Show More


DePauw Finishes Second at Woehnker Invitational

November 17, 2012

Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw totaled 645 points and finished second to Division II University of Indianapolis' 681 at the Patrick Woehnker Invitational.

Casey Hooker touched first in three events as he won the 200-yard freestyle and broke his own meet record in 1:41.99 and also took first in the 100 free in 46.65. His third win came in the 100 butterfly in an NCAA "B" time of 50.34 seconds.

Matt Bacinich was second in the 50 free (21.63) as was Matt Kukurugya in the 200 breaststroke (2:15.97). Alex Grissom was third in the 200 free (1:46.29) as was Alex Alfonso in the 100 backstroke (53.97), Matt Gleason in the 200 fly (2:00.49), Andrew Petersen in the 200 breast (2:17.20) and Robby Spichiger in the 500 free (4:50.83)

Thomas Bowers was third in both three- and one-meter diving with 156.10 and 166.25 points, respectively.

The Tigers' 200 free relay of Hooker, Bacinich, Joe Hessburg and Jack Burgeson won in 1:26.18, while the 800 free relay of Hooker, George Morrison, Matt Haeske and Spichiger was third in 6:59.82. DePauw's 200 medley relay of Alfonso, Kukurugya, Gleason and Burgeson was second in 1;36.27.

DePauw returns to action on November 30 when it hosts the two-day DePauw Invitational.

For more information on the DePauw men’s swimming and diving program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DPUMensSwimming) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

Licensed to Wabash College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 03:23 PM
           Patrick Woehnker Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/17/2012            
                      2012 Patrick Woehnker Invitational                       
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Indianapolis          681   2. DePauw University                   645
  3. Olivet Nazarene University          507   4. Wabash College                      369
  5. Carthage                            282   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      207



Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 6:49.02        2009 Univ. of Indianapolis                      
                         Kogel, Klopp, Biefnes, Loshnowsky                 
       A Cut: A 6:41.67                                                        
       B Cut: B 6:53.02                                                        
      Wabash: W 6:56.39        1993 Wabash College                             
                         S. Turk, G. Hoch, R. Pitcock, E. Verduin          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:10.00    6:54.09   40  
     1) Chan, Daniel 22                 2) Barbosa, Bruno 20              
     3) Rossillo, Justin 20             4) Rybinski, Dawid 19             
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   7:15.00   x6:59.69  
     1) Assouab, Adil 20                2) Bornkessel, Marius 20          
     3) Klopp, Justin 22                4) Stevenson, Aaron 19            
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         7:02.33    6:59.82   34  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 20              2) Morrison, George G 21          
     3) Haeske, Matt R 21               4) Spichiger, Robby J 22          
  4 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                7:11.74    7:08.55   32  
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Buchanan, Aaron                
     3) Adamson, Bradley                4) Borgman, Sam                   
  5 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            7:11.75    7:11.61   30  
     1) Troyer, Aaron L 20              2) Johns, Elliot M 18             
     3) Adams, Carter D 18              4) Belford, Jack A 18             
  6 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            7:29.00   x7:22.07  
     1) Barnes, Adam F 20               2) McGue, Chris R 18              
     3) Miller, Dylan M 19              4) Childress, Jake C 20           
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            7:10.35    7:28.00   28  
     1) Castro Diaz, Gon G 19           2) Jenny, Frederick M 18          
     3) Braun, Kyle E 19                4) Aguilar, Fernando J 20         
  8 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  7:22.89    7:32.02   26  
     1) Davidson, Austin J 18           2) Peters, Bryce A 18             
     3) Hoffmann, Sam D 19              4) Dobben, Aaron J 20             
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            7:18.35   x7:42.25  
     1) Domjan, Alec J 19               2) Mitchell, Tim T 18             
     3) Fedde, Kevin C 21               4) Roeder, John M 18              
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 16:07.77        2011 Casey Hooker, DePauw Univ.                
       A Cut: A 15:42.52                                                       
       B Cut: B 16:16.65                                                       
      Wabash: W 24:14.72        1995 Aaron Witkowski, Wabash                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              22 INDY                 9:50.00   16:19.34   20  
  2 Assouab, Adil             20 INDY                 9:59.00   16:19.35   17  
  3 Rossillo, Justin          20 INDY                10:10.00   16:57.24   16  
  4 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN           10:09.49   16:59.80   15  
  5 Granados, Arturo E        19 Wabash-IN           10:16.47   16:59.84   14  
  6 Solan, Teryn N            20 Carthage-WI         10:16.65   17:03.91   13  
  7 Herendeen, Dalton         19 INDY                10:10.00   17:03.98   12  
  8 Bantista, Jordan C        20 DePauw-IN            9:59.57   17:06.77   11  
  9 Grissom, Alex A           19 DePauw-IN           10:00.00   17:12.84    9  
 10 Mathe, Steven A           21 Carthage-WI         10:35.21   17:21.63    7  
 11 McGue, Chris R            18 Wabash-IN           10:38.02   17:22.18    6  
 12 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:22.53   17:25.28    5  
 13 Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:42.33   17:31.73    4  
 14 Chorpenning, Andy R       19 Wabash-IN           10:32.58   17:37.16    3  
 15 McGuinness, Danny P       18 DePauw-IN           10:09.00   17:42.27    2  
 16 Fouts, Matt D             19 Wabash-IN           11:00.24   17:54.31    1  
 17 Natyzak, Justin              Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:33.76   17:54.70  
 18 Curts, Mike M             21 DePauw-IN           10:34.29   17:59.08  
 19 Brown, Colin                 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:11.53   18:25.19  
 20 Jones, Cody M             18 Valpo-IN            11:09.36   18:49.91  
 21 Steenrod, Danny A         19 Carthage-WI         11:22.22   18:56.77  
 22 Grainger, Derek              Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:47.22   19:18.23  
 
Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 325.40        2003 Bryce Cox, IUPUI                            
       A Cut: A 285.00                                                         
      Wabash: W 288.35        1992 Christopher Davis, Wabash                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Tyler             20 INDY                  290.70     279.00   20  
  2 Schmidt, Avery            19 INDY                  236.35     236.20   17  
  3 Bowers, Thomas            22 DePauw-IN             218.15     156.10   16  
 
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 327.20        2003 Bryce Cox, IUPUI                            
       A Cut: A 275.00                                                         
      Wabash: W 290.25        1992 Ron Zimmerman, Wabash                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Tyler             20 INDY                  290.70     276.15A  20  
  2 Schmidt, Avery            19 INDY                  236.35     239.35   17  
  3 Bowers, Thomas            22 DePauw-IN             147.65     166.25   16  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:34.97        2009 Univ. of Indianapolis                      
                         Loshnowksy, Biefnes, Kogel, Klopp                 
       A Cut: A 1:50.36                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:54.33                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:33.17        2010 Wabash College                             
                         E. Vaughn, E. Rhinesmith, D. Birrer, R. Fozkos    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:31.74    1:33.37M  40  
     1) Rossillo, Justin 20             2) Demirtas, Musaffer 23          
     3) Chan, Daniel 22                 4) Stevenson, Aaron 19            
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:35.79    1:36.27   34  
     1) Alfonso, Alex I 19              2) Kukurugya, Matt A 21           
     3) Gleason, Matt P 20              4) Burgeson, Jack 20              
  3 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:39.00   x1:38.14  
     1) Assouab, Adil 20                2) Posner, Nir 24                 
     3) Lyle, Justin 21                 4) Aresti, Nikolas 23             
  4 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:38.56    1:38.85   32  
     1) Bethely, Nolan                  2) Price, Calvin                  
     3) Conner, Trey                    4) Foley, Kasey                   
  5 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:37.38    1:38.91   30  
     1) Childress, Jake C 20            2) Bleisch, Josh T 19             
     3) Troyer, Aaron L 20              4) Johns, Elliot M 18             
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:36.32    1:39.49   28  
     1) King, Matt S 19                 2) Jenny, Frederick M 18          
     3) Castro Diaz, Gon G 19           4) Braun, Kyle E 19               
  7 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:40.58    1:42.04   26  
     1) Reecher, Mitch W 19             2) Pinter, Scott D 20             
     3) Smith, Tyler A 21               4) Ertl, Ben T 19                 
  8 Carthage-WI  'C'                                  1:43.25   x1:44.24  
     1) Rasmussen, Kyle R 20            2) Rendon, Derrick T 20           
     3) DeGood, Joey H 19               4) Small, Cameron O 18            
  9 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:43.00   x1:44.91  
     1) McAtee, Jon 19                  2) Troxel, Aaron 19               
     3) Horback, Alan 19                4) Gregg, Richard 20              
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:41.32   x1:45.19  
     1) Mitchell, Tim T 18              2) Tuinukuafe, Atolo A 18         
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo 23           4) Mathe, William R 19            
 11 Carthage-WI  'B'                                  1:43.25   x1:46.64  
     1) Weyrauch, Evan D 19             2) George, Alex J 20              
     3) Reher, Scott A 20               4) Dobben, Aaron J 20             
 12 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:48.75   x1:49.09  
     1) Miller, Dylan M 19              2) Nemeth, Mike A 19              
     3) Schramm, Matt J 19              4) Paquin, Joel R 18              
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'            1:46.32   x1:50.46  
     1) Iaquinta, Isaac D 18            2) May, Philip D 19               
     3) Christenson, Zach Z 20          4) Domjan, Alec J 19              
 14 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'                1:52.48   x1:52.65  
     1) Wheeler, Brendan                2) Caise, Montana                 
     3) Shilka, Edward                  4) Ratcliffe, Tyler               
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:38.95   X1:39.40  
     1) Morrison, George G 21           2) Hessburg, Joe D 20             
     3) Bacinich, Matt S 19             4) McGuinness, Danny P 18         
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:41.78   X1:41.19  
     1) Ercoli, Chris 19                2) Petersen, Andrew B 18          
     3) Strubbe, J.R. R 20              4) Johnson, Cam M 19              
 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:02.66        2002 Orel Oral, Univ. of Indy                   
       A Cut: A 3:57.19                                                        
       B Cut: B 4:07.81                                                        
      Wabash: W 4:07.57        1996 Grant Comer, Wabash                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:20.61    4:11.56   20  
  2 Rossillo, Justin          20 INDY                 4:10.00    4:13.82   17  
  3 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN            4:20.13    4:17.04   16  
  4 Castro Diaz, Gon G        19 Valpo-IN             4:17.50    4:18.34   15  
  5 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:20.11    4:19.75   14  
  6 Gleason, Matt P           20 DePauw-IN            4:20.00    4:25.50   13  
  7 Davidson, Austin J        18 Carthage-WI          4:24.55    4:25.71   12  
  8 Peters, Bryce A           18 Carthage-WI          4:24.55    4:26.63   11  
  9 Chorpenning, Andy R       19 Wabash-IN            4:35.39    4:30.20    9  
 10 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN            4:32.27    4:31.70    7  
 11 Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:37.98    4:31.97    6  
 12 Rendon, Derrick T         20 Carthage-WI          4:35.54    4:33.41    5  
 13 Bantista, Jordan C        20 DePauw-IN            4:22.08    4:35.67    4  
 14 Granados, Arturo E        19 Wabash-IN            4:28.41    4:36.04    3  
 15 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN            4:38.11    4:36.70    2  
 16 Wilson, Hunter J          19 DePauw-IN            4:28.21    4:38.32    1  
 17 Solan, Teryn N            20 Carthage-WI          4:33.85    4:39.82  
 18 Rasmussen, Kyle R         20 Carthage-WI          4:32.16    4:40.92  
 19 Aguilar, Guillermo        23 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:40.94  
 20 Laffin, Zach              21 INDY                 4:40.00    4:45.12  
 21 Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:49.65    4:50.34  
 22 Jones, Cody M             18 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:51.51  
 23 Steenrod, Danny A         19 Carthage-WI          4:49.55    4:59.64  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.15        2002 Bruno Foseca, Univ. of Indy                  
       A Cut: A 20.39                                                          
       B Cut: B 20.93                                                          
      Wabash: W 20.91        2000 David Kent, Wabash                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Bruno            20 INDY                   21.51      21.57   20  
  2 Bacinich, Matt S          19 DePauw-IN              21.67      21.63   17  
  3 Aresti, Nikolas           23 INDY                   21.68      21.73   16  
  4 Burgeson, Jack            20 DePauw-IN              21.80      21.82   15  
  5 Klopp, Justin             22 INDY                   22.24      22.05   14  
  6 Foley, Kasey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.21      22.09   13  
  7 Price, Calvin                Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.06      22.18   12  
  8 Bornkessel, Marius        20 INDY                   22.20      22.29   11  
  9 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.64      22.36    8  
  9 McGuinness, Danny P       18 DePauw-IN              22.07      22.36    8  
 11 Ertl, Ben T               19 Carthage-WI            22.09      22.45    6  
 12 Bethely, Nolan               Olivet Nazarene-IL     23.07      22.47    4.5
 12 Demirtas, Musaffer        23 INDY                   21.67      22.47    4.5
 14 Hessburg, Joe D           20 DePauw-IN              22.40      22.48    3  
 15 Troyer, Aaron L           20 Wabash-IN              22.49      22.51    2  
 16 Johnson, Cam M            19 DePauw-IN              22.90      22.56    1  
 17 Smith, Tyler A            21 Carthage-WI            23.55      22.58  
 18 Kukurugya, Matt A         21 DePauw-IN              22.00      22.59  
 19 Reecher, Mitch W          19 Carthage-WI            22.67      22.62  
 20 DeGood, Joey H            19 Carthage-WI            23.70      23.07  
 21 Mullins, Nathan           21 DePauw-IN              23.41      23.14  
 21 Rybinski, Dawid           19 INDY                   22.20      23.14  
 23 Small, Cameron O          18 Carthage-WI            22.90      23.16  
 24 Childress, Jake C         20 Wabash-IN              23.57      23.32  
 25 McAtee, Jon               19 INDY                   24.00      23.35  
 26 Strubbe, J.R. R           20 DePauw-IN              23.00      23.37  
 27 Gregg, Richard            20 INDY                   23.04      23.42  
 28 King, Matt S              19 Valpo-IN               23.55      23.44  
 29 Schramm, Matt J           19 Wabash-IN              23.61      23.45  
 30 Mathe, William R          19 Valpo-IN               23.64      23.46  
 31 Posner, Nir               24 INDY                   22.00      23.47  
 32 Fedde, Kevin C            21 Valpo-IN               23.16      23.56  
 33 Bleisch, Josh T           19 Wabash-IN              23.98      23.58  
 33 Nash, Andrew              21 DePauw-IN              22.72      23.58  
 35 Hoffmann, Sam D           19 Carthage-WI            24.05      23.62  
 35 Kelley, David             20 INDY                   23.71      23.62  
 37 Troxel, Aaron             19 INDY                   24.35      23.64  
 38 May, Philip D             19 Valpo-IN               23.37      23.68  
 39 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI            24.03      23.76  
 40 Thomas, Jackson           19 INDY                   24.08      24.39  
 41 Allender, Derek           18 INDY                   24.72      24.47  
 42 Trevor, Warfield          18 DePauw-IN              24.22      24.76  
 43 Ratcliffe, Tyler             Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.43      25.24  
 44 Wheeler, Brendan             Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.43      26.65  
 45 Soller, Kaleb                Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.44      26.95  
 46 Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.32      27.15  
 47 Lynn, Mark                   Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.25      27.23  
 48 Lucas, Aaron                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.33      27.80  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:42.50        2011 Casey Hooker, DePauw Univ.                 
       A Cut: A 1:39.33                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:41.75                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:41.24        2009 Craig Vetor, Wabash                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           20 DePauw-IN            1:42.82    1:41.99M  20  
  2 Assouab, Adil             20 INDY                 1:46.45    1:45.33   17  
  3 Grissom, Alex A           19 DePauw-IN            1:44.44    1:46.29   16  
  4 Haeske, Matt R            21 DePauw-IN            1:47.11    1:46.36   15  
  5 Spichiger, Robby J        22 DePauw-IN            1:46.78    1:47.03   14  
  6 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:48.05    1:47.25   13  
  7 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:49.35    1:47.77   12  
  8 Natyzak, Justin              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:50.67    1:48.77   11  
  9 McGue, Chris R            18 Wabash-IN            1:50.79    1:49.09    9  
 10 McMurtry, Stephen T       18 DePauw-IN            1:50.96    1:49.16    7  
 11 Foley, Kasey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:51.94    1:49.17    6  
 12 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN            1:50.44    1:49.79    5  
 13 Mathe, Steven A           21 Carthage-WI          1:50.85    1:50.83    4  
 14 Jenny, Frederick M        18 Valpo-IN             1:49.28    1:51.88    3  
 15 Fouts, Matt D             19 Wabash-IN            1:54.24    1:52.01    2  
 16 Braun, Kyle E             19 Valpo-IN             1:52.36    1:52.22    1  
 17 Aresti, Nikolas           23 INDY                 1:50.00    1:53.27  
 18 Weyrauch, Evan D          19 Carthage-WI          1:55.55    1:53.57  
 19 Dobben, Aaron J           20 Carthage-WI          1:52.52    1:53.94  
 20 Gregg, Richard            20 INDY                 1:55.83    1:54.01  
 21 Brown, Colin                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:55.23    1:54.55  
 22 Aguilar, Fernando J       20 Valpo-IN             1:54.76    1:54.70  
 23 Solan, Teryn N            20 Carthage-WI          1:56.21    1:55.09  
 24 Conner, Trey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:53.72    1:55.42  
 25 Domjan, Alec J            19 Valpo-IN             1:55.52    1:56.08  
 26 Roeder, John M            18 Valpo-IN             1:56.34    1:56.16  
 27 Christenson, Zach Z       20 Valpo-IN             1:59.87    1:57.33  
 28 Nemeth, Mike A            19 Wabash-IN            1:55.87    1:57.92  
 29 Laffin, Zach              21 INDY                 1:52.00    1:58.48  
 30 Hoffmann, Sam D           19 Carthage-WI          1:57.49    2:00.42  
 31 Steenrod, Danny A         19 Carthage-WI          1:55.55    2:01.72  
 32 Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.84    2:06.34  
 33 Soller, Kaleb                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:23.26    2:16.62  
 34 Lynn, Mark                   Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:26.42    2:21.23  
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 52.68        2005 Marios Panagi, Univ. of Indy                 
       A Cut: A 49.70                                                          
       B Cut: B 51.77                                                          
      Wabash: W 51.88        2007 Tony Caldwell, Wabash                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Elliot M           18 Wabash-IN              55.57      53.37   20  
  2 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.01      53.95   17  
  3 Alfonso, Alex I           19 DePauw-IN              53.86      53.97   16  
  4 Morrison, George G        21 DePauw-IN              55.44      54.90   15  
  5 Lyle, Justin              21 INDY                   56.00      56.03   14  
  6 Bethely, Nolan               Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.35      56.10   13  
  7 Stevenson, Aaron          19 INDY                   56.50      57.00   12  
  8 Ercoli, Chris             19 DePauw-IN              56.01      57.02   11  
  9 Kelley, David             20 INDY                   57.54      57.57    9  
 10 King, Matt S              19 Valpo-IN               56.18      57.63    7  
 11 Reecher, Mitch W          19 Carthage-WI            58.07      57.99    6  
 12 Davidson, Austin J        18 Carthage-WI            56.12      58.22    5  
 13 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN              59.45      58.90    4  
 14 Fedde, Kevin C            21 Valpo-IN             1:02.25      59.39    3  
 15 Mitchell, Tim T           18 Valpo-IN               57.87      59.53    2  
 16 Reher, Scott A            20 Carthage-WI          1:00.98      59.68    1  
 17 McAtee, Jon               19 INDY                   59.26      59.85  
 18 Miller, Dylan M           19 Wabash-IN                 NT    1:00.82  
 19 Iaquinta, Isaac D         18 Valpo-IN             1:02.71    1:02.72  
 20 Wheeler, Brendan             Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:06.87    1:03.87  
 21 Allender, Derek           18 INDY                 1:06.00    1:06.29  
 -- Lubarsky, Bryan           20 INDY                   56.25        DFS  
 -- Wilson, Hunter J          19 DePauw-IN              59.01        DFS  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.12        2010 Musaffer Demitras, Univ. of Indy             
       A Cut: A 56.02                                                          
       B Cut: B 57.81                                                          
      Wabash: W 56.47        2010 Evan Rhinesmith, Wabash                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Bruno            20 INDY                   58.77      58.33   20  
  2 Price, Calvin                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.32      59.83   17  
  3 Jenny, Frederick M        18 Valpo-IN             1:00.74    1:00.16   16  
  4 Petersen, Andrew B        18 DePauw-IN            1:02.06    1:02.19   15  
  5 Kukurugya, Matt A         21 DePauw-IN            1:01.18    1:02.84   14  
  6 Adams, Carter D           18 Wabash-IN            1:03.99    1:03.37   13  
  7 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI          1:04.65    1:04.03   12  
  8 Schramm, Matt J           19 Wabash-IN            1:03.29    1:04.09   11  
  9 Tuinukuafe, Atolo A       18 Valpo-IN             1:03.22    1:04.83    8  
  9 Rose, Noam J              18 DePauw-IN            1:05.66    1:04.83    8  
 11 Klopp, Justin             22 INDY                 1:04.00    1:05.34    5.5
 11 Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:06.74    1:05.34    5.5
 13 Hessburg, Joe D           20 DePauw-IN            1:03.02    1:05.97    4  
 14 Troxel, Aaron             19 INDY                 1:05.00    1:06.19    3  
 15 Johnson, Cam M            19 DePauw-IN            1:05.02    1:06.40    2  
 16 Rasmussen, Kyle R         20 Carthage-WI          1:05.87    1:06.64    1  
 17 Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:06.84    1:06.65  
 18 Mullins, Nathan           21 DePauw-IN            1:06.32    1:06.72  
 19 George, Alex J            20 Carthage-WI          1:06.39    1:06.89  
 20 Roeder, John M            18 Valpo-IN             1:09.14    1:07.52  
 21 Horback, Alan             19 INDY                 1:06.00    1:07.79  
 22 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN            1:06.89    1:07.91  
 23 Herendeen, Dalton         19 INDY                 1:06.00    1:08.66  
 24 Nemeth, Mike A            19 Wabash-IN            1:08.35    1:09.12  
 25 Trevor, Warfield          18 DePauw-IN            1:08.09    1:09.18  
 26 May, Philip D             19 Valpo-IN             1:09.42    1:09.80  
 27 Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:10.37    1:12.08  
 28 Lucas, Aaron                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:16.98    1:13.01  
 29 Mathe, William R          19 Valpo-IN             1:13.89    1:13.85  
 30 Parker, Steven R          19 Valpo-IN             1:14.35    1:15.26  
 -- Nash, Andrew              21 DePauw-IN            1:04.21        DFS  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.98        2010 Guy Kogel, Univ. of Indy                   
       A Cut: A 1:50.36                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:53.87                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:50.93        2011 David Birrer, Wabash                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              22 INDY                 1:55.00    1:52.42B  20  
  2 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.02    1:57.20   17  
  3 Gleason, Matt P           20 DePauw-IN            1:55.64    2:00.49   16  
  4 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN            1:58.62    2:01.18   15  
  5 Castro Diaz, Gon G        19 Valpo-IN             2:00.03    2:02.53   14  
  6 Troyer, Aaron L           20 Wabash-IN            2:05.00    2:04.07   13  
  7 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.11    2:04.11   12  
  8 Smith, Tyler A            21 Carthage-WI          2:08.65    2:06.15   11  
  9 Rendon, Derrick T         20 Carthage-WI          2:07.06    2:06.33    9  
 10 Bethely, Nolan               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:07.11    2:06.54    7  
 11 Chorpenning, Andy R       19 Wabash-IN            2:06.72    2:06.60    6  
 12 Aguilar, Guillermo        23 Valpo-IN             2:02.48    2:06.97    5  
 13 Peters, Bryce A           18 Carthage-WI          2:10.32    2:07.86    4  
 14 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN            2:10.24    2:08.12    3  
 15 Reher, Scott A            20 Carthage-WI          2:15.36    2:09.01    2  
 16 Strubbe, J.R. R           20 DePauw-IN            2:06.08    2:09.08    1  
 17 McMurtry, Stephen T       18 DePauw-IN            2:02.45    2:09.62  
 18 Conner, Trey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:11.11    2:11.75  
 19 Granados, Arturo E        19 Wabash-IN            2:09.87    2:12.86  
 20 Laffin, Zach              21 INDY                 2:10.00    2:15.70  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 46.31        1992 Eric Eikenbary, Ashland Univ.                
       A Cut: A 44.98                                                          
       B Cut: B 46.04                                                          
      Wabash: W 45.84        2009 Jordon Blackwell, Wabash                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           20 DePauw-IN              46.80      46.65   20  
  2 Stevenson, Aaron          19 INDY                   48.30      47.91   17  
  3 Aresti, Nikolas           23 INDY                   47.00      48.05   16  
  4 Bornkessel, Marius        20 INDY                   48.50      48.18   15  
  5 Burgeson, Jack            20 DePauw-IN              48.17      48.24   14  
  6 Price, Calvin                Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.39      48.48   13  
  7 Bacinich, Matt S          19 DePauw-IN              48.78      48.62   12  
  8 Foley, Kasey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     49.03      48.81   11  
  9 Lyle, Justin              21 INDY                   50.09      48.97    9  
 10 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.72      49.08    7  
 11 Haeske, Matt R            21 DePauw-IN              49.49      49.12    6  
 12 McGuinness, Danny P       18 DePauw-IN              48.70      49.19    5  
 13 Adams, Carter D           18 Wabash-IN              49.97      49.47    4  
 14 Grissom, Alex A           19 DePauw-IN              48.68      49.75    3  
 15 Braun, Kyle E             19 Valpo-IN               49.67      49.82    2  
 16 Johnson, Cam M            19 DePauw-IN              50.73      50.04    1  
 17 McGue, Chris R            18 Wabash-IN              50.44      50.43  
 18 Weyrauch, Evan D          19 Carthage-WI            51.62      50.57  
 19 Demirtas, Musaffer        23 INDY                   50.00      50.70  
 20 Ertl, Ben T               19 Carthage-WI            50.89      50.79  
 21 Mathe, Steven A           21 Carthage-WI            51.28      50.87  
 22 Gregg, Richard            20 INDY                   51.50      50.90  
 23 Fedde, Kevin C            21 Valpo-IN               52.25      50.94  
 24 Miller, Dylan M           19 Wabash-IN              51.29      51.24  
 25 Horback, Alan             19 INDY                   51.50      51.36  
 26 Brown, Colin                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     52.83      51.39  
 27 Troxel, Aaron             19 INDY                   51.24      51.56  
 28 Aguilar, Fernando J       20 Valpo-IN               51.56      51.79  
 29 Small, Cameron O          18 Carthage-WI            51.91      51.87  
 30 DeGood, Joey H            19 Carthage-WI            51.43      51.89  
 31 McAtee, Jon               19 INDY                   54.42      52.31  
 32 Mathe, William R          19 Valpo-IN               51.95      52.33  
 33 Bleisch, Josh T           19 Wabash-IN              53.94      52.35  
 34 Hoffmann, Sam D           19 Carthage-WI            52.51      52.38  
 35 Dobben, Aaron J           20 Carthage-WI            52.12      52.47  
 36 Domjan, Alec J            19 Valpo-IN               52.96      53.21  
 37 Roeder, John M            18 Valpo-IN               52.80      53.26  
 38 Christenson, Zach Z       20 Valpo-IN               54.45      53.86  
 39 Thomas, Jackson           19 INDY                   54.52      55.92  
 40 Ratcliffe, Tyler             Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.24      55.99  
 41 Parker, Steven R          19 Valpo-IN               59.15      58.46  
 42 Soller, Kaleb                Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.32      59.16  
 43 Lynn, Mark                   Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:06.88    1:01.05  
 44 Lucas, Aaron                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.89    1:06.09  
 -- Fouts, Matt D             19 Wabash-IN              51.61        DFS  
 -- Spichiger, Robby J        22 DePauw-IN              49.61        DFS  
 -- Reecher, Mitch W          19 Carthage-WI            50.48        DFS  
 -- Lubarsky, Bryan           20 INDY                   50.50        DFS  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.49        2002 Leandro Montiero, Kenyon College           
       A Cut: A 1:49.80                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:53.27                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:51.74        2008 Adam Petro, Wabash                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossillo, Justin          20 INDY                 1:56.00    1:52.99B  20  
  2 Posner, Nir               24 INDY                 1:56.00    1:55.17   17  
  3 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.09    1:57.74   16  
  4 Assouab, Adil             20 INDY                 1:57.00    1:58.08   15  
  5 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.14    1:58.57   14  
  6 Natyzak, Justin              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:04.75    2:01.44   13  
  7 Davidson, Austin J        18 Carthage-WI          2:02.44    2:02.23   12  
  8 Morrison, George G        21 DePauw-IN            2:00.51    2:02.72   11  
  9 Herendeen, Dalton         19 INDY                 2:06.00    2:03.62    9  
 10 Childress, Jake C         20 Wabash-IN            2:00.56    2:04.01    7  
 11 Kelley, David             20 INDY                 2:08.00    2:05.40    6  
 12 King, Matt S              19 Valpo-IN             2:05.06    2:05.98    5  
 13 Wilson, Hunter J          19 DePauw-IN            2:08.46    2:08.40    4  
 14 Ercoli, Chris             19 DePauw-IN            2:06.49    2:08.50    3  
 15 Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:08.69    2:10.99    2  
 16 Rasmussen, Kyle R         20 Carthage-WI          2:11.08    2:11.53    1  
 17 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN            2:14.56    2:11.84  
 18 Mitchell, Tim T           18 Valpo-IN             2:10.99    2:13.00  
 19 Iaquinta, Isaac D         18 Valpo-IN             2:16.82    2:15.40  
 20 Grainger, Derek              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:28.54    2:15.98  
 21 Wheeler, Brendan             Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:25.62    2:21.60  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.26        2010 Musaffer Demitras, Univ. of Indy           
       A Cut: A 2:02.55                                                        
       B Cut: B 2:06.71                                                        
      Wabash: W 2:07.19        2000 Joe McDowell, Wabash                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny, Frederick M        18 Valpo-IN             2:14.31    2:15.44   20  
  2 Kukurugya, Matt A         21 DePauw-IN            2:15.74    2:15.97   17  
  3 Petersen, Andrew B        18 DePauw-IN            2:18.30    2:17.20   16  
  4 Bleisch, Josh T           19 Wabash-IN            2:15.70    2:18.44   15  
  5 Bantista, Jordan C        20 DePauw-IN            2:14.73    2:18.88   14  
  6 Rendon, Derrick T         20 Carthage-WI          2:21.64    2:20.86   13  
  7 Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:28.48    2:23.37   12  
  8 Tuinukuafe, Atolo A       18 Valpo-IN             2:32.39    2:25.58   11  
  9 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI          2:24.07    2:26.11    9  
 10 Rose, Noam J              18 DePauw-IN            2:28.38    2:26.63    6.5
 10 Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:27.95    2:26.63    6.5
 12 Granados, Arturo E        19 Wabash-IN            2:25.57    2:28.22    5  
 13 Chorpenning, Andy R       19 Wabash-IN            2:34.71    2:29.20    4  
 14 George, Alex J            20 Carthage-WI          2:27.64    2:30.22    3  
 15 Nemeth, Mike A            19 Wabash-IN            2:30.59    2:30.35    2  
 16 Trevor, Warfield          18 DePauw-IN            2:34.11    2:37.11    1  
 17 Mullins, Nathan           21 DePauw-IN            2:22.92    2:37.27  
 18 Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:33.77    2:37.93  
 19 May, Philip D             19 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:38.04  
 20 Lucas, Aaron                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:53.55    2:45.69  
 21 Parker, Steven R          19 Valpo-IN             2:42.85    2:49.36  
 
 
Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:38.57        2009 Baris Ilhan, Univ. of Indy                 
       A Cut: A 4:29.84                                                        
       B Cut: B 4:37.33                                                        
      Wabash: W 4:38.71        2008 Elijah Sanders, Wabash                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              22 INDY                 4:44.00    4:42.94   20  
  2 Johns, Elliot M           18 Wabash-IN            5:10.41    4:48.79   17  
  3 Spichiger, Robby J        22 DePauw-IN            4:48.66    4:50.83   16  
  4 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:57.00    4:56.18   15  
  5 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN            4:59.66    4:57.08   14  
  6 Haeske, Matt R            21 DePauw-IN            4:57.00    4:59.14   13  
  7 Adams, Carter D           18 Wabash-IN            5:01.11    4:59.92   12  
  8 Natyzak, Justin              Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:56.33    5:01.47   11  
  9 Peters, Bryce A           18 Carthage-WI          5:00.55    5:01.95    9  
 10 Lyle, Justin              21 INDY                 4:55.00    5:02.14    7  
 11 Solan, Teryn N            20 Carthage-WI          5:02.81    5:02.41    6  
 12 Mathe, Steven A           21 Carthage-WI          5:03.47    5:03.25    5  
 13 McGuinness, Danny P       18 DePauw-IN            4:58.00    5:04.23    4  
 14 Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:09.67    5:07.33    3  
 15 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN                 NT    5:12.50    2  
 16 Dobben, Aaron J           20 Carthage-WI          5:15.00    5:12.70    1  
 17 Fouts, Matt D             19 Wabash-IN            5:13.99    5:15.04  
 18 Miller, Dylan M           19 Wabash-IN            5:15.00    5:15.66  
 19 Aguilar, Fernando J       20 Valpo-IN             5:21.19    5:16.00  
 20 Brown, Colin                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:20.82    5:16.04  
 21 Reher, Scott A            20 Carthage-WI               NT    5:18.42  
 22 Domjan, Alec J            19 Valpo-IN             5:25.86    5:23.60  
 23 Mitchell, Tim T           18 Valpo-IN             5:35.82    5:26.17  
 24 Jones, Cody M             18 Valpo-IN             5:24.53    5:27.33  
 25 Grainger, Derek              Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:46.33    5:27.42  
 26 Christenson, Zach Z       20 Valpo-IN             5:30.34    5:29.64  
 27 Wheeler, Brendan             Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:47.87    5:29.87  
 28 Hoffmann, Sam D           19 Carthage-WI          5:22.05    5:31.07  
 29 Steenrod, Danny A         19 Carthage-WI          5:21.94    5:33.51  
 -- Grissom, Alex A           19 DePauw-IN            4:47.33        DFS  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.64        2009 Guy Kogel, Univ. of Indy                     
       A Cut: A 49.34                                                          
       B Cut: B 50.59                                                          
      Wabash: W 50.40        2010 Adam Current, Wabash                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           20 DePauw-IN              50.55      50.34B  20  
  2 Posner, Nir               24 INDY                   51.14      51.37   17  
  3 Rybinski, Dawid           19 INDY                   51.50      51.44   16  
  4 Gleason, Matt P           20 DePauw-IN              51.63      53.17   15  
  5 Barbosa, Bruno            20 INDY                   51.00      53.46   14  
  6 Bethely, Nolan               Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.83      53.50   13  
  7 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.63      53.56   12  
  8 Castro Diaz, Gon G        19 Valpo-IN               52.49      53.84   11  
  9 Smith, Tyler A            21 Carthage-WI            54.21      54.11    9  
 10 Demirtas, Musaffer        23 INDY                   56.50      54.15    7  
 11 Conner, Trey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.44      55.11    5.5
 11 Bacinich, Matt S          19 DePauw-IN              53.14      55.11    5.5
 13 Ercoli, Chris             19 DePauw-IN              55.27      55.35    4  
 14 Stevenson, Aaron          19 INDY                   57.13      55.37    3  
 15 Bornkessel, Marius        20 INDY                   57.00      55.53    2  
 16 Reher, Scott A            20 Carthage-WI            56.11      55.70    1  
 17 Peters, Bryce A           18 Carthage-WI            55.36      55.95  
 18 Ertl, Ben T               19 Carthage-WI            55.04      56.60  
 19 Fedde, Kevin C            21 Valpo-IN               55.96      56.65  
 20 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN              56.16      56.75  
 21 Reecher, Mitch W          19 Carthage-WI            56.38      57.07  
 22 Aguilar, Guillermo        23 Valpo-IN               56.11      57.27  
 23 Burgeson, Jack            20 DePauw-IN              56.52      57.31  
 24 McMurtry, Stephen T       18 DePauw-IN              57.46      57.39  
 25 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN              56.15      57.50  
 26 Strubbe, J.R. R           20 DePauw-IN              56.22      57.55  
 27 DeGood, Joey H            19 Carthage-WI            55.23      58.00  
 28 Weyrauch, Evan D          19 Carthage-WI            59.86      58.54  
 29 Braun, Kyle E             19 Valpo-IN               58.95      58.74  
 30 Rasmussen, Kyle R         20 Carthage-WI          1:00.55      59.17  
 31 Horback, Alan             19 INDY                 1:00.00      59.56  
 32 Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.70    1:00.83  
 33 Small, Cameron O          18 Carthage-WI          1:01.12    1:01.13  
 34 George, Alex J            20 Carthage-WI          1:00.87    1:02.42  
 35 Allender, Derek           18 INDY                 1:01.20    1:02.65  
 36 Iaquinta, Isaac D         18 Valpo-IN             1:05.09    1:03.21  
 37 Soller, Kaleb                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:14.23    1:09.17  
 38 Thomas, Jackson           19 INDY                 1:05.00    1:11.39  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.47        2009 Austin Biefnes, Univ. of Indy              
       A Cut: A 1:50.61                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:54.33                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:55.17        2011 Evan Rhinesmith, Wabash                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybinski, Dawid           19 INDY                 2:03.00    1:56.69   20  
  2 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.71    2:00.11   17  
  3 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.58    2:00.33   16  
  4 Klopp, Justin             22 INDY                 2:00.00    2:02.84   15  
  5 Kukurugya, Matt A         21 DePauw-IN            2:05.22    2:07.21   14  
  6 Rendon, Derrick T         20 Carthage-WI          2:07.81    2:08.06   13  
  7 Childress, Jake C         20 Wabash-IN                 NT    2:08.41   12  
  8 Morrison, George G        21 DePauw-IN            2:05.50    2:08.44   11  
  9 Conner, Trey                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:13.73    2:10.31    9  
 10 Wilson, Hunter J          19 DePauw-IN            2:10.00    2:10.58    7  
 11 Davidson, Austin J        18 Carthage-WI          2:06.55    2:11.20    6  
 12 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI          2:08.17    2:11.48    5  
 13 Schramm, Matt J           19 Wabash-IN                 NT    2:11.61    4  
 14 Rose, Noam J              18 DePauw-IN            2:13.89    2:12.21    3  
 15 Christenson, Zach Z       20 Valpo-IN             2:16.74    2:14.22    2  
 16 Petersen, Andrew B        18 DePauw-IN            2:14.48    2:15.12    1  
 17 Tuinukuafe, Atolo A       18 Valpo-IN             2:18.48    2:17.16  
 18 Jones, Cody M             18 Valpo-IN             2:18.32    2:17.83  
 19 Nemeth, Mike A            19 Wabash-IN                 NT    2:18.33  
 20 Grainger, Derek              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:20.32    2:21.13  
 21 Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:22.73    2:21.31  
 22 Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:18.73    2:21.43  
 23 Parker, Steven R          19 Valpo-IN             2:35.55    2:31.97  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:25.66        1991 DePauw Univ.                               
                         Bushaber, Perry, Sower, Gottlieb                  
       A Cut: A 1:21.50                                                        
       B Cut: B 1:23.51                                                        
      Wabash: W 1:24.31        1999 Wabash College                             
                         M. Shannon, RJ Morgan, D. Kent, J. Mann           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:25.25    1:26.18   40  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 20              2) Bacinich, Matt S 19            
     3) Hessburg, Joe D 20              4) Burgeson, Jack 20              
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:25.95    1:26.32   34  
     1) Barbosa, Bruno 20               2) Demirtas, Musaffer 23          
     3) Klopp, Justin 22                4) Aresti, Nikolas 23             
  3 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:30.00   x1:27.59  
     1) Rybinski, Dawid 19              2) Bornkessel, Marius 20          
     3) Lyle, Justin 21                 4) Posner, Nir 24                 
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:29.21    1:28.17   32  
     1) Johns, Elliot M 18              2) Adams, Carter D 18             
     3) Troyer, Aaron L 20              4) McGue, Chris R 18              
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:30.74    1:29.18   30  
     1) Price, Calvin                   2) Foley, Kasey                   
     3) Swanepoel, Etienne              4) Natyzak, Justin                
  6 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:29.02    1:29.53   28  
     1) Ertl, Ben T 19                  2) Smith, Tyler A 21              
     3) Reecher, Mitch W 19             4) DeGood, Joey H 19              
  7 Carthage-WI  'B'                                  1:30.99   x1:31.98  
     1) Weyrauch, Evan D 19             2) Small, Cameron O 18            
     3) Mathe, Steven A 21              4) Pinter, Scott D 20             
  8 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:33.00   x1:33.63  
     1) Thomas, Jackson 19              2) Allender, Derek 18             
     3) Kelley, David 20                4) McAtee, Jon 19                 
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:27.87    1:33.93   26  
     1) King, Matt S 19                 2) Aguilar, Fernando J 20         
     3) Roeder, John M 18               4) Mathe, William R 19            
 10 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:33.90   x1:34.18  
     1) Barnes, Adam F 20               2) Bleisch, Josh T 19             
     3) Highum, Clayton M 19            4) Schramm, Matt J 19             
 11 Wabash College-IN  'C'                            1:36.80   x1:36.43  
     1) Belford, Jack A 18              2) Granados, Arturo E 19          
     3) Chorpenning, Andy R 19          4) Fouts, Matt D 19               
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:32.87   x1:36.76  
     1) Tuinukuafe, Atolo A 18          2) May, Philip D 19               
     3) Iaquinta, Isaac D 18            4) Aguilar, Guillermo 23          
 13 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                1:48.34   x1:41.61  
     1) Soller, Kaleb                   2) Ratcliffe, Tyler               
     3) Grainger, Derek                 4) Lucas, Aaron                   
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:29.03   X1:29.74  
     1) McGuinness, Danny P 18          2) Johnson, Cam M 19              
     3) Grissom, Alex A 19              4) Haeske, Matt R 21              
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:31.00   X1:33.33  
     1) Trevor, Warfield 18             2) Strubbe, J.R. R 20             
     3) McMurtry, Stephen T 18          4) Mullins, Nathan 21             
 
Back