Show More


DePauw finishes second at Washington Invitational

January 22, 2005

January 22, 2005, Greencastle, Ind. - The 16th-ranked Tigers placed second at the Washington (Mo.) Invitational and finished ahead of the hosts by two points. Missouri-Rolla won the meet with 970.5 points to DePauw's 634.5 and Washington's 632.5.

Licensed to Depauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005 11:34 PM
                    WU Invite 2005 - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucido, Tom                  LU                              408.00  
  2 Goergen, Craig               WU                              349.25  
  3 Phillips, Eric            JR PRIN                            347.50  
  4 Davis, Paul               FR LC-IL                           334.15  
  5 Enenbach, Jonathan        06 DPU                             332.55  
  6 Metroka, Mike                DPU                             242.70  
 -- Gehrke, Jonathan          FR LC-IL                               DQ  
 -- Ruiz, Derek                  WU                                  NS  
 -- Reynolds, Carl               VU                                  NS  
 -- Costello, Shane           FR LC-IL                               NS  
 -- Brian, Jeremy                VU                                  NS  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'A'                       J1:37.21  
     1) Stensby, Travis SO              2) Gaul, Bill SO                  
     3) Adams, Matt JR                  4) Lozier, Andy JR                
  2 DePauw University  'A'                                     J1:39.25  
     1) Kennel, Evan 05                 2) Young, Michael 07              
     3) Alexander, Robert 08            4) Mioduski, Mike 05              
  3 Washington University  'A'                                 J1:40.76  
     1) Suszko, Jason                   2) Hernandez, Mike                
     3) Hart-Cooper, Geoff              4) Zimmerman, Cory                
  4 Lindenwood  'A'                                            J1:40.78  
     1) Rickerts, Chris                 2) Ellis, Ken                     
     3) Lau, Jon                        4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                                    J1:41.35  
  6 Webster University  'A'                                    J1:44.95  
  7 Vincennes University  'A'                                  J1:49.48  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Martin, Bradley                
     3) Hartnett, Mike                  4) Pfeifer, Ryan                  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J1:54.58  
     1) Cariati, Charlie SO             2) Maltbie, Tyler FR              
     3) Dunlap, Jesse SO                4) Nethero, Elliott JR            
  9 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'B'                       J1:40.16  
     1) Shelley, Andy SO                2) Calcara, David FR              
     3) McCord, Josh SO                 4) Murphy, Jay FR                 
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                     J1:43.87  
     1) Fosheim, Matt 07                2) Wallace, Gib 08                
     3) Riggs, Peter 08                 4) Beehler, Kiel 06               
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                                    J1:45.80  
 12 Washington University  'B'                                 J1:47.78  
     1) Yates, Bradford                 2) McGregor, Andrew               
     3) DiLorenzo, Steve                4) Haywood, Sam                   
 13 Lindenwood  'B'                                            J1:48.22  
     1) Marquardt, Brad                 2) Tonkin, Blair                  
     3) Dassinger, Dan                  4) Thompson, Scott                
 14 Vincennes University  'B'                                  J1:52.70  
     1) Reynolds, Carl                  2) Confer, Riley                  
     3) Goff, Josh                      4) Underwood, Joe                 
 15 Webster University  'B'                                     2:02.90  
 -- University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'C'                       X1:42.74  
     1) Spieker, Dustin FR              2) Slingerland, David FR          
     3) Lyman, Mike SO                  4) Lowe, Ryan JR                  
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X1:44.94  
     1) Vidican, Dan 08                 2) Hinman, Matt 07                
     3) Fox, Joe 06                     4) Krein, Matt 08                 
 -- Lindenwood  'C'                                            X1:51.72  
     1) Mullins, Kevin                  2) Hall, Antonio                  
     3) McHardy, Duncan                 4) Cary, Sean                     
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'C'                                    X1:53.12  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Matt               JR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:56.26  
  2 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                            1:59.41  
  3 Hammond, Matt             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:00.60  
  4 Mendoza, David            SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:00.71  
  5 Sishc, Brock              08 DPU                            2:04.01  
  6 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                            2:05.89  
  7 Wallace, Gib              08 DPU                            2:06.10  
  8 Hernandez, Mike              WU                             2:06.25  
  9 Eckstein, Jamey              WU                             2:06.58  
 10 Kovarik, Jacob               LU                             2:08.12  
 11 Anderson, Jerrad             VU                             2:15.65  
 12 Cariati, Charlie          SO PRIN                           2:17.24  
 13 Tomasiak, Nick               LU                             2:22.57  
 14 Dunlap, Jesse             SO PRIN                           2:24.29  
 15 Fey, Eric                    WEB                            2:24.43  
 16 Mullins, Kevin               LU                             2:27.91  
 17 Goff, Josh                   VU                             2:29.06  
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Matt                 FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:36.37  
  2 Graves, Larry             FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:49.11  
  3 Vimr, Ross                   WU                             4:52.05  
  4 Hnatuik, James            FR LC-IL                          4:53.58  
  5 Morgan, Andrew               LU                             4:53.74  
  6 Stein, David                 WU                             4:55.90  
  7 Lyman, Mike               SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:59.01  
  8 McCord, Josh              SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    5:02.35  
  9 Zimmerman, Cory              WU                             5:02.88  
 10 O'Leary, Stephen          SO LC-IL                          5:03.25  
 11 Haywood, Sam                 WU                             5:04.12  
 12 Frederiksen, Craig        FR LC-IL                          5:07.35  
 13 Haskins, Mike                LU                             5:08.42  
 14 Hedge, Nick               08 DPU                            5:09.32  
 15 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                            5:09.51  
 16 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                            5:11.44  
 17 Schafer, Kevin            FR LC-IL                          5:14.14  
 18 Dickerson, Will           SO LC-IL                          5:14.55  
 19 Hagenhoff, Matt              LU                             5:18.33  
 20 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                            5:21.64  
 21 Keyser, Alex              FR LC-IL                          5:21.72  
 22 Byrne, Jeff               SO LC-IL                          5:26.37  
 23 Williamson, Dan              WEB                            5:29.07  
 24 Martin, Bradley              VU                             5:31.15  
 25 Hicks, Jeremy                LU                             5:36.99  
 26 Ranson, Jamie             JR PRIN                           5:47.68  
 27 Clark, Guy                   LU                             6:11.34  
 28 Rosensweig, Ben           FR PRIN                           6:24.53  
 29 Olson, Zach                  WEB                            6:42.90  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaul, Bill                SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:00.13  
  2 Slingerland, David        FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:01.08  
  3 Calcara, David            FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:01.93  
  4 Young, Michael            07 DPU                            1:02.71  
  5 Hernandez, Mike              WU                             1:03.23  
  6 Johnson, Tyler            FR LC-IL                          1:03.50  
  7 Rickerts, Chris              LU                             1:03.92  
  8 Wallace, Gib              08 DPU                            1:03.96  
  9 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                            1:04.52  
 10 McKee, Kevin                 WEB                            1:05.09  
 11 Ellis, Ken                   LU                             1:05.20  
 12 Hall, Antonio                LU                             1:05.60  
 13 Robert, Chuck             FR LC-IL                          1:06.02  
 14 Tonkin, Blair                LU                             1:06.61  
 15 Taylor, Clay              08 DPU                            1:06.82  
 16 Capizzi, Jeff                WEB                            1:07.25  
 17 Choi, Jason                  WU                             1:08.70  
 18 McGregor, Andrew             WU                             1:09.32  
 19 Freund, Greg                 LU                             1:09.41  
 20 Confer, Riley                VU                             1:11.31  
 21 Diaz, Austin              05 DPU                            1:12.61  
 22 Maltbie, Tyler            FR PRIN                           1:14.35  
 23 Dutton, Trey              FR PRIN                           1:14.91  
 24 Rogner, Thorston             WEB                            1:17.00  
 25 Olson, Zach                  WEB                            1:21.76  
 -- Canan, Rob                   LU                                  NS  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                            1:54.79  
  2 Spieker, Dustin           FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:58.70  
  3 Hnatuik, James            FR LC-IL                          1:59.36  
  4 Morris, Thomas               WU                             2:04.42  
  5 Dickerson, Will           SO LC-IL                          2:05.41  
  6 Eckstein, Jamey              WU                             2:06.88  
  7 Sullivan, Tim                VU                             2:07.23  
  8 Suszko, Jason                WU                             2:08.73  
  9 Williamson, Dan              WEB                            2:08.84  
 10 Wallace, Gerry            08 DPU                            2:09.65  
 11 Swift, Rory               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:10.90  
 12 Cariati, Charlie          SO PRIN                           2:11.43  
 13 Fuick, Matt                  LU                             2:13.69  
 14 Vidican, Dan              08 DPU                            2:15.33  
 15 Maguire, Sam                 WEB                            2:25.58  
 16 Mullins, Kevin               LU                             2:31.00  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Mark         FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      47.36  
  2 Slavik, Mike                 WU                               47.40  
  3 Triebe, Eric                 WU                               47.41  
  4 Alexander, Robert         08 DPU                              47.90  
  4 Lozier, Andy              JR Um-Rolla-OZ                      47.90  
  6 Shelley, Andy             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      48.63  
  7 Rickerts, Chris              LU                               48.64  
  8 Mattingly, Eric           FR LC-IL                            48.66  
  9 Kovarik, Jacob               LU                               49.48  
 10 Antilla, Alex                WU                               49.55  
 11 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                              49.73  
 12 Zimmerman, Cory              WU                               49.93  
 13 Stein, David                 WU                               50.05  
 14 Pencar, Brett             FR LC-IL                            50.24  
 15 Aritzmendi, Robert        SO LC-IL                            50.29  
 16 DiLorenzo, Steve             WU                               50.48  
 17 Hagenhoff, Matt              LU                               50.64  
 18 Pfeifer, Ryan                VU                               50.67  
 19 Riggs, Peter              08 DPU                              50.71  
 20 Lowe, Ryan                JR Um-Rolla-OZ                      50.87  
 21 Thompson, Scott              LU                               51.60  
 22 Yates, Bradford              WU                               51.63  
 23 Murphy, Jay               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      51.67  
 24 Stegmaier, Tyler          SO LC-IL                            52.01  
 25 Byrne, Jeff               SO LC-IL                            52.22  
 26 Hall, Antonio                LU                               52.38  
 27 Cary, Sean                   LU                               52.45  
 28 Key, Kellen                  WEB                              52.97  
 29 Hartnett, Mike               VU                               53.11  
 30 Krein, Matt               08 DPU                              53.61  
 31 McHardy, Duncan              LU                               54.36  
 32 Underwood, Joe               VU                               54.38  
 33 Pacheco, Joe                 LU                               54.66  
 34 Fey, Eric                    WEB                              54.79  
 35 Freund, Greg                 LU                               55.34  
 36 Nethero, Elliott          JR PRIN                             55.49  
 37 Marquardt, Brad              LU                               56.17  
 38 Rosensweig, Ben           FR PRIN                             56.42  
 39 Canan, Rob                   LU                               56.55  
 40 Clark, Guy                   LU                               56.93  
 41 Robert, Chuck             FR LC-IL                            57.09  
 42 Goff, Josh                   VU                               57.39  
 43 Cochran, Garrett             LU                               58.84  
 44 Ranson, Jamie             JR PRIN                           1:00.42  
 45 Yotsumoto, Akio              WEB                            1:00.90  
 46 Pietrini, Peter              LC-IL                          1:00.93  
 47 Jones, Mike                  WEB                            1:02.14  
 48 Rogner, Thorston             WEB                            1:03.19  
 -- Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                             X55.40  
 -- Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                                 NS  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearby, Kyle              FR LC-IL                          1:54.05  
  2 McCord, Josh              SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:58.25  
  3 Stensby, Travis           SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:58.40  
  4 Lau, Jon                     LU                             1:59.11  
  5 Dassinger, Dan               LU                             2:00.38  
  6 Hart-Cooper, Geoff           WU                             2:00.70  
  7 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                            2:03.60  
  8 Sishc, Brock              08 DPU                            2:06.24  
  9 Lyman, Mike               SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:06.87  
 10 Fox, Joe                  06 DPU                            2:08.47  
 11 Young, Michael            07 DPU                            2:09.82  
 12 Martin, Bradley              VU                             2:12.86  
 13 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                            2:13.58  
 14 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                            2:16.25  
 15 Keyser, Alex              FR LC-IL                          2:16.90  
 16 Dunlap, Jesse             SO PRIN                           2:28.92  
 17 McHardy, Duncan              LU                             2:35.51  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                                 J7:03.84  
     1) Slavik, Mike                    2) Vimr, Ross                     
     3) Stein, David                    4) Triebe, Eric                   
  2 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'A'                       J7:05.44  
     1) Shelley, Andy SO                2) Graves, Larry FR               
     3) Chamberlain, Mark FR            4) Hug, Matt FR                   
  3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                                    J7:23.86  
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                     J7:36.27  
     1) Fosheim, Matt 07                2) Wallace, Gerry 08              
     3) Wallace, Gib 08                 4) Beehler, Kiel 06               
  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                            J7:38.21  
     1) Haskins, Mike                   2) Hagenhoff, Matt                
     3) Morgan, Andrew                  4) Lau, Jon                       
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                                  J7:53.77  
     1) Anderson, Jerrad                2) Hartnett, Mike                 
     3) Martin, Bradley                 4) Pfeifer, Ryan                  
  7 Webster University  'A'                                    J7:57.10  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J9:09.50  
     1) Maltbie, Tyler FR               2) Dutton, Trey FR                
     3) Rosensweig, Ben FR              4) Ranson, Jamie JR               
  9 Washington University  'B'                                 J7:28.12  
     1) Zimmerman, Cory                 2) Antilla, Alex                  
     3) DiLorenzo, Steve                4) Eckstein, Jamey                
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                     J7:38.73  
     1) Diaz, Austin 05                 2) Sishc, Brock 08                
     3) Fox, Joe 06                     4) Prunty, Ian 05                 
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                                    J7:57.73  
 12 Webster University  'B'                                    J9:41.19  
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X7:40.40  
     1) Suszko, Jason                   2) Morris, Thomas                 
     3) Yates, Bradford                 4) Haywood, Sam                   
 -- University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'B'                             DQ  
     1) Adams, Matt JR                  2) Lozier, Andy JR                
     3) Mendoza, David SO               4) Stensby, Travis SO             
 -- Vincennes University  'B'                                       SCR  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Confer, Riley                  
     3) Goff, Josh                      4) Davis, Mike                    
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goergen, Craig               WU                              419.60  
  2 Enenbach, Jonathan        06 DPU                             384.25  
  3 Nethero, Elliott          JR PRIN                            373.90  
  4 Lucido, Tom                  LU                              373.80  
  5 Phillips, Eric            JR PRIN                            349.25  
  6 Davis, Paul               FR LC-IL                           334.30  
  7 Capizzi, Jeff                WEB                             272.25  
  8 Metroka, Mike                DPU                             255.70  
  9 Gehrke, Jonathan          FR LC-IL                           236.95  
 10 Ruiz, Derek                  WU                              198.70  
 -- Reynolds, Carl               VU                                  NS  
 -- Tomasiak, Nick               LU                                  NS  
 -- Costello, Shane           FR LC-IL                               NS  
 -- Brian, Jeremy                VU                                  NS  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'A'                       J3:32.98  
     1) Adams, Matt JR                  2) Gaul, Bill SO                  
     3) Stensby, Travis SO              4) Chamberlain, Mark FR           
  2 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                                    J3:38.72  
  3 DePauw University  'A'                                     J3:39.77  
     1) Kennel, Evan 05                 2) Young, Michael 07              
     3) Alexander, Robert 08            4) Mioduski, Mike 05              
  4 Washington University  'A'                                 J3:47.11  
     1) Suszko, Jason                   2) Hernandez, Mike                
     3) Hart-Cooper, Geoff              4) DiLorenzo, Steve               
  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                            J3:50.39  
     1) Lau, Jon                        2) Rickerts, Chris                
     3) Dassinger, Dan                  4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                                  J3:58.96  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Confer, Riley                  
     3) Martin, Bradley                 4) Pfeifer, Ryan                  
  7 Webster University  'A'                                    J3:59.12  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J4:18.17  
     1) Cariati, Charlie SO             2) Dutton, Trey FR                
     3) Dunlap, Jesse SO                4) Nethero, Elliott JR            
  9 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'B'                       J3:41.72  
     1) Spieker, Dustin FR              2) Slingerland, David FR          
     3) McCord, Josh SO                 4) Lowe, Ryan JR                  
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                                    J3:45.89  
 11 DePauw University  'B'                                     J3:49.60  
     1) Beehler, Kiel 06                2) Wallace, Gib 08                
     3) Fox, Joe 06                     4) Riggs, Peter 08                
 12 Lindenwood  'B'                                            J3:56.17  
     1) Marquardt, Brad                 2) Ellis, Ken                     
     3) Thompson, Scott                 4) Hagenhoff, Matt                
 13 Washington University  'B'                                 J4:00.18  
     1) Morris, Thomas                  2) McGregor, Andrew               
     3) Eckstein, Jamey                 4) Haywood, Sam                   
 14 Vincennes University  'B'                                  J4:16.61  
     1) Anderson, Jerrad                2) Reynolds, Carl                 
     3) Hartnett, Mike                  4) Underwood, Joe                 
 15 Webster University  'B'                                     4:59.51  
 -- University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'C'                       X3:45.93  
 -- Lindenwood  'C'                                            X4:10.60  
     1) Fuick, Matt                     2) Hall, Antonio                  
     3) Mullins, Kevin                  4) Freund, Greg                   
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                          SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Matt                 FR Um-Rolla-OZ                   15:56.79  
  2 Graves, Larry             FR Um-Rolla-OZ                   16:39.51  
  3 Vimr, Ross                   WU                            16:52.94  
  4 Lyman, Mike               SO Um-Rolla-OZ                   17:10.20  
  5 Haskins, Mike                LU                            17:33.18  
  6 Haywood, Sam                 WU                            17:50.24  
  7 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                           17:57.97  
  8 Schafer, Kevin            FR LC-IL                         18:21.85  
  9 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                           18:24.08  
 10 Diaz, Austin              05 DPU                           18:25.57  
 11 Hedge, Nick               08 DPU                           18:26.15  
 12 Marquand, Zach            07 DPU                           18:35.61  
 13 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                           19:01.82  
 14 Hicks, Jeremy                LU                            19:39.45  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'A'                       J1:25.15  
     1) Chamberlain, Mark FR            2) Lozier, Andy JR                
     3) Shelley, Andy SO                4) Adams, Matt JR                 
  2 Washington University  'A'                                 J1:26.61  
     1) Slavik, Mike                    2) Antilla, Alex                  
     3) Stein, David                    4) Triebe, Eric                   
  3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                                    J1:29.07  
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                     J1:30.03  
     1) Kennel, Evan 05                 2) Mioduski, Mike 05              
     3) Beehler, Kiel 06                4) Alexander, Robert 08           
  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                            J1:31.90  
     1) Hall, Antonio                   2) Rickerts, Chris                
     3) Morgan, Andrew                  4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                                  J1:34.09  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Anderson, Jerrad               
     3) Hartnett, Mike                  4) Pfeifer, Ryan                  
  7 Webster University  'A'                                    J1:34.91  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J1:41.76  
     1) Nethero, Elliott JR             2) Rosensweig, Ben FR             
     3) Dunlap, Jesse SO                4) Cariati, Charlie SO            
  9 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'B'                       J1:30.72  
     1) Stensby, Travis SO              2) Murphy, Jay FR                 
     3) Lowe, Ryan JR                   4) Swift, Rory FR                 
 10 DePauw University  'B'                                     J1:32.11  
     1) Wallace, Gerry 08               2) Wallace, Gib 08                
     3) Krein, Matt 08                  4) Riggs, Peter 08                
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                                    J1:33.46  
 12 Washington University  'B'                                 J1:34.38  
     1) Yates, Bradford                 2) Morris, Thomas                 
     3) Hernandez, Mike                 4) Vimr, Ross                     
 13 Lindenwood  'B'                                            J1:34.62  
     1) Tomasiak, Nick                  2) Canan, Rob                     
     3) Cary, Sean                      4) Rice, Paul                     
 14 Webster University  'B'                                    J1:39.80  
 15 Vincennes University  'B'                                  J1:41.96  
     1) Goff, Josh                      2) Confer, Riley                  
     3) Reynolds, Carl                  4) Underwood, Joe                 
 -- Lindenwood  'C'                                            X1:41.76  
     1) Pacheco, Joe                    2) Cochran, Garrett               
     3) Clark, Guy                      4) Hicks, Jeremy                  
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'C'                                         SCR  
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                          SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Matt               JR Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:13.18  
  2 Mendoza, David            SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:16.10  
  3 Hammond, Matt             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:17.86  
  4 Sishc, Brock              08 DPU                            4:19.34  
  5 O'Leary, Stephen          SO LC-IL                          4:20.55  
  6 Spieker, Dustin           FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:21.28  
  7 Triebe, Eric                 WU                             4:21.39  
  8 Calcara, David            FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    4:26.51  
  9 Lau, Jon                     LU                             4:27.47  
 10 Eckstein, Jamey              WU                             4:32.19  
 11 Fosheim, Matt             07 DPU                            4:32.54  
 12 Haskins, Mike                LU                             4:37.25  
 13 Hernandez, Mike              WU                             4:37.90  
 14 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                            4:39.97  
 15 Fox, Joe                  06 DPU                            4:43.53  
 16 Frederiksen, Craig        FR LC-IL                          4:43.83  
 17 Taylor, Clay              08 DPU                            4:52.30  
 18 Anderson, Jerrad             VU                             4:52.39  
 19 Keyser, Alex              FR LC-IL                          4:53.78  
 20 Diaz, Austin              05 DPU                            4:55.17  
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearby, Kyle              FR LC-IL                            21.51  
  2 Lozier, Andy              JR Um-Rolla-OZ                      21.78  
  3 Chamberlain, Mark         FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      21.86  
  4 Rickerts, Chris              LU                               22.01  
  4 Slavik, Mike                 WU                               22.01  
  6 Mattingly, Eric           FR LC-IL                            22.02  
  7 Kovarik, Jacob               LU                               22.18  
  8 Shelley, Andy             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      22.25  
  9 Antilla, Alex                WU                               22.28  
 10 Alexander, Robert         08 DPU                              22.42  
 11 Murphy, Jay               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      22.64  
 12 Aritzmendi, Robert        SO LC-IL                            22.72  
 13 Pencar, Brett             FR LC-IL                            22.79  
 14 Pfeifer, Ryan                VU                               22.88  
 15 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                              22.89  
 16 DiLorenzo, Steve             WU                               22.92  
 17 Riggs, Peter              08 DPU                              23.00  
 18 Tomasiak, Nick               LU                               23.02  
 19 Lowe, Ryan                JR Um-Rolla-OZ                      23.04  
 20 Swift, Rory               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      23.05  
 21 Yates, Bradford              WU                               23.33  
 22 Stegmaier, Tyler          SO LC-IL                            23.38  
 23 McGregor, Andrew             WU                               23.42  
 24 Thompson, Scott              LU                               23.53  
 25 Byrne, Jeff               SO LC-IL                            23.56  
 26 Cary, Sean                   LU                               23.70  
 27 Johnson, Tyler            FR LC-IL                            23.92  
 28 Fey, Eric                    WEB                              23.93  
 29 Gaul, Bill                SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      24.08  
 30 McKee, Kevin                 WEB                              24.14  
 31 Ellis, Ken                   LU                               24.19  
 32 Krein, Matt               08 DPU                              24.20  
 33 Key, Kellen                  WEB                              24.26  
 34 Underwood, Joe               VU                               24.33  
 35 Canan, Rob                   LU                               24.34  
 36 Maguire, Sam                 WEB                              24.41  
 37 Nethero, Elliott          JR PRIN                             24.47  
 38 Choi, Jason                  WU                               24.64  
 39 Pacheco, Joe                 LU                               24.76  
 40 Freund, Greg                 LU                               25.03  
 41 Clark, Guy                   LU                               25.21  
 42 Cochran, Garrett             LU                               25.60  
 43 Maltbie, Tyler            FR PRIN                             25.77  
 44 Yotsumoto, Akio              WEB                              25.86  
 45 Dutton, Trey              FR PRIN                             26.23  
 46 Pietrini, Peter              LC-IL                            26.90  
 47 Jones, Mike                  WEB                              27.60  
 -- Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                                 NS  
 -- Hall, Antonio                LU                                  NS  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stensby, Travis           SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      54.07  
  2 Kennel, Evan              05 DPU                              54.32  
  3 Shelley, Andy             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      54.56  
  4 Hnatuik, James            FR LC-IL                            56.23  
  5 Spieker, Dustin           FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      56.32  
  6 Dickerson, Will           SO LC-IL                            56.61  
  7 Swift, Rory               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      57.91  
  8 Morris, Thomas               WU                               58.02  
  9 Sullivan, Tim                VU                               58.31  
 10 Wallace, Gerry            08 DPU                              58.52  
 11 Key, Kellen                  WEB                              59.36  
 12 Cariati, Charlie          SO PRIN                             59.41  
 13 Williamson, Dan              WEB                              59.79  
 13 Marquardt, Brad              LU                               59.79  
 15 Suszko, Jason                WU                               59.88  
 16 Vidican, Dan              08 DPU                            1:00.06  
 17 Fuick, Matt                  LU                             1:02.51  
 18 Mullins, Kevin               LU                             1:03.82  
 19 Rice, Paul                   LU                             1:07.40  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Matt                 FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:44.84  
  2 Chamberlain, Mark         FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:45.98  
  3 Mattingly, Eric           FR LC-IL                          1:47.65  
  4 Stein, David                 WU                             1:48.78  
  5 Vimr, Ross                   WU                             1:48.84  
  6 Hart-Cooper, Geoff           WU                             1:50.06  
  7 Triebe, Eric                 WU                             1:50.18  
  8 Lozier, Andy              JR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:50.23  
  9 Graves, Larry             FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:50.96  
 10 Mioduski, Mike            05 DPU                            1:51.06  
 11 Morgan, Andrew               LU                             1:51.17  
 12 Hagenhoff, Matt              LU                             1:52.20  
 13 Lowe, Ryan                JR Um-Rolla-OZ                    1:52.48  
 14 Yates, Bradford              WU                             1:52.98  
 15 Frederiksen, Craig        FR LC-IL                          1:53.20  
 16 Hedge, Nick               08 DPU                            1:54.21  
 17 Haywood, Sam                 WU                             1:54.71  
 18 Prunty, Ian               05 DPU                            1:56.28  
 19 Morris, Thomas               WU                             1:56.39  
 20 Anderson, Jerrad             VU                             1:56.44  
 21 Pencar, Brett             FR LC-IL                          1:56.78  
 22 Capizzi, Jeff                WEB                            1:58.72  
 23 Schafer, Kevin            FR LC-IL                          1:59.09  
 24 Krein, Matt               08 DPU                            2:01.44  
 25 Maguire, Sam                 WEB                            2:02.16  
 26 Strader, Joshua           07 DPU                            2:04.20  
 27 Ranson, Jamie             JR PRIN                           2:09.98  
 28 Pietrini, Peter              LC-IL                          2:12.54  
 29 Rosensweig, Ben           FR PRIN                           2:13.78  
 30 Yotsumoto, Akio              WEB                            2:18.95  
 31 Jones, Mike                  WEB                            2:32.41  
 -- Karpinski, Tod            06 DPU                                 NS  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Matt             SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:09.81  
  2 Gaul, Bill                SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:10.85  
  3 Slingerland, David        FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:10.87  
  4 Calcara, David            FR Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:12.63  
  5 Mendoza, David            SO Um-Rolla-OZ                    2:17.30  
  6 O'Leary, Stephen          SO LC-IL                          2:20.58  
  7 Wallace, Gib              08 DPU                            2:20.89  
  8 Hinman, Matt              07 DPU                            2:21.63  
  9 Taylor, Clay              08 DPU                            2:25.14  
 10 Hall, Antonio                LU                             2:26.18  
 11 Johnson, Tyler            FR LC-IL                          2:27.15  
 12 McKee, Kevin                 WEB                            2:33.67  
 13 Tonkin, Blair                LU                             2:34.73  
 14 Confer, Riley                VU                             2:40.10  
 15 Dutton, Trey              FR PRIN                           2:45.94  
 16 Maltbie, Tyler            FR PRIN                           2:46.91  
 17 Olson, Zach                  WEB                            2:57.32  
 18 Rogner, Thorston             WEB                            2:59.78  
 -- Reynolds, Carl               VU                                  NS  
 -- Choi, Jason                  WU                                  NS  
 -- Robert, Chuck             FR LC-IL                              SCR  
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearby, Kyle              FR LC-IL                            51.58  
  2 Stensby, Travis           SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      52.18  
  3 Adams, Matt               JR Um-Rolla-OZ                      52.36  
  4 Lau, Jon                     LU                               53.43  
  5 Alexander, Robert         08 DPU                              54.02  
  6 Antilla, Alex                WU                               54.29  
  7 Hart-Cooper, Geoff           WU                               54.49  
  8 Aritzmendi, Robert        SO LC-IL                            55.14  
  9 Dassinger, Dan               LU                               55.29  
  9 McCord, Josh              SO Um-Rolla-OZ                      55.29  
 11 Young, Michael            07 DPU                              55.37  
 12 Suszko, Jason                WU                               55.49  
 13 Fox, Joe                  06 DPU                              56.64  
 14 Murphy, Jay               FR Um-Rolla-OZ                      57.22  
 15 DiLorenzo, Steve             WU                               57.27  
 16 Thompson, Scott              LU                               57.41  
 17 Riggs, Peter              08 DPU                              57.75  
 18 Stegmaier, Tyler          SO LC-IL                            57.89  
 19 Cary, Sean                   LU                               58.91  
 20 Martin, Bradley              VU                               59.02  
 21 Wallace, Gerry            08 DPU                              59.27  
 22 Beehler, Kiel             06 DPU                              59.49  
 23 Hartnett, Mike               VU                             1:01.38  
 24 McHardy, Duncan              LU                             1:02.13  
 25 Goff, Josh                   VU                             1:03.35  
 26 Dunlap, Jesse             SO PRIN                           1:04.11  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'A'                       J3:11.22  
     1) Chamberlain, Mark FR            2) Shelley, Andy SO               
     3) Hug, Matt FR                    4) Lozier, Andy JR                
  2 Washington University  'A'                                 J3:11.88  
     1) Slavik, Mike                    2) Antilla, Alex                  
     3) Stein, David                    4) Triebe, Eric                   
  3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                                    J3:17.34  
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                     J3:22.95  
     1) Mioduski, Mike 05               2) Alexander, Robert 08           
     3) Riggs, Peter 08                 4) Kennel, Evan 05                
  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                            J3:25.92  
     1) Thompson, Scott                 2) Hagenhoff, Matt                
     3) Tomasiak, Nick                  4) Morgan, Andrew                 
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                                  J3:29.17  
     1) Underwood, Joe                  2) Anderson, Jerrad               
     3) Hartnett, Mike                  4) Pfeifer, Ryan                  
  7 Webster University  'A'                                    J3:35.38  
  8 Principia College  'A'                                     J3:43.90  
     1) Nethero, Elliott JR             2) Dunlap, Jesse SO               
     3) Rosensweig, Ben FR              4) Cariati, Charlie SO            
  9 University of Missouri Rolla-OZ  'B'                       J3:20.64  
     1) Graves, Larry FR                2) Murphy, Jay FR                 
     3) Mendoza, David SO               4) Hammond, Matt SO               
 10 Washington University  'B'                                 J3:25.17  
     1) Vimr, Ross                      2) McGregor, Andrew               
     3) Eckstein, Jamey                 4) Hart-Cooper, Geoff             
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                                    J3:26.16  
 12 DePauw University  'B'                                     J3:28.00  
     1) Wallace, Gerry 08               2) Fox, Joe 06                    
     3) Krein, Matt 08                  4) Marquand, Zach 07              
 13 Lindenwood  'B'                                            J3:42.58  
     1) Rice, Paul                      2) Freund, Greg                   
     3) McHardy, Duncan                 4) Pacheco, Joe                   
 14 Vincennes University  'B'                                  J3:43.05  
     1) Martin, Bradley                 2) Sullivan, Tim                  
     3) Confer, Riley                   4) Goff, Josh                     
 15 Webster University  'B'                                    J4:10.53  
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'C'                                    X3:35.42  
 -- Lindenwood  'C'                                            X3:49.99  
     1) Cochran, Garrett                2) Mullins, Kevin                 
     3) Clark, Guy                      4) Fuick, Matt                    
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                          SCR  
Back