Show More


Tigers Place Third at Washington Invitational

January 14, 2012

St. Louis, Mo. - Behind Catie Baker's three first-place finishes, DePauw totaled 777.5 points and placed third at the Washington University Invitational.

Baker took first in the 100-yard breaststroke (1:07.31), the 400 individual medley (4:40.39) and the 200 breast (2:26.09).

Emily Weber was second in both the 500 freestyle (5:15.85) and the 1,650 free (18:18.49) and fourth in the 200 free (2:01.68). Emma Haynes placed third in the 100 back (1:30.08) as did Katie Morrison in the 200 free (2:01.65).

Allison Kirby finished fourth in the 200 breast (2:34.14) and fifth in the 100 breast (1:11.39).Gina Zerbini sixth in both the 100 breast (1:11.42) and the 200 breast (2:35.95). Mallory Buth was fifth in the 100 back in 1:06.07 and sixth in the 200 back (2:20.41).

Chlesea Courtney was third in three-meter diving with 306.60 points and fifth on the one-meter board with 319.65 points. Morgan Crandall was fourth in the three-meter competition with 261.75 points and seventh in one-meter with 261.20.

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Haynes, Baker, Marjorie Daily and Courtney Lehmann was second in 1:53.35 as was the 400 medley relay of Haynes, Baker, Daily and Rachel Wheaton in 4:08.17.

DePauw's 800 free relay of Morrison, Wheaton, Weber and Baker was third in 8:08.06 and the 200 free relay of Wheaton, Daily, Mary Reilly and Lehmann was also third in 1:43.42. The 400 free relay of Wheaton, Weber, Lehmann and Baker was fourth in 3:47.62.

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, January 21, when it hosts Illinois Wesleyan at 1 p.m.

 

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 11:11 PM
       28th Annual Washington University Invite - 1/13/2012 to 1/14/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                    
 
  1. Saint Louis                         972  
  2. Washington University St. Loui      885
  3. DePauw University                 777.5 
  4. Lindenwood University             479.5
  5. Hendrix College                     226 
  6. Rose-Hulman Institute               125
  7. Principia College                   107                                             

Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Michelle         Lindenwood            432.10     400.35   135   20  
  2 Richardson, Nicole  20 RHIT-IN                   NP     328.35   113   17  
  3 Courtney, Chelsea   21 DPU                       NP     306.60   105   16  
  4 Crandall, Morgan E  20 DPU                       NP     261.75    88   15  
  5 Hinman, Tina D      18 Wash U. MO-MV         301.15     224.00    70   14  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         1:51.25    1:52.06   396   40  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                      1:52.00    1:53.35   381   34  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 18               2) Baker, Catie M 21              
     3) Daily, Marjorie E 19            4) Lehmann, Courtney J 20         
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:50.22    1:53.85   375   32  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi N 19              2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine E 2
     3) Murray, Grace L 20              4) Tartavull, Jennifer M 19       
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                  1:51.58    1:54.31   372   30  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie               2) Cramer, Storrie                
     3) Billiamosa, Sarah               4) Higgins, Ashlan                
  5 Principia College  'A'                      2:15.74   J2:17.23   162   28  
     1) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 21        2) Patzwald, Joanna L 19          
     3) Thompson, Makaela M 20          4) Neal, Jessica C 19             
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:53.45   J1:55.00   363   26  
     1) Lam, Meghan E 19                2) Shao, Connie C 19              
     3) Chase, Hannah E 18              4) Siegel, Allison L 19           
  7 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         1:54.00   J1:57.43   336   24  
  8 Lindenwood University  'B'                  2:01.31   J1:58.48   327   22  
     1) Preiss, Briana                  2) Nettles, Kelsey                
     3) Hutton, Kelsey                  4) Porter, MacKenzie              
  9 DePauw University  'B'                      1:55.00   J1:59.31   318   18  
     1) Wilkinson, Alexandria L 19      2) Zerbini, Gina M 21             
     3) Kirby, Allison B 20             4) Reilly, Mary E 18              
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:58.00   X2:01.24        
     1) Buth, Mallory S 22              2) Jennings, Bre N 20             
     3) Hochwalt, Maddie M 19           4) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20  
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      2:02.12   X2:02.06        
     1) Tarkenton, Shelby L 20          2) Taege, Sara M 19               
     3) Leyden, Katrina R 18            4) Willcox, Courtenay L 18        
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         1:58.00   X2:02.65        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'      2:04.56   X2:06.14        
     1) Antisdale, Erika R 21           2) Guo, Claire J 19               
     3) Blumer, Kerri L 21              4) Lee, Caroline Y 21             
 -- Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     2:08.52   X2:06.37        
     1) Morris, Vanessa L 21            2) Haldeman, Sydney L 18          
     3) Montgomery, Alanna E 21         4) Keplin, Taylor D 18            
 -- Hendrix College-AR  'B'                          NT        XDQ        
     1) Price, Laura R 19               2) Duke, Kaia M 18                
     3) Commissariat, Ava 18            4) Hanson, Emily E 20             
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Streid, Taylor M    20 SLU-OZ               2:08.68    2:10.67   121   20  
  2 Pham, Anh Chi N     19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:11.34    2:15.73   103   17  
  3 Heutel, Stephanie      Lindenwood           2:19.37    2:16.65   100   16  
  4 Lam, Meghan E       19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.76    2:17.61    97   15  
  5 Chase, Hannah E     18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:18.87    2:19.95    90   14  
  6 Leyden, Katrina R   18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:21.92    2:20.34    88   13  
  7 McKeen, Tara        18 SLU-OZ               2:17.32    2:20.46    88   12  
  8 Rafferty-Millett,   21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.54    2:20.52    88   11  
  9 Hyams, Ariel S      20 SLU-OZ               2:19.14    2:23.07    80    9  
 10 Wilkinson, Alexand  19 DPU                  2:26.78    2:26.10    71    7  
 11 Harms, Kelly A      20 DPU                  2:25.00    2:26.20    71    6  
 12 Bemendefer, Joan M  21 DPU                  2:28.00    2:27.89    66    5  
 13 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  21 PRIN                 2:28.99    2:27.94    66    4  
 14 Hochwalt, Maddie M  19 DPU                  2:28.35    2:28.36    65    3  
 15 Lorenzi, Ellie M    19 SLU-OZ               2:35.00    2:28.44    64    2  
 16 Komornik, Erin N    20 DPU                  2:28.00    2:29.00    63    1  
 17 Antisdale, Erika R  21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:23.45    2:29.03    63  
 18 Cunnien, Shannon    20 RHIT-IN              2:27.04    2:32.17    54  
 19 Keplin, Taylor D    18 Hendrix-AR           2:29.59    2:33.78    50  
 20 Fleschler, Margaux     DPU                       NT    2:36.10    44  
 21 Patzwald, Joanna L  19 PRIN                 2:40.22    2:41.02    32  
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taege, Sara M       19 Wash U. MO-MV        5:14.76    5:12.14   118   20  
  2 Weber, Emily A      18 DPU                  5:16.00    5:15.85   112   17  
  3 Osterman, Lizzy     19 SLU-OZ               5:09.69    5:20.25   106   16  
  4 Hansen, Madelin     18 SLU-OZ               5:16.17    5:23.86   101   15  
  5 Vantassell, Paige   20 Wash U. MO-MV        5:16.54    5:24.18   100   14  
  6 Murray, Grace L     20 Wash U. MO-MV        5:16.45    5:25.51    99   13  
  7 Morris, Vanessa L   21 Hendrix-AR           5:28.25    5:26.43    97   12  
  8 Rogers, Taylor B    20 SLU-OZ               5:18.07    5:26.56    97   11  
  9 Gobell, Kirsten     18 SLU-OZ               5:28.69    5:26.74    97    9  
 10 Morrison, Katie S   22 DPU                  5:24.00    5:27.00    96    7  
 11 Kopec, Emily        20 SLU-OZ               5:25.62    5:27.04    96    6  
 12 Willcox, Courtenay  18 Wash U. MO-MV        5:26.54    5:27.11    96    5  
 13 Blumer, Kerri L     21 Wash U. MO-MV        5:29.32    5:30.25    92    4  
 14 Mercer, Rachael A   20 DPU                  5:26.00    5:32.50    89    3  
 15 Rosenhauer, Kay        Lindenwood           5:34.74    5:33.37    88    2  
 16 Culver, Molly E     21 SLU-OZ                    NT    5:37.86    82    1  
 17 Montgomery, Jennif  18 DPU                  5:48.72    5:42.49    76  
 18 Bauman, Lindsey M   22 DPU                  5:25.00    5:43.06    76  
 19 Price, Laura R      19 Hendrix-AR           5:51.32    5:53.78    63  
 20 Hanson, Emily E     20 Hendrix-AR           5:45.25    6:13.28    41  
 21 Thompson, Makaela   20 PRIN                 6:11.87    6:21.04    33  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M      21 DPU                  1:07.00    1:07.31   128   20  
  2 Battaglia, Melanie  18 SLU-OZ               1:09.29    1:09.44   115   17  
  3 Cramer, Storrie        Lindenwood           1:08.38    1:10.50   109   16  
  4 Scholl, Keevyn      18 SLU-OZ               1:07.59    1:10.84   107   15  
  5 Kirby, Allison B    20 DPU                  1:09.00    1:11.39   104   14  
  6 Zerbini, Gina M     21 DPU                  1:10.00    1:11.42   103   13  
  7 Christensen, Anne   20 SLU-OZ               1:10.84    1:12.04   100   12  
  8 Shao, Connie C      19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:10.76    1:12.36    98   11  
  9 Jennings, Bre N     20 DPU                  1:11.00    1:12.43    98    9  
 10 Bemendefer, Joan M  21 DPU                  1:14.00    1:13.88    90    7  
 11 Statzer, Gabrielle  18 SLU-OZ               1:12.91    1:13.93    90    6  
 12 Billiamosa, Sarah      Lindenwood           1:10.02    1:14.21    88    5  
 13 Massey, Kristin     18 SLU-OZ               1:08.55    1:14.42    87    4  
 14 Rafferty-Millett,   21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:10.66    1:15.10    83    3  
 15 Devillebichot, Kat  20 DPU                  1:15.00    1:16.03    79    2  
 16 Guo, Claire J       19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:15.58    1:17.53    71    1  
 17 Nettles, Kelsey        Lindenwood           1:16.41    1:17.59    71  
 18 Komornik, Erin N    20 DPU                  1:13.50    1:17.64    71  
 19 Thrasher, Lauren       Lindenwood           1:16.48    1:18.48    67  
 20 Montgomery, Alanna  21 Hendrix-AR           1:17.00    1:19.65    61  
 21 Keplin, Taylor D    18 Hendrix-AR           1:21.22    1:21.85    52  
 22 Patzwald, Joanna L  19 PRIN                 1:18.60    1:23.07    46  
 23 Duke, Kaia M        18 Hendrix-AR           1:27.41    1:25.32    37  
 24 Vivian, Meghan E    19 PRIN                 1:28.70    1:29.21    22  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heutel, Stephanie      Lindenwood           2:11.83    2:13.86         20  
  2 Lam, Meghan E       19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:15.45    2:15.22         17  
  3 Haynes, Emma C      18 DPU                  2:15.00    2:15.33         16  
  4 Preiss, Briana         Lindenwood           2:07.27    2:15.91         15  
  5 Haldeman, Sydney L  18 Hendrix-AR           2:19.52    2:17.91         14  
  6 Buth, Mallory S     22 DPU                  2:23.59    2:20.41         13  
  7 Amedio, Kaitlin     18 SLU-OZ               2:22.94    2:21.38         12  
  8 Klockare, Therese      Lindenwood           2:19.37    2:22.10         11  
  9 McKeen, Tara        18 SLU-OZ               2:13.52    2:22.32          9  
 10 Daily, Marjorie E   19 DPU                  2:23.50    2:24.16          7  
 11 Lorenzi, Ellie M    19 SLU-OZ               2:17.89    2:24.89          6  
 12 Stickler, Danielle  18 SLU-OZ               2:16.22    2:26.15          5  
 13 Harms, Kelly A      20 DPU                  2:27.32    2:26.96          4  
 14 Antisdale, Erika R  21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:21.32    2:27.75          3  
 15 Kline, Celeste L    19 RHIT-IN              2:19.22    2:28.31          2  
 16 Wilkinson, Alexand  19 DPU                  2:22.00    2:30.60          1  
 17 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  21 PRIN                 2:30.00    2:32.62        
 18 Perry, Laura A      20 PRIN                 2:59.00    2:58.89        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tartavull, Jennife  19 Wash U. MO-MV          54.88      54.72   115   20  
  2 Kopec, Emily        20 SLU-OZ                 54.44      55.93   105   17  
  3 Tse, Veronica       20 Wash U. MO-MV          55.77      56.31   102   16  
  4 Higgins, Ashlan        Lindenwood             54.65      56.43   101   15  
  5 Crist, Katie C      18 Wash U. MO-MV          55.32      56.53   100   14  
  6 Friedley, Ashton       Lindenwood             55.42      56.55   100   13  
  7 Siegel, Allison L   19 Wash U. MO-MV          55.34      56.75    99   12  
  8 Wheaton, Rachel G   21 DPU                    56.50      56.91    97   11  
  9 Porter, MacKenzie      Lindenwood             55.46      57.01    97    9  
 10 Gobell, Kirsten     18 SLU-OZ                 54.91      57.10    96    7  
 11 Lehmann, Courtney   20 DPU                    56.90      57.50    93    6  
 12 Reilly, Mary E      18 DPU                    56.90      57.51    93    5  
 13 Hutton, Kelsey         Lindenwood           1:02.16      58.00    89    4  
 14 Culver, Molly E     21 SLU-OZ                 58.15      58.48    86    3  
 15 Mercer, Rachael A   20 DPU                    59.00      58.57    85    2  
 16 Oskvarek, Tiffany      Lindenwood             57.50      58.62    84    1  
 17 Devillebichot, Kat  20 DPU                    58.90      59.10    81  
 18 Haynes, Emma C      18 DPU                    58.89      59.21    80  
 19 Klockare, Therese      Lindenwood             58.80      59.93    75  
 20 Guo, Claire J       19 Wash U. MO-MV          58.22    1:00.17    73  
 21 Statzer, Gabrielle  18 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:00.51    71  
 22 Shao, Connie C      19 Wash U. MO-MV          58.56    1:00.64    70  
 23 Schumacher, Ashley  18 RHIT-IN                59.69    1:01.06    67  
 24 Lee, Caroline Y     21 Wash U. MO-MV          58.52    1:01.08    67  
 25 Nettles, Kelsey        Lindenwood           1:00.80    1:01.79    62  
 26 Thompson, Makaela   20 PRIN                 1:01.18    1:02.07    61  
 27 Fleschler, Margaux     DPU                  1:01.35    1:02.76    56  
 28 Hanson, Emily E     20 Hendrix-AR           1:01.13    1:03.31    53  
 29 Markel, Tara           Lindenwood           1:01.64    1:03.45    52  
 30 Vivian, Meghan E    19 PRIN                 1:06.34    1:03.53    51  
 31 Tarkenton, Shelby   20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.12    1:05.19    41  
 32 Neal, Jessica C     19 PRIN                 1:17.78    1:18.96        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterman, Lizzy     19 SLU-OZ               2:08.17    2:12.07         20  
  2 Chase, Hannah E     18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:14.54    2:14.02         17  
  3 Gieseke, Jalynn     18 SLU-OZ               2:05.92    2:15.08         16  
  4 Sikora, Sarah       20 SLU-OZ               2:12.40    2:16.52         15  
  5 Gould, Whitney      18 SLU-OZ               2:10.73    2:16.54         14  
  6 Murray, Grace L     20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:13.43    2:17.81         13  
  7 Bauman, Lindsey M   22 DPU                  2:19.00    2:18.28         12  
  8 Billiamosa, Sarah      Lindenwood           2:15.38    2:18.64         11  
  9 Commissariat, Ava   18 Hendrix-AR           2:48.40    2:45.30          9  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         7:56.00    7:56.97         40  
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      7:58.54    8:00.06         34  
  3 DePauw University  'A'                      8:08.00    8:08.06         32  
     1) Morrison, Katie S 22            2) Wheaton, Rachel G 21           
     3) Weber, Emily A 18               4) Baker, Catie M 21              
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                  8:03.91   J8:19.39         30  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie               2) Preiss, Briana                 
     3) Friedley, Ashton                4) Billiamosa, Sarah              
  5 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     8:22.32   J8:37.31         28  
     1) Morris, Vanessa L 21            2) Haldeman, Sydney L 18          
     3) Price, Laura R 19               4) Keplin, Taylor D 18            
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      8:12.55   J8:14.96         26  
  7 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         8:08.00   J8:20.40         24  
  8 DePauw University  'B'                      8:20.00   J8:33.51         22  
     1) Kirby, Allison B 20             2) Bauman, Lindsey M 22           
     3) Mercer, Rachael A 20            4) Reilly, Mary E 18              
  9 Hendrix College-AR  'B'                     8:24.32    9:42.70         18  
     1) Hanson, Emily E 20              2) Montgomery, Alanna E 21        
     3) Duke, Kaia M 18                 4) Commissariat, Ava 18           
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      8:22.34   X8:27.92        
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         8:20.00   X8:40.92        
 
Event 19  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legastee, Courtney  18 SLU-OZ                146.25     411.10   138   20  
  2 Eltiste, Christian  19 SLU-OZ                202.90     385.60   131   17  
  3 Bell, Michelle         Lindenwood            413.90     367.00   125   16  
  4 Larson, Sara        18 SLU-OZ                149.20     321.95   111   15  
  5 Courtney, Chelsea   21 DPU                       NP     319.65   110   14  
  6 Richardson, Nicole  20 RHIT-IN                   NP     304.15   104   13  
  7 Crandall, Morgan E  20 DPU                       NP     261.20    87   12  
  8 Hinman, Tina D      18 Wash U. MO-MV         312.60     254.45    85   11  
  9 Coleman, Kelsey A   20 SLU-OZ                    NP     252.80    84    9  
 10 Crandall, Sarah K   19 DPU                       NP     240.85    79    7  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         4:00.00    4:03.46         40  
  2 DePauw University  'A'                      4:04.00    4:08.17         34  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 18               2) Baker, Catie M 21              
     3) Daily, Marjorie E 19            4) Wheaton, Rachel G 21           
  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                  4:07.10    4:09.48         32  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie               2) Cramer, Storrie                
     3) Billiamosa, Sarah               4) Higgins, Ashlan                
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      4:05.67   J4:17.58         30  
     1) Lam, Meghan E 19                2) Shao, Connie C 19              
     3) Chase, Hannah E 18              4) Tse, Veronica 20               
  5 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     4:25.13   J4:39.46         28  
     1) Morris, Vanessa L 21            2) Montgomery, Alanna E 21        
     3) Haldeman, Sydney L 18           4) Keplin, Taylor D 18            
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               4:37.12   J4:47.03         26  
     1) Schumacher, Ashley R 18         2) Cunnien, Shannon 20            
     3) Kline, Celeste L 19             4) Danhauer, Laura M 19           
  7 Principia College  'A'                      4:48.95   J4:55.74         24  
     1) Perry, Laura A 20               2) Patzwald, Joanna L 19          
     3) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 21        4) Thompson, Makaela M 20         
  8 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         4:10.00   J4:15.00         22  
  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      4:12.76   J4:17.47         18  
     1) Vantassell, Paige E 20          2) Taege, Sara M 19               
     3) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine E 2 4) Crist, Katie C 18              
 10 DePauw University  'B'                      4:12.00   J4:21.86         14  
     1) Buth, Mallory S 22              2) Kirby, Allison B 20            
     3) Zerbini, Gina M 21              4) Lehmann, Courtney J 20         
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  4:21.48   J4:25.77         12  
     1) Porter, MacKenzie               2) Nettles, Kelsey                
     3) Hutton, Kelsey                  4) Friedley, Ashton               
 12 Hendrix College-AR  'B'                          NT    4:56.73         10  
     1) Price, Laura R 19               2) Duke, Kaia M 18                
     3) Commissariat, Ava 18            4) Hanson, Emily E 20             
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      4:20.00   X4:24.60        
     1) Wilkinson, Alexandria L 19      2) Jennings, Bre N 20             
     3) Harms, Kelly A 20               4) Mercer, Rachael A 20           
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      4:18.54   X4:32.18        
     1) Antisdale, Erika R 21           2) Leyden, Katrina R 18           
     3) Siegel, Allison L 19            4) Guo, Claire J 19               
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         4:20.00   X4:33.41        
 
Event 23  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Grace L     20 Wash U. MO-MV       17:51.87   18:01.78         20  
  2 Weber, Emily A      18 DPU                 18:03.00   18:18.49         17  
  3 Willcox, Courtenay  18 Wash U. MO-MV       18:25.33   18:24.45         16  
  4 Hansen, Madelin     18 SLU-OZ              18:10.87   18:42.50         15  
  5 Rogers, Taylor B    20 SLU-OZ              19:00.00   18:43.68         14  
  6 Gould, Whitney      18 SLU-OZ              18:18.39   18:48.41         13  
  7 Blumer, Kerri L     21 Wash U. MO-MV       18:55.24   18:50.97         12  
  8 Morrison, Katie S   22 DPU                 18:47.00   18:54.68         11  
  9 Bauman, Lindsey M   22 DPU                 18:59.00   19:00.39          9  
 10 Morris, Vanessa L   21 Hendrix-AR          18:50.25   19:15.44          7  
 11 Cunnien, Shannon    20 RHIT-IN             19:09.35   20:09.88          6  
 12 Stickler, Danielle  18 SLU-OZ              20:00.00   20:18.36          5  
 13 Price, Laura R      19 Hendrix-AR          20:14.52   20:31.42          4  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         1:37.07    1:40.70   396   40  
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:40.65    1:41.19   390   34  
     1) Tartavull, Jennifer M 19        2) Pham, Anh Chi N 19             
     3) Tse, Veronica 20                4) Siegel, Allison L 19           
  3 DePauw University  'A'                      1:44.00    1:43.42   363   32  
     1) Wheaton, Rachel G 21            2) Daily, Marjorie E 19           
     3) Reilly, Mary E 18               4) Lehmann, Courtney J 20         
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                  1:42.27    1:43.58   363   30  
     1) Higgins, Ashlan                 2) Porter, MacKenzie              
     3) Billiamosa, Sarah               4) Friedley, Ashton               
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               1:50.84   J1:52.45   267   28  
     1) Kline, Celeste L 19             2) Danhauer, Laura M 19           
     3) Gutgesell, Lauren 19            4) Schumacher, Ashley R 18        
  6 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     1:51.25   J1:52.57   264   26  
     1) Haldeman, Sydney L 18           2) Keplin, Taylor D 18            
     3) Price, Laura R 19               4) Morris, Vanessa L 21           
  7 Principia College  'A'                      1:59.13   J1:57.74   216   24  
     1) Thompson, Makaela M 20          2) Patzwald, Joanna L 19          
     3) Neal, Jessica C 19              4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 21       
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:43.28   J1:46.24   330   22  
     1) Gordon, Kara S 19               2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine E 2
     3) Willcox, Courtenay L 18         4) Crist, Katie C 18              
  9 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         1:42.00   J1:46.34   330   18  
 10 DePauw University  'B'                      1:48.00   J1:46.62   327   14  
     1) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20   2) Wilkinson, Alexandria L 19     
     3) Montgomery, Jennifer L 18       4) Weber, Emily A 18              
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  1:51.15   J1:47.75   315   12  
     1) Oskvarek, Tiffany               2) Thrasher, Lauren               
     3) Rosenhauer, Kay                 4) Nettles, Kelsey                
 12 Hendrix College-AR  'B'                     1:54.26    1:59.02   204   10  
     1) Hanson, Emily E 20              2) Montgomery, Alanna E 21        
     3) Duke, Kaia M 18                 4) Commissariat, Ava 18           
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         1:48.00   X1:49.89        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      1:45.99   X1:50.35        
     1) Chase, Hannah E 18              2) Blumer, Kerri L 21             
     3) Lee, Caroline Y 21              4) Shao, Connie C 19              
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:52.00   X1:51.50        
     1) Bemendefer, Joan M 21           2) Fleschler, Margaux             
     3) Komornik, Erin N 20             4) Haynes, Emma C 18              
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M      21 DPU                  4:40.30    4:40.39         20  
  2 Taege, Sara M       19 Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.54    4:45.62         17  
  3 Vantassell, Paige   20 Wash U. MO-MV        4:50.35    4:48.44         16  
  4 Lam, Meghan E       19 Wash U. MO-MV        4:50.13    4:50.55         15  
  5 Gould, Whitney      18 SLU-OZ               4:43.63    4:53.61         14  
  6 Kirby, Allison B    20 DPU                  4:51.93    4:54.75         13  
  7 Billiamosa, Sarah      Lindenwood           4:46.33    4:54.81         12  
  8 Leyden, Katrina R   18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:56.76    4:55.44         11  
  9 Hutton, Kelsey         Lindenwood           5:04.67    5:01.34          9  
 10 Massey, Kristin     18 SLU-OZ               4:50.64    5:01.48          7  
 11 Christensen, Anne   20 SLU-OZ               5:08.42    5:01.67          6  
 12 Zerbini, Gina M     21 DPU                  5:03.00    5:06.09          5  
 13 Hyams, Ariel S      20 SLU-OZ               4:53.26    5:08.23          4  
 14 Rosenhauer, Kay        Lindenwood           5:06.28    5:09.59          3  
 15 Hochwalt, Maddie M  19 DPU                  5:09.50    5:09.95          2  
 16 Jennings, Bre N     20 DPU                  5:06.62    5:10.11          1  
 17 Harms, Kelly A      20 DPU                  5:05.00    5:14.20        
 18 Keplin, Taylor D    18 Hendrix-AR           5:29.22    5:20.64        
 19 Stickler, Danielle  18 SLU-OZ               5:15.00    5:38.86        
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegel, Allison L   19 Wash U. MO-MV          25.06      25.48   111   20  
  2 Gieseke, Jalynn     18 SLU-OZ                 24.06      25.58   110   17  
  3 Tartavull, Jennife  19 Wash U. MO-MV          24.81      25.68   108   16  
  4 Lorenzi, Ellie M    19 SLU-OZ                 24.89      25.92   104   15  
  5 Tse, Veronica       20 Wash U. MO-MV          25.67      26.29    98   14  
  6 Lehmann, Courtney   20 DPU                    25.00      26.32    98   13  
  7 Higgins, Ashlan        Lindenwood             25.50      26.35    97   11.5
  7 Wheaton, Rachel G   21 DPU                    26.00      26.35    97   11.5
  9 Reilly, Mary E      18 DPU                    25.90      26.43    96    9  
 10 Cramer, Storrie        Lindenwood             26.83      26.45    95    7  
 11 Daily, Marjorie E   19 DPU                    26.00      26.46    95    6  
 12 Porter, MacKenzie      Lindenwood             25.39      26.57    94    5  
 13 Crist, Katie C      18 Wash U. MO-MV          25.67      26.61    93    4  
 14 Friedley, Ashton       Lindenwood             26.02      26.78    90    3  
 15 Wilkinson, Alexand  19 DPU                    26.00      26.89    89    2  
 16 Devillebichot, Kat  20 DPU                    26.70      27.20    84    1  
 17 Oskvarek, Tiffany      Lindenwood             26.47      27.30    82  
 18 Scholl, Keevyn      18 SLU-OZ                 26.99      27.35    82  
 19 Thrasher, Lauren       Lindenwood             27.52      27.62    78  
 19 Montgomery, Jennif  18 DPU                    26.73      27.62    78  
 21 Schumacher, Ashley  18 RHIT-IN                27.35      27.66    77  
 22 Gordon, Kara S      19 Wash U. MO-MV          26.78      27.98    72  
 23 Battaglia, Melanie  18 SLU-OZ                 26.74      28.11    71  
 24 Lee, Caroline Y     21 Wash U. MO-MV          27.02      28.43    66  
 25 Fleschler, Margaux     DPU                    28.23      28.75    62  
 26 Hanson, Emily E     20 Hendrix-AR             28.91      28.95    59  
 27 Duke, Kaia M        18 Hendrix-AR                NT      29.64    50  
 28 Gutgesell, Lauren   19 RHIT-IN                29.60      29.68    50  
 29 Commissariat, Ava   18 Hendrix-AR                NT      31.36    30  
 30 Perry, Laura A      20 PRIN                   32.78      34.53        
 31 Neal, Jessica C     19 PRIN                   35.27      36.46        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Streid, Taylor M    20 SLU-OZ                 58.40    1:00.46   119   20  
  2 Pham, Anh Chi N     19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.23    1:02.15   107   17  
  3 Haynes, Emma C      18 DPU                  1:02.00    1:03.08   101   16  
  4 Haldeman, Sydney L  18 Hendrix-AR           1:04.69    1:05.90    83   15  
  5 Buth, Mallory S     22 DPU                  1:05.00    1:06.07    82   14  
  6 Tarkenton, Shelby   20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:05.02    1:06.76    78   13  
  7 McKeen, Tara        18 SLU-OZ               1:04.40    1:06.97    77   12  
  8 Amedio, Kaitlin     18 SLU-OZ               1:04.67    1:06.98    77   11  
  9 Culver, Molly E     21 SLU-OZ               1:04.93    1:07.25    75    9  
 10 Kline, Celeste L    19 RHIT-IN              1:04.48    1:09.84    61    7  
 11 Thrasher, Lauren       Lindenwood           1:07.82    1:10.31    58    6  
 12 Antisdale, Erika R  21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:05.65    1:10.34    58    5  
 13 Stickler, Danielle  18 SLU-OZ               1:02.88    1:10.63    56    4  
 14 Patzwald, Joanna L  19 PRIN                 1:15.00    1:18.37    20    3  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterman, Lizzy     19 SLU-OZ               1:52.38    1:58.09   116   20  
  2 Tartavull, Jennife  19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:58.66    1:59.63   110   17  
  3 Morrison, Katie S   22 DPU                  2:00.00    2:01.65   102   16  
  4 Weber, Emily A      18 DPU                  2:02.00    2:01.68   102   15  
  5 Crist, Katie C      18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.38    2:02.90    97   14  
  6 Rogers, Taylor B    20 SLU-OZ               1:57.25    2:03.04    97   13  
  7 Taege, Sara M       19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:58.98    2:03.14    97   12  
  8 Vantassell, Paige   20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.41    2:03.46    95   11  
  9 Gobell, Kirsten     18 SLU-OZ               1:59.29    2:03.65    95    9  
 10 Tse, Veronica       20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.01    2:03.82    94    7  
 11 Morris, Vanessa L   21 Hendrix-AR           2:03.16    2:04.42    92    6  
 12 Mercer, Rachael A   20 DPU                  2:05.00    2:04.99    90    5  
 13 Hansen, Madelin     18 SLU-OZ               2:02.15    2:05.04    90    4  
 14 Kopec, Emily        20 SLU-OZ               1:58.91    2:05.17    89    3  
 15 Friedley, Ashton       Lindenwood           2:01.35    2:05.80    87    2  
 16 Willcox, Courtenay  18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:01.88    2:06.00    86    1  
 17 Wheaton, Rachel G   21 DPU                  2:02.00    2:07.09    83  
 18 Rosenhauer, Kay        Lindenwood           2:05.81    2:07.40    82  
 19 Blumer, Kerri L     21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.02    2:08.33    79  
 20 Guo, Claire J       19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.52    2:09.46    75  
 21 Montgomery, Jennif  18 DPU                  2:08.23    2:11.96    67  
 22 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  21 PRIN                 2:11.52    2:12.51    65  
 23 Schumacher, Ashley  18 RHIT-IN              2:15.42    2:12.90    64  
 24 Price, Laura R      19 Hendrix-AR           2:13.01    2:13.19    63  
 25 Lee, Caroline Y     21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.44    2:13.39    62  
 26 Thompson, Makaela   20 PRIN                 2:17.81    2:17.05    51  
 27 Perry, Laura A      20 PRIN                      NT    2:47.56        
 28 Neal, Jessica C     19 PRIN                 2:50.47    2:53.51        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M      21 DPU                  2:23.00    2:26.09         20  
  2 Battaglia, Melanie  18 SLU-OZ               2:31.45    2:33.60         17  
  3 Christensen, Anne   20 SLU-OZ               2:33.27    2:34.07         16  
  4 Kirby, Allison B    20 DPU                  2:28.00    2:34.14         15  
  5 Cramer, Storrie        Lindenwood           2:34.92    2:34.50         14  
  6 Zerbini, Gina M     21 DPU                  2:33.00    2:35.95         13  
  7 Rafferty-Millett,   21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:31.88    2:36.69         12  
  8 Shao, Connie C      19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:32.26    2:37.44         11  
  9 Jennings, Bre N     20 DPU                  2:32.00    2:38.40          9  
 10 Scholl, Keevyn      18 SLU-OZ               2:29.04    2:38.52          7  
 11 Hyams, Ariel S      20 SLU-OZ               2:34.97    2:40.62          6  
 12 Komornik, Erin N    20 DPU                  2:40.00    2:40.97          5  
 13 Bemendefer, Joan M  21 DPU                  2:40.00    2:42.49          4  
 14 Massey, Kristin     18 SLU-OZ               2:38.04    2:44.87          3  
 15 Statzer, Gabrielle  18 SLU-OZ               2:37.28    2:45.23          2  
 16 Hutton, Kelsey         Lindenwood           2:36.95    2:46.30          1  
 17 Montgomery, Alanna  21 Hendrix-AR           2:44.03    2:50.15        
 18 Nettles, Kelsey        Lindenwood           2:56.27    2:55.14        
 19 Duke, Kaia M        18 Hendrix-AR           3:01.15    3:00.08        
 
Event 37  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Streid, Taylor M    20 SLU-OZ                 57.45      59.30   125   20  
  2 Gieseke, Jalynn     18 SLU-OZ                 57.19    1:00.33   119   17  
  3 Chase, Hannah E     18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.01    1:01.86   109   16  
  4 Pham, Anh Chi N     19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.10    1:01.93   108   15  
  5 Sikora, Sarah       20 SLU-OZ               1:01.02    1:02.13   107   14  
  6 Heutel, Stephanie      Lindenwood           1:02.81    1:02.46   105   13  
  7 Daily, Marjorie E   19 DPU                  1:02.00    1:02.87   103   12  
  8 Gordon, Kara S      19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.88    1:04.10    96   11  
  9 Amedio, Kaitlin     18 SLU-OZ               1:04.99    1:04.49    93    9  
 10 Higgins, Ashlan        Lindenwood           1:03.87    1:04.62    93    7  
 11 Reilly, Mary E      18 DPU                  1:06.00    1:05.60    87    6  
 12 Buth, Mallory S     22 DPU                  1:03.50    1:06.28    83    5  
 13 Leyden, Katrina R   18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:04.21    1:06.29    83    4  
 14 Lehmann, Courtney   20 DPU                  1:03.50    1:06.37    83    3  
 15 Siegel, Allison L   19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.56    1:06.79    81    2  
 16 Haldeman, Sydney L  18 Hendrix-AR           1:08.75    1:07.97    75    1  
 17 Hochwalt, Maddie M  19 DPU                  1:07.52    1:09.41    67  
 18 Kline, Celeste L    19 RHIT-IN              1:05.44    1:11.76    56  
 19 Markel, Tara           Lindenwood           1:14.95    1:12.92    51  
 20 Commissariat, Ava   18 Hendrix-AR           1:13.55    1:14.61    44  
 21 Tarkenton, Shelby   20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:08.77    1:15.94    38  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         3:36.00    3:40.39   384   40  
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:38.88    3:43.61   363   34  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi N 19              2) Tartavull, Jennifer M 19       
     3) Siegel, Allison L 19            4) Tse, Veronica 20               
  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                  3:37.37    3:45.36   354   32  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie               2) Friedley, Ashton               
     3) Porter, MacKenzie               4) Higgins, Ashlan                
  4 DePauw University  'A'                      3:45.00    3:47.62   339   30  
     1) Wheaton, Rachel G 21            2) Weber, Emily A 18              
     3) Lehmann, Courtney J 20          4) Baker, Catie M 21              
  5 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     4:02.87   J4:03.05   252   28  
     1) Haldeman, Sydney L 18           2) Keplin, Taylor D 18            
     3) Price, Laura R 19               4) Morris, Vanessa L 21           
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               3:57.20   J4:06.89   231   26  
     1) Kline, Celeste L 19             2) Cunnien, Shannon 20            
     3) Danhauer, Laura M 19            4) Schumacher, Ashley R 18        
  7 Principia College  'A'                      4:08.77   J4:23.91   150   24  
     1) Thompson, Makaela M 20          2) Patzwald, Joanna L 19          
     3) Perry, Laura A 20               4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 21       
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:43.89   J3:49.81   327   22  
     1) Vantassell, Paige E 20          2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine E 2
     3) Crist, Katie C 18               4) Taege, Sara M 19               
  9 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         3:46.00   J3:50.88   318   18  
 10 DePauw University  'B'                      3:52.00   J3:57.51   282   14  
     1) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20   2) Kirby, Allison B 20            
     3) Morrison, Katie S 22            4) Reilly, Mary E 18              
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  3:52.29   J3:58.39   276   12  
     1) Hutton, Kelsey                  2) Oskvarek, Tiffany              
     3) Rosenhauer, Kay                 4) Markel, Tara                   
 12 Hendrix College-AR  'B'                          NT   J4:23.48   150   10  
     1) Hanson, Emily E 20              2) Montgomery, Alanna E 21        
     3) Duke, Kaia M 18                 4) Commissariat, Ava 18           
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      3:51.21   X4:00.85        
     1) Lam, Meghan E 19                2) Leyden, Katrina R 18           
     3) Willcox, Courtenay L 18         4) Murray, Grace L 20             
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'      3:57.67   X4:01.50        
     1) Chase, Hannah E 18              2) Guo, Claire J 19               
     3) Lee, Caroline Y 21              4) Antisdale, Erika R 21          
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         3:56.00   X4:01.72        
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      3:58.00   X4:06.73        
     1) Bemendefer, Joan M 21           2) Komornik, Erin N 20            
     3) Fleschler, Margaux              4) Montgomery, Jennifer L 18      
 
Back