Washington University and Univ. of Indiananpolis
October 23, 1999
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3029       INDY A                     INDY           1:36.56        -  
 ORAL, OREL-FR      FUHRMANN, BRYCE-FR PHENEY, NATE-FR    HARPER, RYAN-JR      
  2     3021       WASH A                     WASH           1:41.12        -  
 MALBROUGH, JOEY-   HELFERS, ALEX-     ROBISON, RAY-      JOHNSON, MATT-       
  3     3022       WASH B                     WASH           1:42.26        -  
 KANE, TIM-         GRIEVES, MATT-     VIGDORHCIK, JON-   GOSSE, NATHAN-       
  4     3005       DePauw University A        DPU            1:43.12        -  
 BENNETT, WALTER-JR MCKENNEY, JOHN-JR  TROXEL, CLINT-JR   TALYOR, RJ-SO        
  5     3006       DePauw University B        DPU            1:46.67        -  
 MAHONEY, JIM-SO    ENENBACH, M.-JR    WHITESELL, MIKE-JR FRANKEL, CHRIS-FR    
  6     3023       WASH C                     WASH           1:48.42        -  
 KANE, TIM-         CHAN, WALTER-      RISTUCCIA, JOEL-   ACEVEDO, VICTOR-FR   
  7     3007       DePauw University C        DPU            1:48.97        -  
 PETERS, ADAM-FR    BECKETTE, PETER-FR MIODUSKI, TED-FR   PRICE, TAYLOR-FR     
  8     3030       INDY B                     INDY           1:50.99        -  
 SUMMERLAND, C.-    FUHRMANN, BRYCE-FR O'MALEY, ANDY-JR   SMITH, JOEL-JR       
 
Event 4  Men  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       CAPEN, KYLE                WASH          10:13.82        -  
  2     1098       WILLIAMS, LANDON       FR  DPU           10:20.05        -  
  3     1036       DAVIES, NIGEL              WASH          10:42.36        -  
  4     1004       DRLICH, JAKE           SO  INDY          10:43.74        -  
  5     1095       TYLER, BRIAN           JR  DPU           10:51.99        -  
  6     1034       CHRISTIAN, DAN             WASH          10:55.45        -  
  7     1026       WARD, BRYAN            JR  INDY          10:56.77        -  
  8     1075       DARLINGTON, TODD       FR  DPU           11:12.52        -  
 
Event 6  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       HARPER, RYAN           JR  INDY           1:50.78        -  
  2     1040       GREGOR, PAUL               WASH           1:51.03        -  
  3     1044       HINDMAN, BRIAN             WASH           1:52.26        -  
  4     1081       GRAY, JASON            SR  DPU            1:52.38        -  
  5     1077       FINK, JOE              JR  DPU            1:52.85        -  
  6     1039       GRAHAM, NICK               WASH           1:53.90        -  
  7     1022       SMITH, JOEL            JR  INDY           1:55.94        -  
  8     1016       O'MALEY, ANDY          JR  INDY           1:57.96        -  
  9     1083       HURLEY, KEVIN          SR  DPU            1:58.68        -  
 
Event 8  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042       HELFERS, ALEX              WASH             22.17        -  
  2     1080       GARRISON, DANIEL       JR  DPU              22.20        -  
  3     1045       JOHNSON, MATT              WASH             22.48        -  
  4     1082       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              22.59        -  
  5     1001       BABCOCK, RICH          SR  INDY             23.14        -  
  6     1006       FORD, JAKE             FR  INDY             23.33        -  
  7     1074       CORDELL, BRIAN         SO  DPU              23.54        -  
  8     1050       ROBISON, RAY               WASH             23.59        -  
  9     1019       PHENEY, NATE           FR  INDY             23.73        -  
 
Event 10  Men  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017       ORAL, OREL             FR  INDY           1:59.77        -  
  2     1041       GRIEVES, MATT              WASH           2:03.07        -  
  3     1094       TROXEL, CLINT          JR  DPU            2:03.77        -  
  4     1089       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU            2:06.26        -  
  5     1093       TALYOR, RJ             SO  DPU            2:07.03        -  
  6     1043       HEUMANN, DEREK             WASH           2:10.52        -  
  7     1049       RISTUCCIA, JOEL            WASH           2:11.75        -  
  -     1086       MCKENNEY, JOHN         JR  DPU           X2:12.88        -  
 
Event 12  Men  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1085       MCCAIN, GLENN          JR  DPU             214.45        -  
  2     1092       SCHOFF, BRETT          FR  DPU             206.10        -  
  3     1030       BRAUN, RYAN            FR  WASH            197.40        -  
  4     1073       BERNSTEIN, PETER       FR  DPU             131.85        -  
  5     1078       FOSTER, DAVID          SO  DPU             105.20        -  
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080       GARRISON, DANIEL       JR  DPU              53.18        -  
  2     1094       TROXEL, CLINT          JR  DPU              54.50        -  
  3     1019       PHENEY, NATE           FR  INDY             55.71        -  
  4     1054       VIGDORHCIK, JON            WASH             56.35        -  
  5     1047       MALBROUGH, JOEY            WASH             56.70        -  
  6     1016       O'MALEY, ANDY          JR  INDY             56.73        -  
  7     1018       PARIS, JASON           SO  INDY             57.18        -  
  8     1093       TALYOR, RJ             SO  DPU              58.42        -  
  9     1043       HEUMANN, DEREK             WASH             59.33        -  
  -     1097       WHITESELL, MIKE        JR  DPU           X  57.05        -  
  -     1087       MIODUSKI, TED          FR  DPU           X1:03.23        -  
 
Event 16  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       JOHNSON, MATT              WASH             48.61        -  
  2     1082       HEISLER, JOSH              DPU              48.91        -  
  3     1011       HARPER, RYAN           JR  INDY             49.27        -  
  4     1038       GOSSE, NATHAN              WASH             50.85        -  
  5     1006       FORD, JAKE             FR  INDY             51.03        -  
  6     1074       CORDELL, BRIAN         SO  DPU              51.24        -  
  7     1081       GRAY, JASON            SR  DPU              51.47        -  
  8     1028       ACEVEDO, VICTOR        FR  WASH             52.92        -  
  9     1007       FUHRMANN, BRYCE        FR  INDY             54.91        -  
  -     1079       FRANKEL, CHRIS         FR  DPU           X  53.53        -  
 
Event 18  Men  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017       ORAL, OREL             FR  INDY             52.09        -  
  2     1072       BENNETT, WALTER        JR  DPU              57.53        -  
  3     1089       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU              57.71        -  
  4     1053       ULLMAN, DAVID              WASH             58.04        -  
  5     1046       KANE, TIM                  WASH             58.36        -  
  6     1040       GREGOR, PAUL               WASH             58.86        -  
  7     1024       SUMMERLAND, CHARLIE        INDY             59.72        -  
  8     1084       MAHONEY, JIM           SO  DPU            1:00.42        -  
  -     1090       PETERS, ADAM           FR  DPU           X1:00.85        -  
 
Event 20  Men  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       CAPEN, KYLE                WASH           4:55.88        -  
  2     1098       WILLIAMS, LANDON       FR  DPU            5:00.76        -  
  3     1044       HINDMAN, BRIAN             WASH           5:06.47        -  
  4     1039       GRAHAM, NICK               WASH           5:06.91        -  
  5     1077       FINK, JOE              JR  DPU            5:07.42        -  
  6     1004       DRLICH, JAKE           SO  INDY           5:10.31        -  
  7     1095       TYLER, BRIAN           JR  DPU            5:15.43        -  
  8     1026       WARD, BRYAN            JR  INDY           5:17.32        -  
  9     1083       HURLEY, KEVIN          SR  DPU            5:24.28        -  
 
Event 22  Men  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       BRAUN, RYAN            FR  WASH            222.15        -  
  2     1092       SCHOFF, BRETT          FR  DPU             219.65        -  
  3     1085       MCCAIN, GLENN          JR  DPU             217.20        -  
  4     1073       BERNSTEIN, PETER       FR  DPU             162.70        -  
 
Event 24  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       BABCOCK, RICH          SR  INDY           1:00.26        -  
  2     1042       HELFERS, ALEX              WASH           1:02.40        -  
  3     1041       GRIEVES, MATT              WASH           1:03.41        -  
  4     1086       MCKENNEY, JOHN         JR  DPU            1:04.17        -  
  5     1033       CHAN, WALTER               WASH           1:04.33        -  
  6     1089       MUELLER, ELLIOTT       SO  DPU            1:05.34        -  
  7     1076       ENENBACH, MATTHEW      JR  DPU            1:08.09        -  
  8     1007       FUHRMANN, BRYCE        FR  INDY           1:11.14        -  
  9     1022       SMITH, JOEL            JR  INDY           1:14.68        -  
  -     1071       BECKETTE, PETER        FR  DPU           X1:06.40        -  
 
Event 26  Men  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3008       DePauw University A        DPU            1:28.78        -  
 HEISLER, JOSH-     GRAY, JASON-SR     CORDELL, BRIAN-SO  GARRISON, D.-JR      
  2     3024       WASH A                     WASH           1:32.10        -  
 GOSSE, NATHAN-     CAPEN, KYLE-       ROBISON, RAY-      GREGOR, PAUL-        
  3     3025       WASH B                     WASH           1:34.19        -  
 MALBROUGH, JOEY-   CAPEN, KYLE-       HINDMAN, BRIAN-    ULLMAN, DAVID-       
  4     3010       DePauw University C        DPU            1:34.94        -  
 DARLINGTON, T.-FR  WILLIAMS, L.-FR    PETERS, ADAM-FR    FRANKEL, CHRIS-FR    
  5     3031       INDY A                     INDY           1:35.27        -  
 FORD, JAKE-FR      DRLICH, JAKE-SO    PARIS, JASON-SO    WARD, BRYAN-JR       
  6     3009       DePauw University B        DPU            1:36.65        -  
 FINK, JOE-JR       PRICE, TAYLOR-FR   WHITESELL, MIKE-JR TYLER, BRIAN-JR      
  7     3026       WASH C                     WASH           1:37.10        -  
 VIGDORHCIK, JON-   RISTUCCIA, JOEL-   DAVIES, NIGEL-     CHRISTIAN, DAN-      
  8     3011       DePauw University X        DPU            1:57.95        -  
 MOCH, NATE-FR      BERNSTEIN, P.-FR   SCHOFF, BRETT-FR   MCCAIN, GLENN-JR     
 
Event 30  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1090       PETERS, ADAM           FR  DPU            2:16.14        -  
  2     1087       MIODUSKI, TED          FR  DPU            2:25.59        -