DePauw 147.5, Sewanee 89.5

 

                  DePauw University  vs University of the South
                                    10/30/99

                           Meet Results for Dual-Yards
 
 
Event 2  Men  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3018       SEW                        SEW            3:40.08       11  
 SEYMOUR, CHUCK-    MAGGARD, MIKE-     SALAZAR, KEITH-    EMERSON, JESSE-      
  2     3001       DePauw University A        DPU            3:44.91        4  
 BENNETT, WALTER-   MCKENNEY, JOHN-    GARRISON, D.-      GRAY, JASON-         
  3     3003       DePauw University C        DPU            3:53.21        2  
 MAHONEY, JIM-      BECKETTE, PETER-   WHITESELL, MIKE-   CORDELL, BRIAN-      
  4     3002       DePauw University B        DPU            4:03.23        -  
 PETERS, ADAM-      ENENBACH, M.-      MIODUSKI, TED-     PRICE, TAYLOR-       
 
Event 4  Men  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU           10:29.12        9  
  2     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU           10:47.47        4  
  3     1096       EMERSON, JESSE             SEW           10:55.49        3  
  4     1101       KELLY, JUSTIN              SEW           10:57.64        2  
  5     1005       DARLINGTON, TODD           DPU           11:05.08        1  
  6     1013       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU           11:13.18        -  
  7     1097       FIORE, BRIAN               SEW           13:14.91        -  
 
Event 6  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1093       BOULDIN, RYAN              SEW            1:50.04        9  
  2     1011       GRAY, JASON                DPU            1:52.64        4  
  3     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU            1:52.90        3  
  4     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            1:53.73        2  
  5     1095       DESCHENES, PJ              SEW            1:54.88         .5
  5     1009       FRANKEL, CHRIS             DPU            1:54.88         .5
  7     1099       HELMICK, DAVE              SEW            2:03.07        -  
 
Event 8  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1106       SEYMOUR, CHUCK             SEW              22.11        9  
  2     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              22.74        4  
  3     1004       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              23.44        3  
  4     1002       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU              24.17        2  
  5     1108       WHITESIDE, ADAM            SEW              24.20        1  
  6     1100       JONES, TOM                 SEW              24.41        -  
  7     1021       PRICE, TAYLOR              DPU              24.85        -  
  8     1094       COSGROVE, RYAN             SEW              24.89        -  
 
Event 10  Men  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1105       SALAZAR, KEITH             SEW            1:59.55        9  
  2     1102       MAGGARD, MIKE              SEW            2:02.07        4  
  3     1010       GARRISON, DANIEL           DPU            2:03.06        3  
  4     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:04.95        2  
  5     1023       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:04.98        1  
  6     1001       BECKETTE, PETER            DPU            2:10.09        -  
  7     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            2:12.27        -  
  8     1006       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            2:23.21        -  
 
Event 12  Men  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1022       SCHOFF, BRETT              DPU             236.00        9  
  2     1015       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             217.40        4  
  3     1003       BERNSTEIN, PETER           DPU             184.65        3  
 
Event 14  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       TROXEL, CLINT              DPU            2:01.37        9  
  2     1023       TALYOR, RJ                 DPU            2:05.79        4  
  3     1027       WHITESELL, MIKE            DPU            2:07.97        3  
  4     1093       BOULDIN, RYAN              SEW            2:08.42        2  
  5     1099       HELMICK, DAVE              SEW            2:14.57        1  
  6     1017       MIODUSKI, TED              DPU            2:24.80        -  
 
Event 16  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              49.45        9  
  2     1096       EMERSON, JESSE             SEW              50.93        4  
  3     1004       CORDELL, BRIAN             DPU              52.17        3  
  4     1108       WHITESIDE, ADAM            SEW              52.76        2  
  5     1009       FRANKEL, CHRIS             DPU              53.48        1  
  6     1100       JONES, TOM                 SEW              55.21        -  
 
Event 18  Men  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1106       SEYMOUR, CHUCK             SEW            2:02.91        9  
  2     1002       BENNETT, WALTER            DPU            2:07.60        4  
  3     1019       MUELLER, ELLIOTT           DPU            2:09.48        3  
  4     1094       COSGROVE, RYAN             SEW            2:12.49        2  
  5     1020       PETERS, ADAM               DPU            2:12.84        1  
  6     1014       MAHONEY, JIM               DPU            2:13.50        -  
  7     1097       FIORE, BRIAN               SEW            2:29.30        -  
 
Event 20  Men  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       WILLIAMS, LANDON           DPU            4:55.33        9  
  2     1105       SALAZAR, KEITH             SEW            4:59.04        4  
  3     1007       FINK, JOE                  DPU            5:08.42        3  
  4     1025       TYLER, BRIAN               DPU            5:11.41        2  
  5     1095       DESCHENES, PJ              SEW            5:19.34        1  
  6     1101       KELLY, JUSTIN              SEW            5:21.33        -  
  7     1013       HURLEY, KEVIN              DPU            5:24.74        -  
 
Event 22  Men  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1015       MCCAIN, GLENN              DPU             234.95        9  
  2     1022       SCHOFF, BRETT              DPU             216.10        4  
  3     1003       BERNSTEIN, PETER           DPU             184.60        3  
 
Event 24  Men  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1102       MAGGARD, MIKE              SEW            2:16.36        9  
  2     1093       BOULDIN, RYAN              SEW            2:20.68        4  
  3     1001       BECKETTE, PETER            DPU            2:24.44        3  
  4     1016       MCKENNEY, JOHN             DPU            2:26.01        2  
  5     1095       DESCHENES, PJ              SEW            2:30.74        1  
  6     1006       ENENBACH, MATTHEW          DPU            2:31.84        -  
  7     1108       WHITESIDE, ADAM            SEW            2:34.66        -  
 
Event 26  Men  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3004       DePauw University A        DPU            3:19.55       11  
 GARRISON, D.-      FINK, JOE-         GRAY, JASON-       HEISLER, JOSH-       
  2     3005       DePauw University B        DPU            3:27.78        4  
 DARLINGTON, T.-    TALYOR, RJ-        WILLIAMS, L.-      TYLER, BRIAN-        
  3     3022       SEW A                      SEW            3:37.07        2  
 KELLY, JUSTIN-     COSGROVE, RYAN-    HELMICK, DAVE-     JONES, TOM-          
  4     3006       DePauw University C        DPU            3:39.26        -  
 MIODUSKI, TED-     MAHONEY, JIM-      PETERS, ADAM-      PRICE, TAYLOR-