Show More


Tigers Finish Fourth at NCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships

March 4, 2012

Crawfordsville, Ind.- DePauw's men finished with 57.5 points and finished fourth at the North Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships. Wabash won with 238 points followed by Ohio Wesleyan with 172 and Allegheny with 67.

Kyle Mackey led the Tigers by capturing the pole vault title with a vault of 4.57 meters (15-0).

Noah Droddy was DePauw's other all-conference performer from this weekend's event after finishing third in the 3,000-meter run in 8:41.98. Droddy also placed fifth in the 5000 meters in 15:24.91.

Steven Rutherford was fourth in the 60 meters in 7.13 seconds and Tyler Giesting placed fifth in the 800 meters in 1:56.96.

DePauw's 4 x 200 relay of Rutherford, Jack Leibovitz, Miles Anderson and Sam Summers was fifth in 1;33.90 as was the 4 x 400 relay of Nick White, Leibovitz, Jim Easterhouse and Tyler Giesting in 3:31.11.

David Garrett was fourth in the pole vault at 3.96 meters (12-11.75) and Leibovitz was tied for sixth at the same height. Giesting placed fifth in the 800 meters with a time of 1:56.96,

Complete results are listed below.

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg              6.87       6.95Q  2 
  2 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                  7.12       7.07Q  3 
  3 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya            7.05       7.13Q  1 
  4 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                  7.16       7.15q  3 
  5 Chris Roth                SR Denison                 7.18       7.16q  2  .151
  6 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                 7.25       7.16q  1  .152
  7 David Franklin            SR Ohio Wesleya            7.24       7.16q  3  .153
  8 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                  7.16       7.16q  1  .157
  9 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                  7.24       7.17q  3 
 10 Carlo Gagliardo           SO Kenyon                  7.18       7.18   2 
 11 Jake Fishbein             JR Kenyon                  7.24       7.20   1 
 12 Robert Flagg              SR Wooster                 7.33       7.21   3 
 13 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya            7.33       7.27   3 
 14 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                  7.35       7.28   1 
 15 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                  7.29       7.31   2 
 16 Ethan Deselem             JR Wooster                 7.32       7.32   1 
 17 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                  7.41       7.40   2 
 18 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya            7.27       7.42   2 
 19 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                  7.44       7.43   1 
 20 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                  7.42       7.47   2 
 21 Sam Moratta               FR Wittenberg              7.73       7.80   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg              6.95       6.93   2  10   
  2 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya            7.13       7.10   2   8   
  3 Chris Roth                SR Denison                 7.16       7.12   2   6   
  4 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                  7.17       7.13   1   5   
  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                  7.07       7.15   2   4   
  6 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                 7.16       7.17   1   3   
  7 David Franklin            SR Ohio Wesleya            7.16       7.24   1   2   
  8 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                  7.15       7.33   2   1   
  9 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                  7.16       7.35   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.38  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg             23.08      22.69q  5 
  2 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                 23.37      22.71q  1 
  3 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya           22.68      22.74q  4 
  4 Taylor Throckmorton       SR Allegheny              22.29      22.81q  2 
  5 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya           22.58      22.90q  6 
  6 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                23.29      22.97q  6 
  7 Chris Roth                SR Denison                           23.04q  3 
  8 Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                 23.76      23.16q  2 
  9 Matt Martin               JR Ohio Wesleya           23.28      23.19q  2 
 10 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                 23.30      23.24   4 
 11 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                 23.35      23.27   5 
 12 Carlo Gagliardo           SO Kenyon                 23.63      23.28   5 
 13 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                23.10      23.31   1 
 14 Ethan Deselem             JR Wooster                23.72      23.46   1 
 15 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya           23.40      23.47   2 
 16 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg             24.33      23.68   1 
 17 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg             24.29      23.74   4 
 18 Gabriel Incarnato         FR Ohio Wesleya           23.45      23.83   6 
 19 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny              23.62      23.84   4 
 20 Remington Jackson         SR Wooster                24.49      24.30   3 
 21 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                 24.29      24.32   6 
 22 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                 25.12      25.13   3 
 23 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                24.80      27.81   3 
 -- Jake Fishbein             JR Kenyon                 24.31        DNS   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.38  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya           22.74      22.42   2  10   
  2 Taylor Throckmorton       SR Allegheny              22.81      22.47   2   8   
  3 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg             22.69      22.61   2   6   
  4 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya           22.90      22.73   1   5   
  5 Chris Roth                SR Denison                23.04      22.81   1   4   
  6 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                 22.71      22.90   2   3   
  7 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                22.97      23.01   1   2   
  8 Matt Martin               JR Ohio Wesleya           23.19      23.55   1   1   
 -- Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                 23.16        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.78  1999        Chris Wilson, Earlham College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya           49.43      50.09q  6 
  2 Taylor Throckmorton       SR Allegheny              49.59      50.15q  2 
  3 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya           49.60      50.36q  4 
  4 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                 51.45      50.77q  4 
  5 Brian Cook                FR Ohio Wesleya           50.89      50.84q  3 
  6 Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                 51.41      51.23q  2 
  7 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg             51.24      51.30q  6 
  8 Matt Martin               JR Ohio Wesleya           50.44      51.35q  5 
  9 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                 51.12      51.38q  1 
 10 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya           51.46      51.50   5 
 11 Jake Carnahan             FR Ohio Wesleya           51.87      51.53   6 
 12 Bob Wolf                  SR Kenyon                 51.86      51.73   1 
 13 John Lanz                 FR Wooster                           52.39   1 
 14 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg             52.67      52.44   2 
 15 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                 51.72      52.64   3 
 16 Nick White                SO DePauw                 53.29      53.53   4 
 17 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg             53.64      54.31   5 
 18 Ryan Kish                 FR Wooster                54.77      54.87   1 
 19 Ivanhoe Hall              SO Denison                56.13      54.90   4 
 20 Steven Czujko             JR Denison                56.31      55.71   5 
 21 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                55.38      55.98   2 
 22 Kourtney Cartwright       SO DePauw                 55.05      56.36   6 
 -- Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                 54.44        DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.78  1999        Chris Wilson, Earlham College               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Throckmorton       SR Allegheny              50.15      49.32N  2  10   
  2 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya           50.09      49.59N  2   8   
  3 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya           50.36      50.37   2   6   
  4 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                 50.77      50.59   2   5   
  5 Matt Martin               JR Ohio Wesleya           51.35      50.65   1   4   
  6 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg             51.30      51.26   1   3   
  7 Brian Cook                FR Ohio Wesleya           50.84      51.32   1   2   
  8 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                 51.38      51.35   1   1   
 -- Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                 51.23        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash               1:56.30    1:55.82Q 
  2 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash               1:51.94    1:57.06Q 
  3 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash               1:56.65    1:57.90Q 
  4 Sharif Kronemer           SR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.41    1:56.18q 
  5 Adam Kapuscinski          FR Wittenberg           2:00.32    1:57.61q 
  6 Donavan White             SR Wabash               1:58.50    1:58.02q 
  7 Chad Kosanovich           JR Denison              1:58.99    1:58.04q 
  8 Shane Brandt              JR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.89    1:58.36q 
  9 Tyler Giesting            SR DePauw               2:00.05    1:58.61q 
 10 Mike Vlah                 JR Allegheny            1:56.64    1:58.82  
 11 Jon Brachna               SO Denison              1:59.06    1:59.09  
 12 Jacob Bonnell             JR Ohio Wesleya         2:00.46    1:59.99  
 13 Micah Caunter             SR Wooster              2:02.23    2:02.13  
 14 Ryan Hagen                SR Wittenberg           2:03.14    2:02.29  
 15 Jim Easterhouse           FR DePauw                          2:03.31  
 16 Casey Green               SR Wooster              2:10.62    2:06.09  
 17 Tim Huesing               JR Wittenberg           2:02.94    2:06.86  
 18 Gus Fuguitt               JR Wooster              2:09.44    2:06.90  
 19 Andres Adams              SO DePauw               2:04.45    2:07.28  
 20 James Karlin              FR Kenyon               2:13.38    2:11.32  
 21 Joseph Thackery           SR Denison              2:08.17    2:11.44  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash               1:57.06    1:51.86N  10   
  2 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash               1:55.82    1:55.63    8   
  3 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash               1:57.90    1:55.97    6   
  4 Sharif Kronemer           SR Ohio Wesleya         1:56.18    1:56.33    5   
  5 Tyler Giesting            SR DePauw               1:58.61    1:56.96    4   
  6 Donavan White             SR Wabash               1:58.02    1:58.49    3   
  7 Shane Brandt              JR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.36    1:59.01    2   
  8 Chad Kosanovich           JR Denison              1:58.04    1:59.52    1   
  9 Adam Kapuscinski          FR Wittenberg           1:57.61    1:59.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash               4:06.58    4:10.46N  10   
  2 Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison              4:14.35    4:15.86    8   
  3 Donavan White             SR Wabash               4:23.13    4:18.16    6   
  4 Chad Kosanovich           JR Denison              4:19.31    4:18.36    5   
  5 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash               4:24.59    4:18.96    4   
  6 Shane Brandt              JR Ohio Wesleya         4:19.73    4:19.50    3   
  7 Kale Booher               SR Ohio Wesleya         4:27.71    4:20.10    2   
  8 Mike Vlah                 JR Allegheny            4:25.41    4:20.76    1   
  9 Jimmy Taylor              SO Oberlin              4:25.12    4:22.23  
 10 Billy McManus             FR Wabash               4:18.85    4:22.47  
 11 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash               4:29.07    4:28.52  
 12 Wade Westbrook            SO Wittenberg           4:30.43    4:29.99  
 13 Jack Denison              SO Allegheny                       4:30.16  
 14 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw               4:40.58    4:35.73  
 15 Austin Butler             FR Wittenberg           4:48.15    4:38.55  
 16 Eric Engelbrecht          SO Kenyon               4:43.66    4:40.50  
 17 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw               4:43.12    4:40.91  
 18 John Conant               SR Allegheny            4:34.91    4:43.33  
 19 Gabe Abud                 SO Wooster              4:42.06    4:44.00  
 20 Brian Austin              FR DePauw               4:52.37    4:50.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 8:34.04  3/1/2008    Ryan Place, Allegheny College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison              8:34.37    8:33.45N  10   
  2 Bobby Over                JR Allegheny            8:33.20    8:39.63    8   
  3 Noah Droddy               JR DePauw               8:43.12    8:41.98    6   
  4 Brian David               SR Wabash               8:48.61    8:45.88    5   
  5 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash               8:47.69    8:46.04    4   
  6 Stephen Williams          SR Oberlin              8:56.01    8:49.37    3   
  7 Nathan Kafity             JR Ohio Wesleya         8:45.22    8:51.58    2   
  8 Evan Hitchcock            SR Ohio Wesleya         8:45.45    8:57.55    1   
  9 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash               8:51.98    8:59.57  
 10 Kevin Edwards             JR Allegheny            8:58.75    8:59.73  
 11 Patrick McLaughlin        SR Allegheny            8:56.44    9:00.31  
 12 Billy McManus             FR Wabash               8:55.31    9:02.86  
 13 Ben Schild                SR Oberlin              9:09.52    9:04.50  
 14 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash               8:50.88    9:10.10  
 15 Derek Lange               SR Oberlin              9:04.09    9:14.03  
 16 Will Bond                 FR DePauw               9:08.68    9:16.44  
 17 Kevin DeGroot             JR Wooster              9:15.77    9:18.52  
 18 Jacob Kuntz               SO Wittenberg           9:48.76    9:20.11  
 19 Neil Campbell             SO Kenyon               9:16.37    9:24.37  
 20 Michael Terribile         SO Wooster              9:42.75    9:32.23  
 21 Nathan Kober              SR DePauw               9:28.23    9:35.74  
 22 Bryce Raz                 SO Kenyon               9:55.65    9:47.53  
 23 Ben Tanoff                SO Kenyon               9:56.39    9:55.39  
 24 John Williamson           FR Denison              9:30.34   10:04.43  
 -- Shane Brandt              JR Ohio Wesleya         8:58.82        DNS  
 -- Alexander Chappars        SR Denison              9:13.89        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14:40.42  2003        Dan Princic, Allegheny College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Over                JR Allegheny           14:55.86   15:13.62   10   
  2 Brian David               SR Wabash              15:33.28   15:14.40    8   
  3 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash              15:27.31   15:17.15    6   
  4 Stephen Williams          SR Oberlin             15:34.74   15:20.85    5   
  5 Noah Droddy               JR DePauw                         15:24.91    4   
  6 Patrick McLaughlin        SR Allegheny           15:30.05   15:24.93    3   
  7 Kevin Edwards             JR Allegheny           15:27.24   15:24.93    2   
  8 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash              15:32.68   15:34.18    1   
  9 Nathan Kafity             JR Ohio Wesleya        15:20.96   15:37.72  
 10 Evan Hitchcock            SR Ohio Wesleya        15:13.10   15:41.80  
 11 Matt Bernstein            JR Oberlin             15:38.74   15:43.12  
 12 Alexander Chappars        SR Denison             15:35.54   15:44.73  
 13 Jared Burris              FR Wabash              15:37.83   15:48.42  
 14 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      SO Wooster             15:48.41   15:59.80  
 15 Trevor Grandy             JR Wittenberg          15:58.23   16:21.97  
 16 Morgan Clark              SO Wooster             16:36.56   16:31.49  
 17 Jackson Cabo              JR Kenyon              16:38.29   16:34.96  
 18 Sean Redfield             SO Wittenberg          17:37.60   16:36.02  
 19 Sam Swartz                JR Wooster             16:33.06   17:05.55  
 20 Noah Gatwood              FR DePauw              16:41.93   17:15.24  
 21 Andrew Ziminski           FR Wittenberg                     17:23.83  
 -- Pete Richard              SR DePauw              16:21.90        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                  8.35       8.35Q  2 
  2 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                  8.46       8.48Q  1 
  3 David Franklin            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.46       8.50q  1 
  3 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                  8.57       8.50q  2 
  5 Gabriel Incarnato         FR Ohio Wesleya            8.67       8.62q  2 
  6 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                  8.64       8.64q  1 
  7 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya            8.70       8.72q  2 
  8 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                  8.67       8.73q  1 
  9 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                  8.52       8.87q  2 
 10 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                  8.91       8.92   2 
 11 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                  8.87       8.92   1 
 12 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                 8.86       8.94   1 
 13 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny               9.01       9.04   2 
 14 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg             11.26      10.46   1 
 -- Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                  9.21        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                  8.35       8.39   2  10   
  2 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                  8.48       8.49   2   8   
  3 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                  8.50       8.54   2   6   
  4 David Franklin            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.50       8.57   2   5   
  5 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                  8.64       8.62   1   4   
  6 Gabriel Incarnato         FR Ohio Wesleya            8.62       8.64   2   3   
  7 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                  8.87       8.67   1   2   
  8 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya            8.72       8.72   1   1   
  9 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                  8.73       8.83   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:29.99  2000        , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         Martin, Choice, Churpek, Stillman                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:30.44    1:30.24   2  10   
     1) Ethan Freet JR                  2) Matt Martin JR                 
     3) Jonathan Overstreet FR          4) Silas Jolliff JR               
  2 Wabash                                            1:31.81    1:31.29   2   8   
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Sean Hildebrand SO             
     3) Robert Riddle JR                4) Nathan Mueller FR              
  3 Wittenberg                                        1:33.46    1:31.97   2   6   
     1) Charles Watson FR               2) Justin Yates FR                
     3) Chris Frierson SO               4) Victor Banjo FR                
  4 Oberlin                                           1:33.33    1:33.46   2   5   
     1) Jerry Choi FR                   2) Terrance Embry JR              
     3) Peter Morris SR                 4) Shawn Chrapczynski SR          
  5 DePauw                                            1:36.03    1:33.90   1   4   
     1) Steven Rutherford FR            2) Jack Leibovitz FR              
     3) Miles Anderson FR               4) Sam Summers FR                 
  6 Wooster                                           1:35.35    1:34.47   1   3   
     1) Ethan Deselem JR                2) John Lanz FR                   
     3) David Brew SO                   4) Remington Jackson SR           
  7 Denison                                           1:36.39    1:36.55   1   2   
     1) Jon Brachna SO                  2) Ivanhoe Hall SO                
     3) Robert Fox SR                   4) Chris Roth SR                  
  8 Kenyon                                            1:33.54    1:36.83   1   1   
     1) Jake Fishbein JR                2) Carlo Gagliardo SO             
     3) Noah Winters FR                 4) Bob Wolf SR                    
  9 Allegheny                                         1:36.21    1:37.45   1 
     1) Nathan Taggart FR               2) Duane Baptiste JR              
     3) Asher Sells FR                  4) Joe Tonzo FR                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3:22.77  3/7/2009    Oberlin College, Oberlin                  
                         S Turner, P Morris, R El-Shair, S Wimberly        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:19.64    3:24.96   2  10   
     1) Brian Cook FR                   2) Jonathan Overstreet FR         
     3) Jake Carnahan FR                4) Silas Jolliff JR               
  2 Wabash                                            3:20.25    3:25.20   2   8   
     1) Garett Bonk SR                  2) James Kervan JR                
     3) Joseph Conti FR                 4) Cole Hruskovich SO             
  3 Wittenberg                                        3:36.44    3:26.69   1   6   
     1) Chris Frierson SO               2) Ryan Hagen SR                  
     3) Justin Yates FR                 4) Charles Watson FR              
  4 Allegheny                                         3:45.35    3:31.02   1   5   
     1) Zach Hill SO                    2) Mike Vlah JR                   
     3) Asher Sells FR                  4) Taylor Throckmorton SR         
  5 DePauw                                            3:37.91    3:31.11   1   4   
     1) Nick White SO                   2) Jack Leibovitz FR              
     3) Jim Easterhouse FR              4) Tyler Giesting SR              
  6 Wooster                                           3:37.17    3:31.43   1   3   
     1) David Brew SO                   2) Micah Caunter SR               
     3) Ryan Kish FR                    4) John Lanz FR                   
  7 Oberlin                                           3:31.25    3:32.13   2   2   
     1) Jerry Choi FR                   2) Quinn Hull SO                  
     3) Peter Morris SR                 4) Shawn Chrapczynski SR          
  8 Kenyon                                            3:33.21    3:33.19   2   1   
     1) Sean Edelman SR                 2) Bob Wolf SR                    
     3) Kevin Lynch FR                  4) Pat Meyers SR                  
  9 Denison                                           3:35.04    3:35.22   2 
     1) Jon Brachna SO                  2) Robert Fox SR                  
     3) Chad Kosanovich JR              4) Steven Johnson JR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:25.31  3/7/2009    Allegheny College, Gators                
                          T Dipre, M Brush, G Eyer, J Parker                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wabash                                            9:53.49   10:19.12N  10   
     1) Doug Baker FR                   2) James Kervan JR                
     3) Sean Lewis FR                   4) Kevin McCarthy SR              
  2 Wittenberg                                       10:24.45   10:22.46N   8   
     1) Kyler Cowgill SR                2) Jarrett Cowgill SR             
     3) Chris Frierson SO               4) Ryan Hagen SR                  
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:11.60   10:34.31    6   
     1) Landon Erb FR                   2) Jonathan Overstreet FR         
     3) Jacob Bonnell JR                4) Kale Booher SR                 
  4 Oberlin                                                     10:34.36    5   
     1) Quinn Hull SO                   2) Tim Woods SO                   
     3) Gavin Hisner FR                 4) Leo Harrington FR              
  5 Wooster                                          10:56.64   10:37.20    4   
     1) Micah Caunter SR                2) John Lanz FR                   
     3) David Brew SO                   4) Luke Hutchings-Goetz SO        
  6 Kenyon                                                      10:39.64    3   
     1) Neil Campbell SO                2) Sean Edelman SR                
     3) Kevin Lynch FR                  4) Pat Meyers SR                  
  7 DePauw                                           10:49.37   10:54.53    2   
     1) Jon Cripe SR                    2) Nick White SO                  
     3) Tyler Giesting SR               4) Will Bond FR                   
  8 Denison                                          10:29.13   11:09.12    1   
     1) Steven Czujko JR                2) Robert Fox SR                  
     3) Joseph Thackery SR              4) Steven Johnson JR              
  9 Allegheny                                        10:44.45   11:30.96  
     1) Thomas DeAscentis SO            2) Duane Baptiste JR              
     3) Andrew Hotchkiss FR             4) Jacob Seigh SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.08m  1988        Mark Speer  6-10, Kenyon College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                 1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                 1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                 1.80m      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya           1.94m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Seth Flatt                FR Oberlin                           1.85m    6-00.75   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny              1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                 1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                 1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                 1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Evan Finch                FR Oberlin                1.84m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brett Williams            JR Kenyon                            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny              1.79m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya           1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg             1.61m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.56m  2003        Jeremy Scott 18-02.75, Allegheny College    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                 4.45m      4.57m   15-00.00  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.57 4.69 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                 4.53m      4.36m   14-03.50   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                 4.05m      4.16m   13-07.75   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 David Garrett             JR DePauw                 3.70m      3.96m   12-11.75   5   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Ross                 JR Ohio Wesleya           4.12m      3.96m   12-11.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                 3.93m      3.96m   12-11.75   2.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jay Marshall              SO Wooster                3.96m      3.96m   12-11.75   2.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Aaron Krabill             FR DePauw                 4.15m      3.96m   12-11.75   1   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                 3.73m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                3.63m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 David Brew                SO Wooster                3.96m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 12 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                3.83m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Theron Swanson            SO Wittenberg             3.50m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Rogers              FR Kenyon                 3.35m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Bechtel              FR Ohio Wesleya           3.81m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 7.18m  1988        Scott Shorney  23-06.5, Denison University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya           6.37m      6.65m   21-10.00  10   
      6.29m  FOUL  6.34m  FOUL  6.65m  6.57m
  2 Alex Guo                  JR Oberlin                6.31m      6.54m   21-05.50   8   
      6.23m  FOUL  6.16m  6.35m  6.34m  6.54m
  3 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                6.47m      6.40m   21-00.00   6   
      6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  6.40m
  4 Taylor Throckmorton       SR Allegheny              6.50m      6.37m   20-10.75   5   
      6.36m  6.20m  6.11m  PASS  6.34m  6.37m
  5 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                 6.11m      6.32m   20-09.00   4   
      6.32m  6.15m  6.03m  6.06m  5.97m  FOUL
  6 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                 5.96m      6.30m   20-08.00   3   
      FOUL  6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  6.30m
  7 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya           6.32m      6.27m   20-07.00   2   
      5.85m  6.27m  6.11m  6.03m  6.04m  5.94m
  8 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                 6.15m      6.25m   20-06.25   1   
      5.03m  6.22m  6.25m  6.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                 6.13m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.01m  6.00m  6.04m  6.15m  5.90m  5.87m
 10 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya           6.62m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  PASS  PASS           
 11 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                 6.16m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.56m  5.57m  5.85m          
 12 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                 5.95m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.73m  5.69m  5.81m          
 13 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya           6.15m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.65m  5.62m  5.77m           
 14 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny              6.20m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.74m           
 15 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya           6.54m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.57m  5.71m  5.62m          
 16 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                 6.53m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.06m  5.42m          
 17 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                6.01m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m           
 18 Robert Flagg              SR Wooster                5.97m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.45m  5.25m         
 19 Remington Jackson         SR Wooster                5.33m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.41m  4.93m  5.42m           
 20 Jamar Chichester          SO Kenyon                 5.05m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.81m  5.02m  4.90m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.45m  2002        Craig Neeley 47-04.75, Ohio Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Guo                  JR Oberlin               13.52m     13.54m   44-05.25  10   
      13.54m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  13.52m  PASS
  2 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                12.76m     13.27m   43-06.50   8   
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  13.27m
  3 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya          12.26m     12.81m   42-00.50   6   
      FOUL  12.44m  12.51m  PASS  PASS  12.81m
  4 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya          12.89m     12.80m   42-00.00   5   
      12.80m  12.65m  12.62m  FOUL  11.90m  12.39m
  5 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny             12.15m     12.64m   41-05.75   4   
      12.39m  FOUL  12.46m  12.25m  12.43m  12.64m
  6 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny             11.70m     12.44m   40-09.75   3   
      FOUL  11.97m  12.30m  FOUL  12.44m  12.37m
  7 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                12.28m     12.32m   40-05.00   2   
      11.92m  12.32m  12.12m  12.26m  12.31m  11.93m
  8 Jacob Seigh               SR Allegheny             12.02m     12.29m   40-04.00   1   
      11.56m  FOUL  12.29m  11.77m  11.89m  11.90m
  9 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya          11.95m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.13m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  12.05m
 10 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin               11.89m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  12.01m          
 11 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                11.97m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.83m  11.64m  12.00m          
 12 Robert Flagg              SR Wooster                          11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  11.75m         
 13 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin               12.00m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.69m  FOUL  11.75m          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17.31m  1991        Keith Rucker 56-09.5, Ohio Wesleyan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                14.89m     14.60m   47-11.00  10   
      13.30m  12.64m  13.78m  14.60m  13.17m  13.94m
  2 Jon Rux                   SR Ohio Wesleya          13.45m     14.30m   46-11.00   8   
      13.14m  13.60m  14.30m  13.61m  FOUL  13.93m
  3 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                15.46m     14.29m   46-10.75   6   
      12.34m  FOUL  14.29m  14.02m  14.26m  FOUL
  4 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison               13.54m     13.68m   44-10.75   5   
      12.96m  13.68m  FOUL  13.32m  13.35m  12.76m
  5 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                13.42m     13.67m   44-10.25   4   
      13.20m  13.49m  13.67m  FOUL  13.14m  12.71m
  6 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                13.39m     13.09m   42-11.50   3   
      13.09m  12.52m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m
  7 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                12.58m     13.01m   42-08.25   2   
      11.71m  12.80m  12.33m  12.70m  FOUL  13.01m
  8 Mark Ripper               JR Ohio Wesleya          13.03m     12.94m   42-05.50   1   
      FOUL  12.53m  12.94m  12.63m  11.53m  FOUL
  9 Chris Ziska               SR Ohio Wesleya          12.95m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.42m  FOUL  12.50m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lucas Herweyer            FR Kenyon                11.92m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.12m  FOUL  12.07m           
 11 Sven Isaacson             JR Wittenberg            11.76m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  11.18m          
 12 Sean Danaher              SO Allegheny                        11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.51m  11.79m  11.67m          
 13 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg            11.84m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.38m  FOUL           
 14 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                11.39m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  10.97m          
 15 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                10.61m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.23m  10.90m  11.28m           
 16 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                11.48m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.01m  11.14m  11.13m          
 17 Cameron Day               SO Allegheny             11.02m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.20m  10.64m           
 18 Logan Pry                 SR Wooster               10.33m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL           
 19 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg             9.59m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      8.87m  9.79m  9.30m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 16.50m  3/5/2011    Matt Scheller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Rux                   SR Ohio Wesleya          15.10m     15.16m   49-09.00  10   
      14.94m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL
  2 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg            14.14m     14.78m   48-06.00   8   
      13.66m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL
  3 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                14.02m     13.99m   45-10.75   6   
      FOUL  13.28m  13.67m  13.99m  FOUL  13.23m
  4 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                14.30m     13.95m   45-09.25   5   
      13.95m  13.85m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                14.15m     13.74m   45-01.00   4   
      12.73m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  13.20m
  6 Ethan Perry               JR Ohio Wesleya          12.73m     13.67m   44-10.25   3   
      13.04m  13.67m  12.88m  FOUL  13.01m  13.46m
  7 Sven Isaacson             JR Wittenberg            13.12m     13.38m   43-10.75   2   
      12.03m  11.55m  12.88m  12.43m  13.38m  12.28m
  8 Chris Ziska               SR Ohio Wesleya          12.35m     12.90m   42-04.00   1   
      12.90m  11.57m  12.07m  12.37m  12.50m  12.21m
  9 Michael Petro             FR Allegheny              9.45m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.16m  FOUL  11.57m  11.24m  11.96m  12.53m
 10 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison               11.70m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.57m  FOUL  12.11m            
 11 William Duncanson         SO Allegheny             12.65m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                10.99m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg            11.84m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      10.69m  10.32m  11.99m            
 14 Cameron Day               SO Allegheny             11.68m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.18m  11.22m  11.07m            
 15 Lucas Herweyer            FR Kenyon                10.67m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Logan Pry                 SR Wooster               10.60m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.92m  FOUL  10.08m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                    7.24   3    799
  2 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya              7.27   2    789
  3 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                 7.36   2    759
  4 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                    7.39   2    749
  5 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya              7.46   2    726
  6 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.47   2    723
  7 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya              7.60   4    681 7.597
  8 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya              7.60   4    681 7.593
  9 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                   7.68   4    656
 10 Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                   7.69   4    653
 11 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                 7.69   4    653
 12 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                   7.75   3    634
 13 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg                7.82   1    613
 14 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                   7.84   1    607
 15 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                    7.85   1    604
 16 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                    7.92   1    583
 17 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                    8.07   3    540
 18 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                 8.15   3    517
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg             2:46.39     804
  2 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                2:48.49     781
  3 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya           2:49.44     771
  4 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny              2:52.71     737
  5 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:52.84     736
  6 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:53.25     732
  7 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                 2:55.52     709
  8 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                2:55.67     707
  9 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                2:57.15     692
 10 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.89     646
 11 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                 3:05.44     612
 12 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                 3:07.80     590
 13 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny              3:10.51     565
 14 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                 3:12.90     543
 15 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                 3:13.70     536
 16 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny              3:18.44     495
 17 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya           3:30.94     393
 -- Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                    DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya              8.70   4    813
  2 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                    8.82   4    786
  3 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                    9.09   3    726
  4 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                 9.12   4    720
  5 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya              9.24   4    694
  6 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya              9.25   3    692
  7 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya              9.39   3    662
  8 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                 9.58   5    623
  9 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                   9.71   3    597
 10 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                 9.78   1    583
 11 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya             10.25   1    495
 12 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   10.34   5    479
 13 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   10.52   5    447
 14 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                  10.78   2    403
 15 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  10.92   1    381
 16 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                   11.61   2    278
 17 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               11.84   2    247
 -- Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
 15 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   4.53m   14-10.25    769
     4.03 4.43 4.53 4.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   3.93m   12-10.75    598
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                  3.83m   12-06.75    570
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   3.73m   12-02.75    543
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 
        O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya             3.63m   11-10.75    517
     2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
       XO    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                  3.63m   11-10.75    517
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya             3.43m   11-03.00    464
     2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya             3.23m   10-07.00    413
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  9 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                   2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 
        O    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.43 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya             2.73m    8-11.50    293
     2.63 2.73 2.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  2.63m    8-07.50    271
     2.43 2.63 2.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                2.43m    7-11.50    227
     2.43 
        O 
 15 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                   2.43m    7-11.50    227
     2.43 2.63 
        O  XXX 
 -- Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya             6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.62m  6.57m  FOUL            
  2 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                   6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.54m  6.32m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya             6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.16m  6.54m  6.43m            
  4 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                6.20m   20-04.25    630
      FOUL  5.92m  6.20m            
  5 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.81m  FOUL  6.16m            
  6 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya             6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  5.72m  6.02m            
  7 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  5.79m  FOUL            
  8 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                  6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.80m  5.99m  6.01m            
  9 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      FOUL  5.85m  5.20m            
 10 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya             5.61m   18-05.00    504
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m            
 11 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.53m  5.40m  5.57m            
 12 Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                  5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.19m  5.55m  ND            
 13 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                  5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.51m  5.12m  5.35m            
 14 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.32m  4.96m  FOUL            
 15 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  5.12m   16-09.75    405
      4.52m  FOUL  5.12m            
 16 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                   5.10m   16-08.75    402
      4.74m  5.01m  5.10m            
 17 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   5.06m   16-07.25    394
      4.54m  4.90m  5.06m            
 18 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               4.93m   16-02.25    369
      4.27m  4.48m  4.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.55m  11.76m  11.84m            
  2 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                  11.48m   37-08.00    575
      10.94m  10.90m  11.48m            
  3 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya            10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.03m  9.65m  10.29m            
  4 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya            10.16m   33-04.00    495
      10.01m  9.79m  10.16m            
  5 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny                9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.80m  9.97m  9.82m            
  6 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   9.94m   32-07.50    482
      9.29m  9.86m  9.94m            
  7 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya             9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.29m  8.77m  9.86m            
  8 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                  9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.67m  9.70m  8.89m            
  9 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya             9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.27m  9.54m  9.00m            
 10 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya             9.38m   30-09.25    448
      9.09m  9.09m  9.38m            
 11 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   9.29m   30-05.75    443
      9.29m  9.04m  FOUL            
 12 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny                9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.26m  FOUL  9.16m            
 13 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny                9.05m   29-08.25    429
      FOUL  8.46m  9.05m            
 14 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   9.01m   29-06.75    426
      8.95m  8.96m  9.01m            
 15 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                  8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.49m  7.78m  8.68m            
 16 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               7.77m   25-06.00    353
      7.70m  7.77m  7.09m            
 17 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  7.18m   23-06.75    318
      7.07m  7.02m  7.18m            
 -- Daniel Tadros             FR Oberlin                    DNS            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              SO Ohio Wesleya            4465       4465   10   
  2 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                  4454       4454    8   
  3 Matt Hunter               FR Ohio Wesleya            4426       4426    6   
  4 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                             4337    5   
  5 Zach Hill                 SO Allegheny               4062       4062    4   
  6 Erik Wall                 FR Ohio Wesleya            4021       4021    3   
  7 Jonathan Overstreet       FR Ohio Wesleya            4000       4000    2   
  8 Sean Dembowski            JR Oberlin                 3989       3989    1   
  9 Nathan Taggart            FR Allegheny               3893       3893  
 10 Vlad Bursuc               JR Oberlin                 3626       3626  
 11 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                  3611       3611  
 12 Ethien Morales            FR Ohio Wesleya            3376       3553  
 13 Taylor Ordines            FR Allegheny               3534       3534  
 14 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                  3376       3376  
 15 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                 3082       3082  
 16 Ryan Talk                 SR Kenyon                  3026       3026  
 17 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg                         2858  
Back