DePauw University Women's Swimming and Diving
at Transylvania
Saturday, November 4, 2000
DePauw 129, Transylvania 114

 
                                                          
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:57.48   11  
     1) Reis, Katie                     2) Culbertson, Julie              
     3) Payne, Katie                    4) Patterson, Kelly               
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:59.11    4  
     1) Sowards, Emma SO                2) Melville, Erin FR              
     3) Wellington, Lesley FR           4) Hodges, Kristin FR             
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                      2:05.62    2  
     1) Folkers, Kim                    2) Hill, Diana                    
     3) Noonan, Keira                   4) Corrigan, Sarah                
  4 DePauw University  'C'                                      2:20.63  
     1) Keating, Jennifer               2) Tindall, Allyson               
     3) Love, Sarah                     4) Kaufman, Layne                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larimore, Tess               TRAN-KY                       11:18.02    9  
  2 Taylor, Martha Ellen         DPU                           11:24.82    4  
  3 Maehr, Erin                  TRAN-KY                       11:29.78    3  
  4 Spencer, Lauren              DPU                           11:42.21    2  
  5 Pence, Megan                 TRAN-KY                       12:41.63    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alison               DPU                            2:03.89    9  
  2 Wellington, Lesley           TRAN-KY                        2:04.95    4  
  3 Robinson, Michelle           TRAN-KY                        2:12.25    3  
  4 Noonan, Keira                DPU                            2:14.28    2  
  5 Keating, Jennifer            DPU                            2:23.05    1  
  6 Menning, Amy                 TRAN-KY                        2:29.57  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Katie                 DPU                              26.37    9  
  2 Hodges, Kristin              TRAN-KY                          26.51    4  
  3 MacDonald, Kelly             TRAN-KY                          27.29    3  
  4 Starkey, Katee               DPU                              27.94    2  
  5 Roser, Stacia                TRAN-KY                          28.84    1  
  6 Kaufman, Layne               DPU                              30.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larimore, Tess               TRAN-KY                        2:20.00    9  
  2 Beehler, Katie               DPU                            2:23.05    4  
  3 Taylor, Martha Ellen         DPU                            2:23.18    3  
  4 Painter, Kim                 TRAN-KY                        2:25.82    2  
  5 Ulett, Mary                  TRAN-KY                        2:25.88    1  
  6 Corrigan, Sarah              DPU                            2:31.54  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGuire, Amy                 TRAN-KY                         222.45    9  
  2 Riefe, Anna                  DPU                             189.40    4  
  3 Broering, Beth               DPU                             182.65    3  
  4 James, Gina                  DPU                             180.65    2  
  5 Critchfield, Cassie          TRAN-KY                         177.85    1  
  6 Jenny, Kristina              TRAN-KY                         156.35  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Martha Ellen         DPU                            1:03.69    9  
  2 Wellington, Lesley           TRAN-KY                        1:04.50    4  
  3 Melville, Erin               TRAN-KY                        1:05.28  
  4 Shockley, Samantha           TRAN-KY                        1:06.38    2  
  5 Patterson, Kelly             DPU                            1:06.92    1  
  6 Culbertson, Julie            DPU                            1:08.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Katie               DPU                              57.34    9  
  2 Ulett, Mary                  TRAN-KY                          58.78    4  
  3 Corrigan, Sarah              DPU                            1:01.47    3  
  4 Robinson, Michelle           TRAN-KY                        1:01.83    2  
  5 Tindall, Allyson             DPU                            1:02.43    1  
  6 Roser, Stacia                TRAN-KY                        1:02.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Katie                  DPU                            1:02.97    9  
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             TRAN-KY                        1:05.94    4  
  3 Sowards, Emma                TRAN-KY                        1:06.22    3  
  4 Starkey, Katee               DPU                            1:06.98    2  
  5 Folkers, Kim                 DPU                            1:07.45    1  
  6 Menning, Amy                 TRAN-KY                        1:17.40  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larimore, Tess               TRAN-KY                        5:29.50    9  
  2 Miller, Alison               DPU                            5:32.09    4  
  3 Maehr, Erin                  TRAN-KY                        5:38.24    3  
  4 Spencer, Lauren              DPU                            5:45.07    2  
  5 Pence, Megan                 TRAN-KY                        6:08.77    1  
  6 Love, Sarah                  DPU                            6:11.86  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGuire, Amy                 TRAN-KY                         235.50    9  
  2 James, Gina                  DPU                             198.20    4  
  3 Riefe, Anna                  DPU                             197.80    3  
  4 Broering, Beth               DPU                             190.10    2  
  5 Critchfield, Cassie          TRAN-KY                         188.45    1  
  6 Jenny, Kristina              TRAN-KY                         125.35  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Kristin              TRAN-KY                        1:11.81    9  
  2 Culbertson, Julie            DPU                            1:12.14    4  
  3 Melville, Erin               TRAN-KY                        1:16.34    3  
  4 Hill, Diana                  DPU                            1:17.22    2  
  5 Painter, Kim                 TRAN-KY                        1:17.31    1  
  6 Tindall, Allyson             DPU                            1:20.59  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:43.20   11  
     1) Beehler, Katie                  2) Miller, Alison                 
     3) Patterson, Kelly                4) Payne, Katie                   
  2 DePauw University  'B'                                      1:49.26    4  
     1) Reis, Katie                     2) Spencer, Lauren                
     3) Noonan, Keira                   4) Starkey, Katee                 
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:49.89    2  
     1) MacDonald, Kelly SO             2) Robinson, Michelle             
     3) Roser, Stacia                   4) Ulett, Mary JR                 
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                             1:55.41  
     1) Maehr, Erin FR                  2) Shockley, Samantha JR          
     3) Pence, Megan SO                 4) Menning, Amy                   
  5 DePauw University  'C'                                      2:00.68  
     1) Keating, Jennifer               2) Love, Sarah                    
     3) Kaufman, Layne                  4) Hill, Diana                    

{