Show More


Women Finish Fourth at NCAC Indoor Championships

March 2, 2013

Wooster, Ohio - DePauw's women set two school records and brought home one individual championship on the way to a fourth-place finish at the North Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships.

DePauw totaled 63 points, while Ohio Wesleyan won with 195 followed by Oberlin with 168 and Denison with 88.

Katharine Kondry turned in the Tigers' top performance by winning the triple jump at 10.78 meters (35-4.5), while Heather O'Brien was second in the 3000 meters (10:30.88) and the 5,000 meters (18:06.78).

Taryn Owens placed third in the pole vault with a best mark of 3.05 meters (10-0) and finished sixth in the 60-meter hurdles in 9.82 seconds after breaking the school record in Friday's prelims at 9.66 seconds.

Maggie Royalty placed fifth in the long jump (4.80 meters/15-9) with Lee Harmon turning in a sixth-place showing in the high jump (1.52 meters/4-11.75).

The Tigers' 4 x 200-meter relay of Mady Temple, Royalty, Nigelie Assee and Nicole Inman were sixth in a school-record 1:48.46.

In the previous weekend's indoor pentathlon, Lee Harmon finished seventh with 2,782 points.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              195        2) Oberlin                   168   
    3) Denison                     88        4) DePauw                     63   
    5) Wooster                     54        6) Allegheny                  49   
    7) Kenyon                      45        8) Wittenberg                 40   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.85  3/3/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                 7.92       7.89Q  2 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            8.15       8.10Q  3 
  3 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                  8.23       8.12Q  1 
  4 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                 8.18       8.15q  1 
  5 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                 8.29       8.19q  2 
  6 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                 8.30       8.26q  3  8.252
  7 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg              8.31       8.26q  1  8.255
  8 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              8.34       8.30q  1 
  9 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.26       8.31q  2 
 10 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya            8.38       8.32   2 
 11 Ramelle Brown             SR Kenyon                  8.46       8.36   1 
 12 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                 8.44       8.37   3 
 13 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                 8.26       8.38   3 
 14 Kara Johnson              JR Wooster                 8.43       8.42   2 
 15 Mady Temple               FR DePauw                  8.49       8.47   1 
 16 Nigelie Assee             JR DePauw                  8.37       8.50   3 
 17 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                 8.55       8.51   2 
 18 JaMilla Holland           FR Ohio Wesleya            8.50       8.52   3 
 19 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg              8.67       8.83   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.85  3/3/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                 7.89       7.88   2 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            8.10       8.05   2 
  3 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                 8.15       8.17   2 
  4 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                 8.19       8.18   2 
  5 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                  8.12       8.20   2 
  6 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              8.30       8.21   1 
  7 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.31       8.42   1 
  8 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg              8.26       8.52   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.63  3/2/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                25.71      25.83q  4 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           26.52      26.42q  5 
  3 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                27.02      26.74q  3 
  4 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg             27.02      26.94q  1 
  5 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya           27.23      26.96q  2 
  6 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                27.60      27.37q  2 
  7 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                27.52      27.45q  5 
  8 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                27.62      27.46q  4 
  9 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya           27.41      27.47q  4 
 10 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                27.54      27.60   3 
 11 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster                27.91      27.75   1 
 12 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                27.53      27.97   1 
 13 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                27.67      28.02   5 
 14 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                 27.93      28.12   3 
 15 Mady Temple               FR DePauw                            28.49   1 
 16 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                28.69      28.50   4 
 17 Jasmine Graham            FR DePauw                 29.34      29.34   5 
 18 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             28.68      29.69   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.63  3/2/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                25.83      25.69   2 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           26.42      26.44   2 
  3 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                26.74      26.82   2 
  4 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg             26.94      26.83   2 
  5 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya           26.96      27.05   1 
  6 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya           27.47      27.20   1 
  7 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                27.37      27.41   1 
  8 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                27.45      27.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                           59.65q  1 
  2 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin              1:01.43    1:00.10q  1 
  3 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg           1:00.98    1:01.04q  3 
  4 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin              1:01.72    1:01.08q  2 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           SR Kenyon               1:01.40    1:01.29q  4 
  6 Nicole Inman              JR DePauw               1:02.32    1:01.37q  3  1:01.364
  7 Ashley Huddson            SO Wooster              1:04.55    1:01.37q  2  1:01.367
  8 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                       1:01.67q  4 
  9 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster              1:04.19    1:02.02q  4 
 10 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.54    1:02.17   4 
 11 Taylor Brandstatter       FR DePauw               1:04.32    1:02.24   1 
 12 Katelyn Nance             JR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.55    1:03.60   1 
 13 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster              1:04.02    1:03.62   3 
 14 Shawna Johnson            SR Wittenberg           1:03.07    1:05.40   2 
 15 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg           1:06.69    1:07.04   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                59.65      59.22   2 
  2 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin              1:00.10      59.35   2 
  3 Alexia Derkasch           SR Kenyon               1:01.29    1:00.63   1 
  4 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg           1:01.04    1:00.74   2 
  5 Nicole Inman              JR DePauw               1:01.37    1:01.08   1 
  6 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny            1:01.67    1:01.41   1 
  7 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin              1:01.08    1:01.53   2 
  8 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster              1:02.02    1:01.90   1 
  9 Ashley Huddson            SO Wooster              1:01.37    1:02.17   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:13.59  3/3/2012    Kirkley Doyle, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Reid                SO Ohio Wesleya         2:19.50    2:21.40Q  2 
  2 Emily Sattler             JR Ohio Wesleya         2:19.65    2:23.02Q  1 
  3 Abbey Warth               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:20.81    2:23.96q  1 
  4 Alexis Preston            FR Allegheny            2:29.47    2:24.42q  2 
  5 Amanda Gracia             SR Oberlin              2:25.24    2:24.88q  2 
  6 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              2:27.58    2:24.93q  2 
  7 Katie Doron               JR DePauw               2:26.62    2:26.16q  2 
  8 Chelsea Denlinger         JR Wooster                         2:28.53q  2 
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster              2:30.63    2:29.40q  1 
 10 Nora Ryan                 SO Oberlin              2:27.18    2:30.22   1 
 11 Samantha White            FR Kenyon               2:32.50    2:30.32   1 
 12 Pearl Rivers              JR Oberlin              2:27.35    2:33.78   1 
 13 Beth Armitage             JR Denison              2:32.08    2:35.01   2 
 14 Megan Bittinger           FR Wittenberg           2:31.68    2:36.57   2 
 15 Rebecca Agnor             JR Wittenberg           2:47.26    2:40.69   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:13.59  3/3/2012    Kirkley Doyle, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Reid                SO Ohio Wesleya         2:21.40    2:19.79  
  2 Emily Sattler             JR Ohio Wesleya         2:23.02    2:20.07  
  3 Abbey Warth               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:23.96    2:20.57  
  4 Amanda Gracia             SR Oberlin              2:24.88    2:24.16  
  5 Alexis Preston            FR Allegheny            2:24.42    2:25.33  
  6 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              2:24.93    2:25.49  
  7 Katie Doron               JR DePauw               2:26.16    2:26.01  
  8 Chelsea Denlinger         JR Wooster              2:28.53    2:31.11  
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster              2:29.40    2:31.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:58.32  3/3/2012    Molly Martorella, Oberlin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Plick             FR Kenyon               5:04.73    5:07.81  
  2 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin              5:00.20    5:12.06  
  3 Abbey Warth               FR Ohio Wesleya         5:16.32    5:13.86  
  4 Emma Lehmann              SO Oberlin              5:23.55    5:16.68  
  5 Meghan Schulze            FR Ohio Wesleya         5:25.85    5:19.15  
  6 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              5:24.04    5:20.21  
  7 Alyssa Brindle            FR Allegheny            5:26.73    5:23.44  
  8 Emily Johnson             SR Ohio Wesleya         5:27.81    5:29.71  
  9 Becky Craig               SR Wooster              5:45.17    5:46.05  
 10 Emily Freiny              SR DePauw               5:52.76    5:59.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:02.96  3/5/2011    Kaitlin Zimmerly, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin             10:15.22   10:21.43  
  2 Heather O'Brien           FR DePauw              10:31.40   10:30.88  
  3 Jenna Willett             JR Kenyon              10:56.99   10:31.48  
  4 Emma Lehmann              SO Oberlin             10:49.58   10:40.92  
  5 Kristina Martin           JR Allegheny           10:47.99   10:41.99  
  6 Michelle Clark            SR Denison             10:32.49   10:42.97  
  7 Hannah Sampson            SO Ohio Wesleya        10:43.99   10:45.28  
  8 Lauren Taylor             JR Oberlin             10:43.38   10:45.65  
  9 Lindsay Neal              SO Oberlin             10:52.51   10:45.69  
 10 Caroline Martin           SR Oberlin             10:39.32   10:45.83  
 11 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin             10:50.47   10:52.36  
 12 Piper Nash                SR Oberlin             10:40.11   10:59.70  
 13 Meghan Schulze            FR Ohio Wesleya        10:39.32   11:00.10  
 14 Abigail Boss              SO Denison             10:50.78   11:18.17  
 15 Abby Arace                FR Kenyon                         11:19.46  
 16 Erin Andrews-Sharer       SO Wooster             11:18.13   11:19.55  
 17 Alex Tavenier             SO Ohio Wesleya        11:07.47   11:25.02  
 18 Allison Chin              JR Wooster             11:34.27   11:29.61  
 19 Nicole Valentini          JR Kenyon              11:32.97   11:39.19  
 20 Bailey Connor             SO Wooster             11:38.56   11:48.02  
 21 Brooke Demarest           JR Denison             12:09.35   11:48.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 17:19.82  3/5/2010    Mia Symoniak, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin             17:54.32   17:24.75  
  2 Heather O'Brien           FR DePauw              17:57.08   18:06.78  
  3 Hannah Sampson            SO Ohio Wesleya        18:39.84   18:07.60  
  4 Kristina Martin           JR Allegheny           18:40.48   18:08.26  
  5 Lindsay Neal              SO Oberlin             18:55.28   18:11.60  
  6 Michelle Clark            SR Denison             18:13.84   18:16.48  
  7 Lauren Taylor             JR Oberlin             18:56.02   18:34.67  
  8 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin             18:55.79   18:38.95  
  9 Caroline Martin           SR Oberlin             18:55.02   18:41.54  
 10 Serena Glynn              FR Kenyon              19:00.76   18:58.15  
 11 Andrea Sharfman           SO Allegheny           19:02.96   19:05.98  
 12 Abigail Boss              SO Denison             18:57.14   19:06.71  
 13 Olivia Galano             JR Denison             19:33.89   19:07.29  
 14 Erica Morelli             SO Oberlin             18:58.43   19:08.65  
 15 Lizzie Halper             SO Kenyon              19:19.79   19:17.94  
 16 Sara Scinto               FR Ohio Wesleya        19:49.35   19:30.87  
 17 Jane Lehman               SR Ohio Wesleya                   20:09.67  
 18 Clara Heiden              SO Kenyon              18:58.58   20:15.04  
 19 Sarah Ellis               FR Wittenberg          21:46.22   21:09.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.22  3/3/2012    Shelby Kaho, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            9.30     N 9.11Q  2 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            9.58       9.37Q  3  9.362
  3 Amy French                JR Wooster                 9.54       9.58Q  1 
  4 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.34       9.37q  3  9.366
  5 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya            9.87       9.55q  2 
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                  9.88       9.65q  2 
  7 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                  9.76       9.66q  3 
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya            9.73       9.68q  2 
  9 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg              9.58       9.70q  1 
 10 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 9.73       9.79   2 
 11 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny               9.79       9.88   1 
 12 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                 9.81       9.89   1 
 13 Alexa Katrinchak          SO Ohio Wesleya            9.86       9.93   3 
 14 Brittany Shelhorn         JR Ohio Wesleya           10.20       9.96   2 
 15 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             10.00      10.05   1 
 16 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                  9.92      10.06   3 
 17 Josie Niovich             FR Allegheny               9.95      10.08   1 
 18 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           10.12      10.12   3 
 19 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                10.20      10.39   2 
 20 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 10.60      10.41   1 
 21 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           10.28      10.52   3 
 22 Abby Hileman              FR Allegheny              10.40      10.67   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.22  3/3/2012    Shelby Kaho, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.37       9.19N  2 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            9.11       9.21N  2 
  3 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            9.37       9.59   2 
  4 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya            9.68       9.69   1 
  5 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya            9.55       9.81   2 
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                  9.66       9.82   1 
  7 Amy French                JR Wooster                 9.58       9.83   2 
  8 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                  9.65       9.99   1 
  9 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg              9.70      10.08   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:44.98  2001        , Denison University                      
                         Gray, Nickel, Westerfield, Berner                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           1:49.86    1:44.57N  2 
     1) Sophia Brancazio JR             2) Margaret Miller SO             
     3) Ashley Parish SO                4) Marissa Clardy JR              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:47.84    1:45.80   2 
     1) Holly Fouch JR                  2) Mariah Powell SO               
     3) Sara Johnson FR                 4) Katie Reid SO                  
  3 Denison                                           1:49.80    1:47.11   2 
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Beth Armitage JR               
     3) Aedin Brennan FR                4) Tiffany Davis JR               
  4 Wooster                                           1:50.39    1:47.62   1 
     1) Amy French JR                   2) Paris Nahas FR                 
     3) Edith Anderson JR               4) Stephanie McShane SR           
  5 Wittenberg                                        1:50.17    1:47.76   1 
     1) Shawna Johnson SR               2) Jordan Crow FR                 
     3) Cara Vendeville JR              4) Brea Medlock FR                
  6 DePauw                                            1:49.85    1:48.46   2 
     1) Mady Temple FR                  2) Maggie Royalty FR              
     3) Nigelie Assee JR                4) Nicole Inman JR                
  7 Kenyon                                            1:50.88    1:50.25   1 
     1) Ramelle Brown SR                2) Alexia Derkasch SR             
     3) Emma Levant FR                  4) Leah Jacques SR                
  8 Allegheny                                                    1:55.54   1 
     1) Niki Augustine FR               2) Abby Hileman FR                
     3) Ashley Nindl FR                 4) Josie Niovich FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:03.02  3/3/2012    Kenyon, Kenyon                            
                         B Dahlburg, C Watts, A Derkasch, K Doyle          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           4:09.50    4:04.86   2 
     1) Katrina Gelwick JR              2) Sophia Brancazio JR            
     3) Margaret Miller SO              4) Marissa Clardy JR              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:11.97    4:08.93   2 
     1) Katelyn Nance JR                2) Emily Sattler JR               
     3) Abbey Warth FR                  4) Katie Reid SO                  
  3 Denison                                           4:16.07    4:09.00   2 
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Emily Lamm FR                  
     3) Aedin Brennan FR                4) Tiffany Davis JR               
  4 Kenyon                                            4:17.40    4:10.51   1 
     1) Leah Jacques SR                 2) Lauren Bittrich FR             
     3) Alexia Derkasch SR              4) Natalie Plick FR               
  5 Wittenberg                                        4:21.90    4:12.66   1 
     1) Shawna Johnson SR               2) Jordan Crow FR                 
     3) Rebecah Delp FR                 4) Brea Medlock FR                
  6 DePauw                                            4:20.65    4:13.26   1 
     1) Sophie Rambaud SO               2) Taylor Brandstatter FR         
     3) Katie Doron JR                  4) Nicole Inman JR                
  7 Wooster                                           4:13.98    4:13.42   2 
     1) Ashley Huddson SO               2) Edith Anderson JR              
     3) Kendra Shehy SO                 4) Lauren Buyan SO                
  8 Allegheny                                         4:21.93    4:16.89   1 
     1) Sarah Moss JR                   2) Ashley Krause SO               
     3) Alexis Preston FR               4) Josie Niovich FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 12:31.33  3/3/2012    Wooster, Wooster                         
                          E Plews-Ogan, T Morgan, K Herring, M Shaul        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                           12:41.95   12:44.65  
     1) Jenna Willett JR                2) Lauren Bittrich FR             
     3) Aisha Simon SO                  4) Natalie Plick FR               
  2 Allegheny                                        13:19.29   12:53.70  
     1) Andrea Sharfman SO              2) Ashley Nindl FR                
     3) Marisa Brown SO                 4) Kelly Gallagher SR             
  3 Wooster                                          12:57.75   12:54.56  
     1) Erin Andrews-Sharer SO          2) Kendra Shehy SO                
     3) Chelsea Denlinger JR            4) Lauren Buyan SO                
  4 Oberlin                                                     12:55.27  
     1) Erica Morelli SO                2) Caroline Summa FR              
     3) Caroline Martin SR              4) Piper Nash SR                  
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                    12:52.00   12:59.28  
     1) Emily Johnson SR                2) Antoinette Jolliff JR          
     3) Kayleigh Scourfield FR          4) Alex Tavenier SO               
  6 Denison                                          13:07.45   13:14.65  
     1) Katelyn Benson FR               2) Beth Armitage JR               
     3) Ashley Bartreau FR              4) Olivia Galano JR               
  7 DePauw                                           14:10.48   13:33.07  
     1) Megan Hannemann SO              2) Sophie Rambaud SO              
     3) Taylor Brandstatter FR          4) Ashley Guevara JR              
  8 Wittenberg                                                  13:55.64  
     1) Shannon Kelleher JR             2) Paige Lloyd SR                 
     3) Megan Bittinger FR              4) Sarah Webb FR                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.70m  1995        Leslie Kindling  5-07.0, Case Western       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny              1.59m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Celia Kauth               SO DePauw                 1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Angela Roll               JR Wittenberg             1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
  9 Amy French                JR Wooster                1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Courtney          SR DePauw                 1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             1.48m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 1.32m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           1.49m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 1.37m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3.62m  3/2/2012    Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                 3.13m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kristen Geary             SO Denison                3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keileigh Bible            SR Wittenberg             2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ramelle Brown             SR Kenyon                 2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jillian Balser            JR DePauw                 3.15m         NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.61m  2006        Katie Walker 18-04.75, Kenyon College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           5.32m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.11m  4.94m  5.00m  5.26m  5.14m  5.18m
  2 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                5.23m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.97m  5.20m  5.02m  5.13m  FOUL  4.93m
  3 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                5.23m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.65m  4.66m  4.96m  5.08m  5.16m  4.87m
  4 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya           5.12m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.84m  4.59m  4.69m  4.88m  4.79m  4.94m
  5 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                 4.83m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.70m  4.67m  4.67m  4.80m  4.78m  4.74m
  6 Ashley Krause             SO Allegheny              4.86m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.73m  FOUL  4.64m  FOUL  4.63m  4.75m
  7 Ellen Sandin              SO Wooster                4.86m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.68m  4.75m  4.51m  PASS  PASS
  8 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                4.74m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.34m  4.38m  4.71m  4.74m  4.63m  4.55m
  9 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           4.59m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.60m  4.42m  4.70m  FOUL  4.65m  FOUL
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 4.80m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.59m  4.45m  4.69m           
 11 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya           4.72m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.56m  4.47m  4.66m           
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             4.95m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.37m  FOUL  4.63m           
 13 Paige Lloyd               SR Wittenberg             4.65m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.30m  4.35m  4.61m           
 14 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                4.79m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.53m  4.59m  FOUL           
 15 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 4.49m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  4.37m  4.32m           
 16 Amy Greenwood             FR Ohio Wesleya           4.79m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.42m  4.49m  FOUL           
 17 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg             5.01m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m           
 18 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                4.72m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.27m  4.32m            
 19 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             4.65m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  4.34m  4.10m           
 20 Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           4.66m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.27m  4.03m  3.93m           
 21 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           4.74m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.23m  3.97m  4.09m           
 22 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                4.61m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.22m  4.21m  4.02m           
 23 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           4.85m      4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.11m  3.85m  PASS           
 24 Katharine Kondry          FR DePauw                 4.69m      4.07m   13-04.25 
      FOUL  4.07m  FOUL           
 25 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                4.40m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      3.70m  3.98m  4.01m           
 26 Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                 3.78m      3.82m   12-06.50 
      3.45m  3.53m  3.82m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.33m  2006        Emily Pfeufer 37-02.00, Allegheny College  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katharine Kondry          FR DePauw                10.84m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.44m  10.78m  10.75m  10.56m
  2 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison               11.20m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  10.44m  10.72m
  3 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin               10.58m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  9.93m  9.93m  10.40m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya          10.33m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.08m  10.34m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL
  5 Ellen Sandin              SO Wooster               10.17m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.88m  10.18m  10.33m  10.23m  10.13m  10.20m
  6 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster               10.29m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  10.02m  10.12m  10.06m  10.25m
  7 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 9.89m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  10.27m  FOUL  9.83m
  8 Ashley Krause             SO Allegheny             10.06m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.19m  9.90m  10.02m  10.07m
  9 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                9.88m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.63m  9.92m  FOUL  9.29m  9.04m  9.51m
 10 Nicole Lourette           SR Ohio Wesleya           9.76m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.69m  9.74m  9.82m           
 11 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           9.58m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.57m  9.74m  9.73m           
 12 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                9.56m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  FOUL  9.72m           
 13 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 9.65m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  9.68m           
 14 Amy Greenwood             FR Ohio Wesleya           9.84m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      8.95m  FOUL  9.59m           
 15 Chelsea Courtney          SR DePauw                 9.94m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.37m  9.47m           
 16 Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           9.55m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.37m  FOUL           
 17 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             9.65m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  9.28m  FOUL           
 18 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg            10.07m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m           
 19 Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                 9.26m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.75m  8.97m  9.09m           
 20 Joyce Petersen            SO Ohio Wesleya           9.53m      8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.94m  FOUL  8.95m           
 -- Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 8.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 13.16m  3/4/2011    Lauren Butler 43-3, Allegheny              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Grubb             FR Oberlin               12.49m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.03m  12.30m  11.90m  FOUL  12.02m  12.17m
  2 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin               12.53m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  10.79m  11.40m  11.68m
  3 Sarah Alflen              FR Ohio Wesleya          11.52m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.10m  11.63m  11.13m  10.71m
  4 Megan Bachelder           SR Ohio Wesleya          10.84m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.18m  11.40m  10.81m  10.91m  9.83m  10.77m
  5 Hannah Benzing            SR Ohio Wesleya          12.20m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  10.75m  FOUL  11.17m  11.24m  FOUL
  6 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin               11.68m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.85m  11.18m  11.03m  11.02m  11.07m  11.19m
  7 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster               10.60m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  FOUL  9.95m  10.63m  9.91m  10.06m
  8 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin               10.26m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.52m  FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  10.73m  9.83m
  9 Katie Manalo              FR DePauw                 9.67m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.65m  10.07m  10.13m  9.26m  9.79m  10.05m
 10 Tova Feinberg             JR Allegheny              9.42m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.55m  FOUL  10.01m           
 11 Lauren Wigton             FR DePauw                 9.49m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  8.79m  9.59m           
 12 Olivia DeMeio             SO Ohio Wesleya          10.27m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  9.66m  9.25m           
 13 Trina Manalo              JR DePauw                10.20m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.67m  9.42m           
 14 Erin Duffy                JR Wittenberg             8.78m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.49m  7.45m  7.60m           
 15 Caity Valley              SR Wittenberg             7.38m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  6.99m  7.25m           
 -- Megan Gentile             SO Ohio Wesleya          11.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.47m  3/3/2012    Hannah Benzing, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Benzing            SR Ohio Wesleya          15.80m     15.79mN  51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  15.10m
  2 Alexa Mochan              SO Allegheny             13.77m     15.16mN  49-09.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.12m  13.15m  15.16m  14.77m
  3 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin               14.30m     14.82mN  48-07.50 
      FOUL  13.44m  14.12m  13.13m  14.82m  FOUL
  4 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin               14.92m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.03m  13.74m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Caitlyn Grubb             FR Oberlin               13.34m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.73m  12.87m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Olivia DeMeio             SO Ohio Wesleya          12.97m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.04m  12.29m  12.44m  11.83m  12.49m  FOUL
  7 Megan Bachelder           SR Ohio Wesleya          13.68m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.99m  11.20m  12.36m  11.34m  11.97m
  8 Sarah Alflen              FR Ohio Wesleya          12.99m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.21m  FOUL  11.51m  11.36m  12.12m  11.88m
  9 Megan Gentile             SO Ohio Wesleya          11.42m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      9.32m  10.25m  11.47m  10.57m  10.30m  10.47m
 10 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin               11.95m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.05m           
 11 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster               12.40m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.84m  11.14m  FOUL           
 12 Trina Manalo              JR DePauw                12.10m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.79m  10.85m  11.10m           
 13 Brittany Sievers          SR DePauw                13.49m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      9.41m  11.02m  10.60m           
 14 Tova Feinberg             JR Allegheny             11.43m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Caity Valley              SR Wittenberg             9.75m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  FOUL  9.27m           
 16 Devin Johns               JR Wooster               10.04m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.14m  9.13m  FOUL           
 17 Erin Duffy                JR Wittenberg            11.13m      8.93m   29-03.75 
      FOUL  8.93m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                2:27.87     720
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny              2:28.69     709
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                2:30.63     685
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                2:30.70     684
  5 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny              2:35.68     623
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 2:37.06     607
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             2:38.42     591
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.12     571
  9 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 2:41.30     558
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                2:44.51     522
 11 Amy French                JR Wooster                2:46.97     496
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.80     487
 13 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:49.80     466
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya              9.58   3    792
  2 Amy French                JR Wooster                   9.65   3    779
  3 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya              9.73   1    763 9.723
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                   9.73   2    763 9.729
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                 9.79   4    752 9.788
  5 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                   9.79   1    752 9.788
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.81   3    748
  8 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                    9.84   3    742 9.832
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                   9.84   1    742 9.836
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                    9.88   1    735
 11 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                    9.92   4    727
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               10.11   4    692
 13 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  10.49   2    623
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                11.05   2    528
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy French                JR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.17 1.20 1.23 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.16m  4.99m  4.76m            
  2 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.88m  4.95m  FOUL            
  3 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.74m  4.90m  4.61m            
  4 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.58m  4.61m  4.74m            
  5 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.59m  FOUL            
  6 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.21m  4.14m  4.58m            
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.48m  4.58m  4.35m            
  8 Amy French                JR Wooster                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.43m  4.33m            
  9 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  4.29m  4.02m            
  9 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.45m  4.45m  4.49m            
 11 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.34m  4.21m  4.17m            
 12 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   4.28m   14-00.50    374
      4.10m  4.08m  4.28m            
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                4.09m   13-05.00    329
      3.91m  3.97m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  9.01m  9.13m            
  2 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.37m  9.06m  7.75m            
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  8.54m   28-00.25    434
      7.62m  7.50m  8.54m            
  4 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.96m  8.41m  7.91m            
  5 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.90m  8.01m  7.55m            
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.31m  7.38m  7.85m            
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.31m  7.12m  7.77m            
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  6.85m  7.15m            
  9 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               7.73m   25-04.50    382
      7.73m  7.21m  FOUL            
 10 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.51m  7.11m  7.20m            
 11 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.21m  7.46m  7.10m            
 12 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                7.21m   23-08.00    348
      FOUL  FOUL  7.21m            
 13 Amy French                JR Wooster                  7.12m   23-04.50    343
      6.40m  7.12m  6.69m            
 14 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  6.96m   22-10.00    332
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  2915  3/5/2010    Madeline Schultz, Oberlin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                 3280       3280N 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            2949       2949N 
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                            2939N 
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 2930       2930N 
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny               2921       2921N 
  6 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg              2799       2799  
  7 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                  2782       2782  
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya            2721       2721  
  9 Amy French                JR Wooster                            2672  
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                  2615       2615  
 11 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                            2447  
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            2628       2445  
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                          2157  
 
Back