SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Laura Phillipp | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Maggie Glassburn | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jillian Becher | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Kristen Volz | Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OWU | Ali Long | Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | BW | Andrea Isaac | Lost 2-6, 6-7 | |||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner | Lost 3-6, 5-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-4/Connie Shim | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Allison Haener/Jeannie Hartley | Won 6-1, 6-0/Connie Shim | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer/Ashley Liles | Won 6-3, 6-1/Connie Shim | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Lindsey Fischer / Ashley Liles | Won 9-7 / Connie Shim | ||||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | McAleese/Undercoffer | Won 6-1, 6-0/Connie Shim | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Lafferty/Logan | Won 6-1, 6-0/Connie Shim | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 6-2, 6-1/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OWU | Andra Kaleps/Kirsten Pfund | Won 8-0/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Erin Gorsich/Kendra Murray | Won 8-6/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Jackie Colvin/Anuja Parikh | Won 8-0/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Erin Fleming/Carrie Preston | Won 7-6, 6-3/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OBERLIN | Bianca Barr/Kimiko Glynn | Won 6-4, 6-2/Connie Shim | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Meghan Damico/Sarah Mitchiner | Won 6-3, 6-2/Connie Shim | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | Gustavus Adolphus | Lauren Hom/Maria Menne | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 0-6/Connie Shim | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | St. Lawrence | Kristen Lannon/Anne Moulin | Won 6-3, 6-3/Connie Shim | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | Trinity University | Alicia Hunt/Grace Hackett | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1 (6-10)/Connie Shim | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Anneliese Fox / Samantha Stille | Won 8-4 / Connie Shim | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray / Erin Coughlin | Won 8-3 / Connie Shim | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Carrie Preston / Erin Fleming | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | ||||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Maria Hornung / Monica Penon | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Kristin Wilson / Maritza Gonzalez | Won 8-0 / Connie Shim | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Jennifer Stamm / Jessica Farrar | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Allison Dunn / Tracy Nale | Won 8-5 / Connie Shim | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Jackie Golden / Kelly Sipp | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Tasha Allemang / Taylor Cochrane | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Linda Tien / Samantha Shapiro | Lost 5-8 / Connie Shim | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Mary Atallah / Lindsey Zuhlke | Won 8-3 / Connie Shim | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Marla Menne / Lauren Hom | Won 8-3 / Connie Shim | ||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Laura Evanoff / Amy Somerford | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Molly Willett / Laura Fanjoy | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Molly Yost / Melissa Harwin | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner / Carly Newman | Won 8-4 / Connie Shim | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jessica Nagasago / Allison Laygo | Lost 6-8 / Connie Shim | ||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Washington & Lee University | Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung | Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)/Connie Shim | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Mona Iyer/Amy Staloch | Lost 2-6, 5-7/Connie Shim |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Tiffany Allison | Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Emily Steele | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Kristine Lewry | Lost 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Annie Miller | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OBERLIN | Bianca Barr | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CASE | Christine Yun | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Sharon Chang | Lost 6-2, 3-6, 0-1 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Kim Coleman | Lost 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Ashley Cook | Won 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan Smith | Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Jade Best | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Victoria Lee | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Katherine Smith | Won 6-2, 7-5 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Jennifer Baker | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Meredith Brown | Won 6-4, 7-5 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Brittany Raymond | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Eades, Leslie-Anne | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Sarah Saunas | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Landon Viney | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Alexis Marino | - 5-7, 1-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer/Ashley Liles | Lost 3-6, 2-6/Amrita Padda | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Andrea Isaac/Maggie Glassburn | Won 6-2, 6-0/Amrita Padda | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-3/Amrita Padda | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Megan Farley / Kristen Volz | Lost 7-9 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OLIVET | Corey Jager/Lindsey Struble | Won 8-0/Amrita Padda | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KENYON | Sallie Crawford/Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 8-4/Amrita Padda | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Meghan Damico/Sarah Mitchiner | Lost 4-8/Amrita Padda | |||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan Smith / Carolyn Pumford | Won 8-6 / Ashley Richards | |||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Leah Moberg / Shannon Hale | - unfinished / Connie Shim | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Erin Powers / Brittni Kushner | Won 8-3 / Connie Shim | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Julia Hedgebeth / Laura Helm | Won 8-6 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Eades, Leslie-Anne / Schum, Emily | Won 8-3 / Ashley Richards |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Maria Hornung | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Allison Dunn | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Megan McCarthy | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kimiko Glynn | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Kirsten Madsen | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Linda Tien | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Megan Fink | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Elizabeth Maclellan | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Lauren Hom | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Amanda Sta. Romana | Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Elizabeth Maclellan | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Sarah Bauss | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Ackerman, Reilly | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Leslie Smith | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Gab Carvalho | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jeannine Liang | Won 6-3, 7-5 | ||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Colorado College | Lily Dashiell | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Emory University | Linda Tien | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Kenyon College | Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Amherst College | Kristen Riverta | Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Rachel Logan / Mandy Grantz | Won 8-3 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Tiffany Dawson / Jenny Woyahn | Won 8-4 / Amrita Padda | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Lauren Uhlmann / Ginny Raho | Won 8-0 / Amrita Padda | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Megan McCarthy / Jayme Grebin | Won 8-1 / Amrita Padda | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kimiko Glynn / Bianca Barr | Won 8-1 / Amrita Padda | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Kirsten Madsen / Tara Huinker | Won 8-1 / Amrita Padda | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Richelle Marasigan / Jamie Chan | Won 8-5 / Amrita Padda | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Megan Fink / Laura Spencer | Won 8-0 / Amrita Padda | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Elizabeth Maclellan / Jordan Hook | Won 8-4 / Amrita Padda | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Tara Houlihan / Lyndsey Palen | Won 8-6 / Amrita Padda | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Amanda Sta. Romana / Elizca Buys | Won 9-7 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Elizabeth Maclellan / Jordan Hook | Won 8-3 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky / Sallie Crawford | Won 8-1 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Sarah Bauss / Erin Neuenschwander | Won 8-3 / Connie Shim | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Ackerman, Reilly / Decker, Kimberly | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Leslie Smith / Michelle Tompkins | Won 8-0 / Amrita Padda | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Gab Carvalho / Mary Katherine Stone | Won 8-2 / Amrita Padda | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky / Sallie Crawford | Won 8-2 / Amrita Padda | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray / Erin Coughlin | Won 8-3 / Amrita Padda | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jeannine Liang / Yassie Entekhabi | Won 8-1 / Amrita Padda | ||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Trinity University | Hayley Dittus/Laura Steinmetz | Won 6-3, 6-3/Amrita Padda | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Wellesley College | Jenna Mezin/Hali Walther | Won 6-0, 6-1/Amrita Padda | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Washington & Lee University | Katie Tabb/Ginny Wortham | Won 7-5, 6-2/Amrita Padda | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Gustavus Adolphus College | Tara Houlihan/Lyndsey Palen | Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-6/Amrita Padda |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Charmaine Stanislaw | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Nikki Cannon | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Brigit Kuba | Won 6-0, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Kate Unver/Emily Steele | Won 6-3, 6-3/Trace Hassler | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Alex Nelson/Betsey Flanzer | Lost 0-6, 2-6/Trace Hassler | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jill Dierberg/Charmaine Stanislaw | Lost 3-6, 2-6/Trace Hassler |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jillian Becher | Won 1-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Connie Shim | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Whitney Chada | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Laura Phillipp | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | BW | Meggie Glassburn | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Meghan Damico | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Anuja Parikh | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Kristine Lewry | Won 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Carrie Preston | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Samantha Stille | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray | Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Lauren Zwick | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 0-1 | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Celina Grondin | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Monica Penon | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Rachel Logan | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Jessica Farrar | Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Lauren Uhlmann | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Jayme Grebin | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kate Lurain | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Molly Beyer | Won 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Jamie Chan | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Mary Atallah | Won 6-0, 7-6 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Karly Olson | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Jaime Gaard | - unfinished | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Kristin Minkowski | Won 6-0, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Karly Olson | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Sallie Crawford | Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Erin Neuenschwander | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Decker, Kimberly | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Laura Evanoff | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Molly Willett | Won 6-4, 6-7, 1-0 | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Paige MacDonald | - 2-6, 2-2, unfinished | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Erin Coughlin | - 6-5, unfinished | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Allison Laygo | Won 6-0, 7-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Tiffany Allison/Krista Marshall | Won 6-4, 6-1/Alex Nelson | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Trace Hassler/Beth Drewes | Won 6-0, 6-2/Alex Nelson | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Megan Farley/Kristen Volz | Won 6-3, 6-1/Alex Nelson | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Laura Phillipp / Jeannie Hartley | Won 8-2 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | Phillipps/Duerstock | Won 6-2, 6-1/Alex Nelson | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Zawadeski/Wilson | Won 6-0, 6-0/Alex Nelson | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Alisha Smith/Leigh Butke | Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-5)/Alex Nelson | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | MTUNION | Alysha Dowhan/Eleni Halkias | Won 8-0/Alex Nelson | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | ALBION | Emily Stocker/Katie Tornga | Lost 5-8/Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Kim Coleman / Christine Garcia | Won 8-4 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner / Meghan Damico | Won 8-5 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Ania Tchergueiko / Ashley Cook | Won 8-5 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan LaMothe / Alex Chiakmakis | Won 8-3 / Kristine Lewry | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Katy Gibbs / Jade Best | Won 8-0 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Betsy Marschand / Crystal Trivedi | Won 8-0 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kara Amundson / Katherine Smith | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Anna Erdheim / Alex. De Sherbinin | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Christy Cunningham / Linda Delauries | Won 8-1 / Kristine Lewry | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kate Lurain / Olivia Hayden | Won 8-0 / Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Molly Beyer / Amy Christenson | Won 8-3 / Alex Nelson | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Indu Anand / Cristina Arellano | Lost 4-8 / Alex Nelson | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Smith Gudipati / Rashelle Salimi | Won 9-8 / Alex Nelson | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Karly Olson / Brooke Parrish | Won 8-3 / Alex Nelson | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Jenni White / Darcy Haubrick | Won 9-8 / Alex Nelson | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Kristin Minkowski / Taylor Gustafson | Won 8-5 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Leah Moberg / Shannon Hale | Won 8-4 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Meredith Brown / Erica Lundberg | Won 8-1 / Kristine Lewry | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Shannon Gehrke / Brittany Raymond | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Bartelt, Audra / Coffman, Maggie | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Sarah Saunas / Lauren Arrowood | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Lauren Willett / Landon Viney | Won 8-4 / Alex Nelson | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Erica Lundberg / Meredith Brown | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Whitney Block / Erin Gorsich | Won 8-2 / Alex Nelson | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Kristen Handley / Lisa Steckmest | Won 8-5 / Alex Nelson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Alisha Smith | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Kristine Lewry | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Emily Steele | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WITT | Emily Hodgkiss-Lill | Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Theresa Mellion | Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Kate Unver/Emily Steele | Won 6-3, 6-3/Beth Drewes | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Alex Nelson/Betsey Flanzer | Lost 0-6, 2-6/Beth Drewes | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jill Dierberg/Charmaine Stanislaw | Lost 3-6, 2-6/Beth Drewes |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Claire Rivron | Won 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Shallon Hill | Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Jeannie Hartley | Lost 5-7, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jessica Amburgey/Jenny Schwartz | Won 7-5, 6-4/Emily Snyder | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Lost 2-8/Emily Snyder | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Nikki Cannon/Shallon Hill | Lost 2-6, 1-6/Emily Snyder |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Megan Farley | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Trace Hassler | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Ashley Baker | Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Allison Haener | Won 6-3, 7-6 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | ALBION | Mara Rendina | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OBERLIN | Kimiko Glynn | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KENYON | Melissa Harwin | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Jackie Colvin | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Betsey Flanzer | Lost 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Erin Bradley | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Erin Coughlin | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Shweta Pai | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan LaMothe | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Katie Sutton | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Kristin Wilson | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Tiffany Dawson | Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Anna Erdheim | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Chris Lanpher | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kelly Sipp | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Justine Allen | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Samantha Shapiro | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Smith Gudipati | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Shannon Hale | Won 7-5, 6-4 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Marla Menne | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Erin Powers | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Shannon Hale | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Paige MacDonald | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Shannon Gehrke | Won 5-7, 6-0, 1-0 | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Coffman, Maggie | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Amy Somerford | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Mary Katherine Stone | Won 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Carly Newman | - 6-3, 5-2, unfinished | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Stephanie Hammond | Lost 6-7, 6-1, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Megan Farley/Kristen Volz | Lost 0-6, 2-6/Ashley Richards | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Leigh Butke/Alisha Smith | Won 6-2, 6-2/Ashley Richards | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Tiffany Allison/Krista Marshall | Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-4/Ashley Richards | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | Ruch/Zinser | Won 6-4, 6-2/Ashley Richards | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Gonzales/Marschand | Won 6-0, 6-1/Ashley Richards | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Won 7-5, 6-1/Ashley Richards | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CASE | Lauren Gray/Christine Yu | Won 8-2/Ashley Richards | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Katie Fleszar/Theresa Mellion | Won 8-1/Ashley Richards | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Vindya Dayananda/Ade Omodele-Lucien | Lost 1-8/Ashley Richards | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Kim Coleman / Christine Garcia | Won 8-4 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner / Meghan Damico | Won 8-5 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Ania Tchergueiko / Ashley Cook | Won 8-5 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan LaMothe / Alex Chiakmakis | Won 8-3 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Katy Gibbs / Jade Best | Won 8-0 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Christy Cunningham / Linda Delauries | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Leah Moberg / Shannon Hale | Won 8-4 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Meredith Brown / Erica Lundberg | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Julia Hedgebeth / Laura Helm | Won 8-6 / Ashley Baker |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jenny Schwartz | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Leigh Butke | Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Lydia Hamilton | Won 7-5, 6-3 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Nikki Cannon/Shallon Hill | Won 7-5, 6-3/Kim Stowers | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-3/Kim Stowers |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Jen Silver | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jill Dierberg | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer | Lost 3-6, 6-7 (1-7) | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Ashley Liles | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | HANOVER | Katie Flescher | Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KZOO | Mary Atallah | Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Carly Newman | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Carrie Preston | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Ashley Leary | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Meghan Damico | Lost 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Erin Fleming | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Sophie Bedard | Won 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Jenna Hurt | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Mandy Grantz | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kara Amundson | Won 6-7, 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Ginny Raho | Won 6-0, 7-5 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Mindy Cunningham | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Sarah Tietelbaum | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Tara Huinker | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Indu Anand | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Laura Spencer | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Brooke Parrish | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Lyndsey Palen | - unfinished | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Taylor Gustafson | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Brooke Parrish | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Melissa Harwin | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Julia Hedgebeth | Won 6-2, 7-5 | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Bartelt, Audra | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Michelle Tompkins | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Lauren Willett | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Sallie Crawford | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner | - 6-4, 5-1, unfinished | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jessica Nagasago | Lost 1-6, 7-6, 6-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Tiffany Allison/Krista Marshall | Won 6-4, 6-1/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Trace Hassler/Beth Drewes | Won 6-0, 6-2/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Megan Farley/Kristen Volz | Won 6-3, 6-1/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Laura Phillipp / Jeannie Hartley | Won 8-2 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | Phillipps/Duerstock | Won 6-2, 6-1/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Zawadeski/Wilson | Won 6-0, 6-0/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Alisha Smith/Leigh Butke | Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-5)/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | MTUNION | Alysha Dowhan/Eleni Halkias | Won 8-0/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | ALBION | Emily Stocker/Katie Tornga | Lost 5-8/Betsey Flanzer | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Erin Bradley / Amy Norris | Won 8-2 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Amelia Crace / Whitney Block | Won 8-6 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Lauren Zwick / Shweta Pai | Won 8-2 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Celina Grondin / Sophie Bedard | Won 9-8 / Connie Shim | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Jenna Hurt / Katie Sutton | Won 8-0 / Amrita Padda | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Betsy Marschand / Crystal Trivedi | Won 8-0 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kara Amundson / Katherine Smith | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Anna Erdheim / Alex. De Sherbinin | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Chris Lanpher / Mindy Cunningham | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kate Lurain / Olivia Hayden | Won 8-0 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Molly Beyer / Amy Christenson | Won 8-3 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Indu Anand / Cristina Arellano | Lost 4-8 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Smith Gudipati / Rashelle Salimi | Won 9-8 / Betsey Flanzer | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Karly Olson / Brooke Parrish | Won 8-3 / Betsey Flanzer | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Jenni White / Darcy Haubrick | Won 9-8 / Betsey Flanzer | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Kristin Minkowski / Taylor Gustafson | Won 8-5 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Brooke Parrish / Karly Olson | Won 8-1 / Connie Shim | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Melissa Harwin / Kara Basler | Won 8-2 / Connie Shim | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Shannon Gehrke / Brittany Raymond | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Bartelt, Audra / Coffman, Maggie | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Sarah Saunas / Lauren Arrowood | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Lauren Willett / Landon Viney | Won 8-4 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Erica Lundberg / Meredith Brown | Won 8-1 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Whitney Block / Erin Gorsich | Won 8-2 / Betsey Flanzer | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Kristen Handley / Lisa Steckmest | Won 8-5 / Betsey Flanzer |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Andrea Isaac | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jill Dierberg | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Lindsey Fischer | Won 6-2, 3-6, 1-0 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OBERLIN | Kate Lurain | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Shweta Pai | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | ALLEG | Carrie Miller | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Ade Omodele-Lucien | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KENYON | Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Carrie Preston | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Anneliese Fox | Won 7-5, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Amelia Crace | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Carrie Preston | Lost 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Nicole Stamm | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Tracy Nale | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Jackie Golden | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Tasha Allemang | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Richelle Marasigan | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Jordan Hook | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Tara Houlihan | Lost 2-6, 7-5, 0-1 | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Elizca Buys | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Jordan Hook | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Laura Fanjoy | Won 6-3, 2-6, 1-0 | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Melissa Harwin | - 6-3, 4-1, unfinished | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Meghan Damico | - 7-6, unfinished | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Yassie Entekhabi | Lost 2-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer/Ashley Liles | Lost 3-6, 2-6/Ashley Baker | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Andrea Isaac/Maggie Glassburn | Won 6-2, 6-0/Ashley Baker | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-3/Ashley Baker | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Megan Farley / Kristen Volz | Lost 7-9 / Ashley Baker | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OLIVET | Corey Jager/Lindsey Struble | Won 8-0/Ashley Baker | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KENYON | Sallie Crawford/Ashley Kriwinsky | Won 8-4/Ashley Baker | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Meghan Damico/Sarah Mitchiner | Lost 4-8/Ashley Baker | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Erin Bradley / Amy Norris | Won 8-2 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Amelia Crace / Whitney Block | Won 8-6 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Lauren Zwick / Shweta Pai | Won 8-2 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Jenna Hurt / Katie Sutton | Won 8-0 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Rachel Logan / Mandy Grantz | Won 8-3 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Tiffany Dawson / Jenny Woyahn | Won 8-4 / Liz Bondi | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Lauren Uhlmann / Ginny Raho | Won 8-0 / Liz Bondi | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Megan McCarthy / Jayme Grebin | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Kimiko Glynn / Bianca Barr | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Kirsten Madsen / Tara Huinker | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Richelle Marasigan / Jamie Chan | Won 8-5 / Liz Bondi | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Megan Fink / Laura Spencer | Won 8-0 / Liz Bondi | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Elizabeth Maclellan / Jordan Hook | Won 8-4 / Liz Bondi | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Tara Houlihan / Lyndsey Palen | Won 8-6 / Liz Bondi | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Amanda Sta. Romana / Elizca Buys | Won 9-7 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Elizabeth Maclellan / Jordan Hook | Won 8-3 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky / Sallie Crawford | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Leslie Smith / Michelle Tompkins | Won 8-0 / Liz Bondi | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Gab Carvalho / Mary Katherine Stone | Won 8-2 / Liz Bondi | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Ashley Kriwinsky / Sallie Crawford | Won 8-2 / Liz Bondi | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray / Erin Coughlin | Won 8-3 / Liz Bondi | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jeannine Liang / Yassie Entekhabi | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | ||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Trinity University | Hayley Dittus/Laura Steinmetz | Won 6-3, 6-3/Liz Bondi | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Wellesley College | Jenna Mezin/Hali Walther | Won 6-0, 6-1/Liz Bondi | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Washington & Lee University | Katie Tabb/Ginny Wortham | Won 7-5, 6-2/Liz Bondi | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Gustavus Adolphus College | Tara Houlihan/Lyndsey Palen | Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-6/Liz Bondi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Lydia Hamilton | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jessica Pfeiffer | Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jenny Schwartz | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Rashelle Salimi | Lost 3-6, 6-1, 0-1 | ||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Schum, Emily | Won 6-1, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Megan Farley/Kristen Volz | Lost 0-6, 2-6/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Leigh Butke/Alisha Smith | Won 6-2, 6-2/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Tiffany Allison/Krista Marshall | Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-4/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | Ruch/Zinser | Won 6-4, 6-2/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Gonzales/Marschand | Won 6-0, 6-1/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Won 7-5, 6-1/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CASE | Lauren Gray/Christine Yu | Won 8-2/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Katie Fleszar/Theresa Mellion | Won 8-1/Kristine Lewry | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Vindya Dayananda/Ade Omodele-Lucien | Lost 1-8/Kristine Lewry | |||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Megan Smith / Carolyn Pumford | Won 8-6 / Ashley Baker | |||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Eades, Leslie-Anne / Schum, Emily | Won 8-3 / Ashley Baker |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Kate Unver | Won 1-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | DePauw University | Betsey Flanzer | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Laura Phillipp | Won 1-0 | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Megan Farley | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | KZOO | Laura Spencer | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | BW | Tiffany Allison | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Erin Fleming | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Amy Norris | Won 7-5, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Whitney Block | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Sharon Chang | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Alex Chiakmakis | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Katy Gibbs | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Maritza Gonzalez | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Jenny Woyahn | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Nicole Veilleux | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Linda Delauries | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Olivia Hayden | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Taylor Cochrane | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Christine Ingoldsby | Won 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 | |||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Brittney Dunn | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Jenni White | - unfinished | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Brittni Kushner | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Brittney Dunn | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Alexis Marino | Won 6-4, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Kristi Haddad | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Molly Yost | - 6-2, 5-1, unfinished | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Erin Gorsich | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Emily Johnston | Lost 6-7, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-4/Erin Andrade | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Allison Haener/Jeannie Hartley | Won 6-1, 6-0/Erin Andrade | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Lindsey Fischer/Ashley Liles | Won 6-3, 6-1/Erin Andrade | |||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | Lindsey Fischer / Ashley Liles | Won 9-7 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Franklin College | McAleese/Undercoffer | Won 6-1, 6-0/Erin Andrade | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Rose-Hulman | Lafferty/Logan | Won 6-1, 6-0/Erin Andrade | |||
Sep 18, 2005 | vs | Indiana-Southeast | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher | Won 6-2, 6-1/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OWU | Andra Kaleps/Kirsten Pfund | Won 8-0/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Erin Gorsich/Kendra Murray | Won 8-6/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | CHICAGO | Jackie Colvin/Anuja Parikh | Won 8-0/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | WASHU | Erin Fleming/Carrie Preston | Won 7-6, 6-3/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | OBERLIN | Bianca Barr/Kimiko Glynn | Won 6-4, 6-2/Erin Andrade | |||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | vs | DENISON | Meghan Damico/Sarah Mitchiner | Won 6-3, 6-2/Erin Andrade | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | Gustavus Adolphus | Lauren Hom/Maria Menne | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 0-6/Erin Andrade | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | St. Lawrence | Kristen Lannon/Anne Moulin | Won 6-3, 6-3/Erin Andrade | |||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | vs | Trinity University | Alicia Hunt/Grace Hackett | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1 (6-10)/Erin Andrade | |||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | Anneliese Fox / Samantha Stille | Won 8-4 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | Kendra Murray / Erin Coughlin | Won 8-3 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Carrie Preston / Erin Fleming | Won 8-2 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Celina Grondin / Sophie Bedard | Won 9-8 / Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | Maria Hornung / Monica Penon | Won 8-2 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Kristin Wilson / Maritza Gonzalez | Won 8-0 / Erin Andrade | ||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Jennifer Stamm / Jessica Farrar | Won 8-2 / Erin Andrade | |||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | Allison Dunn / Tracy Nale | Won 8-5 / Erin Andrade | |||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | Chris Lanpher / Mindy Cunningham | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | |||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | Jackie Golden / Kelly Sipp | Won 8-2 / Erin Andrade | |||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | Tasha Allemang / Taylor Cochrane | Won 8-2 / Erin Andrade | |||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | Linda Tien / Samantha Shapiro | Lost 5-8 / Erin Andrade | |||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Mary Atallah / Lindsey Zuhlke | Won 8-3 / Erin Andrade | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | Leah Moberg / Shannon Hale | - unfinished / Ashley Baker | ||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | Marla Menne / Lauren Hom | Won 8-3 / Erin Andrade | ||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | Erin Powers / Brittni Kushner | Won 8-3 / Ashley Baker | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | Brooke Parrish / Karly Olson | Won 8-1 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | Melissa Harwin / Kara Basler | Won 8-2 / Alex Nelson | ||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Sarah Bauss / Erin Neuenschwander | Won 8-3 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | Ackerman, Reilly / Decker, Kimberly | Won 8-1 / Liz Bondi | ||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | Laura Evanoff / Amy Somerford | Won 8-1 / Erin Andrade | |||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | Molly Willett / Laura Fanjoy | Won 8-1 / Erin Andrade | |||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | Molly Yost / Melissa Harwin | Won 8-1 / Erin Andrade | |||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | Sarah Mitchiner / Carly Newman | Won 8-4 / Erin Andrade | |||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jessica Nagasago / Allison Laygo | Lost 6-8 / Erin Andrade | ||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Washington & Lee University | Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung | Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)/Erin Andrade | |||
5/20-22/2006 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Mona Iyer/Amy Staloch | Lost 2-6, 5-7/Erin Andrade |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Jeannie Hartley | Lost 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jessica Amburgey | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Claire Rivron | Won 6-2, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Valparaiso University | Jessica Amburgey/Jenny Schwartz | Won 7-5, 6-4/Robyn Jenkins | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Lost 2-8/Robyn Jenkins | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Nikki Cannon/Shallon Hill | Lost 2-6, 1-6/Robyn Jenkins |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Earlham College | Brigit Kuba | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | University of Indianapolis | Kristen Volz | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Baldwin-Wallce College | Krista Marshall | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | Carolyn Pumford | Lost 6-4, 6-7, 6-7 | |||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | Betsy Marschand | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Lindsey Zuhlke | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Nikki Cannon/Shallon Hill | Won 7-5, 6-3/Laura Link | |||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | vs | Indiana Univ.-Southeast | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer | Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-3/Laura Link |
Schedule legend |
! Midwest Invitational; Madison, Wis. # NCAA First Round: Greencastle, Indiana $ NCAA Second Round; Greencastle, Indiana % NCAA Quarterfinals; Santa Cruz, Calif. |