Show More


Tigers Rack up 25th Straight Dual Meet Win

November 2, 2013

St. Louis, Mo. - DePauw opened the dual meet portion of its schedule at Washington University and the Tigers extended their streak to dual meet victories to 25 following a 155-136 victory over the Bears.

Casey Hooker picked up three individual wins as touched first in the 1,000-yard freestyle (9:49.59), the 200 butterfly (1:55.51) and the 500 free (4:41.39).

Alex Alfonso picked up a pair of firsts in the 100 free (47.90) and the 200 individual medley (1:58.73) as did Blake Lehmann in the 50 free (21.32) and the 100 fly (51.18), while Alex Grissom won the 200 free in 1:44.64.

The Tigers' 400 free relay of Hooker, Jack Burgeson, Grissom and Lehmann won by a nearly five-second margin in 3:10.25.

DePauw's last dual meet loss came at the University of Chicago on January 30, 2010.

DePauw returns to action on Friday, November 8, in a 7 p.m. meet at Wittenberg.

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2013 11:02 PM
                    WUSTL vs. DePauw University - 11/2/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:35.05    1:34.43   11  
     1) Yao, Kaisen 19                  2) Carpenter, Brian C 21          
     3) Dalton, Reed C 19               4) Morrell, Justin S 19           
                  24.97       51.09 (26.12)     1:13.75 (22.66)     1:34.43 (20.68)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:35.01    4  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 19             2) Petersen, Andrew B 19          
     3) Alfonso, Alex I 20              4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  24.35       51.71 (27.36)     1:14.21 (22.50)     1:35.01 (20.80)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:38.44    1  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Hessburg, Joe D 21             
     3) Ercoli, Chris 20                4) Johnson, Cam M 20              
                  25.34       52.81 (27.47)     1:16.79 (23.98)     1:38.44 (21.65)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:38.44    1  
     1) Wan, Jason B 21                 2) Lagieski, Michael J 18         
     3) Clancy, Timothy M 22            4) Nutter, Matt R 21              
                  25.86       53.03 (27.17)     1:16.89 (23.86)     1:38.44 (21.55)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:42.37  
     1) Petrella, RJ W 19               2) Ritchken, Jake I 20            
     3) Chao, Eric A 18                 4) Frerichs, Reese P 18           
                  26.96       55.15 (28.19)     1:20.03 (24.88)     1:42.37 (22.34)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:42.62  
     1) Sholtis, Brandon T 18           2) Hessburg, Luke T 19            
     3) McMurtry, Stephen T 19          4) Rose, Noam J 19                
                  27.01       54.66 (27.65)     1:19.61 (24.95)     1:42.62 (23.01)
  7 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:45.24  
     1) Eig, Eric J 19                  2) Hays, Kevin T 19               
     3) Miller, Will J 20               4) Postetter, Michael D 20        
                  28.53       56.81 (28.28)     1:21.82 (25.01)     1:45.24 (23.42)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DPU-IN                    NT    9:49.59    9  
                  26.85       56.01 (29.16)     1:25.63 (29.62)     1:55.24 (29.61)
        2:24.66 (29.42)     2:54.07 (29.41)     3:23.65 (29.58)     3:53.34 (29.69)
        4:22.63 (29.29)     4:51.94 (29.31)     5:22.04 (30.10)     5:52.05 (30.01)
        6:21.58 (29.53)     6:51.45 (29.87)     7:21.38 (29.93)     7:51.33 (29.95)
        8:21.11 (29.78)     8:51.25 (30.14)     9:20.92 (29.67)     9:49.59 (28.67)
  2 Turpin, Zane Z            20 Wash U. MO-MV       10:00.19    9:56.10    4  
                  26.58       55.95 (29.37)     1:25.62 (29.67)     1:55.47 (29.85)
        2:25.20 (29.73)     2:54.97 (29.77)     3:24.61 (29.64)     3:54.45 (29.84)
        4:24.38 (29.93)     4:54.61 (30.23)     5:24.49 (29.88)     5:54.38 (29.89)
        6:24.44 (30.06)     6:54.87 (30.43)     7:25.33 (30.46)     7:55.08 (29.75)
        8:24.96 (29.88)     8:55.35 (30.39)     9:26.02 (30.67)     9:56.10 (30.08)
  3 Parker, Sam R             18 DPU-IN                    NT   10:14.65    3  
                  27.27       57.03 (29.76)     1:27.39 (30.36)     1:58.15 (30.76)
        2:29.19 (31.04)     3:00.39 (31.20)     3:31.71 (31.32)     4:02.89 (31.18)
        4:34.31 (31.42)     5:05.83 (31.52)     5:36.97 (31.14)     6:08.66 (31.69)
        6:40.09 (31.43)     7:11.73 (31.64)     7:43.33 (31.60)     8:14.58 (31.25)
        8:45.85 (31.27)     9:16.84 (30.99)     9:47.02 (30.18)    10:14.65 (27.63)
  4 Ellison, Andrew C         18 Wash U. MO-MV       10:01.65   10:16.03    2  
                  26.91       56.62 (29.71)     1:26.51 (29.89)     1:56.45 (29.94)
        2:26.75 (30.30)     2:57.19 (30.44)     3:28.21 (31.02)     3:59.23 (31.02)
        4:30.02 (30.79)     5:01.28 (31.26)     5:32.67 (31.39)     6:03.95 (31.28)
        6:35.77 (31.82)     7:07.28 (31.51)     7:38.83 (31.55)     8:10.62 (31.79)
        8:42.41 (31.79)     9:13.95 (31.54)     9:45.57 (31.62)    10:16.03 (30.46)
  5 Nason, Jacob A            18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   10:21.35    1  
                  27.22       56.03 (28.81)     1:25.75 (29.72)     1:55.54 (29.79)
        2:26.07 (30.53)     2:56.82 (30.75)     3:27.78 (30.96)     3:58.84 (31.06)
        4:30.05 (31.21)     5:01.61 (31.56)     5:33.39 (31.78)     6:04.92 (31.53)
        6:36.81 (31.89)     7:08.14 (31.33)     7:40.02 (31.88)     8:12.05 (32.03)
        8:43.90 (31.85)     9:16.02 (32.12)     9:48.66 (32.64)    10:21.35 (32.69)
  6 McDonnell, Jimmy J        18 DPU-IN                    NT   10:28.59  
                  27.13       57.12 (29.99)     1:28.02 (30.90)     1:58.98 (30.96)
        2:30.20 (31.22)     3:01.75 (31.55)     3:33.25 (31.50)     4:04.68 (31.43)
        4:36.53 (31.85)     5:08.42 (31.89)     5:40.39 (31.97)     6:12.47 (32.08)
        6:44.79 (32.32)     7:16.95 (32.16)     7:49.17 (32.22)     8:21.37 (32.20)
        8:53.50 (32.13)     9:25.82 (32.32)     9:58.02 (32.20)    10:28.59 (30.57)
  7 Hale, Jacob D             20 Wash U. MO-MV       10:34.72  x10:32.23  
                  28.04       58.52 (30.48)     1:29.42 (30.90)     2:00.62 (31.20)
        2:32.07 (31.45)     3:03.72 (31.65)     3:35.52 (31.80)     4:07.66 (32.14)
        4:39.61 (31.95)     5:11.74 (32.13)     5:43.40 (31.66)     6:15.63 (32.23)
        6:47.58 (31.95)     7:19.65 (32.07)     7:52.16 (32.51)     8:24.33 (32.17)
        8:56.44 (32.11)     9:28.57 (32.13)    10:00.76 (32.19)    10:32.23 (31.47)
  8 Curts, Mike M             22 DPU-IN                    NT  x10:36.13  
                  28.81     1:00.26 (31.45)     1:31.99 (31.73)     2:04.08 (32.09)
        2:36.15 (32.07)     3:08.28 (32.13)     3:40.65 (32.37)     4:12.87 (32.22)
        4:44.76 (31.89)     5:16.63 (31.87)     5:48.64 (32.01)     6:20.47 (31.83)
        6:52.47 (32.00)     7:24.39 (31.92)     7:56.50 (32.11)     8:28.57 (32.07)
        9:00.76 (32.19)     9:32.76 (32.00)    10:05.15 (32.39)    10:36.13 (30.98)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom, Alex A           20 DPU-IN                    NT    1:44.64    9  
                  24.88       51.32 (26.44)     1:17.83 (26.51)     1:44.64 (26.81)
  2 Dobben, Luke C            19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:45.79    1:47.06    4  
                  24.82       51.86 (27.04)     1:19.25 (27.39)     1:47.06 (27.81)
  3 Haeske, Matt R            22 DPU-IN                    NT    1:47.80    3  
                  25.23       52.55 (27.32)     1:19.97 (27.42)     1:47.80 (27.83)
  4 Petrella, RJ W            19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:50.64    1:49.01    2  
                  25.35       53.24 (27.89)     1:20.98 (27.74)     1:49.01 (28.03)
  5 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:49.09    1  
                  25.31       53.23 (27.92)     1:21.50 (28.27)     1:49.09 (27.59)
  6 Miller, Will J            20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:51.54    1:51.01  
                  25.64       53.87 (28.23)     1:22.42 (28.55)     1:51.01 (28.59)
  7 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DPU-IN                    NT   x1:52.68  
                  26.20       54.63 (28.43)     1:23.72 (29.09)     1:52.68 (28.96)
  8 Weinberg, Matthew J       19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.27   x1:53.08  
                  25.45       53.38 (27.93)     1:22.81 (29.43)     1:53.08 (30.27)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrell, Justin S         19 Wash U. MO-MV          53.96      53.93    9  
                  26.25       53.93 (27.68)                                        
  2 Wan, Jason B              21 Wash U. MO-MV          55.67      54.63    4  
                  26.49       54.63 (28.14)                                        
  3 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DPU-IN                    NT      54.65    3  
                  25.96       54.65 (28.69)                                        
  4 Morrison, George G        22 DPU-IN                    NT      54.75    2  
                  26.45       54.75 (28.30)                                        
  5 Winters, Kyle L           18 DPU-IN                    NT      56.07    1  
                  27.35       56.07 (28.72)                                        
  6 Ercoli, Chris             20 DPU-IN                    NT     x56.15  
                  27.79       56.15 (28.36)                                        
  7 Arcaz, Arthur C           18 Wash U. MO-MV          58.53      56.63  
                  27.76       56.63 (28.87)                                        
  8 Eig, Eric J               19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.71   x1:00.59  
                  29.13     1:00.59 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Brian C        21 Wash U. MO-MV          59.45      59.52    9  
                  28.75       59.52 (30.77)                                        
  2 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:01.40    4  
                  29.80     1:01.40 (31.60)                                        
  3 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:01.52    3  
                  29.05     1:01.52 (32.47)                                        
  4 Frerichs, Reese P         18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.43    1:01.55    2  
                  29.29     1:01.55 (32.26)                                        
  5 Lagieski, Michael J       18 Wash U. MO-MV          58.57    1:01.71    1  
                  29.39     1:01.71 (32.32)                                        
  6 Ritchken, Jake I          20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:03.27   x1:03.92  
                  29.92     1:03.92 (34.00)                                        
  7 Rose, Noam J              19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:05.10  
                  29.91     1:05.10 (35.19)                                        
  8 Warfield, Trevor          19 DPU-IN                    NT   x1:06.98  
                  31.48     1:06.98 (35.50)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DPU-IN                    NT    1:55.51    9  
                  25.53       55.04 (29.51)     1:25.17 (30.13)     1:55.51 (30.34)
  2 Dobben, Luke C            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.68    4  
                  27.14       57.08 (29.94)     1:27.89 (30.81)     1:58.68 (30.79)
  3 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DPU-IN                    NT    2:02.38    3  
                  26.94       57.83 (30.89)     1:29.71 (31.88)     2:02.38 (32.67)
  4 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:02.89    2  
                  26.64       57.39 (30.75)     1:29.11 (31.72)     2:02.89 (33.78)
  5 Nason, Jacob A            18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:03.70    1  
                  27.64       58.75 (31.11)     1:31.14 (32.39)     2:03.70 (32.56)
  6 Turpin, Zane Z            20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:04.71  
                  26.93       58.22 (31.29)     1:31.34 (33.12)     2:04.71 (33.37)
  7 Perez, Tyler T            22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:05.46  
                  27.56       58.67 (31.11)     1:30.73 (32.06)     2:05.46 (34.73)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DPU-IN                    NT      21.32    9  
  2 Burgeson, Jack            21 DPU-IN                    NT      21.63    4  
  3 Yao, Kaisen               19 Wash U. MO-MV          21.81      21.88    3  
  4 Morrell, Justin S         19 Wash U. MO-MV          21.44      21.91    2  
  5 Hessburg, Joe D           21 DPU-IN                    NT      22.29    1  
  6 Nutter, Matt R            21 Wash U. MO-MV          22.39      22.46  
  7 Dalton, Reed C            19 Wash U. MO-MV          23.01     x22.54  
  8 Johnson, Cam M            20 DPU-IN                    NT     x22.96  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenin, Sam J             19 Wash U. MO-MV         181.60     195.80    9  
  2 Johnson, Cam M            20 DPU-IN                    NP     114.05    4  
  3 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DPU-IN                    NP     106.20    3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DPU-IN                    NT      47.90    9  
                  22.88       47.90 (25.02)                                        
  2 Burgeson, Jack            21 DPU-IN                    NT      48.12    4  
                  23.32       48.12 (24.80)                                        
  3 Morrell, Justin S         19 Wash U. MO-MV          48.78      48.26    3  
                  23.28       48.26 (24.98)                                        
  4 Frerichs, Reese P         18 Wash U. MO-MV          49.08      49.12    2  
                  23.51       49.12 (25.61)                                        
  5 Nutter, Matt R            21 Wash U. MO-MV          49.83      49.23    1  
                  24.00       49.23 (25.23)                                        
  6 Parker, Sam R             18 DPU-IN                    NT      49.31  
                  23.90       49.31 (25.41)                                        
  7 Miller, Will J            20 Wash U. MO-MV          50.38     x50.00  
                  23.83       50.00 (26.17)                                        
  8 Warfield, Trevor          19 DPU-IN                    NT     x54.30  
                  25.31       54.30 (28.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wan, Jason B              21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.96    9  
                  27.18       56.87 (29.69)     1:27.79 (30.92)     1:58.96 (31.17)
  2 Morrison, George G        22 DPU-IN                    NT    2:00.25    4  
                  28.05       58.72 (30.67)     1:29.96 (31.24)     2:00.25 (30.29)
  3 Petrella, RJ W            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:00.56    3  
                  28.74       59.56 (30.82)     1:30.58 (31.02)     2:00.56 (29.98)
  4 Winters, Kyle L           18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:02.32    2  
                  29.15     1:00.54 (31.39)     1:32.45 (31.91)     2:02.32 (29.87)
  5 McDonnell, Jimmy J        18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:04.20    1  
                  29.82     1:01.11 (31.29)     1:32.82 (31.71)     2:04.20 (31.38)
  6 Arcaz, Arthur C           18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:04.47  
                  29.25     1:00.59 (31.34)     1:33.08 (32.49)     2:04.47 (31.39)
  7 Turpin, Zane Z            20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:06.47  
                  29.40     1:00.81 (31.41)     1:33.75 (32.94)     2:06.47 (32.72)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Brian C        21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:12.53    9  
                  30.79     1:04.57 (33.78)     1:38.28 (33.71)     2:12.53 (34.25)
  2 Liu, Matthew M            18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:13.26    4  
                  32.08     1:06.02 (33.94)     1:38.81 (32.79)     2:13.26 (34.45)
  3 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:14.46    3  
                  31.10     1:05.87 (34.77)     1:40.46 (34.59)     2:14.46 (34.00)
  4 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:14.55    2  
                  31.45     1:06.55 (35.10)     1:40.80 (34.25)     2:14.55 (33.75)
  5 Lagieski, Michael J       18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:17.17    1  
                  31.04     1:06.40 (35.36)     1:41.97 (35.57)     2:17.17 (35.20)
  6 Perez, Tyler T            22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:19.11  
                  32.26     1:07.58 (35.32)     1:42.92 (35.34)     2:19.11 (36.19)
  7 Rhodes, Micah R           18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:22.18  
                  32.46     1:08.28 (35.82)     1:44.67 (36.39)     2:22.18 (37.51)
  8 Rose, Noam J              19 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:24.24  
                  32.58     1:09.52 (36.94)     1:46.80 (37.28)     2:24.24 (37.44)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DPU-IN                    NT    4:41.39    9  
                  24.76       52.23 (27.47)     1:20.35 (28.12)     1:48.71 (28.36)
        2:17.25 (28.54)     2:45.82 (28.57)     3:15.37 (29.55)     3:44.58 (29.21)
        4:13.67 (29.09)     4:41.39 (27.72)                                        
  2 Dobben, Luke C            19 Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.87    4:46.99    4  
                  25.34       53.13 (27.79)     1:21.84 (28.71)     1:50.97 (29.13)
        2:20.38 (29.41)     2:49.63 (29.25)     3:19.05 (29.42)     3:48.20 (29.15)
        4:17.86 (29.66)     4:46.99 (29.13)                                        
  3 Grissom, Alex A           20 DPU-IN                    NT    4:51.41    3  
                  25.76       53.75 (27.99)     1:22.70 (28.95)     1:52.56 (29.86)
        2:22.17 (29.61)     2:51.12 (28.95)     3:20.39 (29.27)     3:50.62 (30.23)
        4:21.25 (30.63)     4:51.41 (30.16)                                        
  4 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DPU-IN                    NT    4:54.27    2  
                  27.56       57.23 (29.67)     1:26.68 (29.45)     1:56.25 (29.57)
        2:25.28 (29.03)     2:54.87 (29.59)     3:25.10 (30.23)     3:55.17 (30.07)
        4:24.82 (29.65)     4:54.27 (29.45)                                        
  5 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DPU-IN                    NT   x4:56.15  
                  26.55       55.73 (29.18)     1:25.80 (30.07)     1:56.28 (30.48)
        2:26.89 (30.61)     2:57.57 (30.68)     3:28.30 (30.73)     3:58.43 (30.13)
        4:28.45 (30.02)     4:56.15 (27.70)                                        
  6 Ellison, Andrew C         18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:55.80    4:57.06    1  
                  26.23       55.24 (29.01)     1:25.61 (30.37)     1:56.20 (30.59)
        2:26.11 (29.91)     2:55.72 (29.61)     3:26.04 (30.32)     3:56.56 (30.52)
        4:26.83 (30.27)     4:57.06 (30.23)                                        
  7 Hale, Jacob D             20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:08.47  
                  26.76       56.42 (29.66)     1:27.37 (30.95)     1:58.72 (31.35)
        2:30.38 (31.66)     3:02.09 (31.71)     3:33.83 (31.74)     4:05.61 (31.78)
        4:37.55 (31.94)     5:08.47 (30.92)                                        
  8 Schneider, Grigg C        19 Wash U. MO-MV        5:07.67   x5:09.69  
                  28.02       57.96 (29.94)     1:28.24 (30.28)     1:59.47 (31.23)
        2:30.96 (31.49)     3:02.90 (31.94)     3:35.14 (32.24)     4:07.34 (32.20)
        4:39.04 (31.70)     5:09.69 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DPU-IN                    NT      51.18    9  
                  23.91       51.18 (27.27)                                        
  2 Dalton, Reed C            19 Wash U. MO-MV          52.12      52.37    4  
                  24.24       52.37 (28.13)                                        
  3 Liu, Matthew M            18 Wash U. MO-MV          52.76      54.05    3  
                  25.29       54.05 (28.76)                                        
  4 Ercoli, Chris             20 DPU-IN                    NT      55.13    2  
                  26.10       55.13 (29.03)                                        
  5 Clancy, Timothy M         22 Wash U. MO-MV          54.87      55.14    1  
                  25.60       55.14 (29.54)                                        
  6 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DPU-IN                    NT      55.28  
                  25.98       55.28 (29.30)                                        
  7 Yao, Kaisen               19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.36  
                  25.58       55.36 (29.78)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenin, Sam J             19 Wash U. MO-MV             NP     150.70    9  
  2 Johnson, Cam M            20 DPU-IN                    NP      96.50    4  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DPU-IN                    NT    1:58.73    9  
                  26.00       55.73 (29.73)     1:30.81 (35.08)     1:58.73 (27.92)
  2 Liu, Matthew M            18 Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.21    1:58.86    4  
                  25.53       55.98 (30.45)     1:32.10 (36.12)     1:58.86 (26.76)
  3 Petrella, RJ W            19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.24    2:02.08    3  
                  26.37       57.76 (31.39)     1:33.67 (35.91)     2:02.08 (28.41)
  4 Perez, Tyler T            22 Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.70    2:03.23    2  
                  26.98       58.92 (31.94)     1:34.64 (35.72)     2:03.23 (28.59)
  5 Carpenter, Brian C        21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.29   x2:06.56  
                  27.41     1:00.25 (32.84)     1:35.12 (34.87)     2:06.56 (31.44)
  6 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:07.58    1  
                  27.35     1:02.52 (35.17)     1:36.98 (34.46)     2:07.58 (30.60)
  7 Rhodes, Micah R           18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:10.27  
                  28.52     1:02.37 (33.85)     1:39.53 (37.16)     2:10.27 (30.74)
  8 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:10.44  
                  27.92     1:04.25 (36.33)     1:40.13 (35.88)     2:10.44 (30.31)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:10.25   11  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 21              2) Burgeson, Jack 21              
     3) Grissom, Alex A 20              4) Lehmann, Blake R 19            
                  22.96       47.25 (47.25)     1:10.26 (23.01)     1:35.63 (48.38)
        1:58.40 (22.77)     2:23.70 (48.07)     2:45.21 (21.51)     3:10.25 (46.55)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    3:15.07    4  
     1) Nutter, Matt R 21               2) Dalton, Reed C 19              
     3) Wan, Jason B 21                 4) Frerichs, Reese P 18           
                  23.75       49.54 (49.54)     1:12.43 (22.89)     1:38.72 (49.18)
        2:01.28 (22.56)     2:26.54 (47.82)     2:49.35 (22.81)     3:15.07 (48.53)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:16.11    2  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Haeske, Matt R 22              
     3) Gullickson, Matt H 18           4) Parker, Sam R 18               
                  23.79       49.77 (49.77)     1:05.47 (15.70)     1:38.69 (48.92)
        2:01.90 (23.21)     2:27.81 (49.12)     2:50.94 (23.13)     3:16.11 (48.30)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    3:20.09  
     1) Yao, Kaisen 19                  2) Dobben, Luke C 19              
     3) Miller, Will J 20               4) Liu, Matthew M 18              
                  23.81       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.16 (23.33)     1:38.42 (48.59)
        2:01.50 (23.08)     2:27.46 (49.04)     2:51.29 (23.83)     3:20.09 (52.63)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:23.16  
     1) Sholtis, Brandon T 18           2) Winters, Kyle L 18             
     3) Ercoli, Chris 20                4) McMurtry, Stephen T 19         
                  25.04       52.79 (52.79)     1:16.54 (23.75)     1:42.75 (49.96)
        2:00.10 (17.35)     2:32.33 (49.58)     2:56.09 (23.76)     3:23.16 (50.83)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x3:28.47  
     1) Arcaz, Arthur C 18              2) Ellison, Andrew C 18           
     3) Nason, Jacob A 18               4) Hale, Jacob D 20               
                  25.48       52.67 (52.67)     1:17.53 (24.86)     1:44.94 (52.27)
        2:09.06 (24.12)     2:36.02 (51.08)     3:00.69 (24.67)     3:28.47 (52.45)
  7 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x3:28.71  
     1) Chao, Eric A 18                 2) Clancy, Timothy M 22           
     3) Schneiderman, Daniel L 18       4) Perez, Tyler T 22              
                  24.57       52.16 (52.16)     1:17.12 (24.96)     1:45.10 (52.94)
        2:09.90 (24.80)     2:37.12 (52.02)     3:01.42 (24.30)     3:28.71 (51.59)
Back