Show More


Dozier's Top-Five Finishes Tops Tigers at Bellarmine

April 27, 2013

Louisville, Ky. - Marcus Dozier finished in the top five in two events to lead DePauw at the Bellarmine Classic.

Dozier placed fourth in the shot put at 14.48 meters (47-6.25) and was fifth in the discus with a best mark of 42.73m (140-2).

Amen Galley turned in a second-place showing in the long jump with a leap of 6.33m (20-9.25) and Kyle Mackey was third with a pole vault of 4.35m (14-3.25).

Quinton Miller was fourth in the 400-meter hurdles in 59.72 seconds with Myron Burr turning in a fifth-place showing in the 110-meter hurdles in 15.24 seconds.

The Tigers compete in the North Coast Athletic Conference Championships next Friday and Saturday.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              BELLARMINE CLASSIC                               
                           Owsley B. Frazier Stadium                           
                      Louisville,KY - Sat, April 27, 2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Posthauer, Ronnie         SO Wabash                   14.51   1.6  1 
  2 Matthews, Treyvon         FR Vincennes                14.65   1.6  1 
  3 Johnson, Cyrus            SO Western Kent             14.80   1.6  1 
  4 Killings, Taylor          FR Vincennes                15.16   1.6  1 
  5 Burr, Myron               SR DePauw                   15.24   1.6  1  ( .236 )
  6 Mueller, Nathan           SO Wabash                   15.24   1.6  1  ( .240 )
  7 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.35   0.3  2 
  8 Martinez, Trent           FR Southern Ind             15.51   1.6  1 
  9 Hunter, Marquis           JR Southern Ind             15.88   0.3  2 
 10 McConvey, Tanner          FR Bellarmine               16.09   0.3  2 
 11 Medina, Dan               SR Calumet-St.              18.76   0.3  2 
 -- Mize, Tyler               FR Tennessee We               DNF   0.3  2 
 

Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chwalek, Brendan          JR Northern Ken           9:21.68  
  2 Motz, Hunter              SO Vincennes              9:36.35  
  3 Stone, Cody               FR Southern Ind           9:39.88  
  4 Caddick, Jacob            SO Wabash                 9:46.82  
  5 Casey, Kameron            FR Indianapolis           9:48.53  
  6 Holmer, Brady             FR Northern Ken           9:51.08  
  7 Stevens, Aaron            FR Western Kent           9:53.78  
  8 Vega, Zach                JR Wabash                 9:56.16  
  9 Mowrey, Tyler             FR Northern Ken          10:00.21  
 10 Ford, William             SO Bellarmine            10:13.24  
 11 Horner, Ryan              SO Wabash                10:13.99  
 12 Beck, Aaron               SR Indianapolis          10:18.28  
 13 Zachary, Austin           FR Bellarmine            10:36.84  
 14 Santana, Jared            FR Wabash                10:43.49  
 15 Montgomery, Kevin         FR Tennessee We          10:54.17  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                           42.35  
     1) Smothers, Charles JR            2) Alfred, Sambo SO               
     3) Hildebrand, Sean JR             4) Mueller, Nathan SO             
  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                       42.48  
     1) Saucer, William SR              2) Oldham, Cody FR                
     3) Klosterman, Sean SR             4) Williams, Damar JR             
  3 Vincennes  'A'                                        43.09  
     1) Turner, Cameron FR              2) Benson, Ed FR                  
     3) Matthews, Treyvon FR            4) Jones, Rashaun SO              
  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 45.92  
     1) Scott, Lakeem FR                2) Martinez, Trent FR             
     3) Hunter, Marquis JR              4) Wilson, Connor FR              
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Robert           JR Bellarmine             3:48.42   1 
  2 Schickel, Tyler           FR Southern Ind           3:52.12   1 
  3 McMillan, Benjamin        JR Indianapolis           3:55.04   1 
  4 Eaton, Ryan                  Louisville             3:55.53   1 
  5 O'Brien, Sean             JR Indianapolis           4:03.03   1 
  6 Whitehead, Michael        SR Southern Ind           4:03.94   1 
  7 House, Fabian             FR Wabash                 4:04.47   1 
  8 O'Boyle, Ian              SR Indianapolis           4:07.76   1 
  9 Hruskovich, Cole          JR Wabash                 4:09.28   2 
 10 Kincaid, Matt             SO Northern Ken           4:09.50   2 
 11 McManus, Billy            SO Wabash                 4:10.43   1 
 12 Keller, Joel              FR Indianapolis           4:10.96   2 
 13 Woodman, John                Unattached             4:11.21   1 
 14 Mahone, Zach              SO Wabash                 4:11.63   2 
 15 Myers, Brian              FR DePauw                 4:12.38   2 
 16 Avanatti, Matt            FR Wabash                 4:12.60   1 
 17 Burris, Jared             SO Wabash                 4:12.94   2 
 18 Strader, Phil             JR Calumet-St.            4:13.40   2 
 19 Georgescu, Vincent        JR Indianapolis           4:13.51   2 
 20 Tomczewski, Erik          FR Northern Ken           4:20.45   2 
 21 Browning, Elliott         FR DePauw                 4:21.63   2 
 22 Pryor, Austin             FR Southern Ind           4:22.07   2 
 23 Renshaw, Ken              SO Vincennes              4:22.64   2 
 24 Gorman, Ben               FR DePauw                 4:28.28   2 
 25 Rodrick, John             FR Vincennes              4:28.85   2 
 26 Warden, Bryan             FR Northern Ken           4:32.64   2 
 27 Dearing, Morgan           SO Vincennes              4:34.05   2 
 28 Posthauer, Jordan         FR Wabash                 4:43.40   2 
 -- Findlater, Jared             Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, III, Robert      JR Indianapolis             48.38   1 
  2 Whittington, Joel         SO Wabash                   49.21   1 
  3 Klosterman, Sean          SR Bellarmine               49.42   2 
  4 Conti, Joseph             SO Wabash                   49.97   1 
  5 Flannagan, Collin         FR Bellarmine               50.05   2 
  6 Haley, John               SR Wabash                   50.37   1 
  7 Hildebrand, Sean          JR Wabash                   50.62   3 
  8 Benson, Ed                FR Vincennes                50.98   2 
  9 Oldham, Cody              FR Bellarmine               51.09   3 
 10 Stazinski, Chris          FR Wabash                   51.11   3 
 11 Purham, Tyree             SO Vincennes                51.14   2 
 12 Stouder, Chase            JR Indianapolis             51.35   3 
 13 Riddle, Robert            SR Wabash                   51.41   1 
 14 Greenlee, James           SR Bellarmine               52.64   2 
 15 Whitman, Tyler            SO Tennessee We             52.77   2 
 16 Kirk, Isaiah                 Unattached               52.98   1 
 17 Franklin, Terrell         JR Indianapolis             53.16   3 
 18 Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                   53.38   3 
 19 Hruskovich, Cole          JR Wabash                   53.39   1 
 20 Ezell, George             JR Indianapolis             53.65   4 
 21 Thomas, Reid              FR Southern Ind             53.82   3 
 22 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               54.02   4 
 23 Craig, Jeff               SO DePauw                   54.62   4 
 24 Fox, Taylor               JR Calumet-St.              55.65   4 
 25 Dickerson, Joe            FR Calumet-St.              59.26   4 
 26 Manyek, Thomas            SO Calumet-St.            1:02.24   4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               11.02   1.7  1 
  2 Williams, Damar           JR Bellarmine               11.10   1.7  1 
  3 Hicks, Cedrick            SR Kentucky Wes             11.14   1.7  1 
  4 Koncle, Logan             FR Bellarmine               11.25   2.2  2 
  5 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   11.37   1.7  1 
  6 Lane, Chris               FR Vincennes                11.38   2.2  2 
  7 Burr, Myron               SR DePauw                   11.41   1.7  1 
  8 Moore, Tom                SR Calumet-St.              11.59   1.7  1 
  9 Mardis, Sean              FR Morehead Sta             11.68   2.2  2 
 10 Harrison, Shariff         FR Wabash                   11.69   2.2  2 
 11 Galley, Amen              FR DePauw                   11.70   2.2  2 
 12 Thornhill, Willie         FR Tennessee We             11.75   2.6  3 
 13 Sorrell, Morgan           JR Morehead Sta             11.88   2.6  3 
 14 Carpenter, Damon          FR Calumet-St.              12.12   2.6  3 
 15 Cato, Armani              JR DePauw                   12.77   2.6  3 
 -- Clark, Carter             FR Tennessee We                FS   2.2  2 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Robert           JR Bellarmine             1:55.14   1 
  2 Farmer, Josh              SR Bellarmine             1:55.74   1 
  3 Waterman, Jake            SR Wabash                 1:56.93   1 
  4 Morris, Wes               FR Morehead Sta           1:57.33   1 
  5 Huston, Zach              SO Wabash                 1:58.03   1 
  6 Makin, Josh               SO Northern Ken           1:58.57   3 
  7 Ruich, Quinn              JR Indianapolis           1:58.67   2 
  8 House, Fabian             FR Wabash                 1:59.14   2 
  9 Lewis, Sean               SO Wabash                 1:59.33   2 
 10 Dixon, Clay               FR Morehead Sta           1:59.45   2 
 11 Graves, Aaron             SO Bellarmine             1:59.56   1 
 12 Wilson, Connor            FR Southern Ind           1:59.90   3 
 13 Mincks, Brian             FR DePauw                 2:00.32   3 
 14 Boyce, Nick               FR Wabash                 2:00.33   2 
 15 Althoff, Paul                Unattached             2:00.41   2 
 16 Wiafe, Rex                FR Calumet-St.            2:00.69   2 
 17 Easterhouse, Jim          SO DePauw                 2:01.22   2 
 18 McGinn, Tomas             FR Bellarmine             2:01.43   3 
 19 Potok, Thomas             FR Tennessee We           2:02.28   2 
 20 Elias, Brayan             JR Calumet-St.            2:02.90   3 
 21 McWhorter, Andy           SR Bellarmine             2:03.09   2 
 22 Meredith, Kaleb           SO Indianapolis           2:03.77   3 
 23 Raidt, Dillon             JR DePauw                 2:04.25   3 
 24 Lately, Demetrius         FR Indianapolis           2:04.94   3 
 25 Davies, Ethan             FR Wabash                 2:05.18   3 
 26 Barry, Brad               FR Indianapolis           2:05.25   4 
 27 Rodrick, John             FR Vincennes              2:06.25   3 
 28 Burris, Jared             SO Wabash                 2:06.64   4 
 29 Ellis, Cordney            SO Vincennes              2:08.52   1 
 30 Smith, Sean               SR Indianapolis           2:09.06   4 
 31 Kincaid, Matt             SO Northern Ken           2:10.59   3 
 32 Posthauer, Jordan         FR Wabash                 2:11.57   4 
 33 Bode, Nathan              FR Wabash                 2:12.46   4 
 34 Whited, AJ                SO Tennessee We           2:13.54   4 
 35 Austin, Brett             SR Western Kent           2:15.36   2 
 36 Montgomery, Kevin         FR Tennessee We           2:16.60   4 
 37 Yean, Kevin               FR DePauw                 2:19.69   4 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Trent           FR Southern Ind             55.60   1 
  2 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kent             55.70   1 
  3 Caddick, Jacob            SO Wabash                   59.64   2 
  4 Miller, Quinton           FR DePauw                   59.72   2 
  5 Mize, Tyler               FR Tennessee We           1:00.24   1 
  6 Medina, Dan               SR Calumet-St.            1:00.34   1 
  7 Lewis, Sean               SO Wabash                 1:01.06   2 
  8 Baker, Doug               SO Wabash                 1:02.47   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Damar           JR Bellarmine               22.40   1.7  1 
  2 Sigler, Seth                 Unattached 1             22.42   2.2  2 
  3 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               22.43   1.7  1 
  4 Turner, Cameron           FR Vincennes                22.47   1.7  1 
  5 Bass, Joshuah             FR Indianapolis             22.71   1.7  1 
  6 Jones, Rashaun            SO Vincennes                22.76   1.7  1 
  7 Koncle, Logan             FR Bellarmine               22.94   1.7  1 
  8 Moore, Tom                SR Calumet-St.              23.12   2.2  2 
  9 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   23.17   2.2  2 
 10 Lane, Chris               FR Vincennes                23.31   2.2  2 
 11 Clark, Carter             FR Tennessee We             23.73   2.2  2 
 12 Knox, Cameron             SO Tennessee We             23.81   2.2  2 
 13 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.91   2.9  3  ( .905 )
 14 Kirk, Isaiah                 Unattached               23.91   1.7  1  ( .907 )
 15 Sorrell, Morgan           JR Morehead Sta             24.14   2.9  3 
 16 Harrison, Shariff         FR Wabash                   24.25   2.9  3 
 17 Craig, Jeff               SO DePauw                   24.34   2.9  3 
 18 Johnson, Terrence         JR Indianapolis             24.39   2.9  3 
 19 Fox, Taylor               JR Calumet-St.              24.61   2.9  3 
 20 Carpenter, Damon          FR Calumet-St.              25.39   2.9  3 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pence, Tyler              FR Southern Ind          14:48.83  
  2 Runia, Max                   Unattached            14:50.82  
  3 Cox, Will                 SR Southern Ind          14:53.00  
  4 Viano, Austin             JR Southern Ind          14:54.57  
  5 Cushman, Alex             JR Indianapolis          15:07.02  
  6 Lutz, Noah                   Unattached            15:19.82  
  7 Blackman, Garrett         JR Southern Ind          15:24.20  
  8 Scheiber, Eric            JR Southern Ind          15:26.98  
  9 Callison, Michael            Unattached            15:31.77  
 10 Harm, Rick                SR Northern Ken          15:32.08  
 11 Holtkamp, Zac             SO Northern Ken          15:33.65  
 12 Sanders, Taylor           FR Bellarmine            15:35.91  
 13 Kuhn, Matt                SO Northern Ken          15:41.88  
 14 Gatwood, Noah             SO DePauw                15:46.92  
 15 Wolfer, Andy              SO Northern Ken          15:47.56  
 16 McIntyre, Jacob           SO Southern Ind          15:58.58  
 17 Migun, Peter                 Unattached            16:26.73  
 18 Cunningham, Tom           FR Calumet-St.           16:51.42  
 19 Kinman, Eric              SR Union (Ky.)           16:53.60  
 20 Atherton, Lucas           FR Western Kent          16:56.54  
 21 Somers, Lucas             SR Western Kent          16:57.81  
 22 Greer, Justin             JR Tennessee We          17:06.24  
 23 Izaguirre, P.J.           FR Wabash                17:23.16  
 24 Burnette, Seth            FR Kentucky Wes          17:26.02  
 25 Austin, Brian             SO DePauw                17:30.07  
 26 Walker, Jeff              SO Western Kent          17:48.47  
 27 Kresge, Michael           FR Bellarmine            17:51.11  
 28 Rivera, Felipe            JR Calumet-St.           18:28.02  
 -- Query, Dustin             SO DePauw                     DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:23.51  
     1) Flannagan, Collin FR            2) Oldham, Cody FR                
     3) Klosterman, Sean SR             4) Greenlee, James SR             
  2 Tennessee Wesleyan  'A'                             3:34.06  
     1) Knox, Cameron SO                2) Thornhill, Willie FR           
     3) Mize, Tyler FR                  4) Whitman, Tyler SO              
  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:34.44  
     1) Schickel, Tyler FR              2) Thomas, Reid FR                
     3) Wilson, Connor FR               4) Cooper, Zach FR                
  4 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                             3:36.46  
     1) Elias, Brayan JR                2) Medina, Dan SR                 
     3) Moore, Tom SR                   4) Wiafe, Rex FR                  
  5 Calumet-St. Joseph  'B'                             3:50.96  
     1) Fox, Taylor JR                  2) Dickerson, Joe FR              
     3) Strader, Phil JR                4) Cunningham, Tom FR             
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrick             JR Western Kent             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Halsel, Donovan           FR Western Kent             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Watson, Zach              SO Southern Ind             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gilmore, Grayden          SO Wabash                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nickle, Kristofer         SO Wabash                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Achors, Konner            JR Indianapolis             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rubenacker, Dylan         SO Southern Ind             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Abbott, Clayton           SR Indianapolis             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Barnes, Stuart            FR Morehead Sta             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Cyrus            SO Western Kent                NH            
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heath, Tony                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aldrich, Jacob            SR Indianapolis             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mackey, Kyle              JR DePauw                   4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reid, Jackson             SO Wabash                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Ullrich, Brian            FR Bellarmine               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Snider, Thomas            JR Southern Ind             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Young, Trevor                Wabash                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Rice, Samuel              SO Southern Ind             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Bass, Gerald              SO Vincennes                3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 McConvey, Tanner          FR Bellarmine               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Miles, Isiah              JR DePauw                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Houck, Zachery            FR Western Kent                NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pitt, Evan                SR Western Kent                NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Garrett, David            SR DePauw                      NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kolb, Ben                 JR Bellarmine                  NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Knox, Matt                SR Wabash                      NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Reid, Kyle                FR Southern Ind                NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Nathan           SO Wabash                   6.81m  -0.1  22-04.25 
     6.27m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(-0.1)
  2 Galley, Amen              FR DePauw                   6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     FOUL      6.29m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1) 6.30m(+0.0)
  3 Hunt, Vann                SR Wabash                   6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     5.77m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(-0.1) 6.25m(+0.0)
  4 Clanton, Arion            SO Wabash                   6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.01m(-0.8) 6.14m(+0.0)
  5 Biddle, Quinn             SO Wabash                   6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL      5.69m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)
  6 Stella, Anthony           FR Wabash                   6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.07m(+0.0)
  7 Koncle, Logan             FR Bellarmine               5.91m   0.5  19-04.75 
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.74m(0.5) FOUL      5.91m(0.5) 5.65m(-0.3) FOUL     
  8 McBroom, DeSherion        FR Northern Ken             5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.0)
 -- Zavislak, Jason           FR Northern Ken              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Botaka, Benito            FR Morehead Sta            12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(1.7) 12.29m(0.1) 12.82m(+0.0)
  2 Abbott, Clayton           SR Indianapolis            12.78m   1.6  41-11.25 
     12.09m(+0.0) 12.28m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.42m(1.3) FOUL      12.78m(1.6)
  3 Achors, Konner            JR Indianapolis            11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     11.33m(+0.0) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Biddle, Quinn             SO Wabash                  11.90m  -0.6  39-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(+0.0) FOUL      11.80m(+0.0) 11.90m(-0.6)
  5 McBroom, DeSherion        FR Northern Ken            11.45m  +0.0  37-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.33m(-0.1) 11.45m(+0.0)
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beier, Joel               JR Wabash                  46.74m     153-04 
      FOUL  46.74m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 De St Jean, Derek         SO Wabash                  45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  45.94m  FOUL  42.94m      
  3 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unattached 1            44.34m     145-06 
      44.34m  43.36m  FOUL  FOUL  42.11m  41.05m
  4 Wyant, Shane              JR Indianapolis            43.77m     143-07 
      43.39m  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL      
  5 Dozier, Marcus            FR DePauw                  42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.73m      
  6 Lovejoy, Tim              JR Indianapolis            41.82m     137-02 
      31.99m  FOUL  37.69m  41.82m      
  7 Lewis, Shaquelle          FR Vincennes               41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.51m  FOUL      
  8 Archer, Andrew            FR Vincennes               41.46m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.46m  40.60m      
  9 Heisler, Cameron          JR Indianapolis            41.11m     134-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL      
 10 Bridwell, Joshua          SR Indianapolis            39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  36.49m  39.21m  FOUL       
 11 Goodman, Cole             SO Vincennes               38.67m     126-10 
      FOUL  38.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Sherrill, Zach            SR Tennessee We            38.66m     126-10 
      37.60m  36.75m  38.66m  FOUL      
 13 Monroe, Raymond           FR Wabash                  38.48m     126-03 
      38.29m  37.63m  38.48m  37.12m      
 14 Miller, Josh              FR Northern Ken            36.90m     121-01 
      FOUL  33.91m  36.90m  33.80m      
 15 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  35.54m     116-07 
      35.54m  FOUL  31.15m  FOUL      
 16 Pigues, Tarrence             Wabash                  34.33m     112-07 
      FOUL  32.69m  34.33m  FOUL      
 17 White, Bill               JR Union (Ky.)             34.28m     112-06 
      31.79m  34.05m  34.28m  FOUL      
 18 Anderson, Coty            JR Calumet-St.             33.84m     111-00 
      32.24m  33.84m  FOUL  27.36m      
 19 Mitchell, Dale            SR Kentucky Wes            32.97m     108-02 
      32.00m  32.97m  32.13m  30.61m      
 20 Francis, Matt             SO Union (Ky.)             32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  32.07m  FOUL  31.67m      
 21 Miller, Tim               FR Calumet-St.             31.88m     104-07 
      31.88m  29.57m  30.72m  31.76m      
 22 Trauth, Danny             FR Union (Ky.)             28.77m      94-05 
      27.14m  27.70m  28.77m  28.53m      
 23 Cox, Josh                 FR Union (Ky.)             28.49m      93-06 
      27.95m  28.15m  28.49m  FOUL      
 24 Meyer, Adam               SO Bellarmine              24.91m      81-09 
      FOUL  24.91m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Fehrenbacher, Wes         JR Bellarmine                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Lillard, Briar            SO Vincennes                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shallow, Adonson             Unattached              68.96m     226-03 
      FOUL  68.96m  FOUL  FOUL  68.66m  FOUL
  2 Royer, Matt                  Unattached              63.21m     207-04 
      61.45m  61.92m  63.14m  FOUL  FOUL  63.21m
  3 Lovejoy, Tim              JR Indianapolis            59.71m     195-11 
      58.77m  59.71m  57.56m  FOUL  56.28m  57.27m
  4 Soverns, Brian               Unattached 1            53.43m     175-03 
      FOUL  53.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.33m
  5 Ziraldo, Vincent             Unattached              49.32m     161-10 
      49.32m  FOUL  48.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fehrenbacher, Wes         JR Bellarmine              49.25m     161-07 
      47.54m  49.25m  49.12m  47.20m  FOUL  48.37m
  7 Marr, Eric                SO Western Kent            46.40m     152-03 
      42.89m  41.62m  43.44m  44.78m  45.46m  46.40m
  8 Troutman, Trevor             Unattached              44.94m     147-05 
      FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lillard, Briar            SO Vincennes               44.36m     145-06 
      FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  44.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Monroe, Raymond           FR Wabash                  42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.96m
 11 Goodman, Cole             SO Vincennes               42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  41.33m  42.18m  FOUL  FOUL  39.61m
 12 Heisler, Cameron          JR Indianapolis            41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.79m  41.48m  40.82m  FOUL  41.96m
 13 Bridwell, Joshua          SR Indianapolis            40.94m     134-04 
      40.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Broadus, Frank               Unattached 1            38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.51m  FOUL           
 15 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  36.86m     120-11 
      FOUL  31.43m  36.86m         
 16 Miller, Josh              FR Northern Ken            36.32m     119-02 
      34.49m  34.23m  36.32m         
 17 Taylor, Roy               FR Wabash                  35.32m     115-10 
      33.93m  FOUL  35.32m         
 18 White, Bill               JR Union (Ky.)             34.15m     112-00 
      FOUL  34.00m  34.15m         
 19 Mitchell, Dale            SR Kentucky Wes            33.21m     108-11 
      FOUL  33.21m  33.12m         
 20 Guerrettaz, Ryan          SO Wabash                  32.74m     107-05 
      29.96m  FOUL  32.74m         
 21 Atkins, Joshua            FR Vincennes               32.56m     106-10 
      29.15m  31.69m  32.56m         
 22 Cox, Josh                 FR Union (Ky.)             32.39m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.39m  FOUL         
 23 Lane, Zach                   Unattached              30.50m     100-01 
      29.91m  30.50m  29.37m         
 24 Francis, Matt             SO Union (Ky.)             26.44m      86-09 
      FOUL  26.44m  24.79m         
 25 Trauth, Danny             FR Union (Ky.)             17.87m      58-07 
      FOUL  16.10m  17.87m         
 -- Howard, Dan               FR DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolb, Ben                 JR Bellarmine              51.17m     167-10 
      48.34m  51.17m  47.07m  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fehrenbacher, Wes         JR Bellarmine              48.97m     160-08 
      FOUL  43.75m  46.24m  48.97m  46.98m  FOUL
  3 White, Landon             JR Indianapolis            46.74m     153-04 
      46.74m  45.80m  FOUL  44.60m  46.50m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Chris                 Unattached 1            43.19m     141-08 
      41.05m  43.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m
  5 Tippman, Bryan            FR Wabash                  42.53m     139-06 
      34.83m  39.58m  40.24m  37.94m  42.53m  41.93m
  6 McConvey, Tanner          FR Bellarmine              41.07m     134-09 
      39.14m  38.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.07m
  7 White, Bill               JR Union (Ky.)             38.04m     124-10 
      35.55m  FOUL  37.04m  36.28m  38.04m  35.41m
  8 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              37.87m     124-03 
      37.53m  32.79m  34.62m  34.38m  37.87m  FOUL
  9 Beck, Aaron               SR Indianapolis            36.88m     121-00 
      30.24m  28.61m  31.16m  35.31m  31.92m  36.88m
 10 Cox, Josh                 FR Union (Ky.)             36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  FOUL  35.54m  36.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Francis, Matt             SO Union (Ky.)             33.93m     111-04 
      30.94m  FOUL  FOUL  33.93m  FOUL  30.41m
 12 Meyer, Adam               SO Bellarmine              28.58m      93-09 
      FOUL  28.58m  FOUL         
 -- Williams, Ronald             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridwell, Joshua          SR Indianapolis            15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.96m  14.67m  14.93m  15.45m  14.95m  14.63m
  2 Wyant, Shane              JR Indianapolis            14.73m   48-04.00 
      12.71m  13.55m  13.97m  14.17m  FOUL  14.73m
  3 Beier, Joel               JR Wabash                  14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dozier, Marcus            FR DePauw                  14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  5 De St Jean, Derek         SO Wabash                  14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.36m  14.41m  14.14m  FOUL  14.26m  14.31m
  6 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unattached 1            14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.55m  13.50m  13.88m  14.35m  13.99m  13.91m
  7 Taylor, Roy               FR Wabash                  14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.88m  14.25m  12.86m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lewis, Shaquelle          FR Vincennes               14.23m   46-08.25 
      12.52m  14.23m  13.66m  14.00m  13.80m  13.19m
  9 Lillard, Briar            SO Vincennes               12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.64m  12.74m  12.89m  12.86m  12.94m  FOUL
 10 Lovejoy, Tim              JR Indianapolis            12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.82m  12.65m  12.90m  FOUL  12.51m  12.66m
 11 Archer, Andrew            FR Vincennes               12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.16m  12.69m  12.58m         
 12 Fehrenbacher, Wes         JR Bellarmine              12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.21m         
 13 Gregory, Joshua           SR Tennessee We            12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  11.73m  FOUL         
 14 Francis, Matt             SO Union (Ky.)             11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL         
 15 Anderson, Coty            JR Calumet-St.             11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.44m  11.51m  11.26m         
 16 Kolb, Ben                 JR Bellarmine              11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL         
 17 Velderman, Pierce         SO Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.27m  11.17m  10.96m         
 18 Blaich, Thomas            FR Wabash                  11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.92m  10.90m  11.13m          
 19 Cox, Josh                 FR Union (Ky.)             11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m         
 20 Mitchell, Dale            SR Kentucky Wes            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.47m  10.71m         
 21 White, Bill               JR Union (Ky.)             10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m           
 22 Miller, Tim               FR Calumet-St.             10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.93m  10.01m         
 23 Harvey, Dustin            FR Kentucky Wes            10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.79m  8.94m  10.03m         
 24 Meyer, Adam               SO Bellarmine               9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.37m  9.79m  9.47m         
 25 Atkins, Joshua            FR Vincennes                8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.22m  8.29m  8.45m         
 26 Trauth, Danny             FR Union (Ky.)              7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  7.46m  7.57m         
 -- Granger, Joe              SR Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Back