DePauw University Women's Swimming and Diving
DePauw 242, Rose-Hulman 16
DePauw 249, Vincennes 12
Saturday, February 3, 2001

                  DePauw University vs Rose Hulman and Vincenne                 
                               February 2, 2001                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'D'                                      2:01.16  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                      2:05.68  
  3 DePauw University  'C'                                      2:08.70  
  4 Rose - Hulman  'A'                                          2:22.65  
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tindall, Allyson          FR DPU                           12:07.84  
  2 Holdorf, Josie               VU                            13:15.57  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha E.            DPU                            2:04.46  
  2 Miller, Alison            SR DPU                            2:04.93  
  3 Patterson, Kelly          FR DPU                            2:06.58  
  4 Van Winkle, Juliana       SR Rose-Hulman                    2:10.91  
  5 Kurdys, Jill              FR Rose-Hulman                    2:17.97  
  6 Love, Sarah               SR DPU                            2:20.33  
  7 Kaufman, Layne            FR DPU                            2:30.41  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Folkers, Kim              SR DPU                            1:07.97  
  2 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            1:09.25  
  3 Starkey, Katee            SO DPU                            1:10.06  
  4 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DPU                            1:12.93  
  5 Keating, Jennifer         SR DPU                            1:15.65  
  6 Franki, Becca                Rose-Hulman                    1:43.51  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            1:13.96  
  2 Payne, Katie              SO DPU                            1:15.56  
  3 Hill, Diana               JR DPU                            1:16.33  
  4 Kerlin, Libby                VU                             1:24.58  
 -- Alexander, Jake              VU                            X1:09.45  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noonan, Keira             SO DPU                            2:33.03  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Katie            FR DPU                              25.88  
  2 Van Winkle, Juliana       SR Rose-Hulman                      26.96  
  3 Culbertson, Julie         SO DPU                              28.23  
  4 Tindall, Allyson          FR DPU                              28.87  
  5 Love, Sarah               SR DPU                              30.47  
 -- Alexander, Jake              VU                              X27.67  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broering, Beth            SR DPU                             200.40  
  2 James, Gina               SO DPU                             181.50  
  3 Riefe, Anna               SO DPU                             164.78  
  4 Chan, Janice                 VU                               97.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kelly          FR DPU                              57.57  
  2 Starkey, Katee            SO DPU                            1:02.60  
  3 Kurdys, Jill              FR Rose-Hulman                    1:03.37  
  4 Farguhar, Elizabeth       SO Rose-Hulman                    1:07.74  
  5 Franki, Becca                Rose-Hulman                    1:31.89  
 -- Rayzor, Jeremy               VU                              X57.66  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Katie            FR DPU                            2:16.62  
  2 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            2:27.07  
  3 Noonan, Keira             SO DPU                            2:30.76  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culbertson, Julie         SO DPU                            2:36.24  
  2 Hill, Diana               JR DPU                            2:47.09  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            5:37.64  
  2 Keating, Jennifer         SR DPU                            6:10.43  
  3 Holdorf, Josie               VU                             6:30.56  
  4 Kaufman, Layne            FR DPU                            6:47.32  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha E.            DPU                            1:03.43  
  2 Payne, Katie              SO DPU                            1:06.47  
  3 Farguhar, Elizabeth       SO Rose-Hulman                    1:08.13  
  4 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DPU                            1:10.32  
  5 Miller, Alison            SR DPU                            1:10.56  
 -- Rayzor, Jason                VU                            X1:07.97  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broering, Beth            SR DPU                             198.75  
  2 Riefe, Anna               SO DPU                             198.08  
  3 James, Gina               SO DPU                             189.68  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            2:20.31  
  2 Talyor, Martha E.            DPU                            2:20.80  
  3 Folkers, Kim              SR DPU                            2:24.99  
  4 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            2:28.46  
  5 Kerlin, Libby                VU                             2:45.38  
  6 Holdorf, Josie               VU                             2:53.16  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      4:02.65  
  2 DePauw University  'C'                                      4:06.89  
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                      4:09.25