Show More


DePauw Drops Dual Meet Opener at Washington

November 2, 2013

St. Louis, Mo. - DePauw opened the dual meet portion of its schedule at Washington University and the Bears took a 214-74 win over the Tigers.

Emily Weber won the 1000-yard freestyle in 10:39.72 and was second in the 500 free in 5:13.42. Angela Newlon touched first in the 500 free in 5:05.22, was second in the 200 individual medley in 2:13.34 and third in the 200 free in 1:56.72.

Allison Kirby turned in a second-place showing in the 100 breaststroke in 1:10.02 as did Kirsten Olson in the 200 backstroke in 2:13.08. 

DePauw's 400 free relay of Weber, Olson, Jennifer Norehad and Dana Zerbini were second in 3:41.13.

The Tigers return to action on Friday, November 8, in a 7 p.m. meet at Wittenberg.

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2013 11:01 PM
                    WUSTL vs. DePauw University - 11/2/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:52.48    1:51.28   11  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi N 21              2) Gan, Sophie S 19               
     3) Stadermann, Amanda C 19         4) McAfee, Kristalyn M 19         
                  28.78     1:00.25 (31.47)     1:26.77 (26.52)     1:51.28 (24.51)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:52.74    4  
     1) Lillioja, Hannah S 18           2) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa C 19
     3) Carlos, Lauren E 17             4) Savage, Claire R 19            
                  28.60     1:01.70 (33.10)     1:28.33 (26.63)     1:52.74 (24.41)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:54.44    2  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 20               2) Zerbini, Dana M 20             
     3) Newlon, Angela N 18             4) Riehle, Ellen R 18             
                  29.28     1:01.88 (32.60)     1:29.00 (27.12)     1:54.44 (25.44)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:54.93  
     1) Graves, Annie J 18              2) Kirby, Allison B 22            
     3) Graves, Morgan R 19             4) Gleason, Elly F 18             
                  28.85     1:05.62 (36.77)     1:28.71 (23.09)     1:54.93 (26.22)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:58.97  
     1) Siegel, Lindsey M 18            2) Gordon, Kara S 21              
     3) Chase, Hannah E 20              4) Crist, Katie C 20              
                  30.72     1:06.04 (35.32)     1:33.69 (27.65)     1:58.97 (25.28)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:59.17  
     1) Dattilio, Danielle L 18         2) Taber, Anna C 19               
     3) Ward, Emily J 19                4) Olson, Kirsten E 18            
                  30.78     1:03.93 (33.15)     1:33.62 (29.69)     1:59.17 (25.55)
  7 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:59.77  
     1) Marlin, Jackie M 18             2) Guth, Lindsey C 18             
     3) Siegel, Allison L 21            4) Guo, Claire J 21               
                  31.26     1:05.69 (34.43)     1:33.41 (27.72)     1:59.77 (26.36)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x2:05.42  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 21            2) Hall, Cory V 19                
     3) Ross, Emily R 18                4) Horne, Erin N 19               
                  32.51     1:10.38 (37.87)     1:39.24 (28.86)     2:05.42 (26.18)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            20 DPU-IN                    NT   10:39.72    9  
                  29.90     1:02.32 (32.42)     1:35.13 (32.81)     2:07.76 (32.63)
        2:40.56 (32.80)     3:13.36 (32.80)     3:46.16 (32.80)     4:18.46 (32.30)
        4:50.73 (32.27)     5:22.84 (32.11)     5:54.68 (31.84)     6:26.65 (31.97)
        6:58.34 (31.69)     7:30.07 (31.73)     8:01.88 (31.81)     8:33.67 (31.79)
        9:05.23 (31.56)     9:36.94 (31.71)    10:08.62 (31.68)    10:39.72 (31.10)
  2 Polries, Erin E           18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   10:52.82    4  
                  30.07     1:02.13 (32.06)     1:34.32 (32.19)     2:06.97 (32.65)
        2:39.49 (32.52)     3:12.08 (32.59)     3:44.89 (32.81)     4:17.74 (32.85)
        4:50.54 (32.80)     5:23.31 (32.77)     5:56.00 (32.69)     6:28.98 (32.98)
        7:02.00 (33.02)     7:34.71 (32.71)     8:07.40 (32.69)     8:40.54 (33.14)
        9:13.68 (33.14)     9:46.94 (33.26)    10:20.43 (33.49)    10:52.82 (32.39)
  3 Beuter, Kate K            18 Wash U. MO-MV       11:06.75   10:53.86    3  
                  30.20     1:02.89 (32.69)     1:35.79 (32.90)     2:08.83 (33.04)
        2:41.67 (32.84)     3:14.59 (32.92)     3:47.47 (32.88)     4:20.31 (32.84)
        4:53.25 (32.94)     5:26.09 (32.84)     5:58.96 (32.87)     6:31.95 (32.99)
        7:04.97 (33.02)     7:37.86 (32.89)     8:10.78 (32.92)     8:43.68 (32.90)
        9:16.40 (32.72)     9:49.07 (32.67)    10:21.87 (32.80)    10:53.86 (31.99)
  4 Murray, Grace L           21 Wash U. MO-MV       11:04.84   10:59.43    2  
                  29.74     1:02.38 (32.64)     1:35.18 (32.80)     2:07.83 (32.65)
        2:40.54 (32.71)     3:13.34 (32.80)     3:46.21 (32.87)     4:18.94 (32.73)
        4:51.99 (33.05)     5:25.25 (33.26)     5:58.27 (33.02)     6:31.48 (33.21)
        7:05.02 (33.54)     7:38.46 (33.44)     8:12.13 (33.67)     8:45.65 (33.52)
        9:19.52 (33.87)     9:53.24 (33.72)    10:26.92 (33.68)    10:59.43 (32.51)
  5 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DPU-IN                    NT   11:19.84    1  
                  30.86     1:04.58 (33.72)     1:38.99 (34.41)     2:13.49 (34.50)
        2:48.22 (34.73)     3:22.85 (34.63)     3:57.42 (34.57)     4:31.56 (34.14)
        5:05.89 (34.33)     5:40.41 (34.52)     6:14.83 (34.42)     6:49.06 (34.23)
        7:23.34 (34.28)     7:57.78 (34.44)     8:31.91 (34.13)     9:06.01 (34.10)
        9:40.09 (34.08)    10:13.93 (33.84)    10:47.45 (33.52)    11:19.84 (32.39)
  6 Segreti, Sophia M         19 Wash U. MO-MV       11:47.04  x11:40.03  
                  31.64     1:05.71 (34.07)     1:40.51 (34.80)     2:15.38 (34.87)
        2:50.56 (35.18)     3:25.87 (35.31)     4:01.44 (35.57)     4:36.76 (35.32)
        5:11.31 (34.55)     5:46.47 (35.16)     6:22.11 (35.64)     6:57.53 (35.42)
        7:33.09 (35.56)     8:09.01 (35.92)     8:45.01 (36.00)     9:20.98 (35.97)
        9:56.63 (35.65)    10:31.75 (35.12)    11:06.53 (34.78)    11:40.03 (33.50)
  7 Griesse, Amber L          19 DPU-IN                    NT   11:40.47  
                  31.34     1:06.13 (34.79)     1:41.41 (35.28)     2:16.69 (35.28)
        2:51.98 (35.29)     3:27.52 (35.54)     4:02.87 (35.35)     4:38.11 (35.24)
        5:13.41 (35.30)     5:48.32 (34.91)     6:23.36 (35.04)     6:58.70 (35.34)
        7:33.99 (35.29)     8:09.11 (35.12)     8:44.86 (35.75)     9:20.88 (36.02)
        9:56.99 (36.11)    10:32.82 (35.83)    11:08.14 (35.32)    11:40.47 (32.33)
  8 Hall, Cory V              19 DPU-IN                    NT  x12:41.20  
                  34.20     1:11.68 (37.48)     1:50.21 (38.53)     2:28.37 (38.16)
        3:06.79 (38.42)     3:45.29 (38.50)     4:23.63 (38.34)     5:02.19 (38.56)
        5:40.97 (38.78)     6:19.00 (38.03)     6:57.64 (38.64)     7:36.15 (38.51)
        8:14.69 (38.54)     8:53.03 (38.34)     9:31.72 (38.69)    10:10.44 (38.72)
       10:48.60 (38.16)    11:26.66 (38.06)    12:04.20 (37.54)    12:41.20 (37.00)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAfee, Kristalyn M       19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:56.29    1:55.35    9  
                  26.98       56.10 (29.12)     1:25.67 (29.57)     1:55.35 (29.68)
  2 Counts, Grace E           19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:57.58    1:56.59    4  
                  28.16       57.66 (29.50)     1:27.21 (29.55)     1:56.59 (29.38)
  3 Newlon, Angela N          18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:56.72    3  
                  27.07       56.41 (29.34)     1:26.91 (30.50)     1:56.72 (29.81)
  4 Weber, Emily A            20 DPU-IN                    NT    1:58.30    2  
                  28.57       58.21 (29.64)     1:28.67 (30.46)     1:58.30 (29.63)
  5 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:58.95    1  
                  27.72       57.82 (30.10)     1:28.27 (30.45)     1:58.95 (30.68)
  6 Collins, Marimac M        18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.68    1:59.73  
                  27.44       57.59 (30.15)     1:28.88 (31.29)     1:59.73 (30.85)
  7 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:02.34  
                  28.03       58.19 (30.16)     1:30.32 (32.13)     2:02.34 (32.02)
  8 Crist, Katie C            20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.15   x2:04.13  
                  28.88       59.76 (30.88)     1:31.64 (31.88)     2:04.13 (32.49)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katie M         19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.77      59.94    9  
                  29.26       59.94 (30.68)                                        
  2 Lillioja, Hannah S        18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.29    1:00.49    4  
                  30.22     1:00.49 (30.27)                                        
  3 Graves, Annie J           18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:00.60    3  
                  29.70     1:00.60 (30.90)                                        
  4 Pham, Anh Chi N           21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.18    1:00.91    2  
                  29.57     1:00.91 (31.34)                                        
  5 Haynes, Emma C            20 DPU-IN                    NT    1:03.55    1  
                  30.97     1:03.55 (32.58)                                        
  6 Siegel, Lindsey M         18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:05.92   x1:05.69  
                  32.25     1:05.69 (33.44)                                        
  7 Dattilio, Danielle L      18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:07.98  
                  32.90     1:07.98 (35.08)                                        
  8 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DPU-IN                    NT   x1:10.02  
                  33.98     1:10.02 (36.04)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gan, Sophie S             19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:09.76    1:08.82    9  
                  32.22     1:08.82 (36.60)                                        
  2 Kirby, Allison B          22 DPU-IN                    NT    1:10.02    4  
                  33.29     1:10.02 (36.73)                                        
  3 Taege, Sara M             20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:12.26    3  
                  34.09     1:12.26 (38.17)                                        
  4 Leyden, Katrina R         19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:15.34    1:12.30    2  
                  34.44     1:12.30 (37.86)                                        
  5 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DPU-IN                    NT    1:12.37    1  
                  34.15     1:12.37 (38.22)                                        
  6 Taber, Anna C             19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:14.37  
                  34.46     1:14.37 (39.91)                                        
  7 Gordon, Kara S            21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:15.80   x1:16.81  
                  36.01     1:16.81 (40.80)                                        
  8 Hall, Cory V              19 DPU-IN                    NT   x1:24.11  
                  39.79     1:24.11 (44.32)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stadermann, Amanda C      19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:08.17    9  
                  29.35     1:02.09 (32.74)     1:35.23 (33.14)     2:08.17 (32.94)
  2 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea  19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:14.38    4  
                  30.29     1:04.50 (34.21)     1:38.58 (34.08)     2:14.38 (35.80)
  3 Chase, Hannah E           20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:18.41    3  
                  29.72     1:03.41 (33.69)     1:39.02 (35.61)     2:18.41 (39.39)
  4 Graves, Morgan R          19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:19.46    2  
                  30.60     1:05.78 (35.18)     1:42.15 (36.37)     2:19.46 (37.31)
  5 Murray, Grace L           21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:20.42  
                  32.10     1:07.71 (35.61)     1:44.09 (36.38)     2:20.42 (36.33)
  6 Ross, Emily R             18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:23.33    1  
                  31.81     1:06.82 (35.01)     1:44.56 (37.74)     2:23.33 (38.77)
 -- Ward, Emily J             19 DPU-IN                    NT         DQ  
                  31.95     1:07.80 (35.85)     1:44.62 (36.82)          DQ (37.92)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Claire R          19 Wash U. MO-MV          25.24      25.26    9  
  2 Collins, Marimac M        18 Wash U. MO-MV          25.83      25.69    4  
  3 Siegel, Allison L         21 Wash U. MO-MV          25.74      25.71    3  
  4 Anderson, Katie M         19 Wash U. MO-MV          25.76     x25.80  
  5 Gleason, Elly F           18 DPU-IN                    NT      26.07    2  
  6 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DPU-IN                    NT      26.21    1  
  7 Horne, Erin N             19 DPU-IN                    NT      26.37  
  8 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DPU-IN                    NT     x27.68  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emily D            19 Wash U. MO-MV         193.60     203.50    9  
  2 Hinman, Tina D            20 Wash U. MO-MV         162.65     191.45    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAfee, Kristalyn M       19 Wash U. MO-MV          54.17      53.69    9  
                  26.04       53.69 (27.65)                                        
  2 Gan, Connie               18 Wash U. MO-MV          54.63      54.08    4  
                  25.93       54.08 (28.15)                                        
  3 Savage, Claire R          19 Wash U. MO-MV          55.21      55.43    3  
                  26.81       55.43 (28.62)                                        
  4 Collins, Marimac M        18 Wash U. MO-MV          55.68     x55.66  
                  27.21       55.66 (28.45)                                        
  5 Horne, Erin N             19 DPU-IN                    NT      57.67    2  
                  27.43       57.67 (30.24)                                        
  6 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DPU-IN                    NT      58.18    1  
                  27.44       58.18 (30.74)                                        
  7 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DPU-IN                    NT      59.68  
                  28.61       59.68 (31.07)                                        
  8 Gleason, Elly F           18 DPU-IN                    NT   x1:00.23  
                  28.29     1:00.23 (31.94)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katie M         19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:09.59    9  
                  30.83     1:03.55 (32.72)     1:36.81 (33.26)     2:09.59 (32.78)
  2 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:13.08    4  
                  31.73     1:05.12 (33.39)     1:38.69 (33.57)     2:13.08 (34.39)
  3 Pham, Anh Chi N           21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:14.90    3  
                  31.85     1:06.13 (34.28)     1:40.87 (34.74)     2:14.90 (34.03)
  4 Graves, Annie J           18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:15.38    2  
                  31.69     1:05.54 (33.85)     1:40.39 (34.85)     2:15.38 (34.99)
  5 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:17.87    1  
                  31.74     1:06.48 (34.74)     1:41.79 (35.31)     2:17.87 (36.08)
  6 Haynes, Emma C            20 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:17.97  
                  32.63     1:07.98 (35.35)     1:43.03 (35.05)     2:17.97 (34.94)
  7 Siegel, Lindsey M         18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:19.20  
                  33.32     1:08.49 (35.17)     1:43.97 (35.48)     2:19.20 (35.23)
  8 Marlin, Jackie M          18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:23.56  
                  32.88     1:09.17 (36.29)     1:46.60 (37.43)     2:23.56 (36.96)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gan, Sophie S             19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:30.19    9  
                  33.55     1:11.23 (37.68)     1:50.14 (38.91)     2:30.19 (40.05)
  2 Kirby, Allison B          22 DPU-IN                    NT    2:32.77    4  
                  35.11     1:13.64 (38.53)     1:52.72 (39.08)     2:32.77 (40.05)
  3 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea  19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:36.12    3  
                  35.93     1:16.40 (40.47)     1:56.14 (39.74)     2:36.12 (39.98)
  4 Leyden, Katrina R         19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:38.12    2  
                  36.38     1:16.05 (39.67)     1:56.61 (40.56)     2:38.12 (41.51)
  5 Gordon, Kara S            21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:44.58  
                  37.38     1:19.03 (41.65)     2:01.41 (42.38)     2:44.58 (43.17)
  6 Taber, Anna C             19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:44.65    1  
                  36.58     1:17.88 (41.30)     2:00.90 (43.02)     2:44.65 (43.75)
  7 Hall, Cory V              19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:59.21  
                  40.99     1:27.27 (46.28)     2:13.81 (46.54)     2:59.21 (45.40)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newlon, Angela N          18 DPU-IN                    NT    5:05.22    9  
                  28.22       58.61 (30.39)     1:29.74 (31.13)     2:00.91 (31.17)
        2:31.45 (30.54)     3:02.45 (31.00)     3:33.86 (31.41)     4:04.53 (30.67)
        4:35.37 (30.84)     5:05.22 (29.85)                                        
  2 Weber, Emily A            20 DPU-IN                    NT    5:13.42    4  
                  29.72     1:01.57 (31.85)     1:33.31 (31.74)     2:04.95 (31.64)
        2:36.39 (31.44)     3:07.80 (31.41)     3:39.33 (31.53)     4:10.72 (31.39)
        4:42.25 (31.53)     5:13.42 (31.17)                                        
  3 Polries, Erin E           18 Wash U. MO-MV        5:24.64    5:20.09    3  
                  29.63     1:01.26 (31.63)     1:33.58 (32.32)     2:05.79 (32.21)
        2:38.19 (32.40)     3:10.59 (32.40)     3:42.92 (32.33)     4:15.41 (32.49)
        4:48.02 (32.61)     5:20.09 (32.07)                                        
  4 Beuter, Kate K            18 Wash U. MO-MV        5:20.54    5:23.70    2  
                  30.05     1:02.11 (32.06)     1:34.51 (32.40)     2:07.05 (32.54)
        2:39.59 (32.54)     3:12.35 (32.76)     3:45.22 (32.87)     4:18.63 (33.41)
        4:51.45 (32.82)     5:23.70 (32.25)                                        
  5 Taege, Sara M             20 Wash U. MO-MV        5:13.38    5:24.84    1  
                  28.17       59.69 (31.52)     1:32.87 (33.18)     2:06.89 (34.02)
        2:40.87 (33.98)     3:14.53 (33.66)     3:47.79 (33.26)     4:20.30 (32.51)
        4:52.97 (32.67)     5:24.84 (31.87)                                        
  6 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DPU-IN                    NT    5:27.80  
                  29.39     1:01.63 (32.24)     1:34.72 (33.09)     2:07.65 (32.93)
        2:41.02 (33.37)     3:14.29 (33.27)     3:47.35 (33.06)     4:20.88 (33.53)
        4:54.30 (33.42)     5:27.80 (33.50)                                        
  7 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DPU-IN                    NT   x5:32.86  
                  30.53     1:03.44 (32.91)     1:36.32 (32.88)     2:09.95 (33.63)
        2:43.53 (33.58)     3:17.57 (34.04)     3:51.73 (34.16)     4:25.72 (33.99)
        4:59.62 (33.90)     5:32.86 (33.24)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stadermann, Amanda C      19 Wash U. MO-MV          58.96      59.18    9  
                  28.07       59.18 (31.11)                                        
  2 Gan, Connie               18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.42      59.62    4  
                  28.00       59.62 (31.62)                                        
  3 Carlos, Lauren E          17 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.49    1:00.68    3  
                  28.25     1:00.68 (32.43)                                        
  4 Chase, Hannah E           20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.82   x1:01.53  
                  28.94     1:01.53 (32.59)                                        
  5 Graves, Morgan R          19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:02.19    2  
                  28.96     1:02.19 (33.23)                                        
  6 Ross, Emily R             18 DPU-IN                    NT    1:03.84    1  
                  29.86     1:03.84 (33.98)                                        
  7 Ward, Emily J             19 DPU-IN                    NT    1:06.52  
                  31.44     1:06.52 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emily D            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NP     175.40    9  
  2 Hinman, Tina D            20 Wash U. MO-MV         151.40     173.25    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pham, Anh Chi N           21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:11.51    2:12.63    9  
                  29.47     1:03.64 (34.17)     1:41.74 (38.10)     2:12.63 (30.89)
  2 Newlon, Angela N          18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:13.34    4  
                  28.95     1:03.75 (34.80)     1:43.66 (39.91)     2:13.34 (29.68)
  3 Stadermann, Amanda C      19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:14.90    2:14.40    3  
                  29.12     1:04.75 (35.63)     1:43.87 (39.12)     2:14.40 (30.53)
  4 Graves, Annie J           18 DPU-IN                    NT    2:18.42    2  
                  30.26     1:04.47 (34.21)     1:46.75 (42.28)     2:18.42 (31.67)
  5 Gan, Sophie S             19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.14    2:19.84    1  
                  30.48     1:08.63 (38.15)     1:48.11 (39.48)     2:19.84 (31.73)
  6 Chase, Hannah E           20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:20.40  
                  29.66     1:06.41 (36.75)     1:48.60 (42.19)     2:20.40 (31.80)
  7 Kirby, Allison B          22 DPU-IN                    NT    2:21.67  
                  31.40     1:09.00 (37.60)     1:48.91 (39.91)     2:21.67 (32.76)
  8 Graves, Morgan R          19 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:24.33  
                  29.67     1:07.79 (38.12)     1:50.67 (42.88)     2:24.33 (33.66)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    3:38.00   11  
     1) Collins, Marimac M 18           2) Gan, Connie 18                 
     3) Savage, Claire R 19             4) McAfee, Kristalyn M 19         
                  27.00       55.93 (55.93)     1:21.61 (25.68)     1:50.29 (54.36)
        2:16.08 (25.79)     2:44.99 (54.70)     3:10.22 (25.23)     3:38.00 (53.01)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:41.13    4  
     1) Weber, Emily A 20               2) Olson, Kirsten E 18            
     3) Norehad, Jennifer A 18          4) Zerbini, Dana M 20             
                  26.87       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.37 (26.03)     1:50.43 (55.09)
        2:16.74 (26.31)     2:45.22 (54.79)     3:11.62 (26.40)     3:41.13 (55.91)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    3:45.54    2  
     1) Anderson, Katie M 19            2) Crist, Katie C 20              
     3) Beuter, Kate K 18               4) Polries, Erin E 18             
                  26.79       55.98 (55.98)     1:22.35 (26.37)     1:51.74 (55.76)
        2:18.51 (26.77)     2:48.28 (56.54)     3:15.83 (27.55)     3:45.54 (57.26)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x3:47.58  
     1) Marlin, Jackie M 18             2) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa C 19
     3) Murray, Grace L 21              4) Carlos, Lauren E 17            
                  27.56       57.03 (57.03)     1:23.77 (26.74)     1:52.76 (55.73)
        2:20.90 (28.14)     2:51.53 (58.77)     3:18.31 (26.78)     3:47.58 (56.05)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:54.51  
     1) Gleason, Elly F 18              2) Riehle, Ellen R 18             
     3) Lomasney, Maggie M 18           4) Horne, Erin N 19               
                  28.93   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:28.19 (27.44)     1:59.77 (59.02)
        2:27.28 (27.51)     2:57.71 (57.94)     3:24.73 (27.02)     3:54.51 (56.80)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x3:55.29  
     1) Siegel, Lindsey M 18            2) Segreti, Sophia M 19           
     3) Siegel, Allison L 21            4) Gordon, Kara S 21              
                  27.62       57.50 (57.50)     1:26.52 (29.02)   1:58.39 (1:00.89)
        2:25.63 (27.24)     2:56.47 (58.08)     3:24.76 (28.29)     3:55.29 (58.82)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:57.14  
     1) Johnson, Laurel E 19            2) Ross, Emily R 18               
     3) Haynes, Emma C 20               4) Taber, Anna C 19               
                  28.48   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:28.37 (26.68)     1:59.54 (57.85)
        2:27.42 (27.88)     2:58.62 (59.08)     3:25.92 (27.30)     3:57.14 (58.52)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x4:06.34  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 21            2) Dattilio, Danielle L 18        
     3) Griesse, Amber L 19             4) Ward, Emily J 19               
                  29.75   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:30.51 (28.81)   2:04.87 (1:03.17)
        2:33.43 (28.56)   3:05.76 (1:00.89)     3:34.73 (28.97)   4:06.34 (1:00.58)
Back