Show More


Grissom and Hooker Take Home Firsts; Tigers Finish Third at Patrick Woehnker Invitational

November 23, 2013

Crawfordsville, Ind. - Alex Grissom and Casey Hooker took individual wins and led DePauw to a third-place finish at the Patrick Woehnker Invitational. The Tigers finished with 630 points and were behind Olivet Nazarene's 701 and Indianapolis' 684.

Grissom won the 200-yard freestyle (1:44.46) and was fourth in the 500 free (4:49.92), while Hooker won the 100 butterfly (50.80) and was second in the 200 fly (1:55.23).

Alex Alfonso was second in the 200 individual medley (1:58.40), while Matt Haeske was third in the 200 free (1:47.19). Turning in fourth-place finishes were George Morrison in the 100 backstroke (54.21), Matt Gleason in the 200 individual medley (2:02.03) and Andrew Petersen in the 100 breaststroke (59.97).

Blake Lehmann was fifth in the 50 free (21.52) as was C.J. Copeland in one-meter diving with 176.75 points.

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Lehmann, Joe Hessburg, Hooker and Jack Burgeson was second in 1:34.96.

DePauw returns to action, December 5-7, at the Total Performance Sports Camps Invitational at Kenyon College.

 

Licensed to DePauw University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 05:57 PM
           Patrick Woehnker Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/23/2013            
                                    Results                                    
                   Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University          701   2. University of Indianapolis          684
  3. DePauw University                   630   4. Wabash College                      391
  5. Olivet College                      231                                             

 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   6:50.00    6:42.00   40  
                  23.21       48.27 (48.27)   1:14.02 (1:14.02)   1:40.21 (1:40.21)
        2:02.37 (22.16)     2:27.16 (46.95)   2:53.47 (1:13.26)   3:20.46 (1:40.25)
        3:42.74 (22.28)     4:07.60 (47.14)   4:33.60 (1:13.14)   5:00.25 (1:39.79)
        5:22.25 (22.00)     5:47.73 (47.48)   6:14.73 (1:14.48)   6:42.00 (1:41.75)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   7:05.00   x6:57.17  
                  23.87       49.67 (49.67)   1:16.50 (1:16.50)   1:44.18 (1:44.18)
        2:07.63 (23.45)     2:33.83 (49.65)   2:59.80 (1:15.62)   3:26.22 (1:42.04)
        3:48.74 (22.52)     4:14.63 (48.41)   4:42.51 (1:16.29)   5:11.14 (1:44.92)
        5:34.87 (23.73)     6:01.83 (50.69)   6:29.85 (1:18.71)   6:57.17 (1:46.03)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         7:02.39    7:00.01   34  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 21              2) Grissom, Alex A 20             
     3) Gullickson, Matt H 18           4) Haeske, Matt R 22              
                  23.55       49.11 (49.11)   1:15.26 (1:15.26)   1:41.18 (1:41.18)
        2:04.63 (23.45)     2:30.71 (49.53)   2:58.25 (1:17.07)   3:25.64 (1:44.46)
        3:50.13 (24.49)     4:17.62 (51.98)   4:46.01 (1:20.37)   5:14.09 (1:48.45)
        5:37.54 (23.45)     6:04.23 (50.14)   6:31.90 (1:17.81)   7:00.01 (1:45.92)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            7:10.00    7:06.92   32  
     1) Johns, Elliot M 19              2) Belford, Jack A 19             
     3) Paquin, Joel R 19               4) Banks, Zech L 19               
                  24.37       51.30 (51.30)   1:18.91 (1:18.91)   1:46.03 (1:46.03)
        2:09.82 (23.79)     2:36.58 (50.55)   3:03.98 (1:17.95)   3:31.63 (1:45.60)
        3:55.95 (24.32)     4:23.17 (51.54)   4:50.82 (1:19.19)   5:18.68 (1:47.05)
        5:42.55 (23.87)     6:09.27 (50.59)   6:37.61 (1:18.93)   7:06.92 (1:48.24)
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                7:00.00    7:11.39   30  
     1) Lercel, Joshua A 20             2) Fischer, Andrew 20             
     3) Borgman, Sam                    4) Buchanan, Aaron                
                  24.25       51.39 (51.39)   1:19.41 (1:19.41)   1:47.85 (1:47.85)
        2:11.06 (23.21)     2:38.40 (50.55)   3:07.10 (1:19.25)   3:35.59 (1:47.74)
        3:59.35 (23.76)     4:26.48 (50.89)   4:54.64 (1:19.05)   5:22.64 (1:47.05)
        5:46.54 (23.90)     6:13.09 (50.45)   6:41.44 (1:18.80)   7:11.39 (1:48.75)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            7:16.00   x7:18.75  
     1) Adams, Carter D 19              2) Batchelder, Steve C 21         
     3) Barnes, Adam F 21               4) McGue, Chris R 19              
                  25.26       52.80 (52.80)   1:21.25 (1:21.25)   1:49.88 (1:49.88)
        2:15.36 (25.48)     2:43.88 (54.00)   3:11.86 (1:21.98)   3:40.17 (1:50.29)
        4:05.21 (25.04)     4:33.08 (52.91)   5:01.49 (1:21.32)   5:30.59 (1:50.42)
        5:54.01 (23.42)     6:21.43 (50.84)   6:50.28 (1:19.69)   7:18.75 (1:48.16)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            7:29.10    7:26.12   28  
     1) Aoun, Georges 20                2) Derupa, Jim D 21               
     3) Bielak, Phil E 20               4) Aldrich, Ben J 22              
                  24.83       52.25 (52.25)   1:20.92 (1:20.92)   1:50.64 (1:50.64)
        2:15.29 (24.65)     2:43.24 (52.60)   3:12.13 (1:21.49)   3:41.63 (1:50.99)
        4:05.89 (24.26)     4:33.80 (52.17)   5:02.86 (1:21.23)   5:32.25 (1:50.62)
        5:56.80 (24.55)     6:25.48 (53.23)   6:55.67 (1:23.42)   7:26.12 (1:53.87)
 -- Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                7:36.04        DFS  
     1) Finn, Joey K 18                 2) Finn, Joey K 18                
     3) Brown, Collin M 20              4) Shea, Brendan M 19             
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assouab, Adil             21 INDY                 9:55.00   16:11.93   20  
                  25.91       54.42 (28.51)     1:23.31 (28.89)     1:52.53 (29.22)
        2:21.90 (29.37)     2:51.50 (29.60)     3:21.19 (29.69)     3:50.90 (29.71)
        4:20.44 (29.54)     4:50.05 (29.61)     5:19.62 (29.57)     5:48.93 (29.31)
        6:18.25 (29.32)     6:47.60 (29.35)     7:17.01 (29.41)     7:46.61 (29.60)
        8:16.20 (29.59)     8:46.07 (29.87)     9:15.82 (29.75)     9:45.39 (29.57)
       10:15.27 (29.88)    10:45.14 (29.87)    11:14.96 (29.82)    11:45.03 (30.07)
       12:14.92 (29.89)    12:45.03 (30.11)    13:15.26 (30.23)    13:45.57 (30.31)
       14:15.58 (30.01)    14:45.46 (29.88)    15:15.30 (29.84)    15:44.38 (29.08)
       16:11.93 (27.55)
  2 Herendeen, Dalton         20 INDY                10:25.00   16:45.67   17  
                  26.72       55.78 (29.06)     1:25.23 (29.45)     1:55.22 (29.99)
        2:25.73 (30.51)     2:55.75 (30.02)     3:25.92 (30.17)     3:56.35 (30.43)
        4:26.59 (30.24)     4:57.16 (30.57)     5:27.77 (30.61)     5:58.62 (30.85)
        6:29.56 (30.94)     7:00.13 (30.57)     7:30.81 (30.68)     8:01.67 (30.86)
        8:32.37 (30.70)     9:02.83 (30.46)     9:33.56 (30.73)    10:04.45 (30.89)
       10:35.04 (30.59)    11:05.94 (30.90)    11:36.54 (30.60)    12:07.89 (31.35)
       12:38.81 (30.92)    13:09.86 (31.05)    13:41.06 (31.20)    14:12.29 (31.23)
       14:43.72 (31.43)    15:14.99 (31.27)    15:45.73 (30.74)    16:16.22 (30.49)
       16:45.67 (29.45)
  3 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   9:56.23   16:46.78   16  
                  27.29       57.54 (30.25)     1:28.62 (31.08)     1:59.90 (31.28)
        2:31.19 (31.29)     3:02.72 (31.53)     3:34.06 (31.34)     4:05.61 (31.55)
        4:36.87 (31.26)     5:08.07 (31.20)     5:39.34 (31.27)     6:10.30 (30.96)
        6:41.53 (31.23)     7:12.74 (31.21)     7:44.02 (31.28)     8:15.17 (31.15)
        8:46.34 (31.17)     9:17.03 (30.69)     9:47.80 (30.77)    10:18.62 (30.82)
       10:49.47 (30.85)    11:20.48 (31.01)    11:51.18 (30.70)    12:21.39 (30.21)
       12:51.54 (30.15)    13:21.64 (30.10)    13:51.98 (30.34)    14:21.85 (29.87)
       14:51.74 (29.89)    15:21.42 (29.68)    15:51.12 (29.70)    16:19.56 (28.44)
       16:46.78 (27.22)
  4 Granados, Arturo E        20 Wabash-IN           10:13.30   16:47.59   15  
                  27.69       57.90 (30.21)     1:28.64 (30.74)     1:59.50 (30.86)
        2:30.46 (30.96)     3:01.43 (30.97)     3:32.57 (31.14)     4:03.67 (31.10)
        4:34.52 (30.85)     5:05.52 (31.00)     5:36.69 (31.17)     6:07.96 (31.27)
        6:39.16 (31.20)     7:10.01 (30.85)     7:40.95 (30.94)     8:11.99 (31.04)
        8:42.92 (30.93)     9:13.89 (30.97)     9:44.87 (30.98)    10:15.82 (30.95)
       10:46.32 (30.50)    11:16.82 (30.50)    11:47.33 (30.51)    12:17.82 (30.49)
       12:48.43 (30.61)    13:19.01 (30.58)    13:49.37 (30.36)    14:19.65 (30.28)
       14:49.84 (30.19)    15:19.99 (30.15)    15:50.25 (30.26)    16:19.95 (29.70)
       16:47.59 (27.64)
  5 Fischer, Andrew           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   9:54.93   17:03.02   14  
                  26.68       56.70 (30.02)     1:27.86 (31.16)     1:59.30 (31.44)
        2:30.65 (31.35)     3:02.45 (31.80)     3:33.81 (31.36)     4:05.36 (31.55)
        4:36.89 (31.53)     5:07.63 (30.74)     5:39.13 (31.50)     6:10.43 (31.30)
        6:41.92 (31.49)     7:13.19 (31.27)     7:44.62 (31.43)     8:15.71 (31.09)
        8:46.68 (30.97)     9:16.91 (30.23)     9:47.39 (30.48)    10:18.06 (30.67)
       10:48.43 (30.37)    11:18.81 (30.38)    11:49.66 (30.85)    12:20.53 (30.87)
       12:51.31 (30.78)    13:22.37 (31.06)    13:53.49 (31.12)    14:24.95 (31.46)
       14:56.82 (31.87)    15:28.52 (31.70)    16:00.16 (31.64)    16:32.21 (32.05)
       17:03.02 (30.81)
  6 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DePauw-IN           10:10.21   17:11.76   13  
                  26.84       56.91 (30.07)     1:28.47 (31.56)     1:59.78 (31.31)
        2:31.46 (31.68)     3:02.81 (31.35)     3:34.28 (31.47)     4:05.40 (31.12)
        4:36.86 (31.46)     5:08.84 (31.98)     5:41.00 (32.16)     6:12.94 (31.94)
        6:44.73 (31.79)     7:16.52 (31.79)     7:47.83 (31.31)     8:19.58 (31.75)
        8:50.84 (31.26)     9:22.36 (31.52)     9:54.26 (31.90)    10:26.12 (31.86)
       10:57.56 (31.44)    11:28.84 (31.28)    12:00.07 (31.23)    12:31.75 (31.68)
       13:04.00 (32.25)    13:35.56 (31.56)    14:07.41 (31.85)    14:39.68 (32.27)
       15:10.49 (30.81)    15:42.84 (32.35)    16:13.94 (31.10)    16:43.79 (29.85)
       17:11.76 (27.97)
  7 Paquin, Joel R            19 Wabash-IN           10:06.46   17:12.24   12  
                  27.51       58.09 (30.58)     1:28.98 (30.89)     2:00.36 (31.38)
        2:31.49 (31.13)     3:03.10 (31.61)     3:34.52 (31.42)     4:06.46 (31.94)
        4:38.34 (31.88)     5:09.75 (31.41)     5:41.11 (31.36)     6:12.97 (31.86)
        6:44.50 (31.53)     7:16.55 (32.05)     7:48.17 (31.62)     8:19.68 (31.51)
        8:51.18 (31.50)     9:22.84 (31.66)     9:54.44 (31.60)    10:26.23 (31.79)
       10:57.67 (31.44)    11:29.24 (31.57)    12:00.72 (31.48)    12:32.13 (31.41)
       13:03.66 (31.53)    13:35.04 (31.38)    14:06.39 (31.35)    14:37.41 (31.02)
       15:08.82 (31.41)    15:39.79 (30.97)    16:10.91 (31.12)    16:42.03 (31.12)
       17:12.24 (30.21)
  8 Shea, Brendan M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:29.43   17:16.36   11  
                  28.34       59.64 (31.30)     1:31.34 (31.70)     2:02.46 (31.12)
        2:33.77 (31.31)     3:05.63 (31.86)     3:36.84 (31.21)     4:07.95 (31.11)
        4:38.93 (30.98)     5:10.11 (31.18)     5:40.82 (30.71)     6:11.10 (30.28)
        6:42.17 (31.07)     7:13.57 (31.40)     7:44.85 (31.28)     8:16.05 (31.20)
        8:47.48 (31.43)     9:18.91 (31.43)     9:50.47 (31.56)    10:21.63 (31.16)
       10:53.50 (31.87)    11:25.54 (32.04)    11:57.17 (31.63)    12:29.27 (32.10)
       13:01.26 (31.99)    13:33.28 (32.02)    14:05.09 (31.81)    14:37.56 (32.47)
       15:09.62 (32.06)    15:42.03 (32.41)    16:14.88 (32.85)    16:46.20 (31.32)
       17:16.36 (30.16)
  9 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DePauw-IN           10:15.23   17:29.84    9  
                  27.45       57.34 (29.89)     1:28.37 (31.03)     1:59.59 (31.22)
        2:30.88 (31.29)     3:02.51 (31.63)     3:33.52 (31.01)     4:04.63 (31.11)
        4:35.87 (31.24)     5:07.12 (31.25)     5:38.25 (31.13)     6:09.66 (31.41)
        6:41.52 (31.86)     7:13.74 (32.22)     7:45.85 (32.11)     8:18.00 (32.15)
        8:50.59 (32.59)     9:22.91 (32.32)     9:55.61 (32.70)    10:27.79 (32.18)
       11:00.63 (32.84)    11:32.78 (32.15)    12:05.84 (33.06)    12:38.65 (32.81)
       13:10.74 (32.09)    13:42.61 (31.87)    14:15.38 (32.77)    14:48.07 (32.69)
       15:20.33 (32.26)    15:53.38 (33.05)    16:26.16 (32.78)    16:58.31 (32.15)
       17:29.84 (31.53)
 10 Curts, Mike M             22 DePauw-IN           10:17.73   17:39.77    7  
                  29.15     1:01.59 (32.44)     1:34.59 (33.00)     2:07.81 (33.22)
        2:40.96 (33.15)     3:13.98 (33.02)     3:46.57 (32.59)     4:19.03 (32.46)
        4:51.15 (32.12)     5:22.96 (31.81)     5:54.95 (31.99)     6:26.58 (31.63)
        6:58.10 (31.52)     7:29.80 (31.70)     8:01.31 (31.51)     8:33.32 (32.01)
        9:05.14 (31.82)     9:36.89 (31.75)    10:08.98 (32.09)    10:40.95 (31.97)
       11:13.09 (32.14)    11:45.32 (32.23)    12:17.67 (32.35)    12:49.88 (32.21)
       13:22.15 (32.27)    13:54.66 (32.51)    14:27.08 (32.42)    14:59.52 (32.44)
       15:31.85 (32.33)    16:04.31 (32.46)    16:36.36 (32.05)    17:08.21 (31.85)
       17:39.77 (31.56)
 11 McDonnell, Jimmy J        19 DePauw-IN           10:18.21   17:41.20    6  
                  26.82       57.74 (30.92)     1:29.21 (31.47)     2:00.76 (31.55)
        2:32.69 (31.93)     3:04.38 (31.69)     3:36.22 (31.84)     4:08.13 (31.91)
        4:39.72 (31.59)     5:11.91 (32.19)     5:44.46 (32.55)     6:17.00 (32.54)
        6:49.59 (32.59)     7:22.50 (32.91)     7:55.17 (32.67)     8:27.46 (32.29)
        9:00.28 (32.82)     9:33.49 (33.21)    10:06.66 (33.17)    10:38.92 (32.26)
       11:11.59 (32.67)    11:44.95 (33.36)    12:18.12 (33.17)    12:51.10 (32.98)
       13:23.84 (32.74)    13:56.74 (32.90)    14:29.70 (32.96)    15:02.57 (32.87)
       15:35.08 (32.51)    16:07.63 (32.55)    16:40.16 (32.53)    17:12.13 (31.97)
       17:41.20 (29.07)
 12 Finn, Joey K              18 Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:50.35   17:41.85    5  
                  29.37     1:02.00 (32.63)     1:34.71 (32.71)     2:07.54 (32.83)
        2:39.54 (32.00)     3:11.17 (31.63)     3:43.48 (32.31)     4:16.13 (32.65)
        4:48.04 (31.91)     5:20.17 (32.13)     5:51.84 (31.67)     6:23.49 (31.65)
        6:55.96 (32.47)     7:28.58 (32.62)     8:01.20 (32.62)     8:33.34 (32.14)
        9:05.50 (32.16)     9:38.54 (33.04)    10:11.00 (32.46)    10:43.75 (32.75)
       11:15.05 (31.30)    11:47.25 (32.20)    12:19.92 (32.67)    12:52.55 (32.63)
       13:24.96 (32.41)    13:57.66 (32.70)    14:30.54 (32.88)    15:02.87 (32.33)
       15:35.21 (32.34)    16:07.36 (32.15)    16:39.85 (32.49)    17:12.00 (32.15)
       17:41.85 (29.85)
 13 Mervenne, Korey D         22 Olivet-MI           10:40.08   17:54.57    4  
                  28.78     1:00.43 (31.65)     1:32.32 (31.89)     2:04.52 (32.20)
        2:37.08 (32.56)     3:09.81 (32.73)     3:42.31 (32.50)     4:15.15 (32.84)
        4:47.91 (32.76)     5:20.53 (32.62)     5:53.15 (32.62)     6:26.01 (32.86)
        6:58.71 (32.70)     7:31.57 (32.86)     8:04.09 (32.52)     8:36.89 (32.80)
        9:09.95 (33.06)     9:42.98 (33.03)    10:15.90 (32.92)    10:49.02 (33.12)
       11:21.17 (32.15)    11:53.56 (32.39)    12:26.01 (32.45)    12:58.73 (32.72)
       13:31.03 (32.30)    14:03.97 (32.94)    14:36.99 (33.02)    15:10.37 (33.38)
       15:43.47 (33.10)    16:16.78 (33.31)    16:50.01 (33.23)    17:22.63 (32.62)
       17:54.57 (31.94)
 14 Brown, Collin M           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:40.32   17:59.72    3  
                  28.32     1:00.12 (31.80)     1:32.85 (32.73)     2:06.01 (33.16)
        2:39.27 (33.26)     3:12.42 (33.15)     3:45.40 (32.98)     4:18.29 (32.89)
        4:50.84 (32.55)     5:23.64 (32.80)     5:56.66 (33.02)     6:29.27 (32.61)
        7:01.79 (32.52)     7:34.63 (32.84)     8:07.60 (32.97)     8:40.51 (32.91)
        9:13.43 (32.92)     9:46.57 (33.14)    10:19.66 (33.09)    10:52.35 (32.69)
       11:25.18 (32.83)    11:58.06 (32.88)    12:30.95 (32.89)    13:03.67 (32.72)
       13:36.46 (32.79)    14:09.72 (33.26)    14:42.87 (33.15)    15:15.85 (32.98)
       15:49.01 (33.16)    16:22.17 (33.16)    16:55.38 (33.21)    17:28.35 (32.97)
       17:59.72 (31.37)
 15 Heinz, Cole D             18 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:11.67   18:24.07    2  
                  29.35     1:02.45 (33.10)     1:36.85 (34.40)     2:11.55 (34.70)
        2:46.45 (34.90)     3:21.06 (34.61)     3:54.04 (32.98)     4:28.04 (34.00)
        5:01.78 (33.74)     5:35.46 (33.68)     6:09.16 (33.70)     6:42.60 (33.44)
        7:16.15 (33.55)     7:50.03 (33.88)     8:24.21 (34.18)     8:58.20 (33.99)
        9:31.78 (33.58)    10:05.85 (34.07)    10:39.24 (33.39)    11:13.12 (33.88)
       11:46.89 (33.77)    12:20.43 (33.54)    12:53.79 (33.36)    13:27.19 (33.40)
       14:00.86 (33.67)    14:33.81 (32.95)    15:06.97 (33.16)    15:40.70 (33.73)
       16:14.00 (33.30)    16:47.10 (33.10)    17:20.27 (33.17)    17:53.22 (32.95)
       18:24.07 (30.85)
 
Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Troy             22 Olivet-MI             312.60     272.55   20  
  2 Offutt, Tyler             21 INDY                  271.20     265.60   17  
  3 Schmidt, Avery            20 INDY                  183.45     218.55   16  
 -- Copeland, C.J. J          18 DePauw-IN                 NP        DFS  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Tyler             21 INDY                  291.15     274.20   20  
  2 Wilkins, Troy             22 Olivet-MI             276.95     236.30   17  
  3 Schmidt, Avery            20 INDY                  229.40     227.15   16  
  4 Prudden, Bryce K          19 Olivet-MI                 NP     214.20   15  
  5 Copeland, C.J. J          18 DePauw-IN             179.83     176.75   14  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:32.74    1:30.80   40  
     1) Barbosa, Bruno 21               2) Demirtas, Musaffer 24          
     3) Chan, Daniel 23                 4) Rossillo, Justin 21            
                  23.66       48.71 (25.05)     1:10.58 (21.87)     1:30.80 (20.22)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:34.31    1:34.96   34  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 19             2) Hessburg, Joe D 21             
     3) Hooker, Casey A 21              4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  24.56       51.82 (27.26)     1:13.99 (22.17)     1:34.96 (20.97)
  3 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:36.32    1:36.48   32  
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Prasser, Mathew A 21           
     3) Van Wormer, C.J. J 21           4) Jacobs, Ty M 20                
                  24.81       51.28 (26.47)     1:15.06 (23.78)     1:36.48 (21.42)
  4 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:38.00   x1:37.35  
     1) Norman, Brandon 19              2) Coonradt, Tyler 18             
     3) Posner, Nir 25                  4) Horback, Alan 20               
                  24.11       51.63 (27.52)     1:15.22 (23.59)     1:37.35 (22.13)
  5 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:36.23    1:37.53   30  
     1) Childress, Jake C 21            2) Banks, Zech L 19               
     3) Troyer, Aaron L 21              4) McGue, Chris R 19              
                  25.16       51.88 (26.72)     1:16.09 (24.21)     1:37.53 (21.44)
  6 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:42.00   x1:40.14  
     1) Lubarsky, Bryan 21              2) Scott, Griffin 18              
     3) Gintzler, Joel 19               4) Gregg, Richard 21              
                  25.75       52.84 (27.09)     1:17.31 (24.47)     1:40.14 (22.83)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:40.19    1:40.83   28  
     1) Dawdy, Eric 20                  2) Rhein, Adam S 21               
     3) Aoun, Georges 20                4) Aldrich, Ben J 22              
                  26.81       55.15 (28.34)     1:19.38 (24.23)     1:40.83 (21.45)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:36.03   x1:41.82  
     1) Winters, Kyle L 18              2) Gleason, Matt P 21             
     3) Parker, Sam R 18                4) McGuinness, Danny P 19         
                  28.05       55.09 (27.04)     1:20.05 (24.96)     1:41.82 (21.77)
  9 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:41.00   x1:42.64  
     1) McCabe, Josh G 18               2) Bleisch, Josh T 20             
     3) Highum, Clayton M 20            4) Miller, Dylan M 20             
                  27.41       55.71 (28.30)     1:20.13 (24.42)     1:42.64 (22.51)
 10 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                1:47.43   x1:43.45  
     1) Daniels, Christian R 18         2) Goff, Garret T 19              
     3) Heinz, Cole D 18                4) Pityer, Joshua A 18            
                  26.39       54.90 (28.51)     1:19.97 (25.07)     1:43.45 (23.48)
 11 Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:49.00   x1:48.25  
     1) Mervenne, Korey D 22            2) Howard, Chuck 20               
     3) Aldrich, Nick D 22              4) Beslock, Derek J 18            
                  29.33       59.07 (29.74)     1:24.58 (25.51)     1:48.25 (23.67)
 12 Wabash College-IN  'C'                            1:43.00   x1:48.49  
     1) Nemeth, Mike A 20               2) Briggs, Ben M 18               
     3) Tarter, Wyatt J 18              4) Schramm, Matt J 20             
                  29.30       59.85 (30.55)     1:25.27 (25.42)     1:48.49 (23.22)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:38.25   X1:39.65  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Alfonso, Alex I 20             
     3) Ercoli, Chris 20                4) Johnson, Cam M 21              
                  25.99       41.65 (15.66)     1:17.93 (36.28)     1:39.65 (21.72)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'D'                         1:39.98   X1:42.35  
     1) Sholtis, Brandon T 18           2) Petersen, Andrew B 19          
     3) Rose, Noam J 19                 4) Curts, Mike M 22               
                  27.04       54.11 (27.07)     1:19.69 (25.58)     1:42.35 (22.66)
 -- Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'                1:49.65   X1:50.41  
     1) Songer, Johnathan               2) Atkisson, Alexander            
     3) Shilka, Edward                  4) Cooper, Logan T 19             
                  28.32       59.91 (31.59)     1:26.16 (26.25)     1:50.41 (24.25)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossillo, Justin          21 INDY                 4:10.00    4:11.38   20  
                  25.25       55.19 (29.94)     1:28.29 (33.10)     2:01.56 (33.27)
        2:37.68 (36.12)     3:14.14 (36.46)     3:43.89 (29.75)     4:11.38 (27.49)
  2 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:14.11    4:12.06   17  
                  26.33       56.50 (30.17)     1:29.68 (33.18)     2:01.98 (32.30)
        2:37.98 (36.00)     3:14.63 (36.65)     3:44.71 (30.08)     4:12.06 (27.35)
  3 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:19.75    4:14.20   16  
                  26.83       57.99 (31.16)     1:30.28 (32.29)     2:02.98 (32.70)
        2:40.06 (37.08)     3:16.78 (36.72)     3:46.35 (29.57)     4:14.20 (27.85)
  4 Herendeen, Dalton         20 INDY                 4:20.00    4:19.52   15  
                  27.10       58.04 (30.94)     1:30.74 (32.70)     2:03.04 (32.30)
        2:40.91 (37.87)     3:19.33 (38.42)     3:49.97 (30.64)     4:19.52 (29.55)
  5 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN            4:20.00    4:20.92   14  
                  26.30       56.38 (30.08)     1:30.29 (33.91)     2:04.08 (33.79)
        2:41.00 (36.92)     3:19.03 (38.03)     3:50.29 (31.26)     4:20.92 (30.63)
  6 Daniels, Christian R      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:34.22    4:24.81   13  
                  26.21       55.68 (29.47)     1:25.65 (29.97)     1:56.27 (30.62)
        2:27.02 (30.75)     2:57.65 (30.63)     3:28.16 (30.51)     3:58.62 (30.46)
        4:28.16 (29.54)         4:24.81 ( )                                        
  7 Finn, Joey K              18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:35.95    4:26.91   12  
                  27.50       57.28 (29.78)     1:27.08 (29.80)     1:57.42 (30.34)
        2:28.02 (30.60)     2:58.34 (30.32)     3:28.73 (30.39)     3:59.05 (30.32)
        4:29.16 (30.11)         4:26.91 ( )                                        
  8 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DePauw-IN            4:23.81    4:29.33   11  
                  27.38       58.42 (31.04)     1:34.15 (35.73)     2:09.54 (35.39)
        2:49.02 (39.48)     3:29.60 (40.58)     4:00.17 (30.57)     4:29.33 (29.16)
  9 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DePauw-IN            4:19.81    4:31.28    9  
                  27.47       59.36 (31.89)     1:33.90 (34.54)     2:08.97 (35.07)
        2:47.84 (38.87)     3:28.40 (40.56)     4:00.31 (31.91)     4:31.28 (30.97)
 10 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            4:41.06    4:31.75    7  
                  26.57       55.02 (28.45)     1:23.97 (28.95)     1:52.99 (29.02)
        2:22.15 (29.16)     2:51.68 (29.53)     3:21.81 (30.13)     3:51.41 (29.60)
        4:20.80 (29.39)     4:31.75 (10.95)                                        
 11 Russell, Tyler J          22 Olivet-MI            4:45.00    4:32.12    6  
                  27.13       56.69 (29.56)     1:26.87 (30.18)     1:57.30 (30.43)
        2:27.84 (30.54)     2:58.39 (30.55)     3:28.88 (30.49)     3:59.31 (30.43)
        4:29.04 (29.73)      4:32.12 (3.08)                                        
 12 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN            4:45.92    4:32.20    5  
                  28.16       58.25 (30.09)     1:29.14 (30.89)     2:00.57 (31.43)
        2:31.81 (31.24)     3:03.59 (31.78)     3:35.60 (32.01)     4:08.41 (32.81)
        4:40.70 (32.29)         4:32.20 ( )                                        
 13 Aoun, Georges             20 Olivet-MI            4:35.00    4:34.65    4  
                  27.93       57.60 (29.67)     1:27.79 (30.19)     1:58.29 (30.50)
        2:29.33 (31.04)     3:00.35 (31.02)     3:30.87 (30.52)     4:01.96 (31.09)
        4:33.15 (31.19)      4:34.65 (1.50)                                        
 14 Jennings, Trey M          18 Olivet-MI            4:50.00    4:35.75    3  
                  28.38       59.44 (31.06)     1:31.09 (31.65)     2:03.27 (32.18)
        2:35.66 (32.39)     3:08.13 (32.47)     3:40.53 (32.40)     4:13.03 (32.50)
        4:45.59 (32.56)         4:35.75 ( )                                        
 15 Granados, Arturo E        20 Wabash-IN            4:32.00    4:39.25    2  
                  29.26     1:03.46 (34.20)     1:41.37 (37.91)     2:18.06 (36.69)
        2:59.33 (41.27)     3:39.37 (40.04)     4:09.99 (30.62)     4:39.25 (29.26)
 16 Montgomery, Monty         19 Olivet-MI            5:00.00    4:41.18    1  
                  29.80     1:02.58 (32.78)     1:36.43 (33.85)     2:10.60 (34.17)
        2:44.90 (34.30)     3:18.84 (33.94)     3:53.45 (34.61)     4:27.94 (34.49)
        5:02.67 (34.73)         4:41.18 ( )                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pheasant, Simon           22 Olivet Nazarene-IL     21.21      21.08   20  
  2 Stevenson, Aaron          20 INDY                   21.50      21.32   17  
  3 Demirtas, Musaffer        24 INDY                   21.53      21.37   16  
  4 Wood, Oneil               20 INDY                   21.87      21.42   15  
  5 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DePauw-IN              21.27      21.52   14  
  6 Burgeson, Jack            21 DePauw-IN              21.63      21.75   13  
  7 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN              22.09      21.83   12  
  8 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DePauw-IN              21.91      21.85   11  
  9 Hooker, Casey A           21 DePauw-IN              22.21      21.93    8  
  9 Price, Calvin             20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     21.65      21.93    8  
 11 Aldrich, Ben J            22 Olivet-MI              22.16      21.98    6  
 12 Assouab, Adil             21 INDY                   22.50      22.01    5  
 13 Jacobs, Ty M              20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     21.96      22.14    4  
 14 Hessburg, Joe D           21 DePauw-IN              21.97      22.15    2.5
 14 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL     21.89      22.15    2.5
 16 Prasser, Mathew A         21 Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.04      22.18    0.5
 16 Coonradt, Tyler           18 INDY                   22.50      22.18    0.5
 18 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DePauw-IN              22.04      22.28  
 19 Allender, Derek           19 INDY                   23.66      22.38  
 20 Johnson, Cam M            21 DePauw-IN              22.24      22.52  
 21 Horback, Alan             20 INDY                   22.59      22.60  
 22 McGue, Chris R            19 Wabash-IN              22.37      22.69  
 23 Ercoli, Chris             20 DePauw-IN              22.12      22.71  
 24 Robey, Jonathan D         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.24      22.75  
 25 Van Wormer, C.J. J        21 Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.46      22.89  
 26 Miller, Dylan M           20 Wabash-IN              22.70      23.07  
 27 Troyer, Aaron L           21 Wabash-IN              22.90      23.22  
 28 Gregg, Richard            21 INDY                   23.10      23.32  
 29 Thomas, Jackson           20 INDY                   23.98      23.67  
 30 Curts, Mike M             22 DePauw-IN              23.78      23.69  
 31 Tarter, Wyatt J           18 Wabash-IN              23.81      23.79  
 32 Pityer, Joshua A          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.62      23.81  
 33 Highum, Clayton M         20 Wabash-IN              23.80      23.84  
 34 Aldrich, Nick D           22 Olivet-MI              23.65      23.90  
 35 Winters, Kyle L           18 DePauw-IN              23.54      23.94  
 36 Schramm, Matt J           20 Wabash-IN              23.58      23.98  
 37 Bleisch, Josh T           20 Wabash-IN              24.14      23.99  
 38 Parpart, Sean                Olivet Nazarene-IL     23.87      24.05  
 39 Heinz, Cole D             18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.65      24.23  
 40 McCormick, Dan D          18 Wabash-IN              24.09      24.32  
 41 Beslock, Derek J          18 Olivet-MI              24.25      24.44  
 42 DiCamillo, Nathan A       18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.34      25.01  
 43 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN              25.00      25.06  
 44 Briggs, Ben M             18 Wabash-IN              24.00      25.27  
 45 Gray, Zach S              18 Olivet-MI              26.50      26.41  
 -- Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.77     X24.38  
 -- Cooper, Logan T           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.89     X24.99  
 -- Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.76     X25.03  
 -- Hesse, Kevin              19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.66     X25.70  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom, Alex A           20 DePauw-IN            1:44.02    1:44.46   20  
                  24.24       50.26 (26.02)     1:17.69 (27.43)     1:44.46 (26.77)
  2 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:47.45    1:47.00   17  
                  25.24       52.04 (26.80)     1:18.95 (26.91)     1:47.00 (28.05)
  3 Haeske, Matt R            22 DePauw-IN            1:47.75    1:47.19   16  
                  25.15       51.97 (26.82)     1:19.14 (27.17)     1:47.19 (28.05)
  4 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            1:48.30    1:47.45   15  
                  24.88       51.69 (26.81)     1:19.07 (27.38)     1:47.45 (28.38)
  5 Lercel, Joshua A          20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:45.13    1:48.22   14  
                  24.55       51.81 (27.26)     1:19.95 (28.14)     1:48.22 (28.27)
  6 Burgeson, Jack            21 DePauw-IN            1:48.64    1:48.71   13  
                  25.25       52.67 (27.42)     1:20.54 (27.87)     1:48.71 (28.17)
  7 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:47.01    1:50.14   12  
                  25.00       52.88 (27.88)     1:21.46 (28.58)     1:50.14 (28.68)
  8 Fischer, Andrew           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:44.67    1:50.29   11  
                  25.16       53.36 (28.20)     1:21.89 (28.53)     1:50.29 (28.40)
  9 Robey, Jonathan D         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:54.76    1:50.63    9  
                  24.36       52.06 (27.70)     1:21.61 (29.55)     1:50.63 (29.02)
 10 Derupa, Jim D             21 Olivet-MI            1:52.79    1:51.02    7  
                  25.61       53.57 (27.96)     1:22.16 (28.59)     1:51.02 (28.86)
 11 Goff, Garret T            19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:51.75    1:51.69    6  
                  26.06       54.38 (28.32)     1:23.35 (28.97)     1:51.69 (28.34)
 12 Parker, Sam R             18 DePauw-IN            1:48.11    1:51.84    5  
                  25.69       54.21 (28.52)     1:23.24 (29.03)     1:51.84 (28.60)
 13 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DePauw-IN            1:52.68    1:52.03    4  
                  26.16       54.71 (28.55)     1:23.85 (29.14)     1:52.03 (28.18)
 14 Shea, Brendan M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:54.12    1:52.83    3  
                  25.56       53.49 (27.93)     1:23.19 (29.70)     1:52.83 (29.64)
 15 Russell, Tyler J          22 Olivet-MI            1:53.00    1:53.00    2  
                  25.67       53.60 (27.93)     1:23.14 (29.54)     1:53.00 (29.86)
 16 Finn, Joey K              18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:51.64    1:53.49    1  
                  26.08       54.90 (28.82)     1:24.20 (29.30)     1:53.49 (29.29)
 17 Brown, Collin M           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:51.75    1:54.16  
                  26.46       55.74 (29.28)     1:25.32 (29.58)     1:54.16 (28.84)
 18 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN            1:54.00    1:54.93  
                  26.64       55.84 (29.20)     1:25.72 (29.88)     1:54.93 (29.21)
 19 Tarter, Wyatt J           18 Wabash-IN            1:53.54    1:55.88  
                  25.29       53.52 (28.23)     1:24.05 (30.53)     1:55.88 (31.83)
 20 Jacobs, Ty M              20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:52.55    1:55.99  
                  26.54       56.09 (29.55)     1:26.15 (30.06)     1:55.99 (29.84)
 21 McCormick, Dan D          18 Wabash-IN            2:00.00    1:57.05  
                  27.44       56.83 (29.39)     1:27.30 (30.47)     1:57.05 (29.75)
 22 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            1:53.00    1:58.20  
                  27.16       57.11 (29.95)     1:27.89 (30.78)     1:58.20 (30.31)
 23 Beslock, Derek J          18 Olivet-MI            2:01.75    1:59.20  
                  25.71       54.14 (28.43)     1:25.57 (31.43)     1:59.20 (33.63)
 24 Thomas, Jackson           20 INDY                 1:55.00    1:59.96  
                  25.55       55.93 (30.38)     1:27.75 (31.82)     1:59.96 (32.21)
 -- Cooper, Logan T           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.44   X2:05.77  
                  27.75       58.74 (30.99)     1:31.54 (32.80)     2:05.77 (34.23)
 -- Gregg, Richard            21 INDY                 1:53.00        DFS  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL     53.38      52.48   20  
                  25.70       52.48 (26.78)                                        
  2 Pheasant, Simon           22 Olivet Nazarene-IL     53.86      52.98   17  
                  26.17       52.98 (26.81)                                        
  3 Lubarsky, Bryan           21 INDY                   56.70      54.07   16  
                  25.93       54.07 (28.14)                                        
  4 Morrison, George G        22 DePauw-IN              54.10      54.21   15  
                  26.34       54.21 (27.87)                                        
  5 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN              54.00      54.61   14  
                  27.09       54.61 (27.52)                                        
  6 Troyer, Aaron L           21 Wabash-IN              55.44      55.06   13  
                  26.82       55.06 (28.24)                                        
  7 Lercel, Joshua A          20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.63      55.11   12  
                  26.96       55.11 (28.15)                                        
  8 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DePauw-IN              54.65      55.19   11  
                  26.74       55.19 (28.45)                                        
  9 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DePauw-IN              54.53      55.34    9  
                  26.11       55.34 (29.23)                                        
 10 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN              54.10      55.38    7  
                  26.86       55.38 (28.52)                                        
 11 McDonnell, Jimmy J        19 DePauw-IN              57.08      56.59    6  
 12 Dawdy, Eric               20 Olivet-MI              56.51      57.42    5  
                  27.74       57.42 (29.68)                                        
 13 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DePauw-IN              57.02      57.74    4  
                  27.98       57.74 (29.76)                                        
 14 Winters, Kyle L           18 DePauw-IN              55.21      58.00    3  
                  27.81       58.00 (30.19)                                        
 15 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN              56.96      58.94    2  
                  28.80       58.94 (30.14)                                        
 16 Highum, Clayton M         20 Wabash-IN              58.43      59.09    1  
 17 Jennings, Trey M          18 Olivet-MI            1:00.57      59.59  
 18 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN              57.50    1:00.08  
 19 Miller, Dylan M           20 Wabash-IN              59.00    1:00.13  
 20 Mervenne, Korey D         22 Olivet-MI            1:00.60    1:02.03  
 21 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            1:00.00    1:05.60  
 -- Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.63   X1:00.41  
 -- Hesse, Kevin              19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.99   X1:03.88  
 -- Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.44   X1:07.68  
 -- Barbosa, Bruno            21 INDY                   51.38        DFS  
 -- Norman, Brandon           19 INDY                   54.00        DFS  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demirtas, Musaffer        24 INDY                   56.45      55.62   20  
                  25.97       55.62 (29.65)                                        
  2 Posner, Nir               25 INDY                   57.61      57.70   17  
                  26.88       57.70 (30.82)                                        
  3 Price, Calvin             20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.75      58.81   16  
                  27.76       58.81 (31.05)                                        
  4 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DePauw-IN              59.86      59.97   15  
                  28.23       59.97 (31.74)                                        
  5 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN            1:00.25    1:00.16   14  
                  28.17     1:00.16 (31.99)                                        
  6 Coonradt, Tyler           18 INDY                 1:01.91    1:00.32   13  
                  27.98     1:00.32 (32.34)                                        
  7 Gleason, Matt P           21 DePauw-IN              59.59    1:00.40   12  
                  28.26     1:00.40 (32.14)                                        
  8 Prasser, Mathew A         21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:00.32    1:00.62   11  
                  28.17     1:00.62 (32.45)                                        
  9 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DePauw-IN            1:00.53    1:00.89    9  
                  28.62     1:00.89 (32.27)                                        
 10 Daniels, Christian R      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:02.44    1:01.69    7  
                  28.61     1:01.69 (33.08)                                        
 11 Goff, Garret T            19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.83    1:02.36    6  
                  29.73     1:02.36 (32.63)                                        
 12 Bleisch, Josh T           20 Wabash-IN            1:01.91    1:02.42    5  
                  29.33     1:02.42 (33.09)                                        
 13 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN            1:02.60    1:02.52    4  
                  29.30     1:02.52 (33.22)                                        
 14 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN            1:02.00    1:02.74    3  
                  29.78     1:02.74 (32.96)                                        
 15 Johnson, Cam M            21 DePauw-IN            1:05.79    1:02.92    2  
                  29.54     1:02.92 (33.38)                                        
 16 Bielak, Phil E            20 Olivet-MI            1:03.35    1:03.71    1  
                  29.49     1:03.71 (34.22)                                        
 17 Aldrich, Ben J            22 Olivet-MI            1:04.70    1:03.88  
                  30.37     1:03.88 (33.51)                                        
 18 Rhein, Adam S             21 Olivet-MI            1:06.08    1:04.43  
                  29.52     1:04.43 (34.91)                                        
 19 Howard, Chuck             20 Olivet-MI            1:04.82    1:04.55  
                  30.44     1:04.55 (34.11)                                        
 20 Rose, Noam J              19 DePauw-IN            1:04.42    1:05.02  
                  30.63     1:05.02 (34.39)                                        
 21 Rhodes, Micah R           19 DePauw-IN            1:04.42    1:05.12  
                  31.08     1:05.12 (34.04)                                        
 22 Aldrich, Nick D           22 Olivet-MI            1:04.49    1:05.40  
                  30.16     1:05.40 (35.24)                                        
 23 Warfield, Trevor          20 DePauw-IN            1:05.64    1:05.91  
                  30.74     1:05.91 (35.17)                                        
 24 Schramm, Matt J           20 Wabash-IN            1:03.20    1:06.45  
                  30.40     1:06.45 (36.05)                                        
 25 Briggs, Ben M             18 Wabash-IN            1:07.10    1:08.50  
                  31.92     1:08.50 (36.58)                                        
 26 DiCamillo, Nathan A       18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:09.56    1:08.78  
                  32.06     1:08.78 (36.72)                                        
 26 Parpart, Sean                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:07.54    1:08.78  
                  32.27     1:08.78 (36.51)                                        
 28 Nemeth, Mike A            20 Wabash-IN            1:08.76    1:09.26  
                  32.76     1:09.26 (36.50)                                        
 29 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN            1:08.95    1:09.65  
                  32.71     1:09.65 (36.94)                                        
 30 Gray, Zach S              18 Olivet-MI            1:14.58    1:13.92  
                  35.44     1:13.92 (38.48)                                        
 -- Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.73   X1:05.92  
                  31.24     1:05.92 (34.68)                                        
 -- Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.44   X1:07.73  
                  32.08     1:07.73 (35.65)                                        
 -- Hessburg, Joe D           21 DePauw-IN            1:03.53        DFS  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              23 INDY                 1:53.00    1:48.73   20  
                  24.78       52.45 (27.67)     1:20.60 (28.15)     1:48.73 (28.13)
  2 Hooker, Casey A           21 DePauw-IN            1:52.49    1:55.23   17  
                  25.01       54.46 (29.45)     1:24.50 (30.04)     1:55.23 (30.73)
  3 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:56.85    1:56.36   16  
                  26.50       56.68 (30.18)     1:26.53 (29.85)     1:56.36 (29.83)
  4 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            1:59.12    1:59.33   15  
                  27.23       57.22 (29.99)     1:27.75 (30.53)     1:59.33 (31.58)
  5 Van Wormer, C.J. J        21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.43    2:00.91   14  
                  27.32       58.42 (31.10)     1:30.17 (31.75)     2:00.91 (30.74)
  6 Fischer, Andrew           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:57.76    2:01.38   13  
                  26.67       57.60 (30.93)     1:29.60 (32.00)     2:01.38 (31.78)
  7 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DePauw-IN            2:01.76    2:02.17   12  
                  28.12       59.74 (31.62)     1:31.59 (31.85)     2:02.17 (30.58)
  8 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DePauw-IN            2:01.86    2:02.73   11  
                  27.01       57.13 (30.12)     1:28.70 (31.57)     2:02.73 (34.03)
  9 Aoun, Georges             20 Olivet-MI            2:01.66    2:03.91    9  
                  27.97       59.63 (31.66)     1:31.10 (31.47)     2:03.91 (32.81)
 10 Heinz, Cole D             18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:07.75    2:07.83    7  
                  29.24     1:02.83 (33.59)     1:35.59 (32.76)     2:07.83 (32.24)
 11 Gintzler, Joel            19 INDY                 2:10.00    2:08.00    6  
                  27.46     1:00.31 (32.85)     1:33.79 (33.48)     2:08.00 (34.21)
 12 Pityer, Joshua A          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:10.65    2:09.76    5  
                  29.30     1:03.23 (33.93)     1:37.34 (34.11)     2:09.76 (32.42)
 13 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DePauw-IN            2:01.76    2:13.40    4  
                  29.05     1:02.61 (33.56)     1:37.89 (35.28)     2:13.40 (35.51)
 14 Montgomery, Monty         19 Olivet-MI            2:19.66    2:18.32    3  
                  28.62     1:01.77 (33.15)     1:38.74 (36.97)     2:18.32 (39.58)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Bruno            21 INDY                   46.72      45.27   20  
                  21.80       45.27 (23.47)                                        
  2 Rossillo, Justin          21 INDY                   46.50      46.06   17  
                  21.99       46.06 (24.07)                                        
  3 Pheasant, Simon           22 Olivet Nazarene-IL     46.42      46.12   16  
                  22.28       46.12 (23.84)                                        
  4 Stevenson, Aaron          20 INDY                   47.99      46.33   15  
                  22.11       46.33 (24.22)                                        
  5 Bornkessel, Marius        21 INDY                   47.76      46.66   14  
                  22.24       46.66 (24.42)                                        
  6 Wood, Oneil               20 INDY                   48.03      46.90   13  
                  22.27       46.90 (24.63)                                        
  7 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DePauw-IN              47.28      47.48   12  
                  22.25       47.48 (25.23)                                        
  8 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DePauw-IN              48.42      47.64   11  
                  22.91       47.64 (24.73)                                        
  9 Scott, Griffin            18 INDY                   48.30      47.75    9  
                  22.66       47.75 (25.09)                                        
 10 Lubarsky, Bryan           21 INDY                   50.01      47.92    7  
                  22.81       47.92 (25.11)                                        
 11 Price, Calvin             20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     47.79      48.11    6  
                  23.00       48.11 (25.11)                                        
 12 Lercel, Joshua A          20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     47.75      48.34    4.5
                  23.05       48.34 (25.29)                                        
 12 Grissom, Alex A           20 DePauw-IN              47.57      48.34    4.5
                  22.76       48.34 (25.58)                                        
 14 Horback, Alan             20 INDY                   51.50      48.54    2.5
                  23.24       48.54 (25.30)                                        
 14 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.06      48.54    2.5
                  22.92       48.54 (25.62)                                        
 16 Burgeson, Jack            21 DePauw-IN              48.12      48.56    1  
                  23.11       48.56 (25.45)                                        
 17 Jacobs, Ty M              20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.84      49.25  
                  24.00       49.25 (25.25)                                        
 18 Van Wormer, C.J. J        21 Olivet Nazarene-IL     50.52      49.43  
                  24.52       49.43 (24.91)                                        
 19 Allender, Derek           19 INDY                   53.37      49.60  
                  23.81       49.60 (25.79)                                        
 20 Prasser, Mathew A         21 Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.43      49.67  
                  23.56       49.67 (26.11)                                        
 21 Paquin, Joel R            19 Wabash-IN              50.40      49.95  
                  24.28       49.95 (25.67)                                        
 22 Robey, Jonathan D         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     50.54      50.04  
                  24.01       50.04 (26.03)                                        
 22 Haeske, Matt R            22 DePauw-IN              52.97      50.04  
                  24.41       50.04 (25.63)                                        
 24 Derupa, Jim D             21 Olivet-MI              50.69      50.05  
                  23.76       50.05 (26.29)                                        
 25 Miller, Dylan M           20 Wabash-IN              50.10      50.28  
                  24.29       50.28 (25.99)                                        
 26 Gregg, Richard            21 INDY                   51.24      50.31  
                  23.99       50.31 (26.32)                                        
 27 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL     48.72      50.54  
                  24.08       50.54 (26.46)                                        
 27 Ercoli, Chris             20 DePauw-IN              50.11      50.54  
                  24.74       50.54 (25.80)                                        
 29 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN              50.77      51.50  
                  24.66       51.50 (26.84)                                        
 30 Brown, Collin M           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     51.21      51.51  
                  24.92       51.51 (26.59)                                        
 31 Tarter, Wyatt J           18 Wabash-IN              51.34      51.54  
                  25.11       51.54 (26.43)                                        
 32 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN              50.70      52.00  
                  24.72       52.00 (27.28)                                        
 33 McCormick, Dan D          18 Wabash-IN              53.32      52.87  
                  25.47       52.87 (27.40)                                        
 34 Beslock, Derek J          18 Olivet-MI              53.63      53.10  
                  24.64       53.10 (28.46)                                        
 35 Thomas, Jackson           20 INDY                   55.13      53.24  
                  24.85       53.24 (28.39)                                        
 36 Parpart, Sean                Olivet Nazarene-IL     52.54      53.49  
                  25.92       53.49 (27.57)                                        
 37 Shea, Brendan M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.63      53.54  
                  25.30       53.54 (28.24)                                        
 38 DiCamillo, Nathan A       18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.72      54.73  
                  25.79       54.73 (28.94)                                        
 39 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN              57.09      56.25  
                  26.24       56.25 (30.01)                                        
 -- Cooper, Logan T           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.64     X54.80  
                  26.25       54.80 (28.55)                                        
 -- Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.21     X55.12  
                  26.62       55.12 (28.50)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assouab, Adil             21 INDY                 1:52.92    1:50.54   20  
                  25.74       53.83 (28.09)     1:21.90 (28.07)     1:50.54 (28.64)
  2 Norman, Brandon           19 INDY                 1:56.23    1:51.77   17  
                  25.70       53.85 (28.15)     1:22.54 (28.69)     1:51.77 (29.23)
  3 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:58.23    1:57.73   16  
                  27.53       57.57 (30.04)     1:27.94 (30.37)     1:57.73 (29.79)
  4 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN            1:57.07    1:58.77   15  
                  28.00       57.77 (29.77)     1:28.48 (30.71)     1:58.77 (30.29)
  5 Morrison, George G        22 DePauw-IN            2:00.12    2:00.85   14  
                  27.74       58.49 (30.75)     1:30.27 (31.78)     2:00.85 (30.58)
  6 Herendeen, Dalton         20 INDY                 2:03.00    2:01.13   13  
                  25.71       55.96 (30.25)     1:26.61 (30.65)     2:01.13 (34.52)
  7 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:58.34    2:01.34   12  
                  28.39       59.43 (31.04)     1:30.67 (31.24)     2:01.34 (30.67)
  8 Barbosa, Bruno            21 INDY                 1:55.00    2:02.76   11  
                  27.58       58.09 (30.51)     1:30.23 (32.14)     2:02.76 (32.53)
  9 McDonnell, Jimmy J        19 DePauw-IN            2:02.78    2:05.65    9  
                  26.67       58.60 (31.93)     1:30.64 (32.04)     2:05.65 (35.01)
 10 Dawdy, Eric               20 Olivet-MI            2:01.72    2:06.20    7  
                  28.63     1:00.22 (31.59)     1:33.15 (32.93)     2:06.20 (33.05)
 11 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DePauw-IN            2:09.00    2:08.41    6  
                  27.17       59.86 (32.69)     1:33.42 (33.56)     2:08.41 (34.99)
 12 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN            2:08.00    2:10.16    5  
                  26.51       58.30 (31.79)     1:32.25 (33.95)     2:10.16 (37.91)
 13 Jennings, Trey M          18 Olivet-MI            2:12.52    2:10.69    4  
                  31.30     1:04.47 (33.17)     1:38.09 (33.62)     2:10.69 (32.60)
 14 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            2:02.60    2:18.39    3  
                  26.14       57.78 (31.64)     1:29.90 (32.12)     2:18.39 (48.49)
 15 Nemeth, Mike A            20 Wabash-IN            2:17.91    2:20.72    2  
                  32.09     1:07.71 (35.62)   2:20.55 (1:12.84)      2:20.72 (0.17)
 -- Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:04.76   X2:10.37  
                  26.85       59.30 (32.45)     1:33.16 (33.86)     2:10.37 (37.21)
 -- Hesse, Kevin              19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:13.64   X2:18.54  
                  32.52     1:07.64 (35.12)     1:43.33 (35.69)     2:18.54 (35.21)
 -- Winters, Kyle L           18 DePauw-IN            2:01.76         DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              23 INDY                 2:11.75    2:02.40   20  
                  28.25       59.16 (30.91)     1:30.68 (31.52)     2:02.40 (31.72)
  2 Price, Calvin             20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:13.22    2:09.30   17  
                  28.89     1:02.26 (33.37)     1:35.66 (33.40)     2:09.30 (33.64)
  3 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DePauw-IN            2:13.09    2:12.22   16  
                  29.52     1:03.42 (33.90)     1:38.21 (34.79)     2:12.22 (34.01)
  4 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN            2:11.64    2:12.49   15  
                  29.53     1:03.57 (34.04)     1:38.24 (34.67)     2:12.49 (34.25)
  5 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN            2:16.23    2:15.15   14  
                  30.32     1:04.91 (34.59)     1:39.51 (34.60)     2:15.15 (35.64)
  6 Goff, Garret T            19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:17.07    2:15.55   13  
                  30.71     1:06.13 (35.42)     1:41.55 (35.42)     2:15.55 (34.00)
  7 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DePauw-IN            2:14.55    2:16.40   12  
                  30.63     1:05.13 (34.50)     1:40.28 (35.15)     2:16.40 (36.12)
  8 Prasser, Mathew A         21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:16.44    2:18.40   11  
                  30.69     1:06.86 (36.17)     1:43.33 (36.47)     2:18.40 (35.07)
  9 Bleisch, Josh T           20 Wabash-IN            2:19.52    2:18.50    9  
                  30.81     1:06.52 (35.71)     1:42.71 (36.19)     2:18.50 (35.79)
 10 Daniels, Christian R      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:16.32    2:19.00    7  
                  31.75     1:07.10 (35.35)     1:43.17 (36.07)     2:19.00 (35.83)
 11 Bielak, Phil E            20 Olivet-MI            2:19.47    2:19.28    6  
                  30.74     1:05.40 (34.66)     1:41.90 (36.50)     2:19.28 (37.38)
 12 Howard, Chuck             20 Olivet-MI            2:19.13    2:19.43    5  
                  31.38     1:07.11 (35.73)     1:43.15 (36.04)     2:19.43 (36.28)
 13 Rhodes, Micah R           19 DePauw-IN            2:20.24    2:20.49    4  
                  31.53     1:07.26 (35.73)     1:43.50 (36.24)     2:20.49 (36.99)
 14 Rose, Noam J              19 DePauw-IN            2:24.24    2:24.55    3  
                  32.03     1:08.75 (36.72)     1:46.33 (37.58)     2:24.55 (38.22)
 15 Gleason, Matt P           21 DePauw-IN            2:14.41    2:24.69    2  
                  30.46     1:06.99 (36.53)     1:46.13 (39.14)     2:24.69 (38.56)
 16 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            2:28.00    2:26.27    1  
                  33.11     1:10.69 (37.58)     1:49.21 (38.52)     2:26.27 (37.06)
 17 Rhein, Adam S             21 Olivet-MI            2:26.55    2:26.67  
                  32.86     1:10.32 (37.46)     1:47.73 (37.41)     2:26.67 (38.94)
 18 Briggs, Ben M             18 Wabash-IN            2:30.00    2:31.25  
                  34.47     1:13.70 (39.23)     1:52.74 (39.04)     2:31.25 (38.51)
 19 DiCamillo, Nathan A       18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:35.34    2:32.50  
                  33.81     1:12.40 (38.59)     1:52.21 (39.81)     2:32.50 (40.29)
 20 Warfield, Trevor          20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:32.86  
                  34.03     1:14.01 (39.98)     1:54.40 (40.39)     2:32.86 (38.46)
 21 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN            2:41.38    2:39.21  
                  34.46     1:15.28 (40.82)     1:56.81 (41.53)     2:39.21 (42.40)
 22 Gray, Zach S              18 Olivet-MI            2:43.00    2:45.65  
                  37.79     1:19.76 (41.97)     2:02.81 (43.05)     2:45.65 (42.84)
 -- Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:27.56   X2:24.84  
                  33.10     1:10.36 (37.26)     1:48.24 (37.88)     2:24.84 (36.60)
 -- Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:24.82   X2:26.34  
                  32.81     1:10.81 (38.00)     1:48.90 (38.09)     2:26.34 (37.44)
 -- Demirtas, Musaffer        24 INDY                 2:08.19        DFS  
 
Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybinski, Dawid           20 INDY                 4:39.12    4:28.87   20  
                  23.64       49.66 (26.02)     1:16.47 (26.81)     1:43.75 (27.28)
        2:10.93 (27.18)     2:39.09 (28.16)     3:06.90 (27.81)     3:34.59 (27.69)
        4:02.46 (27.87)     4:28.87 (26.41)                                        
  2 Bornkessel, Marius        21 INDY                 4:48.55    4:41.97   17  
                  24.25       50.43 (26.18)     1:17.77 (27.34)     1:45.61 (27.84)
        2:14.46 (28.85)     2:43.46 (29.00)     3:12.91 (29.45)     3:42.67 (29.76)
        4:12.62 (29.95)     4:41.97 (29.35)                                        
  3 Borgman, Sam                 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:46.55    4:49.09   16  
                  25.52       54.33 (28.81)     1:23.98 (29.65)     1:54.01 (30.03)
        2:24.02 (30.01)     2:54.10 (30.08)     3:24.32 (30.22)     3:53.73 (29.41)
        4:22.16 (28.43)     4:49.09 (26.93)                                        
  4 Grissom, Alex A           20 DePauw-IN            4:50.25    4:49.92   15  
                  26.10       55.28 (29.18)     1:25.06 (29.78)     1:55.24 (30.18)
        2:24.82 (29.58)     2:54.81 (29.99)     3:24.04 (29.23)     3:53.56 (29.52)
        4:22.04 (28.48)     4:49.92 (27.88)                                        
  5 Paquin, Joel R            19 Wabash-IN            4:52.37    4:50.12   14  
                  25.37       53.73 (28.36)     1:22.89 (29.16)     1:52.46 (29.57)
        2:22.46 (30.00)     2:52.62 (30.16)     3:22.43 (29.81)     3:52.06 (29.63)
        4:21.56 (29.50)     4:50.12 (28.56)                                        
  6 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DePauw-IN            4:50.95    4:50.33   13  
                  26.80       56.70 (29.90)     1:26.00 (29.30)     1:55.46 (29.46)
        2:24.27 (28.81)     2:53.68 (29.41)     3:23.08 (29.40)     3:53.06 (29.98)
        4:22.03 (28.97)     4:50.33 (28.30)                                        
  7 Granados, Arturo E        20 Wabash-IN            4:57.73    4:53.64   12  
                  26.65       56.08 (29.43)     1:25.80 (29.72)     1:56.00 (30.20)
        2:26.32 (30.32)     2:56.58 (30.26)     3:26.61 (30.03)     3:56.64 (30.03)
        4:25.79 (29.15)     4:53.64 (27.85)                                        
  8 Haeske, Matt R            22 DePauw-IN            4:55.60    4:54.42   11  
                  26.77       56.45 (29.68)     1:26.44 (29.99)     1:56.59 (30.15)
        2:26.63 (30.04)     2:56.84 (30.21)     3:26.81 (29.97)     3:57.08 (30.27)
        4:25.92 (28.84)     4:54.42 (28.50)                                        
  9 Fischer, Andrew           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:46.95    4:59.16    9  
                  26.01       55.07 (29.06)     1:25.02 (29.95)     1:55.49 (30.47)
        2:25.96 (30.47)     2:56.66 (30.70)     3:27.47 (30.81)     3:58.64 (31.17)
        4:29.13 (30.49)     4:59.16 (30.03)                                        
 10 Curts, Mike M             22 DePauw-IN            5:10.57    5:01.96    7  
                  26.99       57.26 (30.27)     1:28.05 (30.79)     1:58.69 (30.64)
        2:29.11 (30.42)     2:59.65 (30.54)     3:29.94 (30.29)     4:00.54 (30.60)
        4:31.42 (30.88)     5:01.96 (30.54)                                        
 11 Parker, Sam R             18 DePauw-IN            4:54.48    5:02.12    6  
                  26.70       56.84 (30.14)     1:27.18 (30.34)     1:57.39 (30.21)
        2:28.00 (30.61)     2:58.67 (30.67)     3:29.96 (31.29)     4:01.18 (31.22)
        4:32.24 (31.06)     5:02.12 (29.88)                                        
 12 Shea, Brendan M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:01.54    5:06.42    5  
                  27.02       56.52 (29.50)     1:27.30 (30.78)     1:58.65 (31.35)
        2:30.21 (31.56)     3:01.83 (31.62)     3:33.94 (32.11)     4:05.93 (31.99)
        4:36.85 (30.92)     5:06.42 (29.57)                                        
 13 Finn, Joey K              18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:11.11    5:07.42    4  
                  27.38       57.16 (29.78)     1:27.57 (30.41)     1:57.91 (30.34)
        2:29.32 (31.41)     3:01.02 (31.70)     3:32.92 (31.90)     4:05.02 (32.10)
        4:36.81 (31.79)     5:07.42 (30.61)                                        
 14 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DePauw-IN            5:10.02    5:08.93    3  
                  27.36       58.15 (30.79)     1:29.76 (31.61)     2:01.82 (32.06)
        2:34.14 (32.32)     3:06.30 (32.16)     3:38.69 (32.39)     4:10.10 (31.41)
        4:40.77 (30.67)     5:08.93 (28.16)                                        
 15 Brown, Collin M           20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:05.34    5:09.08    2  
                  27.15       57.43 (30.28)     1:28.61 (31.18)     2:00.77 (32.16)
        2:33.10 (32.33)     3:05.20 (32.10)     3:37.17 (31.97)     4:08.99 (31.82)
        4:40.59 (31.60)     5:09.08 (28.49)                                        
 16 Derupa, Jim D             21 Olivet-MI            5:09.30    5:10.31    1  
                  26.99       57.11 (30.12)     1:27.98 (30.87)     1:59.55 (31.57)
        2:32.04 (32.49)     3:04.73 (32.69)     3:36.84 (32.11)     4:09.48 (32.64)
        4:40.82 (31.34)     5:10.31 (29.49)                                        
 17 Mervenne, Korey D         22 Olivet-MI            5:12.52    5:10.83  
                  27.82       58.28 (30.46)     1:29.49 (31.21)     2:01.09 (31.60)
        2:33.05 (31.96)     3:04.28 (31.23)     3:35.82 (31.54)     4:07.76 (31.94)
        4:39.84 (32.08)     5:10.83 (30.99)                                        
 -- Cooper, Logan T           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:00.45   X5:53.76  
                  30.47     1:04.16 (33.69)     1:39.94 (35.78)     2:16.72 (36.78)
        2:52.81 (36.09)     3:28.54 (35.73)     4:05.21 (36.67)     4:42.37 (37.16)
        5:18.74 (36.37)     5:53.76 (35.02)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DePauw-IN              53.43      50.80   20  
                  23.44       50.80 (27.36)                                        
  2 Norman, Brandon           19 INDY                   52.53      51.05   17  
                  23.34       51.05 (27.71)                                        
  3 Posner, Nir               25 INDY                   51.81      51.31   16  
                  23.68       51.31 (27.63)                                        
  4 Pheasant, Simon           22 Olivet Nazarene-IL     51.92      51.50   15  
                  24.39       51.50 (27.11)                                        
  5 Coonradt, Tyler           18 INDY                   52.85      51.51   14  
                  24.00       51.51 (27.51)                                        
  6 Scott, Griffin            18 INDY                   53.16      51.57   13  
                  24.07       51.57 (27.50)                                        
  7 Van Wormer, C.J. J        21 Olivet Nazarene-IL     52.54      52.25   12  
                  24.29       52.25 (27.96)                                        
  8 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN              53.17      53.15   11  
                  24.85       53.15 (28.30)                                        
  9 Adamson, Bradley             Olivet Nazarene-IL     53.56      53.24    9  
                  24.99       53.24 (28.25)                                        
 10 Ercoli, Chris             20 DePauw-IN              54.85      54.17    7  
                  25.22       54.17 (28.95)                                        
 11 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN              53.70      54.22    6  
                  25.41       54.22 (28.81)                                        
 12 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DePauw-IN              56.21      54.23    5  
                  25.44       54.23 (28.79)                                        
 13 Troyer, Aaron L           21 Wabash-IN              55.50      54.65    4  
                  25.51       54.65 (29.14)                                        
 14 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DePauw-IN              55.16      54.85    3  
                  25.72       54.85 (29.13)                                        
 15 Gintzler, Joel            19 INDY                   57.42      54.87    2  
                  25.76       54.87 (29.11)                                        
 16 McGue, Chris R            19 Wabash-IN              56.50      55.28    1  
                  25.58       55.28 (29.70)                                        
 17 Heinz, Cole D             18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.73      55.70  
                  26.03       55.70 (29.67)                                        
 18 Robey, Jonathan D         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.23      56.04  
                  25.89       56.04 (30.15)                                        
 19 Pityer, Joshua A          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.34      56.46  
                  26.78       56.46 (29.68)                                        
 20 Russell, Tyler J          22 Olivet-MI              58.67      57.30  
                  26.26       57.30 (31.04)                                        
 21 Tarter, Wyatt J           18 Wabash-IN              57.89      57.94  
                  26.35       57.94 (31.59)                                        
 22 Aldrich, Nick D           22 Olivet-MI              58.16      58.78  
                  26.38       58.78 (32.40)                                        
 23 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN              56.00      59.20  
                  27.11       59.20 (32.09)                                        
 24 Montgomery, Monty         19 Olivet-MI              59.57      59.68  
                  26.88       59.68 (32.80)                                        
 -- Shilka, Edward               Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.71   X1:00.62  
                  27.57     1:00.62 (33.05)                                        
 -- Songer, Johnathan            Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.77   X1:01.28  
                  28.06     1:01.28 (33.22)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jacob              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:57.43    1:57.25   20  
                  25.03       55.18 (30.15)     1:29.61 (34.43)     1:57.25 (27.64)
  2 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DePauw-IN            1:58.73    1:58.40   17  
                  25.80       55.39 (29.59)     1:30.92 (35.53)     1:58.40 (27.48)
  3 Buchanan, Aaron              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:57.03    1:58.54   16  
                  25.18       55.49 (30.31)     1:30.74 (35.25)     1:58.54 (27.80)
  4 Gleason, Matt P           21 DePauw-IN            2:10.06    2:02.03   15  
                  24.84       56.75 (31.91)     1:33.22 (36.47)     2:02.03 (28.81)
  5 Daniels, Christian R      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.32    2:02.34   14  
                  25.97       57.57 (31.60)     1:32.49 (34.92)     2:02.34 (29.85)
  6 Goff, Garret T            19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.94    2:03.35   13  
                  26.76       59.67 (32.91)     1:34.11 (34.44)     2:03.35 (29.24)
  7 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            2:03.39    2:04.28   12  
                  26.78       59.23 (32.45)     1:36.43 (37.20)     2:04.28 (27.85)
  8 Aoun, Georges             20 Olivet-MI            2:03.02    2:04.36   11  
                  26.14       58.58 (32.44)     1:35.50 (36.92)     2:04.36 (28.86)
  9 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN            2:06.85    2:05.36    9  
                  26.61       58.61 (32.00)     1:35.87 (37.26)     2:05.36 (29.49)
 10 Aldrich, Ben J            22 Olivet-MI            2:05.50    2:05.45    7  
                  25.77       58.73 (32.96)     1:36.40 (37.67)     2:05.45 (29.05)
 11 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DePauw-IN            2:06.16    2:06.01    6  
                  27.60     1:02.98 (35.38)     1:36.72 (33.74)     2:06.01 (29.29)
 12 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN            2:04.30    2:06.20    5  
                  26.82     1:00.35 (33.53)     1:37.14 (36.79)     2:06.20 (29.06)
 13 Lercel, Joshua A          20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.22    2:06.56    4  
                  25.24       59.01 (33.77)     1:36.32 (37.31)     2:06.56 (30.24)
 14 Howard, Chuck             20 Olivet-MI            2:05.40    2:08.19    3  
                  27.16     1:02.20 (35.04)     1:38.34 (36.14)     2:08.19 (29.85)
 15 Pityer, Joshua A          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:11.11    2:08.83    2  
                  26.74     1:01.83 (35.09)     1:40.12 (38.29)     2:08.83 (28.71)
 16 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN            2:06.00    2:10.04    1  
                  27.69       58.55 (30.86)     1:40.06 (41.51)     2:10.04 (29.98)
 17 Dawdy, Eric               20 Olivet-MI            2:09.50    2:10.17  
                  28.02     1:00.55 (32.53)     1:40.14 (39.59)     2:10.17 (30.03)
 18 Bielak, Phil E            20 Olivet-MI            2:09.43    2:10.34  
                  28.44     1:03.11 (34.67)     1:40.15 (37.04)     2:10.34 (30.19)
 19 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DePauw-IN            2:09.68    2:11.26  
                  28.61     1:05.83 (37.22)     1:40.85 (35.02)     2:11.26 (30.41)
 20 Schramm, Matt J           20 Wabash-IN            2:14.00    2:11.56  
                  27.73     1:05.54 (37.81)     1:41.92 (36.38)     2:11.56 (29.64)
 21 Rhodes, Micah R           19 DePauw-IN            2:09.55    2:11.68  
                  28.20     1:02.76 (34.56)     1:40.25 (37.49)     2:11.68 (31.43)
 22 Rose, Noam J              19 DePauw-IN            2:16.59    2:12.91  
                  28.92     1:04.52 (35.60)     1:41.66 (37.14)     2:12.91 (31.25)
 23 Nemeth, Mike A            20 Wabash-IN            2:14.50    2:17.27  
                  29.78     1:04.23 (34.45)     1:44.53 (40.30)     2:17.27 (32.74)
 24 Rhein, Adam S             21 Olivet-MI            2:20.00    2:18.23  
                  28.46     1:05.60 (37.14)     1:44.52 (38.92)     2:18.23 (33.71)
 25 Caise, Montana               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:21.43    2:22.97  
                  28.23     1:07.26 (39.03)     1:49.54 (42.28)     2:22.97 (33.43)
 -- Atkisson, Alexander          Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:21.31   X2:20.19  
                  29.71     1:07.62 (37.91)     1:45.48 (37.86)     2:20.19 (34.71)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:25.12    1:21.81   40  
     1) Demirtas, Musaffer 24           2) Bornkessel, Marius 21          
     3) Stevenson, Aaron 20             4) Rossillo, Justin 21            
                  20.87       41.21 (20.34)     1:01.77 (20.56)     1:21.81 (20.04)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:30.00   x1:25.29  
     1) Wood, Oneil 20                  2) Lubarsky, Bryan 21             
     3) Rybinski, Dawid 20              4) Assouab, Adil 21               
                  21.23       42.52 (21.29)     1:04.06 (21.54)     1:25.29 (21.23)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:25.15    1:25.51   34  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 19             2) Johnson, Cam M 21              
     3) McGuinness, Danny P 19          4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  21.11       42.89 (21.78)     1:04.57 (21.68)     1:25.51 (20.94)
  4 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:25.45    1:26.08   32  
     1) Jacobs, Ty M 20                 2) Adamson, Bradley               
     3) Price, Calvin 20                4) Pheasant, Simon 22             
                  22.21       43.90 (21.69)     1:05.50 (21.60)     1:26.08 (20.58)
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:32.00   x1:26.94  
     1) Horback, Alan 20                2) Allender, Derek 19             
     3) Coonradt, Tyler 18              4) Scott, Griffin 18              
                  21.82       43.68 (21.86)     1:05.51 (21.83)     1:26.94 (21.43)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:27.95   x1:27.59  
     1) Grissom, Alex A 20              2) Morrison, George G 22          
     3) Haeske, Matt R 22               4) Hessburg, Joe D 21             
                  21.94       43.85 (21.91)     1:06.06 (22.21)     1:27.59 (21.53)
  7 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:28.94    1:28.32   30  
     1) Johns, Elliot M 19              2) Troyer, Aaron L 21             
     3) Miller, Dylan M 20              4) McGue, Chris R 19              
                  21.76       44.06 (22.30)     1:06.40 (22.34)     1:28.32 (21.92)
  8 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:32.99   x1:32.28  
     1) Adams, Carter D 19              2) Batchelder, Steve C 21         
     3) Paquin, Joel R 19               4) Barnes, Adam F 21              
                  23.21       46.15 (22.94)     1:09.09 (22.94)     1:32.28 (23.19)
  9 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:29.76    1:32.87   28  
     1) Derupa, Jim D 21                2) Aldrich, Nick D 22             
     3) Russell, Tyler J 22             4) Beslock, Derek J 18            
                  22.66       46.12 (23.46)     1:09.71 (23.59)     1:32.87 (23.16)
 10 University of Indianapolis  'D'                   1:35.00   x1:33.88  
     1) Thomas, Jackson 20              2) Gintzler, Joel 19              
     3) Gregg, Richard 21               4) Herendeen, Dalton 20           
                  23.63       46.86 (23.23)     1:09.57 (22.71)     1:33.88 (24.31)
 11 Wabash College-IN  'C'                            1:33.00   x1:36.68  
     1) Bleisch, Josh T 20              2) McCormick, Dan D 18            
     3) Briggs, Ben M 18                4) Nemeth, Mike A 20              
                  23.36       47.81 (24.45)     1:12.18 (24.37)     1:36.68 (24.50)
 12 Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:39.20   x1:39.97  
     1) Montgomery, Monty 19            2) Jennings, Trey M 18            
     3) Rhein, Adam S 21                4) Gray, Zach S 18                
                  23.71       47.86 (24.15)     1:13.62 (25.76)     1:39.97 (26.35)
 -- Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                1:36.76   X1:35.79  
     1) Robey, Jonathan D 18            2) Caise, Montana                 
     3) DiCamillo, Nathan A 18          4) Parpart, Sean                  
                  22.45       47.34 (24.89)     1:12.25 (24.91)     1:35.79 (23.54)
Back