Show More


DePauw Men Compete at Bellarmine

April 28, 2012

Louisville, Ky. - DePauw competed at the Bellarmine Classic and were led by Tyler Giesting's sixth-place finish in the 800 meters in 1:54.29.

Jim Easterhouse was 10th in the 800 meters in 1:57.35 as was Aaron Krabill in the pole vault at 4.11 meters (13-5.75).

Complete results are listed below.

DePauw competes in the North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 4-5 at Allegheny College. 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              Bellarmine Classic                               
                           Owsley B. Frazier Stadium                           
                    Louisville,KY  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arsenault, Calvin         FR Louisville               14.54  +0.0  1 
  2 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 14.58  +0.0  1 
  3 Sigler, Seth              JR Bellarmine               14.87  +0.0  1 
  4 Posthauer, Ronnie         FR Wabash                   15.04  +0.0  1 
  5 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.28   2.0  2 
  6 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech             15.81   2.0  2 
  7 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind             16.02  +0.0  1 
  8 Geis, Robert              FR Indianapolis             16.14  +0.0  1 
  9 Dossey, Jonathan          SR Indianapolis             16.15  +0.0  1 
 10 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech             16.58   2.0  2 
 11 Burr, Myron               JR DePauw                   16.60   2.0  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Juan           FR DePauw                   16.72   2.0  2 
 13 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech             17.83   2.0  2 
 14 Keene, Kevin              SR Indianapolis             19.45   2.0  2 
 -- Posthauer, Patrick        JR Wabash                     DNF  +0.0  1 
 -- Rigby, Bryan              FR Indianapolis               DNF   2.0  2 
 -- Mueller, Nathan           FR Wabash                     DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callison, Michael         JR Southern Ind           9:01.99  
  2 Jacob, Ethan              JR Southern Ind           9:39.53  
  3 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes              9:42.36  
  4 Blackman, Garrett         JR Southern Ind           9:57.73  
  5 Gladys, David             SO Southern Ind          10:04.59  
  6 Vega, Zach                SO Wabash                10:08.21  
  7 Ford, William             FR Bellarmine            10:13.75  
  8 Jones, Alex                  Unatt.                10:13.76  
  9 Pugh, Aaron               SO Southern Ind          10:22.51  
 10 Fieldhouse, Bradley       SO Union (Ky.)           11:18.04  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincennes  'A'                                        41.67  
     1) Leija, Gilberto SO              2) Housley, Keith SO              
     3) Carr, Xavier FR                 4) Williams, Peirre FR            
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                                     41.72  
     1) Lindley, Jacob FR               2) Carroll, Derrius JR            
     3) Adams, Mike FR                  4) Army, David JR                 
  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                       41.98  
     1) Saucer, William SR              2) McKinney, Nathan SO            
     3) Klosterman, Sean JR             4) Williams, Damar SO             
  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 44.85  
     1) Smith, Ethan SO                 2) Gilles, Austin FR              
     3) Rust, Matt FR                   4) Carr, Hamilton FR              
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dotterweich, Nate         SR Bellarmine             3:56.11  
  2 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes              3:58.00  
  3 Hogston, Will             FR Southern Ind           3:58.03  
  4 Waterman, Jake            JR Wabash                 3:59.15  
  5 Whitehead, Michael        JR Southern Ind           3:59.44  
  6 Caddick, Jacob            FR Wabash                 4:04.33  
  7 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes              4:06.52  
  8 Mahone, Zach              FR Wabash                 4:08.13  
  9 Medhane, Amanuel          FR Southern Ind           4:10.45  
 10 Shellah, Andrew           JR Southern Ind           4:11.03  
 11 Dunlap, Colin             SR Wabash                 4:11.94  
 12 Suarez, Bryan             SR Southern Ind           4:12.20  
 13 Bond, Will                FR DePauw                 4:12.63  
 14 Hoover, Daniel            FR Wabash                 4:14.24  
 15 Coats, Dan                SR Bellarmine             4:15.31  
 16 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis           4:16.73  
 17 Thomas, Derrick           SR Southern Ind           4:19.16  
 18 Wilkey, Andrew            FR DePauw                 4:19.42  
 19 Mallek, Joe               JR Bellarmine             4:20.78  
 20 Newstat, Stu              SO DePauw                 4:22.72  
 21 Horner, Ryan              FR Wabash                 4:24.73  
 22 Pollock, Lovice           FR Bellarmine             4:24.86  
 23 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes              4:27.65  
 24 Hitchcock, Christopher    SO Bellarmine             4:36.69  
 25 Kilgore, Mitchell            Unattached             4:37.33  
 26 Johnson, Trevor           SO Indianapolis           4:38.10  
 27 Jones, Josh               FR Wabash                 4:44.59  
 28 Mosier, Tim               SO Indianapolis           4:59.45  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech             48.08   1 
  2 Warren, Da'Quann          FR Vincennes                48.20   1 
  3 Haley, John               JR Wabash                   48.75   1 
  4 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech             49.14   1 
  5 Klosterman, Sean          JR Bellarmine               49.29   1 
  6 Conti, Joseph             FR Wabash                   49.79   2 
  7 McKinney, Nathan          SO Bellarmine               50.18   2 
  8 Bonk, Garett              SR Wabash                   50.48   1 
  9 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech             51.18   3 
 10 Kiefer, Joseph            SR Bellarmine               51.21   1 
 11 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech             51.47   2 
 12 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes                51.63   2 
 13 Register, Stephen            Music City Mavs          52.16   3 
 14 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               52.25   3 
 15 Johnson, Terrence         SO Indianapolis             52.27   2 
 16 Neskov, Ivan              FR Wabash                   52.66   2 
 17 Walker, Matthew           FR Indianapolis             52.87   2 
 18 Gilles, Austin            FR Southern Ind             53.21   3 
 19 Weishar, James               Unattached               54.19   3 
 20 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                   54.52   4 
 21 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech             54.96   3 
 22 Herring, Oshe             FR Indiana Tech             55.02   4 
 23 Maloney, Thomas           SR DePauw                   55.48   4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes                10.77  -0.2  1 
  2 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 10.86  -0.2  1 
  3 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               11.00  -0.2  1 
  4 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes                11.02  -0.2  1 
  5 Williams, Damar           SO Bellarmine               11.07  -0.2  1 
  6 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes                11.10  -0.2  1 
  7 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech             11.22  -0.4  2 
  8 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech             11.23  -0.4  2 
  9 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes                11.27  -0.4  2 
 10 Batts, Deshon             SR Bellarmine               11.33  -0.4  2 
 11 Bass, Joshua              FR Indianapolis             11.35   2.1  4 
 12 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech             11.35  -0.4  2 
 13 May, Aaron                   Unattached               11.44   1.2  3 
 14 Fugate, Jeremy            SR Bellarmine               11.58  -0.4  2 
 15 Carr, Hamilton            FR Southern Ind             11.61  -0.2  1 
 16 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech             11.62   1.2  3 
 17 Anderson, Miles           FR DePauw                   11.76   1.2  3 
 18 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unatt.                   11.81   1.2  3 
 19 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   11.83  -0.4  2 
 20 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech             12.03   1.2  3 
 21 Burr, Myron               JR DePauw                   12.05   1.2  3 
 22 Neary, Patrick            JR Wabash                   12.18   1.2  3 
 23 Ingram, Tavares           SO DePauw                   12.23   2.1  4 
  
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Andrew           FR Louisville             1:52.61  
  2 Hruskovich, Cole          SO Wabash                 1:52.85  
  3 Hibbs, Evan               JR Louisville             1:53.05  
  4 Lovelace, Luke            JR Louisville             1:53.08  
  5 White, Donavan            SR Wabash                 1:53.14  
  6 Giesting, Tyler           SR DePauw                 1:54.29  
  7 Spangler, Seth            SO Indiana Tech           1:55.03  
  8 Radionoff, Nick           FR Indiana Tech           1:56.09  
  9 Brown, Kenny              FR Indianapolis           1:56.70  
 10 Easterhouse, Jim          FR DePauw                 1:57.35  
 11 Ellis, Cordney            FR Vincennes              1:57.89  
 12 Kervan, James             JR Wabash                 1:58.49  
 13 Huston, Zach              FR Wabash                 1:59.17  
 14 Turi, Ben                 FR Bellarmine             2:00.28  
 15 Raidt, Dillon             SO DePauw                 2:01.62  
 16 Ruich, Quinn              FR Indianapolis           2:01.90  
 17 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes              2:02.16  
 18 Greenwood, Tim            SR Bellarmine             2:03.06  
 19 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis           2:03.79  
 20 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes              2:03.92  
 21 Coats, Dan                SR Bellarmine             2:05.44  
 22 Smith, Ethan              SO Southern Ind           2:05.54  
 23 Meredith, Kaleb           FR Indianapolis           2:06.45  
 24 Nigh, Jacob               FR Wabash                 2:07.54  
 25 Pilo, Carey                  Unattached             2:08.43  
 26 Smith, Sean               SR Indianapolis           2:08.46  
 27 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                 2:09.60  
 28 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech           2:09.88  
 29 Kilgore, Mitchell            Unattached             2:10.89  
 30 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes              2:14.70  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech             53.46   1 
  2 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 53.53   1 
  3 Findlater, Jared          JR Bellarmine               53.98   1 
  4 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech             54.49   1 
  5 Geis, Robert              FR Indianapolis             56.42   1 
  6 Whittington, Joel         FR Wabash                   56.94   1 
  7 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech             57.49   1 
  8 Garner, Evan              FR Vincennes                59.70   2 
  9 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind           1:00.04   2 
 10 Riddle, Robert            JR Wabash                 1:00.52   2 
 11 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           1:00.99   2 
 12 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech           1:04.83   2 
 13 Anderson, Jacob           FR DePauw                 1:07.40   2 
 14 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech           1:09.82   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 21.44  -1.5  1 
  2 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes                21.85  -1.5  1 
  3 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes                21.88  -1.5  1 
  4 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               22.01  -1.5  1 
  5 Williams, Damar           SO Bellarmine               22.25  +0.0  2 
  6 Klosterman, Sean          JR Bellarmine               22.30  +0.0  2 
  7 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes                22.34  +0.0  2 
  8 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech             22.54  +0.0  2 
  9 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech             22.72  +0.0  2 
 10 McKinney, Nathan          SO Bellarmine               22.74  +0.0  2 
 11 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech             22.76  +0.0  2 
 12 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech             22.81  +0.0  3 
 13 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech             22.96  +0.0  4 
 14 Batts, Deshon             SR Bellarmine               23.02  +0.0  3 
 15 Oluyedun, Femi            SR Wabash                   23.24  -1.5  1 
 16 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech             23.50  +0.0  4 
 17 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.65  +0.0  4 
 18 Smith, Deonta             FR Indianapolis             23.70  +0.0  4 
 19 Neskov, Ivan              FR Wabash                   23.79  +0.0  4 
 20 Rust, Matt                FR Southern Ind             23.86  +0.0  4 
 21 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unatt.                   23.95  +0.0  3 
 22 Fugate, Jeremy            SR Bellarmine               23.98  +0.0  3 
 23 Neary, Patrick            JR Wabash                   24.02  +0.0  4 
 24 Herring, Oshe             FR Indiana Tech             24.70  +0.0  3 
 25 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                   25.05  -1.5  1 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kevin           SR Wabash                14:53.45  
  2 Latta, John               SR Southern Ind          15:04.98  
  3 Sandlin, Robert           SO Bellarmine            15:07.05  
  4 David, Brian              SR Wabash                15:08.61  
  5 Metto, Elisha                Unattached            15:08.65  
  6 Devine, Brendan           SR Southern Ind          15:16.44  
  7 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind          15:21.44  
  8 McManus, Billy            FR Wabash                15:22.57  
  9 Meyer, Clay               FR Southern Ind          15:24.02  
 10 Burris, Jared             FR Wabash                15:25.91  
 11 Hurd, Sean                FR Western Kent          15:26.56  
 12 Viano, Austin             SO Southern Ind          15:27.34  
 13 Scheiber, Eric            FR Southern Ind          15:32.00  
 14 Belcher, Aaron            SO Indiana Tech          15:36.09  
 15 Eaton, Ryan               SO Louisville            15:45.88  
 16 Pence, Tyler                 Unattached            15:56.70  
 17 McIntyre, Jacob           FR Southern Ind          15:57.12  
 18 Richard, Pete             SR DePauw                16:03.66  
 19 Cox, Will                 JR Southern Ind          16:13.59  
 20 Weaver, Jud               FR Bellarmine            16:14.22  
 21 Sherwood, Justin          SO Indianapolis          16:20.51  
 22 Hoover, Daniel            FR Wabash                16:25.75  
 23 Beiriger, Andrew          FR Southern Ind          16:26.05  
 24 Kimbrell, Aaron           SO Indiana Tech          16:29.68  
 25 Gornall, Josh             SR Indianapolis          16:38.30  
 26 Gatwood, Noah             FR DePauw                16:40.49  
 27 Spencer, John                Unattached            16:48.14  
 28 Miller, Luke              SO DePauw                16:59.73  
 29 Casa, Pete                SR Bellarmine            17:07.33  
 30 Kukelhan, Justin          SO Indiana Tech          17:08.90  
 31 Austin, Brian             FR DePauw                17:14.21  
 32 Frisby, Matt              FR Indiana Tech          17:17.24  
 33 Sites, Jeremy             JR Western Kent          17:21.67  
 34 Rugg, Brian                  Unattached            17:25.12  
 35 Somers, Lucas             JR Western Kent          17:29.19  
 36 Kellar, Aaron             SO Indiana Tech          17:38.78  
 37 Eubanks, Alden            FR Indiana Tech          17:46.39  
 38 Ward, Joey                SR Bellarmine            17:52.71  
 -- Masterson, Neal           SR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 -- Parayil, Jordan           SR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 -- Perronie, Dominic         FR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:14.43  
     1) Barnes, Austen SO               2) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
     3) Foster, Jordan FR               4) Reynard, Brandon JR            
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:27.21  
     1) Alsup, John FR                  2) Quick, Trey FR                 
     3) Leija, Gilberto SO              4) Warren, Da'Quann FR            
  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:31.26  
     1) Smith, Ethan SO                 2) Medhane, Amanuel FR            
     3) Rust, Matt FR                   4) Callison, Michael JR           
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:33.36  
     1) Brown, Kenny FR                 2) Ruich, Quinn FR                
     3) Smith, Sean SR                  4) Meredith, Kaleb FR             
 -- Bellarmine  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Findlater, Jared JR             2) Klosterman, Sean JR            
     3) Saucer, William SR              4) Batts, Deshon SR               
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Xavier              FR Vincennes                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Watson, Zach              FR Southern Ind             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rubenacker, Dylan         FR Southern Ind             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nibbs, Todd               FR Kentucky                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Ratliff, Ryan             FR Kentucky                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gilmore, Grayden          FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ambrosio, Daniel          SR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Nickle, Kristofer         FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kelley, Devin             SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Clingler, Larry           FR Indiana Tech             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 -- White, Kyle               SR Bellarmine                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heuser, Chip                 Unatt.                   5.03m   16-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniels, Chris               Unatt.                   4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gennett, Bryan            SR Bellarmine               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Kevin            SO Louisville               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Sebastian, Jake              Unattached               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Knox, Matt                JR Wabash                   4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Snider, Thomas            SO Southern Ind             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Washington, Colby         SO Indiana Tech             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reid, Jackson             FR Wabash                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Krabill, Aaron            FR DePauw                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Garrett, David            JR DePauw                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Johnston, Andrew          JR Union (Ky.)              4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hobson, Adam              SR Bellarmine               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Adams, Wesley             SO Wabash                   3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Abbott, Clayton           JR Indianapolis             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Barnes, Scotty               Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Bass, Gerald              FR Vincennes                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Miles, Isiah              SO DePauw                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Morales, Igor             JR Indiana Tech                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mackey, Kyle              SO DePauw                      NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Blaze             SO Indianapolis                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Seon              SR Louisville               7.19m   0.6  23-07.25 
     7.19m(0.6) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Bass, Joshua              FR Indianapolis             7.16m   1.6  23-06.00 
     6.94m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.4) 7.16m(1.6) 7.11m(-1.5) FOUL     
  3 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes                6.99m  -1.3  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.99m(1.6) FOUL      6.94m(+0.0) 6.99m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Hudi, Randall             JR Indianapolis             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     6.95m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(-1.4) FOUL     
  5 Mueller, Nathan           FR Wabash                   6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(+0.0)           
  6 Hunt, Vann                JR Wabash                   6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
     6.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Zimmerman, Alex              Unatt.                   6.41m   2.1  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.35m(+0.0) 6.41m(2.1) FOUL      6.15m(0.9) 6.40m(-0.8)
  8 Meyer, Adam               FR Bellarmine               6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.32m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Posthauer, Patrick        JR Wabash                   6.28m   1.2  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Nibbs, Todd               FR Kentucky                 6.25m   1.3  20-06.25 
     FOUL      4.04m(3.0) 6.25m(1.3) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL      5.99m(0.9)
 11 Clanton, Arion            FR Wabash                   6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3) FOUL                
 12 Ingram, Tavares           SO DePauw                   6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     5.34m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)          
 13 White, Kyle               SR Bellarmine               6.07m   2.5  19-11.00 
     5.72m(+0.0) FOUL      6.07m(2.5)          
 14 Oluyedun, Femi            SR Wabash                   5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.97m(1.5)           
 15 Rigby, Bryan              FR Indianapolis             5.71m  -1.1  18-09.00 
     5.71m(-1.1) FOUL      5.57m(1.9)         
 16 Smith, Deonta             FR Indianapolis             5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
     5.58m(-0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL              
 17 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
     5.47m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Clingler, Larry           FR Indiana Tech             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.2) 5.03m(0.8)           
 -- Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech            13.61m   1.2  44-08.00 
     12.76m(-1.0) 12.92m(-0.1) 13.25m(-0.7) 13.17m(-1.3) 13.30m(+0.0) 13.61m(1.2)
  2 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes               13.50m  -0.5  44-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.35m(-1.1) FOUL      13.50m(-0.5) FOUL     
  3 Zimmerman, Alex              Unatt.                  12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75 
     12.21m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.52m(-1.8) 12.54m(-0.5)
  4 Abbott, Clayton           JR Indianapolis            12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     12.34m(+0.0) FOUL      12.21m(+0.0) 12.15m(-0.9) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.38m(-0.4)
  5 Reynolds-Reuschel, Adam   FR Indianapolis            11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
     11.59m(-0.9) FOUL      11.79m(+0.0) FOUL      11.86m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0)
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech            49.46m     162-03 
      44.63m  46.56m  49.33m  47.32m  49.46m  46.77m
  2 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unatt.                  47.87m     157-01 
      46.29m  47.87m  47.72m  47.15m  FOUL  47.24m
  3 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            47.22m     154-11 
      45.91m  44.96m  47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 De St Jean, Derek         FR Wabash                  46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  44.60m  45.75m  45.39m  46.85m  FOUL
  5 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  42.26m  40.63m  43.19m  45.39m  FOUL
  6 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech            45.27m     148-06 
      44.12m  45.27m  FOUL  44.64m  FOUL  43.44m
  7 Hackney, Andrew              Unatt.                  44.96m     147-06 
      43.48m  44.69m  44.96m  44.35m  FOUL  44.08m
  8 Nelson, Andrew            FR Louisville              43.95m     144-02 
      42.10m  43.95m  FOUL  39.72m  43.15m  FOUL
  9 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            42.96m     140-11 
      36.11m  37.49m  42.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Heisler, Cameron          SO Indianapolis            42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  41.97m  42.30m  41.04m  41.78m  42.10m
 11 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            41.84m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.84m  38.21m           
 12 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes               41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  41.05m  41.29m           
 13 Kelley, Devin             SR Wabash                  41.27m     135-05 
      39.91m  FOUL  41.27m           
 14 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            40.31m     132-03 
      39.79m  40.31m  39.22m           
 15 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               39.70m     130-03 
      36.18m  FOUL  39.70m           
 16 Velderman, Pierce         FR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
      37.15m  39.40m  36.42m           
 17 Klondaris, Kris           SR Wabash                  39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              39.06m     128-02 
      39.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Tuterow, Jake             FR Indiana Tech            37.83m     124-01 
      37.83m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 White, Josh                  Unattached              36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Doepker, Zach             FR Indiana Tech            35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  33.68m  34.97m          
 22 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.96m  FOUL           
 23 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind            34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.20m           
 24 Beier, Joel               SO Wabash                  33.87m     111-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.87m           
 25 Keene, Kevin              SR Indianapolis            32.52m     106-08 
      32.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  32.15m  FOUL           
 27 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             30.98m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.98m           
 -- Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bussian, Tyler            FR DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         58.97m     193-06 
      58.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Soverns, Brian               Music City Mavs         55.07m     180-08 
      52.65m  52.16m  51.66m  53.66m  55.07m  55.04m
  3 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            53.96m     177-00 
      52.90m  52.12m  53.46m  52.86m  53.72m  53.96m
  4 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            53.52m     175-07 
      FOUL  45.28m  53.52m  FOUL  50.33m  52.95m
  5 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              50.58m     165-11 
      49.98m  48.89m  48.73m  FOUL  50.58m  FOUL
  6 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            48.38m     158-09 
      47.60m  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  48.34m     158-07 
      48.34m  47.36m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  46.93m
  8 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               43.57m     142-11 
      43.46m  FOUL  43.22m  FOUL  43.57m  39.33m
  9 Beier, Joel               SO Wabash                  40.00m     131-03 
      33.29m  40.00m  37.71m  37.63m  38.16m  FOUL
 10 Pusateri, Brad            SO Wabash                  38.85m     127-05 
      36.77m  38.85m  FOUL           
 11 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes               35.77m     117-04 
      34.51m  35.77m  35.77m           
 12 Velderman, Pierce         FR Wabash                  35.70m     117-01 
      34.89m  35.70m  FOUL           
 13 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  34.16m  34.19m           
 14 Broadus, Frank               Unatt.                  34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Sukup, Joe                FR Wabash                  34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  30.48m  FOUL           
 16 Hale, Chad                FR DePauw                  32.33m     106-01 
      32.33m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             31.64m     103-10 
      31.64m  26.43m  27.51m           
 18 Granger, Joe              JR Wabash                  31.06m     101-11 
      29.87m  29.92m  31.06m           
 19 Guerrettaz, Ryan          FR Wabash                  27.11m      88-11 
      FOUL  27.11m  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.55m  15.37m  FOUL  15.32m  14.99m  15.47m
  2 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.84m  14.42m  14.74m  14.89m  FOUL  14.24m
  3 Soverns, Brian               Music City Mavs         14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.06m  14.26m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m
  4 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.47m  12.75m  13.49m  13.67m  13.16m  13.93m
  6 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.05m  13.53m  13.12m  FOUL  12.85m  13.45m
  8 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unatt.                  13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.79m  13.23m  13.40m  12.72m  12.91m  13.41m
  9 Sukup, Joe                FR Wabash                  12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.40m  11.91m  12.35m  12.78m
 10 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.23m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.72m  11.86m  12.24m           
 12 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL           
 13 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL           
 14 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.87m  11.75m  12.12m           
 15 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.90m  11.58m           
 16 Granger, Joe              JR Wabash                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Bussian, Tyler            FR DePauw                  11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.15m  11.46m  11.28m           
 18 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.93m  FOUL  11.09m         
 19 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.88m           
 20 Doepker, Zach             FR Indiana Tech            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  10.19m  9.67m           
 

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  53.40m     175-02 
      50.23m  53.40m  FOUL  50.06m  51.52m  FOUL
  2 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              50.35m     165-02 
      FOUL  46.97m  FOUL  50.35m  50.33m  FOUL
  3 White, Josh                  Unattached              50.25m     164-10 
      44.36m  FOUL  48.07m  50.08m  50.25m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Chris                 Unatt.                  43.27m     141-11 
      39.22m  42.80m  FOUL  43.27m  42.21m  42.90m
  5 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  42.84m     140-07 
      38.79m  41.86m  41.94m  41.94m  41.62m  42.84m
  6 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  33.27m  34.00m  35.83m  35.19m
  7 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis            31.40m     103-00 
      30.17m  24.02m  FOUL  27.95m  FOUL  31.40m
  8 Meyer, Adam               FR Bellarmine              30.23m      99-02 
      26.30m  26.37m  30.23m  27.91m  29.06m  FOUL
 
Back