Event 2  Women's Race

Team Scoring
1.   DePauw University                          8 points
2.   University of Indianapolis                 15 points
3.   Huntington College                         30 points
4.   Millikin University                        47 points
5.   Danville Area Community College            59 points
6.   Marian College                             65 points
7.   Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology        71 points
8.   IU-Southeast                               ---

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                             22:33.00  
     1) Emily Mason                     2) Natalie Shaffer                
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    23:08.00  
     1) Liz Hadar                       2) Erin Webb                      
  3 DePauw University  'B'                             23:32.00  
     1) Katy Quirk                      2) Amanda Royalty                 
  4 DePauw University  'C'                             23:33.00  
     1) Betsy App                       2) Liz Ulrich                     
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                    23:40.00  
     1) Lyndsey Weller                  2) Dorothy Fernandez              
  6 DePauw University  'D'                            x23:45.00  
     1) Libby Huffman                   2) Abby Laymon                    
  7 Huntington College  'A'                            23:48.00  
     1) Nicole Jacob                    2) Jenny Grill                    
  8 University of Indianapolis  'D'                    23:56.00  
     1) Nicole Robinson                 2) Miranda Loney                  
  9 Huntington College  'B'                            24:13.00  
     1) Elizabeth Njeri Ngugi           2) Emily Sealscott                
 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   x24:18.00  
     1) Kim Faenzi                      2) Beccah Willis                  
 11 Millikin University  'A'                           24:23.00  
     1) Angelena Colon                  2) Joan Sebby                     
 12 Marian College  'A'                                24:25.00  
     1) Kristin Aaron                   2) Jennifer Roberts               
 13 DePauw University  'E'                            x24:28.00  
     1) Jenni Lee                       2) Amber Manriquez                
 14 Huntington College  'C'                            24:38.00  
     1) Molly Andrews                   2) Brooke Welch                   
 15 DePauw University  'F'                            x24:42.00  
     1) Sarah Gagle                     2) Tiffany Carson                 
 16 Millikin University  'B'                           24:45.00  
     1) Tiffany Gawrysh                 2) Jennifer Gawrysh               
 17 Danville Area Comm. College  'A'                   25:11.00  
     1) Natalie Bell                    2) Shay Hyland                    
 18 University of Indianapolis  'E'                   x25:16.00  
     1) Janae Raker                     2) Ashley Flake                   
 19 DePauw University  'G'                            x25:39.00  
     1) Kristen Mellencamp              2) Erin Greenlee                  
 20 Millikin University  'C'                           25:40.00  
     1) Cassandra Gonzales              2) Jamie Virzi                    
 21 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech.  'A'                    25:56.00  
     1) Larissa Oaks                    2) Serena Oaks                    
 22 University of Indianapolis  'F'                   x26:00.00  
     1) Amy Spencer                     2) Elaine Campbell                
 23 Danville Area Comm. College  'B'                   26:10.00  
     1) Andrea Fiorino                  2) Jessica Jones                  
 24 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech.  'B'                    26:22.00  
     1) Emily Dieter                    2) Rachel Rieck                   
 25 Millikin University  'E'                          x26:38.00  
     1) Amanda Uribe                    2) Lori Landacre                  
 26 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech.  'C'                    26:57.00  
     1) Amanda Hecker                   2) Caitlin Pierce                 
 27 Marian College  'B'                                27:06.00  
     1) JoBeth Dorsey                   2) Regina Rust                    
 28 Millikin University  'D'                          x27:29.00  
     1) Kelli Stratmeyer                2) Chelsey Peters                 
 29 Danville Area Comm. College  'C'                   27:39.00  
     1) Alicia Fiorino                  2) Jessica Hohimer                
 30 Indiana University-Southeast  'A'                  27:52.00  
     1) Meghan Willson                  2) Rachel Brown                   
 31 University of Indianapolis  'G'                   x27:58.00  
     1) Lindsey McCrammer               2) Kathy Corressell               
 32 Huntington College  'D'                           x28:10.00  
     1) Courtney Gullickson             2) Laura Roth                     
 33 Millikin University  'G'                          x28:57.00  
     1) Heather Miller                  2) Emily Jones                    
 34 Indiana University-Southeast  'B'                  29:05.00  
     1) Allison Smith                   2) Melissa Hensley                
 35 Millikin University  'F'                          x29:07.00  
     1) Pam Chambliss                   2) Lisa Landacre                  
 36 Marian College  'C'                                29:25.00  
     1) Alyson Ochs                     2) Clara Lenfert                  
 37 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech.  'D'                   x29:44.00  
     1) Amber Hoke                      2) Beth Embonsky                  
 38 Danville Area Comm. College  'D'                  x30:43.00  
     1) Latoya Howard                   2) Heather Andrews                
 39 Millikin University  'H'                          x32:51.00  
     1) Jaymie Schoenhoff               2) Rachel Kirleis                 
 -- Unattached  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Lisa Brock                      2) Erin Goss                      
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Karen Bower                     2) Kim Ryan