Show More


DePauw Women Pick Up Win over Wittenberg

November 3, 2012

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw improved to 3-1 on the season following a 161-134 win over visiting Wittenberg at the Erdmann Natatorium.

Emily Weber collected a pair of firsts for the Tigers as she won the 1,650-yard freestyle in 18:16.91 and finished ahead of the field in the 500 free in 5:17.74. Chelsea Courtney was also a double winner in diving with 211.0 points on the one-meter board and 209.85 in three-meter competition.

Other first-place showings for DePauw included Dana Zerbini in the 200 free (2:00.15), Caroline Bridges in the 100 free (54.65), Reese Edwards in the 200 backstroke (2:12.64) and Nicole Rossillo in the 200 individual medley (2:16.94).

The 200 free relay of Bridges, Anaaleise Dehnke, Courtney Lehmann and Rossillo won in 1:39.69.

The Tigers return to action on Nov. 16-17 at the Wabash Invitational.

For more information on the DePauw women’s swimming and diving program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwWswim) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 DePauw University                  DPU-IN          161  
                2 Wittenberg University              WITT-OH         134  




Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 06:30 PM
            Wittenberg University VS DePauw University - 11/3/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                     3:54.08    4:04.05   11  
     1) Wilson, Sarah A 20              2) Gustafson, Molly 21            
     3) Tsivitse, Jane K 22             4) Lacy, Dani K 18                
                  30.12   1:02.77 (1:02.77)     1:33.98 (31.21)   2:10.30 (1:07.53)
        2:37.84 (27.54)     3:09.43 (59.13)     3:35.37 (25.94)     4:04.05 (54.62)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    4:07.66    4  
     1) Edwards, Reese H 18             2) Kirby, Allison B 21            
     3) Graves, Morgan R 18             4) Bridges, Caroline L 18         
                  30.59   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:35.12 (32.02)   2:11.57 (1:08.47)
        2:40.01 (28.44)   3:12.79 (1:01.22)     3:38.76 (25.97)     4:07.66 (54.87)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    4:13.24    2  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 19               2) Zerbini, Dana M 19             
     3) Lehmann, Courtney J 21          4) Horne, Erin K 18               
                  30.60   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:21.18 (17.46)     1:35.95 (32.23)
        2:14.38 (38.43)   3:17.70 (1:41.75)     3:43.86 (26.16)     4:13.24 (55.54)
  4 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    4:16.54  
     1) Carani, Courtney M 20           2) Kraft, Madeline N 18           
     3) Swardenski, Erin 18             4) Griffith, Logan 20             
                  31.07   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:35.22 (31.64)   2:12.57 (1:08.99)
        2:43.17 (30.60)   3:18.26 (1:05.69)     3:45.37 (27.11)     4:16.54 (58.28)
  5 Wittenberg University-OH  'C'                          NT   x4:25.15  
     1) Mersch, Allisin M 19            2) McNulty, Ward D 21             
     3) Nuzzo, Rachael C 21             4) Fisher, Allison A 19           
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 20            2) Jennings, Bre N 21             
     3) Harms, Kelly A 21               4) Johnson, Laurel E 18           
                                                    1:48.34 ( )                    
            2:27.63 ( )                                                            
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   18:16.91    9  
                  30.78     1:04.69 (33.91)     1:38.97 (34.28)     2:13.19 (34.22)
        2:47.36 (34.17)     3:21.71 (34.35)     3:55.70 (33.99)     4:29.85 (34.15)
        5:03.66 (33.81)     5:37.45 (33.79)     6:11.16 (33.71)     6:44.51 (33.35)
        7:17.81 (33.30)     7:51.42 (33.61)     8:24.88 (33.46)     8:57.98 (33.10)
        9:31.22 (33.24)    10:04.73 (33.51)    10:38.00 (33.27)    11:11.27 (33.27)
       11:44.34 (33.07)    12:17.29 (32.95)    12:50.08 (32.79)    13:23.18 (33.10)
       13:56.22 (33.04)    14:29.16 (32.94)    15:02.20 (33.04)    15:34.98 (32.78)
       16:07.98 (33.00)    16:40.60 (32.62)    17:13.20 (32.60)    17:45.35 (32.15)
       18:16.91 (31.56)
  2 Shannon, Claire A         21 Wittenberg-OH       17:56.87   18:31.82    4  
                  30.23     1:03.37 (33.14)     1:37.02 (33.65)     2:10.68 (33.66)
        2:44.18 (33.50)     3:17.94 (33.76)     3:51.48 (33.54)     4:24.99 (33.51)
        4:58.60 (33.61)     5:32.26 (33.66)     6:06.30 (34.04)     6:40.04 (33.74)
        7:14.18 (34.14)     7:47.94 (33.76)     8:21.67 (33.73)     8:55.38 (33.71)
        9:29.25 (33.87)    10:03.11 (33.86)    10:36.95 (33.84)    11:10.32 (33.37)
       11:43.85 (33.53)    12:17.81 (33.96)    12:51.75 (33.94)    13:25.60 (33.85)
       13:59.95 (34.35)    14:33.89 (33.94)    15:07.80 (33.91)    15:41.75 (33.95)
       16:16.10 (34.35)    16:50.48 (34.38)    17:24.48 (34.00)    17:58.79 (34.31)
       18:31.82 (33.03)
  3 White, Maggie A           18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   18:41.65    3  
                  30.26     1:03.64 (33.38)     1:37.45 (33.81)     2:11.85 (34.40)
        2:46.41 (34.56)     3:20.82 (34.41)     3:55.03 (34.21)     4:29.33 (34.30)
        5:03.63 (34.30)     5:38.20 (34.57)     6:12.18 (33.98)     6:46.01 (33.83)
        7:20.08 (34.07)     7:54.40 (34.32)     8:28.86 (34.46)     9:03.29 (34.43)
        9:37.66 (34.37)    10:11.89 (34.23)    10:46.03 (34.14)    11:20.30 (34.27)
       11:54.45 (34.15)    12:28.37 (33.92)    13:02.41 (34.04)    13:36.33 (33.92)
       14:10.27 (33.94)    14:44.21 (33.94)    15:18.14 (33.93)    15:52.30 (34.16)
       16:26.44 (34.14)    17:00.58 (34.14)    17:34.51 (33.93)    18:08.44 (33.93)
       18:41.65 (33.21)
  4 Hascher, Melissa A        19 Wittenberg-OH       18:24.18   19:21.46    2  
                                                    3:40.47 ( )     3:59.37 (18.90)
        4:34.55 (35.18)                             5:09.41 ( )                    
            5:44.56 ( )     6:20.12 (35.56)     6:55.53 (35.41)     7:31.55 (36.02)
        8:07.06 (35.51)     8:42.42 (35.36)     9:17.58 (35.16)     9:52.89 (35.31)
       10:28.03 (35.14)    11:03.58 (35.55)    11:39.18 (35.60)    12:14.67 (35.49)
       12:50.15 (35.48)    13:25.99 (35.84)    14:01.68 (35.69)    14:37.67 (35.99)
                               15:13.23 ( )    15:48.84 (35.61)    16:24.41 (35.57)
       17:00.11 (35.70)    17:36.02 (35.91)    18:11.70 (35.68)    18:47.27 (35.57)
       19:21.46 (34.19)
  5 Kramer, Maggie M          18 Wittenberg-OH             NT  x20:03.06  
                  32.02     1:07.08 (35.06)   2:19.16 (1:12.08)     2:55.33 (36.17)
        3:31.31 (35.98)     4:07.69 (36.38)     4:44.03 (36.34)     5:20.24 (36.21)
        5:56.24 (36.00)     6:32.35 (36.11)     7:08.87 (36.52)     7:45.45 (36.58)
        8:22.21 (36.76)     8:58.74 (36.53)     9:34.61 (35.87)    10:10.67 (36.06)
       10:46.84 (36.17)    11:22.93 (36.09)    11:59.35 (36.42)    12:35.88 (36.53)
       13:12.89 (37.01)    13:50.24 (37.35)    14:28.02 (37.78)                    
           15:05.18 ( )    15:42.97 (37.79)    16:20.54 (37.57)    16:58.33 (37.79)
       17:36.00 (37.67)    18:13.20 (37.20)    18:50.15 (36.95)    19:27.30 (37.15)
       20:03.06 (35.76)
  6 Harrod, Kelli L           18 Wittenberg-OH             NT  x20:15.39  
                                                    3:01.58 ( )     3:17.01 (15.43)
        4:06.77 (49.76)     4:42.84 (36.07)                             5:19.53 ( )
        5:56.07 (36.54)     6:32.14 (36.07)     7:08.76 (36.62)     7:45.30 (36.54)
        8:22.13 (36.83)     8:58.99 (36.86)     9:35.63 (36.64)    10:12.39 (36.76)
       10:49.43 (37.04)    11:27.01 (37.58)    12:04.56 (37.55)    12:42.03 (37.47)
       13:19.35 (37.32)    13:56.94 (37.59)    14:34.73 (37.79)                    
           15:12.48 ( )    15:50.47 (37.99)    16:28.52 (38.05)    17:06.14 (37.62)
       17:44.30 (38.16)    18:22.08 (37.78)    19:00.55 (38.47)    19:38.43 (37.88)
       20:15.39 (36.96)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN            2:00.98    2:00.15    9  
                  27.99       58.10 (30.11)     1:29.22 (31.12)     2:00.15 (30.93)
  2 Dehnke, Annaleise K       18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:01.68    4  
                  28.08       58.41 (30.33)     1:30.02 (31.61)     2:01.68 (31.66)
  3 White, Maggie A           18 Wittenberg-OH        2:00.92    2:02.88    3  
                  28.56       59.39 (30.83)     1:30.99 (31.60)     2:02.88 (31.89)
  4 Carani, Courtney M        20 Wittenberg-OH        1:59.23    2:03.34    2  
  5 Mercer, Rachael A         21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:04.34    1  
  6 Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:05.61  
                  28.98     1:00.48 (31.50)     1:33.00 (32.52)     2:05.61 (32.61)
  7 Precht, Erica M           18 Wittenberg-OH        2:06.57    2:07.24  
                  30.10     1:02.64 (32.54)     1:35.44 (32.80)     2:07.24 (31.80)
  8 Shannon, Claire A         21 Wittenberg-OH        1:57.72   x2:07.26  
                  28.78     1:00.88 (32.10)     1:34.19 (33.31)     2:07.26 (33.07)
  9 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN            2:08.78   x2:08.08  
                  29.49     1:01.75 (32.26)     1:34.87 (33.12)     2:08.08 (33.21)
 10 Griffith, Logan           20 Wittenberg-OH        2:01.98   x2:08.71  
                  29.60     1:02.05 (32.45)     1:35.37 (33.32)     2:08.71 (33.34)
 11 Griesse, Amberly G        18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:09.09  
 12 Strumble, Brooke K        20 Wittenberg-OH        2:07.78   x2:10.78  
                  30.90     1:03.72 (32.82)     1:37.24 (33.52)     2:10.78 (33.54)
 13 Hall, Cory V              18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:19.63  
                  32.18     1:07.24 (35.06)     1:43.93 (36.69)     2:19.63 (35.70)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sarah A           20 Wittenberg-OH          57.32    1:01.72    9  
                  30.02     1:01.72 (31.70)                                        
  2 Edwards, Reese H          18 DePauw-IN            1:02.67    1:03.04    4  
                  30.79     1:03.04 (32.25)                                        
  3 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:03.43    3  
                  31.51     1:03.43 (31.92)                                        
  4 Haynes, Emma C            19 DePauw-IN            1:03.92    1:03.80    2  
                  30.73     1:03.80 (33.07)                                        
  5 Mazanec, Rachel E         20 DePauw-IN            1:08.21   x1:07.00  
  6 Mersch, Allisin M         19 Wittenberg-OH        1:05.44    1:07.52    1  
                  33.79     1:07.52 (33.73)                                        
  7 Swardenski, Erin          18 Wittenberg-OH        1:06.93    1:07.72  
                  33.66     1:07.72 (34.06)                                        
  8 Fisher, Allison A         19 Wittenberg-OH        1:03.48   x1:08.31  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Molly          21 Wittenberg-OH        1:05.30    1:08.04    9  
                  31.95     1:08.04 (36.09)                                        
  2 Kraft, Madeline N         18 Wittenberg-OH        1:10.02    1:10.20    4  
                  33.53     1:10.20 (36.67)                                        
  3 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            1:09.66    1:10.26    3  
                  33.18     1:10.26 (37.08)                                        
  4 Jennings, Bre N           21 DePauw-IN            1:12.00    1:12.00    2  
                  33.90     1:12.00 (38.10)                                        
  5 Kozlowski, Claire A       20 Wittenberg-OH        1:09.24    1:14.07    1  
                  51.78     1:14.07 (22.29)                                        
  6 Devillebichot, Katherine  21 DePauw-IN            1:17.54    1:16.04  
                  35.94     1:16.04 (40.10)                                        
  7 Beckett, Claire           19 Wittenberg-OH        1:14.21   x1:18.20  
                  36.87     1:18.20 (41.33)                                        
  8 Kramer, Maggie M          18 Wittenberg-OH        1:19.18   x1:20.07  
                  37.03     1:20.07 (43.04)                                        
  9 Swihart, Lindsey M        18 Wittenberg-OH        1:21.94   x1:22.73  
                  38.76     1:22.73 (43.97)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsivitse, Jane K          22 Wittenberg-OH        2:13.51    2:13.87    9  
                  30.18     1:04.33 (34.15)     1:38.48 (34.15)     2:13.87 (35.39)
  2 Graves, Morgan R          18 DePauw-IN            2:23.53    2:20.17    4  
                  30.65     1:05.88 (35.23)     1:42.76 (36.88)     2:20.17 (37.41)
  3 Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN            2:30.74    2:28.57    3  
                  32.57     1:10.00 (37.43)     1:48.74 (38.74)     2:28.57 (39.83)
  4 Jones, Carly M            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:34.50    2  
                1:13.77     1:50.66 (36.89)     2:34.50 (43.84)                    
  5 Nuzzo, Rachael C          21 Wittenberg-OH        2:17.28    2:36.92    1  
                  33.44     1:12.69 (39.25)     1:53.97 (41.28)     2:36.92 (42.95)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Ward D           21 Wittenberg-OH          24.33      24.88    9  
  2 Bridges, Caroline L       18 DePauw-IN              25.34      25.09    4  
  3 Lacy, Dani K              18 Wittenberg-OH          24.98      25.14    3  
  4 Lehmann, Courtney J       21 DePauw-IN              25.78      25.83    2  
  5 Dehnke, Annaleise K       18 DePauw-IN              25.93      26.02    1  
  6 Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN              26.28     x26.17  
  7 Bass, Lauren A            18 Wittenberg-OH          26.04      26.76  
  8 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x27.35  
  9 Precht, Erica M           18 Wittenberg-OH             NT     x27.66  
 10 Brauer, Brooke            18 Wittenberg-OH          28.06     x28.37  
 11 Melnyk, Sophia L          18 Wittenberg-OH          30.39     x30.71  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Chelsea L       22 DePauw-IN             214.65     211.00    9  
  2 Crandall, Morgan E        21 DePauw-IN             180.75     194.80    4  
  3 Reed, Katherine           21 Wittenberg-OH         173.85     177.05    3  
  4 Crandall, Sarah K         20 DePauw-IN                 NP     172.65    2  
  5 Bell, Tobin L             22 DePauw-IN             110.63    x111.40  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridges, Caroline L       18 DePauw-IN              54.98      54.65    9  
                  26.58       54.65 (28.07)                                        
  2 Lacy, Dani K              18 Wittenberg-OH          54.62      55.12    4  
                  26.46       55.12 (28.66)                                        
  3 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN              57.05      56.10    3  
                  27.39       56.10 (28.71)                                        
  4 McNulty, Ward D           21 Wittenberg-OH          54.40      56.38    2  
                  26.66       56.38 (29.72)                                        
  5 Dehnke, Annaleise K       18 DePauw-IN              56.74      56.65    1  
                  27.28       56.65 (29.37)                                        
  6 Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN              56.45     x57.20  
                  27.37       57.20 (29.83)                                        
  7 Bass, Lauren A            18 Wittenberg-OH          58.05      57.94  
                  28.03       57.94 (29.91)                                        
  8 Lehmann, Courtney J       21 DePauw-IN              57.57     x58.00  
                  28.02       58.00 (29.98)                                        
  9 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN              58.58     x58.91  
                  28.43       58.91 (30.48)                                        
 10 Griffith, Logan           20 Wittenberg-OH          56.03     x59.06  
                  27.87       59.06 (31.19)                                        
 11 Swihart, Lindsey M        18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   x1:03.53  
                  30.16     1:03.53 (33.37)                                        
 12 Harrod, Kelli L           18 Wittenberg-OH        1:03.46   x1:04.99  
                  30.98     1:04.99 (34.01)                                        
 13 Melnyk, Sophia L          18 Wittenberg-OH        1:07.83   x1:09.41  
                  33.15     1:09.41 (36.26)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Reese H          18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:12.64    9  
                  30.97     1:04.43 (33.46)     1:39.00 (34.57)     2:12.64 (33.64)
  2 Wilson, Sarah A           20 Wittenberg-OH        2:08.44    2:13.50    4  
                  31.84     1:05.97 (34.13)     1:40.27 (34.30)     2:13.50 (33.23)
  3 Carani, Courtney M        20 Wittenberg-OH        2:10.47    2:15.48    3  
                  33.04     1:06.90 (33.86)     1:41.59 (34.69)     2:15.48 (33.89)
  4 Haynes, Emma C            19 DePauw-IN            2:16.06    2:15.96    2  
                  32.24     1:06.64 (34.40)     1:41.11 (34.47)     2:15.96 (34.85)
  5 Mersch, Allisin M         19 Wittenberg-OH        2:15.59    2:24.07    1  
                  35.44     1:11.72 (36.28)     1:48.23 (36.51)     2:24.07 (35.84)
  6 Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN            2:26.55    2:24.49  
                  34.27     1:10.24 (35.97)     1:47.04 (36.80)     2:24.49 (37.45)
  7 Mazanec, Rachel E         20 DePauw-IN            2:26.91   x2:26.84  
                  34.89     1:11.95 (37.06)     1:49.81 (37.86)     2:26.84 (37.03)
  8 Fisher, Allison A         19 Wittenberg-OH             NT   x2:30.69  
                  35.74     1:13.91 (38.17)     1:53.07 (39.16)     2:30.69 (37.62)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Molly          21 Wittenberg-OH        2:25.07    2:28.97    9  
                  33.59     1:11.44 (37.85)     1:50.38 (38.94)     2:28.97 (38.59)
  2 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            2:30.42    2:32.19    4  
                  35.37     1:13.90 (38.53)     1:52.73 (38.83)     2:32.19 (39.46)
  3 Kraft, Madeline N         18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:32.50    3  
                  35.22     1:14.53 (39.31)     1:54.27 (39.74)     2:32.50 (38.23)
  4 Kozlowski, Claire A       20 Wittenberg-OH        2:28.84    2:39.13    2  
                  36.30     1:16.07 (39.77)     1:57.53 (41.46)     2:39.13 (41.60)
  5 Jennings, Bre N           21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:39.99    1  
                  35.59     1:15.77 (40.18)     1:57.55 (41.78)     2:39.99 (42.44)
  6 Devillebichot, Katherine  21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:48.42  
                  37.05     1:20.02 (42.97)     2:03.42 (43.40)     2:48.42 (45.00)
  7 Nuzzo, Rachael C          21 Wittenberg-OH        2:38.87   x2:49.66  
                  37.45     1:20.36 (42.91)     2:05.70 (45.34)     2:49.66 (43.96)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            19 DePauw-IN            5:20.73    5:17.74    9  
                  29.80     1:01.68 (31.88)     1:33.24 (31.56)     2:05.35 (32.11)
        2:37.57 (32.22)     3:09.55 (31.98)     3:41.73 (32.18)     4:14.13 (32.40)
        4:46.25 (32.12)     5:17.74 (31.49)                                        
  2 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN            5:25.54    5:23.36    4  
                  29.90     1:02.36 (32.46)     1:35.39 (33.03)     2:08.38 (32.99)
        2:41.03 (32.65)     3:13.63 (32.60)     3:46.56 (32.93)     4:19.16 (32.60)
        4:51.85 (32.69)     5:23.36 (31.51)                                        
  3 White, Maggie A           18 Wittenberg-OH        5:20.30    5:25.40    3  
                  29.69     1:02.15 (32.46)     1:35.24 (33.09)     2:08.50 (33.26)
        2:42.05 (33.55)     3:14.94 (32.89)     3:48.05 (33.11)     4:20.65 (32.60)
        4:53.27 (32.62)     5:25.40 (32.13)                                        
  4 Shannon, Claire A         21 Wittenberg-OH        5:12.57    5:35.15    2  
                  30.06     1:02.95 (32.89)     1:36.45 (33.50)     2:10.53 (34.08)
        2:45.03 (34.50)     3:19.51 (34.48)     3:53.50 (33.99)     4:27.66 (34.16)
        5:01.90 (34.24)     5:35.15 (33.25)                                        
  5 Mercer, Rachael A         21 DePauw-IN            5:39.13    5:38.58    1  
                  31.36     1:05.92 (34.56)     1:40.39 (34.47)     2:14.80 (34.41)
        2:49.31 (34.51)     3:23.98 (34.67)     3:58.27 (34.29)     4:32.23 (33.96)
        5:05.94 (33.71)     5:38.58 (32.64)                                        
  6 Precht, Erica M           18 Wittenberg-OH        5:45.50    5:42.03  
                  30.99     1:04.52 (33.53)     1:38.59 (34.07)     2:13.49 (34.90)
        2:48.35 (34.86)     3:22.88 (34.53)     3:57.69 (34.81)     4:32.81 (35.12)
        5:07.89 (35.08)     5:42.03 (34.14)                                        
  7 Griesse, Amberly G        18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x5:44.23  
                  30.95     1:05.14 (34.19)     1:39.85 (34.71)     2:15.01 (35.16)
        2:50.35 (35.34)     3:25.62 (35.27)     4:01.05 (35.43)     4:36.22 (35.17)
        5:11.00 (34.78)     5:44.23 (33.23)                                        
  8 Strumble, Brooke K        20 Wittenberg-OH        5:41.56   x5:44.44  
                  31.96     1:06.58 (34.62)     1:41.44 (34.86)     2:16.41 (34.97)
      3:17.60 (1:01.19)     4:01.54 (43.94)                             5:11.27 ( )
        6:00.19 (48.92)         5:44.44 ( )                                        
  9 Hall, Cory V              18 DePauw-IN            6:16.75   x6:12.04  
                  32.90     1:10.10 (37.20)     1:47.82 (37.72)     2:25.09 (37.27)
        3:03.00 (37.91)     3:40.93 (37.93)     4:19.38 (38.45)     4:57.20 (37.82)
        5:35.15 (37.95)     6:12.04 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsivitse, Jane K          22 Wittenberg-OH             NT      59.08    9  
                  27.89       59.08 (31.19)                                        
  2 Graves, Morgan R          18 DePauw-IN            1:03.42    1:02.24    4  
                  29.42     1:02.24 (32.82)                                        
  3 Edwards, Reese H          18 DePauw-IN            1:01.77    1:04.42    3  
                  29.79     1:04.42 (34.63)                                        
  4 Griffith, Logan           20 Wittenberg-OH        1:06.45    1:06.05    2  
                  30.49     1:06.05 (35.56)                                        
  5 Jones, Carly M            18 Wittenberg-OH        1:07.47    1:06.08    1  
                  30.46     1:06.08 (35.62)                                        
  6 Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:07.77  
                  31.28     1:07.77 (36.49)                                        
  7 Swardenski, Erin          18 Wittenberg-OH        1:05.88   x1:08.13  
                  31.53     1:08.13 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Chelsea L       22 DePauw-IN             156.83     209.85    9  
  2 Reed, Katherine           21 Wittenberg-OH         182.10     171.35    4  
  3 Crandall, Morgan E        21 DePauw-IN             164.63     166.55    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:16.94    9  
                  29.99     1:04.61 (34.62)     1:45.36 (40.75)     2:16.94 (31.58)
  2 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            2:16.38    2:19.54    4  
                  30.86     1:08.17 (37.31)     1:47.21 (39.04)     2:19.54 (32.33)
  3 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:20.15    3  
                  30.90     1:07.90 (37.00)     1:47.94 (40.04)     2:20.15 (32.21)
  4 Wilson, Sarah A           20 Wittenberg-OH        2:13.22    2:21.31    2  
                  31.02     1:06.51 (35.49)     1:48.76 (42.25)     2:21.31 (32.55)
  5 Gustafson, Molly          21 Wittenberg-OH        2:22.99    2:25.59    1  
                  31.66     1:11.88 (40.22)     1:51.50 (39.62)     2:25.59 (34.09)
  6 Kraft, Madeline N         18 Wittenberg-OH        2:25.88    2:26.06  
                  32.91     1:10.87 (37.96)     1:51.75 (40.88)     2:26.06 (34.31)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:39.69   11  
     1) Bridges, Caroline L 18          2) Dehnke, Annaleise K 18         
     3) Lehmann, Courtney J 21          4) Rossillo, Nicole L 21          
                  25.06       49.77 (24.71)     1:14.45 (24.68)     1:39.69 (25.24)
  2 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                     1:37.56    1:40.76    4  
     1) Bass, Lauren A 18               2) McNulty, Ward D 21             
     3) Tsivitse, Jane K 22             4) Lacy, Dani K 18                
                  26.47       51.03 (24.56)     1:15.91 (24.88)     1:40.76 (24.85)
  3 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:45.26    2  
     1) White, Maggie A 18              2) Shannon, Claire A 21           
     3) Precht, Erica M 18              4) Fisher, Allison A 19           
                  26.71       52.41 (25.70)     1:19.72 (27.31)     1:45.26 (25.54)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:46.41  
     1) Graves, Morgan R 18             2) Jennings, Bre N 21             
     3) Mercer, Rachael A 21            4) Weber, Emily A 19              
                  27.11       54.46 (27.35)     1:20.76 (26.30)     1:46.41 (25.65)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:51.08  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 20            2) Griesse, Amberly G 18          
     3) Hall, Cory V 18                 4) Devillebichot, Katherine M 21  
                  27.97       55.86 (27.89)     1:24.74 (28.88)     1:51.08 (26.34)
  6 Wittenberg University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:51.60  
     1) Brauer, Brooke 18               2) Hascher, Melissa A 19          
     3) Strumble, Brooke K 20           4) Swardenski, Erin 18            
                  28.19       55.76 (27.57)     1:24.72 (28.96)     1:51.60 (26.88)
  7 Wittenberg University-OH  'D'                          NT   x1:59.09  
     1) Melnyk, Sophia L 18             2) Beckett, Claire 19             
     3) Swihart, Lindsey M 18           4) Harrod, Kelli L 18             
                  32.22     1:00.30 (28.08)     1:29.81 (29.51)     1:59.09 (29.28)
 
 
Back