DePauw University Women's Swimming and Diving
vs. Washington (Mo.) and Indianapolis at University of Indianapolis
Saturday, October 28, 2000
Indianapolis 157, DePauw 140
Washington 164, DePauw 133

 
                                                          
 
 Depauw University 
                          Depauw/Wash U. - 10/28/2000                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             1:51.35  
     1) Spurgeon, Lacy JR               2) Haick, Amy SO                  
     3) Grunert, Megan FR               4) Roche, Brooke SO               
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  1:53.72  
     1) Jacobsen, Laurel SO             2) Annelin, Elisa SR              
     3) Feldman, Rachel SO              4) Wilkinson, Lindsay JR          
  3 Depauw University  'A'                                      1:57.28  
     1) Reis, Katie SO                  2) Culbertson, Julie SO           
     3) Talyor, Martha E. SO            4) Patterson, Kelly FR            
  4 Depauw University  'B'                                      2:01.92  
     1) Starkey, Katee SO               2) Tindall, Allyson FR            
     3) Payne, Katie SO                 4) Miller, Alison SR              
  5 University of Indianapolis  'B'                             2:02.69  
     1) Witte, Carrie SO                2) Doriot, Jessica FR             
     3) Nicolini, Stephanie SR          4) Godfrey, Meagan SR             
  6 Washington University  'B'                                  2:02.70  
     1) Beckmann, Ellen SR              2) Sutton, Jaime SR               
     3) Wells, Lindsay FR               4) Annelin, Moira JR              
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                                  DQ  
     1) Mingo, Shannon FR               2) Burwell, Jackie FR             
     3) Slack, Nicole FR                4) Hoffman, Jessica FR            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, Martha E.         SO DPU                           11:20.56  
  2 Caldwell, Caitlin         FR WASH                          11:23.25  
  3 Mingo, Shannon            FR INDY                          11:37.79  
  4 Smith, Lauren             SR WASH                          11:44.21  
  5 Carlini, Jenelle          JR INDY                          11:59.04  
  6 Smith, Taryn              JR WASH                          12:04.29  
  7 Noonan, Keira             SO DPU                           12:32.95  
  8 Love, Sarah               SR DPU                           12:46.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alison            SR DPU                            2:03.73  
  2 Binger, Laura             JR WASH                           2:03.96  
  3 Mullally, Bri             SR INDY                           2:04.97  
  4 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            2:06.47  
  5 Slack, Nicole             FR INDY                           2:07.35  
  6 Hoffman, Jessica          FR INDY                           2:09.01  
  7 Witte, Carrie             SO INDY                          x2:10.89  
  8 Wong, Angela              SO WASH                           2:11.42  
  9 Annelin, Moira            JR WASH                           2:14.31  
 10 Annus, Agnes              FR WASH                          x2:15.76  
 11 Kaufman, Layne            FR DPU                            2:32.56  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurgeon, Lacy            JR INDY                           1:00.40  
  2 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            1:02.34  
  3 Jacobsen, Laurel          SO WASH                           1:03.33  
  4 Beehler, Katie            FR DPU                            1:03.46  
  5 Starkey, Katee            SO DPU                            1:06.95  
  6 Carlini, Jenelle          JR INDY                           1:07.06  
  7 Beckmann, Ellen           SR WASH                           1:07.88  
  8 Keating, Jennifer         SR DPU                           x1:15.05  
  9 Burwell, Jackie           FR INDY                           1:17.19  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Annelin, Elisa            SR WASH                           1:07.88  
  2 Haick, Amy                SO INDY                           1:09.19  
  3 Sutton, Jaime             SR WASH                           1:12.25  
  4 Culbertson, Julie         SO DPU                            1:13.08  
  5 Godfrey, Meagan           SR INDY                           1:13.41  
  6 Behrman, Laura            SO WASH                           1:14.92  
  7 Doriot, Jessica           FR INDY                           1:15.34  
  8 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DPU                            1:20.10  
  9 Tindall, Allyson          FR DPU                            1:20.24  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan            FR INDY                           2:17.07  
  2 Talyor, Martha E.         SO DPU                            2:18.73  
  3 Wells, Lindsay            FR WASH                           2:23.02  
  4 Wolff, Shelby             SO WASH                           2:23.53  
  5 Nicolini, Stephanie       SR INDY                           2:29.11  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurgeon, Lacy            JR INDY                             24.79  
  2 Wilkinson, Lindsay        JR WASH                             25.07  
  3 Feldman, Rachel           SO WASH                             25.73  
  4 Payne, Katie              SO DPU                              26.04  
  5 Roche, Brooke             SO INDY                             26.20  
  6 Patterson, Kelly          FR DPU                              26.46  
  7 Beehler, Katie            FR DPU                              26.50  
  8 Caldwell, Caitlin         FR WASH                             27.18  
  9 Hoffman, Jessica          FR INDY                             27.21  
 10 Burwell, Jackie           FR INDY                            x28.74  
 11 Kaufman, Layne            FR DPU                             x30.44  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Lindsay        JR WASH                             55.56  
  2 Feldman, Rachel           SO WASH                             56.21  
  3 Binger, Laura             JR WASH                             56.71  
  4 Patterson, Kelly          FR DPU                              57.41  
  5 Beehler, Katie            FR DPU                              57.81  
  6 Mullally, Bri             SR INDY                             58.03  
  7 Roche, Brooke             SO INDY                             59.70  
  8 Hoffman, Jessica          FR INDY                             59.90  
  9 Witte, Carrie             SO INDY                          x1:00.05  
 10 Starkey, Katee            SO DPU                            1:00.23  
 11 Annus, Agnes              FR WASH                          x1:03.14  
 12 Love, Sarah               SR DPU                           x1:07.29  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurgeon, Lacy            JR INDY                           2:13.58  
  2 Mingo, Shannon            FR INDY                           2:16.35  
  3 Jacobsen, Laurel          SO WASH                           2:16.48  
  4 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            2:19.99  
  5 Beckmann, Ellen           SR WASH                           2:25.05  
  6 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            2:25.71  
  7 Noonan, Keira             SO DPU                            2:33.00  
  8 Keating, Jennifer         SR DPU                           x2:39.71  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan            FR INDY                           2:24.90  
  2 Annelin, Elisa            SR WASH                           2:30.72  
  3 Haick, Amy                SO INDY                           2:32.37  
  4 Sutton, Jaime             SR WASH                           2:35.41  
  5 Culbertson, Julie         SO DPU                            2:36.64  
  6 Behrman, Laura            SO WASH                           2:42.00  
  7 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DPU                            2:53.38  
  8 Tindall, Allyson          FR DPU                            2:53.75  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Caitlin         FR WASH                           5:32.33  
  2 Godfrey, Meagan           SR INDY                           5:33.45  
  3 Miller, Alison            SR DPU                            5:34.76  
  4 Spencer, Lauren           SO DPU                            5:43.56  
  5 Smith, Taryn              JR WASH                           5:45.90  
  6 Mullally, Bri             SR INDY                           5:49.75  
  7 Smith, Lauren             SR WASH                           5:49.78  
  8 Carlini, Jenelle          JR INDY                           5:52.33  
  9 Annelin, Moira            JR WASH                          x5:59.23  
 10 Noonan, Keira             SO DPU                            6:08.97  
 11 Love, Sarah               SR DPU                           x6:16.32  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Lindsay            FR WASH                           1:02.08  
  2 Talyor, Martha E.         SO DPU                            1:03.25  
  3 Wolff, Shelby             SO WASH                           1:04.80  
  4 Binger, Laura             JR WASH                           1:04.88  
  5 Feldman, Rachel           SO WASH                          x1:05.19  
  6 Payne, Katie              SO DPU                            1:05.70  
  7 Nicolini, Stephanie       SR INDY                           1:06.25  
  8 Slack, Nicole             FR INDY                           1:06.76  
  9 Doriot, Jessica           FR INDY                           1:10.13  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan            FR INDY                           2:10.31  
  2 Annelin, Elisa            SR WASH                           2:16.01  
  3 Wilkinson, Lindsay        JR WASH                           2:17.06  
  4 Haick, Amy                SO INDY                           2:23.10  
  5 Beckmann, Ellen           SR WASH                           2:27.54  
  6 Reis, Katie               SO DPU                            2:27.90  
  7 Corrigan, Sarah           SO DPU                            2:28.61  
  8 Wong, Angela              SO WASH                          x2:30.84  
  9 Culbertson, Julie         SO DPU                            2:31.15  
 10 Tindall, Allyson          FR DPU                           x2:35.59  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depauw University  'A'                                      1:44.16  
     1) Patterson, Kelly FR             2) Payne, Katie SO                
     3) Miller, Alison SR               4) Beehler, Katie FR              
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             1:45.26  
     1) Mullally, Bri SR                2) Roche, Brooke SO               
     3) Godfrey, Meagan SR              4) Nicolini, Stephanie SR         
  3 Washington University  'A'                                  1:45.29  
     1) Caldwell, Caitlin FR            2) Binger, Laura JR               
     3) Jacobsen, Laurel SO             4) Wells, Lindsay FR              
  4 University of Indianapolis  'B'                             1:48.61  
     1) Slack, Nicole FR                2) Witte, Carrie SO               
     3) Carlini, Jenelle JR             4) Doriot, Jessica FR             
  5 Depauw University  'B'                                      1:51.42  
     1) Spencer, Lauren SO              2) Noonan, Keira SO               
     3) Corrigan, Sarah SO              4) Starkey, Katee SO              
  6 Washington University  'B'                                  1:52.66  
     1) Behrman, Laura SO               2) Smith, Lauren SR               
     3) Smith, Taryn JR                 4) Sutton, Jaime SR               
  7 Washington University  'C'                                 x1:55.50  
     1) Annelin, Moira JR               2) Annus, Agnes FR                
     3) Wolff, Shelby SO                4) Wong, Angela SO                
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicley, Brooke            FR INDY                            183.95  
  2 Broering, Beth            SR DPU                             183.75  
  3 Hudson, Rachel            SO INDY                            181.09  
  4 Pierce, Kristen           FR WASH                            177.30  
  5 James, Gina               SO DPU                             174.30  
  6 Riefe, Anna               SO DPU                             167.77  
  7 Cote, Lydia               FR WASH                            148.57  
  8 Garner, Paloma            FR WASH                            111.52  
  9 Morrissy, Jennifer           INDY                            107.02  
 10 Groff, Rebecca            JR INDY                            x97.72  
 11 Agran, Kayla              FR WASH                            x91.80  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Gina               SO DPU                             205.05  
  2 Broering, Beth            SR DPU                             195.96  
  3 Riefe, Anna               SO DPU                             189.40  
  4 Pierce, Kristen           FR WASH                            183.40  
  5 Nicley, Brooke            FR INDY                            181.40  
  6 Hudson, Rachel            SO INDY                            173.20  
  7 Cote, Lydia               FR WASH                            145.45  
  8 Garner, Paloma            FR WASH                            110.45