Show More


DePauw Places Second at Rose-Hulman Invitational

April 20, 2012

Terre Haute, Ind. - Paced by a pair of first-place finishes, DePauw totaled 117.5 points and finished second at the Rose-Hulman Invitational. Washington-St. Louis won with 185 points.

Brittany Sievers won the discus throw (37.79 meters, 124-0) and was fourth in the hammer throw (40.13 mmeters, 131-8), while  Sam Wong took first in the triple jump (10.08 meters, 33-1) and was second in the long jump (5,15 meters, 16-10.75).

Chenae White collected a pair of second-place finishes in the 100 meters (12.99) and 200 meters (26.46), while Lee Harmon took second in the triple jump (9.97 meters, 32-8.5). Hope Jordan was runner-up in the 1,500 meters in 4:50.06 as was Siri Retrum in the 5,000 meters (18:47.38)

Turning in third-place performances were Pascale Hansen in the pole vault (2.98 meters, 9-9.25), Megan Everhart in the steeplechase (11:57.75) and Claire Hollis in the 1,500 meters (4:51.83).

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, April 28, at the Bellarmine Invitational.

 

Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 10:23 PM
              2012 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational - 4/20/2012               
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                        William M. Welch Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              185        2) DePauw                    117.50
    3) Marian (Ind.)               90        4) Hanover                    65   
    5) Greenville                  51.50     6) Franklin                   51   
    6) Anderson (Ind.)             51        8) Rose-Hulman                46   
    9) Principia                   34       10) Webster                    28   
   11) University of Evansville    16       12) Fontbonne                   5   
   12) Brescia                      5       14) Spalding                    4   


Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-11  2008        Janel Belton                               
Cook Stadium: @ 152-01  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sievers, Brittany            DePauw                  37.79m     124-00   10  
      35.12m  FOUL  34.74m  37.79m       
  2 Radke, Emily                 Anderson (In            36.66m     120-03    8  
      36.66m  35.09m  30.51m  35.75m       
  3 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.            36.35m     119-03    6  
      33.34m  FOUL  35.13m  36.35m       
  4 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia               35.81m     117-06    5  
      FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  30.31m       
  5 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 32.67m     107-02    4  
      FOUL  28.26m  27.98m  32.67m       
  6 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            31.43m     103-01    3  
      FOUL  31.43m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                30.41m      99-09    2  
      28.18m  27.16m  30.41m  29.56m       
  8 Brooks, Katelyn              Marian (Ind.            29.51m      96-10    1  
      FOUL  28.88m  29.51m  27.43m       
  9 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.            29.06m      95-04 
      FOUL  29.06m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Hill, Abby                   Greenville              28.95m      95-00 
      26.20m  28.95m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            28.84m      94-07 
      27.43m  28.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             27.35m      89-09 
      FOUL  26.28m  27.35m  26.40m       
 13 Bromagem, Sarah              Anderson (In            27.27m      89-06 
      24.66m  23.98m  26.34m  27.27m        
 14 Adams, Emily                 Franklin                27.21m      89-03 
      24.10m  24.02m  FOUL  27.21m       
 15 Holder, Briana               DePauw                  26.21m      86-00 
      23.28m  24.81m  FOUL  26.21m       
 16 Spear, Amanda                Anderson (In            25.86m      84-10 
      25.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Allard, Megan                Marian (Ind.            24.84m      81-06 
      FOUL  19.32m  24.84m  23.92m       
 18 Manalo, Trina                DePauw                  24.32m      79-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.32m  FOUL       
 19 Fletcher, Mikeshia           Spalding                21.13m      69-04 
      21.13m  21.11m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman             19.37m      63-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.83m  19.37m       
 -- McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 40-11.75  2008        Janel Belton                             
Cook Stadium: @ 43-02.50  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Radke, Emily                 Anderson (In            12.03m   39-05.75   10  
      11.24m  12.03m  11.76m  11.55m       
  2 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            11.64m   38-02.25    8  
      10.63m  FOUL  11.40m  11.64m       
  3 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                10.99m   36-00.75    6  
      10.79m  10.71m  10.75m  10.99m        
  4 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia               10.96m   35-11.50    5  
      10.96m  10.26m  9.62m  FOUL       
  5 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.            10.23m   33-06.75    4  
      9.93m  9.74m  FOUL  10.23m       
  6 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In             9.99m   32-09.50    3  
      9.87m  9.75m  9.99m  9.33m        
  7 Adams, Emily                 Franklin                 9.98m   32-09.00    2  
      9.98m  9.36m  9.48m  8.89m       
  8 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville               9.64m   31-07.50    1  
      9.51m  9.64m  9.31m  8.93m       
  9 Holder, Briana               DePauw                   9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.99m  9.25m  9.46m  8.79m        
 10 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                  9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.48m  8.53m  9.23m  8.57m       
 11 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.             9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.71m  9.19m  8.95m  8.06m       
 12 Fahnstrom, Haley             Greenville               8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.21m  8.59m  8.61m  8.63m       
 13 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman              7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.76m  7.63m  7.97m  7.96m       
 
Event 6  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 116-01  2009        Liz Ridgway                                
Cook Stadium: @ 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              36.37m     119-04   10  
      FOUL  36.37m  FOUL  34.16m       
  2 Gilkey, Melissa              Washington U            34.61m     113-06    8  
      FOUL  34.43m  34.61m  34.09m       
  3 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              32.20m     105-08    6  
      FOUL  30.42m  29.53m  32.20m       
  4 Spear, Amanda                Anderson (In            31.29m     102-08    5  
      31.21m  31.29m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Andrews, Alison              Washington U            31.08m     102-00    4  
      30.76m  FOUL  30.34m  31.08m       
  6 Rountree, Tess               Principia               31.00m     101-08    3  
      21.47m  25.26m  FOUL  31.00m       
  7 Yardy, Anna                  Greenville              29.39m      96-05    2  
      FOUL  29.39m  27.00m  26.78m       
  8 Becharas, Lisa               DePauw                  29.08m      95-05    1  
      26.84m  27.60m  29.08m  27.20m       
  9 Emerson, Whitley             Marian (Ind.            28.75m      94-04 
      28.45m  27.59m  28.21m  28.75m       
 10 Crosby, Elsiana              Marian (Ind.            26.32m      86-04 
      FOUL  19.22m  FOUL  26.32m       
 11 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                 26.02m      85-04 
      26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Hill, Abby                   Greenville              23.69m      77-09 
      19.91m  19.71m  FOUL  23.69m       
 13 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            20.83m      68-04 
      16.80m  20.83m  20.80m  FOUL       
 14 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman             17.97m      58-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.24m  17.97m       
 
Event 8  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-05  2010        Katie Moorhead                             
Cook Stadium: @ 152-07  2010        Jaclyn Johnson-Cross, Greenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.            45.85m     150-05   10  
      43.35m  FOUL  44.43m  45.85m       
  2 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 42.20m     138-05    8  
      38.59m  42.18m  42.20m  FOUL       
  3 Fahnstrom, Haley             Greenville              41.56m     136-04    6  
      FOUL  41.56m  38.14m  39.15m       
  4 Sievers, Brittany            DePauw                  40.13m     131-08    5  
      40.13m  39.94m  39.27m  FOUL       
  5 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             39.33m     129-00    4  
      39.33m  38.89m  38.33m  38.27m       
  6 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville              38.37m     125-11    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.37m  FOUL       
  7 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            37.27m     122-03    2  
      37.27m  36.48m  36.55m  FOUL       
  8 Adams, Emily                 Franklin                36.10m     118-05    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.10m  35.51m       
  9 Spear, Amanda                Anderson (In            35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.05m  FOUL        
 10 Radke, Emily                 Anderson (In            33.88m     111-02 
      31.96m  FOUL  33.88m  31.90m       
 11 Hill, Abby                   Greenville              33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  FOUL  33.60m       
 12 Manalo, Trina                DePauw                  33.40m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.40m  32.19m  FOUL       
 13 Brooks, Katelyn              Marian (Ind.            32.72m     107-04 
      FOUL  32.72m  31.76m  32.39m       
 14 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                32.34m     106-01 
      30.82m  32.34m  32.17m  30.30m       
 15 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            29.93m      98-02 
      29.63m  28.09m  26.45m  29.93m       
 16 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.            26.55m      87-01 
      26.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Allard, Megan                Marian (Ind.            22.86m      75-00 
      21.60m  FOUL  21.72m  22.86m       
 -- Schutte, Kristen             Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18-06.50  2012        Liz Evans                                
Cook Stadium: @ 18-07.75  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25   10  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)        
  2 Wong, Sam                    DePauw                   5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    8  
     4.88m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)       
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)        
  4 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)       
  5 Gant, Tyeila                 Webster                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    4  
     4.11m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)       
  6 Palmer, Lauren               Marian (Ind.             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    3  
     4.54m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)       
  7 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    2  
     4.58m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)        
  8 Goodwin, Marissa             Anderson (In             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    1  
     4.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
  9 Perez, Krystina              Spalding                 4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 35-11.25  2006        Ashley Bernal                            
Cook Stadium: @ 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wong, Sam                    DePauw                  10.08m   NWI  33-01.00   10  
     9.40m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) PASS(NWI)        
  2 Harmon, Lee                  DePauw                   9.97m   NWI  32-08.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI)       
  3 Palmer, Lauren               Marian (Ind.             9.27m   NWI  30-05.00    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.11m(NWI)       
  4 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 9.20m   NWI  30-02.25    5  
     8.87m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)       
  5 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  9.16m   NWI  30-00.75    4  
     8.92m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI)        
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 5-08.50  2011        Liz Evans                                 
Cook Stadium: @ 5-08.50  2010        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.76m    5-09.25   10  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             1.62m    5-03.75    8  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rountree, Tess               Principia                1.57m    5-01.75    6  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Kenney, Rachel               Marian (Ind.             1.52m    4-11.75    5  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Perez, Krystina              Spalding                J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman             J1.52m    4-11.75    3  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kauth, Celia                 DePauw                   1.47m    4-09.75    1.5
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mason, Imari                 Greenville               1.47m    4-09.75    1.5
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Harmon, Lee                  DePauw                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Gant, Tyeila                 Webster                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Goodwin, Marissa             Anderson (In                NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- McDowell, Kristen            Webster                     NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Mardis, Lauren               Washington U                NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Matheson, Amanda             Washington U                NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 10-06  2010        Tanya Colonna                               
Cook Stadium: @ 10-00  2010        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U             3.86m   12-08.00   10  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.66 3.86 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Simons, Claire               Washington U             3.28m   10-09.00    8  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hansen, Pascale              DePauw                   2.98m    9-09.25    6  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Owens, Taryn                 DePauw                  J2.98m    9-09.25    5  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Diemer, Lizzie               Washington U             2.83m    9-03.25    4  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Colonna, Tanya               Rose-Hulman              2.68m    8-09.50    3  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Bowman, Jaci                 Marian (Ind.            J2.68m    8-09.50    2  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moore, Destynne              Anderson (In            J2.68m    8-09.50    1  
     2.53 2.68 2.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                J2.68m    8-09.50 
     2.53 2.68 2.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Killoran, Moira              Washington U                NH            
     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Silva, Samantha              Marian (Ind.                NH            
     2.53 
      XXX 
 -- Grosenbacher, Shannon        Anderson (In                NH            
     2.53 
      XXX 
 -- Demor, Heather               Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     2.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: @ 11:18.12  2006        Johanna Fickenscher, DePauw              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sarah                Washington U          10:40.00@   10  
  2 Cheadle, Lucy                Washington U          10:44.69@    8  
  3 Everhart, Megan              DePauw                11:57.75     6  
  4 Bauman, Lindsey              DePauw                12:33.52     5  
  5 Clor, Emma                   DePauw                13:13.63     4  
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 50.47  2011        G Boxell, E Cox, A Sowers, L Evans          
Cook Stadium: @ 49.60  2008        Greenville                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                    50.43!   10  
     1) Sandson, Katie                  2) Godar, Liz                     
     3) Howell, Shannon                 4) Wanliss, Ahkianne              
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      50.85     8  
     1) Boxell, Gloria                  2) Cox, Erin                      
     3) Clauser, Creasy                 4) Evans, Elizabeth               
  3 Hanover  'A'                                          50.91     6  
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Vincz, Lexi                    
     3) Walsh, Patricia                 4) Chambers, Briahna              
  4 DePauw  'A'                                           52.30     5  
     1) Owens, Taryn                    2) Harmon, Lee                    
     3) Wong, Sam                       4) White, Chenae                  
  5 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                    53.51     4  
     1) Schambers, Jaymee               2) Simmons, Kiley                 
     3) Walker, Amy                     4) Svorinic, Nicole               
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:48.60  2007        Mandy Hecker                              
Cook Stadium: @ 4:35.21  2011        Liz Phillips, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Casey                Principia              4:49.84    10  
  2 Jordan, Hope                 DePauw                 4:50.06     8  
  3 Hollis, Claire               DePauw                 4:51.83     6  
  4 Tourjee, Claire              Washington U           4:54.26     5  
  5 Molloy, Kathleen             DePauw                 5:00.76     4  
  6 Montanez, Ariana             Washington U           5:00.87     3  
  7 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (In           5:03.12     2  
  8 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman            5:03.84     1  
  9 Dalton, Rachel               Franklin               5:11.77  
 10 Stackhouse, Eroica           Webster                5:13.77  
 11 Becharas, Lisa               DePauw                 5:15.78  
 12 Litwiller, Sarah             Principia              5:19.21  
 13 Gonzalez, Nicole             Rose-Hulman            5:21.91  
 14 Pavlick, Stefanie            DePauw                 5:32.69  
 15 Morton, Haley                Principia              5:39.23  
 16 Conley, Beth                 DePauw                 5:44.83  
 17 Schumacher, Ashley           Rose-Hulman            5:47.76  
 18 Stark, Claire                Rose-Hulman            5:52.65  
 19 Carew, Hannah                Franklin               5:53.31  
 20 Boyce, Kathleen              Rose-Hulman            5:55.68  
 21 Stenger, Katelyn             Rose-Hulman            6:30.43  
 22 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman            7:58.93  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 16.20  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
Cook Stadium: @ 15.39  2012        Marian Bevington, Heidelberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In             15.13@  NWI  1   10  
  2 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             15.78!  NWI  1    8  
  3 Howell, Shannon              Washington U             15.80!  NWI  1    6  
  4 Rountree, Tess               Principia                16.37   NWI  1    5  
  5 Mason, Imari                 Greenville               16.38   NWI  1    4  
  6 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.             16.55   NWI  2    3  
  7 Simmons, Kiley               Marian (Ind.             16.66   NWI  1    2  
  8 Owens, Taryn                 DePauw                   16.72   NWI  1    1  
  9 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               16.94   NWI  2 
 10 Hays, Danialle               Franklin                 17.06   NWI  2 
 11 Harmon, Lee                  DePauw                   17.29   NWI  2 
 12 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              17.33   NWI  1 
 13 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin                 18.44   NWI  2 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 58.54  2012        Creasy Clauser                              
Cook Stadium: @ 57.56  2003        Raven Scott, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Philita             Greenville               57.33@  1   10  
  2 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              58.35!  1    8  
  3 Walker, Amy                  Marian (Ind.           1:00.48   1    6  
  4 Davis, Nkele                 Washington U           1:01.37   1    5  
  5 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               1:02.95   1    4  
  6 Cesarz, Alison               Washington U           1:04.09   1    3  
  7 Crane, Whitley               Marian (Ind.           1:04.31   1    2  
  8 Sink, Alisha                 Anderson (In           1:10.47   2    1  
  9 Vehlewald, Jordan            Webster                1:11.34   2 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 12.59  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Cook Stadium: @ 12.48  2010        Ariel Robinson, Millikin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jennifer             Webster                  12.78  -0.2  1   10  
  2 White, Chenae                DePauw                   12.99  -0.2  1    8  
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  13.14  -0.2  1    6  
  4 Sandson, Katie               Washington U             13.24  -0.2  1    5  
  5 Godar, Liz                   Washington U             13.42  -0.2  1    4  
  6 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman              13.56   NWI  2    3  
  7 Wanliss, Ahkianne            Washington U             13.80   NWI  2    2  
  8 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.             14.14   NWI  2    1  
  9 Gant, Tyeila                 Webster                  14.41   NWI  2 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 2:17.11  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: @ 2:14.25  2009        Lauren Reich, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackey, Erica                Washington U           2:10.29@   10  
  2 Phillips, Liz                Washington U           2:10.73@    8  
  3 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:15.35!    6  
  4 Bromagem, Sarah              Anderson (In           2:17.56     5  
  5 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (Ind.           2:18.24     4  
  6 Worley, Elizabeth            Washington U           2:21.84     3  
  7 Barron, Katy                 Washington U           2:22.39     2  
  8 Freeland, Catherine          Hanover                2:22.98     1  
  9 Molloy, Kathleen             DePauw                 2:23.82  
 10 King, Janika                 Spalding               2:24.05  
 11 Hollis, Claire               DePauw                 2:24.41  
 12 Jordan, Hope                 DePauw                 2:24.81  
 13 Githinji, Ann                Greenville             2:25.38  
 14 Doron, Katie                 DePauw                 2:25.96  
 15 Stocking, Elisabeth          Washington U           2:26.47  
 16 Waldren, Jessica             Rose-Hulman            2:27.37  
 17 Montanez, Ariana             Washington U           2:29.48  
 18 Moravec, Katherine           Rose-Hulman            2:31.87  
 19 Zorman, Allison              Franklin               2:32.28  
 20 Rambaud, Sophie              DePauw                 2:32.63  
 21 Brock, Jessica               Fontbonne              2:32.74  
 22 Haygood, Sylvia              Greenville             2:34.36  
 23 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson (In           2:35.57  
 24 Dumaine, Jennie              Hanover                2:35.92  
 25 Stackhouse, Eroica           Webster                2:35.98  
 26 Becharas, Lisa               DePauw                 2:36.21  
 27 Dever, Amber                 Hanover                2:36.29  
 28 Gonzalez, Nicole             Rose-Hulman            2:36.51  
 29 Collier, Hila                Franklin               2:37.22  
 30 White, Natalja               Principia              2:37.36  
 31 Marron, Julianne             Anderson (In           2:38.36  
 32 Hamilton, Nacole             Anderson (In           2:39.02  
 33 Dinn, Erin                   DePauw                 2:52.15  
 34 Brinker, Madison             DePauw                 3:02.42  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:00.69  2006        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: @ 10:02.47  2011        Heather Waterman, Franklin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary                Franklin              10:33.90!   10  
  2 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover               10:41.80!    8  
  3 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover               10:47.00!    6  
  4 Valadez, Kathleez            Washington U          10:48.90!    5  
  5 Gaspar, Kim                  Washington U          11:01.50     4  
  6 Walker, Samantha             Brescia               11:19.20     3  
  7 Pulliam, Jasmine             Brescia               11:19.40     2  
  8 Dalton, Rachel               Franklin              11:23.40     1  
  9 Litwiller, Sarah             Principia             11:26.20  
 10 Heisse, Heather              Webster               11:34.80  
 11 Maran, Desiree               Anderson (In          11:38.70  
 12 Bowman, Caitlyn              Hanover               11:42.40  
 13 Hawkins, Embra               Brescia               11:42.90  
 14 Olson, Mackenzie             Principia             11:44.80  
 15 Dossey, Jacquelyn            Marian (Ind.          11:45.80  
 16 Marshall, Krysten            Marian (Ind.          11:46.80  
 17 Schreder, Aubree             Greenville            11:50.00  
 18 Stiles, Sophie               Greenville            11:55.40  
 19 Lantz, Janelle               Hanover               11:59.60  
 20 King, Cassandra              Brescia               12:07.60  
 21 Sprague, Savanna             Principia             12:13.20  
 22 Morton, Haley                Principia             12:14.70  
 23 Hatch, Holly                 Franklin              12:15.80  
 24 Przybylski, Jessica          Greenville            12:19.70  
 25 Ochoa, Kassandra             Webster               12:39.20  
 26 Lehfeldt, Rebeca             Franklin              12:56.00  
 27 Bennett, Sydney              Greenville            13:02.70  
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:08.98  2011        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: @ 1:03.60  2010        Nicole Stein, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Shannon              Washington U           1:04.81!   10  
  2 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:07.43!    8  
  3 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin               1:09.29     6  
  4 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.           1:10.31     5  
  5 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               1:10.45     4  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                               
Cook Stadium: @ 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jennifer             Webster                  26.14!  NWI  1   10  
  2 White, Chenae                DePauw                   26.46   NWI  1    8  
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  26.70   NWI  1    6  
  4 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In             26.74   NWI  2    5  
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             26.85   NWI  1    4  
  6 Deberry, Iyeesha             Greenville               27.11   NWI  3    3  
  7 Sandson, Katie               Washington U             27.31   NWI  1    2  
  8 Davis, Nkele                 Washington U             27.34   NWI  1    1  
  9 Godar, Liz                   Washington U             27.71   NWI  2 
 10 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              27.71   NWI  3 
 11 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman              27.83   NWI  3 
 12 Walker, Amy                  Marian (Ind.             28.11   NWI  2 
 13 Murdock, Anna                Franklin                 28.12   NWI  2 
 14 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin                 28.41   NWI  2 
 15 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                 28.59   NWI  2 
 16 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.             28.70   NWI  2 
 17 Cesarz, Alison               Washington U             28.79   NWI  3 
 18 Sink, Alisha                 Anderson (In             31.23   NWI  3 
 19 Vehlewald, Jordan            Webster                  31.24   NWI  3 
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18:47.66  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: @ 17:46.27  2009        Rachael Richards, Principia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kelby               Evansville            18:22.07!   10  
  2 Retrum, Siri                 DePauw                18:47.38!    8  
  3 Perrey, Kirsten              Evansville            19:17.79     6  
  4 Tonner, Alyssa               Fontbonne             19:35.87     5  
  5 McKibben, Jane               Webster               20:30.48     4  
  6 Neuman, Laura                Marian (Ind.          23:50.86     3  
  7 Arnoldy, Delaney             Marian (Ind.          25:43.32     2  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:11.44  2011        G Boxell, E Cox, K Moravec, C Clauser     
Cook Stadium: @ 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  4:05.68!   10  
     1) Davis, Nkele                    2) Williams, Jasmine              
     3) Worley, Elizabeth               4) Howell, Shannon                
  2 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:12.30     8  
     1) Crane, Whitley                  2) Simmons, Kiley                 
     3) Walker, Amy                     4) Borchelt, Lauren               
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:13.25     6  
     1) Clauser, Creasy                 2) Waldren, Jessica               
     3) Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca       4) Moravec, Katherine             
  4 Greenville  'A'                                     4:14.98     5  
     1) Johnson, Philita                2) Githinji, Ann                  
     3) Dodson, Paige                   4) Deberry, Iyeesha               
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       4:16.30     4  
     1) Lucas, Rachel                   2) Murdock, Anna                  
     3) Hays, Danialle                  4) Kinker, Kerri                  
 
Back