Show More


Tigers Finish Third at Woehnker Invitational

November 17, 2012

Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw totaled 593 points and finished third at the Woehnker Invitational behind Carthage's 730.5 and Division II Indianapolis' 647.

Emily Weber picked up a first in the 1,650-yard freestyle in 17:54.59. was second in the 500 free in 5:16.31 and fifth in the 200 free in 1:59.44.

Caroline Bridges won the 100 free in 53.51 seconds and was second in the 50 free in 24.79 seconds.

Reese Edwards turned in a third-place performance in the 100 backstroke (1:02.47) as did Morgan Graves in the 200 butterfly (2:17.29) and Nicole Rossillo in the 200 individual medley (2:16.71). Edwards was also fourth in the 200 IM (2:16.97) and Dana Zerbini placed fourth in the 500 free (5:22.03).

Chelsea Courtney placed second in one-meter diving with 204.85 points and third on the three-meter board with 195.70, while Morgan Crandall was third on the one-meter with 196.30 points and fourth in three-meter competition with 172.20.

The Tigers' 200 free relay of Bridges, Annaleise Dehnke, Erin Horne and Courtney Lehmann won in 1:39.27. The 800 free relay of Bridges, Rossillo, Dehnke and Zerbini was third in 8:01.78 and the 200 medley relay of Edwards, Allison Kirby, Rossillo and Bridges was fourth in 1:53.06.

DePauw returns to action on November 30 when it hosts the two-day DePauw Invitational.

For more information on the DePauw women’s swimming and diving program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwWswim) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

Licensed to Wabash College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 03:23 PM
           Patrick Woehnker Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/17/2012            
                      2012 Patrick Woehnker Invitational                       
                                    Results                                    
 
                  Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Carthage                          730.5   2. University of Indianapolis          647
  3. DePauw University                   593   4. Olivet Nazarene University          334
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming    304.5   6. Saint Mary's College                130


Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 7:32.37        2010 Univ. of Indianapolis                      
                         Donahue, Abrahamson, Madeira, Donahue             
       A Cut: A 7:28.66                                                        
       B Cut: B 7:44.07                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:50.00    7:48.25   40  
     1) Madeira, Julia 20               2) Abrahamson, Shiran 23          
     3) Sonksen, Katy 18                4) Donahue, Maura 21              
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   8:00.00   x7:55.82  
     1) Slabach, Greta 19               2) Schuster, Hannah 19            
     3) Griffin, Sarah 19               4) Ricard, Risa 19                
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         8:03.41    8:01.78   34  
     1) Bridges, Caroline L 18          2) Rossillo, Nicole L 21          
     3) Dehnke, Annaleise K 18          4) Zerbini, Dana M 19             
  4 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  8:05.37    8:04.13   32  
     1) McCoy, Ember D 20               2) Gladis, Ashley A 19            
     3) Perdue, Lisa R 19               4) Hance, Michelle S 18           
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                8:12.45    8:06.03   30  
     1) Snyder, Katelyn Jo              2) Wilson, Mary                   
     3) Harris, Sydney                  4) Elam, Samantha                 
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            8:06.56    8:08.22   28  
     1) Segatto, Flavia 19              2) Bretl, Andrea E 20             
     3) Taubert, Alizabeth R 20         4) Cannon, Makenna A 19           
  7 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         8:14.73   x8:14.18  
     1) Mercer, Rachael A 21            2) Weber, Emily A 19              
     3) Horne, Erin K 18                4) Reilly, Mary E 19              
  8 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT   x8:17.26  
     1) Hutton, Taylor A 20             2) Loftus, Kelly E 19             
     3) Peinsipp, Susan M 20            4) Bialecka, Natalia 20           
  9 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      7:55.23    8:17.63   26  
     1) Neville, Carolyn 18             2) Nolan, Anna 19                 
     3) Brown, Emily 19                 4) Watson, Ellie 21               
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            8:14.53   x8:50.75  
     1) Caruthers, Alex L 19            2) Knop, Lauren N 19              
     3) Barnes, Justine A 22            4) Meunier, Katie M 20            
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 17:07.96        2011 Maura Donahue, Univ. of Indy              
       A Cut: A 16:56.63                                                       
       B Cut: B 17:39.80                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            19 DePauw-IN           10:53.02   17:54.59   20  
  2 Segatto, Flavia           19 Valpo-IN            10:56.22   18:03.64   17  
  3 Sonksen, Katy             18 INDY                10:52.00   18:07.07   16  
  4 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI         11:01.57   18:10.87   15  
  5 Elam, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:02.83   18:33.67   14  
  6 Bretl, Andrea E           20 Valpo-IN            11:12.96   18:36.76   13  
  7 Hutton, Taylor A          20 Carthage-WI         11:21.25   18:54.99   12  
  8 Danzer, Alisa M           19 Carthage-WI         11:45.27   19:16.20   11  
  9 Barker, Carly E           19 Carthage-WI         11:29.47   19:21.28    9  
 10 Caruthers, Alex L         19 Valpo-IN            11:37.47   19:44.20    7  
 11 Haugan, Alexandra N       20 Carthage-WI         12:01.22   20:00.24    6  
 12 VanDenack, Natalie           Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:53.87   20:16.34    5  
 13 Mariani, Megan L          19 Valpo-IN            12:25.55   20:16.85    4  
 14 Handy, Paige              19 SMC-IN              12:14.63   20:21.73    3  
 15 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL  12:58.48   22:01.19    2  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 242.40        2011 Sarah Pyles, Asbury Univ.                   
       A Cut: A 255.00                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Natelie             19 INDY                  213.45     235.30   20  
  2 Courtney, Chelsea L       22 DePauw-IN             241.60     204.85   17  
  3 Crandall, Morgan E        21 DePauw-IN             194.80     196.30   16  
  4 Metaxas, Maria            18 INDY                  206.50     180.40   15  
  5 Crandall, Sarah K         20 DePauw-IN             172.65     163.80   14  
  6 Sopron, Kelsey            20 Carthage-WI           149.00     146.50   13  
  7 Brooks, Mary Kate         20 Carthage-WI           135.35     140.10   12  
  8 Bell, Tobin L             22 DePauw-IN             117.70     124.55   11  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 261.75        1993 Joy Anderson, Univ. of Indy                 
       A Cut: A 265.00                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metaxas, Maria            18 INDY                  214.62     234.85   20  
  2 Todd, Natelie             19 INDY                  224.10     225.65   17  
  3 Courtney, Chelsea L       22 DePauw-IN             209.85     195.70   16  
  4 Crandall, Morgan E        21 DePauw-IN             180.90     172.20   15  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.40        2010 Univ. of Indianapolis                      
                         Donahue, Cooper, Fishburn, Madeira                
       A Cut: A 2:04.98                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:08.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:51.65    1:51.93A  40  
     1) Schuster, Hannah 19             2) Mikaelsson, Michelle 18        
     3) Asencio, Samantha 19            4) Ricard, Risa 19                
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:53.82    1:52.56   34  
     1) Wilson, Mary                    2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Snyder, Katelyn Jo              4) Weener, Kelsey                 
  3 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:52.41    1:52.64   32  
     1) Duncan, Jordan C 18             2) Soper, Allison R 19            
     3) Loftus, Kelly E 19              4) Potter, Kailin A 18            
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:53.00    1:53.06   30  
     1) Edwards, Reese H 19             2) Kirby, Allison B 21            
     3) Rossillo, Nicole L 21           4) Bridges, Caroline L 18         
  5 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:58.00   x1:54.01  
     1) Griffin, Sarah 19               2) Cooper, Amber 20               
     3) Couto, Ana 19                   4) Perez, Regina 20               
  6 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:55.01   x1:55.63  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 19               2) Jennings, Bre N 21             
     3) Graves, Morgan R 19             4) Horne, Erin K 18               
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.57    1:56.98   28  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L 18            2) Cannon, Makenna A 19           
     3) Barnes, Justine A 22            4) McBride, Erin M 18             
  8 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT   x1:59.08  
     1) Gebner, Kailyn N 18             2) Ewert, Brooke B 18             
     3) Devereux, Mary L 18             4) Voss, Emily J 21               
  9 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:57.23   x1:59.10  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 20            2) Dehnke, Annaleise K 18         
     3) Lehmann, Courtney J 21          4) Devillebichot, Katherine M 21  
 10 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   2:05.00   x1:59.18  
     1) Slabach, Greta 19               2) Sicard, Brittany 19            
     3) Tisdale, Haley 21               4) Hale, Shelby 18                
 11 DePauw University-IN  'D'                         2:00.01   x2:01.54  
     1) Johnson, Laurel E 18            2) Zerbini, Dana M 19             
     3) Hochwalt, Maddie M 20           4) Mercer, Rachael A 21           
 12 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      1:59.78    2:04.21   26  
     1) Knobloch, Megan 18              2) Litke, Liz 22                  
     3) Spittler, Genevieve 21          4) Thompson, Sarah 20             
 13 DePauw University-IN  'E'                              NT   x2:04.57  
     1) Reilly, Mary E 19               2) Hall, Cory V 19                
     3) Weber, Emily A 19               4) Griesse, Amberly G 18          
 14 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                2:09.56   x2:05.59  
     1) Songer, Abigail                 2) Neil, Samantha                 
     3) Casali, Megan                   4) Schrader, Tia                  
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:55.57   x2:10.65  
     1) Michalowski, Nicole R 19        2) Peters, Katrina E 20           
     3) Caruthers, Alex L 19            4) Meunier, Katie M 20            
 16 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                           NT   x2:14.14  
     1) Carrion, Marta 18               2) Hickey, Sinead 19              
     3) Gerbeth, Kristyn 22             4) Handy, Paige 19                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:30.45        2002 Megan Grunert, Univ. of Indy               
       A Cut: A 4:24.52                                                        
       B Cut: B 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gladis, Ashley A          19 Carthage-WI          4:48.22    4:46.53   20  
  2 Couto, Ana                19 INDY                 4:50.00    4:48.63   17  
  3 Wodnik, Sarah C           20 Carthage-WI          4:54.44    4:51.41   16  
  4 Peinsipp, Susan M         20 Carthage-WI          4:53.28    4:51.78   15  
  5 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:50.23    4:52.54   14  
  6 Segatto, Flavia           19 Valpo-IN             4:48.57    4:53.15   13  
  7 Olson, Liz K              18 Carthage-WI          4:56.82    4:58.63   12  
  8 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            4:39.99    5:00.17   11  
  9 Taubert, Alizabeth R      20 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:03.79    9  
 10 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:16.32    5:03.95    7  
 11 Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN            5:01.23    5:04.36    6  
 12 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:35.38    5:37.28    5  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 24.15        1997 Teresa Moodie, Vincennes Univ.               
       A Cut: A 23.35                                                          
       B Cut: B 23.95                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Julia            20 INDY                   24.15      24.38   20  
  2 Bridges, Caroline L       18 DePauw-IN              25.01      24.79   17  
  3 Donahue, Maura            21 INDY                   24.80      24.81   16  
  4 Bialecka, Natalia         20 Carthage-WI            25.33      25.31   15  
  5 Weener, Kelsey               Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.24      25.36   14  
  6 Hance, Michelle S         18 Carthage-WI            25.24      25.42   13  
  7 Perdue, Lisa R            19 Carthage-WI            25.30      25.48   12  
  8 Mikaelsson, Michelle      18 INDY                   26.80      25.59   11  
  9 Asencio, Samantha         19 INDY                   25.50      25.64    9  
 10 Potter, Kailin A          18 Carthage-WI            25.65      25.69    7  
 11 Dehnke, Annaleise K       18 DePauw-IN              25.70      25.73    6  
 12 Lightner, Ciara L         18 Valpo-IN               25.89      25.91    5  
 13 Lehmann, Courtney J       21 DePauw-IN              25.78      25.92    4  
 14 VanDenack, Natalie           Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.43      25.97    3  
 15 Schuster, Hannah          19 INDY                   27.00      26.19    2  
 16 Nolan, Anna               19 SMC-IN                 26.01      26.22    1  
 17 Knop, Lauren N            19 Valpo-IN               26.25      26.31  
 18 Perez, Regina             20 INDY                   25.98      26.32  
 19 Krajec, Anna                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.53      26.38  
 20 Knobloch, Megan           18 SMC-IN                 27.11      26.42  
 21 Devereux, Mary L          18 Carthage-WI               NT      26.53  
 22 McBride, Erin M           18 Valpo-IN               27.50      26.65  
 23 Mossbrucker, Hunter       18 INDY                   27.09      26.83  
 24 Duncan, Jordan C          18 Carthage-WI               NT      26.87  
 25 Abrahamson, Shiran        23 INDY                   27.00      26.95  
 26 Devillebichot, Katherine  21 DePauw-IN              27.34      26.98  
 27 Thompson, Sarah           20 SMC-IN                 27.85      26.99  
 28 Voss, Emily J             21 Carthage-WI            26.94      27.00  
 29 Thomson, Laura               Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.24      27.16  
 30 Gabriel, Emily               Carthage-WI            26.94      27.46  
 31 Clements, Katie           18 INDY                   27.52      27.59  
 32 Gerbeth, Kristyn          22 SMC-IN                 27.01      27.69  
 33 Hale, Shelby              18 INDY                   28.38      28.15  
 34 Mazanec, Rachel E         20 DePauw-IN              27.97      28.20  
 35 Michalowski, Nicole R     19 Valpo-IN               28.21      28.41  
 36 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL     28.45      28.70  
 37 Hickey, Sinead            19 SMC-IN                 28.94      28.85  
 38 Carrion, Marta            18 SMC-IN                 29.81      29.95  
 39 Spencer, Michaeline J     18 Valpo-IN               29.79      30.32  
 40 Fowler, Laura M           19 Valpo-IN               29.29      30.66  
 41 Shonamon, Charity            Olivet Nazarene-IL     31.97      30.92  
 -- Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN              26.17     X26.10  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.74        2010 Maura Donahue, Univ. of Indy               
       A Cut: A 1:49.96                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:53.90                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Julia            20 INDY                 1:54.50    1:56.82   20  
  2 Ricard, Risa              19 INDY                 1:58.00    1:57.11   17  
  3 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI          1:59.28    1:59.24   16  
  4 Sonksen, Katy             18 INDY                 1:58.07    1:59.26   15  
  5 Weber, Emily A            19 DePauw-IN            2:01.15    1:59.44   14  
  6 Griffin, Sarah            19 INDY                 1:59.33    1:59.78   13  
  7 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN            2:00.15    2:00.98   12  
  8 Bretl, Andrea E           20 Valpo-IN             2:00.49    2:01.69   11  
  9 Elam, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.65    2:01.74    9  
 10 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN            2:00.89    2:02.12    7  
 11 Watson, Ellie             21 SMC-IN               2:02.74    2:02.50    6  
 12 Snyder, Katelyn Jo           Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.94    2:03.63    5  
 13 Neville, Carolyn          18 SMC-IN               2:00.53    2:04.16    4  
 14 Gladis, Ashley A          19 Carthage-WI          2:01.24    2:04.51    3  
 15 Mercer, Rachael A         21 DePauw-IN            2:04.34    2:04.53    2  
 16 Hutton, Taylor A          20 Carthage-WI          2:04.47    2:04.68    1  
 17 McBride, Erin M           18 Valpo-IN             2:22.65    2:06.61  
 18 Reilly, Mary E            19 DePauw-IN            2:04.59    2:07.46  
 19 Brown, Emily              19 SMC-IN               2:08.80    2:08.21  
 20 Barker, Carly E           19 Carthage-WI          2:06.92    2:09.17  
 21 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN            2:08.08    2:09.32  
 22 Mossbrucker, Hunter       18 INDY                 2:15.45    2:11.05  
 23 Barnes, Justine A         22 Valpo-IN             2:13.59    2:11.97  
 24 Griesse, Amberly G        18 DePauw-IN            2:09.09    2:13.22  
 25 Meunier, Katie M          20 Valpo-IN             2:13.96    2:13.59  
 26 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             2:16.39    2:14.10  
 27 Haugan, Alexandra N       20 Carthage-WI               NT    2:14.33  
 28 Thompson, Sarah           20 SMC-IN               2:15.11    2:14.39  
 29 Reuter, Chelsea A         18 Carthage-WI               NT    2:14.66  
 30 Michalowski, Nicole R     19 Valpo-IN             2:14.73    2:14.98  
 31 Bosselman, Jendel L       19 Valpo-IN             2:15.20    2:15.37  
 32 Rowley, Anne M            18 Valpo-IN             2:18.39    2:16.49  
 33 Hale, Shelby              18 INDY                 2:14.00    2:17.66  
 34 Spencer, Michaeline J     18 Valpo-IN             2:23.60    2:18.69  
 35 Fowler, Laura M           19 Valpo-IN             2:19.69    2:18.78  
 36 Handy, Paige              19 SMC-IN               2:20.31    2:20.19  
 37 Mariani, Megan L          19 Valpo-IN             2:21.80    2:21.01  
 38 Young, Emily R            19 Carthage-WI          2:16.61    2:22.21  
 39 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:37.54    2:22.48  
 -- Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN                 NT   X2:07.90  
 -- Krajec, Anna                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:08.53        DFS  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.48        2009 Meghan Donahue, Univ. of Indy                
       A Cut: A 55.22                                                          
       B Cut: B 58.37                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Kelly E           19 Carthage-WI          1:01.93    1:01.47   20  
  2 Wilson, Mary                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.63    1:01.73   17  
  3 Edwards, Reese H          19 DePauw-IN            1:01.92    1:02.47   16  
  4 Lightner, Ciara L         18 Valpo-IN             1:02.86    1:03.21   15  
  5 Hance, Michelle S         18 Carthage-WI          1:03.41    1:03.41   14  
  6 Haynes, Emma C            19 DePauw-IN            1:03.45    1:03.43   13  
  7 Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN            1:03.87    1:03.86   12  
  8 Wodnik, Sarah C           20 Carthage-WI          1:03.53    1:04.05   11  
  9 Lehmann, Courtney J       21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:04.51    9  
 10 Gebner, Kailyn N          18 Carthage-WI          1:03.53    1:04.52    7  
 11 Slabach, Greta            19 INDY                 1:04.00    1:04.54    5.5
 11 Knop, Lauren N            19 Valpo-IN             1:04.21    1:04.54    5.5
 13 Duncan, Jordan C          18 Carthage-WI          1:04.36    1:04.56    4  
 14 Potter, Kailin A          18 Carthage-WI          1:08.32    1:05.07    3  
 15 Abrahamson, Shiran        23 INDY                 1:04.76    1:05.65    2  
 16 Knobloch, Megan           18 SMC-IN               1:08.63    1:06.35    1  
 17 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:08.34    1:06.92  
 18 Nolan, Anna               19 SMC-IN               1:06.24    1:07.86  
 19 Tisdale, Haley            21 INDY                 1:05.00    1:08.16  
 20 Cooper, Amber             20 INDY                 1:05.00    1:08.40  
 21 Mazanec, Rachel E         20 DePauw-IN            1:07.00    1:08.42  
 22 Perez, Regina             20 INDY                 1:09.00    1:08.80  
 23 Spittler, Genevieve       21 SMC-IN               1:09.46    1:09.01  
 24 Gabriel, Emily               Carthage-WI          1:09.05    1:09.30  
 25 Clements, Katie           18 INDY                 1:09.32    1:09.73  
 26 Rowley, Anne M            18 Valpo-IN             1:11.89    1:10.57  
 27 Voss, Emily J             21 Carthage-WI          1:13.24    1:11.00  
 28 Carrion, Marta            18 SMC-IN               1:12.73    1:11.80  
 29 Thomson, Laura               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:19.54    1:12.66  
 30 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:11.53    1:13.52  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:07.06        2010 Jaclyn Luscomb, Univ. of Indy              
       A Cut: A 1:03.45                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:06.08                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Maura            21 INDY                 1:07.14    1:07.65   20  
  2 Soper, Allison R          19 Carthage-WI          1:11.12    1:09.27   17  
  3 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:09.66    1:10.27   16  
  4 Sicard, Brittany          19 INDY                 1:11.00    1:10.67   15  
  5 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:13.64    1:11.45   14  
  6 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            1:09.66    1:11.57   13  
  7 Jennings, Bre N           21 DePauw-IN            1:12.00    1:11.87   12  
  8 Olson, Liz K              18 Carthage-WI          1:12.38    1:12.52   11  
  9 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN            1:12.29    1:12.62    9  
 10 Ricard, Risa              19 INDY                 1:15.00    1:12.98    7  
 11 Gladis, Ashley A          19 Carthage-WI          1:10.23    1:13.11    6  
 12 Cannon, Makenna A         19 Valpo-IN             1:12.89    1:14.05    5  
 13 Devillebichot, Katherine  21 DePauw-IN            1:16.04    1:16.27    4  
 14 Caruthers, Alex L         19 Valpo-IN             1:16.91    1:16.29    3  
 15 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             1:16.14    1:16.47    2  
 16 Bosselman, Jendel L       19 Valpo-IN             1:17.98    1:17.32    1  
 17 Ewert, Brooke B           18 Carthage-WI          1:16.80    1:17.85  
 18 Litke, Liz                22 SMC-IN               1:21.92    1:18.31  
 19 Hickey, Sinead            19 SMC-IN               1:28.32    1:23.81  
 20 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:26.44    1:24.37  
 21 Shonamon, Charity            Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:32.87    1:31.45  
 -- Guinan, Keelin E          18 Carthage-WI          1:17.00         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:06.86        2009 Erica Smith, Univ. of Indy                 
       A Cut: A 2:02.93                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asencio, Samantha         19 INDY                 2:12.00    2:14.20   20  
  2 Segatto, Flavia           19 Valpo-IN             2:14.73    2:14.86   17  
  3 Graves, Morgan R          19 DePauw-IN            2:18.25    2:17.29   16  
  4 Peinsipp, Susan M         20 Carthage-WI          2:16.48    2:19.86   15  
  5 Devereux, Mary L          18 Carthage-WI          2:20.81    2:21.09   14  
  6 Barnes, Justine A         22 Valpo-IN             2:24.70    2:25.96   13  
  7 Danzer, Alisa M           19 Carthage-WI          2:28.69    2:29.54   12  
  8 Spittler, Genevieve       21 SMC-IN               2:32.41    2:31.89   11  
  9 Hochwalt, Maddie M        20 DePauw-IN            2:28.93    2:32.08    9  
 10 Fowler, Laura M           19 Valpo-IN             2:40.03    2:35.33    7  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 50.47        2010 Maura Donahue, Univ. of Indy                 
       A Cut: A 50.72                                                          
       B Cut: B 52.28                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridges, Caroline L       18 DePauw-IN              54.65      53.51   20  
  2 Perdue, Lisa R            19 Carthage-WI            56.42      55.29   17  
  3 Couto, Ana                19 INDY                   56.00      55.49   16  
  4 Bialecka, Natalia         20 Carthage-WI            57.05      55.50   15  
  5 Hance, Michelle S         18 Carthage-WI            55.36      55.69   14  
  6 VanDenack, Natalie           Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.35      55.75   13  
  7 Dehnke, Annaleise K       18 DePauw-IN              56.62      55.84   12  
  8 Horne, Erin K             18 DePauw-IN              56.10      55.96   11  
  9 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI            56.79      55.98    9  
 10 Potter, Kailin A          18 Carthage-WI            55.47      56.00    7  
 11 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN              56.10      56.47    6  
 12 Snyder, Katelyn Jo           Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.73      56.48    5  
 13 Lehmann, Courtney J       21 DePauw-IN              57.57      56.65    4  
 14 Sonksen, Katy             18 INDY                   56.50      56.78    3  
 15 Abrahamson, Shiran        23 INDY                   57.00      57.18    1.5
 15 Hutton, Taylor A          20 Carthage-WI            57.82      57.18    1.5
 17 Weener, Kelsey               Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.35      57.29  
 18 Edwards, Reese H          19 DePauw-IN              58.29      57.30  
 19 Knobloch, Megan           18 SMC-IN               1:02.79      57.33  
 20 Neville, Carolyn          18 SMC-IN                 56.93      57.64  
 21 Lightner, Ciara L         18 Valpo-IN               57.48      57.66  
 22 Nolan, Anna               19 SMC-IN                 58.13      57.72  
 23 Perez, Regina             20 INDY                   58.63      57.98  
 24 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN              58.58      58.04  
 25 McBride, Erin M           18 Valpo-IN               57.78      58.47  
 26 Reilly, Mary E            19 DePauw-IN              57.82      58.48  
 27 Thomson, Laura               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:00.81      59.44  
 28 Mossbrucker, Hunter       18 INDY                 1:01.04      59.59  
 29 Brown, Emily              19 SMC-IN               1:00.69      59.94  
 30 Gerbeth, Kristyn          22 SMC-IN               1:00.76      59.99  
 31 Cooper, Amber             20 INDY                   58.00    1:00.12  
 31 Thompson, Sarah           20 SMC-IN               1:01.28    1:00.12  
 31 Tisdale, Haley            21 INDY                   58.00    1:00.12  
 34 Clements, Katie           18 INDY                   58.00    1:00.26  
 35 Gabriel, Emily               Carthage-WI            59.45    1:00.59  
 36 Meunier, Katie M          20 Valpo-IN             1:02.98    1:01.80  
 37 Reuter, Chelsea A         18 Carthage-WI          1:02.87    1:02.09  
 38 Michalowski, Nicole R     19 Valpo-IN             1:01.83    1:02.14  
 39 Rowley, Anne M            18 Valpo-IN             1:02.60    1:02.88  
 40 Hall, Cory V              19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:04.01  
 41 Spencer, Michaeline J     18 Valpo-IN             1:06.31    1:06.24  
 42 Mariani, Megan L          19 Valpo-IN             1:11.00    1:07.20  
 43 Shonamon, Charity            Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:14.22    1:11.44  
 -- Handy, Paige              19 SMC-IN               1:02.31        DFS  
 -- Guinan, Keelin E          18 Carthage-WI          1:05.40        DFS  
 -- Krajec, Anna                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.79        DFS  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:04.32        2009 Meghan Donahue, Univ. of Indy              
       A Cut: A 2:01.10                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:06.97                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Kelly E           19 Carthage-WI          2:12.20    2:12.00   20  
  2 Griffin, Sarah            19 INDY                 2:14.00    2:13.82   17  
  3 Schuster, Hannah          19 INDY                 2:18.00    2:14.39   16  
  4 Wilson, Mary                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:13.63    2:16.41   15  
  5 Haynes, Emma C            19 DePauw-IN            2:15.84    2:17.59   14  
  6 Gebner, Kailyn N          18 Carthage-WI          2:16.38    2:17.90   13  
  7 Ricard, Risa              19 INDY                 2:20.00    2:18.41   12  
  8 Slabach, Greta            19 INDY                 2:21.00    2:18.50   11  
  9 Elam, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:16.22    2:21.90    9  
 10 Barker, Carly E           19 Carthage-WI          2:26.68    2:25.21    7  
 11 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:29.32    2:27.34    6  
 12 Mazanec, Rachel E         20 DePauw-IN            2:26.84    2:29.21    5  
 13 Spittler, Genevieve       21 SMC-IN               2:33.49    2:35.18    4  
 14 Thomson, Laura               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:37.56    2:38.71    3  
 15 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:38.56    2:40.24    2  
 16 Carrion, Marta            18 SMC-IN               2:42.83    2:42.37    1  
 17 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:53.75    2:50.36  
 -- Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN            2:24.49        DFS  
 -- Duncan, Jordan C          18 Carthage-WI          2:23.28        DFS  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:21.93        2000 Megan Grunert, Univ. of Indy               
       A Cut: A 2:18.14                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:24.39                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mikaelsson, Michelle      18 INDY                 2:28.00    2:26.43   20  
  2 Soper, Allison R          19 Carthage-WI          2:31.01    2:33.47   17  
  3 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:30.78    2:34.89   16  
  4 Sicard, Brittany          19 INDY                 2:30.00    2:35.11   15  
  5 Olson, Liz K              18 Carthage-WI          2:33.93    2:35.20   14  
  6 Kirby, Allison B          21 DePauw-IN            2:30.42    2:35.57   13  
  7 Jennings, Bre N           21 DePauw-IN            2:38.45    2:37.42   12  
  8 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:46.34    2:37.87   11  
  9 Cannon, Makenna A         19 Valpo-IN             2:40.11    2:38.74    9  
 10 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             2:41.95    2:42.57    7  
 11 Bosselman, Jendel L       19 Valpo-IN             2:43.71    2:43.36    6  
 12 Ewert, Brooke B           18 Carthage-WI          2:48.94    2:47.07    5  
 13 Devillebichot, Katherine  21 DePauw-IN            2:48.42    2:48.19    4  
 14 Litke, Liz                22 SMC-IN               2:55.77    2:51.00    3  
 15 Hickey, Sinead            19 SMC-IN               3:10.43    3:00.98    2  
 16 Shonamon, Charity            Olivet Nazarene-IL   3:17.34    3:18.56    1  
 -- Guinan, Keelin E          18 Carthage-WI          2:47.63        DFS  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:56.31        2010 Maura Donahue, Univ. of Indy               
       A Cut: A 4:53.44                                                        
       B Cut: B 5:03.19                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI          5:19.57    5:16.01   20  
  2 Weber, Emily A            19 DePauw-IN            5:17.74    5:16.31   17  
  3 Segatto, Flavia           19 Valpo-IN             5:23.13    5:18.21   16  
  4 Zerbini, Dana M           19 DePauw-IN            5:23.36    5:22.03   15  
  5 Elam, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:24.73    5:24.23   14  
  6 Bretl, Andrea E           20 Valpo-IN             5:23.34    5:25.31   13  
  7 Perdue, Lisa R            19 Carthage-WI          5:25.89    5:26.29   12  
  8 Watson, Ellie             21 SMC-IN               5:29.93    5:29.62   11  
  9 Hutton, Taylor A          20 Carthage-WI          5:32.60    5:30.87    9  
 10 Mercer, Rachael A         21 DePauw-IN            5:38.58    5:31.73    7  
 11 Taubert, Alizabeth R      20 Valpo-IN             5:42.02    5:33.84    6  
 12 Danzer, Alisa M           19 Carthage-WI          5:37.22    5:37.86    5  
 13 Barker, Carly E           19 Carthage-WI          5:41.93    5:39.90    4  
 14 Caruthers, Alex L         19 Valpo-IN             5:34.72    5:40.94    3  
 15 Brown, Emily              19 SMC-IN               5:49.85    5:42.71    2  
 16 Wilson, Mary                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:37.24    5:45.90    1  
 17 Reilly, Mary E            19 DePauw-IN            5:36.09    5:47.99  
 18 Griesse, Amberly G        18 DePauw-IN            5:44.23    5:49.80  
 19 Haugan, Alexandra N       20 Carthage-WI          5:49.13    5:50.03  
 20 Young, Emily R            19 Carthage-WI               NT    5:52.65  
 21 Handy, Paige              19 SMC-IN               5:59.99    6:01.34  
 22 Meunier, Katie M          20 Valpo-IN             6:21.08    6:01.78  
 23 Hale, Shelby              18 INDY                 6:10.00    6:07.66  
 24 Mariani, Megan L          19 Valpo-IN             6:09.53    6:08.04  
 25 Hall, Cory V              19 DePauw-IN            6:12.04    6:09.78  
 26 Rowley, Anne M            18 Valpo-IN                  NT    6:14.88  
 27 Spencer, Michaeline J     18 Valpo-IN                  NT    6:14.98  
 28 Michalowski, Nicole R     19 Valpo-IN                  NT    6:18.57  
 29 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:26.97    6:26.06  
 30 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:42.75    6:41.20  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 55.75        2009 Erica Smith, Univ. of Indy                   
       A Cut: A 55.62                                                          
       B Cut: B 57.73                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asencio, Samantha         19 INDY                   59.13    1:00.18   20  
  2 Donahue, Maura            21 INDY                 1:03.00    1:00.39   17  
  3 Madeira, Julia            20 INDY                 1:01.49    1:00.62   16  
  4 VanDenack, Natalie           Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.32    1:01.19   15  
  5 Graves, Morgan R          19 DePauw-IN            1:02.12    1:01.55   14  
  6 Loftus, Kelly E           19 Carthage-WI          1:01.09    1:01.60   13  
  7 Mikaelsson, Michelle      18 INDY                 1:01.50    1:01.63   12  
  8 Wodnik, Sarah C           20 Carthage-WI          1:02.69    1:02.61   11  
  9 Couto, Ana                19 INDY                 1:01.82    1:02.82    9  
 10 Barnes, Justine A         22 Valpo-IN             1:02.75    1:02.86    7  
 11 Knop, Lauren N            19 Valpo-IN             1:03.14    1:02.94    6  
 12 Devereux, Mary L          18 Carthage-WI          1:04.55    1:03.25    5  
 13 Tisdale, Haley            21 INDY                 1:06.50    1:04.79    4  
 14 Weener, Kelsey               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.84    1:05.58    3  
 15 Cooper, Amber             20 INDY                 1:04.00    1:05.62    2  
 16 Harms, Kelly A            21 DePauw-IN            1:07.77    1:06.65    1  
 17 Snyder, Katelyn Jo           Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.28    1:06.75  
 18 Spittler, Genevieve       21 SMC-IN               1:09.77    1:07.35  
 19 Hochwalt, Maddie M        20 DePauw-IN            1:05.37    1:07.36  
 20 Duncan, Jordan C          18 Carthage-WI          1:07.16    1:07.77  
 21 Voss, Emily J             21 Carthage-WI          1:07.33    1:08.44  
 22 Gerbeth, Kristyn          22 SMC-IN               1:09.73    1:08.52  
 23 Litke, Liz                22 SMC-IN               1:15.57    1:09.11  
 24 Danzer, Alisa M           19 Carthage-WI          1:07.06    1:09.32  
 25 Fowler, Laura M           19 Valpo-IN             1:09.53    1:09.66  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:07.03        2002 Megan Grunert, Univ. of Indy               
       A Cut: A 2:04.98                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gladis, Ashley A          19 Carthage-WI          2:15.63    2:14.52   20  
  2 Griffin, Sarah            19 INDY                 2:19.00    2:15.49   17  
  3 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DePauw-IN            2:16.94    2:16.71   16  
  4 Edwards, Reese H          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:16.97   15  
  5 Wodnik, Sarah C           20 Carthage-WI          2:19.89    2:18.54   14  
  6 Schuster, Hannah          19 INDY                 2:20.00    2:19.52   13  
  7 Devereux, Mary L          18 Carthage-WI          2:19.07    2:19.78   12  
  8 Olson, Liz K              18 Carthage-WI          2:19.58    2:19.97   11  
  9 Slabach, Greta            19 INDY                 2:20.98    2:20.04    9  
 10 Soper, Allison R          19 Carthage-WI          2:27.01    2:20.42    7  
 11 Gebner, Kailyn N          18 Carthage-WI               NT    2:21.30    6  
 12 Sicard, Brittany          19 INDY                 2:24.00    2:21.86    5  
 13 Bialecka, Natalia         20 Carthage-WI          2:23.58    2:21.87    4  
 14 Watson, Ellie             21 SMC-IN               2:25.12    2:23.75    3  
 15 Hochwalt, Maddie M        20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:24.48    2  
 16 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:28.34    2:24.51    1  
 17 Taubert, Alizabeth R      20 Valpo-IN             2:23.77    2:24.57  
 18 Peinsipp, Susan M         20 Carthage-WI          2:20.71    2:24.64  
 19 Neville, Carolyn          18 SMC-IN               2:25.76    2:26.85  
 20 Johnson, Laurel E         18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:27.15  
 21 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:36.44    2:28.37  
 22 Cannon, Makenna A         19 Valpo-IN             2:27.87    2:28.94  
 23 Bosselman, Jendel L       19 Valpo-IN             2:32.03    2:34.20  
 24 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:40.56    2:36.04  
 25 Ewert, Brooke B           18 Carthage-WI               NT    2:37.28  
 26 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:47.54    2:40.77  
 -- Jennings, Bre N           21 DePauw-IN            2:25.88        DFS  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:34.47        2010 Univ. of Indy                              
                         Donahue, Galiamoutsa, Madeira, Donahue            
       A Cut: A 1:33.54                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:36.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:39.69    1:39.27   40  
     1) Bridges, Caroline L 18          2) Dehnke, Annaleise K 18         
     3) Horne, Erin K 18                4) Lehmann, Courtney J 21         
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:38.14    1:40.23   34  
     1) Madeira, Julia 20               2) Donahue, Maura 21              
     3) Asencio, Samantha 19            4) Sonksen, Katy 18               
  3 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:40.57    1:40.53   32  
     1) Potter, Kailin A 18             2) Perdue, Lisa R 19              
     3) Hance, Michelle S 18            4) Bialecka, Natalia 20           
  4 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:44.35    1:42.98   30  
     1) Weener, Kelsey                  2) VanDenack, Natalie             
     3) Thomson, Laura                  4) Mortimer, Randi                
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:42.23   x1:44.31  
     1) Rossillo, Nicole L 21           2) Edwards, Reese H 19            
     3) Weber, Emily A 19               4) Devillebichot, Katherine M 21  
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.94    1:44.54   28  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L 18            2) McBride, Erin M 18             
     3) Knop, Lauren N 19               4) Bretl, Andrea E 20             
  7 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      1:54.60    1:44.65   26  
     1) Nolan, Anna 19                  2) Knobloch, Megan 18             
     3) Neville, Carolyn 18             4) Watson, Ellie 21               
  8 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:42.00   x1:45.17  
     1) Griffin, Sarah 19               2) Cooper, Amber 20               
     3) Couto, Ana 19                   4) Perez, Regina 20               
  9 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT   x1:47.10  
     1) Duncan, Jordan C 18             2) Soper, Allison R 19            
     3) Voss, Emily J 21                4) Gebner, Kailyn N 18            
 10 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:45.78   x1:47.42  
     1) Zerbini, Dana M 19              2) Johnson, Laurel E 18           
     3) Reilly, Mary E 19               4) Kirby, Allison B 21            
 11 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:45.00   x1:49.36  
     1) Clements, Katie 18              2) Mossbrucker, Hunter 18         
     3) Sicard, Brittany 19             4) Tisdale, Haley 21              
 12 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                           NT   x1:49.43  
     1) Hickey, Sinead 19               2) Spittler, Genevieve 21         
     3) Handy, Paige 19                 4) Thompson, Sarah 20             
 13 DePauw University-IN  'D'                         1:49.99   x1:50.75  
     1) Mercer, Rachael A 21            2) Griesse, Amberly G 18          
     3) Graves, Morgan R 19             4) Jennings, Bre N 21             
 14 DePauw University-IN  'E'                         1:52.23   x1:51.83  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 19               2) Hochwalt, Maddie M 20          
     3) Hall, Cory V 19                 4) Harms, Kelly A 21              
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:47.94   x1:55.55  
     1) Taubert, Alizabeth R 20         2) Bosselman, Jendel L 19         
     3) Rowley, Anne M 18               4) Spencer, Michaeline J 18       
 
Back