Show More


Tigers Place Third at Rose-Hulman

April 19, 2013

Terre Haute, Ind. - The Tigers finished in the top three in seven events and totaled 111.5 points to finish third at the Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet. Hanover won with 165 points and Washington University was second with 159.5.

Heather O'Brien was second in the 1,500-meter run (4:53.16) as was Ellie Pearson in the 400 meters (59.92) and Kathleen Molloy in the 800 meters (2:18.51).

Jillian Balser was third in the pole vault (3.23m/10-7), while Angela Hacker also was third in the high jump (1.55/5-1) as was Emma Clor in the 5000 meters (20:09.16).

DePauw's 4x400 relay won in 4:03.15, while the 4x100 relay was fourth in the 53.23 seconds.

The Tigers compete in the Bellarmine Invitational on Saturday, April 27, in Louisville, Ky., as well as the North Coast Athletic Conference Heptathlon in Delaware, Ohio.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

                  2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet - 4/19/2013                   
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                        William M. Welch Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    165        2) Washington U.             159.50
    3) DePauw                     111.50     4) Franklin                   80.50
    5) Rose-Hulman                 62        6) Greenville                 46   
    7) Principia                   42        8) Webster                    13   
    9) St. Mary-of-the-Woods       10       10) Fontbonne                   9   
   11) Spalding                     1.50                                        
 

Event 1  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 40-11.75  2008        Janel Belton                             
Cook Stadium: # 43-02.50  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover               12.16m     12.05m   39-06.50  10   
      11.82m  12.05m  12.01m  11.35m       
  2 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin              12.17m     11.69m   38-04.25   8   
      11.69m  11.62m  11.39m  11.20m       
  3 Winslow, Lyssa            SO Principia             12.18m     10.43m   34-02.75   6   
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL  10.38m       
  4 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover               10.52m     10.31m   33-10.00   5   
      10.31m  10.01m  FOUL  9.87m       
  5 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                10.47m      9.91m   32-06.25   4   
      9.49m  9.27m  9.53m  9.91m       
  6 Fahnstrom, Haley          SR Greenville             9.50m      8.93m   29-03.75   3   
      8.57m  7.98m  8.87m  8.93m       
  7 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover                9.28m      8.40m   27-06.75   2   
      8.40m  8.26m  8.11m  8.15m        
  8 Franco, Stephanie         FR Greenville             9.48m      8.36m   27-05.25   1   
      8.36m  7.47m  7.70m  8.35m       
  9 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                 9.93m      8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.98m  8.22m  7.79m  8.09m       
 10 Cox, Cassandra            JR Rose-Hulman            8.97m      8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.87m  8.11m  7.52m  7.93m       
 11 Hackman, Megan            FR Hanover                8.01m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.37m  7.50m  7.37m  7.40m       
 12 DeFries, Nicole           FR DePauw                 6.83m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.43m  6.80m  6.78m  6.45m       
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 116-01  2009        Liz Ridgway                                
Cook Stadium: # 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Melissa           SO Washington U          41.46m     35.45m     116-04  10   
      33.73m  FOUL  34.04m  35.45m       
  2 Potthast, Ali             FR Greenville            30.47m     28.94m      94-11   8   
      27.16m  25.49m  24.98m  28.94m       
  3 Combs, Lucinda            FR Rose-Hulman           26.82m     28.14m      92-04   6   
      FOUL  24.35m  25.72m  28.14m       
  4 Mahoney, Maisie           FR Washington U                     26.65m      87-05   5   
      21.70m  26.04m  23.96m  26.65m       
  5 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                26.89m     26.44m      86-09   4   
      22.34m  22.63m  25.08m  26.44m       
  6 Schnurr, Janet            JR Hanover               31.41m     26.43m      86-08   3   
      FOUL  23.83m  26.43m  FOUL       
  7 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman           24.44m     26.20m      85-11   2   
      20.85m  26.20m  19.57m  21.63m       
  8 Owens, Taryn              SR DePauw                           26.06m      85-06   1   
      23.94m  26.06m  24.86m  FOUL       
  9 Muehlberg, Amanda         FR Greenville            32.39m     25.93m      85-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.93m  25.74m       
 10 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Rose-Hulman           26.59m     25.21m      82-08 
      21.75m  23.96m  25.21m  23.28m       
 11 McMullin, Aubrey          JR Principia             22.51m     25.09m      82-04 
      19.46m  25.09m  19.37m  FOUL       
 12 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin              23.50m     23.91m      78-05 
      18.89m  20.74m  23.91m  FOUL       
 13 Carlson, Alaina           FR Principia             25.17m     21.93m      71-11 
      19.07m  19.58m  21.93m  17.63m       
 14 Cox, Cassandra            JR Rose-Hulman           17.10m     21.67m      71-01 
      19.99m  20.32m  FOUL  21.67m       
 15 Dixon, Molly              FR Principia             20.93m     21.09m      69-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.09m  FOUL       
 16 Hacker, Angela            FR DePauw                22.70m     20.57m      67-06 
      17.94m  18.70m  19.53m  20.57m       
 17 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin              23.46m     19.32m      63-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.32m  18.51m       
 18 Davis, Leslie             SR Washington U          23.19m     17.72m      58-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL       
 18 Everhart, Megan           SO DePauw                21.21m     17.72m      58-02 
      17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m       
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-05  2010        Katie Moorhead                             
Cook Stadium: # 152-07  2010        Jaclyn Johnson-Cross, Greenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover               46.15m     41.97m     137-08  10   
      39.02m  40.22m  40.70m  41.97m       
  2 Hill, Abby                SO Greenville            42.61m     41.62m     136-06   8   
      38.69m  FOUL  41.62m  39.91m       
  3 Fahnstrom, Haley          SR Greenville            44.19m     40.33m     132-04   6   
      36.69m  33.82m  40.33m  40.12m      
  4 Winslow, Lyssa            SO Principia             43.68m     39.52m     129-08   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.53m  39.52m       
  5 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover               40.08m     39.33m     129-00   4   
      36.61m  36.88m  37.31m  39.33m       
  6 McMurtrey, Maggie         JR Greenville            50.32m     39.13m     128-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.13m  FOUL       
  7 Potthast, Ali             FR Greenville            29.46m     33.14m     108-09   2   
      33.14m  32.37m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 McDevitt, Mallory         FR Rose-Hulman           34.97m     32.32m     106-00   1   
      31.58m  32.32m  30.22m  FOUL       
  9 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover               31.80m     32.15m     105-06 
      32.05m  32.15m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Muehlberg, Amanda         FR Greenville            35.61m     31.47m     103-03 
      30.73m  26.79m  FOUL  31.47m       
 11 Hackman, Megan            FR Hanover               28.35m     29.39m      96-05 
      26.30m  25.05m  29.39m  FOUL       
 12 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                27.45m     26.27m      86-02 
      21.51m  26.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                25.69m     20.85m      68-05 
      20.85m  18.00m  17.32m  FOUL       
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-11  2008        Janel Belton                               
Cook Stadium: # 152-01  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin              40.36m     39.65m     130-01  10   
      39.65m  38.72m  34.89m  FOUL       
  2 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover               37.28m     35.31m     115-10   8   
      35.31m  34.39m  35.08m  35.09m       
  3 Winslow, Lyssa            SO Principia             37.63m     34.41m     112-11   6   
      34.04m  34.41m  FOUL  34.23m       
  4 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover               32.96m     33.09m     108-07   5   
      FOUL  30.08m  33.09m  FOUL       
  5 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Rose-Hulman           30.52m     31.84m     104-05   4   
      30.41m  30.29m  29.27m  31.84m       
  6 McMurtrey, Maggie         JR Greenville            36.30m     30.43m      99-10   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.43m  FOUL       
  7 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover               26.23m     25.22m      82-09   2   
      25.22m  22.58m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Cox, Cassandra            JR Rose-Hulman           24.21m     25.17m      82-07   1   
      15.91m  FOUL  25.17m  20.60m       
  9 Hackman, Megan            FR Hanover               27.52m     24.55m      80-06 
      FOUL  23.46m  24.55m  22.27m       
 10 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                26.66m     22.86m      75-00 
      20.70m  22.86m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Mahoney, Maisie           FR Washington U                     22.31m      73-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.85m  22.31m       
 12 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                20.96m     17.76m      58-03 
      17.76m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 35-11.25  2006        Ashley Bernal                            
Cook Stadium: # 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover               10.93m     10.63m  -2.3  34-10.50  10   
     10.63m(-2.3) 10.53m(-2.2) 10.49m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.2)       
  2 Turner, Careen            JR Hanover               10.32m      9.76m  -2.2  32-00.25   8   
     FOUL      9.68m(-2.6) 9.76m(-2.2) 9.69m(-2.5)       
  3 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover               10.34m      9.75m  -2.6  32-00.00   6   
     9.12m(-2.3) 9.50m(-2.5) 9.75m(-2.6) 9.51m(-2.6)       
  4 Kondry, Katharine         FR DePauw                10.42m      9.55m  -2.3  31-04.00   5   
     8.59m(-2.3) FOUL      9.11m(-2.6) 9.55m(-2.3)       
  5 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                 9.64m      9.48m  -2.9  31-01.25   4   
     8.94m(-2.6) 9.17m(-2.5) 9.24m(-3.0) 9.48m(-2.9)       
  6 Young, Emily              FR Franklin               9.88m      9.31m  -2.2  30-06.50   3   
     8.75m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL      9.31m(-2.2)       
  7 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin               9.31m      8.78m  -2.5  28-09.75   2   
     FOUL      8.78m(-2.5)               
 -- Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin               9.53m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18-06.50  2012        Liz Evans                                
Cook Stadium: # 18-07.75  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                5.42m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25  10   
     4.88m(-2.3) 4.92m(-3.2) 5.16m(-2.6) 5.02m(-2.6)       
  2 Tillett, Natasha          FR Washington U           4.97m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75   8   
     FOUL      4.86m(-3.2) 4.97m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.8)       
  3 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin                          4.84m   NWI  15-10.50   6   
     4.84m(-2.5) 4.84m(-2.9) 4.78m(-2.8) 4.43m(-3.0)       
  4 Royalty, Maggie           FR DePauw                            4.80m   NWI  15-09.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(-3.2) FOUL            
  5 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                4.83m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00   4   
     4.71m(-3.1) 4.72m(-3.2) 4.50m(-3.1) 4.61m(-2.5)       
  6 Price, Kara               FR Franklin               4.85m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75   3   
     4.36m(-2.3) FOUL(-2.5) 4.50m(-3.1) 4.59m(-3.3)       
  7 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman            4.74m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25   2   
     FOUL      4.17m(-2.5) 4.45m(-2.3) FOUL(-3.1)       
  8 Combs, Lucinda            FR Rose-Hulman            4.56m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50   1   
     FOUL      4.10m(-2.9) 4.30m(-2.8) 4.33m(-2.8)       
  9 Perez, Krystina           SO Spalding               4.12m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
     3.77m(-2.8) 4.08m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL            
 10 Kondry, Katharine         FR DePauw                            4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
     4.00m(-2.3) FOUL(-2.3) 3.85m(-2.4) 3.98m(-2.4)       
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11-01.75  2012        Tanya Colonna                            
Cook Stadium: #    10-02  2013        Jillian Balser, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna         JR Washington U           4.02m      3.83m   12-06.75  10   
     2.48 2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Simons, Claire            SO Washington U           3.56m      3.68m   12-00.75   8   
     2.48 2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Killoran, Moira           JR Washington U           3.41m      3.23m   10-07.00   5.50
     2.48 2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Balser, Jillian           JR DePauw                 3.25m      3.23m   10-07.00   5.50
     2.48 2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Colonna, Tanya            SR Rose-Hulman            3.10m      3.08m   10-01.25   4   
     2.48 2.78 3.08 3.23 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             SO Franklin               2.90m      2.78m    9-01.50   2.50
     2.48 2.78 3.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Owens, Taryn              SR DePauw                 3.10m      2.78m    9-01.50   2.50
     2.48 2.78 3.08 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- McDevitt, Mallory         FR Rose-Hulman            3.10m         NH            
     2.48 2.78 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kelley, Amanda            FR Rose-Hulman            2.50m         NH            
     2.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 5-11.50  2013        Liz Evans                                 
Cook Stadium: # 5-11.25  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman            1.82m      1.67m    5-05.75  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Larson, Frances           SO Hanover                1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hacker, Angela            FR DePauw                 1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tillett, Natasha          FR Washington U           1.54m      1.45m    4-09.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Young, Emily              FR Franklin               1.56m     J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kauth, Celia              SO DePauw                 1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Perez, Krystina           SO Spalding               1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                 1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                 1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brunner, Taylor           JR Greenville             1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mardis, Lauren            SR Washington U           1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 McDowell, Kristen         NA Unat-Webster                      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Tune, Alison              JR Washington U           1.48m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Carlson, Alaina           FR Principia                            NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander, Lauren         FR Hanover                1.42m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Croney, Kathryn           FR Principia              1.40m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 10:40.00  2012        Sarah Fisher, Washington U               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Emily            JR Principia                      12:31.10   10   
  2 Titchenal, Anni           FR Hanover             12:43.42   12:36.12    8   
  3 Lewis, Nikki              FR Hanover             13:16.81   13:10.35    6   
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 49.93  2013        G Boxell, E Cox, C Clauser, L Evans         
Cook Stadium: # 49.60  2008        Greenville                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  49.49      50.12   10   
     1) Sandson, Katie JR               2) Wanliss, Ahkianne JR           
     3) Godar, Liz JR                   4) Williams, Jasmine JR           
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    49.93      51.59    8   
     1) Boxell, Gloria SR               2) Cox, Erin JR                   
     3) Clauser, Creasy SR              4) Evans, Elizabeth SR            
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       52.06      52.67    6   
     1) Nevitt, Jenny SO                2) Price, Kara FR                 
     3) Kinker, Kerri SR                4) Hays, Danialle JR              
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         52.88      53.23    5   
     1) Temple, Mady FR                 2) Graham, Jasmine FR             
     3) Sheffield, Ellie FR             4) Royalty, Maggie FR             
  5 Principia  'A'                                      54.06      57.54    4   
     1) Bourcier, Renee FR              2) Carlson, Alaina FR             
     3) McKenzie, Dani FR               4) Croney, Kathryn FR             
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:46.18  2013        Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery                  
Cook Stadium: # 4:35.21  2011        Liz Phillips, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany, Briana           FR Washington U         4:49.70    4:51.53   10   
  2 O'Brien, Heather          FR DePauw               4:53.63    4:53.16    8   
  3 Worley, Elizabeth         JR Washington U         4:50.11    4:56.99    6   
  4 Barron, Katy              JR Washington U         4:54.85    5:00.30    5   
  5 Tonner, Alyssa            JR Fontbonne            5:00.62    5:02.98    4   
  6 Doron, Katie              JR DePauw               5:02.05    5:03.28    3   
  7 Dye, Mackenzie            SO Hanover              4:56.65    5:05.26    2   
  8 Hinshaw, Claire           SO Hanover              5:09.29    5:08.70    1   
  9 Cain, Hillary             SO Franklin             4:58.50    5:12.60  
 10 Inman, Nicole             JR DePauw               5:10.25    5:16.06  
 11 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin             5:20.00    5:18.63  
 12 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin             5:29.31    5:22.90  
 13 Pelletier, Kyla           FR Principia            5:22.02    5:24.13  
 14 Rambaud, Sophie           SO DePauw               5:05.12    5:24.51  
 15 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin                        5:25.98  
 16 Hoover, Lauren            NA Unat-Webster         5:38.06    5:27.17  
 17 Dilbone, Elizabeth        SO DePauw               5:31.61    5:33.39  
 18 Taylor, Anna              SO Rose-Hulman                     5:33.81  
 19 Bugelholl, Kate           FR Franklin             5:31.16    5:35.33  
 20 Suber, Julia              JR Principia            5:39.78    5:35.37  
 21 Brock, Jessica            JR Fontbonne            5:30.00    5:38.41  
 22 Pant, Shontee             FR Principia            5:39.82    5:40.48  
 23 Hamilton, Kristy          FR Franklin                        5:45.32  
 -- Powell, Casey             JR Principia            4:50.26        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 16.20  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
Cook Stadium: # 15.13  2012        Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin               15.75      15.62   3.2  1  10   
  2 Price, Kara               FR Franklin               16.19      16.00   3.2  1   8   
  3 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                15.96      16.14   3.2  1   6   
  4 Brunner, Taylor           JR Greenville             16.58      16.24   3.2  1   5   
  5 Tillett, Natasha          FR Washington U           16.55      16.27   3.2  1   4   
  6 Croney, Kathryn           FR Principia              16.50      16.41   3.2  1   3   
  7 Sheffield, Ellie          FR DePauw                            16.86   2.8  2   2   
  8 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman            17.24      17.11   3.2  1   1   
  9 Simons, Claire            SO Washington U           17.46      17.37   2.8  2 
 10 Young, Emily              FR Franklin               17.87      17.53   2.8  2 
 11 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman            16.28      17.73   3.2  1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 58.35  2012        Creasy Clauser                              
Cook Stadium: # 57.33  2012        Philita Johnson, Greenville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warner, Emily             FR Washington U           59.04      58.29!  1  10   
  2 Pearson, Ellie            SR DePauw               1:02.18      59.92   1   8   
  3 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman            59.03    1:00.32   1   6   
  4 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                59.67    1:01.25   1   5   
  5 Brandstatter, Taylor      FR DePauw               1:03.16    1:01.35   2   4   
  6 Croney, Kathryn           FR Principia            1:02.00    1:01.78   2   3   
  7 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover              1:00.19    1:02.40   1   2   
  8 Davis, Nkele              JR Washington U         1:01.23    1:02.72   1   1   
  9 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin             1:01.99    1:02.98   1 
 10 Lucas, Rachel             SO Franklin             1:03.06    1:03.19   2 
 11 Johnson, Addie            FR Rose-Hulman          1:01.62    1:04.29   1 
 12 Miller, Julie             SR Hanover              1:03.67    1:04.30   2 
 13 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover              1:03.04    1:04.90   2 
 14 Ford, Suzanne             SO Greenville           1:05.49    1:05.13   2 
 15 O'Brien, Madeline         FR DePauw               1:05.15    1:05.42   2 
 16 Keim, Bailey              FR Greenville           1:05.33    1:05.85   2 
 17 McKenzie, Dani            FR Principia            1:06.41    1:06.98   3 
 18 Taskey, Mia               FR Franklin             1:08.95    1:07.54   3 
 19 Effinger, Rachel          FR Hanover              1:05.61    1:07.54   3 
 20 Renshaw, Rachel           FR Greenville                      1:07.79   3 
 21 Moravec, Katherine        JR Rose-Hulman          1:07.12    1:07.82   3 
 22 Burger, Maddie            SO Hanover              1:08.98    1:12.07   3 
 23 Davies, Erika             FR Franklin             1:05.54    1:13.61   3 
 24 Bugelholl, Sarah          FR Franklin                        1:15.75   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 12.59  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Cook Stadium: # 12.48  2010        Ariel Robinson, Millikin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Jenny             NA Unat-Webster           12.47      12.42#  NWI  1  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                12.48      12.57!  NWI  1   8   
  3 Wanliss, Ahkianne         JR Washington U           12.64      12.71   NWI  1   6   
  4 Sandson, Katie            JR Washington U           12.64      12.84   NWI  1   5   
  5 Dixon, Molly              FR Principia              13.23      13.18   NWI  1   4   
  6 Deberry, Iyeesha          SO Greenville             13.24      13.21   1.7  2   3   
  7 Godar, Liz                JR Washington U           13.07      13.21   NWI  1   2   
  8 Temple, Mady              FR DePauw                 13.19      13.25   NWI  1   1   
  9 Royalty, Maggie           FR DePauw                 13.31      13.42   1.7  2 
 10 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                 13.47      13.79   1.7  2 
 11 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman            13.90      14.14   1.7  2 
 12 Muniania, Josie           FR Greenville             13.23      14.18   NWI  1 
 13 Combs, Lucinda            FR Rose-Hulman            14.43      14.35   1.7  2 
 14 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin               15.06      14.91   NWI  3 
 15 Carlson, Alaina           FR Principia              15.10      14.93   NWI  3 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 2:17.11  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: # 2:10.29  2012        Erica Jackey, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna             SO Franklin             2:18.91    2:16.06!  10   
  2 Molloy, Kathleen          SR DePauw               2:19.74    2:18.51    8   
  3 Tiffany, Briana           FR Washington U         2:17.71    2:25.03    6   
  4 Smith, Rachel             FR Hanover              2:25.94    2:27.55    5   
  5 Worley, Elizabeth         JR Washington U         2:23.99    2:28.03    4   
  6 O'Brien, Heather          FR DePauw               2:26.26    2:28.82    3   
  7 Doron, Katie              JR DePauw               2:24.92    2:28.90    2   
  8 Barron, Katy              JR Washington U         2:23.48    2:29.77    1   
  9 King, Beth                SO DePauw               2:31.90    2:34.31  
 10 Thomas, Taylor            FR Greenville           2:37.61    2:36.68  
 11 Stanke, Amy               NA Unat-Webster         2:39.09    2:37.17  
 12 Tonner, Alyssa            JR Fontbonne            2:28.50    2:37.82  
 13 Dumaine, Jennie           SR Hanover              2:37.39    2:38.47  
 14 Davis, Bailey             SO Hanover              2:43.36    2:39.21  
 15 Schumacher, Ashley        SO Rose-Hulman          2:39.48    2:40.90  
 16 Schwaar, Lauren           FR Greenville           2:40.56    2:41.15  
 17 Brunner, Taylor           JR Greenville           2:49.81    2:43.58  
 18 Brock, Jessica            JR Fontbonne            2:36.88    2:44.12  
 19 Pelletier, Kyla           FR Principia            2:45.01    2:47.01  
 20 Suber, Julia              JR Principia            2:48.11    2:49.17  
 21 Pant, Shontee             FR Principia            2:47.93    2:49.86  
 22 Dinn, Erin                SO DePauw               3:01.46    2:54.90  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:08.98  2011        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: # 1:03.60  2010        Nicole Stein, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sunshine, Kerrin          FR Washington U         1:09.74    1:09.85   10   
  2 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover              1:13.24    1:10.93    8   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                               
Cook Stadium: # 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Jenny             NA Unat-Webster           26.01      25.76!  1.7  1  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                26.11      26.08!  1.7  1   8   
  3 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover                26.34      26.22   1.7  1   6   
  4 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                26.43      26.32   1.7  1   5   
  5 Wanliss, Ahkianne         JR Washington U           26.39      26.38   1.7  1   4   
  6 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin               27.30      26.57   1.7  1   3   
  7 Sandson, Katie            JR Washington U           26.01      26.75   1.7  1   2   
  8 Dixon, Molly              FR Principia                         26.79   2.0  3   1   
  9 Davis, Nkele              JR Washington U           26.92      27.61   1.7  1 
 10 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                 28.05      28.75   1.7  2 
 11 O'Brien, Madeline         FR DePauw                 29.94      29.06   1.7  2 
 12 Renshaw, Rachel           FR Greenville             28.63      29.13   1.7  2 
 13 McKenzie, Dani            FR Principia              29.93      29.57   1.7  2 
 14 Bucher, Heather           FR DePauw                 29.73      30.05   1.7  2 
 15 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin               31.27      31.04   2.0  3 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:00.69  2006        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 10:02.47  2011        Heather Waterman, Franklin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  JR Rose-Hulman                    10:36.80!  10   
  2 Valadez, Kathleez         JR Washington U        10:55.00   10:49.30!   8   
  3 Gantzer, Beatrice         SO Washington U        10:55.00   10:59.10!   6   
  4 Stackhouse, Eroica        JR Webster             11:17.46   11:12.29    5   
  5 Freiny, Emily             SR DePauw                         11:33.79    4   
  6 Hannemann, Megan          SO DePauw                         11:56.70    3   
  7 Crawford, Ellie           FR DePauw                         12:10.21    2   
  8 Powers, Paige             FR DePauw                         12:10.36    1   
  9 Nelson, Rosie             JR Greenville                     12:13.93  
 10 Moss, Delaney             FR Franklin            12:37.12   12:15.19  
 11 Przybylski, Jessica       SO Greenville          13:13.20   12:30.13  
 12 Hill, Kelsey              JR Hanover             13:01.65   12:41.42  
 13 Bennett, Sydney           SO Greenville                     12:57.72  
 14 Skwarcan, Alina           SO Hanover             13:31.30   13:29.98  
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18:47.66  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 17:46.27  2009        Rachael Richards, Principia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Runyon, Stephanie         SR St. Mary-of-        19:02.00   18:56.23   10   
  2 Greenough, Julie          JR Webster             19:32.38   19:33.53    8   
  3 Clor, Emma                SO DePauw              19:45.00   20:09.16    6   
  4 Becker, Claire            FR Fontbonne           20:45.00   20:56.79    5   
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:11.44  2011        G Boxell, E Cox, K Moravec, C Clauser     
Cook Stadium: # 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                       4:06.95    4:03.15!  10   
     1) Brandstatter, Taylor FR         2) Pearson, Ellie SR              
     3) Inman, Nicole JR                4) Molloy, Kathleen SR            
  2 Washington U.  'A'                                3:59.59    4:05.23!   8   
     1) Davis, Nkele JR                 2) Williams, Jasmine JR           
     3) Tiffany, Briana FR              4) Warner, Emily FR               
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  4:13.88    4:07.35!   6   
     1) Boxell, Gloria SR               2) Cox, Erin JR                   
     3) Clauser, Creasy SR              4) Johnson, Addie FR              
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     4:08.02    4:12.26    5   
     1) Hays, Danialle JR               2) Lucas, Rachel SO               
     3) Kinker, Kerri SR                4) Murdock, Anna SO               
  5 Greenville  'A'                                   4:25.87    4:34.87    4   
     1) Ford, Suzanne SO                2) Keim, Bailey FR                
     3) Schwaar, Lauren FR              4) Renshaw, Rachel FR             
Back