Wabash Invitational
November 20, 1999
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

 

 

     PL      ID         Team Name-Abbrev                          Points  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1     508      Wabash College              WAB               583         
      2     502      DePauw University men       DPU               504         
      3     501      Calvin College              CAL               474         
      4     504      Univ. of Indianapolis       INDY              361         
      5     511      Wheaton College             WHEA              342         
      6     507      Transylvania University     TRAN              284         
      7     510      Vincennes University        VIN               137         
      8     505      Rose-Hulman Institute       R-H                87         
      9     509      Tri-State University        TRI-S              41         
     10     512      Wilmington College          WILM               14         

 
 
Event 1  Men  200  R-Medley 
Wabash Invit: * 1:36.38 Indianapolis 11/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3011       INDY A                     INDY           1:36.20*      40  
 ORAL, OREL-FR      BABCOCK, RICH-SR   PHENEY, NATE-FR    HARPER, RYAN-JR      
  2     3050       Wheaton College A          WHEA           1:39.84       34  
 GESS, ADAM-        TAYLOR, JON-       KAMIENSKI, C.-     RICHARDSON, T.-SR    
  3     3039       Wabash College A           WAB            1:39.98       32  
 VAUGHN, RYAN-SR    PRICE, J.-SO       BURLEIGH, DAVE-SR  KENT, DAVE-SR        
  4     3001       Calvin College A           CAL            1:41.46       30  
 JOHNSON, RYAN-FR   HEUBERGER, BEN-SR  LOGAN, BRETT-JR    CLARK, CHRIS-JR      
  5     3035       Vincennes University A     VIN            1:42.52       28  
 FRAZIER, COLIN-FR  BARKER, JARED-FR   SHIVE, ETHAN-FR    BOYER, JEFF-FR       
  6     3024       TRAN A                     TRAN           1:43.86       26  
 WALKER, BENTLEY-FR BARRICK, ANDY-FR   MCBRAYER, JESSE-SR FRYXELL, LAUREN-JR   
  7     3018       R-H A                      R-H            1:44.19       24  
 MEYER, TOM-FR      SMITH, MATT-SO     CARR, ANDY-FR      JACKSON, MATT-SR     
  8     3005       DPU A                      DPU            1:44.24       22  
 BENNETT, WALTER-JR MCKENNEY, JOHN-JR  TROXEL, CLINT-JR   CORDELL, BRIAN-SO    
  9     3040       Wabash College X           WAB            1:45.72        -  
 TOTTEN, JAY-FR     DEUFEL, CHRIS-SR   BURLEIGH, DAN-FR   WILLETT, JEREMY-SO   
 10     3051       Wheaton College X          WHEA           1:46.98        -  
 SIMPSON, SCOTT-    SANFORD, BEN-      POLLACK, ISAAC-    MCCALL, PAUL-        
 11     3032       Tri-State University A     TRI-S          1:48.79       18  
 IWANSKI, WAYNE-FR  HASSELBACH, J.-SO  KAISER, ERICH-FR   SPIDEL, MATT-SO      
 12     3041       Wabash College Y           WAB            1:49.28        -  
 FACKENTHAL, J.-FR  ESSEX, JOHN-FR     SESSA, JOHN-FR     VIDIC, BEN-SO        
 13     3007       DPU Y                      DPU            1:51.18        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-SO    WHITESELL, MIKE-SO ENENBACH, M.-JR    HURLEY, KEVIN-SR     
 14     3019       R-H X                      R-H            1:53.01        -  
 15     3052       Wheaton College Y          WHEA           1:53.25        -  
 FINKE, GREG-       JOHNSON, PETE-     JOHNSON, TODD-     KANE, MARK-          
 16     3036       Vincennes University X     VIN            1:53.40        -  
 BOHMEIER, DAVID-FR ENGLEHART, CHAD-FR JAROMIN, RYAN-SO   TODD, CHIRS-FR       
 17     3045       Wilmington College A       WILM           2:05.17       14  
 UNDERWOOD, B.-SO   GOINS, GREGORY-JR  POST, BRIAN-SO     MATHENY, ADAM-JR     
  -     3006       DPU X                      DPU                DQ         -  
 PETERS, ADAM-FR    TALYOR, RJ-SO      BECKETTE, PETER-FR DARLINGTON, T.-FR    
 
Event 3  Men  400  IM
Wabash Invit: * 4:11.77 Almar Vandermeer-Vincennes 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1176       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEA           4:17.17       20  
  2     1145       MCDOWELL, JOE          JR  WAB            4:18.58       17  
  3     1067       TROXEL, CLINT          JR  DPU            4:24.45       16  
  4     1178       LINN, DANNY                WHEA           4:24.72       15  
  5     1136       COLLINS, NICK          FR  WAB            4:27.39       14  
  6     1102       KRING, ADAM            FR  TRAN           4:30.79       13  
  7     1173       JOHNSON, PETE              WHEA           4:33.29       12  
  8     1103       LILLY, ROB             SR  TRAN           4:34.17       11  
  9     1070       WHITESELL, MIKE        SO  DPU            4:34.53        9  
 10     1066       TALYOR, RJ             SO  DPU            4:34.56        7  
 11     1139       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       SR  WAB            4:38.95        6  
 12     1101       HUDGENS, DUSTIN        SO  TRAN           4:41.32        5  
 13     1045       BECKETTE, PETER        FR  DPU            4:42.44        4  
 14     1110       WELLS, BYARS           JR  TRAN           4:45.01        3  
 15     1114       MCCAMMON, MIKE         FR  TRI-S          4:45.07        2  
 16     1075       FUHRMANN, BRYCE        FR  INDY           4:48.90        1  
 17     1020       VANRYN, JASON          SR  CAL            4:58.76        -  
 18     1131       APPLE, EDDIE           SO  WAB            4:59.15        -  
 19     1169       FINKE, GREG                WHEA           4:59.72        -  
 20     1168       EASTMAN, RUSTON            WHEA           5:03.75        -  
 
Event 5  Men  50  Free 
Wabash Invit: *  21.24 Eric Eikenbary-Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1150       SHANNON, MICHAEL       SR  WAB              21.25       20  
  2     1142       KENT, DAVE             SR  WAB              21.80       17  
  3     1107       SEITZ, PATRICK         SO  TRAN             22.35       16  
  4     1055       HEISLER, JOSH          FR  DPU              22.42       15  
  5     1100       FRYXELL, LAUREN        JR  TRAN             22.48       14  
  6     1003       CLARK, CHRIS           JR  CAL              22.50       13  
  7     1143       LONG, BEN              FR  WAB              22.59       12  
  8     1022       ZACHARIA, JORDAN       SO  CAL              22.60       11  
  9     1012       LOGAN, BRETT           JR  CAL              22.64        9  
 10     1182       RICHARDSON, TROY       SR  WHEA             22.83        7  
 11     1005       HAWKINS, KEVIN         SO  CAL              22.94        6  
 12     1048       CORDELL, BRIAN         SO  DPU              23.09        5  
 13     1122       BOYER, JEFF            FR  VIN              23.12        4  
 14     1133       BURLEIGH, DAN          FR  WAB              23.16        3  
 15     1171       GLASS, JOHN                WHEA             23.26        2  
 16     1129       SHIVE, ETHAN           FR  VIN              23.31        1  
 17     1074       FORD, JAKE             FR  INDY             23.37        -  
 17     1008       KATERBERG, KEVIN       FR  CAL              23.37        -  
 19     1112       SPIDEL, MATT           SO  TRI-S            23.58        -  
 20     1080       PHENEY, NATE           FR  INDY             23.59        -  
 21     1166       CRUM, MATT                 WHEA             23.60        -  
 22     1091       SCHRAMM, MATT          FR  R-H              23.61        -  
 23     1109       WALKER, BENTLEY        FR  TRAN             23.70        -  
 24     1154       WILLETT, JEREMY        SO  WAB              23.76        -  
 25     1018       TOBACK, TODD           SR  CAL              24.07        -  
 26     1137       DARUWALA, JIMMY        FR  WAB              24.26        -  
 27     1097       BOTT, JOEY             FR  TRAN             24.30        -  
 27     1127       JAROMIN, RYAN          SO  VIN              24.30        -  
 29     1159       GOINS, GREGORY         JR  WILM             24.58        -  
 30     1001       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       JR  CAL              24.62        -  
 31     1115       EASTON, JARED          FR  TRI-S            24.68        -  
 32     1104       MARSHALL, DAVIS        FR  TRAN             25.01        -  
 33     1118       RILEY, ADAM            FR  TRI-S            25.17        -  
 34     1124       ENGLEHART, CHAD        FR  VIN              25.63        -  
 35     1093       SPONTAK, KYLE          FR  R-H              25.78        -  
 36     1167       DRAPER, BEN                WHEA             27.25        -  
 37     1119       AKYOUDEM, YILMAZ       SO  TRI-S            27.64        -  
 38     1161       MATHENY, ADAM          JR  WILM             27.89        -  
 39     1126       HELM, SEBASTIAN        FR  VIN              32.41        -  
 
Event 7  Men  200  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 1:43.78 Brian Spurlock-South 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1150       SHANNON, MICHAEL       SR  WAB            1:46.15       20  
  2     1014       PENNINGA, A.J.         FR  CAL            1:47.16       17  
  3     1004       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         JR  CAL            1:48.13       16  
  4     1073       DRLICH, JAKE           SO  INDY           1:49.65       15  
  5     1010       LAUTENBACH, MATT       FR  CAL            1:49.72       14  
  6     1120       BARKER, JARED          FR  VIN            1:49.80       13  
  7     1054       GRAY, JASON            SR  DPU            1:51.15       12  
  8     1146       MINEART, GARY          JR  WAB            1:51.47       11  
  9     1105       MCBRAYER, JESSE        SR  TRAN           1:51.64        9  
 10     1071       WILLIAMS, LANDON       FR  DPU            1:51.73        7  
 11     1021       VELTMAN, CHRIS         SO  CAL            1:51.88        6  
 12     1107       SEITZ, PATRICK         SO  TRAN           1:52.45        5  
 13     1068       TYLER, BRIAN           JR  DPU            1:52.64        4  
 14     1079       PARIS, JASON           SO  INDY           1:52.90        3  
 15     1082       WARD, BRYAN            JR  INDY           1:53.26        2  
 16     1132       BOWERS, DENNIS         FR  WAB            1:53.70        1  
 17     1019       VANDERPLAS, JAKE       FR  CAL            1:53.73        -  
 18     1052       FRANKEL, CHRIS         FR  DPU            1:54.13        -  
 19     1180       MCCALL, PAUL               WHEA           1:54.39        -  
 20     1049       DARLINGTON, TODD       FR  DPU            1:54.76        -  
 21     1144       MANKER, BEN            SO  WAB            1:55.39        -  
 22     1149       SESSA, JOHN            FR  WAB            1:55.62        -  
 23     1077       O'MALEY, ANDY          JR  INDY           1:55.71        -  
 24     1051       FINK, JOE              JR  DPU            1:55.92        -  
 25     1064       PRICE, TAYLOR          FR  DPU            1:58.08        -  
 26     1151       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    JR  WAB            1:58.40        -  
 27     1056       HURLEY, KEVIN          SR  DPU            1:58.56        -  
 28     1017       ROZEMA, JEFF           FR  CAL            1:59.04        -  
 29     1179       LOCKMAN, CHRIS             WHEA           1:59.06        -  
 30     1121       BOHMEIER, DAVID        FR  VIN            1:59.19        -  
 31     1114       MCCAMMON, MIKE         FR  TRI-S          1:59.40        -  
 32     1085       ISOM, PHIL             FR  R-H            1:59.92        -  
 33     1177       KANE, MARK                 WHEA           2:04.19        -  
 34     1088       MYERS, PETE            SO  R-H            2:05.99        -  
 35     1089       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  R-H            2:14.04        -  
 36     1184       SCHROEDER, MIKE            WHEA           2:15.03        -  
 37     1130       TODD, CHIRS            FR  VIN            2:20.82        -  
 
Event 9  Men  100  Back 
Wabash Invit: *  53.39 Greg Keyes-Wheaton 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1078       ORAL, OREL             FR  INDY             53.33*      20  
  2     1076       HARPER, RYAN           JR  INDY             54.00       17  
  3     1147       MORGAN, R.J.           SO  WAB              54.15       16  
  4     1152       VAUGHN, RYAN           SR  WAB              55.54       15  
  5     1053       GARRISON, DANIEL       JR  DPU              55.59       14  
  6     1170       GESS, ADAM                 WHEA             55.62       13  
  7     1007       JOHNSON, RYAN          FR  CAL              56.92       12  
  8     1046       BENNETT, WALTER        JR  DPU              57.28       11  
  9     1019       VANDERPLAS, JAKE       FR  CAL              57.50        9  
 10     1125       FRAZIER, COLIN         FR  VIN              57.83        7  
 11     1109       WALKER, BENTLEY        FR  TRAN             57.97        6  
 12     1013       LOVIG, DANIEL          SO  CAL              58.10        5  
 13     1143       LONG, BEN              FR  WAB              58.37        4  
 14     1188       TOTTEN, JAY            FR  WAB              58.62        3  
 15     1063       PETERS, ADAM           FR  DPU              58.89        2  
 16     1099       BUSSEY, BRAD           SO  TRAN             59.10        1  
 17     1074       FORD, JAKE             FR  INDY             59.67        -  
 18     1117       IWANSKI, WAYNE         FR  TRI-S          1:00.41        -  
 19     1057       MAHONEY, JIM           SO  DPU            1:01.30        -  
 20     1005       HAWKINS, KEVIN         SO  CAL            1:01.54        -  
 21     1181       POLLACK, ISAAC             WHEA           1:01.74        -  
 21     1094       WARD, MATT             FR  R-H            1:01.74        -  
 23     1104       MARSHALL, DAVIS        FR  TRAN           1:02.22        -  
 24     1137       DARUWALA, JIMMY        FR  WAB            1:02.84        -  
 25     1174       JOHNSON, TODD              WHEA           1:03.15        -  
 26     1097       BOTT, JOEY             FR  TRAN           1:03.57        -  
 27     1141       FACKENTHAL, JEREMY     FR  WAB            1:04.02        -  
 28     1111       WIGLESWORTH, JOSH      FR  TRAN           1:04.07        -  
 29     1020       VANRYN, JASON          SR  CAL            1:04.76        -  
 30     1135       CLOUD, JAMES           FR  WAB            1:06.68        -  
 31     1118       RILEY, ADAM            FR  TRI-S          1:08.77        -  
  -     1154       WILLETT, JEREMY        SO  WAB                DQ         -  
  -     1015       PICARELLA, JAREDD      FR  CAL                DQ         -  
 
Event 11  Men  100  Breast 
Wabash Invit: *  58.17 Rich Babcock-Indianapolis 11/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072       BABCOCK, RICH          SR  INDY             59.00       20  
  2     1187       TAYLOR, JON                WHEA           1:00.33       17  
  3     1092       SMITH, MATT            SO  R-H            1:00.39       16  
  4     1096       BARRICK, ANDY          FR  TRAN           1:02.61       15  
  5     1148       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      SO  WAB            1:02.75       14  
  6     1134       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB            1:02.82       13  
  7     1062       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU            1:02.94       12  
  8     1006       HEUBERGER, BEN         SR  CAL            1:03.64       11  
  9     1011       LINN, BRYAN            SO  CAL            1:03.76        9  
 10     1124       ENGLEHART, CHAD        FR  VIN            1:03.79        7  
 11     1183       SANFORD, BEN               WHEA           1:04.50        6  
 12     1045       BECKETTE, PETER        FR  DPU            1:05.87        5  
 13     1059       MCKENNEY, JOHN         JR  DPU            1:06.47        4  
 14     1140       ESSEX, JOHN            FR  WAB            1:06.63        3  
 15     1008       KATERBERG, KEVIN       FR  CAL            1:07.04        2  
 16     1050       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      JR  DPU            1:07.70        1  
 17     1138       DEUFEL, CHRIS          SR  WAB            1:07.72        -  
 18     1121       BOHMEIER, DAVID        FR  VIN            1:07.74        -  
 19     1116       HASSELBACH, JUSTIN     SO  TRI-S          1:08.52        -  
 20     1158       GAUS, TYLER            JR  WILM           1:08.97        -  
 21     1016       ROBB, COREY            SO  CAL            1:09.70        -  
 22     1115       EASTON, JARED          FR  TRI-S          1:10.49        -  
 23     1084       HENRY, KEITH           FR  R-H            1:11.21        -  
 24     1081       SMITH, JOEL            JR  INDY           1:13.26        -  
 25     1018       TOBACK, TODD           SR  CAL            1:13.67        -  
 26     1164       UNDERWOOD, BRYAN       SO  WILM           1:17.35        -  
 27     1186       STEINHELPER, PATCH         WHEA           1:17.97        -  
 28     1119       AKYOUDEM, YILMAZ       SO  TRI-S          1:21.25        -  
 29     1184       SCHROEDER, MIKE            WHEA           1:23.88        -  
 30     1167       DRAPER, BEN                WHEA           1:24.63        -  
 31     1126       HELM, SEBASTIAN        FR  VIN            1:24.79        -  
 
Event 13  Men  200  Fly 
Wabash Invit: * 1:57.19 Grant Comer-Wabash 11/1995
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1176       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEA           1:59.82       20  
  2     1067       TROXEL, CLINT          JR  DPU            2:01.95       17  
  3     1105       MCBRAYER, JESSE        SR  TRAN           2:02.95       16  
  4     1077       O'MALEY, ANDY          JR  INDY           2:03.08       15  
  5     1102       KRING, ADAM            FR  TRAN           2:03.60       14  
  6     1079       PARIS, JASON           SO  INDY           2:04.33       13  
  7     1021       VELTMAN, CHRIS         SO  CAL            2:04.41       12  
  8     1136       COLLINS, NICK          FR  WAB            2:05.97       11  
  9     1066       TALYOR, RJ             SO  DPU            2:06.17        9  
 10     1070       WHITESELL, MIKE        SO  DPU            2:07.75        7  
 11     1103       LILLY, ROB             SR  TRAN           2:09.51        6  
 12     1101       HUDGENS, DUSTIN        SO  TRAN           2:11.27        5  
 13     1133       BURLEIGH, DAN          FR  WAB            2:13.15        4  
 14     1139       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       SR  WAB            2:14.24        3  
 15     1113       KAISER, ERICH          FR  TRI-S          2:14.50        2  
 16     1075       FUHRMANN, BRYCE        FR  INDY           2:17.49        1  
 17     1090       PEAIRS, DAN            SR  R-H            2:17.96        -  
 18     1153       VIDIC, BEN             SO  WAB            2:20.19        -  
 19     1069       WASTLER, MAX           FR  DPU            2:30.79        -  
 
Event 15  Men  1 M  Diving 
Wabash Invit: *   257.25 Tom Whitted-Vincennes 11/1985
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1002       CHAPMAN, JAKE          SR  CAL             262.70*      20  
  2     1061       MOCH, NATE             FR  DPU             232.00       17  
  3     1065       SCHOFF, BRETT          FR  DPU             222.40       16  
  4     1157       ROERSMA, NICK          FR  WAB             195.25       15  
  5     1058       MCCAIN, GLENN          JR  DPU             194.00       14  
  6     1009       KOSTER, BRIAN          FR  CAL             186.75       13  
  7     1155       GOLDSTEIN, JACOB       FR  WAB             173.70       12  
  8     1098       BRADFORD, BILLY        SO  TRAN            143.10       11  
  9     1156       CHILDRESS, AARON       SO  WAB             127.85        9  
 10     1128       RIBORDY, NICK          FR  VIN             102.60        7  
 11     1047       BERNSTEIN, PETER       FR  DPU              89.70        6  
 12     1095       WOODRING, RICK         SO  R-H              85.35        5  
 
Event 17  Men  100  Free 
Wabash Invit: *  46.31 Eric Eikenbary-Ashland 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1150       SHANNON, MICHAEL       SR  WAB              47.20       20  
  2     1053       GARRISON, DANIEL       JR  DPU              47.55       17  
  3     1014       PENNINGA, A.J.         FR  CAL              48.27       16  
  4     1142       KENT, DAVE             SR  WAB              48.75       15  
  5     1134       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB              49.28       14  
  6     1055       HEISLER, JOSH          FR  DPU              49.30       13  
  7     1003       CLARK, CHRIS           JR  CAL              49.43       12  
  8     1022       ZACHARIA, JORDAN       SO  CAL              49.51       11  
  9     1107       SEITZ, PATRICK         SO  TRAN             49.75        9  
 10     1182       RICHARDSON, TROY       SR  WHEA             49.79        7  
 11     1100       FRYXELL, LAUREN        JR  TRAN             50.02        6  
 12     1054       GRAY, JASON            SR  DPU              50.65        5  
 13     1080       PHENEY, NATE           FR  INDY             50.89        4  
 14     1048       CORDELL, BRIAN         SO  DPU              51.15        3  
 15     1011       LINN, BRYAN            SO  CAL              51.39        2  
 16     1091       SCHRAMM, MATT          FR  R-H              51.74        1  
 17     1129       SHIVE, ETHAN           FR  VIN              51.75        -  
 18     1171       GLASS, JOHN                WHEA             51.81        -  
 19     1008       KATERBERG, KEVIN       FR  CAL              52.02        -  
 20     1122       BOYER, JEFF            FR  VIN              52.14        -  
 21     1051       FINK, JOE              JR  DPU              52.17        -  
 22     1144       MANKER, BEN            SO  WAB              52.46        -  
 23     1112       SPIDEL, MATT           SO  TRI-S            52.50        -  
 24     1085       ISOM, PHIL             FR  R-H              53.18        -  
 25     1137       DARUWALA, JIMMY        FR  WAB              53.22        -  
 26     1052       FRANKEL, CHRIS         FR  DPU              53.23        -  
 27     1127       JAROMIN, RYAN          SO  VIN              53.24        -  
 28     1017       ROZEMA, JEFF           FR  CAL              53.71        -  
 29     1097       BOTT, JOEY             FR  TRAN             53.91        -  
 30     1083       CARR, ANDY             FR  R-H              54.18        -  
 31     1001       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       JR  CAL              54.57        -  
 32     1015       PICARELLA, JAREDD      FR  CAL              54.60        -  
 33     1154       WILLETT, JEREMY        SO  WAB              54.93        -  
 34     1177       KANE, MARK                 WHEA             54.96        -  
 35     1118       RILEY, ADAM            FR  TRI-S            55.56        -  
 36     1088       MYERS, PETE            SO  R-H              56.97        -  
 37     1089       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  R-H              57.58        -  
 38     1140       ESSEX, JOHN            FR  WAB              58.30        -  
 39     1186       STEINHELPER, PATCH         WHEA           1:01.49        -  
 40     1130       TODD, CHIRS            FR  VIN            1:02.80        -  
 41     1167       DRAPER, BEN                WHEA           1:03.13        -  
 42     1161       MATHENY, ADAM          JR  WILM           1:04.59        -  
 
Event 19  Men  200  Back 
Wabash Invit: * 1:55.89 R.J. Morgan-Wabash 11/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1078       ORAL, OREL             FR  INDY           1:57.40       20  
  2     1076       HARPER, RYAN           JR  INDY           1:57.77       17  
  3     1147       MORGAN, R.J.           SO  WAB            1:59.28       16  
  4     1170       GESS, ADAM                 WHEA           2:02.76       15  
  5     1019       VANDERPLAS, JAKE       FR  CAL            2:03.80       14  
  6     1062       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU            2:04.42       13  
  7     1152       VAUGHN, RYAN           SR  WAB            2:04.73       12  
  8     1007       JOHNSON, RYAN          FR  CAL            2:04.91       11  
  9     1178       LINN, DANNY                WHEA           2:05.01        9  
 10     1109       WALKER, BENTLEY        FR  TRAN           2:07.62        7  
 11     1125       FRAZIER, COLIN         FR  VIN            2:07.96        6  
 12     1046       BENNETT, WALTER        JR  DPU            2:08.06        5  
 13     1063       PETERS, ADAM           FR  DPU            2:08.36        4  
 14     1132       BOWERS, DENNIS         FR  WAB            2:08.52        3  
 15     1013       LOVIG, DANIEL          SO  CAL            2:08.61        2  
 16     1188       TOTTEN, JAY            FR  WAB            2:09.93        1  
 17     1099       BUSSEY, BRAD           SO  TRAN           2:10.23        -  
 18     1149       SESSA, JOHN            FR  WAB            2:12.25        -  
 19     1117       IWANSKI, WAYNE         FR  TRI-S          2:13.71        -  
 20     1094       WARD, MATT             FR  R-H            2:15.83        -  
 20     1181       POLLACK, ISAAC             WHEA           2:15.83        -  
 22     1174       JOHNSON, TODD              WHEA           2:16.86        -  
 23     1111       WIGLESWORTH, JOSH      FR  TRAN           2:17.19        -  
 24     1057       MAHONEY, JIM           SO  DPU            2:18.69        -  
 25     1104       MARSHALL, DAVIS        FR  TRAN           2:20.01        -  
 26     1135       CLOUD, JAMES           FR  WAB            2:22.18        -  
 27     1169       FINKE, GREG                WHEA           2:23.19        -  
 28     1141       FACKENTHAL, JEREMY     FR  WAB            2:23.72        -  
 
Event 21  Men  200  Breast 
Wabash Invit: * 2:09.52 Rich Babcock-Indianapolis 11/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072       BABCOCK, RICH          SR  INDY           2:11.72       20  
  2     1187       TAYLOR, JON                WHEA           2:12.51       17  
  3     1145       MCDOWELL, JOE          JR  WAB            2:12.54       16  
  4     1092       SMITH, MATT            SO  R-H            2:15.21       15  
  5     1096       BARRICK, ANDY          FR  TRAN           2:18.23       14  
  6     1148       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      SO  WAB            2:19.63       13  
  7     1183       SANFORD, BEN               WHEA           2:21.16       12  
  8     1124       ENGLEHART, CHAD        FR  VIN            2:23.40       11  
  9     1006       HEUBERGER, BEN         SR  CAL            2:24.92        9  
 10     1045       BECKETTE, PETER        FR  DPU            2:25.42        7  
 11     1173       JOHNSON, PETE              WHEA           2:26.63        6  
 12     1059       MCKENNEY, JOHN         JR  DPU            2:26.90        5  
 13     1139       DOMBKOWSKI, RYAN       SR  WAB            2:27.60        4  
 14     1018       TOBACK, TODD           SR  CAL            2:28.19        3  
 15     1144       MANKER, BEN            SO  WAB            2:29.41        2  
 16     1140       ESSEX, JOHN            FR  WAB            2:29.60        1  
 17     1180       MCCALL, PAUL               WHEA           2:29.83        -  
 18     1110       WELLS, BYARS           JR  TRAN           2:30.87        -  
 19     1050       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      JR  DPU            2:31.15        -  
 20     1138       DEUFEL, CHRIS          SR  WAB            2:32.10        -  
 21     1116       HASSELBACH, JUSTIN     SO  TRI-S          2:33.40        -  
 22     1131       APPLE, EDDIE           SO  WAB            2:35.23        -  
 23     1115       EASTON, JARED          FR  TRI-S          2:36.49        -  
 24     1016       ROBB, COREY            SO  CAL            2:39.56        -  
 25     1084       HENRY, KEITH           FR  R-H            2:47.18        -  
 26     1164       UNDERWOOD, BRYAN       SO  WILM           2:53.21        -  
 
Event 23  Men  500  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 4:40.98 C. Brandenburg-Indianapolis 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1004       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         JR  CAL            4:54.88       20  
  2     1073       DRLICH, JAKE           SO  INDY           4:55.22       17  
  3     1146       MINEART, GARY          JR  WAB            4:55.23       16  
  4     1136       COLLINS, NICK          FR  WAB            4:57.58       15  
  5     1022       ZACHARIA, JORDAN       SO  CAL            5:00.09       14  
  6     1071       WILLIAMS, LANDON       FR  DPU            5:00.11       13  
  7     1010       LAUTENBACH, MATT       FR  CAL            5:01.64       12  
  8     1132       BOWERS, DENNIS         FR  WAB            5:04.02       11  
  9     1082       WARD, BRYAN            JR  INDY           5:04.27        9  
 10     1021       VELTMAN, CHRIS         SO  CAL            5:07.24        7  
 11     1170       GESS, ADAM                 WHEA           5:09.87        6  
 12     1052       FRANKEL, CHRIS         FR  DPU            5:11.71        5  
 13     1153       VIDIC, BEN             SO  WAB            5:12.03        4  
 14     1054       GRAY, JASON            SR  DPU            5:12.88        3  
 15     1049       DARLINGTON, TODD       FR  DPU            5:15.58        2  
 16     1099       BUSSEY, BRAD           SO  TRAN           5:17.09        1  
 17     1056       HURLEY, KEVIN          SR  DPU            5:17.83        -  
 18     1090       PEAIRS, DAN            SR  R-H            5:22.66        -  
 19     1179       LOCKMAN, CHRIS             WHEA           5:25.73        -  
 20     1151       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    JR  WAB            5:26.22        -  
 21     1085       ISOM, PHIL             FR  R-H            5:31.60        -  
 22     1081       SMITH, JOEL            JR  INDY           5:33.07        -  
 23     1088       MYERS, PETE            SO  R-H            5:52.07        -  
 24     1184       SCHROEDER, MIKE            WHEA           6:05.47        -  
 25     1130       TODD, CHIRS            FR  VIN            6:11.92        -  
 26     1089       PACKHAM, BILL          FR  R-H            6:18.10        -  
 27     1119       AKYOUDEM, YILMAZ       SO  TRI-S          7:05.89        -  
 
Event 25  Men  100  Fly 
Wabash Invit: *  52.50 Brian Spurlock-South 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1053       GARRISON, DANIEL       JR  DPU              51.75*      20  
  2     1176       KAMIENSKI, CHRIS           WHEA             52.79       17  
  3     1134       BURLEIGH, DAVE         SR  WAB              54.07       16  
  4     1067       TROXEL, CLINT          JR  DPU              54.38       15  
  5     1182       RICHARDSON, TROY       SR  WHEA             54.64       14  
  6     1105       MCBRAYER, JESSE        SR  TRAN             54.77       13  
  7     1080       PHENEY, NATE           FR  INDY             54.91       12  
  8     1077       O'MALEY, ANDY          JR  INDY             55.04       11  
  9     1079       PARIS, JASON           SO  INDY             55.31        9  
 10     1062       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU              55.43        7  
 11     1120       BARKER, JARED          FR  VIN              55.59        6  
 12     1166       CRUM, MATT                 WHEA             55.97        5  
 13     1129       SHIVE, ETHAN           FR  VIN              55.98        4  
 14     1074       FORD, JAKE             FR  INDY             56.12        3  
 15     1012       LOGAN, BRETT           JR  CAL              56.16        2  
 16     1148       PRICE, JON-MYCKLE      SO  WAB              56.59        1  
 17     1011       LINN, BRYAN            SO  CAL              56.66        -  
 18     1152       VAUGHN, RYAN           SR  WAB              56.76        -  
 19     1070       WHITESELL, MIKE        SO  DPU              57.10        -  
 20     1075       FUHRMANN, BRYCE        FR  INDY             57.17        -  
 21     1125       FRAZIER, COLIN         FR  VIN              57.65        -  
 22     1113       KAISER, ERICH          FR  TRI-S            57.71        -  
 23     1102       KRING, ADAM            FR  TRAN             58.17        -  
 24     1083       CARR, ANDY             FR  R-H              58.27        -  
 25     1063       PETERS, ADAM           FR  DPU              58.32        -  
 26     1101       HUDGENS, DUSTIN        SO  TRAN             59.07        -  
 27     1168       EASTMAN, RUSTON            WHEA           1:00.18        -  
 28     1005       HAWKINS, KEVIN         SO  CAL            1:00.73        -  
 29     1048       CORDELL, BRIAN         SO  DPU            1:00.88        -  
 30     1188       TOTTEN, JAY            FR  WAB            1:00.93        -  
 31     1127       JAROMIN, RYAN          SO  VIN            1:00.95        -  
 32     1069       WASTLER, MAX           FR  DPU            1:01.21        -  
 32     1111       WIGLESWORTH, JOSH      FR  TRAN           1:01.21        -  
 34     1017       ROZEMA, JEFF           FR  CAL            1:02.03        -  
 35     1020       VANRYN, JASON          SR  CAL            1:02.18        -  
 36     1064       PRICE, TAYLOR          FR  DPU            1:02.63        -  
 37     1163       POST, BRIAN            SO  WILM           1:02.89        -  
 38     1138       DEUFEL, CHRIS          SR  WAB            1:03.12        -  
 39     1174       JOHNSON, TODD              WHEA           1:03.26        -  
 40     1001       BECKSVOORT, DAVE       JR  CAL            1:04.22        -  
 41     1116       HASSELBACH, JUSTIN     SO  TRI-S          1:04.83        -  
 
Event 27  Men  3 M  Diving 
Wabash Invit: *   258.85 J.R. Slavens-Vincennes 11/1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1002       CHAPMAN, JAKE          SR  CAL             256.00       20  
  2     1065       SCHOFF, BRETT          FR  DPU             238.70       17  
  3     1058       MCCAIN, GLENN          JR  DPU             188.60       16  
  4     1061       MOCH, NATE             FR  DPU             168.50       15  
  5     1098       BRADFORD, BILLY        SO  TRAN            162.45       14  
  6     1009       KOSTER, BRIAN          FR  CAL             159.45       13  
  7     1123       DETMAR, COREY          FR  VIN             153.20       12  
  8     1155       GOLDSTEIN, JACOB       FR  WAB             152.70       11  
  9     1157       ROERSMA, NICK          FR  WAB             145.50        9  
 10     1047       BERNSTEIN, PETER       FR  DPU             133.20        7  
 11     1156       CHILDRESS, AARON       SO  WAB             104.65        6  
 12     1128       RIBORDY, NICK          FR  VIN              88.00        5  
 
Event 29  Men  200  IM
Wabash Invit: * 1:57.98 Almar Vandermeer-Vincennes 11/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1078       ORAL, OREL             FR  INDY           1:55.13*      20  
  2     1076       HARPER, RYAN           JR  INDY           1:59.49       17  
  3     1147       MORGAN, R.J.           SO  WAB            2:00.33       16  
  4     1014       PENNINGA, A.J.         FR  CAL            2:01.97       15  
  5     1145       MCDOWELL, JOE          JR  WAB            2:02.56       14  
  6     1055       HEISLER, JOSH          FR  DPU            2:04.03       13  
  7     1187       TAYLOR, JON                WHEA           2:04.80       12  
  8     1007       JOHNSON, RYAN          FR  CAL            2:06.35       11  
  9     1072       BABCOCK, RICH          SR  INDY           2:08.45        9  
 10     1103       LILLY, ROB             SR  TRAN           2:08.55        7  
 11     1096       BARRICK, ANDY          FR  TRAN           2:08.68        6  
 12     1013       LOVIG, DANIEL          SO  CAL            2:10.17        5  
 13     1066       TALYOR, RJ             SO  DPU            2:10.89        4  
 14     1133       BURLEIGH, DAN          FR  WAB            2:12.22        3  
 15     1046       BENNETT, WALTER        JR  DPU            2:13.31        2  
 16     1113       KAISER, ERICH          FR  TRI-S          2:13.63        1  
 17     1183       SANFORD, BEN               WHEA           2:14.58        -  
 18     1015       PICARELLA, JAREDD      FR  CAL            2:14.60        -  
 19     1149       SESSA, JOHN            FR  WAB            2:15.33        -  
 20     1094       WARD, MATT             FR  R-H            2:16.23        -  
 21     1057       MAHONEY, JIM           SO  DPU            2:16.30        -  
 22     1006       HEUBERGER, BEN         SR  CAL            2:16.57        -  
 23     1122       BOYER, JEFF            FR  VIN            2:17.61        -  
 24     1059       MCKENNEY, JOHN         JR  DPU            2:20.16        -  
 25     1141       FACKENTHAL, JEREMY     FR  WAB            2:21.64        -  
 26     1050       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      JR  DPU            2:22.58        -  
 27     1069       WASTLER, MAX           FR  DPU            2:26.17        -  
 28     1177       KANE, MARK                 WHEA           2:28.05        -  
 29     1186       STEINHELPER, PATCH         WHEA           2:42.37        -  
  -     1016       ROBB, COREY            SO  CAL                DQ         -  
 
Event 31  Men  1650  Free 
Wabash Invit: * 16:30.44 C. Brandenburg-Indianapolis 11/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1146       MINEART, GARY          JR  WAB           17:11.14       20  
  2     1073       DRLICH, JAKE           SO  INDY          17:20.59       17  
  3     1004       FLIKKEMA, BRAD         JR  CAL           17:27.81       16  
  4     1178       LINN, DANNY                WHEA          17:38.26       15  
  5     1071       WILLIAMS, LANDON       FR  DPU           17:42.87       14  
  6     1173       JOHNSON, PETE              WHEA          17:45.32       13  
  7     1010       LAUTENBACH, MATT       FR  CAL           17:47.72       12  
  8     1180       MCCALL, PAUL               WHEA          17:55.65       11  
  9     1168       EASTMAN, RUSTON            WHEA          17:57.21        9  
 10     1082       WARD, BRYAN            JR  INDY          18:11.83        7  
 11     1153       VIDIC, BEN             SO  WAB           18:19.91        6  
 12     1049       DARLINGTON, TODD       FR  DPU           18:26.88        5  
 13     1056       HURLEY, KEVIN          SR  DPU           18:26.96        4  
 14     1131       APPLE, EDDIE           SO  WAB           18:44.21        3  
 15     1090       PEAIRS, DAN            SR  R-H           18:44.50        2  
 16     1110       WELLS, BYARS           JR  TRAN          19:09.23        1  
 17     1135       CLOUD, JAMES           FR  WAB           19:10.88        -  
 18     1081       SMITH, JOEL            JR  INDY          19:17.55        -  
 19     1151       SPENCER, JOHN DAVID    JR  WAB           19:35.35        -  
 20     1120       BARKER, JARED          FR  VIN           19:46.45        -  
 
Event 33  Men  200  R-Free 
Wabash Invit: * 1:25.66 DePauw 11/1991
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3042       Wabash College A           WAB            1:26.28       40  
 SHANNON, M.-SR     LONG, BEN-FR       MORGAN, R.J.-SO    KENT, DAVE-SR        
  2     3008       DPU A                      DPU            1:27.86       34  
 HEISLER, JOSH-FR   GRAY, JASON-SR     MUELLER, E.-SO     GARRISON, D.-JR      
  3     3002       Calvin College A           CAL            1:28.24       32  
 CLARK, CHRIS-JR    LOGAN, BRETT-JR    ZACHARIA, J.-SO    PENNINGA, A.J.-FR    
  4     3026       TRAN A                     TRAN           1:30.62       30  
 FRYXELL, LAUREN-JR SEITZ, PATRICK-SO  LILLY, ROB-SR      BOTT, JOEY-FR        
  5     3053       Wheaton College A          WHEA           1:33.25       28  
 GLASS, JOHN-       CRUM, MATT-        LINN, DANNY-       POLLACK, ISAAC-      
  6     3037       Vincennes University A     VIN            1:33.43       26  
 BOHMEIER, DAVID-FR ENGLEHART, CHAD-FR JAROMIN, RYAN-SO   TODD, CHIRS-FR       
  7     3020       R-H A                      R-H            1:34.01       24  
  8     3012       INDY A                     INDY           1:34.11       22  
 DRLICH, JAKE-SO    FORD, JAKE-FR      WARD, BRYAN-JR     FUHRMANN, BRYCE-FR   
  9     3033       Tri-State University A     TRI-S          1:36.82       18  
 EASTON, JARED-FR   IWANSKI, WAYNE-FR  MCCAMMON, MIKE-FR  SPIDEL, MATT-SO      
  -     3043       Wabash College X           WAB           X1:34.91        -  
 MANKER, BEN-SO     BOWERS, DENNIS-FR  COLLINS, NICK-FR   MCDOWELL, JOE-JR     
  -     3013       INDY X                     INDY          X1:36.13        -  
 ORAL, OREL-FR      O'MALEY, ANDY-JR   PARIS, JASON-SO    SMITH, JOEL-JR       
  -     3009       DPU X                      DPU           X1:38.88        -  
 FINK, JOE-JR       WASTLER, MAX-FR    PRICE, TAYLOR-FR   FRANKEL, CHRIS-FR    
  -     3027       TRAN X                     TRAN          X1:39.10        -  
 KRING, ADAM-FR     BUSSEY, BRAD-SO    HUDGENS, DUSTIN-SO WIGLESWORTH, J.-FR   
  -     3044       Wabash College Y           WAB           X1:41.11        -  
 MINEART, GARY-JR   SPENCER, J.-JR     DARUWALA, JIMMY-FR DOMBKOWSKI, R.-SR    
  -     3038       Vincennes University X     VIN           X1:43.49        -  
 FRAZIER, COLIN-FR  BARKER, JARED-FR   SHIVE, ETHAN-FR    BOYER, JEFF-FR       
  -     3054       Wheaton College X          WHEA          X1:49.77        -  
 STEINHELPER, P.-   DRAPER, BEN-       SANFORD, BEN-      SCHROEDER, MIKE-