Show More


DePauw Places Fourth at Indoor Classic; Bellarmine Wins Team Title

February 18, 2012

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw totaled 78 points and finished fourth at the DePauw Indoor Track & Field Classic. Bellarmine won with 178 points followed by St. Joseph's (113) and Taylor (85).

Taryn Owens was second in the 600 meters (1:54.06), while Lee Harmon finished third in 1:58.94. Claire Hollis was third in the mile run (5:29.44) and Hope Jordan was fourth in 5:31.14. Also placing third was Megan Everhart in the 3000 meters (11:10.73) with Hollis placing sixth in 11:13.57.

Ashley Guevara placed fourth in the the 1,000 meters (3:21.46) with Stefanie Pavlick in fifth in 3:32.64. Sam Wong placed fourth in long jump (4.81 meters/15-9.5) and fifth in the triple jump (9.94 meters, 32-7.5). Also finishing fourth was Celia Kauth in the high jump (1.45 meters/4-9).

Pascale Hansen set a school record and finished fifth in the pole vault (2.95 meters/9-8). Taz Kadam placed seventh in the 400 meters (1:06.40), while Brittany Sievers ninth in weight throw at 12.75 meters (41-10)

DePauw's distance medley relay finished third in 15:18.67, while  the 4 x 200 relay was third in 1:50.52.

Complete results are listed below.

The Tigers return to action on Saturday, February 25, at both the Fred Wilt Invitational hosted by Anderson University and at he North Coast Athletic Conference Combined Events at Ohio Wesleyan.

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/18/2012                     
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN                  
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine                 178        2) St. Joseph's (Ind.)       113   
    3) Taylor                      85        4) DePauw                     78   
    5) Cumberlands                 72        6) Lincoln                    36   
    7) Huntington                  32        8) Wittenberg                 27   
    9) Lindsey Wilson              13       10) Spalding                   12   
   11) Indianapolis                10       11) Alabama-Huntsville         10   
   13) Thomas More                  7       14) Brescia                     5   



Event 2  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry                   
        Meet: M 12:22.27  2/24/2001   Wittenberg, Wittenberg                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor  'A'                                        13:19.94   10   
  2 Taylor  'B'                                        13:21.53  
  3 DePauw  'A'                                        15:18.67    8   
 
Event 4  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:42.47  2/16/2008   Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:44.53   10   
  2 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:49.17    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         1:50.52    6   
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:54.20    5   
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:05.05  2/16/2008   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Kachel             SR Cumberlands           18:31.36   10   
  2 Kelsey Love               SR Bellarmine            19:14.60    8   
  3 Virginia Steilberg        SO Bellarmine            19:38.32    6   
  4 Daisy Legei               JR Bellarmine            19:53.07    5   
  5 Jasmine Pulliam           SO Brescia               20:00.26    4   
  6 Shelby Gibbons            FR Cumberlands           20:28.45    3   
  7 Christine Moon            SO Cumberlands           20:39.42    2   
  8 Samantha Walker           FR Brescia               20:57.11    1   
  9 Jennifer Marcum           JR Cumberlands           21:01.25  
 10 Heidi Blocker             SO Bellarmine            21:05.77  
 -- Miranda Boyts             SO Huntington                  DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Kay James               Lincoln                   8.87q  1 
  2 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                   9.22q  1 
  3 Toni Ann Moore               Lincoln                   9.25q  1 
  4 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine                9.27q  3 
  5 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.29q  2 
  6 Ruth Olson                SO Lindsey Wils              9.81q  2 
  7 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine                9.91q  3 
  8 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's             10.02q  2 
  9 Emily Perschbacher        JR Taylor                   10.11   1 
 10 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   10.19   3 
 11 Erin Price                SO Taylor                   10.25   1 
 12 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   10.41   1 
 13 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                   10.49   3 
 14 Crystal Torres            JR St. Joseph's             10.53   3 
 15 Kristin Mercer            FR Wittenberg               10.69   1 
 16 Jeanette Klamfoth         FR Wittenberg               10.89   3 
 17 Demelza Ramirez           FR Taylor                   10.90   3 
 18 Heather Johnson           FR Huntington               12.36   2 
 19 Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine               12.50   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Kay James               Lincoln                   8.78   10   
  2 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.06    8   
  3 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                   9.09    6   
  4 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine                9.26    5   
  5 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine                9.69    4   
  6 Ruth Olson                SO Lindsey Wils              9.90    3   
  7 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's              9.98    2   
 -- Toni Ann Moore               Lincoln                     DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelin Barber            FR Alabama-Hunt              7.85q  4 
  2 Henrietta Carey           JR Taylor                    7.87q  4 
  3 Elaine Kuntz              JR Bellarmine                7.94q  1 
  4 Toni Ann Moore               Lincoln                   7.94q  3 
  5 Anna Kay James               Lincoln                   7.95q  3 
  6 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine                8.01q  1 
  7 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              8.12q  3 
  8 Rachel Bayon              JR Huntington                8.16q  1 
  9 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine                8.20   2 
 10 Olivia Wrocklage          FR Bellarmine                8.27   3 
 11 Chenae White              SR DePauw                    8.32   1 
 12 Racquel Service           FR Huntington                8.38   3 
 13 Quanisha McFadden         SO Cumberlands               8.40   2 
 14 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's              8.53   3 
 15 Demi Welte                FR Thomas More               8.56   3 
 16 Erica Blythe              JR St. Joseph's              8.57   4 
 17 Feiarra Foster               Union (Ky.)               8.66   2 
 18 Demelza Ramirez           FR Taylor                    8.73   2 
 19 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg                8.87   2 
 20 Hanna DeLancey            FR Taylor                    8.94   3 
 21 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg                8.98   4 
 22 Kristin Mercer            FR Wittenberg                8.98   2 
 23 Jeanette Klamfoth         FR Wittenberg                9.02   4 
 24 Surea Sherman             SO Lindsey Wils              9.73   2 
 25 Marissa Doherty           FR DePauw                   10.10   1 
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelin Barber            FR Alabama-Hunt              7.77   10   
  2 Henrietta Carey           JR Taylor                    7.81    8   
  3 Anna Kay James               Lincoln                   7.87    6   
  4 Elaine Kuntz              JR Bellarmine                7.95    5   
  5 Toni Ann Moore               Lincoln                   7.96    4   
  6 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine                8.01    3   
  7 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              8.16    2   
  8 Rachel Bayon              JR Huntington                8.19    1   
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:50.20  3/13/2010   Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)              
        Meet: M 5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andie Strang              FR St. Joseph's           5:21.45   10   
  2 Elaine Schmeltz           FR Taylor                 5:23.39    8   
  3 Claire Hollis             SR DePauw                 5:29.44    6   
  4 Hope Jordan               FR DePauw                 5:31.14    5   
  5 Frehiwet Negassi          FR St. Joseph's           5:31.84    4   
  6 Briana Ulanowski          JR Bellarmine             5:36.42    3   
  7 Trisha Hanlon             SO St. Joseph's           5:37.04    2   
  8 Allison Steinbeck         FR Taylor                 5:38.01    1   
  9 Meredith Piacentini       SR Taylor                 5:46.19  
 10 Emily Freiny              JR DePauw                 6:08.36  
 11 Heather Stevens           FR Taylor                 6:12.48  
 12 Laura Leichty             FR Taylor                 6:27.95  
 13 Jessica McElwain          FR St. Joseph's           6:32.22  
 14 Rebekah Stayton           FR Taylor                 6:42.24  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 57.21  2/19/2004   Gena Rawlins, Illinois Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kenney          SR Taylor                 1:00.38   2  10   
  2 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine             1:02.07   2   8   
  3 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's           1:02.98   2   6   
  4 Catherine Kuerbitz        SR Wittenberg             1:04.49   1   5   
  5 Sarah Merkel              JR St. Joseph's           1:04.70   2   4   
  6 Jocelyn Troester          SO Taylor                 1:05.20   1   3   
  7 Taz Kadam                 FR DePauw                 1:06.40   1   2   
  8 Amy Malinowski            SR Taylor                 1:06.79   1   1   
  9 Tennia Ledbetter          FR St. Joseph's           1:09.07   2 
 10 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                 1:09.26   1 
 
Event 16  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
        Meet: M 1:38.06  2/17/2007   Stellah Sang, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janika King               FR Spalding               1:44.12   10   
  2 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                 1:54.06    8   
  3 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                 1:58.94    6   
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:09.24  3/13/2010   Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert            
        Meet: M 2:14.36  2/16/2008   Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wesleya       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Musk               JR Bellarmine             2:16.64   10   
  2 Jenna Norris              FR Taylor                 2:24.18    8   
  3 Tanya Rogers              SO Taylor                 2:24.93    6   
  4 Katie DeBoy               SO St. Joseph's           2:25.33    5   
  5 Jenna Lee                 JR Bellarmine             2:25.49    4   
  6 Amy Schwarber             SO Bellarmine             2:25.98    3   
  7 Maria Sanchez             SO Lindsey Wils           2:26.46    2   
  8 Erin Rockey               FR Huntington             2:26.78    1   
  9 Flannery Musk             FR Bellarmine             2:27.09  
 10 Katie Doron               SO DePauw                 2:27.41  
 11 Hope Jordan               FR DePauw                 2:28.92  
 12 Samantha Iden             SR Wittenberg             2:30.14  
 13 Natasha Sydnor            JR Cumberlands            2:31.76  
 14 Megan Frantz              JR Taylor                 2:31.82  
 15 Audrey Springer           SR Cumberlands            2:34.05  
 16 Jennifer Marcum           JR Cumberlands            2:34.69  
 17 Amanda Henningfield       FR Huntington             2:37.28  
 18 Sophie Rambaud            FR DePauw                 2:37.85  
 19 Megan Hannemann           FR DePauw                 2:38.60  
 20 Elizabeth Dilbone         FR DePauw                 2:40.51  
 21 Ashley Henry              SR Taylor                 2:47.56  
 22 Heather Stevens           FR Taylor                 2:49.37  
 23 Kristen Cannavino         FR Taylor                 2:56.67  
 24 Rebekah Stayton           FR Taylor                 2:58.75  
 25 Laura Leichty             FR Taylor                 3:03.76  
 26 Jessica Torbeck           FR Thomas More            3:06.59  
 
Event 20  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet: M 3:04.85  2/19/2004   Tara Henshaw, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy Mascotti            JR Cumberlands            3:01.60M  10   
  2 Danielle Hoop             FR Cumberlands            3:01.75M   8   
  3 Cendall Ogle              SO Huntington             3:08.91    6   
  4 Ashley Guevara            SO DePauw                 3:21.46    5   
  5 Stefanie Pavlick          FR DePauw                 3:32.64    4   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M 25.91  2/19/2004   Tashi Johnson, Earlham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henrietta Carey           JR Taylor                   26.00   4  10   
  2 Meghan Jones              SO Bellarmine               26.03   5   8   
  3 Elaine Kuntz              JR Bellarmine               26.24   4   6   
  4 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's             27.09   4   5   
  5 Olivia Wrocklage          FR Bellarmine               27.11   3   4   
  6 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine               27.14   5   3   
  7 Quanisha McFadden         SO Cumberlands              27.17   4   2   
  8 LaJoya Smith              SR Taylor                   27.25   4   1   
  9 Kate Mastronicola         SR Bellarmine               27.34   3 
 10 Rachel Bayon              JR Huntington               27.43   2 
 11 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine               27.45   5 
 12 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine               27.54   3 
 13 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             27.58   2 
 14 Rachel Rawson             FR Bellarmine               27.61   4 
 15 Racquel Service           FR Huntington               27.64   3 
 16 Alexa Hlebiczki           SR Thomas More              28.15   1 
 17 Chenae White              SR DePauw                   28.21   2 
 18 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg               28.39   2 
 19 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                   28.65   1 
 20 Sarah Merkel              JR St. Joseph's             28.70   2 
 21 Demi Welte                FR Thomas More              29.04   1 
 22 Cassie Vaflor             SR Taylor                   29.08   1 
 23 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg               30.21   1 
 24 Demelza Ramirez           FR Taylor                   31.25   1 
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                   
        Meet: M 10:31.97  2/19/2004   Casey Schneider, Southern Indiana        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gretchen Spahr            FR Huntington            10:46.25   10   
  2 Elaine Schmeltz           FR Taylor                10:57.00    8   
  3 Megan Everhart            FR DePauw                11:10.73    6   
  4 Krystal McHenry           SR Huntington            11:11.62    5   
  5 Sarah Turi                JR Bellarmine            11:12.70    4   
  6 Claire Hollis             SR DePauw                11:13.57    3   
  7 Natalie Spahr             FR Huntington            11:16.53    2   
  8 Ruth Ongley               JR Taylor                11:25.44    1   
  9 Kirsten Hart              JR St. Joseph's          11:25.98  
 10 Morgan Kleinaman          SO St. Joseph's          11:30.78  
 11 Olivia Warren             FR Brescia               11:40.68  
 12 Embra Hawkins             FR Brescia               11:56.42  
 13 Kelsey Van Housen         JR Taylor                12:00.91  
 14 Reini Brickson            SO Lindsey Wils          13:02.10  
 15 Emma Clor                 FR DePauw                13:49.49  
 16 Katarina Gimborys         FR Lindsey Wils          14:01.56  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James             
        Meet: M 3:57.77  2/16/2008   Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor  'A'                                         4:01.84   10   
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:22.07    8   
  3 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 4:23.49    6   
  4 Taylor  'B'                                         4:24.25  
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     4:28.63    5   
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 22.62m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
        Meet: M 17.56m  2/19/2011   Toywonia Jones, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Zalewski            SR Bellarmine              15.81m   51-10.50  10   
  2 Megan Davis               SR St. Joseph's            15.01m   49-03.00   8   
  3 Taylor Nielsen            JR St. Joseph's            13.98m   45-10.50   6   
  4 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's            13.96m   45-09.75   5   
  5 Camille Lannert           FR Bellarmine              13.17m   43-02.50   4   
  6 Megan Rust                SO St. Joseph's            13.05m   42-09.75   3   
  7 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's            13.00m   42-08.00 
  8 Judith Albanese           JR Bellarmine              12.91m   42-04.25   2   
  9 Brittany Sievers          JR DePauw                  12.75m   41-10.00   1   
 10 Katie Hartney             SO Lindsey Wils            12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Rebecca Holcomb           SR Cumberlands             12.04m   39-06.00 
 12 Lawna Meade-Rivera        SR Cumberlands             11.51m   37-09.25 
 13 Taylor Mayes              FR Cumberlands             11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Ashley Williams           SO Huntington               9.90m   32-05.75 
 15 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg               9.31m   30-06.50 
 16 Mackenzie Cremeans        SO DePauw                   8.51m   27-11.00 
 17 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg               8.17m   26-09.75 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.84m  2/19/2004   Pristina Jones, Unat                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lakia Baldwin             FR Bellarmine               5.06m   16-07.25  10   
  2 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg               5.01m   16-05.25   8   
  3 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine               4.98m   16-04.25   6   
  4 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                   4.81m   15-09.50   5   
  5 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's             4.81m   15-09.50   4   
  6 Remsing King              JR Bellarmine               4.78m   15-08.25   3   
  7 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg               4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Kaylin Veeneman           FR Thomas More              4.69m   15-04.75   1   
  9 Alexa Hlebiczki           SR Thomas More              4.65m   15-03.25 
 10 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             4.62m   15-02.00 
 11 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                   4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Erikia Isham              FR Bellarmine               4.57m   15-00.00 
 13 Mariah Schwenk            JR Bellarmine               4.53m   14-10.50 
 14 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg               4.42m   14-06.00 
 15 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Annie Robben              SO Thomas More              4.15m   13-07.50 
 17 Surea Sherman             SO Lindsey Wils             4.11m   13-06.00 
 18 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine               1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Janada Acree              SO Cumberlands              1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Meghan Jones              SO Bellarmine               1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                   1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Mariah Schwenk            JR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Krystina Perez            FR Spalding                 1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  6 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's             1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  6 Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine               1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  9 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg               1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Ashley Guevara            SO DePauw                      NH            
 -- Reini Brickson            SO Lindsey Wils                NH            
 -- Angela Herbig             FR Lindsey Wils                NH            
 -- Amanda Bland              SO Lindsey Wils                NH            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.61m  2/16/2008   Leeann White, Austin Peay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                 10.85m   35-07.25  10   
  2 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's            10.68m   35-00.50   8   
  3 Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's            10.51m   34-05.75   6   
  4 Alexa Hlebiczki           SR Thomas More              9.94m   32-07.50   5   
  5 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                   9.93m   32-07.00   4   
  6 Remsing King              JR Bellarmine               9.78m   32-01.00   3   
  7 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg               9.03m   29-07.50   2   
  8 Kaylin Veeneman           FR Thomas More              8.90m   29-02.50   1   
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 4.30m  2/6/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Meet: M 3.50m  2/16/2008   Carrie Burggraf, Austin Peay                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Dwenger              JR Bellarmine               3.25m   10-08.00  10   
  2 Nicole Hess               SR Bellarmine               3.10m   10-02.00   8   
  3 Abby Rotach               SO Indianapolis             3.10m   10-02.00   6   
  4 Keileigh Bible            JR Wittenberg               3.10m   10-02.00   5   
  5 Pascale Hansen            FR DePauw                   2.95m    9-08.00   4   
  6 Rachel Richman            JR Indianapolis             2.80m    9-02.25   3   
  7 Lindsay Schroeder         FR Huntington               2.65m    8-08.25   2   
  8 Brittany Wells            SR Indianapolis             2.65m    8-08.25   1   
  9 Heather Johnson           FR Huntington               2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Annie Robben              SO Thomas More                 NH            
 -- Paige Turner              FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Ashley Minix              FR Huntington                  NH            
 -- Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine                  NH            
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawna Meade-Rivera        SR Cumberlands             11.34m   37-02.50  10   
  2 Rebecca Holcomb           SR Cumberlands             11.33m   37-02.25   8   
  3 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's            11.25m   36-11.00   6   
  4 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's            11.03m   36-02.25   5   
  5 Brittany O'Donnell        FR St. Joseph's            10.85m   35-07.25   4   
  6 Taylor Mayes              FR Cumberlands             10.70m   35-01.25   3   
  7 Katie Hartney             SO Lindsey Wils            10.62m   34-10.25   2   
  8 Camille Lannert           FR Bellarmine              10.54m   34-07.00   1   
  9 Felicity Britt            FR Thomas More             10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Julia Zalewski            SR Bellarmine               9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Ashley Williams           SO Huntington               9.77m   32-00.75 
 12 Abbie Tigue               FR Union (Ky.)              9.56m   31-04.50 
 13 Briana Holder             SR DePauw                   9.47m   31-01.00 
 14 Kelsey Gregory            FR Union (Ky.)              9.23m   30-03.50 
 15 Judith Albanese           JR Bellarmine               9.10m   29-10.25 
 16 Mikeshia Fletcher         SO Spalding                 9.04m   29-08.00 
 17 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg               8.83m   28-11.75 
 18 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg               6.72m   22-00.75 
 19 Kelsey Blaze              SO Thomas More              6.69m   21-11.50 
 
Back