Date | Opponent | Score | Nation | Region | |||||
Sep 10-11, 2005 | DePauw Invitational -- Greencastle, Indiana -- | ||||||||
Sep 13, 2005 | UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS | W | |||||||
Sep 18, 2005 | Franklin Invitational -- Franklin, Indiana -- | ||||||||
Sept 30-Oct 3, 2005 | ITA Central Region Women's Championships -- Springfield, Ohio -- | ||||||||
Oct 13-14, 2005 | ITA Division III Championships -- Fort Myers, Fla. -- | ||||||||
Mar 01, 2006 | HOPE COLLEGE | W | |||||||
Mar 04, 2006 | DENISON UNIVERSITY | W | |||||||
Mar 04, 2006 | WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | W | |||||||
Mar 11, 2006 | vs | Lake Superior State | W | ||||||
Mar 14, 2006 | BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY | W | |||||||
Mar 22, 2006 | ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH. | W | |||||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Wisconsin-Whitewater | W | ||||||
Mar 27, 2006 | vs | Colby College | W | ||||||
Mar 28, 2006 | vs | Univ. of Sioux Falls | W | ||||||
Mar 29, 2006 | vs | Oberlin College | W | ||||||
Mar 30, 2006 | vs | Luther College | W | ||||||
Apr 01, 2006 | at | #1 Emory University | L | ||||||
! | Apr 7, 2006 | vs | Kalamazoo College | W | |||||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #18 Wheaton College | W | |||||
! | Apr 8, 2006 | vs | #4 Gustavus Adolphus College | W | |||||
Apr 14, 2006 | #28 CARTHAGE COLLEGE | W | |||||||
Apr 15, 2006 | #18 WHEATON COLLEGE | W | |||||||
Apr 15, 2006 | KENYON COLLEGE | W | |||||||
Apr 18, 2006 | INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | W | |||||||
Apr 19, 2006 | U. OF SOUTHERN INDIANA | W | |||||||
Apr 28, 2006 | vs | Southwestern University | W | ||||||
Apr 29, 2006 | at | #3 University of the South | W | ||||||
# | May 05, 2006 | #25 KENYON COLLEGE | W | ||||||
$ | May 06, 2006 | #16 DENISON UNIVERSITY | W | ||||||
% | 5/17/2006 | vs | #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | L | |||||
5/20-22/2006 | NCAA Div. III Singles and Doubles Champ -- Santa Cruz, Calif. -- |
Schedule legend |
! Midwest Invitational; Madison, Wis. # NCAA First Round: Greencastle, Indiana $ NCAA Second Round; Greencastle, Indiana % NCAA Quarterfinals; Santa Cruz, Calif. |