Show More


DePauw Women Break Three Records and Win Indoor Invitational

February 15, 2014

Greencastle, Ind. - Led by three school-record performances, DePauw totaled 139 points and won the DePauw Indoor Invitational. Franklin was second with 98 and Anderson third with 92.5.

Celia Kauth won the high jump with a best jump of 1.62 meters (5-3.75) and that broke the record held by Kristen Raub and set 28 years ago.

Jillian Balser broke her own school record in the pole vault when she cleared 3.36 meters (11-00.25) today.

The third school record fell in the 60-meter hurdles where Meghan Burke was third in the prelims in 9.51 seconds.

Heather O'Brien collected DePauw's other individual first place after winning the 3,000 meters in 11:10.23. 

Tiernan Shank placed second in the 400 meters in 1:04.16 as did Becca Conley in the mile run in 5:31.70 and Burke in the long jump with a best leap of 5.30 meters (17-4.75). Burke was also fourth in the triple jump at 9.99 meters (32-9.5).

Katie Doron was third in the 600 meters in 1:49.05 as was Ashley Guevara in the 1000 meters in 3:17.28.

DePauw's distance medley relay won in 13:29.54, while the 4 x 400 relay was second in 4:19.02 and the 4 x 200 crossed in 1:51.44.

The Tigers host the DePauw Classic on Saturday, February 22.

Licensed to DePauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 05:38 PM
                  2014 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/15/2014                  
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle, IN                 
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePauw                     139        2) Franklin                   98   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             92.50     4) Campbellsville             77   
    5) Hanover                     75.50     6) Maryville (Mo.)            54   
    7) Cumberlands                 47        8) Brescia                    28   
    9) Lindenwood-Belleville       22       10) Union (Ky.)                18   
   10) Earlham                     18       12) Millikin                   15   
   13) Rose-Hulman                  8       14) Kentucky Wesleyan           5   
   15) St. Catharine                4                                           

 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kesley Feltner            SO Campbellsvil              8.16q  4 
  2 Natavia Howell            JR Franklin                  8.35q  1 
  3 Deborah Gardner           SO Anderson (In              8.39q  1 
  4 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                    8.40q  4 
  4 Nadja Fochtmann           SO Lindenwood-B              8.40q  3 
  6 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                    8.43q  2 
  7 Aryn Weis                 SO Maryville (M              8.46q  3 
  8 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                    8.51q  2 
  9 Jessica Shepherd          SO Union (Ky.)               8.53   4 
 10 claire Anglo              FR Maryville (M              8.57   1 
 11 Jodi Klott                JR Maryville (M              8.58   3 
 12 Hanako Abe                FR Campbellsvil              8.59   3 
 13 Aneta Elliott             JR Cumberlands               8.60   1 
 14 Alyssa Staib              SR Millikin                  8.61   1 
 15 Kaitlin Parrott           FR Lindenwood-B              8.64   4 
 16 Uriah Walker              SO Millikin                  8.65   1 
 17 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman               8.82   2 
 18 Ayanna Pringle            FR Cumberlands               8.84   3 
 19 Britney Ware              SO Earlham                   8.87   3 
 20 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman               8.88   1 
 21 Michelle Dunaway          SR St. Catharin              8.94   2 
 22 Sarah Bugelholl           SO Franklin                  9.34   4 
 23 Samantha Osborn           JR St. Catharin              9.37   2 
 24 Jenna Foster              FR St. Catharin              9.44   4 
 25 Emily Westerback          FR Rose-Hulman               9.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natavia Howell            JR Franklin                  8.13   10   
  2 Nadja Fochtmann           SO Lindenwood-B              8.31    8   
  3 Deborah Gardner           SO Anderson (In              8.42    6   
  4 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                    8.42    5   
  5 Aryn Weis                 SO Maryville (M              8.43    4   
  6 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                    8.44    3   
  7 Kesley Feltner            SO Campbellsvil              8.54    2   
  8 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                    8.55    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jessica Shepherd          SO Union (Ky.)                     
 10 claire Anglo              FR Maryville (M                    
 11 Jodi Klott                JR Maryville (M                    
 12 Hanako Abe                FR Campbellsvil                    
 13 Aneta Elliott             JR Cumberlands                     
 14 Alyssa Staib              SR Millikin                        
 15 Kaitlin Parrott           FR Lindenwood-B                    
 16 Uriah Walker              SO Millikin                        
 17 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman                     
 18 Ayanna Pringle            FR Cumberlands                     
 19 Britney Ware              SO Earlham                         
 20 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman                     
 21 Michelle Dunaway          SR St. Catharin                    
 22 Sarah Bugelholl           SO Franklin                        
 23 Samantha Osborn           JR St. Catharin                    
 24 Jenna Foster              FR St. Catharin                    
 25 Emily Westerback          FR Rose-Hulman                     
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Briahna Chambers          JR Hanover                  26.87   1  10   
  2 Deborah Gardner           SO Anderson (In             27.33   1   8   
  3 Aryn Weis                 SO Maryville (M             27.67   1   6   
  4 Rachel Lucas              JR Franklin                 27.92   3   5   
  5 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   28.03   3   4   
  6 Natavia Howell            JR Franklin                 28.10   1   3   
  7 Danialle Hays             SR Franklin                 28.16   1   2   
  8 Tiernan Shank             FR DePauw                   28.20   3   1   
  9 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                   28.29   2 
 10 JaNaiqua Horne            JR Campbellsvil             28.35   2 
 11 Jessica Shepherd          SO Union (Ky.)              28.45   3 
 12 Addie Johnson             SO Rose-Hulman              28.46   4 
 13 Christine Harper          FR Rose-Hulman              28.73   2 
 14 Jodi Klott                JR Maryville (M             28.77   2 
 15 claire Anglo              FR Maryville (M             28.88   3 
 16 Ayanna Pringle            FR Cumberlands              28.91   2 
 17 Cherrah Barclay           FR Earlham                  29.06   4 
 18 Hanako Abe                FR Campbellsvil             29.28   1 
 19 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                   29.35   5 
 20 Uriah Walker              SO Millikin                 29.39   2 
 21 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                 29.44   5 
 22 Erika Jervis              FR Hanover                  30.20   4 
 23 Zoe Curry                 SO Earlham                  30.27   3 
 24 Nicole DeFries            SO DePauw                   33.97   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In           1:02.15   1  10   
  2 Tiernan Shank             FR DePauw                 1:04.16   1   8   
  3 Lauren Little             SR Campbellsvil           1:04.42   1   6   
  4 Rachel Lucas              JR Franklin               1:04.90   1   5   
  5 Anna Fenoglio             FR DePauw                 1:05.00   2   4   
  6 Aneta Elliott             JR Cumberlands            1:05.29   2   3   
  7 claire Anglo              FR Maryville (M           1:05.34   3   2   
  8 Brittany Ferrell          FR Hanover                1:06.17   2   1   
  9 Emily Wesley              SR Campbellsvil           1:06.41   1 
 10 Marissa Peppel            SO Hanover                1:06.65   2 
 11 Odessa Fernandes          FR DePauw                 1:07.35   3 
 12 Erika Jervis              FR Hanover                1:07.38   3 
 13 Michaela Ponstein         SO Millikin               1:07.81   2 
 14 Hannah Sinclair           FR Millikin               1:08.16   3 
 15 Haley Witt                FR Hanover                1:08.46   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
        Meet: M 1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Murdock              JR Franklin               1:42.98   10   
  2 Elea Jenkins              FR Lindenwood-B           1:48.32    8   
  3 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 1:49.05    6   
  4 Anita Black               FR Kentucky Wes           1:56.02    5   
  5 Danielle Jasiewicz        JR Union (Ky.)            2:05.31    4   
  6 Becky Allen               FR Union (Ky.)            2:13.70    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:09.24  3/13/2010   Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert            
        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Quinlan           SR Anderson (In           2:24.54   10   
  2 Rachel Smith              SO Hanover                2:26.69    8   
  3 Cassandra King            SO Brescia                2:32.94    6   
  4 Allison Zorman            SR Franklin               2:33.49    5   
  5 Rachel Sapp               FR Millikin               2:35.22    4   
  6 Katelin Vogel             FR Franklin               2:35.47    3   
  7 Sydney Freeman            SO Cumberlands            2:36.24    2   
  8 Elizabeth Wrobel          JR Millikin               2:37.65    1   
  9 Cameron Trachtman         FR Hanover                2:38.12  
 10 Claire Hinshaw            JR Hanover                2:38.25  
 11 Teresa Wiczynski          SO Hanover                2:38.80  
 12 Annmarie Lake             FR Cumberlands            2:40.29  
 13 Rachel Breault            SO Millikin               2:44.97  
 14 Hila Collier              JR Franklin               2:47.96  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet: M 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy Mascotti            SR Cumberlands            2:58.30   10   
  2 Danielle Hoop             JR Cumberlands            2:58.85    8   
  3 Ashley Guevara            SR DePauw                 3:17.28    6   
  4 Justine Siedel            SR Maryville (M           3:18.82    5   
  5 Megan Hannemann           JR DePauw                 3:20.14    4   
  6 Kari Wiegman              FR Maryville (M           3:25.55    3   
  7 Emily Wesley              SR Campbellsvil           3:31.85    2   
  8 Rachel Green              SO DePauw                 3:36.85    1   
  9 Hannah Alling             FR Franklin               3:39.11  
 10 Anita Black               FR Kentucky Wes           4:08.76  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:50.20  3/13/2010   Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)              
        Meet: M 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Dye             JR Hanover                5:22.91   10   
  2 Becca Conley              FR DePauw                 5:31.70    8   
  3 Anna Murdock              JR Franklin               5:35.79    6   
  4 Beth King                 JR DePauw                 5:39.18    5   
  5 Emmy Zimmerman            FR Earlham                5:39.45    4   
  6 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin               5:39.54    3   
  7 Justine Siedel            SR Maryville (M           5:40.09    2   
  8 Rachel Smith              SO Hanover                5:40.30    1   
  9 Sarah Johnson             JR Campbellsvil           5:40.68  
 10 Kaleigh DeBeck            SO Hanover                5:40.84  
 11 Elizabeth Wrobel          JR Millikin               5:41.14  
 12 Megan Everhart            JR DePauw                 5:41.74  
 13 Teresa Wiczynski          SO Hanover                5:42.13  
 14 Kari Wiegman              FR Maryville (M           5:42.59  
 15 Annmarie Lake             FR Cumberlands            5:45.06  
 16 Claire Hinshaw            JR Hanover                5:45.20  
 17 Claudia Monnett           FR DePauw                 5:46.05  
 18 Margo Sinclair            SO Anderson (In           5:46.84  
 19 Betsy Lowry               SO Anderson (In           5:50.15  
 20 Maggie Calvert            FR Campbellsvil           5:50.42  
 21 Cameron Trachtman         FR Hanover                5:51.15  
 22 Kori Siebert              FR Hanover                5:52.60  
 23 Rachel Breault            SO Millikin               5:56.35  
 24 Beth Conley               SR DePauw                 6:03.73  
 25 Mallory Vest              SO Campbellsvil           6:06.11  
 26 Grace Cook                FR DePauw                 6:08.37  
 27 Jori Fell                 FR Anderson (In           6:11.13  
 28 Emily Matthews            FR DePauw                 6:13.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                   
        Meet: M 10:08.05  2/14/2009   Katelyn Jones, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather O'Brien           SO DePauw                11:10.23   10   
  2 Embra Hawkins             SO Brescia               11:22.75    8   
  3 Sarah Johnson             JR Campbellsvil          11:37.34    6   
  4 Jasmine Pulliam           SR Brescia               11:37.42    5   
  5 Emma Clor                 JR DePauw                11:41.06    4   
  6 Maggie Calvert            FR Campbellsvil          11:41.67    3   
  7 Desiree Maran             SR Anderson (In          11:44.07    2   
  8 Samantha Walker           JR Brescia               11:49.11    1   
  9 Bonnie Nutt               FR Cumberlands           12:09.22  
 10 Miranda Cornwell          FR Earlham               12:15.96  
 11 Hannah Alling             FR Franklin              12:26.22  
 12 Casey Price               FR Kentucky Wes          12:53.64  
 13 Kristy Hamilton           SO Franklin              12:56.43  
 14 Jennifer Hatley           JR Campbellsvil          13:04.04  
 15 Jamie Daley               FR Franklin              14:33.10  
 16 Stefanie Edgell           SO Union (Ky.)           15:24.11  
 17 Miranda Epperson          FR Union (Ky.)           15:24.81  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kiblinger       SO Maryville (M          18:17.29   10   
  2 Hillary Cain              JR Franklin              18:29.60    8   
  3 Emma Hauser               JR Earlham               19:38.19    6   
  4 Olivia Warren             JR Brescia               19:49.81    5   
  5 Shelby Gibbons            JR Cumberlands           19:58.62    4   
  6 Courtney Naas             FR Brescia               20:12.98    3   
  7 Paxton Stephenson         JR DePauw                20:18.33    2   
  8 Kate Bugelholl            SO Franklin              21:07.86    1   
  9 Taylor Wilson             FR Kentucky Wes          22:11.60  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In              9.21q  1 
  2 Christiana Harris         SO Campbellsvil              9.45q  1 
  3 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                    9.51q  1 
  4 Jordan Moseby             JR Hanover                   9.87q  2 
  5 Nathelie Zetrenne         SR Campbellsvil              9.97q  2 
  6 Haley Ulsas               JR Maryville (M             10.02q  2 
  7 Danialle Hays             SR Franklin                 10.23q  2 
  8 Shawnee Holbrook          SO Cumberlands              10.31q  1 
  9 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                 10.33   2 
 10 JaNaiqua Horne            JR Campbellsvil             10.79   2 
 11 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 11.10   1 
 12 Kirsten Smethers          JR Maryville (M             11.83   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In              9.05   10   
  2 Jordan Moseby             JR Hanover                   9.23    8   
  3 Christiana Harris         SO Campbellsvil              9.41    6   
  4 Nathelie Zetrenne         SR Campbellsvil              9.55    5   
  5 Danialle Hays             SR Franklin                  9.92    4   
  6 Haley Ulsas               JR Maryville (M             10.14    3   
  7 Shawnee Holbrook          SO Cumberlands              10.28    2   
 -- Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                      DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                        
 10 JaNaiqua Horne            JR Campbellsvil                    
 11 Emily Young               SO Franklin                        
 12 Kirsten Smethers          JR Maryville (M                    
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:48.91   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         1:51.44    8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        1:54.84    6   
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:54.85    5   
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        2:00.53    4   
 -- Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James             
        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:13.88   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         4:19.02    8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:26.39    6   
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:31.12    5   
  5 DePauw  'B'                                         4:35.07  
  6 Millikin  'A'                                       4:39.58    4   
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry                   
        Meet: M 12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                        13:29.54   10   
  2 Union (Ky.)  'A'                                   18:07.81    8   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celia Kauth               JR DePauw                   1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Frances Larson            JR Hanover                  1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Christiana Harris         SO Campbellsvil             1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  5 Sam Proffitt              SO Cumberlands              1.52m    4-11.75   4   
  6 Olivia Hewitt             FR Hanover                  1.42m    4-07.75   3   
  7 Emily Hefta               FR Anderson (In             1.37m    4-06.00   1.50
  7 Lauren Alexander          SO Hanover                  1.37m    4-06.00   1.50
 -- Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Jodi Klott                JR Maryville (M                NH            
 -- Ashley Myers              SO Franklin                    NH            
 -- Hila Collier              JR Franklin                    NH            
 -- Haley Ulsas               JR Maryville (M                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 4.30m  2/6/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Meet: M 4.20m  2/12/2011   Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Balser            SR DePauw                   3.36m   11-00.25  10   
  2 Jenny Nevitt              JR Franklin                 3.06m   10-00.50   8   
  3 Katie Kenndey             JR Maryville (M             2.74m    8-11.75   6   
  4 Julie Jones               FR Anderson (In             2.59m    8-06.00   5   
  5 Destynne Moore            JR Anderson (In             2.44m    8-00.00   4   
  6 Raven Derrickson          SO Earlham                  2.29m    7-06.00   3   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briahna Chambers          JR Hanover                  5.37m   17-07.50  10   
  2 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   5.30m   17-04.75   7   
  2 JaNaiqua Horne            JR Campbellsvil             5.30m   17-04.75   7   
  4 Aryn Weis                 SO Maryville (M             4.96m   16-03.25   5   
  5 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                   4.84m   15-10.50   4   
  6 Sam Proffitt              SO Cumberlands              4.80m   15-09.00   3   
  7 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                 4.77m   15-07.75   2   
  8 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   4.75m   15-07.00   1   
  9 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                  4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin                 4.62m   15-02.00 
 11 Michelle Dunaway          SR St. Catharin             4.58m   15-00.50 
 12 Christine Harper          FR Rose-Hulman              4.57m   15-00.00 
 13 Iman Lesure               FR Lindenwood-B             4.34m   14-03.00 
 14 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 4.33m   14-02.50 
 15 Kyra Williams             FR Earlham                  4.29m   14-01.00 
 15 Haley Ulsas               JR Maryville (M             4.29m   14-01.00 
 17 Jenna Foster              FR St. Catharin             4.26m   13-11.75 
 18 Alex Prokopchak           FR Union (Ky.)              4.23m   13-10.50 
 19 Kirsten Smethers          JR Maryville (M             4.00m   13-01.50 
 20 Bailee Jarboe             FR Cumberlands              3.67m   12-00.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathelie Zetrenne         SR Campbellsvil            10.69m   35-01.00  10   
  2 Christiana Harris         SO Campbellsvil            10.64m   34-11.00   8   
  3 JaNaiqua Horne            JR Campbellsvil            10.25m   33-07.50   6   
  4 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   9.99m   32-09.50   5   
  5 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                  9.90m   32-05.75   4   
  6 Careen Turner             SR Hanover                  9.77m   32-00.75   3   
  7 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman              9.58m   31-05.25   2   
  8 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman              9.25m   30-04.25   1   
  9 Alex Prokopchak           FR Union (Ky.)              9.13m   29-11.50 
 10 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 8.91m   29-02.75 
 11 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin                 8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Christy             FR Franklin                12.00m   39-04.50  10   
  2 Alicia Hager              JR Maryville (M            12.00m   39-04.50   8   
  3 Britney Bell              FR Lindenwood-B            11.88m   38-11.75   6   
  4 Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In            11.56m   37-11.25   5   
  5 Brooke Gee                FR St. Catharin            10.75m   35-03.25   4   
  6 Melissa Green             SO Anderson (In            10.74m   35-03.00   3   
  7 Megan Richey              FR Hanover                 10.69m   35-01.00   2   
  8 Taylor Mayes              SO Cumberlands             10.51m   34-05.75   1   
  9 Erica Gallios             JR Kentucky Wes            10.09m   33-01.25 
 10 Courtney Rhodes           FR Cumberlands             10.03m   32-11.00 
 11 Kayse Cornett             JR Union (Ky.)              9.79m   32-01.50 
 12 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                   9.31m   30-06.50 
 13 Betsy Lamb                SO Anderson (In             9.27m   30-05.00 
 14 Alexus Bex                FR Earlham                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 15 Shayla Barnes             SO Rose-Hulman              9.14m   30-00.00 
 16 Kirsten Smethers          JR Maryville (M             8.98m   29-05.50 
 17 Casey Peach               SO Campbellsvil             7.86m   25-09.50 
 18 Cassandra Cox             SR Rose-Hulman              7.73m   25-04.50 
 19 Carina Brenner            FR Millikin                 7.70m   25-03.25 
 20 Nicole DeFries            SO DePauw                   7.51m   24-07.75 
 21 Haley Ulsas               JR Maryville (M             6.07m   19-11.00 
 22 Carlie Fisher             SO Earlham                  6.00m   19-08.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 22.62m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
        Meet: M 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Betsy Lamb                SO Anderson (In            14.40m   47-03.00  10   
  2 Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In            14.04m   46-00.75   8   
  3 Emily Sawyer              JR Millikin                13.79m   45-03.00   6   
  4 Melissa Green             SO Anderson (In            13.45m   44-01.50   5   
  5 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  13.05m   42-09.75   4   
  6 Kayse Cornett             JR Union (Ky.)             10.71m   35-01.75   3   
  7 Erica Christy             FR Franklin                10.43m   34-02.75   2   
  8 Alexus Bex                FR Earlham                  9.75m   32-00.00   1   
  9 Megan Richey              FR Hanover                  9.67m   31-08.75 
 10 Casey Peach               SO Campbellsvil             9.62m   31-06.75 
 11 Courtney Rhodes           FR Cumberlands              9.57m   31-04.75 
 12 Shayla Barnes             SO Rose-Hulman              9.22m   30-03.00 
 13 Carina Brenner            FR Millikin                 8.59m   28-02.25 
 14 Cassandra Cox             SR Rose-Hulman              7.70m   25-03.25 
 
Back