DePauw University Women's Swimming and Diving
at Sewanee
Sunday, November 5, 2000
DePauw 136, Sewanee 107

 
                                                          
 
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of The South  'A'                                4:18.87   11  
     1) Dempsey, Hadley SO              2) Cook, Laura SR                 
     3) Willet, Anna FR                 4) Hammond, Audrey SR             
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                      4:19.26    4  
     1) Reis, Katie SO                  2) Culbertson, Julie SO           
     3) Payne, Katie SO                 4) Corrigan, Sarah SO             
  3 University of The South  'B'                                4:30.86    2  
     1) Woods, Dana SO                  2) Clarke, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Lowe, Melissa FR                4) Shaul, Lisa JR                 
  4 University of The South  'C'                               x4:33.03  
     1) Vandergriff, Sarah SO           2) Holt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Gibbs, Amber JR                 4) Beadle, Brooke FR              
  5 University of The South  'D'                               x4:49.79  
     1) Gonos, Katie JR                 2) Cutler, Leigh SR               
     3) Thompson, Carrie SR             4) Chadbourn, Margaret FR         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha Ellen      SO DePauw                        11:29.79    9  
  2 Elliot, Lindsay           JR Sewanee                       11:35.16    4  
  3 Pate, Liz                 SR Sewanee                       11:38.25    3  
  4 Husted, Carty             FR Sewanee                       11:40.56    2  
  5 Noonan, Keira             SO DePauw                        12:43.91    1  
  6 Krause, Krystin           SO Sewanee                      x12:51.91  
  7 Love, Sarah               SR DePauw                        13:02.49  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alison            SR DePauw                         2:04.83    9  
  2 McConnell, Barnet         FR Sewanee                        2:05.50    4  
  3 Spencer, Lauren           SO DePauw                         2:07.65    3  
  4 Wagner, Hester            SO Sewanee                        2:09.27    2  
  5 Lowe, Melissa             FR Sewanee                        2:09.71    1  
  6 Shaul, Lisa               JR Sewanee                       x2:20.00  
  7 Keating, Jennifer         SR DePauw                         2:23.14  
  8 Cutler, Leigh             SR Sewanee                       x2:24.63  
  9 Kaufman, Layne            FR DePauw                        x2:36.38  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savitz, Rebecca           SO Sewanee                          25.99    9  
  2 Atchison, Sara            SO Sewanee                          26.03    4  
  3 Patterson, Kelly          FR DePauw                           26.51    3  
  4 Payne, Katie              SO DePauw                           26.52    2  
  5 Hammond, Audrey           SR Sewanee                          26.94    1  
  6 Holt, Sarah               FR Sewanee                         x27.51  
  7 Chadbourn, Margaret       FR Sewanee                         x27.76  
  8 Starkey, Katee            SO DePauw                           27.78  
  9 Beadle, Brooke            FR Sewanee                         x28.09  
 10 Hill, Diana               JR DePauw                          x28.25  
 11 Thompson, Carrie          SR Sewanee                         x28.52  
 12 Gonos, Katie              JR Sewanee                         x28.53  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie               SO DePauw                         2:21.34    9  
  2 Beehler, Katie            FR DePauw                         2:22.15    4  
  3 Willet, Anna              FR Sewanee                        2:23.32    3  
  4 Woods, Dana               SO Sewanee                        2:24.43    2  
  5 Culbertson, Julie         SO DePauw                         2:25.89    1  
  6 Clarke, Elizabeth         SO Sewanee                        2:26.66  
  7 Dempsey, Hadley           SO Sewanee                       x2:28.27  
  8 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DePauw                        x2:29.15  
  9 Cook, Laura               SR Sewanee                       x2:30.56  
 -- Tindall, Allyson          FR DePauw                              x   
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broering, Elizabeth       SR DePauw                          193.90    9  
  2 Stephens, Abby            SR Sewanee                         187.35    4  
  3 Riefe, Anna               SO DePauw                          183.30    3  
  4 Prather, Lindsey          SO Sewanee                         182.80    2  
  5 James, Gina               SO DePauw                          175.45    1  
  6 Coleman, Mindy            FR Sewanee                         171.25  
  7 Bower, Stacey             SO Sewanee                        x146.75  
  8 Faulkner, Jean            SO Sewanee                        x118.70  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha Ellen      SO DePauw                         2:18.26    9  
  2 Willet, Anna              FR Sewanee                        2:19.54    4  
  3 Lowe, Melissa             FR Sewanee                        2:26.41    3  
  4 Gibbs, Amber              JR Sewanee                        2:32.15    2  
  5 Pate, Liz                 SR Sewanee                       x2:32.39  
  6 Noonan, Keira             SO DePauw                         2:49.02    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atchison, Sara            SO Sewanee                          56.68    9  
  2 Savitz, Rebecca           SO Sewanee                          57.50    4  
  3 Patterson, Kelly          FR DePauw                           58.03    3  
  4 Miller, Alison            SR DePauw                           58.10    2  
  5 Wagner, Hester            SO Sewanee                          59.35    1  
  6 Starkey, Katee            SO DePauw                         1:01.08  
  7 Hill, Diana               JR DePauw                        x1:02.07  
  8 Thompson, Carrie          SR Sewanee                       x1:03.36  
  9 Kaufman, Layne            FR DePauw                        x1:10.47  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie               SO DePauw                         2:16.68    9  
  2 Beehler, Katie            FR DePauw                         2:18.81    4  
  3 Dempsey, Hadley           SO Sewanee                        2:21.83    3  
  4 Woods, Dana               SO Sewanee                        2:23.91    2  
  5 Folkers, Kim              SR DePauw                         2:25.32    1  
  6 Vandergriff, Sarah        SO Sewanee                        2:27.72  
  7 Greiner, Evelyn           SR Sewanee                       x2:36.72  
  8 Keating, Jennifer         SR DePauw                        x2:44.46  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha Ellen      SO DePauw                         5:36.07    9  
  2 Elliot, Lindsay           JR Sewanee                        5:38.78    4  
  3 Husted, Carty             FR Sewanee                        5:39.68    3  
  4 Spencer, Lauren           SO DePauw                         5:40.61    2  
  5 McConnell, Barnet         FR Sewanee                        5:47.25    1  
  6 Crider, Patricia          SO Sewanee                       x6:06.65  
  7 Love, Sarah               SR DePauw                         6:15.85  
  8 Skinner, Kate             SO Sewanee                       x6:49.71  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Gina               SO DePauw                          220.35    9  
  2 Riefe, Anna               SO DePauw                          197.90    4  
  3 Broering, Elizabeth       SR DePauw                          194.85    3  
  4 Prather, Lindsey          SO Sewanee                         168.60    2  
  5 Coleman, Mindy            FR Sewanee                         145.65    1  
  6 Bower, Stacey             SO Sewanee                         137.50  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culbertson, Julie         SO DePauw                         2:34.84    9  
  2 Cook, Laura               SR Sewanee                        2:42.32    4  
  3 Clarke, Elizabeth         SO Sewanee                        2:45.25    3  
  4 Folkers, Kim              SR DePauw                         2:45.99    2  
  5 Husted, Carty             FR Sewanee                        2:46.67    1  
  6 Hill, Diana               JR DePauw                         2:48.40  
  7 Tindall, Allyson          FR DePauw                        x2:51.14  
  8 Cutler, Leigh             SR Sewanee                       x3:04.58  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      3:47.67   11  
     1) Beehler, Katie FR               2) Miller, Alison SR              
    
 3) Patterson, Kelly FR             4) Payne, Katie SO                
  2 University Of The South  'A'                                3:47.70    4  
     1) Atchison, Sara SO               2) McConnell, Barnet FR           
     3) Savitz, Rebecca SO              4) Wagner, Hester SO              
  3 University Of The South  'B'                                4:00.52    2  
     1) Hammond, Audrey SR              2) Holt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Elliot, Lindsay JR              4) Pate, Liz SR                   
  4 DePauw University  'B'                                      4:01.52  
     1) Starkey, Katee SO               2) Noonan, Keira SO               
     3) Corrigan, Sarah SO              4) Spencer, Lauren SO             
  5 University Of The South  'C'                               x4:08.47  
     1) Vandergriff, Sarah SO           2) Beadle, Brooke FR              
     3) Gonos, Katie JR                 4) Chadbourn, Margaret FR         
  6 University Of The South  'D'                               x4:27.94  
     1) Krause, Krystin SO              2) Crider, Patricia SO            
     3) Greiner, Evelyn SR              4) Skinner, Kate SO               
  7 DePauw University  'C'                                     x4:27.97  
     1) Love, Sarah SR                  2) Kaufman, Layne FR              
     3) Keating, Jennifer SR            4) Tindall, Allyson FR            


{