50.57        -  
  6     1004       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              51.34        -  
  7     1062       FRYXELL, LAUREN            TRANS            51.41        -  
  8     1058       BOTT, JOEY                 TRANS            54.01        -  
  9     1137       KANE, MARK                 WHEAT            54.47        -  
 
Event 18  Men  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1129       GESS, ADAM                 WHEAT            56.37        -  
  2     1002       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              56.90        -  
  3     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU              57.51        -  
  4     1071       WALKER, BENTLEY            TRANS            58.03        -  
  5     1020       PETERS, ADAM               DPU              58.50        -  
  6     1146       SIMPSON, SCOTT             WHEAT            59.85        -  
  7     1060       BUSSEY, BRAD               TRANS          1:00.85        -  
  8     1021       PRICE, TAYLOR              DPU            1:03.65        -  
  9     1147       STEINHELPER, PATCH         WHEAT          1:18.25        -  
 
Event 20  Men  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU            4:52.90        -  
  2     1138       LINN, DANNY                WHEAT          4:56.18        -  
  3     1133       JOHNSON, PETE              WHEAT          5:00.74        -  
  4     1067       MCBRAYER, JESSE            TRANS          5:10.07        -  
  5     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            5:14.96        -  
  6     1064       KING, ADAM                 TRANS          5:17.13        -  
  7     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU            5:21.20        -  
  8     1139       LOCKMAN, CHRIS             WHEAT          5:34.94        -  
  9     1144       SCHROEDER, MIKE            WHEAT          6:06.50        -  
 
Event 22  Men  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1015       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             226.35        -  
  2     1022       SCHOFF, BRETT              DPU             217.05        -  
  3     1018       MOCH, NATE                 DPU             207.45        -  
  4     1003       BERNSTEIN, PETER           DPU             189.70        -  
  5     1059       BRADFORD, BILLY            TRANS           173.00        -  
 
Event 24  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1148       TAYLOR, JON                WHEAT            58.94        -  
  2     1143       SANFORD, BEN               WHEAT          1:03.72        -  
  3     1057       BARRICK, ANDY              TRANS          1:03.79        -  
  4     1001       BECKETTE, PETER            DPU            1:05.43        -  
  5     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            1:05.49        -  
  6     1006       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            1:07.33        -  
  7     1126       DRAPER, BEN                WHEAT          1:22.40        -  
 
Event 26  Men  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001       DEPAUW A                   DPU            1:28.53        -  
 HEISLER, JOSH-     GRAY, JASON-       CORDELL, BRIAN-    GARRISON, D.-        
  2     3014       Transy A                   TRANS          1:30.01        -  
 FRYXELL, LAUREN-   MCBRAYER, JESSE-   LILLY, ROB-        WALKER, BENTLEY-     
  3     3002       DEPAUW B                   DPU            1:33.24        -  
 MUELLER, E.-       FINK, JOE-         BENNETT, WALTER-   DARLINGTON, T.-      
  4     3030       Wheaton A                  WHEAT          1:33.52        -  
 GLASS, JOHN-       LINN, DANNY-       EASTMAN, RUSTON-   JOHNSON, PETE-       
  5     3031       Wheaton B                  WHEAT          1:36.69        -  
 SIMPSON, SCOTT-    POLLACK, ISAAC-    MCCALL, PAUL-      KANE, MARK-          
  6     3003       DEPAUW C                   DPU            1:39.23        -  
 WASTLER, MAX-      MAHONEY, JIM-      HURLEY, KEVIN-     FRANKEL, CHRIS-      
  7     3032       Wheaton C                  WHEAT          1:43.86        -  
 KAMIENSKI, C.-     STEINHELPER, P.-   SCHROEDER, MIKE-   DRAPER, BEN-