Show More


Mackey and Dozier Pick Up Firsts; Tigers Finish Fifth

February 15, 2014

Greencastle, Ind. - Backed by a pair of firsts, DePauw totaled 61 points and finished fifth among 15 schools at the DePauw Indoor Invitational. Rose-Hulman won with 165.5 points, while Cumberlands was second with 124.

Kyle Mackey won the pole vault with a best of 4.40 meters (14-5.25), while Marcus Dozier took first in the shot put at 14.88 meters (48-10).

Will Bond finished third in the mile run in 4:28.48, while Paul Watts was seventh in 4:32.28. Brian Mincks picked up a fourth-place finish in the 600-meter run in 1:28.01 with Dillon Raidt in seventh in 1:31.58.

Other fourth-place finishes included Aaron Krabill in the pole vault (4.26 meters, 13-11.75) and Amen Galley in the long jump (6.55 meters, 21-6).

Noah Gatwood placed fifth in the 3,000 meters in 9:08.13 with Brad Wise crossing in eighth in 9:19.63. Cameron Stewart placed seventh in the 60-meter hurdles in 8.78 seconds.

The Tigers' 4 x 200 relay was fifth in 1:36.55 and the 4 x 400 finished fourth in 3:36.49.

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, February 22, when it hosts the DePauw Classic.

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                165.50     2) Cumberlands               124   
    3) Franklin                    87        4) Lindenwood-Belleville      63   
    5) DePauw                      61        6) Anderson (Ind.)            47.50
    7) Maryville (Mo.)             36        8) Millikin                   33   
    9) Hanover                     25       10) Campbellsville             23   
   11) Kentucky Wesleyan           22       12) Brescia                    19   
   13) Earlham                     11       14) St. Catharine               6   
   15) Union (Ky.)                  2                                           


 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnie Gay                FR Cumberlands               7.03q  7 
  2 Brandon Ford              FR Cumberlands               7.11q  1 
  3 Robert Strong             FR Lindenwood-B              7.15q  1 
  4 Tony Johnson              SR Anderson (In              7.17q  4 
  5 Steven Johnson            SO Cumberlands               7.19q  6 
  6 Erik Willis               SR Cumberlands               7.20q  5 
  7 Keelan Cole               FR Kentucky Wes              7.21q  5 
  8 Torrey Gardiner           FR Hanover                   7.26q  7 
  9 Domonique Jefferson       JR Union (Ky.)               7.28   1 
 10 Benquil Marigny           SO Kentucky Wes              7.34   4 
 11 Brandon Green             SO Campbellsvil              7.35   4 
 11 Demytreus Gipson          SO Campbellsvil              7.35   3 
 13 Kenneth Cauley            FR Union (Ky.)               7.36   1 
 14 Edward Pupoh              FR Anderson (In              7.36   6 
 15 Grady McGoff              JR Rose-Hulman               7.37   3 
 16 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                   7.37   2 
 17 Mark Jones                FR Anderson (In              7.38   6 
 18 Enrico Franchini          FR Hanover                   7.39   7 
 19 Adam Wilson               FR Rose-Hulman               7.39   2 
 20 Adam Colebrook            SO Cumberlands               7.41   1 
 21 Jeffrey Broch             FR Millikin                  7.42   7 
 22 Taylor Christensen        FR Franklin                  7.43   6 
 23 Tyler Arceneaux           SR Hanover                   7.47   2 
 24 Travis Smith              SO Earlham                   7.47   5 
 25 Zack Moe                  FR Anderson (In              7.48   5 
 26 Ray Webb                  SO DePauw                    7.50   5 
 27 Darrell Hunt              SO Millikin                  7.51   4 
 28 Demetrius Frazier         FR Kentucky Wes              7.55   4 
 29 Clay Becker               SR Rose-Hulman               7.56   3 
 30 Nick Archer               SO Earlham                   7.61   1 
 31 Jared Richardson          FR Hanover                   7.62   5 
 32 Dimitri Dunner            SR Millikin                  7.62   3 
 33 Tre Stephens              JR Earlham                   7.63   7 
 34 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman               7.65   7 
 35 Jose Escandon             JR Rose-Hulman               7.68   3 
 36 Ben Williams              FR Millikin                  7.69   4 
 37 Daniel Brindley           JR Rose-Hulman               7.69   6 
 38 Ryan Taylor               FR Maryville (M              7.71   3 
 39 Gene Kum                  SO Rose-Hulman               7.74   1 
 40 J.C. Wagner               FR Millikin                  7.74   7 
 41 Timmy Perdue              SR Campbellsvil              7.77   2 
 42 Ben Clark                 FR Lindenwood-B              7.78   6 
 43 Cody Mills                SO Kentucky Wes              7.82   2 
 44 Junior Jean               SO Earlham                   7.85   1 
 45 Malik Reid                FR Earlham                   7.86   5 
 46 Brett Merrell             FR Millikin                  7.89   2 
 47 Kyle Mundon               FR Hanover                   7.89   4 
 48 Sergio Ossorio            SR DePauw                    8.13   3 
 49 Griffin Walizer           FR Anderson (In              8.15   4 
 50 Malcolm Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman               8.36   3 
 51 Alec Robinson             FR Franklin                  8.61   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tony Johnson              SR Anderson (In              6.97   10   
  2 Brandon Ford              FR Cumberlands               7.02    8   
  3 Donnie Gay                FR Cumberlands               7.09    6   
  4 Steven Johnson            SO Cumberlands               7.13    5   
  5 Erik Willis               SR Cumberlands               7.16    4   
  6 Robert Strong             FR Lindenwood-B              7.16    3   
  7 Keelan Cole               FR Kentucky Wes              7.21    2   
  8 Torrey Gardiner           FR Hanover                   7.26    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Domonique Jefferson       JR Union (Ky.)                     
 10 Benquil Marigny           SO Kentucky Wes                    
 11 Brandon Green             SO Campbellsvil                    
 11 Demytreus Gipson          SO Campbellsvil                    
 13 Kenneth Cauley            FR Union (Ky.)                     
 14 Edward Pupoh              FR Anderson (In                    
 15 Grady McGoff              JR Rose-Hulman                     
 16 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                         
 17 Mark Jones                FR Anderson (In                    
 18 Enrico Franchini          FR Hanover                         
 19 Adam Wilson               FR Rose-Hulman                     
 20 Adam Colebrook            SO Cumberlands                     
 21 Jeffrey Broch             FR Millikin                        
 22 Taylor Christensen        FR Franklin                        
 23 Tyler Arceneaux           SR Hanover                         
 24 Travis Smith              SO Earlham                         
 25 Zack Moe                  FR Anderson (In                    
 26 Ray Webb                  SO DePauw                          
 27 Darrell Hunt              SO Millikin                        
 28 Demetrius Frazier         FR Kentucky Wes                    
 29 Clay Becker               SR Rose-Hulman                     
 30 Nick Archer               SO Earlham                         
 31 Jared Richardson          FR Hanover                         
 32 Dimitri Dunner            SR Millikin                        
 33 Tre Stephens              JR Earlham                         
 34 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman                     
 35 Jose Escandon             JR Rose-Hulman                     
 36 Ben Williams              FR Millikin                        
 37 Daniel Brindley           JR Rose-Hulman                     
 38 Ryan Taylor               FR Maryville (M                    
 39 Gene Kum                  SO Rose-Hulman                     
 40 J.C. Wagner               FR Millikin                        
 41 Timmy Perdue              SR Campbellsvil                    
 42 Ben Clark                 FR Lindenwood-B                    
 43 Cody Mills                SO Kentucky Wes                    
 44 Junior Jean               SO Earlham                         
 45 Malik Reid                FR Earlham                         
 46 Brett Merrell             FR Millikin                        
 47 Kyle Mundon               FR Hanover                         
 48 Sergio Ossorio            SR DePauw                          
 49 Griffin Walizer           FR Anderson (In                    
 50 Malcolm Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman                     
 51 Alec Robinson             FR Franklin                        
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keelan Cole               FR Kentucky Wes             22.81   1  10   
  2 Robert Strong             FR Lindenwood-B             22.81   1   8   
  3 Alex Kemp                 SO Millikin                 22.98   1   6   
  4 Tony Johnson              SR Anderson (In             23.18   4   5   
  5 Jake Kelley               JR Rose-Hulman              23.24   2   4   
  6 Alec Dews                 FR Earlham                  23.38   2   3   
  7 Grady McGoff              JR Rose-Hulman              23.43   3   2   
  8 Brandon Ford              FR Cumberlands              23.43   2   1   
  9 Jacob Segrest             FR Millikin                 23.48   3 
 10 Philip Koranteng          SR Rose-Hulman              23.55   2 
 11 Benquil Marigny           SO Kentucky Wes             23.67   4 
 12 Demytreus Gipson          SO Campbellsvil             23.67   1 
 13 Clay Becker               SR Rose-Hulman              23.71   6 
 14 Donnie Gay                FR Cumberlands              23.77  10 
 15 Domonique Jefferson       JR Union (Ky.)              23.80   4 
 16 Brad McNeil               JR Anderson (In             23.82   3 
 17 Isaiah Smith              FR Rose-Hulman              23.86   2 
 18 Adam Wilson               FR Rose-Hulman              23.90   3 
 19 Joe Feldmann              SO Hanover                  23.90   3 
 20 Jonathan Weakley          FR Franklin                 24.01   5 
 21 Keiven Stewart            SO Anderson (In             24.08   7 
 22 Enrico Franchini          FR Hanover                  24.08   5 
 23 Jeffrey Broch             FR Millikin                 24.18   4 
 24 Rickey Grivetti           FR Lindenwood-B             24.22   2 
 25 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In             24.23   4 
 26 Richard Long              SO Millikin                 24.25   1 
 27 Demetrius Frazier         FR Kentucky Wes             24.31   7 
 28 Nick Moyer                SO Anderson (In             24.33   6 
 29 Johnnie Fitzpatrick       FR Earlham                  24.38   5 
 30 Brandon Green             SO Campbellsvil             24.39   1 
 31 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                 24.52   9 
 32 Matthew Icenogle          JR Franklin                 24.53   6 
 33 Ben Williams              FR Millikin                 24.55   5 
 34 Torrey Gardiner           FR Hanover                  24.59   4 
 35 BJ Teriba                 SO DePauw                   24.63   8 
 36 Adam Colebrook            SO Cumberlands              24.71   3 
 37 Michael Icenogle          JR Franklin                 24.72   6 
 38 George Macy               SO DePauw                   24.74   5 
 39 Ryan Taylor               FR Maryville (M             24.79   7 
 40 Keith Maze                SO Franklin                 24.87  11 
 41 Isreal Washington         FR Kentucky Wes             24.92   8 
 42 Immanuel Jones            JR Franklin                 25.01   9 
 43 J.C. Wagner               FR Millikin                 25.04   9 
 44 Ryan Mote                 JR Anderson (In             25.24   7 
 45 Jesse Blair               SO Millikin                 25.48   5 
 46 Justin Barnes             FR DePauw                   25.48   8 
 47 Tyler Arceneaux           SR Hanover                  25.52   7 
 48 Malik Reid                FR Earlham                  25.54   9 
 49 Sean Rainey               FR Campbellsvil             25.73   8 
 50 Logan Luce                JR Hanover                  25.77   6 
 51 Travis Smith              SO Earlham                  25.96   8 
 52 I-Rell Patterson          FR Campbellsvil             26.17   9 
 53 Brett Merrell             FR Millikin                 26.31   9 
 54 Decorwyne Dunnaway        FR Union (Ky.)              26.32  11 
 55 Robert Kellems            FR Brescia                  26.42  10 
 56 Kyle Mundon               FR Hanover                  26.45  10 
 57 Malcolm Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman              26.77  10 
 58 Andrew Johnston           SR Union (Ky.)              27.09  10 
 59 Sergio Ossorio            SR DePauw                   28.08  10 
 60 Kenneth Cauley            FR Union (Ky.)              28.15   6 
 61 Lucas Pennington          FR Campbellsvil             28.32   7 
 62 Alec Robinson             FR Franklin                 28.80  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Willis               SR Cumberlands              51.17   1  10   
  2 Jake Kelley               JR Rose-Hulman              51.59   1   8   
  3 Trevor Crum               SO Millikin                 52.56   2   6   
  4 Jesse Page                SO Franklin                 53.08   1   5   
  5 Jordan McCall             SO Millikin                 53.12   1   4   
  6 Dylan Massey              SO Brescia                  53.17   1   3   
  7 Brendan Smyth             FR Rose-Hulman              53.35   4   2   
  8 Luke Gilsinger            SO Maryville (M             53.37   1   1   
  9 Brandon Stahl             SO Rose-Hulman              53.47   3 
 10 Rickey Grivetti           FR Lindenwood-B             53.69   2 
 11 Jason Bliven              FR Lindenwood-B             53.76   2 
 12 Jack Schoening            SO Hanover                  54.53   3 
 13 Nate Jackson              FR Rose-Hulman              54.55   4 
 14 Brandon Bullitt           SO Rose-Hulman              55.08   3 
 15 Jordan Algee              SO Lindenwood-B             55.41   2 
 16 Jon Good                  SO DePauw                   55.62   4 
 17 Ryan Taylor               FR Maryville (M             55.88   4 
 18 Michael Icenogle          JR Franklin                 56.53   2 
 19 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                 56.54   6 
 20 Benquil Marigny           SO Kentucky Wes             56.77   6 
 21 John Hood                 FR Earlham                  56.79   5 
 22 Collin Emmert             FR Hanover                  56.83   5 
 23 Logan Luce                JR Hanover                  57.10   4 
 24 Sean Rainey               FR Campbellsvil             57.53   5 
 25 Andy Kain                 SO Hanover                  59.47   6 
 -- Eric Downing              SO Rose-Hulman                 DQ   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:21.18  2/9/2008    Tony Duerson, Danville Area CC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Williams          FR Lindenwood-B           1:27.01   10   
  2 Eric Thompson             SO Franklin               1:27.05    8   
  3 Aaron Harrison            SR Cumberlands            1:27.99    6   
  4 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 1:28.01    5   
  5 Brandon Wise              JR Lindenwood-B           1:29.41    4   
  6 Christian Herring         FR Lindenwood-B           1:31.51    3   
  7 Dillon Raidt              SR DePauw                 1:31.58    2   
  8 Ben Clark                 FR Lindenwood-B           1:32.22    1   
  9 Kedar Bullock             SO Earlham                1:34.06  
 10 Brandon Wiseheart         FR Campbellsvil           1:36.39  
 11 Danny Hess                FR Campbellsvil           1:36.61  
 12 Tyler Dunn                SO St. Catharin           1:54.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Mattiuz           FR Rose-Hulman            1:58.43   10   
  2 Devin Gray                FR Cumberlands            1:58.47    8   
  3 Matthew Billingsley       JR Rose-Hulman            1:59.78    6   
  4 Stuart West               JR Rose-Hulman            1:59.94    5   
  5 Jake Gehman               FR Anderson (In           2:01.57    4   
  6 Leighton Gough            SR Franklin               2:01.92    3   
  7 Derek Heeger              JR Rose-Hulman            2:02.15    2   
  8 Richie Sellers            JR Hanover                2:02.18    1   
  9 Max Kryza                 FR Rose-Hulman            2:04.47  
 10 Robbie Mayhew             SR Rose-Hulman            2:04.73  
 11 Ken Shimomoto             SR Rose-Hulman            2:05.29  
 12 Patrick Smith             SR Anderson (In           2:05.78  
 13 Brendan Kelly             SR Hanover                2:06.12  
 14 Johannesburg Boulware     FR Campbellsvil           2:06.66  
 15 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                 2:07.68  
 16 Jack Simon                FR Hanover                2:09.56  
 17 Brett Pierce              SO Campbellsvil           2:09.81  
 18 Frank Baracani-Thomas     FR Hanover                2:10.36  
 19 Kevin Martin              SR Millikin               2:11.08  
 20 Joseph Dillon             JR Rose-Hulman            2:11.92  
 21 Nathan Smith              SR Rose-Hulman            2:12.48  
 22 Juan Berumen              FR DePauw                 2:12.56  
 23 Raymond Bettman-hodge     SO Cumberlands            2:12.61  
 24 Max Bomber                FR Franklin               2:16.08  
 25 Richard Conway            FR Franklin               2:20.87  
 26 Jesse Combs               FR Union (Ky.)            2:26.75  
 -- Kyle Shartzer             SO Millikin                   DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.88  2/9/2013    Aundreas Lopez, Cumberlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnie Whyte              JR Cumberlands            2:36.00   10   
  2 Micheal Dowell            SO Brescia                2:39.24    8   
  3 Josh McKinley             FR Maryville (M           2:40.62    6   
  4 Cory Heslin               FR Cumberlands            2:43.44    5   
  5 Joe Zuniga                JR Maryville (M           2:43.71    4   
  6 Timee McElroy             FR Millikin               2:46.31    3   
  7 Mason Dunbar              FR Campbellsvil           2:46.52    2   
  8 Eric Phillips             JR Cumberlands            2:48.40    1   
  9 Jacob Griffith            SO Millikin               2:56.77  
 10 Paul Maxson               FR Earlham                2:57.94  
 11 William Pearson           SO Campbellsvil           3:05.41  
 12 Nick Cash                 FR Union (Ky.)            3:21.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Catt               SR Rose-Hulman            4:25.17   10   
  2 Josh McKinley             FR Maryville (M           4:28.02    8   
  3 Will Bond                 SR DePauw                 4:28.48    6   
  4 Kevin Mauser              SO Rose-Hulman            4:28.55    5   
  5 Ryan Meyer                JR Rose-Hulman            4:31.37    4   
  6 Dylan Ford                SO Campbellsvil           4:32.16    3   
  7 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                 4:32.28    2   
  8 Joe Zuniga                JR Maryville (M           4:32.31    1   
  9 Charles Fenoglio          FR Rose-Hulman            4:34.64  
 10 Logan Wells               JR Hanover                4:37.47  
 11 Mike Bennett              SR DePauw                 4:40.60  
 12 Sendin Bajric             JR Millikin               4:43.56  
 13 Brandon Loyer             SO Rose-Hulman            4:43.94  
 14 Timee McElroy             FR Millikin               4:44.83  
 15 Mason Dunbar              FR Campbellsvil           4:45.91  
 16 Jacob Branam              FR Anderson (In           4:48.42  
 17 Charles Statler           FR Rose-Hulman            4:49.70  
 18 Robert Myers              FR Rose-Hulman            4:50.04  
 19 Brian Myers               SO DePauw                 4:50.90  
 20 Peter Lokken              SR Rose-Hulman            4:51.89  
 21 Jake Hally                FR Hanover                4:52.49  
 22 Jacob Griffith            SO Millikin               4:53.82  
 23 Mohith Kumar              SO Rose-Hulman            4:55.01  
 24 Johannesburg Boulware     FR Campbellsvil           4:56.84  
 25 Kevin Martin              SR Millikin               4:57.08  
 26 Wade Harris               SO Campbellsvil           4:57.24  
 27 Jack Evans                FR DePauw                 5:07.88  
 28 Brad Burch                FR DePauw                 5:21.18  
 29 Nick Cash                 FR Union (Ky.)            5:48.95  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Meredith              SO Cumberlands            8:58.42   10   
  2 Sam Beal                  FR Cumberlands            9:04.00    8   
  3 Leighton Gough            SR Franklin               9:06.81    6   
  4 Kyle Smolarek             JR Rose-Hulman            9:07.30    5   
  5 Noah Gatwood              JR DePauw                 9:08.13    4   
  6 Jacob Becker              SO Rose-Hulman            9:08.98    3   
  7 Joey Hartlage             SO Campbellsvil           9:17.93    2   
  8 Brad Wise                 FR DePauw                 9:19.63    1   
  9 Stu Newstat               SR DePauw                 9:26.93  
 10 Patrick Tharp             SO Millikin               9:27.64  
 11 Josh Moon                 SO Cumberlands            9:27.85  
 12 Simon Conrad              SR Earlham                9:34.29  
 13 Bryant Qualls             FR Kentucky Wes           9:45.37  
 14 Trey Drury                SO Brescia                9:49.84  
 15 Jared Daugherty           SO Brescia                9:50.31  
 16 Drew Atkins               SO Brescia                9:51.32  
 17 Alan Apsley               SO Franklin               9:53.48  
 18 Seth Burnette             SO Kentucky Wes           9:53.92  
 19 Andrew Beams              SR Brescia                9:56.64  
 20 Kenneth Albin             SO Millikin              10:03.66  
 21 Andy Beckman              FR Rose-Hulman           10:06.84  
 22 Seth Applegate            FR Kentucky Wes          10:19.21  
 23 Spencer West              FR Rose-Hulman           10:19.28  
 24 Matthew Allen             FR Franklin              11:13.78  
 25 Billy Busby               FR Kentucky Wes          11:46.83  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Deeken               JR Maryville (M          15:14.91   10   
  2 Kris Sandlin              SR Franklin              15:18.49    8   
  3 Zach Boyle                JR Maryville (M          15:46.36    6   
  4 Brett Pierce              SO Campbellsvil          15:59.10    5   
  5 Matt Millard              SO Franklin              17:22.53    4   
  6 Deron Molen               SO Franklin              17:22.64    3   
  7 Seth Applegate            FR Kentucky Wes          17:40.49    2   
  8 William Pearson           SO Campbellsvil          17:46.15    1   
  9 Austin Middleton          SO St. Catharin          17:59.98  
 10 Jake Peal                 SO Lindenwood-B          18:20.26  
 11 Clay Bowling              FR Cumberlands           18:41.72  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  8.16  2/9/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Kittle                JR Anderson (In              8.39q  3 
  2 Christian Herring         FR Lindenwood-B              8.49q  2 
  3 Philip Koranteng          SR Rose-Hulman               8.61q  2 
  4 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman               8.79q  2 
  5 Isaiah Smith              FR Rose-Hulman               8.83q  1 
  6 Matthew Icenogle          JR Franklin                  8.86q  3 
  7 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                    8.86q  1 
  8 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In              8.98q  3 
  9 Keith Maze                SO Franklin                  9.05   1 
 10 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                    9.14   2 
 11 Dustin Roth               SR Millikin                  9.18   1 
 12 Quinton Miller            SO DePauw                    9.20   2 
 13 Dimitrios Valioulis       SO Rose-Hulman               9.21   2 
 14 Tyler Rockwood            SO Rose-Hulman               9.22   1 
 15 Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman               9.53   1 
 16 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                  9.88   3 
 17 Jason Bliven              FR Lindenwood-B             10.22   3 
 18 Alex Cole                 FR Rose-Hulman              10.83   2 
 19 Marcel Snijder            SR Rose-Hulman              13.13   1 
 -- Zaniel Zilewicz           FR Millikin                   DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  8.16  2/9/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Kittle                JR Anderson (In              8.19   10   
  2 Christian Herring         FR Lindenwood-B              8.24    8   
  3 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman               8.57    6   
  4 Philip Koranteng          SR Rose-Hulman               8.61    5   
  5 Isaiah Smith              FR Rose-Hulman               8.68    4   
  6 Matthew Icenogle          JR Franklin                  8.69    3   
  7 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                    8.78    2   
  8 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In              8.90    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Keith Maze                SO Franklin                        
 10 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                          
 11 Dustin Roth               SR Millikin                        
 12 Quinton Miller            SO DePauw                          
 13 Dimitrios Valioulis       SO Rose-Hulman                     
 14 Tyler Rockwood            SO Rose-Hulman                     
 15 Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman                     
 16 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                        
 17 Jason Bliven              FR Lindenwood-B                    
 18 Alex Cole                 FR Rose-Hulman                     
 19 Marcel Snijder            SR Rose-Hulman                     
 -- Zaniel Zilewicz           FR Millikin                        
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindenwood-Belleville  'A'                          1:32.70   2  10   
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:33.78   1   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        1:35.37   1   6   
  4 Kentucky Wesleyan  'A'                              1:36.45   2   5   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         1:36.55   2   4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.66   2   3   
  7 Earlham  'A'                                        1:36.91   2   2   
  8 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:38.38   1   1   
  9 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:38.91   1 
 10 Millikin  'A'                                       1:38.96   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:22.22  2/9/2008    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:25.99   1  10   
  2 Millikin  'A'                                       3:26.62   1   8   
  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:29.95   1   6   
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         3:36.49   1   5   
  5 Millikin  'B'                                       3:38.10   2 
  6 Lindenwood-Belleville  'B'                          3:41.21   2   4   
  7 Kentucky Wesleyan  'A'                              3:43.42   2   3   
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       3:43.75   1   2   
  9 Cumberlands  'B'                                    3:46.48   2 
 10 DePauw  'B'                                         3:47.29   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:17.29  2/9/2013    Cumberlands, Cumberlands                 
                          B Kelly, E Willis, D Whyte, A Lopez               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      11:19.73   10   
  2 Brescia  'A'                                       11:34.75    8   
  3 Earlham  'A'                                       12:00.84    6   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman              1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Nick Jaeger               SO Hanover                  1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 I-Rell Patterson          FR Campbellsvil             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                 1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  5 Nick Marzolf              FR Anderson (In             1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  7 David Shumate             SO Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 James Troy Mattingly      SR St. Catharin             1.73m    5-08.00   1   
  9 Clay Warner               JR Franklin                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Slade Klinksiek           JR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- Mark Jones                FR Anderson (In                NH            
 -- Dillon Bowers             SO Maryville (M                NH            
 -- Dallas Defoor             SO Cumberlands                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               SR DePauw                   4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman              4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Joshua Blome              FR Rose-Hulman              4.26m   13-11.75   6   
  4 Aaron Krabill             JR DePauw                   4.26m   13-11.75   5   
  5 Eric Downing              SO Rose-Hulman              4.11m   13-05.75   4   
  6 Nathan Green              FR Rose-Hulman              4.11m   13-05.75   3   
  7 Andrew Johnston           SR Union (Ky.)              3.96m   12-11.75   2   
  8 Richard Conway            FR Franklin                 3.96m   12-11.75   1   
  9 Immanuel Jones            JR Franklin                 3.96m   12-11.75 
 10 Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Jacob Hochstetler         FR Anderson (In             3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Isiah Miles               SR DePauw                   3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Dillon Bowers             SO Maryville (M                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                 6.74m   22-01.50  10   
  2 AJ Dickson                JR Cumberlands              6.71m   22-00.25   8   
  3 Dustin Roth               SR Millikin                 6.64m   21-09.50   6   
  4 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                   6.55m   21-06.00   5   
  5 Taylor Christensen        FR Franklin                 6.43m   21-01.25   4   
  6 Dallas Defoor             SO Cumberlands              6.40m   21-00.00   3   
  7 Thaddeus Lewis            JR Lindenwood-B             6.31m   20-08.50   2   
  8 Cody Foster               FR Franklin                 6.24m   20-05.75   1   
  9 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman              6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                  6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Clay Warner               JR Franklin                 6.13m   20-01.50 
 12 Brendan Smyth             FR Rose-Hulman              6.02m   19-09.00 
 13 Benquil Marigny           SO Kentucky Wes             5.98m   19-07.50 
 14 Dillon Bowers             SO Maryville (M             5.97m   19-07.00 
 15 Levi Hartzler             FR Rose-Hulman              5.92m   19-05.25 
 16 Darrell Hunt              SO Millikin                 5.86m   19-02.75 
 17 Jonathan Weakley          FR Franklin                 5.70m   18-08.50 
 17 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In             5.70m   18-08.50 
 19 Brian Cain                SO Millikin                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 20 Mark Jones                FR Anderson (In             5.61m   18-05.00 
 21 Ryan Mote                 JR Anderson (In             5.46m   17-11.00 
 22 Ben Parks                 SR Earlham                  5.40m   17-08.75 
 22 Tyler Dunn                SO St. Catharin             5.40m   17-08.75 
 24 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman              5.38m   17-08.00 
 25 Junior Jean               SO Earlham                  5.28m   17-04.00 
 26 Devin Dixon               SR DePauw                   5.22m   17-01.50 
 27 James Troy Mattingly      SR St. Catharin             5.09m   16-08.50 
 28 Robert Kellems            FR Brescia                  5.08m   16-08.00 
 29 Slade Klinksiek           JR Cumberlands              2.07m    6-09.50 
 -- Devin Saunders            FR Maryville (M              FOUL            
 -- Timmy Perdue              SR Campbellsvil              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thaddeus Lewis            JR Lindenwood-B            13.78m   45-02.50  10   
  2 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                13.71m   44-11.75   8   
  3 AJ Dickson                JR Cumberlands             13.55m   44-05.50   6   
  4 NeShaun Gordon            FR St. Catharin            12.84m   42-01.50   5   
  5 Timmy Perdue              SR Campbellsvil            12.72m   41-08.75   4   
  6 Clay Warner               JR Franklin                12.67m   41-07.00   3   
  7 Dimitrios Valioulis       SO Rose-Hulman             12.40m   40-08.25   2   
  8 Levi Hartzler             FR Rose-Hulman             12.24m   40-02.00   1   
  9 I-Rell Patterson          FR Campbellsvil            12.22m   40-01.25 
 10 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                12.05m   39-06.50 
 11 Jacob Segrest             FR Millikin                11.92m   39-01.25 
 12 Marq Dixon                SR Earlham                 11.83m   38-09.75 
 13 Tyler Dunn                SO St. Catharin            11.81m   38-09.00 
 14 Nick Marzolf              FR Anderson (In            11.23m   36-10.25 
 15 Luke Gilsinger            SO Maryville (M            11.21m   36-09.50 
 -- Cody Foster               FR Franklin                  FOUL            
 -- Jamal Donoso              SO Earlham                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  14.88m   48-10.00  10   
  2 Andrew Okruch             FR Rose-Hulman             14.56m   47-09.25   8   
  3 Charles Spaeth            FR Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   6   
  4 Andy Hunkeler             SR Rose-Hulman             14.16m   46-05.50   5   
  5 Cameron Smoak             FR Cumberlands             13.83m   45-04.50   4   
  6 Connor McClaran           FR Rose-Hulman             13.67m   44-10.25   3   
  7 Tyler Hoodlebrink         SO Rose-Hulman             13.51m   44-04.00 
  8 Shane Turnipseed          JR Cumberlands             13.11m   43-00.25   2   
  9 Brandon Swihart           FR Hanover                 12.59m   41-03.75   1   
 10 Christian Brislenn        JR Cumberlands             12.58m   41-03.25 
 11 Bill White                SR Union (Ky.)             12.16m   39-10.75 
 12 Austin Duncan             JR Hanover                 12.09m   39-08.00 
 13 Matt Francis              JR Union (Ky.)             11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Hunter Prol               JR Anderson (In            11.68m   38-04.00 
 15 Ivy Stevens               FR Hanover                 11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Cody Mills                SO Kentucky Wes            11.02m   36-02.00 
 17 Steven Wingler            JR Anderson (In            10.60m   34-09.50 
 18 Andrew Martin             FR St. Catharin            10.52m   34-06.25 
 19 Tim Morris                FR Franklin                10.24m   33-07.25 
 20 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In             9.52m   31-03.00 
 21 Danny Trauth              SO Union (Ky.)              8.95m   29-04.50 
 22 Dooley Gabriel            SO Earlham                  8.80m   28-10.50 
 23 Dillon Bowers             SO Maryville (M             8.79m   28-10.25 
 24 Andrew Collins            SO Earlham                  8.10m   26-07.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Hunkeler             SR Rose-Hulman             15.79m   51-09.75  10   
  2 Zac Erba                  JR Rose-Hulman             15.08m   49-05.75   8   
  3 Austin Duncan             JR Hanover                 14.73m   48-04.00   6   
  4 Christian Brislenn        JR Cumberlands             13.81m   45-03.75   5   
  5 Hunter Prol               JR Anderson (In            13.29m   43-07.25   4   
  6 Nic Keller                FR Rose-Hulman             13.26m   43-06.00   3   
  7 Alex Moreland             SR Hanover                 13.21m   43-04.25   2   
  8 Andrew Okruch             FR Rose-Hulman             12.99m   42-07.50   1   
  9 Ivy Stevens               FR Hanover                 12.69m   41-07.75 
 10 Dan Howard                SO DePauw                  12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In            12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Steven Wingler            JR Anderson (In            11.93m   39-01.75 
 13 Aaron Johnson             SO Campbellsvil            11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Bill White                SR Union (Ky.)             11.75m   38-06.75 
 15 Shane Turnipseed          JR Cumberlands             10.93m   35-10.50 
 16 Matt Francis              JR Union (Ky.)             10.32m   33-10.25 
 17 Kyle O'Brien              SR Franklin                 9.58m   31-05.25 
 18 Andrew Martin             FR St. Catharin             8.74m   28-08.25 
 -- Joe Carroll               SO Rose-Hulman                 ND            
 
Back