Show More


Tigers Finish Seventh at Rose-Hulman Invitational

April 20, 2012

Terre Haute, Ind. - Led by a pair of second-place finishes, DePauw totaled 36 points and finished seventh among 15 schools at the Rose-Hulman Invitational. Wabash won with 173.67 and Rose-Hulman was second with 117.5.

Kyle Mackey paced the Tigers with a second-place finish in the pole vault (4.53 meters, 4-10.25), while Jack Leibovitz was fifth (4.38 meters, 14-4.5).

Leitbovitz placed second in the 400 meters in 49.71 seconds, while Steven Rutherford was third in the 100 meters in 11.31 seconds.

The Tigers' 4 x 100 relay was fifth in 43.40 seconds and the 4 x 400 relay was sixth in 3:41.35.

DePauw competes in the Bellarmine Invitational on Saturday, April 28.

 

Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 10:23 PM
              2012 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational - 4/20/2012               
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                        William M. Welch Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     173.66     2) Rose-Hulman               117.50
    3) Washington U.              115        4) Franklin                   72.50
    5) Greenville                  59.33     6) Anderson (Ind.)            48   
    7) DePauw                      36        7) Spalding                   36   
    9) Principia                   35       10) Marian (Ind.)              33   
   11) Hanover                     22       12) Brescia                    15   
   13) University of Evansville     8       14) Fontbonne                   4   
   15) Webster                      1                                           


Event 1  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 170-00  1985        Stacy Himes                                
Cook Stadium: @ 161-07  1983        Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                46.75m     153-04   10  
      46.75m  46.28m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            45.20m     148-03    8  
      45.20m  FOUL  44.53m  44.77m       
  3 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            43.30m     142-01    6  
      42.49m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                  42.60m     139-09    5  
      41.42m  42.60m  40.40m  FOUL       
  5 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             42.09m     138-01    4  
      FOUL  36.37m  42.09m  FOUL        
  6 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             40.70m     133-06    3  
      37.04m  40.70m  FOUL  40.56m        
  7 Greene, Demarcus             Greenville              40.19m     131-10    2  
      37.92m  FOUL  40.19m  38.65m       
  8 Wilhite, Jamar               Marian (Ind.            40.05m     131-05    1  
      36.76m  40.05m  38.18m  39.64m        
  9 Klondaris, Kris              Wabash                  39.35m     129-01 
      FOUL  39.35m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             38.82m     127-04 
      38.82m  36.85m  FOUL  38.68m       
 11 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U            38.46m     126-02 
      37.02m  38.41m  38.46m  FOUL       
 12 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             37.75m     123-10 
      36.22m  36.61m  37.63m  37.75m       
 13 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                36.56m     119-11 
      32.88m  35.97m  36.56m  FOUL       
 14 Sullivan, Stephen            Greenville              35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  33.51m  35.74m  FOUL       
 15 Velderman, Pierce            Wabash                  35.43m     116-03 
      30.13m  30.83m  31.88m  35.43m       
 16 Guhl, Jon                    Anderson (In            35.29m     115-09 
      35.29m  34.68m  34.70m  FOUL       
 17 Kimmel, Sam                  Rose-Hulman             34.20m     112-02 
      33.72m  FOUL  34.20m  FOUL       
 18 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.            34.19m     112-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.19m  33.34m       
 19 Beier, Joel                  Wabash                  34.16m     112-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.16m  FOUL       
 20 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             33.72m     110-07 
      32.27m  31.77m  30.51m  33.72m       
 21 Wiebell, Jacob               Anderson (In            32.17m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.17m  FOUL       
 22 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                31.52m     103-05 
      29.94m  FOUL  31.52m  FOUL       
 23 Thompson, Greg               Hanover                 31.44m     103-02 
      31.32m  FOUL  FOUL  31.44m       
 24 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In            31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  31.29m  FOUL  FOUL       
 25 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                31.21m     102-05 
      31.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 26 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                  30.12m      98-10 
      FOUL  30.12m  28.07m  30.10m       
 27 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In            27.86m      91-05 
      FOUL  27.86m  27.16m  25.61m       
 28 Reed, Jeremy                 Franklin                27.14m      89-00 
      25.92m  26.48m  27.14m  26.88m       
 29 Payne, Garrett               Rose-Hulman             27.10m      88-11 
      FOUL  27.10m  FOUL  FOUL       
 30 Robinson, Anthony            Greenville              26.59m      87-03 
      26.55m  26.36m  FOUL  26.59m        
 -- Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 55-04.50  1983        John Singleton                           
Cook Stadium: @ 52-01.25  1983        John Singleton, Rose-Hulman              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                15.29m   50-02.00   10  
      14.02m  14.71m  14.82m  15.29m       
  2 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            14.60m   47-11.00    8  
      14.60m  14.49m  14.49m  14.46m       
  3 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             14.16m   46-05.50    6  
      11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m       
  4 Beier, Joel                  Wabash                  13.92m   45-08.00    5  
      13.92m  13.19m  13.63m  13.67m       
  5 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             13.78m   45-02.50    4  
      13.04m  13.30m  13.78m  12.09m       
  6 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                13.40m   43-11.75    3  
      12.49m  13.30m  13.40m  12.94m       
  7 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             13.35m   43-09.75    2  
      13.35m  12.92m  13.16m  13.29m       
  8 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            13.34m   43-09.25    1  
      12.92m  13.34m  12.79m  13.22m       
  9 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                  13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.86m  FOUL  13.28m  13.25m       
 10 Jones, Ajani                 Hanover                 13.21m   43-04.25 
      11.51m  12.64m  12.64m  13.21m       
 11 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U            13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.52m  13.10m  13.20m  13.04m       
 12 Payne, Garrett               Rose-Hulman             13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  13.11m        
 13 Fultz, Michael               DePauw                  12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.16m  12.83m  12.47m  12.44m       
 14 Greene, Demarcus             Greenville              12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.76m  12.62m  11.89m       
 15 Pusateri, Brad               Wabash                  12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.38m  12.68m  11.86m  12.50m       
 16 Granger, Joe                 Wabash                  12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.48m  12.05m  12.54m  12.08m       
 17 Gilbert, KC                  Greenville              12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL       
 18 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Sullivan, Stephen            Greenville              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  10.74m  FOUL       
 20 Velderman, Pierce            Wabash                  10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.78m  10.92m       
 21 Reed, Jeremy                 Franklin                10.53m   34-06.75 
      9.73m  9.85m  10.34m  10.53m       
 22 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.35m  9.75m  9.13m  9.51m       
 23 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In             9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.00m  9.36m  FOUL  9.48m       
 23 Thompson, Greg               Hanover                  9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  FOUL  9.15m  9.31m       
 25 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                 9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.09m  9.18m  9.31m  9.12m       
 26 Guhl, Jon                    Anderson (In             9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.35m  9.08m  8.41m  FOUL       
 -- Wiebell, Jacob               Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 228-05  1986        Chris Trapp                                
Cook Stadium: @ 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                  54.33m     178-03   10  
      54.07m  54.33m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Sloan, Jace                  Greenville              53.63m     175-11    8  
      53.63m  51.21m  FOUL  50.11m       
  3 Ambrosio, Daniel             Wabash                  53.12m     174-03    6  
      53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
  4 Wilson, Alex                 Greenville              45.42m     149-00    5  
      45.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
  5 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman             44.38m     145-07    4  
      42.63m  36.21m  44.38m  40.74m       
  6 Mills, Austin                Franklin                43.21m     141-09    3  
      FOUL  39.99m  40.67m  43.21m       
  7 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson (In            41.01m     134-06    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.43m  41.01m       
  8 Coles, Stephen               Washington U            38.47m     126-02    1  
      38.17m  FOUL  38.47m  PASS       
  9 Payne, Garrett               Rose-Hulman             37.48m     122-11 
      36.63m  37.48m  33.86m  34.68m       
 10 Glowinski, Sam               Wabash                  37.47m     122-11 
      36.06m  37.47m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             36.45m     119-07 
      36.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 12 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman             36.15m     118-07 
      29.19m  31.67m  36.15m  32.67m       
 13 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             34.96m     114-08 
      29.49m  FOUL  FOUL  34.96m       
 14 Nelson, Sawyer               Washington U            34.57m     113-05 
      30.80m  FOUL  32.36m  34.57m       
 15 Reed, Jeremy                 Franklin                34.00m     111-06 
      25.03m  FOUL  28.37m  34.00m       
 16 Sukup, Joe                   Wabash                  32.80m     107-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.80m  FOUL       
 17 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                29.70m      97-05 
      FOUL  29.70m  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                28.98m      95-01 
      28.98m  FOUL  FOUL  28.64m       
 19 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin                28.89m      94-09 
      27.82m  28.89m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Pigues, Tarrence             Wabash                  28.80m      94-06 
      FOUL  26.16m  27.21m  28.80m        
 -- Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 172-08  1998        Nate Subbert                               
Cook Stadium: @ 165-01  1992        Doug Childers, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville              51.44m     168-09   10  
      51.14m  50.67m  51.44m  FOUL       
  2 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             50.08m     164-04    8  
      50.08m  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             46.97m     154-01    6  
      46.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Tate, Sanchez                Franklin                45.23m     148-05    5  
      45.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.            45.20m     148-03    4  
      43.55m  45.20m  43.95m  43.60m       
  6 Jones, Ajani                 Hanover                 41.90m     137-06    3  
      40.16m  41.90m  FOUL  40.76m       
  7 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                41.53m     136-03    2  
      33.54m  36.83m  FOUL  41.53m       
  8 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             41.02m     134-07    1  
      41.02m  FOUL  36.80m  36.37m       
  9 Gilbert, KC                  Greenville              41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL  38.71m       
 10 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                  40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.60m       
 11 Thompson, Greg               Hanover                 40.09m     131-06 
      38.46m  40.09m  36.60m  FOUL       
 12 Schulz, Justin               Hanover                 40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Beier, Joel                  Wabash                  39.11m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.06m  39.11m  FOUL       
 14 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             38.73m     127-01 
      34.50m  FOUL  38.67m  38.73m        
 15 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.            38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.10m  FOUL       
 16 Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville              37.52m     123-01 
      34.80m  37.16m  FOUL  37.52m       
 17 Hale, Chad                   DePauw                  37.49m     123-00 
      35.78m  37.49m  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Pusateri, Brad               Wabash                  37.33m     122-06 
      36.20m  FOUL  FOUL  37.33m       
 19 Sullivan, Stephen            Greenville              36.34m     119-03 
      36.00m  33.88m  36.34m  FOUL       
 20 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             36.20m     118-09 
      34.62m  33.88m  34.52m  36.20m        
 21 Velderman, Pierce            Wabash                  35.86m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.86m  FOUL  32.46m       
 22 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             35.80m     117-05 
      32.28m  34.07m  35.80m  35.70m       
 23 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                35.35m     116-00 
      33.50m  FOUL  34.90m  35.35m       
 24 Sukup, Joe                   Wabash                  34.88m     114-05 
      34.88m  FOUL  34.22m  31.94m       
 25 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            34.76m     114-00 
      34.76m  FOUL  32.45m  FOUL       
 26 Fultz, Michael               DePauw                  34.00m     111-06 
      32.68m  31.70m  34.00m  FOUL       
 27 Granger, Joe                 Wabash                  33.96m     111-05 
      FOUL  33.96m  FOUL  31.74m       
 28 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In            32.30m     106-00 
      32.30m  31.36m  FOUL  31.95m       
 29 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In            32.10m     105-04 
      31.21m  FOUL  27.07m  32.10m       
 30 Guerrettaz, Ryan             Wabash                  30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  FOUL  FOUL  30.31m       
 31 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U            27.07m      88-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.07m  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 23-06.50  1978        Tony Allen                               
Cook Stadium: @ 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                 6.48m   NWI  21-03.25   10  
     6.48m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)       
  2 Morris, Charles              Washington U             6.21m   NWI  20-04.50    8  
     6.04m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)       
  3 Sarver, Tyler                Greenville               6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    6  
     6.11m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI)       
  4 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    5  
     5.97m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)       
  5 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    4  
     6.11m(NWI)    x             
  6 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                   6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)       
  7 Hunt, Vann                   Wabash                   5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    2  
     5.42m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI)       
  8 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                  5.91m   NWI  19-04.75    1  
     5.86m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
  9 Ingram, Tavares              DePauw                   5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     5.69m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)       
 10 Cunningham, Keith            Franklin                 5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
     5.83m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)       
 10 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
     5.87m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)       
 12 Rowley, Leslie               Anderson (In             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
     5.71m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)       
 13 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     5.32m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)       
 14 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
     5.57m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
 15 Oluyedun, Femi               Wabash                   5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     5.58m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)       
 16 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)       
 17 Robinson, Anthony            Greenville               5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)       
 18 Pihl, Andrew                 Greenville               5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
 19 Weiss, Navin                 Rose-Hulman              5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)        
 -- Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 49-04  1977        Tony Allen                                  
Cook Stadium: @ 48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Banks, Wayne                 Washington U            12.61m   NWI  41-04.50   10  
     12.61m(NWI) 12.11m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI)        
  2 Rackley, Justin              Washington U            12.53m   NWI  41-01.50    8  
     12.53m(NWI) 12.42m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI)       
  3 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                12.50m   NWI  41-00.25    6  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)        
  4 Oluyedun, Femi               Wabash                  12.41m   NWI  40-08.75    5  
     11.92m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI)       
  5 Hyman, Aries                 Franklin                12.19m   NWI  40-00.00    4  
     10.95m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI) 11.71m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI)       
  6 Makous, Troy                 Washington U            11.96m   NWI  39-03.00    3  
     11.96m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
  7 Tunis, Brody                 Anderson (In            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25    2  
     11.63m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(NWI)       
  8 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                  11.88m   NWI  38-11.75    1  
     11.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI)       
  9 Weiss, Navin                 Rose-Hulman             11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 
     11.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.29m(NWI)       
 10 Cunningham, Keith            Franklin                11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 6-08.25  1981        Brad Zike                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 6-08.75  2012        Nathan Davis, Heidleburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pieper, Justin               Washington U             1.97m    6-05.50   10  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                J1.97m    6-05.50    8  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Jacob              Marian (Ind.             1.92m    6-03.50    6  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman              1.82m    5-11.50    5  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman              1.77m    5-09.75    3.5
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  5 Bogucki, John                Wabash                   1.77m    5-09.75    3.5
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                  J1.77m    5-09.75    2  
     1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Ambrosio, Daniel             Wabash                  J1.77m    5-09.75.333333
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                  J1.77m    5-09.75.333333
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Sarver, Tyler                Greenville              J1.77m    5-09.75.333333
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nickle, Kristofer            Wabash                      NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Groninger, Evan              Wabash                      NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Tunis, Brody                 Anderson (In                NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Billops, Lorenze             Wabash                      NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Edwards, Robert              Spalding                    NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 16-07.25  1998        Ryan Loftus                              
Cook Stadium: @    16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.53m   14-10.25   10  
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                  J4.53m   14-10.25    8  
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Knox, Matt                   Wabash                   4.38m   14-04.50    5.5
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 4.38m   14-04.50    5.5
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leibovitz, Jack              DePauw                  J4.38m   14-04.50    4  
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Engelken, Kyle               Washington U            J4.38m   14-04.50    2.5
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Makous, Troy                 Washington U            J4.38m   14-04.50    2.5
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Krabill, Aaron               DePauw                  J4.38m   14-04.50    1  
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cozart, Tyler                Marian (Ind.             4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U             4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    P    P    P    O   XP  XXX 
 11 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman              4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Reid, Jackson                Wabash                   3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Glowinski, Sam               Wabash                  J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Garrett, David               DePauw                  J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Howe, Zack                   Rose-Hulman             J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Elliott, Tim                 Washington U                NH            
     3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ayres, Charles               Marian (Ind.                NH            
     3.63 
      XXX 
 -- Miles, Isiah                 DePauw                      NH            
     3.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 9:21.23  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
Cook Stadium: @ 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mangelsdorf, Wylie           Principia              9:30.98    10  
  2 Caddick, Jacob               Wabash                 9:34.83     8  
  3 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               9:46.19     6  
  4 Padgett, Andrew              Washington U           9:46.24     5  
  5 Kassman, Zach                Fontbonne              9:51.68     4  
  6 Van Meter, Connor            Washington U           9:52.17     3  
  7 Mahone, Zach                 Wabash                 9:56.43     2  
  8 Dunlap, Colin                Wabash                10:06.67     1  
  9 Horner, Ryan                 Wabash                10:09.71  
 10 Vega, Zach                   Wabash                10:16.78  
 11 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman           10:39.26  
 12 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman           10:51.80  
 13 Kabealo, Jacob               Rose-Hulman           11:06.08  
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 42.14  1985        Sears, Cook, Cavagnini, Nerney              
Cook Stadium: @ 41.87  2009        Greenville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      42.47   1   10  
     1) Edwards, Jeremiah               2) Kelley, Jake                   
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Becker, Clay                   
  2 Wabash  'A'                                           42.60   1    8  
     1) Clanton, Arion                  2) Mueller, Nathan                
     3) Hildebrand, Sean                4) Hunt, Vann                     
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         42.88   1    6  
     1) Icenogle, Michael               2) Miller, Jon                    
     3) Cole, Zach                      4) Mitchell, Georard              
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  43.00   2    5  
     1) Mote, Ryan                      2) Vergon, Kyle                   
     3) Millman, Chazz                  4) Johnson, Tony                  
  5 DePauw  'A'                                           43.40   2    4  
     1) Burr, Myron                     2) Anderson, Miles                
     3) Rutherford, Steven              4) Leibovitz, Jack                
  6 Washington U.  'A'                                    43.40   1    3  
     1) Jackson, Tyler                  2) Hallwood, James                
     3) Alaniva, Nick                   4) Doll, Ryan                     
  7 Hanover  'A'                                          43.73   2    2  
     1) Louis, Sam                      2) Eubanks, Dwayne                
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Jenkins, Kris                  
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:50.76  2011        Derek Bischak                             
Cook Stadium: @ 3:54.34  2011        Drew Clark, Principia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Drew                  Principia              3:58.77    10  
  2 White, Donavan               Wabash                 4:00.87     8  
  3 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.           4:02.17     6  
  4 Fleming, Derrick             Principia              4:02.26     5  
  5 Boughdiri, Mikael            Washington U           4:02.39     4  
  6 Simpson, Bryant              Greenville             4:02.93     3  
  7 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin               4:02.94     2  
  8 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman            4:05.68     1  
  9 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw                 4:07.81  
 10 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In           4:09.39  
 11 Schwab, Matt                 Washington U           4:09.81  
 12 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (In           4:09.83  
 13 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman            4:10.86  
 14 Bennett, Mike                DePauw                 4:15.37  
 15 Condra, Warren               Rose-Hulman            4:15.92  
 16 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman            4:21.23  
 17 Powell, Zach                 Franklin               4:22.45  
 18 Sego, Evan                   Rose-Hulman            4:38.69  
 19 Bishop, Carson               Rose-Hulman            4:39.97  
 20 Braun, Chad                  Rose-Hulman            4:43.35  
 21 Jones, Josh                  Wabash                 4:46.71  
 22 Ly, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman            5:23.41  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14.49  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
Cook Stadium: @ 14.79  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.57@  NWI  1   10  
  2 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                   15.11   NWI  1    8  
  3 Rosson, Billy                Wabash                   15.13   NWI  1    6  
  4 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                   15.16   NWI  1    5  
  5 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U             15.22   NWI  1    4  
  6 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 15.65   0.7  2    3  
  7 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In             15.80   0.7  2    2  
  8 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                   15.89   NWI  1    1  
  9 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In             15.94   NWI  1 
 10 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman              16.29   0.3  3 
 11 Bogucki, John                Wabash                   16.30   0.7  2 
 12 Harper, Clayton              Principia                16.36   0.3  3 
 13 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                   16.59   0.7  2 
 14 Everett, Anthony             Greenville               16.63   0.7  2 
 15 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  17.15   0.3  3 
 16 Burr, Myron                  DePauw                   17.36   0.3  3 
 17 Hyman, Aries                 Franklin                 17.38   0.3  3 
 18 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              17.57   0.3  3 
 19 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 18.05   0.3  3 
 20 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              18.36   0.3  3 
 21 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman              20.55   0.7  2 
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 47.71  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 49.16  2009        Korey Bucher, Manchester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meier, Jacob                 Principia                49.29   1   10  
  2 Leibovitz, Jack              DePauw                   49.71   1    8  
  3 Bonk, Garett                 Wabash                   49.79   1    6  
  4 Townsend, Arthur             Washington U             49.87   1    5  
  5 Scott, Keon                  Spalding                 50.90   2    4  
  6 Millman, Chazz               Anderson (In             51.02   2    3  
  7 Woods, Dezman                Greenville               51.07   2    2  
  8 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                   51.27   1    1  
  9 Obernuefemann, Aaron         Webster                  51.55   1 
 10 Mattison, Ikeem              Greenville               51.67   1 
 11 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 51.73   2 
 12 Elliott, Tim                 Washington U             51.83   2 
 13 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin                 52.31   3 
 14 Neskov, Ivan                 Wabash                   52.45   2 
 15 Robinson, Anthony            Greenville               52.74   2 
 16 Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman              53.21   2 
 17 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (In             53.87   4 
 18 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In             54.03   3 
 19 Cole, Zach                   Franklin                 54.26   4 
 20 Craig, Jeff                  DePauw                   55.16   3 
 21 Cheek, Patrick               Franklin                 56.79   4 
 22 Marsh, Noah                  Greenville               58.99   4 
 23 Gross, Shane                 Anderson (In             59.04   4 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 10.94  1997        Arvont Hill                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 10.83  2010        Carleston Acres, Millikin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In             11.05   NWI  1   10  
  2 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              11.31  +0.0  2    8  
  3 Rutherford, Steven           DePauw                   11.31   NWI  1    6  
  4 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  11.32   NWI  3    5  
  5 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman              11.32  +0.0  2    4  
  6 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U             11.33   NWI  1    3  
  7 Hildebrand, Sean             Wabash                   11.35   NWI  1    2  
  8 Makous, Troy                 Washington U             11.35   NWI  3    1  
  9 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 11.39   NWI  3 
 10 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                 11.45   1.8  4 
 11 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                   11.49   NWI  7 
 12 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                  11.49   1.8  4 
 13 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              11.52  +0.0  2 
 14 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U             11.52   1.8  4 
 15 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zach     Webster                  11.57   1.8  4 
 16 Hallwood, James              Washington U             11.58   NWI  3 
 17 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                   11.59   1.8  4 
 18 Alfred, Sambo                Wabash                   11.66   NWI  7 
 19 Hunt, Vann                   Wabash                   11.73  +0.0  2 
 20 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.             11.77  +0.0  2 
 21 Anderson, Miles              DePauw                   11.82   NWI  5 
 22 Sexton, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              11.82   NWI  5 
 23 Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                   11.83   NWI  3 
 24 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              11.85   1.8  4 
 25 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman              11.87   NWI  5 
 26 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                  11.97   NWI  5 
 27 Cunningham, Keith            Franklin                 11.97   NWI  7 
 28 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                   11.98   NWI  3 
 29 Howe, Zack                   Rose-Hulman              12.00   NWI  8 
 30 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.             12.07  +0.0  2 
 31 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 12.12   NWI  6 
 32 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  12.18   NWI  5 
 33 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In             12.18   1.8  4 
 34 Neary, Patrick               Wabash                   12.23   NWI  6 
 35 Harper, Clayton              Principia                12.23   NWI  5 
 36 Escandon, Jose               Rose-Hulman              12.31   NWI  7 
 37 Rowley, Leslie               Anderson (In             12.62   NWI  6 
 38 Owiredu, Shawn               DePauw                   12.62   NWI  7 
 39 Huang, Fang                  Rose-Hulman              12.63   NWI  7 
 40 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman              13.33   NWI  6 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:53.70  1990        Bob Jacobs                                
Cook Stadium: @ 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdy, Daniel                Marian (Ind.           1:53.65!   10  
  2 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           1:56.02     8  
  3 Woltering, Coree             Greenville             1:56.14     6  
  4 Dees, Josh                   Greenville             1:56.38     5  
  5 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash                 1:56.91     4  
  6 Kervan, James                Wabash                 1:57.23     3  
  7 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw                 1:57.25     2  
  8 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (In           1:57.70     1  
  9 Hojnacki, Josh               Rose-Hulman            1:57.99  
 10 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            1:58.72  
 11 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (In           1:59.70  
 12 rolph, adam                  Principia              1:59.86  
 13 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:00.24  
 14 Wolfe, Alex                  Greenville             2:00.45  
 15 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            2:00.51  
 16 Easterhouse, Jim             DePauw                 2:00.58  
 17 Huston, Zach                 Wabash                 2:00.72  
 18 Phillips, Charles            Rose-Hulman            2:00.82  
 19 Stichter, Jeremiah           Anderson (In           2:02.33  
 20 Huston, Peter                Greenville             2:04.17  
 21 Cripe, Jon                   DePauw                 2:04.21  
 22 Naes, Shea                   Fontbonne              2:04.22  
 23 Nigh, Jacob                  Wabash                 2:04.75  
 24 Raidt, Dillon                DePauw                 2:05.32  
 25 Zero, Michael                Rose-Hulman            2:05.97  
 26 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In           2:06.34  
 27 Ford, Caleb                  Washington U           2:07.13  
 28 Adams, Andres                DePauw                 2:07.93  
 29 Powell, Zach                 Franklin               2:08.34  
 30 Henkey, Daniel               Webster                2:08.54  
 31 Koppelmann, David            Webster                2:10.49  
 32 Maloney, Thomas              DePauw                 2:11.22  
 33 Craig, Jeff                  DePauw                 2:11.37  
 34 Land, Evan                   Rose-Hulman            2:13.23  
 35 Wangari, James               Marian (Ind.           2:13.28  
 36 Smith, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            2:13.96  
 37 Shimomoto, Ken               Rose-Hulman            2:16.55  
 38 Briscoe, Tony                Greenville             2:23.15  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 9:28.57  2008        Matt Repking                              
Cook Stadium: @ 8:45.41  2007        Dusty Kime, DePauw                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Caleb                  Washington U           8:43.90@   10  
  2 Lowe, Matt                   Brescia                8:47.30!    8  
  3 Rodriguez, Justin            Washington U           8:59.10!    6  
  4 Egan, John                   Brescia                9:02.70!    5  
  5 Barber, Ben                  Greenville             9:13.90!    4  
  6 Wells, Logan                 Hanover                9:16.10!    3  
  7 Curtis, Austin               Brescia                9:41.60     2  
  8 Hickson, Jason               Webster                9:52.00     1  
  9 Wolf, Josh                   Spalding               9:56.70  
 10 Yearby, Dillon               Brescia               10:00.90  
 11 Teiwes, Evan                 Greenville            10:14.00  
 12 Beams, Andrew                Brescia               10:34.30  
 13 Borengasser, James           Spalding              10:45.00  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 51.63  2000        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 53.02  2010        Wes Chamblee, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              53.06   1   10  
  2 Rosson, Billy                Wabash                   54.76   1    8  
  3 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              55.76   1    6  
  4 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In             56.47   1    5  
  5 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  56.60   1    4  
  6 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                   56.68   1    3  
  7 Sullivan, Jacob              Marian (Ind.             56.74   2    2  
  8 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              57.03   2    1  
  9 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                   57.60   2 
 10 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 57.74   2 
 11 Frank, Tyler                 Washington U             57.77   1 
 12 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U             57.98   1 
 13 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 57.99   3 
 14 Yates, Anthony               Greenville               58.01   2 
 15 Bruemmer, Jake               Washington U             58.05   2 
 16 Davidson, Chaven             Anderson (In             59.45   3 
 17 Bogucki, John                Wabash                   59.58   2 
 18 Woodbury, John               Franklin               1:01.85   3 
 19 Hyman, Aries                 Franklin               1:02.19   3 
 20 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                 1:03.63   3 
 21 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                 1:04.21   2 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 22.06  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Sean             Wabash                   22.22   NWI  1   10  
  2 Haley, John                  Wabash                   22.23   NWI  1    8  
  3 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U             22.37   NWI  1    6  
  4 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 22.55   NWI  1    5  
  5 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  22.64   NWI  4    4  
  6 Bonk, Garett                 Wabash                   22.79   NWI  3    3  
  7 Vergon, Kyle                 Anderson (In             22.80   NWI  1    2  
  8 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman              22.83   NWI  2    1  
  9 Edwards, Robert              Spalding                 22.90   NWI  1 
 10 Hallwood, James              Washington U             22.94   NWI  4 
 11 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                   22.95   NWI  4 
 12 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 23.03   NWI  3 
 13 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zach     Webster                  23.09   NWI  3 
 14 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              23.15   NWI  2 
 15 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              23.20   NWI  5 
 16 Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                   23.25   NWI  3 
 17 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              23.26   NWI  2 
 18 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman              23.27   NWI  2 
 19 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                   23.30   NWI  3 
 20 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              23.31   NWI  2 
 21 Millman, Chazz               Anderson (In             23.34   NWI  7 
 22 Neskov, Ivan                 Wabash                   23.41   NWI  5 
 23 Scott, Keon                  Spalding                 23.43   NWI  2 
 24 Hunt, Vann                   Wabash                   23.45   NWI  3 
 25 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                   23.55   NWI  4 
 26 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                  23.56   NWI  5 
 27 Sexton, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              23.57   NWI  5 
 28 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.             23.68   NWI  4 
 29 Woltering, Coree             Greenville               23.80   NWI  9 
 30 Obernuefemann, Aaron         Webster                  23.86   NWI  4 
 31 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman              23.95   NWI  5 
 32 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman              24.00   NWI  6 
 33 Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman              24.08   NWI  6 
 34 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In             24.09   NWI  6 
 35 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                  24.09   NWI  5 
 36 Neary, Patrick               Wabash                   24.19   NWI  7 
 37 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  24.20   NWI  5 
 38 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman              24.30   NWI  6 
 39 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.             24.30   NWI  8 
 40 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin                 24.34   NWI  5 
 41 Harper, Clayton              Principia                24.37   NWI  6 
 42 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 24.64   NWI  7 
 43 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.             24.85   NWI  8 
 44 Harris, Eric                 Marian (Ind.             24.86   NWI  7 
 45 Townsend, Arthur             Washington U             24.89   NWI  3 
 46 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In             24.90   NWI  6 
 47 Escandon, Jose               Rose-Hulman              24.97   NWI  6 
 48 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              25.34   NWI  8 
 49 Huang, Fang                  Rose-Hulman              25.70   NWI  9 
 50 Scott, Jalen                 Greenville               25.80   NWI  8 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14:51.00  1975        D. Dierckman                             
Cook Stadium: @ 14:38.91  2011        David Spandorfer, Washington U           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deng, Abram                  Spalding              14:52.44    10  
  2 Hoerbert, Shane              Wabash                15:00.44     8  
  3 McManus, Billy               Wabash                15:06.30     6  
  4 Stein, Cody                  Evansville            15:06.96     5  
  5 Boyer, Dalton                Wabash                15:07.82     4  
  6 Genet, Josh                  Evansville            15:17.41     3  
  7 Burris, Jared                Wabash                15:22.42     2  
  8 Farris, Kenny                Wabash                15:33.59     1  
  9 Hoover, Daniel               Wabash                15:53.50  
 10 Johnson, Michael             Rose-Hulman           15:57.86  
 11 Ponton, Jake                 Wabash                15:59.35  
 12 Druba, Jay                   Franklin              16:01.42  
 13 Gatwood, Noah                DePauw                16:02.55  
 14 Yepez, Eric                  Spalding              16:04.42  
 15 Lash, Matthew                Rose-Hulman           16:05.29  
 16 Richard, Pete                DePauw                16:06.44  
 17 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin              16:19.51  
 18 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman           16:25.18  
 19 Wilkey, Andrew               DePauw                16:26.00  
 20 Bond, Will                   DePauw                16:28.21  
 21 Linquist, Ian                Fontbonne             16:29.40  
 22 Newstat, Stu                 DePauw                16:38.88  
 23 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           16:45.02  
 24 Austin, Brian                DePauw                16:58.69  
 25 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman           16:59.27  
 26 Query, Dustin                DePauw                17:16.01  
 27 Boxdorfer, Bill              Fontbonne             17:44.03  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:15.21  2011        B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Cole   
Cook Stadium: @ 3:17.50  2011        Rose-Hulman                               
                         B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Coleman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:19.94    10  
     1) Schulthies, Blake               2) Hannan, Tyler                  
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Coleman, Sutton                
  2 Greenville  'A'                                     3:21.84     8  
     1) Woltering, Coree                2) Woods, Dezman                  
     3) Robinson, Anthony               4) Gray, Bruce                    
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       3:26.13     6  
     1) Mitchell, Georard               2) Miller, Jon                    
     3) Cole, Zach                      4) Icenogle, Michael              
  4 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:26.29     5  
     1) Bruemmer, Jake                  2) Jackson, Tyler                 
     3) Stone, Brendan                  4) Townsend, Arthur               
  5 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:28.97     4  
     1) Conde, Emile                    2) O'Connor, Chris                
     3) Purdy, Daniel                   4) Sullivan, Jacob                
  6 DePauw  'A'                                         3:41.35     3  
     1) Cripe, Jon                      2) Easterhouse, Jim               
     3) Giesting, Tyler                 4) Bennett, Mike                  
 
Back