Show More


DePauw Men Finish Eighth at NCAC Championships

March 2, 2013

Wooster, Ohio - Paced by one individual championship and another second-place finish as well as a school record, DePauw's men totaled 36.5 points and finished eighth at the North Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships.

Mitch Metzger won the high jump (1.96 meters/6-5), while Kyle Mackey was second in the pole vault (4.55 meters/14-11). Noah Droddy finished fourth in the 5,000 meters (15:23.33), while Amen Galley did the same in the long jump (6.37 meters/20-10.75).

Brian Myers turned in a fifth-place finish in the mile run (4:30.89), while Myron Burr was seventh in the 60-meter hurdles in 8.67 seconds after setting a school record in the prelims at 8.65 seconds. Burr also was eighth in the 60 meters in 7.31 seconds. David Garrett also was eighth in the pole vault (4.10 meters/13-5.25).

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     220.50     2) Ohio Wesleyan             168.50
    3) Allegheny                   58        4) Denison                    54.50
    5) Wittenberg                  50        6) Oberlin                    46   
    7) Kenyon                      37        8) DePauw                     36.50
    9) Wooster                     31                                           


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.93  3/3/2012    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                  7.12       7.13Q  3 
  2 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                  7.06       7.14Q  2 
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            7.07       7.16Q  1 
  4 Jake Eldridge             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.19       7.17q  2 
  5 Jake Fishbein             SR Kenyon                  7.19       7.19q  2 
  6 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                  7.15       7.20q  3 
  7 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.27       7.28q  3 
  8 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  7.35       7.29q  2 
  9 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg              7.31       7.34q  3 
 10 Daniel Emery              FR Wittenberg              7.24       7.35   1 
 11 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                  7.31       7.37   1 
 12 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                 7.56       7.42   3 
 13 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                 7.38       7.44   2 
 14 David Morrow              FR Wooster                 7.63       7.56   3 
 15 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                 7.74       7.75   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.93  3/3/2012    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            7.16       7.01   2 
  2 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                  7.14       7.04   2 
  3 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                  7.13       7.10   2 
  4 Jake Fishbein             SR Kenyon                  7.19       7.17   2 
  5 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                  7.20       7.22   1 
  6 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.28       7.23   1 
  7 Jake Eldridge             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.17       7.24   2 
  8 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  7.29       7.31   1 
  9 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg              7.34       7.42   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.39  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.60    N 22.38q  3 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           22.64      22.53q  2 
  3 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                 22.73      22.71q  1 
  4 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                22.92      23.16q  5 
  5 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             23.48      23.23q  2 
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 23.43      23.24q  4 
  7 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                 22.89      23.25q  6 
  8 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                23.33      23.28q  1 
  9 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           23.24      23.33q  3 
 10 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                 23.19      23.37   4 
 11 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                 23.37      23.43   6 
 12 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                 23.40      23.51   5 
 13 Chris Stanzinski          FR Wabash                 23.29      23.53   2 
 14 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                 23.43      23.80   3 
 15 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                24.14      23.95   1 
 16 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                24.16      24.40   6 
 17 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 24.94      24.72   3 
 18 Amen Galley               FR DePauw                 24.84      24.78   4 
 19 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                24.96      25.07   2 
 20 Gregory Chang             FR Wooster                25.55      25.10   1 
 21 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg             24.74      25.26   5 
 22 Daniel Ikuma              JR Wooster                25.76      26.43   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.39  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.38      22.38N  2 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           22.53      22.49   2 
  3 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                 22.71      22.80   2 
  4 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                23.16      22.85   2 
  5 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                 23.25      23.19   1 
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 23.24      23.23   1 
  7 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                23.28      23.33   1 
  8 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             23.23      23.41   1 
  9 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           23.33      23.48   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.32  3/3/2012    Taylor Throckmorton, Allegheny              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           49.36      49.78q  5 
  2 Ethan Freet               SR Ohio Wesleya           49.14      50.09q  3 
  3 Matt Martin               SR Ohio Wesleya           51.10      50.14q  5 
  4 John Haley                SR Wabash                 50.33      50.75q  4 
  5 Brian Cook                SO Ohio Wesleya           51.08      50.93q  3 
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 51.55      51.21q  4 
  7 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           51.16      51.24q  1 
  8 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                 50.48      51.36q  2 
  9 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                 51.64      51.46q  2 
 10 Noah Winters              SO Kenyon                 53.87      51.61   4 
 11 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                52.50      51.82   5 
 12 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             52.24      51.84   3 
 13 John Lanz                 SO Wooster                52.60      52.10   1 
 14 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                56.00      53.65   1 
 15 Matt Tamarkin             FR DePauw                 55.38      55.16   5 
 16 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 57.24      55.80   2 
 17 Ivanhoe Hall              JR Denison                54.78      56.22   2 
 18 Riley Selig-Addiss        FR Kenyon                 56.24      56.74   4 
 19 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             55.15      57.18   3 
 -- Justin Yates              SO Wittenberg             49.63         FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.32  3/3/2012    Taylor Throckmorton, Allegheny              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Freet               SR Ohio Wesleya           50.09      48.75N  2 
  2 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           49.78      48.90N  2 
  3 Matt Martin               SR Ohio Wesleya           50.14      49.72   2 
  4 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                 51.36      50.13   1 
  5 Brian Cook                SO Ohio Wesleya           50.93      50.61   1 
  6 John Haley                SR Wabash                 50.75      50.70   2 
  7 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                 51.46      50.84   1 
  8 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 51.21      50.88   1 
  9 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           51.24      51.42   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:51.86  3/3/2012    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Kapuscinski          SO Wittenberg           1:57.66    1:57.82Q  3 
  2 Cole Hruskovich           JR Wabash               1:53.79    1:59.02Q  1 
  3 Jake Waterman             SR Wabash               1:50.97    2:00.90Q  2 
  4 James Kervan              SR Wabash               1:57.52    1:57.99q  3 
  5 Quinn Hull                JR Oberlin              2:01.60    1:58.77q  3 
  6 David Brew                JR Wooster              2:00.25    1:58.99q  3 
  7 Jon Brachna               JR Denison              1:59.87    2:00.24q  1 
  8 Ben Plohr                 FR Allegheny            1:59.86    2:01.45q  2 
  9 Sean Lewis                SO Wabash               1:57.69    2:01.88q  1 
 10 Gus Fuguitt               SR Wooster              2:05.26    2:01.96   1 
 11 Fabian House              FR Wabash               1:58.93    2:02.23   2 
 12 Jake Carnahan             SO Ohio Wesleya         2:03.41    2:03.04   1 
 13 Jonathan Overstreet       SO Ohio Wesleya         2:02.84    2:04.00   2 
 14 Steven Czujko             SR Denison              2:04.67    2:04.16   3 
 15 Jim Easterhouse           SO DePauw                          2:04.29   1 
 16 Mike Bennett              JR DePauw                          2:04.75   3 
 17 Dillon Raidt              JR DePauw               2:02.63    2:04.87   2 
 18 Courtney Austin           FR Ohio Wesleya         2:03.86    2:07.25   3 
 19 Aaron Long                SR Wittenberg           2:06.65    2:07.68   2 
 20 Brandon Cottoman          FR Wittenberg           2:09.35    2:08.45   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:51.86  3/3/2012    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waterman             SR Wabash               2:00.90    1:52.87  
  2 Cole Hruskovich           JR Wabash               1:59.02    1:54.10  
  3 James Kervan              SR Wabash               1:57.99    1:57.58  
  4 Adam Kapuscinski          SO Wittenberg           1:57.82    1:58.97  
  5 Ben Plohr                 FR Allegheny            2:01.45    1:59.45  
  6 Jon Brachna               JR Denison              2:00.24    1:59.58  
  7 David Brew                JR Wooster              1:58.99    1:59.85  
  8 Sean Lewis                SO Wabash               2:01.88    2:03.46  
  9 Quinn Hull                JR Oberlin              1:58.77    2:07.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:10.46  3/3/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Boyce                SO Wabash               4:19.17    4:19.26   2 
  2 Chad Kosanovich           SR Denison              4:24.33    4:20.69   2 
  3 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny            4:20.87    4:23.55   2 
  4 Fabian House              FR Wabash               4:27.65    4:27.99   2 
  5 Brian Myers               FR DePauw               4:31.04    4:30.89   2 
  6 Lance Claflin             JR Allegheny            4:36.91    4:31.04   2 
  7 Landon Erb                SO Ohio Wesleya         4:28.76    4:33.29   2 
  8 Jimmy Taylor              JR Oberlin              4:30.20    4:34.18   2 
  9 Gabe Abud                 JR Wooster              4:38.14    4:37.02   2 
 10 Eric Engelbrecht          JR Kenyon               4:50.82    4:40.61   1 
 11 Peter Granville           FR Kenyon               4:43.68    4:41.47   1 
 12 Kevin DeGroot             SR Wooster              4:28.42    4:43.46   2 
 13 Jairaj Ranchod            SO Wooster              4:39.17    4:59.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 8:33.45  3/3/2012    Makorobondo Salukombo, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billy McManus             SO Wabash               8:33.41    8:52.59  
  2 Chad Kosanovich           SR Denison              8:46.72    8:52.78  
  3 Shane Hoerbert            SO Wabash               8:57.86    8:54.42  
  4 Leo Harrington            SO Oberlin              8:58.05    8:56.15  
  5 Daniel Johnson            SR Oberlin              9:01.39    8:59.82  
  6 Nathan Madonich           FR Ohio Wesleya         8:56.74    9:00.49  
  7 Nick Boyce                SO Wabash               8:55.94    9:01.76  
  8 Sam Lagasse               FR Kenyon               8:59.13    9:02.05  
  9 Brennan Hamilton          SR Allegheny                       9:02.21  
 10 Adam Togami               FR Wabash               8:54.95    9:04.03  
 11 Will Bond                 SO DePauw               8:59.08    9:05.24  
 12 Stu Newstat               JR DePauw               9:04.51    9:07.01  
 13 James Rynes               SO Allegheny                       9:07.37  
 14 Morgan Clark              JR Wooster              9:11.19    9:11.28  
 15 Nathan Kafity             SR Ohio Wesleya         9:07.59    9:19.45  
 16 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      JR Wooster              9:06.30    9:20.14  
 17 Joseph David              SO Wooster              9:23.85    9:22.71  
 18 Samuel Beech              FR Denison              9:19.02    9:23.75  
 19 Geno Arthur               FR Oberlin              9:03.95    9:30.99  
 20 Mike McDunn               FR Wittenberg          10:14.75   10:24.23  
 21 Andrew Ziminski           SO Wittenberg           9:46.39   10:30.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 14:40.42  2003        Dan Princic, Allegheny College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny           14:34.76   14:32.34N 
  2 Billy McManus             SO Wabash              15:11.10   15:05.36  
  3 Logan Steiner             FR Allegheny           15:34.50   15:19.22  
  4 Noah Droddy               SR DePauw              15:02.91   15:23.33  
  5 Sam Lagasse               FR Kenyon              15:33.47   15:23.77  
  6 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      JR Wooster             15:33.24   15:24.51  
  7 Zachary Geiger            FR Ohio Wesleya                   15:27.09  
  8 Shane Hoerbert            SO Wabash              15:28.07   15:31.07  
  9 Morgan Clark              JR Wooster             15:44.91   15:31.99  
 10 Matt Bernstein            SR Oberlin             15:36.35   15:32.08  
 11 John Denison              JR Allegheny           15:36.08   15:39.01  
 12 Nathan Kafity             SR Ohio Wesleya        15:30.22   15:41.99  
 13 Noah Gatwood              SO DePauw              15:57.82   15:47.73  
 14 Brian Myers               FR Denison             16:03.60   15:51.14  
 15 Neil Campbell             JR Kenyon              15:57.25   15:55.14  
 16 Kevin Edwards             SR Allegheny           15:36.97   15:57.97  
 17 Jared Burris              SO Wabash              15:37.32   15:58.08  
 18 Nathan Madonich           FR Ohio Wesleya        15:58.23   15:58.26  
 19 Jacob Kuntz               JR Wittenberg                     16:01.86  
 20 Dalton Boyer              JR Wabash              15:36.38   16:08.76  
 21 Jackson Cabo              SR Kenyon              16:34.04   16:20.39  
 22 Trevor Grandy             SR Wittenberg          16:03.10   16:25.87  
 23 Steven Johnson            SR Denison             16:49.19   16:32.54  
 24 Sean Redfield             JR Wittenberg          17:32.91   16:59.37  
 25 Derrick Marshall          SO Wooster             16:26.73   17:06.25  
 -- John Williamson           SO Denison             16:22.10         DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.35  3/2/2012    Nathan Mueller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            8.34     N 8.30Q  2 
  2 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  8.12     N 8.31Q  3 
  3 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                  8.33     N 8.33Q  1 
  4 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                  8.69       8.58q  2 
  5 Gabriel Incarnato         SO Ohio Wesleya            8.48       8.59q  1 
  6 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  8.91       8.65q  2 
  7 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  8.42       8.67q  2 
  8 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                  8.60       8.68q  3 
  9 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            8.92       8.82q  2 
 10 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg              8.73       8.88   1 
 11 Alex Ciorra               FR Allegheny               9.03       8.95   1 
 12 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                  8.81       8.98   3  8.971
 13 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya            8.60       8.98   3  8.977
 14 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                  8.88       9.03   1 
 15 Logan Webster             FR Ohio Wesleya            8.60       9.05   1 
 16 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               9.04       9.10   3 
 17 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 8.82       9.16   3 
 18 Xander Bennett            FR Allegheny               9.19       9.24   1 
 19 Quinton Miller            FR DePauw                  9.13       9.46   3 
 -- Billy Rosson              SR Wabash                  8.61        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.35  3/2/2012    Nathan Mueller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  8.31       8.24N  2 
  2 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                  8.33       8.39   2 
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            8.30       8.41   2 
  4 Gabriel Incarnato         SO Ohio Wesleya            8.59       8.48   2 
  5 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  8.67       8.50   1 
  6 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                  8.58       8.57   2 
  7 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  8.65       8.67   1 
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            8.82       8.84   1 
  9 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                  8.68       8.89   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:29.99  2000        , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         Martin, Choice, Churpek, Stillman                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:30.39    1:28.01N  2 
     1) Jake Eldridge SR                2) Ethan Freet SR                 
     3) Matt Hunter SO                  4) Silas Jolliff SR               
  2 Wabash                                            1:30.69    1:28.74N  2 
     1) Joel Whittington SO             2) Robert Riddle SR               
     3) Joseph Conti SO                 4) Sean Hildebrand JR             
  3 Wittenberg                                        1:32.24    1:31.77   2 
     1) Daniel Emery FR                 2) Chris Frierson JR              
     3) Asanka Ekanayake FR             4) Justin Fisher FR               
  4 Denison                                           1:32.33    1:32.58   2 
     1) Quenton Richards FR             2) Jon Brachna JR                 
     3) Samuel Posniewski FR            4) Jordan Patterson FR            
  5 Kenyon                                            1:32.77    1:32.66   1 
     1) Jake Fishbein SR                2) Carlo Gagliardo JR             
     3) Joey Cordle JR                  4) Noah Winters SO                
  6 Allegheny                                         1:36.85    1:33.84   1 
     1) Hunter Jones FR                 2) Nelson Hansen FR               
     3) Alex Colarte FR                 4) Alex Ciorra FR                 
  7 Wooster                                           1:35.87    1:36.06   1 
     1) Ben Kingstone FR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Gregory Chang FR                4) David Brew JR                  
  8 DePauw                                            1:39.22    1:36.66   1 
     1) Myron Burr SR                   2) Amen Galley FR                 
     3) Matt Tamarkin FR                4) Quinton Miller FR              
  9 Oberlin                                           1:35.82    1:37.91   1 
     1) Jerry Choi SO                   2) Terrance Embry SR              
     3) Joshua Urso FR                  4) Alex Guo SR                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 3:22.77  3/7/2009    Oberlin College, Oberlin                  
                         S Turner, P Morris, R El-Shair, S Wimberly        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                        3:24.66    3:21.41N  2 
     1) Chris Frierson JR               2) Laike Wallace FR               
     3) Asanka Ekanayake FR             4) Justin Yates SO                
  2 Wabash                                            3:20.42    3:21.45N  2 
     1) Joel Whittington SO             2) Cole Hruskovich JR             
     3) Joseph Conti SO                 4) Jake Waterman SR               
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:18.50    3:29.49   2 
     1) Silas Jolliff SR                2) Brian Cook SO                  
     3) Matt Martin SR                  4) Ethan Freet SR                 
  4 Denison                                           3:32.68    3:30.83   2 
     1) Samuel Posniewski FR            2) Steven Czujko SR               
     3) Mitchell Keller FR              4) Jon Brachna JR                 
  5 Wooster                                           3:33.47    3:32.16   1 
     1) Preetom Borah FR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Ryan Kish SO                    4) David Brew JR                  
  6 Kenyon                                            3:32.78    3:32.23   2 
     1) Ulises Arbelo FR                2) Willy Friedlander JR           
     3) Carlo Gagliardo JR              4) Noah Winters SO                
  7 Allegheny                                         3:33.24    3:33.90   1 
     1) Nelson Hansen FR                2) Ben Plohr FR                   
     3) Alex Ciorra FR                  4) Hunter Jones FR                
  8 Oberlin                                           3:37.70    3:34.43   1 
     1) Jerry Choi SO                   2) Joshua Urso FR                 
     3) Quinn Hull JR                   4) Terrance Embry SR              
  9 DePauw                                            3:40.42    3:39.61   1 
     1) Matt Tamarkin FR                2) Mike Bennett JR                
     3) Brian Mincks FR                 4) Dillon Raidt JR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:19.12  3/3/2012    Wabash, Wabash                           
                          D Baker, J Kervan, S Lewis, K McCarthy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allegheny                                        10:25.44   10:32.62  
     1) Logan Steiner FR                2) Alex Colarte FR                
     3) Thomas DeAscentis JR            4) John Denison JR                
  2 Wooster                                          10:54.49   10:32.63  
     1) Kevin DeGroot SR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Gus Fuguitt SR                  4) Luke Hutchings-Goetz JR        
  3 Denison                                          10:46.51   10:33.37  
     1) Mitchell Keller FR              2) Samuel Posniewski FR           
     3) Ryan Keller FR                  4) Jacob Ott SR                   
  4 Wittenberg                                                  10:33.60  
     1) Jacob Kuntz JR                  2) Laike Wallace FR               
     3) Austin Butler SO                4) Wade Westbrook SO              
  5 Wabash                                           10:08.97   10:39.18  
     1) Zach Huston SO                  2) Chris Stanzinski FR            
     3) Jacob Caddick SO                4) Matt Avanatti FR               
  6 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:43.47   10:39.85  
     1) Kevin Ford FR                   2) Jonathan Overstreet SO         
     3) Jake Carnahan SO                4) Landon Erb SO                  
  7 Oberlin                                                     10:45.25  
     1) Robert Moreton FR               2) Joshua Urso FR                 
     3) Jerry Choi SO                   4) Geno Arthur FR                 
  8 Kenyon                                           10:45.89   10:46.78  
     1) Nat Fox FR                      2) Willy Friedlander JR           
     3) Ulises Arbelo FR                4) Sean Smith FR                  
  9 DePauw                                           11:32.81   10:50.81  
     1) Noah Gatwood SO                 2) Dillon Raidt JR                
     3) Brian Mincks FR                 4) Noah Droddy SR                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.08m  1988        Mark Speer  6-10, Kenyon College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitch Metzger             FR DePauw                 1.93m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristofer Nickle          SO Wabash                 1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya           1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grayden Gilmore           SO Wabash                 1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 1.73m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  7 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                 1.79m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                 1.79m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg             1.73m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Dan Miller                FR Wittenberg             1.63m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                1.73m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny              1.78m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Quenton Richards          FR Denison                1.83m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Ahmed Abdel Halim         FR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.56m  2003        Jeremy Scott 18-02.75, Allegheny College    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Knox                 SR Wabash                 4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Mackey               JR DePauw                 4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                4.15m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jay Marshall              JR Wooster                3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Ross                 SR Ohio Wesleya           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mason Mendenhall          SO Wooster                3.80m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jackson Reid              SO Wabash                 4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya           4.06m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 David Garrett             SR DePauw                 4.05m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wesley Adams              JR Wabash                 4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya           3.94m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Rogers              SO Kenyon                 3.50m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- David Brew                JR Wooster                3.95m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Sigmier           FR Kenyon                 3.65m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Vlad Bursuc               SR Oberlin                3.50m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Theron Swanson            JR Wittenberg             3.51m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 7.18m  1988        Scott Shorney  23-06.5, Denison University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           6.75m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.07m  6.14m  6.42m  FOUL  6.33m
  2 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                6.54m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.39m  6.41m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Raphael Allen             JR Wittenberg             6.30m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.29m  6.36m  6.12m  6.10m  6.01m
  4 Amen Galley               FR DePauw                 6.15m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      5.79m  6.21m  6.14m  5.98m  6.14m  6.37m
  5 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg             6.46m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.13m  6.36m  6.35m  6.17m  6.26m  6.19m
  6 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg             6.28m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.10m  6.06m  6.21m  6.14m  6.25m  6.33m
  7 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                 5.98m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.17m  6.21m  FOUL  5.90m  6.12m  5.88m
  8 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                 6.45m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.07m  6.15m  6.06m  FOUL  6.16m  FOUL
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                 6.22m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  6.03m  6.07m  FOUL  6.06m
 10 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya           6.32m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.65m  5.80m  6.10m           
 11 Arion Clanton             SO Wabash                 6.16m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.87m  5.76m  6.08m           
 12 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya           6.26m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  5.99m  6.03m           
 13 Ahmed Abdel Halim         FR Ohio Wesleya           6.14m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.72m  FOUL           
 14 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                 6.13m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.50m  5.69m  5.76m           
 15 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                5.99m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.55m  5.66m  5.26m           
 16 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                5.43m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.42m  5.02m           
 17 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                5.63m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.28m  5.46m  5.56m           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.45m  2002        Craig Neeley 47-04.75, Ohio Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin               13.67m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.85m  13.96m  13.80m  FOUL  12.73m  PASS
  2 Wallace Branche           FR Denison               13.74m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.44m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  12.88m  12.93m
  3 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg            12.77m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.13m  12.96m  13.15m  FOUL
  4 Emmanuel Dodoo            SO Ohio Wesleya          13.25m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  12.71m  12.25m  13.06m
  5 Raphael Allen             JR Wittenberg            12.33m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.77m  12.89m  12.56m  12.62m  12.15m  12.53m
  6 Ahmed Abdel Halim         FR Ohio Wesleya          12.55m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.50m  12.70m  12.10m  12.37m  12.40m
  7 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin               12.40m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.60m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                12.32m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.14m  12.59m  12.53m  12.18m  12.28m  12.25m
  9 Zach Towner               FR Wooster               12.17m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.07m  12.27m  12.17m  11.94m  12.29m
 10 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin               12.03m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.89m  11.14m  12.31m           
 11 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg            12.24m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.90m  11.84m  12.26m           
 12 Arion Clanton             SO Wabash                12.61m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  12.00m  12.08m           
 13 Vann Hunt                 SR Wabash                11.89m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.06m           
 14 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                11.88m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.54m  11.56m  11.68m           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17.31m  1991        Keith Rucker 56-09.5, Ohio Wesleyan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          SO Wabash                14.79m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.02m  15.13m  14.98m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joel Beier                JR Wabash                15.16m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.68m  14.90m  14.57m  14.84m  FOUL  14.59m
  3 Mark Ripper               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.20m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.29m  13.51m  13.53m  12.54m  13.55m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Dos Santos         SR Ohio Wesleya          13.12m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.37m  12.06m  12.13m  10.88m  13.33m  FOUL
  5 Matt Margida              FR Wooster               13.68m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m
  6 Ethan Perry               SR Ohio Wesleya          12.44m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.50m  12.19m  12.25m  13.08m
  7 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                12.63m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.51m  11.82m  12.28m  12.83m  12.55m  12.49m
  8 Joe Sukup                 SO Wabash                13.03m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.51m  12.08m  12.25m  12.28m  12.42m  12.81m
  9 Giovanni Taw              FR Allegheny             12.56m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  12.34m  FOUL  12.80m
 10 Sven Isaacson             SR Wittenberg            11.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.66m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster               12.10m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      10.38m  11.94m  12.18m           
 12 Sean Danaher              JR Allegheny             12.55m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL           
 13 Marcus Dozier             FR DePauw                13.78m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      10.79m  11.68m  12.07m           
 14 Neal Colechhi             FR Allegheny             12.07m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.31m  11.13m  11.43m           
 15 Daniel Bolotsky           FR Oberlin               11.22m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.03m  11.10m  11.29m           
 16 Thomas Hickey             FR Oberlin                          11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.72m  11.25m  10.85m           
 17 Patrick Brady             JR Kenyon                10.43m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.48m  10.67m  10.98m           
 18 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster               10.71m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.75m  10.76m  10.52m           
 19 Daniel Mason              FR Wittenberg            10.53m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.54m  9.24m  9.98m           
 20 Chris Moore               FR Kenyon                 9.74m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.71m  9.76m  9.56m           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 16.50m  3/5/2011    Matt Scheller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          SO Wabash                15.65m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  14.39m  14.91m  14.39m  16.03m  15.64m
  2 Cameron Day               JR Allegheny             14.00m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.50m  14.02m  13.73m  13.26m  14.34m  14.62m
  3 Michael Petro             SO Allegheny             14.05m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.55m  14.11m  14.49m  14.48m
  4 Pierce Velderman          SO Wabash                13.33m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  13.57m  13.39m  12.39m  10.46m  14.03m
  5 Joe Sukup                 SO Wabash                13.57m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.16m  12.69m  13.00m  FOUL
  6 Ethan Perry               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.60m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m
  7 Joel Beier                JR Wabash                13.68m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.07m  13.50m  13.70m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Dos Santos         SR Ohio Wesleya          12.66m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.40m  13.20m  12.85m  FOUL  12.26m  11.75m
  9 Kenton Armbruster         FR Wabash                13.40m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.78m  12.52m  13.05m  3.00m  12.70m  11.89m
 10 Sean Danaher              JR Allegheny             13.41m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  12.78m  12.91m           
 11 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                13.02m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.60m  FOUL  12.77m           
 12 Sven Isaacson             SR Wittenberg            12.57m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.76m  12.74m  FOUL           
 13 John Peranzi              SO Ohio Wesleya          12.70m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  11.34m  12.42m           
 14 Ryan Guerrettaz           SO Wabash                13.72m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      10.67m  FOUL  11.63m           
 15 Daniel Mason              FR Wittenberg            11.81m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.52m  FOUL           
 16 Matt Margida              FR Wooster               11.44m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      9.72m  FOUL  11.21m           
 17 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster               10.65m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.74m  10.85m           
 18 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                           9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.60m  9.93m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.07   1    858
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    7.33   2    769
  3 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.41   1    742
  4 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    7.48   2    719 7.472
  5 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              7.48   1    719 7.474
  6 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   7.54   2    700
  7 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              7.62   1    675
  8 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 7.65   2    665
  9 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    7.67   2    659
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                   7.69   2    653
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                    7.73   1    640
 12 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   7.82   1    613
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                    7.89   1    592
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Brew                JR Wooster                2:40.75     865
  2 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                2:52.75     737
  3 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:55.86     705
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:56.89     695
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:57.02     694
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                 3:01.30     652
  7 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 3:06.74     600
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya           3:06.84     599
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                 3:07.41     593
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 3:08.07     587
 11 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny              3:12.57     546
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                 3:14.23     532
 13 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                3:14.28     531
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.34   2    898
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    8.64   2    827
  3 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    8.70   2    813
  4 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              8.93   4    761
  5 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              9.07   1    730
  6 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.13   2    717
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 9.16   4    711
  8 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   9.19   4    704
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   9.54   1    631
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    9.55   1    629
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  10.70   3    416
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   10.87   3    389
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   11.27   3    327
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XX   XO   XO   XX 
  5 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 David Brew                JR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 4.06 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.88m   12-08.75    584
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 David Brew                JR Wooster                  3.82m   12-06.25    568
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  3.46m   11-04.25    472
     2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   3.22m   10-06.75    411
     2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 10 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
        O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.09m  6.32m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   6.15m   20-02.25    619
      FOUL  6.15m  5.96m            
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             6.06m   19-10.75    600
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      FOUL  5.76m  5.98m            
  5 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.75m  5.68m  5.85m            
  6 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.77m            
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  5.63m   18-05.75    508
      FOUL  5.63m  5.59m            
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             5.62m   18-05.25    506
      5.39m  5.62m  5.29m            
  9 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.41m  5.44m  5.61m            
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.30m  5.48m  5.58m            
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.30m  5.35m  5.36m            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   5.07m   16-07.75    396
      5.07m  4.61m  4.82m            
 13 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   5.04m   16-06.50    390
      5.04m  4.68m  4.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.33m  12.39m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.63m  10.45m  10.75m            
  3 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.27m  10.89m  11.20m            
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.80m  FOUL  10.82m            
  5 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.24m  10.78m  9.67m            
  6 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            10.42m   34-02.25    511
      9.93m  10.42m  9.52m            
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               10.17m   33-04.50    496
      9.38m  10.17m  9.50m            
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.46m  9.32m  9.61m            
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.55m  9.35m  FOUL            
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                  9.12m   29-11.25    433
      8.94m  9.12m  8.85m            
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.98m  8.54m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  8.29m  8.28m            
 13 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.51m   27-11.00    397
      8.51m  8.11m  8.04m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  4465  2/25/2012   Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            4770       4731N 
  2 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            4648       4648N 
  3 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  4392       4392  
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya            4274       4274  
  5 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            4221       4221  
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                             4180  
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 4026       4026  
  8 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                 3938       3938  
  9 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               3789       3789  
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                            3769  
 11 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                  3647       3647  
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                  3188       3188  
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                  3047       3047  
Back