DePauw 177, Centre 44
November 5, 1999 • Erdmann Natatorium

 
Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3008       DePauw University A        DPU            1:42.16       11  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   MCKENNEY, JOHN-    GARRISON, D.-      CORDELL, BRIAN-      
  2     3010       DePauw University C        DPU            1:45.26        4  
 PETERS, ADAM-      ENENBACH, M.-      TALYOR, RJ-        MUELLER, E.-         
  3     3009       DePauw University B        DPU            1:49.43        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      BECKETTE, PETER-   WHITESELL, MIKE-   PRICE, TAYLOR-       
  4     3013       Centre College A           CEN            1:52.53        2  
 SAMSON, JOE-       TATMAN, MATT-      POLAND, KYLE-      BOOMERSHINE, W.-SR   
 
Event 4  Men  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU           10:48.61        9  
  2     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU           11:17.43        4  
  3     1066       SAMSON, JOE                CEN           12:11.19        3  
  4     1072       FORSYTHE, JOHN             CEN           13:02.16        2  
 
Event 6  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU            1:48.94        9  
  2     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU            1:50.45        4  
  3     1065       POLAND, KYLE               CEN            1:52.93        3  
  4     1009       FRANKEL, CHRIS             DPU            1:55.09        2  
  5     1005       DARLINGTON, TODD           DPU            1:55.13        -  
  6     1004       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU            1:56.19        -  
  7     1023       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            1:56.61        -  
  8     1058       BOOMERSHINE, WILL      SR  CEN            2:00.63        1  
  9     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU            2:02.03        -  
 
Event 8  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU              23.71        9  
  2     1060       GODTHAAD, SCOTT        JR  CEN              24.46        4  
  3     1002       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              24.50        3  
  4     1068       TATMAN, MATT               CEN              24.72        2  
  5     1013       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU              25.40        1  
  6     1017       MIODUSKI, TED              DPU              25.44        -  
 
Event 10  Men  400  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1064       MCNABB, D.H.           SO  CEN            4:35.51        9  
  2     1027       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            4:37.59        4  
  3     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            4:43.64        3  
  4     1001       BECKETTE, PETER            DPU            4:45.06        2  
  5     1020       PETERS, ADAM               DPU            4:57.09        -  
 
Event 12  Men  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1022       SCHOFF, BRETT              DPU             215.50        9  
  2     1015       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             212.05        4  
  3     1003       BERNSTEIN, PETER           DPU             175.80        3  
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1027       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU              57.34        9  
  2     1064       MCNABB, D.H.           SO  CEN              57.37        4  
  3     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU              58.08        3  
  4     1026       WASTLER, MAX               DPU            1:01.53        2  
  5     1001       BECKETTE, PETER            DPU            1:01.63        -  
  6     1014       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            1:01.69        -  
  7     1017       MIODUSKI, TED              DPU            1:02.10        -  
 
Event 16  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              49.60        9  
  2     1065       POLAND, KYLE               CEN              50.45        4  
  3     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU              51.05        3  
  4     1005       DARLINGTON, TODD           DPU              51.92        2  
  5     1068       TATMAN, MATT               CEN              54.18        1  
 
Event 18  Men  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU              56.18        9  
  2     1002       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              56.94        4  
  3     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU              57.96        3  
  4     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU              58.53        -  
  5     1020       PETERS, ADAM               DPU            1:00.60        -  
  6     1066       SAMSON, JOE                CEN            1:03.91        2  
  7     1060       GODTHAAD, SCOTT        JR  CEN            1:04.62        1  
  8     1015       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU            1:17.56        -  
 
Event 20  Men  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            5:13.80        9  
  2     1013       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU            5:23.76        4  
  3     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            5:38.04        3  
  4     1058       BOOMERSHINE, WILL      SR  CEN            5:46.92        2  
  5     1072       FORSYTHE, JOHN             CEN            6:23.23        1  
 
Event 24  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            1:06.04        9  
  2     1023       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            1:06.70        4  
  3     1006       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            1:07.19        3  
  4     1064       MCNABB, D.H.           SO  CEN            1:12.77        2  
  5     1072       FORSYTHE, JOHN             CEN            1:21.75        1  
 
Event 26  Men  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3012       DePauw University B        DPU            1:34.84       11  
 BERNSTEIN, P.-     CORDELL, BRIAN-    FINK, JOE-         HEISLER, JOSH-       
  2     3011       DePauw University A        DPU            1:39.81        4  
 FRANKEL, CHRIS-    MAHONEY, JIM-      MIODUSKI, TED-     PRICE, TAYLOR-       
  3     3015       DePauw University C        DPU            1:50.42        -  
 MCCAIN, GLENN-     MOCH, NATE-        BERNSTEIN, P.-     SCHOFF, BRETT-       

DePauw University Men's Swimming and Diving Homepage