Show More


Tigers Place Seventh at Indiana Division III Meet

April 13, 2013

Franklin, Ind. - DePauw totaled 31.5 points and finished seventh at the Indiana Division III Championships hosted by Franklin College.

David Garrett turned in the top individual performance as he finished third in the pole vault (4.10m/13-5.25), while Kyle Mackey was fourth in the event (3.95m/12-11.5).

Marcus Dozier finished fourth in the shot put (13.97m/45-10) with Myron Burr placing fifth in the 110-meter hurdles (15.15). Burr also was seventh in the 100 meters (11.39) and Noah Gatwood finished sixth in the 10,000 meters in 33:45.38.

The Tigers' 4x100 relay finished fifth in 45.41 seconds and the 4x400 relay was sixth in 3:37.06.

DePauw returns to action on Friday, April 19, at the Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics). 

           2013 Indiana DIII Track & Field Championships - 4/13/2013           
                        Franklin College, Franklin, IN                         
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     355        2) Franklin                  120.50
    3) Manchester                  82.50     4) Rose-Hulman                70.50
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             52        6) Hanover                    48   
    7) DePauw                      31.50     8) Earlham                    10   


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 10.84   4.3  1 
  2 Hildebrand, Sean          JR Wabash                   11.00   4.3  1 
  3 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman              11.11   4.3  1 
  4 Jenkins, Kris             SR Hanover                  11.14   4.3  1 
  5 McCall, John              SR Manchester               11.29   3.4  2 
  6 Alfred, Sambo             SO Wabash                   11.32   4.3  1 
  7 Burr, Myron               SR DePauw                   11.39   4.3  1 
  8 Mote, Ryan                SO Anderson (In             11.41   3.4  2 
  9 Smith, Travis             FR Earlham                  11.45   3.4  2 
 10 Diarra, Ibrahim           SO Earlham                  11.55   2.7  3 
 11 Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                   11.57   4.3  1 
 12 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   11.57   4.3  1 
 13 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              11.59   3.4  2 
 14 Harrison, Shariff         FR Wabash                   11.76   3.4  2 
 15 Lissade-Gardner, Alex     SO Manchester               11.79   3.4  2 
 16 Johnson, Conner           FR Anderson (In             11.84   2.7  3 
 17 Balvich, Josh             FR Anderson (In             12.03   3.4  2 
 18 Stephens, Tre             SO Earlham                  12.05   2.7  3 
 19 Kimmel, Chris             SR Manchester               12.33   3.4  2 
 20 Edouassaint, John         SR Earlham                  12.36   2.7  3 
 21 Yager, Jake               FR Anderson (In             13.15   2.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 22.13   1.7  1 
  2 Haley, John               SR Wabash                   22.24   1.7  1 
  3 Hildebrand, Sean          JR Wabash                   22.30   1.7  1 
  4 Jenkins, Kris             SR Hanover                  22.57   1.7  1 
  5 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman              22.68   1.7  1 
  6 Riddle, Robert            SR Wabash                   22.70   1.7  1 
  7 Stanzinski, Chris         FR Wabash                   22.79   1.7  1 
  8 Conti, Joseph             SO Wabash                   22.84   1.7  1 
  9 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              22.85   1.7  1 
 10 Icenogle, Michael         SO Franklin                 23.00   3.9  2 
 11 Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                   23.00   3.9  2 
 12 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   23.23   3.9  2 
 13 Wilkins, Malcolm          FR Anderson (In             23.31   3.4  3 
 14 Williams, Malcolm         FR Earlham                  23.34   3.9  2 
 15 McCall, John              SR Manchester               23.42   3.9  2 
 16 Mason, Cameron            FR Anderson (In             23.60   3.9  2 
 17 Finley, Austin            SO Manchester               23.60   1.8  4 
 18 Gibson, Matt              FR Wabash                   23.83   3.9  2 
 19 Johnson, Conner           FR Anderson (In             23.88   3.4  3 
 20 Moyer, Nick               FR Anderson (In             23.97   1.8  4 
 21 Teriba, BJ                FR DePauw                   24.00   3.4  3 
 22 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman              24.04   3.4  3 
 23 Wineglass, Wayne          JR Anderson (In             24.06   3.4  3 
 24 Snijder, Marcel           JR Rose-Hulman              24.19   3.4  3 
 25 Luce, Logan               SO Hanover                  24.28   3.4  3 
 26 Kimmel, Chris             SR Manchester               24.55   1.8  4 
 27 Balvich, Josh             FR Anderson (In             24.56   1.8  4 
 28 Harrison, Shariff         FR Wabash                   24.56   1.8  4 
 29 Awkward, Robert           JR Earlham                  24.57   1.8  4 
 30 Hazen, Ben                JR DePauw                   26.40   1.8  4 
 -- Page, Jesse               FR Franklin                   DNF   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haley, John               SR Wabash                   50.14   1 
  2 Conti, Joseph             SO Wabash                   50.15   1 
  3 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              50.52   1 
  4 Riddle, Robert            SR Wabash                   51.02   1 
  5 Davis, Kyle               JR Manchester               51.10   2 
  6 Stanzinski, Chris         FR Wabash                   51.32   1 
  7 Feldmann, Joe             FR Hanover                  51.60   1 
  8 Duffy, Tyler              FR Rose-Hulman              51.73   2 
  9 Schoening, Jack           FR Hanover                  51.85   2 
 10 Kelley, Jake              SO Rose-Hulman              51.90   1 
 11 Page, Jesse               FR Franklin                 52.00   1 
 12 Vergon, Kyle              SO Anderson (In             52.08   2 
 13 Mason, Cameron            FR Anderson (In             52.85   2 
 14 Hudkins, AJ               SO Manchester               53.02   2 
 15 Icenogle, Michael         SO Franklin                 53.33   1 
 16 Moyer, Nick               FR Anderson (In             53.92   2 
 17 Wineglass, Wayne          JR Anderson (In             55.04   2 
 18 Wilkins, Malcolm          FR Anderson (In             56.12   2 
 19 Awkward, Robert           JR Earlham                  56.60   3 
 20 Craig, Jeff               SO DePauw                   57.01   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kervan, James             SR Wabash                 1:57.35   1 
  2 Hruskovich, Cole          JR Wabash                 1:57.58   1 
  3 Bayliss, Sam              FR Anderson (In           1:59.24   2 
  4 House, Fabian             FR Wabash                 1:59.34   1 
  5 Huston, Zach              SO Wabash                 1:59.61   1 
  6 Marshall, Ryan            SR Manchester             2:00.55   1 
  7 Lewis, Sean               SO Wabash                 2:01.12   1 
  8 Gough, Leighton           JR Franklin               2:01.68   1 
  9 Mincks, Brian             FR DePauw                 2:02.13   2 
 10 Heeger, Derek             SO Rose-Hulman            2:02.25   2 
 11 Sellers, Richie           SO Hanover                2:02.95   2 
 12 Raidt, Dillon             JR DePauw                 2:03.02   2 
 13 Caddick, Jacob            SO Wabash                 2:03.56   1 
 14 Easterhouse, Jim          SO DePauw                 2:04.24   1 
 15 Baker, Doug               SO Wabash                 2:04.89   2 
 16 Kelly, Brendan            JR Hanover                2:05.47   2 
 17 Davies, Ethan             FR Wabash                 2:08.85   3 
 18 Posthauer, Jordan         FR Wabash                 2:11.98   3 
 19 Holcomb, Mathew           JR Hanover                2:12.06   2 
 20 Kain, Andy                FR Hanover                2:14.20   3 
 21 Bullock, Kedar            FR Earlham                2:17.64   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Zeth               SR Manchester             4:10.00   1 
  2 House, Fabian             FR Wabash                 4:13.32   1 
  3 West, Stuart              SO Rose-Hulman            4:15.45   1 
  4 Gough, Leighton           JR Franklin               4:17.90   1 
  5 Mahone, Zach              SO Wabash                 4:19.29   1 
  6 Caddick, Jacob            SO Wabash                 4:21.88   1 
  7 Kelly, Brendan            JR Hanover                4:22.93   1 
  8 Vega, Zach                JR Wabash                 4:24.34   1 
  9 Posthauer, Jordan         FR Wabash                 4:27.69   1 
 10 Powell, Zach              JR Franklin               4:31.47   1 
 11 Loyer, Brandon            FR Rose-Hulman            4:36.00   1 
 12 Query, Dustin             SO DePauw                 4:53.66   2 
 13 Turnbow, Daniel           SR Hanover                4:55.20   2 
 14 Barber, Duncan            FR Earlham                4:57.93   2 
 15 Rice, Caleb               FR Anderson (In           5:04.02   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Nick               FR Wabash                15:16.27  
  2 McManus, Billy            SO Wabash                15:21.30  
  3 Sandlin, Kris             JR Franklin              15:25.32  
  4 Togami, Adam              FR Wabash                15:26.66  
  5 Hoerbert, Shane           SO Wabash                15:29.47  
  6 Burris, Jared             SO Wabash                15:37.49  
  7 Linn, Eric                SR Anderson (In          15:51.16  
  8 Avanatti, Matt            FR Wabash                15:55.64  
  9 Franke, Ben               FR Hanover               16:16.38  
 10 Myers, Brian              FR DePauw                16:19.41  
 11 Wells, Logan              SO Hanover               16:23.97  
 12 Tardy, Neal               FR Anderson (In          16:27.03  
 13 Mendel, Lucas             FR Anderson (In          16:29.86  
 14 Ryan, Saylor              FR Anderson (In          16:42.48  
 15 Mauser, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman           16:49.49  
 16 Thompson, Davis           FR Anderson (In          16:50.93  
 17 Izaguirre, P.J.           FR Wabash                17:04.33  
 18 Elston, Drew              FR Hanover               17:05.91  
 19 Sweet, Jacob              FR Manchester            17:29.81  
 20 Austin, Brian             SO DePauw                17:31.92  
 21 Apsley, Alan              FR Franklin              17:45.07  
 22 Curtis, Clay              FR Manchester            17:51.19  
 23 Molen, Deron              FR Franklin              18:12.99  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyer, Dalton             JR Wabash                33:16.08  
  2 Hoerbert, Shane           SO Wabash                33:16.09  
  3 McManus, Billy            SO Wabash                33:16.11  
  4 Burris, Jared             SO Wabash                33:16.17  
  5 Harlan, Clayton           JR Manchester            33:23.53  
  6 Gatwood, Noah             SO DePauw                33:45.38  
  7 Albrecht, Blake           SO Franklin              34:07.48  
  8 Santana, Jared            FR Wabash                34:51.07  
  9 Birchmeier, Corey         SO Manchester            35:35.58  
 10 Kilgore, Taylor           FR Franklin              37:26.23  
 11 Rezende-Shalom, Johnny    SO Earlham               38:24.85  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Posthauer, Ronnie         SO Wabash                   14.46   3.9  1 
  2 Kittle, Max               SO Anderson (In             14.79   3.9  1 
  3 Mueller, Nathan           SO Wabash                   14.85   3.9  1 
  4 Dickerson, Matt           FR Wabash                   15.08   3.9  1 
  5 Burr, Myron               SR DePauw                   15.15   3.9  1 
  6 Wadlington, Adam          FR Wabash                   15.19   3.9  1 
  7 Whittington, Joel         SO Wabash                   15.62   3.9  1 
  8 McNeil, Brad              SO Anderson (In             15.67   3.9  2 
  9 Icenogle, Matthew         SO Franklin                 15.85   3.9  1 
 10 Rodriguez, Juan           SO DePauw                   16.13   3.9  1 
 11 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman              16.36   3.9  2 
 12 Millott, Max              FR Wabash                   16.52   3.9  2 
 13 Snijder, Marcel           JR Rose-Hulman              16.81   3.9  2 
 14 Wright, Tristan           SR Earlham                  17.92   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittington, Joel         SO Wabash                   54.84   1 
  2 Kittle, Max               SO Anderson (In             54.98   1 
  3 Orem, Andy                SR Hanover                  56.52   1 
  4 Mueller, Nathan           SO Wabash                   57.50   1 
  5 Rosson, Billy             SR Wabash                   57.79   1 
  6 Bulington, Patrick        SR Franklin                 58.37   1 
  7 Dickerson, Matt           FR Wabash                   58.40   1 
  8 McNeil, Brad              SO Anderson (In             58.71   1 
  9 Wadlington, Adam          FR Wabash                   59.10   2 
 10 Bruce, Trae               SO Manchester               59.12   2 
 11 Icenogle, Matthew         SO Franklin                 59.25   1 
 12 Miller, Quinton           FR DePauw                 1:00.76   2 
 13 Millott, Max              FR Wabash                 1:00.83   2 
 14 Wright, Tristan           SR Earlham                1:15.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Nick               FR Wabash                 9:56.38  
  2 Togami, Adam              FR Wabash                 9:56.42  
  3 Stocker, Michael          JR Manchester            10:11.03  
  4 Avanatti, Matt            FR Wabash                10:12.86  
  5 Meyer, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman           10:20.65  
  6 Leversen, Alex            FR Rose-Hulman           10:42.14  
  7 Holcomb, Jason            JR Hanover               10:43.77  
  8 Collins, Jordan           JR Manchester            10:47.66  
  9 Lokken, Peter             JR Rose-Hulman           11:09.89  
 10 Yang, Max                 SO Earlham               11:12.65  
 11 Runyan, Keith             SO Earlham               11:17.01  
 12 Smith, Patrick            JR Anderson (In          11:17.14  
 13 Browning, Elliott         FR DePauw                11:33.11  
 14 Millard, Matt             FR Franklin              11:46.54  
 15 Mickalini, Colton         JR Manchester            12:07.23  
 16 Conway, Tyler             JR Franklin              12:32.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         43.25  
     1) Ellis, Patrick SO               2) Icenogle, Michael SO           
     3) Icenogle, Matthew SO            4) Mitchell, Georard SR           
  2 Wabash  'A'                                           43.47  
     1) Rowe, Derek SR                  2) Alfred, Sambo SO               
     3) Hildebrand, Sean JR             4) Smothers, Charles JR           
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  44.49  
     1) Wilkins, Malcolm FR             2) Vergon, Kyle SO                
     3) Balvich, Josh FR                4) Mote, Ryan SO                  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                       44.61  
     1) Lissade-Gardner, Alex SO        2) Finley, Austin SO              
     3) Kimmel, Chris SR                4) McCall, John SR                
  5 DePauw  'A'                                           45.41  
     1) Rodriguez, Juan SO              2) Teriba, BJ FR                  
     3) Galley, Amen FR                 4) Burr, Myron SR                 
 -- Earlham  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Smith, Travis FR                2) Diarra, Ibrahim SO             
     3) Stephens, Tre SO                4) Williams, Malcolm FR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        3:24.00  
     1) Jenkins, Kris SR                2) Feldmann, Joe FR               
     3) Schoening, Jack FR              4) Orem, Andy SR                  
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:25.05  
     1) McNeil, Brad SO                 2) Bayliss, Sam FR                
     3) Kittle, Max SO                  4) Vergon, Kyle SO                
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     3:25.07  
     1) Baker, Zeth SR                  2) Bruce, Trae SO                 
     3) Davis, Kyle JR                  4) Marshall, Ryan SR              
  4 Wabash  'A'                                         3:29.97  
     1) Kervan, James SR                2) Rosson, Billy SR               
     3) Huston, Zach SO                 4) Stanzinski, Chris FR           
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.54  
     1) Page, Jesse FR                  2) Icenogle, Michael SO           
     3) Icenogle, Matthew SO            4) Mitchell, Georard SR           
  6 DePauw  'A'                                         3:37.06  
     1) Easterhouse, Jim SO             2) Mackey, Kyle JR                
     3) Mincks, Brian FR                4) Miller, Quinton FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 1.77 up  5 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Nick              FR Hanover                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Prichard, Forrest         SR Franklin                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Finley, Austin            SO Manchester              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nickle, Kristofer         SO Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Boone, Phillip            FR Earlham                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Odle, Tanner              FR Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ellis, Patrick            SO Franklin                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Dickerson, Matt           FR Wabash                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Good, Chris               SR Rose-Hulman             J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman             J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Daubenspeck, Joe          FR Anderson (In            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Shumate, David            FR Rose-Hulman             J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Collins, Demetrius        FR Earlham                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O    X 
 -- Jean, Junior              FR Earlham                     NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.0, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75,
 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.50, 5.65, 5.80, 5.95
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knox, Matt                SR Wabash                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Monix, Kurt               SR Manchester               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett, David            SR DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Mackey, Kyle              JR DePauw                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Reid, Jackson             SO Wabash                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Adams, Wesley             JR Wabash                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Warren, Blake             FR Franklin                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Groninger, Evan           SR Wabash                      NH            
     3.20 3.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Young, Trevor                Wabash                     XNH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Miles, Isiah              JR DePauw                      NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- McNeil, Conner            FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 7.17m   3.7  23-06.25 
     7.17m(3.7) 6.70m(2.9) 6.69m(3.5) FOUL      7.07m(3.6) 6.75m(3.1)
  2 Ellis, Patrick            SO Franklin                 6.70m   4.7  21-11.75 
     6.70m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  3 Mueller, Nathan           SO Wabash                   6.57m   5.3  21-06.75 
     6.57m(5.3) FOUL      6.49m(3.9) 6.17m(2.4) FOUL      6.36m(6.1)
  4 Warner, Clay              SO Franklin                 6.50m   4.9  21-04.00 
     6.39m(6.3) 6.35m(4.8) 6.20m(4.9) 6.36m(3.2) FOUL      6.50m(4.9)
  5 Lissade-Gardner, Alex     SO Manchester               6.36m   4.5  20-10.50 
     6.36m(4.5) 6.11m(6.3) 4.67m(4.5) 6.09m(3.6) 5.88m(3.0) 6.19m(4.5)
  6 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              6.35m   9.2  20-10.00 
     6.03m(2.4) 6.07m(3.0) 6.21m(4.4) 6.09m(2.5) FOUL      6.35m(9.2)
  7 Dickerson, Matt           FR Wabash                   6.23m   6.2  20-05.25 
     5.90m(2.9) 6.15m(4.8) 5.81m(2.8) 6.23m(6.2) 6.06m(3.3) FOUL     
  8 Daubenspeck, Joe          FR Anderson (In             6.20m   4.5  20-04.25 
     6.20m(4.5) FOUL      5.79m(5.1) 5.66m(3.3) 6.00m(4.9) 5.75m(3.0)
  9 Miles, Kyle               FR Anderson (In             6.09m   3.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(3.0) FOUL      6.04m(2.9) 5.87m(4.8) 5.97m(3.2) FOUL     
 10 Hunt, Vann                SR Wabash                   6.08m   4.9  19-11.50 
     6.08m(4.9) 5.96m(4.0) FOUL              
 11 Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                   6.07m   7.5  19-11.00 
     6.07m(7.5) 5.95m(4.4) FOUL              
 12 Stella, Anthony           FR Wabash                   5.93m   2.6  19-05.50 
     5.73m(1.5) 5.93m(2.6) 5.84m(5.3)         
 13 Odle, Tanner              FR Manchester               5.82m   3.0  19-01.25 
     5.72m(1.5) 5.82m(3.0) 5.68m(3.0)         
 14 Mote, Ryan                SO Anderson (In             5.79m   3.6  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.79m(3.6) 5.36m(3.7)         
 15 Galley, Amen              FR DePauw                   5.63m   4.0  18-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.63m(4.0)         
 16 Dixon, Devin              JR DePauw                   5.33m   5.7  17-06.00 
     4.70m(1.7) 5.33m(5.7) 5.11m(2.7)         
 17 Biddle, Quinn             SO Wabash                   5.24m   3.6  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.24m(3.6) 4.95m(5.9)         
 18 Hudson, Joel              SR Anderson (In             5.00m   2.9  16-05.00 
     4.86m(3.2) 4.73m(2.2) 5.00m(2.9)         
 19 Groninger, Evan           SR Wabash                   4.97m   2.6  16-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.97m(2.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                14.03m   3.6  46-00.50 
     13.40m(3.1) 13.32m(2.1) PASS      12.92m(2.6) 13.42m(2.0) 14.03m(3.6)
  2 Ellis, Patrick            SO Franklin                13.60m   2.7  44-07.50 
     12.84m(4.4) 12.49m(4.5) 12.84m(5.4) 12.28m(2.4) 12.90m(4.4) 13.60m(2.7)
  3 Lissade-Gardner, Alex     SO Manchester              13.30m   3.9  43-07.75 
     12.58m(5.3) 12.99m(4.4) PASS      12.15m(3.3) 12.86m(4.5) 13.30m(3.9)
  4 Dixon, Marq               JR Earlham                 12.95m   2.8  42-06.00 
     12.53m(4.0) 12.07m(4.0) 12.91m(3.8) 11.96m(2.9) 12.95m(2.8) 12.55m(3.6)
  5 Hunt, Vann                SR Wabash                  12.39m   5.1  40-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.39m(5.1) 12.26m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Wadlington, Adam          FR Wabash                  12.32m   5.5  40-05.00 
     12.32m(5.5) 11.96m(4.5) 11.81m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Warner, Clay              SO Franklin               J12.32m   4.3  40-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.32m(4.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Donoso, Jamal             FR Earlham                 11.79m   3.5  38-08.25 
     11.18m(2.1) 11.40m(3.2) 11.74m(3.4) 11.79m(3.5) FOUL      11.07m(3.0)
  9 Odle, Tanner              FR Manchester              11.72m   6.4  38-05.50 
     11.72m(6.4) 11.49m(2.3) 11.45m(3.9) 10.99m(5.9) 11.34m(4.6) 11.40m(4.7)
 10 Ansara, Zander            JR Earlham                 11.61m   4.5  38-01.25 
     10.68m(5.4) 11.61m(4.5) FOUL              
 11 Good, Chris               SR Rose-Hulman             11.55m   2.7  37-10.75 
     11.53m(3.8) 11.25m(3.8) 11.55m(2.7)         
 -- Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS               
 -- Biddle, Quinn             SO Wabash                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Collins, Demetrius        FR Earlham                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beier, Joel               JR Wabash                  15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.23m  13.94m  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 De St Jean, Derek         SO Wabash                  15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.29m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  3 Collier, Caleb            SR Anderson (In            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  14.28m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dozier, Marcus            FR DePauw                  13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.70m  13.72m  13.55m  12.83m  13.46m
  6 Coble, Stephen            FR Manchester              13.39m   43-11.25  13.33
      12.95m  13.30m  13.33m  13.39m  13.31m  13.12m
  7 Taylor, Roy               FR Wabash                 J13.39m   43-11.25  13.31
      12.03m  12.78m  13.11m  13.31m  13.20m  13.39m
  8 Granger, Joe              SR Wabash                  12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  12.79m  11.41m  12.40m  FOUL
  9 Campbell, Donald          JR Manchester              12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m
 10 Lofton, Josh              SR Manchester              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.42m  11.72m         
 10 Dodson, Phillip           SR Franklin                12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.51m  12.53m         
 12 Terrell, Quinton          SO Franklin                12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Riggs, Thomas             JR Manchester              12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.11m  11.05m  12.23m  12.41m      
 14 Demario, Brian            SR Manchester              12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.38m  11.97m         
 15 Cahill, Trey              SR Rose-Hulman             11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.44m  11.57m  11.28m          
 16 Parton, Eric              SR Earlham                 11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  10.90m  10.87m         
 18 Blaich, Thomas            FR Wabash                  11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.81m  11.42m  11.16m           
 19 Zimmerly, Gabe            FR Manchester              11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.26m  11.23m  11.28m         
 20 Duncan, Austin            SO Hanover                 11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  10.90m  10.70m         
 21 Rogers, James             JR Franklin                10.87m   35-08.00 
      9.98m  10.87m  FOUL         
 22 Prol, Hunter              SO Anderson (In            10.14m   33-03.25 
      8.68m  10.14m  9.82m         
 23 King, Jimmie              SR Manchester               9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.03m  9.26m  9.53m         
 24 Mitchel, Eric             JR Anderson (In             8.90m   29-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.90m         
 25 Shafer, Patrick           JR Manchester               8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.04m  8.80m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 De St Jean, Derek         SO Wabash                  44.60m     146-04 
      42.93m  44.10m  44.31m  FOUL  41.61m  44.60m
  2 Beier, Joel               JR Wabash                  43.27m     141-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.46m  43.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman             41.80m     137-02 
      31.51m  36.69m  40.03m  38.18m  41.80m  39.36m
  4 Dodson, Phillip           SR Franklin                40.07m     131-05 
      36.08m  40.07m  39.13m  36.67m  39.71m  FOUL
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             38.87m     127-06 
      38.04m  36.98m  37.89m  37.95m  FOUL  38.87m
  6 Terrell, Quinton          SO Franklin                38.40m     126-00 
      34.92m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.18m
  7 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman             37.85m     124-02 
      36.39m  37.85m  37.82m  FOUL  37.44m  35.97m
  8 Duncan, Austin            SO Hanover                 36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  35.56m  36.79m  FOUL  34.48m  FOUL
  9 Parton, Eric              SR Earlham                 35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  33.14m  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Monroe, Raymond           FR Wabash                  35.56m     116-08 
      35.56m  33.06m  FOUL         
 11 Sukup, Joe                SO Wabash                  35.09m     115-01 
      35.09m  34.86m  FOUL         
 12 Demario, Brian            SR Manchester              35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  33.37m  35.05m         
 13 Moreland, Alex            JR Hanover                 33.79m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.79m  FOUL         
 14 Tippman, Bryan            FR Wabash                  33.47m     109-10 
      32.54m  33.47m  30.91m         
 15 Collier, Caleb            SR Anderson (In            33.26m     109-01 
      31.87m  33.26m  FOUL         
 16 Riggs, Thomas             JR Manchester              33.16m     108-09 
      FOUL  33.16m  FOUL           
 17 O'Brien, Kyle             JR Franklin                32.65m     107-01 
      31.53m  FOUL  32.65m         
 18 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  31.86m     104-06 
      28.86m  28.74m  31.86m         
 19 Pigues, Tarrence             Wabash                  31.54m     103-06 
      FOUL  31.54m  FOUL         
 20 Shafer, Patrick           JR Manchester              29.68m      97-04 
      26.84m  FOUL  29.68m         
 21 Prol, Hunter              SO Anderson (In            29.44m      96-07 
      28.09m  29.44m  FOUL         
 22 Rogers, James             JR Franklin                29.17m      95-08 
      29.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Wheat, Kollin             SO Earlham                 28.38m      93-01 
      FOUL  28.05m  28.38m           
 24 Campbell, Donald          JR Manchester              27.55m      90-05 
      27.55m  FOUL  27.48m         
 25 Zimmerly, Gabe            FR Manchester              27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  FOUL  26.16m         
 26 Mitchel, Eric             JR Anderson (In            25.18m      82-07 
      25.18m  25.08m  FOUL         
 -- Wingler, Steven           SO Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Coble, Stephen            FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dozier, Marcus            FR DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cahill, Trey              SR Rose-Hulman             56.61m     185-09 
      53.71m  56.61m  55.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman             50.81m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.81m  FOUL  FOUL  44.40m  48.69m
  3 De St Jean, Derek         SO Wabash                  48.78m     160-00 
      45.67m  43.52m  42.79m  44.75m  47.05m  48.78m
  4 Beier, Joel               JR Wabash                  43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  37.58m  42.90m  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL
  5 Collier, Caleb            SR Anderson (In            42.69m     140-01 
      FOUL  39.42m  41.01m  37.81m  42.69m  FOUL
  6 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             42.07m     138-00 
      41.86m  39.57m  37.94m  41.19m  42.07m  FOUL
  7 Boger, Zack               SR Manchester              42.01m     137-10 
      42.01m  42.01m  40.35m  41.64m  41.89m  FOUL
  8 Moreland, Alex            JR Hanover                 41.12m     134-11 
      39.79m  40.91m  41.12m  FOUL  37.71m  40.04m
  9 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman             40.51m     132-11 
      40.24m  FOUL  FOUL  38.84m  FOUL  40.51m
 10 Prol, Hunter              SO Anderson (In            39.09m     128-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.09m            
 11 Duncan, Austin            SO Hanover                 38.87m     127-06 
      36.45m  38.87m  38.62m         
 12 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  36.76m     120-07 
      32.85m  36.76m  FOUL         
 13 Howard, Dan               FR DePauw                  34.26m     112-05 
      29.75m  34.26m  33.11m         
 14 Lofton, Josh              SR Manchester              33.50m     109-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.50m         
 15 Sukup, Joe                SO Wabash                  33.07m     108-06 
      33.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Guerrettaz, Ryan          SO Wabash                  33.06m     108-05 
      31.81m  30.50m  33.06m         
 17 Monroe, Raymond           FR Wabash                  32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  32.08m  FOUL         
 18 Zimmerly, Gabe            FR Manchester              31.68m     103-11 
      21.40m  31.68m  31.23m         
 19 Mitchel, Eric             JR Anderson (In            31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Granger, Joe              SR Wabash                  30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.03m         
 21 Coble, Stephen            FR Manchester              29.55m      96-11 
      26.24m  29.55m  FOUL         
 22 Parton, Eric              SR Earlham                 27.71m      90-11 
      27.71m  26.30m  FOUL         
 23 King, Jimmie              SR Manchester              22.30m      73-02 
      22.30m  19.95m  21.66m         
 24 Rogers, James             JR Franklin                15.42m      50-07 
      FOUL  15.42m  FOUL         
 -- Dodson, Phillip           SR Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Armbruster, Kenton        SO Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Terrell, Quinton          SO Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Groninger, Evan           SR Wabash                  53.24m     174-08 
      52.71m  49.47m  FOUL  53.24m  43.92m  48.44m
  2 Armbruster, Kenton        SO Wabash                  53.02m     173-11 
      49.51m  51.00m  50.09m  47.46m  49.16m  53.02m
  3 Boger, Zack               SR Manchester              50.24m     164-10 
      47.83m  50.24m  47.43m  FOUL  47.11m  44.01m
  4 Mills, Austin             SR Franklin                48.53m     159-03 
      43.94m  43.30m  45.02m  48.53m  46.65m  43.19m
  5 Moreland, Alex            JR Hanover                 44.54m     146-01 
      40.71m  42.50m  42.31m  41.81m  44.54m  39.67m
  6 Tippman, Bryan            FR Wabash                  42.84m     140-07 
      37.05m  39.29m  40.33m  42.30m  40.23m  42.84m
  7 Riggs, Thomas             JR Manchester              42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  FOUL  40.53m  40.00m  40.80m  42.15m
  8 Bonnoront, Andrew         SO Franklin                41.61m     136-06 
      40.28m  41.61m  37.98m  38.69m  33.58m  35.76m
  9 Dickerson, Matt           FR Wabash                  40.94m     134-04 
      40.94m  FOUL  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Durbin, Kye               SR Franklin                40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.23m  40.08m         
 11 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman             38.98m     127-11 
      33.36m  38.98m  31.20m         
 12 Mitchel, Eric             JR Anderson (In            38.97m     127-10 
      36.18m  35.85m  38.97m           
 13 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman             37.56m     123-03 
      31.60m  37.42m  37.56m         
 14 Wadlington, Adam          FR Wabash                  37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  34.85m  30.90m           
 15 Jaeger, Nick              FR Hanover                 36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  36.28m  PASS         
 16 Yager, Jake               FR Anderson (In            34.06m     111-09 
      33.24m  34.06m  23.45m         
 17 Sukup, Joe                SO Wabash                  34.03m     111-08 
      34.03m  30.66m  PASS         
 18 Lococo, Vinnie            FR Franklin                33.92m     111-03 
      FOUL  25.73m  33.92m         
 19 Wheat, Kollin             SO Earlham                 31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Reid, Jackson             SO Wabash                  31.25m     102-06 
      26.78m  23.71m  31.25m         
 21 Okeley, Leslie            SO Manchester              31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m  29.57m  27.30m         
 22 Chandra, Vedant           JR DePauw                  31.06m     101-11 
      31.06m  30.87m  29.17m         
 23 Pigues, Tarrence             Wabash                  30.47m     100-00 
      30.47m  27.45m  FOUL           
 -- O'Brien, Kyle             JR Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Back