Show More


Taylor Men Win DePauw Classic; Tigers Place Sixth  

February 16, 2013

Greencastle, Ind. - Taylor totaled 166 points and won the DePauw Classic by a 50-point margin over runner-up Cumberlands. DePauw placed sixth with 64 points.

Leading DePauw's performances was a school record by Juan Rodriguez in the 60-meter hurdles in 8.88 seconds which was good for fourth place.

Mitch Metzger won the high jump with a leap of 1.93 meters (6-4), while Kyle Mackey took first in the pole vault at 4.20 meters (13-9.25) and David Garrett was second at 4.05 meters (13-3.5).

Matt Tamarkin second in 600 meters in 1:31.71, while Stu Newstat placed third in the 5,000-meter run in 16:02.08 and Brian Myers was fifth in mile run in 4:33.02.

Also placing fifth was Marcus Dozier in the shot put (13.17 meters/43-2.5). Will Bond was sixth in the 3000 meters (8:59.08) and Noah Gatwood was seventh in the event (9:02.25).

DePauw's 4 x 400 relay was sixth in 3:40.42.

The Tigers compete at the Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson and at the North Coast Athletic Conference Heptathlon.

Complete results are listed below.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2013 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2013                     
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN                  
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taylor                     166        2) Cumberlands               116   
    3) Huntington                  80        4) Bellarmine                 71   
    5) Lindsey Wilson              67        6) DePauw                     64   
    7) Brescia                     29        8) St. Francis (Ind.)         25   
    9) Maryville (Mo.)             12       10) Emory                       4   
   11) Kentucky Wesleyan            3       12) Union (Ky.)                 2   



Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/16/2008   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil     
                          W Rodgers, C Sunday, J Moshier, N Milles          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brescia  'A'                                       10:31.80   10   
  2 Huntington  'A'                                    11:46.62    8   
  3 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                            11:51.91    6   
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:31.50  2/16/2008   Greenville, Greenville                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:40.87   10   
  2 Huntington  'A'                                     1:43.79    8   
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Evans               SO Taylor                15:33.38   10   
  2 Lance Wood                SR Huntington            15:54.57    8   
  3 Stu Newstat               JR DePauw                16:02.08    6   
  4 Nathan Rupp               SR Huntington            16:22.34    5   
  5 Aaron Crull               FR Taylor                16:26.33    4   
  6 Josh Vahle                FR Taylor                16:37.98    3   
  7 Devin Edwards             SO Cumberlands           16:53.23    2   
  8 Ben Stuckey               FR Taylor                16:59.69    1   
  9 Jared Daugherty           FR Brescia               17:03.94  
 10 Andrew Beams              JR Brescia               17:14.48  
 11 Alex Trippel              SO St. Francis           18:33.64  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Currens              JR Taylor                    8.50q  1 
  2 Brandan Wilchcombe        FR Taylor                    8.55q  2 
  3 Gage Minniear             SO Taylor                    8.73q  1 
  4 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                    9.15q  1 
  5 Levy Francois             SO Huntington                9.32q  2 
  6 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands               9.33q  2 
  7 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands               9.99q  2 
  8 Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands              10.09q  1 
  9 Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands              11.14   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandan Wilchcombe        FR Taylor                    8.28   10   
  2 Luke Currens              JR Taylor                    8.34    8   
  3 Gage Minniear             SO Taylor                    8.65    6   
  4 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                    8.88    5   
  5 Levy Francois             SO Huntington                9.01    4   
  6 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands               9.65    3   
  7 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands               9.77    2   
  8 Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands               9.84    1   
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damar Williams            JR Bellarmine                7.06q  1 
  2 Daniel DeBoni             FR Huntington                7.19q  3 
  3 Erik Willis               SO Cumberlands               7.22q  2 
  4 Cedrick Hicks             SR Kentucky Wes              7.25q  2 
  5 Matthias Maynard          FR Cumberlands               7.29q  3 
  6 D'Angelo Jordan           SO Cumberlands               7.31q  1 
  7 Alec Eickert              FR Taylor                    7.35q  2 
  8 Matthew Thompson          JR Taylor                    7.36q  1 
  9 Logan Koncle              FR Bellarmine                7.38   2 
 10 Dekeldrik Felton          SR Cumberlands               7.42   1 
 11 Robert Dickey             SR Taylor                    7.44   1 
 11 Frantzy Sejour            FR Union (Ky.)               7.44   3 
 13 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils              7.59   3 
 14 Jeremiah Stidman          FR Cumberlands               7.61   2 
 15 Keontre Walker            JR Cumberlands               7.62   3 
 16 Woody Thompson            FR Cumberlands               7.63   3 
 17 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                    7.63   3 
 18 Noah Clayton              FR Taylor                    7.69   2 
 19 Erik Van Dyke             FR Cumberlands               7.93   1 
 20 Tony Williams             SO Taylor                    7.97   1 
 21 Brooks Hooley             SO Huntington                8.08   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Damar Williams            JR Bellarmine                7.05   10   
  2 Daniel DeBoni             FR Huntington                7.19    8   
  3 Erik Willis               SO Cumberlands               7.20    6   
  4 D'Angelo Jordan           SO Cumberlands               7.26    5   
  5 Matthias Maynard          FR Cumberlands               7.32    4   
  6 Cedrick Hicks             SR Kentucky Wes              7.36    3   
  7 Alec Eickert              FR Taylor                    7.39    2   
  8 Matthew Thompson          JR Taylor                    7.42    1   
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John-Paul Williamson      FR Lindsey Wils           4:20.06   10   
  2 Joe Zuniga                SO Maryville (M           4:25.90    8   
  3 Scott King                SO Taylor                 4:30.04    6   
  4 Cody Parks                FR Bellarmine             4:30.60    5   
  5 Brian Myers               FR DePauw                 4:33.02    4   
  6 Garry Korir               FR Lindsey Wils           4:34.33    3   
  7 Corbin Slater             SR Taylor                 4:35.05    2   
  8 David Rodman              FR Taylor                 4:35.41    1   
  9 Clayton Orender           FR Taylor                 4:35.61  
 10 Josh McKinley             NA Unat-Maryvil           4:35.87  
 11 Austin Zachary            FR Bellarmine             4:41.71  
 12 Mike Bennett              JR DePauw                 4:41.75  
 13 Brian Mincks              FR DePauw                 4:53.80  
 14 David Lee                 FR Lindsey Wils           4:54.73  
 15 Ben Gorman                FR DePauw                 4:57.79  
 16 Paul Hernandez            SO St. Francis            4:58.99  
 17 Isaiah Laatsch            SR Huntington             5:02.27  
 18 Seth Burnette             FR Kentucky Wes           5:04.34  
 19 Alan Huffman              SR Huntington             5:13.48  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.64  2/16/2008   Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Oldham               FR Bellarmine               51.64   3  10   
  2 Kameron Spivey            SO Lindsey Wils             52.11   3   8   
  3 Billy Howorth             FR Taylor                   52.58   3   6   
  4 Dylan Massey              FR Brescia                  53.17   3   5   
  5 Scott Skiles              SO Huntington               53.18   3   4   
  6 JR Northcutt              SO Lindsey Wils             54.69   1   3   
  7 Jacob Reents              FR Huntington               55.17   2   2   
  8 Noah Clayton              FR Taylor                   55.87   2   1   
  9 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             55.87   1 
 10 Mwangi Maina              SR Taylor                   56.51   2 
 11 Jeff Craig                SO DePauw                   57.05   1 
 12 Dallas Defoor             FR Cumberlands              57.36   2 
 13 Brandon Hunt              FR Huntington               57.77   1 
 14 Raymond Bettman-hodge     FR Cumberlands              59.32   1 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bittner              SR Huntington             1:31.13   10   
  2 Matt Tamarkin             FR DePauw                 1:31.73    8   
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:51.94  2/18/2012   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerio Rolle               SR Taylor                 1:58.51   10   
  2 Josh Farmer               SR Bellarmine             1:59.28    8   
  3 Aaron Graves              SO Bellarmine             2:01.15    6   
  4 Kevin Ross-rogers         FR Cumberlands            2:01.42    5   
  5 William Matheson          JR Emory                  2:02.00    4   
  6 Brad Morr                 SO Maryville (M           2:02.09    3   
  7 Tomas McGinn              FR Bellarmine             2:02.64    2   
  8 David Rodman              FR Taylor                 2:03.96    1   
  9 Dillon Raidt              JR DePauw                 2:04.37  
 10 Collin Flannagan          FR Bellarmine             2:05.00  
 11 Ben Turi                  SO Bellarmine             2:05.02  
 12 Andy McWhorter            SR Bellarmine             2:06.11  
 13 Peter Haydock             SO St. Francis            2:07.09  
 14 Ethan Medley              SR Huntington             2:07.28  
 15 Drew Atkins               FR Brescia                2:11.35  
 16 Joe Molnar                JR St. Francis            2:13.86  
 17 Will Green                SR St. Francis            2:14.33  
 18 Danny Trauth              FR Union (Ky.)            3:18.00  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonio Castillo          SO Huntington             2:42.64   10   
  2 Josh McKinley             NA Unat-Maryvil           2:44.77    8   
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.22  2/19/2011   Matt Smith, Cumberlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandan Wilchcombe        FR Taylor                   22.59   6  10   
  2 Erik Willis               SO Cumberlands              23.17   6   8   
  3 Robert Dickey             SR Taylor                   23.47   5   6   
  4 Luke Currens              JR Taylor                   23.66   6   5   
  5 Logan Koncle              FR Bellarmine               23.76   6   4   
  6 Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands              23.77   4   3   
  7 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands              23.82   1   2   
  8 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands              23.83   4   1   
  9 Matthew Thompson          JR Taylor                   23.92   6 
 10 Dekeldrik Felton          SR Cumberlands              24.01   5 
 11 Alec Eickert              FR Taylor                   24.04   5 
 12 Noah Clayton              FR Taylor                   24.13   4 
 13 Scott Skiles              SO Huntington               24.30   5 
 14 Frantzy Sejour            FR Union (Ky.)              24.55   1 
 15 Kameron Spivey            SO Lindsey Wils             24.65   4 
 16 Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands              24.97   1 
 17 Dylan Massey              FR Brescia                  25.02   3 
 18 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             25.17   2 
 19 Mwangi Maina              SR Taylor                   25.19   4 
 20 Jacob Reents              FR Huntington               25.25   1 
 21 Erik Van Dyke             FR Cumberlands              25.53   2 
 22 Woody Thompson            FR Cumberlands              25.56   3 
 23 Brandon Hunt              FR Huntington               26.09   2 
 24 Jeremiah Stidman          FR Cumberlands              26.11   2 
 25 Raymond Bettman-hodge     FR Cumberlands              26.28   2 
 26 Micheal Ross              FR Cumberlands              27.39   2 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Lowe                 SR Brescia                8:34.09   10   
  2 Johnathan Gears           FR Cumberlands            8:39.74    8   
  3 Landon Hamilton           SR Cumberlands            8:40.65    6   
  4 Sam Meredith              FR Cumberlands            8:42.04    5   
  5 John Egan                 SO Brescia                8:56.73    4   
  6 Will Bond                 SO DePauw                 8:59.08    3   
  7 Noah Gatwood              SO DePauw                 9:02.25    2   
  8 Joe Zuniga                SO Maryville (M           9:09.50    1   
  9 Scott King                SO Taylor                 9:09.52  
 10 Caleb Pack                SR Taylor                 9:16.07  
 11 William Ford              SO Bellarmine             9:21.39  
 12 Josh Graham               FR Huntington             9:21.75  
 13 Tyler Herber              FR Huntington             9:23.06  
 14 Austin Curtis             SO Brescia                9:26.43  
 15 Lance Wood                SR Huntington             9:27.67  
 16 Nick Brand                JR St. Francis            9:40.33  
 17 Clayton Orender           FR Taylor                 9:44.86  
 18 Ryan Taylor               FR St. Francis            9:47.52  
 19 Eric Phillips             SO Cumberlands            9:50.31  
 20 Brian Austin              SO DePauw                 9:55.89  
 21 Trey Drury                FR Brescia               10:01.24  
 22 Connor McGirr             FR Lindsey Wils          10:18.84  
 23 Seth Burnette             FR Kentucky Wes          10:22.51  
 24 Alan Huffman              SR Huntington            10:24.95  
 25 Bernard Graham            SO Lindsey Wils          10:48.71  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:23.32  2/16/2008   Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:20.97M  2  10   
  2 Bellarmine  'B'                                     3:31.48   2 
  3 Taylor  'A'                                         3:33.02   2   8   
  4 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:37.55   1   6   
  5 Cumberlands  'B'                                    3:37.71   1   5   
  6 DePauw  'A'                                         3:40.42   1   4   
  7 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:42.78   2 
  8 Huntington  'A'                                     3:43.27   1   3   
  9 Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                 3:46.39   1 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Higgins             SO Taylor                  16.52m   54-02.50  10   
  2 James Brames              SO St. Francis             15.43m   50-07.50   8   
  3 Charlie Mullennex         SR Lindsey Wils            14.82m   48-07.50   6   
  4 Logan Knox                JR Huntington              14.46m   47-05.25   5   
  5 Christian Brislenn        SO Cumberlands             14.32m   46-11.75   4   
  6 John Updike               JR Lindsey Wils            14.04m   46-00.75   3   
  7 Lukas Knox                SO Huntington              13.76m   45-01.75   2   
  8 Joshua Kles               JR Lindsey Wils            13.38m   43-10.75   1   
  9 Bill White                JR Union (Ky.)             12.22m   40-01.25 
 10 Matt Francis              SO Union (Ky.)             11.38m   37-04.00 
 11 Dan Howard                FR DePauw                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 12 Shane Turnipseed          FR Cumberlands             10.29m   33-09.25 
 13 Carson Newman             FR Cumberlands             10.15m   33-03.75 
 14 Will Ferguson             SO Taylor                   9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Andy Rowe                 FR Taylor                   9.31m   30-06.50 
 16 Jacob Johnson             FR Lindsey Wils             8.93m   29-03.75 
 17 Johnathan Wilson          SO Lindsey Wils             8.78m   28-09.75 
 18 Josh Cox                  FR Union (Ky.)              8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 6.91m  2/16/2008   Kemar James, Fisk                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands              6.54m   21-05.50  10   
  2 Robert Dickey             SR Taylor                   6.52m   21-04.75   8   
  3 Ben Kolb                  JR Bellarmine               6.41m   21-00.50   6   
  4 Matthias Maynard          FR Cumberlands              6.30m   20-08.00   5   
  5 Adam Meyer                SO Bellarmine               6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  6 Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands              5.99m   19-08.00   3   
  7 Dekeldrik Felton          SR Cumberlands              5.98m   19-07.50   2   
  8 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             5.96m   19-06.75   1   
  9 Frantzy Sejour            FR Union (Ky.)              5.76m   18-10.75 
 10 Tony Williams             SO Taylor                   5.73m   18-09.75 
 10 Sean Sewell               JR Huntington               5.73m   18-09.75 
 12 Justin Beaty              FR Lindsey Wils             5.60m   18-04.50 
 13 Dallas Defoor             FR Cumberlands              5.58m   18-03.75 
 14 Drew Marcum               FR Lindsey Wils             5.34m   17-06.25 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.11m  2/18/2012   Andrew Cole, Alabama-Hunt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Metzger             FR DePauw                   1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Gage Minniear             SO Taylor                   1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Ben Kolb                  JR Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Jeremy Cutshaw            JR Taylor                   1.78m    5-10.00   5   
  5 JR Northcutt              SO Lindsey Wils             1.78m    5-10.00   4   
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.10m  2/19/2011   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Dickey             SR Taylor                  12.98m   42-07.00  10   
  2 Jeremy Cutshaw            JR Taylor                  12.72m   41-08.75   8   
  3 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands             12.11m   39-08.75   6   
  4 Justin Beaty              FR Lindsey Wils            11.95m   39-02.50   5   
  5 Tony Williams             SO Taylor                  10.87m   35-08.00   4   
 -- Drew Marcum               FR Lindsey Wils                ND            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               JR DePauw                   4.20m   13-09.25  10   
  2 David Garrett             SR DePauw                   4.05m   13-03.50   8   
  3 Paul Grote                SO St. Francis              4.05m   13-03.50   6   
  4 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands              4.05m   13-03.50   5   
  5 Micheal Ross              FR Cumberlands              4.05m   13-03.50   4   
  6 Jacob Stone               JR Huntington               3.90m   12-09.50   3   
  7 Jeremiah Carder           JR Taylor                   3.60m   11-09.75   2   
 -- Billy Howorth             FR Taylor                      NH            
 -- Kyler Davis               JR St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Isiah Miles               JR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- Brandon Bennett           FR Taylor                      NH            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 17.17m  2/18/2012   Kaleb Thompson, St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Higgins             SO Taylor                  14.34m   47-00.75  10   
  2 Charlie Mullennex         SR Lindsey Wils            14.14m   46-04.75   8   
  3 Joshua Kles               JR Lindsey Wils            13.93m   45-08.50   6   
  4 James Brames              SO St. Francis             13.19m   43-03.25   5   
  5 Marcus Dozier             FR DePauw                  13.17m   43-02.50   4   
  6 Daniel Farris             JR Lindsey Wils            13.12m   43-00.50   3   
  7 Matt Francis              SO Union (Ky.)             12.81m   42-00.50   2   
  8 Christian Brislenn        SO Cumberlands             12.55m   41-02.25   1   
  9 Bill White                JR Union (Ky.)             12.40m   40-08.25 
 10 Lukas Knox                SO Huntington              12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Josh Cox                  FR Union (Ky.)             12.04m   39-06.00 
 12 Shane Turnipseed          FR Cumberlands             12.01m   39-05.00 
 13 Taylor Lundberg           FR Taylor                  11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Will Ferguson             SO Taylor                  11.36m   37-03.25 
 15 Jacob Johnson             FR Lindsey Wils            10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils            10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Andy Rowe                 FR Taylor                  10.01m   32-10.25 
 18 Johnathan Wilson          SO Lindsey Wils             9.91m   32-06.25 
 19 Carson Newman             FR Cumberlands              9.75m   32-00.00 
 20 Jared Davenport           JR Lindsey Wils             9.20m   30-02.25 
 21 Danny Trauth              FR Union (Ky.)              7.79m   25-06.75 
 
Back