Show More


Tiger Indoor Invitational women's results posted

February 5, 2005

February 5, 2005, Greencastle, Ind. - Official women's results of the 2005 Tiger Indoor Invitational are posted below. A downloadable PDF file is also available here.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Baptist Universit 168        2) Indiana Wesleyan          134.50
    3) Cornerstone University     101        4) Bellarmine University      60   
    5) University of Indianapolis  43        6) DePauw University          34.50
    7) Franklin College            28        8) Butler University          20.50
    9) Rose-Hulman Institute of T  19       10) Marian College             18.50
   11) Huntington College          17       11) Lindsey Wilson             17   
   13) Invaders                    12       14) Vincennes University       11   
   15) Grace College & Seminary    10       16) Taylor University           9   
   17) IUPUITrack Club              8       17) MO.Bapt.TrackClub           8   
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicheshia Anderson        FR Mo.  Baptist            M 7.01q  1 
  2 Sherline Duncan           FR Mo.  Baptist              7.21q  5 
  3 Pristina Jones               Invaders                  7.45q  1 
  4 Rachel Baldwin            FR Mo.  Baptist              7.49q  4 
  5 Miko Graham                  Mo.Bapt.Trackclu          7.50q  5 
  6 Danielle Logan            Fr Vincennes                 7.53q  4 
  7 Nichelle Curtis           Fr Vincennes                 7.54q  4 
  8 Dichell Kelly-White       FR Mo.  Baptist              7.58q  2 
  9 Ashley Farris             FR Indianapolis              7.64   2 
 10 Laura Hostetler           Fr Vincennes                 7.71   5 
 11 Kristin Smith             FR Marian (In)               7.73   5 
 12 Solena Helm               SO Cornerstone               7.76   6 
 13 Angela Metz               FR DePauw                    7.81   3 
 14 Allison Owens             SR Indiana Wesleyan          7.83   5 
 15 Kirsten Thompson          SR Taylor                    7.85   3 
 16 Val King                  JR Cornerstone               7.87   5 
 17 Sashsheena Stewart        FR Lindsey Wilson            7.93   3 
 18 Aiden Yandell             JR DePauw                    7.94   2 
 19 Ma'isah Edwards           JR Bellarmine Unive          7.95   1 
 20 Heidi Christner           SO Huntington Colle          7.98   5 
 21 Mikenzie Lewis            SO Bellarmine Unive          7.99   1 
 22 Jennifer Culbreth         FR Indiana Wesleyan          7.99   1 
 23 Alison Barnes             JR Marian (In)               8.06   6 
 24 Nikki Billingsley         FR Franklin College          8.06   6 
 25 Amy Woodbury              SO Indiana Wesleyan          8.07   4 
 26 Julie Brusie              SO Cornerstone               8.10   3 
 27 Alicia Gehlhausen         JR Rose-Hulman               8.11   2 
 28 Leonor Yocum              SO Indianapolis              8.13   4 
 29 Jessica Anderson          FR DePauw                    8.14   1 
 30 Dominique Miller          SO Franklin College          8.17   6 
 31 Brittiney Hofmann         FR Rose-Hulman               8.18   3 
 32 Heather Crego             FR Franklin College          8.20   6 
 33 Rachel Walz               FR Bellarmine Unive          8.28   3 
 34 Carolyn Shrall            FR Marian (In)               8.33   4 
 35 Heather Wissel            SO College of Mount          8.37   1 
 36 Jill Hyland               SO College of Mount          8.41   3 
 37 Jillian Snyder            SR Butler                    8.57   1 
 38 Jane Knoche               FR DePauw                    8.59   4 
 39 Rose Hedge                SR Indianapolis              9.52   2 
 -- Sherine Shepherd          FR Mo.  Baptist               DNF   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicheshia Anderson        FR Mo.  Baptist              7.05    10  
  2 Sherline Duncan           FR Mo.  Baptist              7.08     8  
  3 Pristina Jones               Invaders                  7.38     6  
  4 Miko Graham                  Mo.Bapt.Trackclu          7.48     5  
  5 Rachel Baldwin            FR Mo.  Baptist              7.49     4  
  6 Danielle Logan            Fr Vincennes                 7.56     3  
  7 Nichelle Curtis           Fr Vincennes                 7.59     2  
  8 Dichell Kelly-White       FR Mo.  Baptist              7.69     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 25.05  2/14/2004   G Williams (2/7)/D Norvelle (2/14), Lindenwo
        Meet: M 25.05  2/7/2004    Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicheshia Anderson        FR Mo.  Baptist             25.15   8   10  
  2 Sherline Duncan           FR Mo.  Baptist             25.58   8    8  
  3 Pristina Jones               Invaders                 26.57   7    6  
  4 Rachel Baldwin            FR Mo.  Baptist             26.77   6    5  
  5 Charminique Ray           FR Mo.  Baptist             27.04   8    4  
  6 Don Small                 FR Mo.  Baptist             27.10   8 
  7 Natalee Dyke              FR Mo.  Baptist             27.38   7 
  8 Miko Graham                  Mo.Bapt.Trackclu         27.54   7    3  
  9 Amber Cannon              FR Lindsey Wilson           27.57   4    2  
 10 Solena Helm               SO Cornerstone              27.82   6    1  
 11 Mary Obaka                SR Taylor                   27.92   6 
 12 Sashsheena Stewart        FR Lindsey Wilson           28.24   3 
 13 Leonor Yocum              SO Indianapolis             28.34   5 
 14 Val King                  JR Cornerstone              28.45   5 
 15 Kayla Collins             SR Butler                   28.46   6 
 16 Lanessa Hubbard           SO Indianapolis             28.50   7 
 17 Andrea Merkt              SR Franklin College         28.55   3 
 18 Jessica Anderson          FR DePauw                   28.56   5 
 19 Nikki Billingsley         FR Franklin College         28.70   4 
 20 Kelsey Randall            FR Taylor                   28.73   4 
 21 Heidi Christner           SO Huntington Colle         28.74   4 
 22 Carolyn Shrall            FR Marian (In)              28.75   4 
 23 Kirsten Thompson          SR Taylor                   28.98   6 
 24 Dominique Miller          SO Franklin College         29.04   3 
 25 Ashley Ruffer             FR Indiana Wesleyan         29.13   3 
 26 Ashley Farris             FR Indianapolis             29.29   7 
 27 Maja Krgo                 FR Lindsey Wilson           29.36   3 
 28 Heather Wissel            SO College of Mount         29.45   1 
 29 Mikenzie Lewis            SO Bellarmine Unive         29.53   5 
 30 Ashley Yeadon             SO Indianapolis             29.65   1 
 31 Brittany Wood             SR Grace College            29.68   5 
 32 Amy Woodbury              SO Indiana Wesleyan         29.70   3 
 33 Nicole Daniels            FR Cornerstone              29.80   4 
 34 Kristina Reynolds         SO Indianapolis             30.07   5 
 35 Heather Cruz              FR Franklin College         30.26   2 
 36 Jackie Melton             SO Bellarmine Unive         30.91   2 
 37 Megan Sweeney             FR Indiana Wesleyan         31.00   1 
 38 Jennifer Culbreth         FR Indiana Wesleyan         31.27   2 
 39 Lisa Brock                JR Marian (In)              32.22   2 
 40 Erin Kelley               SO Butler                   32.81   2 
 41 Rose Hedge                SR Indianapolis             34.22   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 59.38  2/7/2004    Briana Berman, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherline Duncan           FR Mo.  Baptist             59.81   4   10  
  2 Crystal Duffala           JR Bellarmine Unive       1:01.71   4    8  
  3 Ashley Bernal             SO Rose-Hulman            1:02.24   4    6  
  4 Charminique Ray           FR Mo.  Baptist           1:02.50   4    5  
  5 Amber Cannon              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:02.99   3    4  
  6 Laura Hostetler           Fr Vincennes              1:03.44   2    3  
  7 Kristi Hertzler              Butler                 1:03.78   3    2  
  8 Mary Obaka                SR Taylor                 1:04.18   3    1  
  9 Micah Poe                 FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.43   1 
 10 Julie Brusie              SO Cornerstone            1:04.91   3 
 11 Cassie Bjurstrom          SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.94   4 
 12 Christi Shook             JR Huntington Colle       1:04.95   2 
 13 Caitlin Pierce            SO Rose-Hulman            1:05.85   1 
 14 Alison Barnes             JR Marian (In)            1:06.68   1 
 15 Maja Krgo                 FR Lindsey Wilson         1:07.62   1 
 16 Michelle Bowden           SR Grace College          1:08.00   3 
 17 Jill Kretchmer            SR College of Mount       1:09.14   2 
 18 Katie Vanes               FR Butler                 1:10.52   2 
 19 Sarah Eiler               SR DePauw                 1:13.48   1 
 20 Emily Hardy               FR Grace College          1:15.94   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maresia Pencil            FR Mo.  Baptist           5:21.94    10  
  2 Mandy Hecker              SO Rose-Hulman            5:22.47     8  
  3 Katie Bloomquist          SR Indiana Wesleyan       5:28.19     6  
  4 Laura Cross               FR Indiana Wesleyan       5:40.73     5  
  5 Sarah Chamberlin          FR Indianapolis           5:46.07     4  
  6 Jen Ludington             SO Indiana Wesleyan       5:48.83     3  
  7 Rachel Kriese             FR Indianapolis           5:51.59     2  
  8 Molly Andrews             SO Huntington Colle       5:52.66     1  
  9 Leah Birkey               FR Huntington Colle       5:53.24  
 10 Hilary McNichols          FR Indiana Wesleyan       5:53.60  
 11 Amber Manriquez           SR DePauw                 5:56.15  
 12 Amy Brown                 FR Taylor                 6:04.61  
 13 Bethany Drew              JR Grace College          6:05.42  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                      
        Meet: M 1:38.04  2/9/2002    Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Bambach           JR Cornerstone            1:39.06   3   10  
  2 Amy VanderSloot           FR Cornerstone            1:39.45   3    8  
  3 Brittany Fillman          SO Huntington Colle       1:39.75   3    6  
  4 Ashley Bucher             FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:41.56   2    5  
  5 Natalee Dyke              FR Mo.  Baptist           1:42.55   2    4  
  6 Katie Hickey              FR Bellarmine Unive       1:45.32   2    3  
  7 Courtney Gullickson       JR Huntington Colle       1:45.73   2    2  
  8 Jodi Veenkant             SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:45.87   1    1  
  9 Marianne Schilling        SO Butler                 1:46.29   2 
 10 Rita Dixon                FR Bellarmine Unive       1:46.53   1 
 11 Becky Hegelein            FR Taylor                 1:50.60   1 
 12 Ashley Elam               FR Franklin College       1:56.06   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh          
        Meet: M 2:19.82  2/7/2004    Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robyn Burns               JR Franklin College       2:24.72    10  
  2 Abbey Zellers             JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:25.27     8  
  3 Becca Busfield            SO Cornerstone            2:26.22     6  
  4 Brittany Perkins          FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:26.84     5  
  5 Rachel Rondeau            SO Indiana Wesleyan       2:27.76     4  
  6 Brittany Wenning          FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:28.92     3  
  7 Chelsey Horkman           FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:29.53  
  8 Lizz Meier                JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:30.29  
  9 Adrianne Thomas           SR Grace College          2:30.33     2  
 10 Molly Till                FR Marian (In)            2:30.42     1  
 11 Dorothy Fernandez         SO Indianapolis           2:30.75  
 12 Brittany Harvey           FR Huntington Colle       2:32.68  
 13 Sarah Lacy                FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:34.37  
 14 Jennifer Hoban            SO Bellarmine Unive       2:37.35  
 15 Jennifer Sproehnle        SR Mo.  Baptist           2:37.74  
 16 Marie Coyon               FR Lindsey Wilson         2:43.20  
 17 Amy Brown                 FR Taylor                 2:45.06  
 18 Julie Clawson             FR Huntington Colle       2:47.60  
 -- Lori Widener              SO College of Mount           DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                     
        Meet: M 3:00.23  2/5/2005    Maresia Pencil, Mo.  Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maresia Pencil            FR Mo.  Baptist           3:00.23M   10  
  2 Kamila Bocian             FR Lindsey Wilson         3:01.19     8  
  3 Nicola Smith              FR Mo.  Baptist           3:11.99     6  
  4 Cassie Curtiss            SO Indiana Wesleyan       3:12.72     5  
  5 Julie Hamlin              SO Franklin College       3:23.77     4  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Bower               SO Indianapolis          10:36.58    10  
  2 Erin Vickery-Swalley         Iupuitrack Club       10:47.85     8  
  3 Stephanie Miller          JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:13.86     6  
  4 Carley Horkman            FR Indiana Wesleyan      11:17.60     5  
  5 Jennifer Roberts          JR Marian (In)           11:19.01     4  
  6 Meagan Crouse             SO Lindsey Wilson        11:25.97     3  
  7 Casey Butler              SO Franklin College      11:32.06     2  
  8 Amy Briggs                   Indianapolis          11:47.31     1  
  9 Erica Baechle             FR Marian (In)           11:48.38  
 10 Molly Andrews             SO Huntington Colle      11:51.20  
 11 Kristin Wheeler           FR Indiana Wesleyan      11:51.90  
 12 Kim Ellis                 SR Grace College         11:55.66  
 13 Abra Adragna              FR Indianapolis          12:04.14  
 14 Becca Busfield            SO Cornerstone           12:06.46  
 15 Vanessa Fereshetian       FR Taylor                12:22.38  
 16 Chrissy Kirchner          JR College of Mount      12:25.88  
 17 Kristine Mansell          FR Indiana Wesleyan      12:25.94  
 18 Faith Arthur              JR Grace College         12:52.24  
 19 Regina Rust               SO Marian (In)           13:02.40  
 20 Tiffany Juarez            SO Grace College         13:40.01  
 21 Kate Murphy               JR Mo.  Baptist          13:50.47  
 22 Jennifer Sproehnle        SR Mo.  Baptist          14:06.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:55.88  2/7/2004    Sarah Mark Roberts, Cedarville U.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merry Darrah              FR Indiana Wesleyan      19:25.23    10  
  2 Che Parson                SR Grace College         19:25.82     8  
  3 Miranda Loney             SO Indianapolis          19:35.63     6  
  4 Jessica Van Vleet         FR Marian (In)           19:43.43     5  
  5 Jamie Rife                SO Bellarmine Unive      19:58.16     4  
  6 Emily Sealscott           SO Huntington Colle      19:59.12     3  
  7 Kelsey Grizzle            SO Bellarmine Unive      20:00.91     2  
  8 Elise Knapp               FR Taylor                20:01.63     1  
  9 Ashley Huey               FR Indianapolis          20:03.55  
 10 Elizabeth Ngugi           SR Huntington Colle      20:04.61  
 11 Michelle Heck             FR Franklin College      20:19.55  
 12 Linda Gregory             FR Indiana Wesleyan      20:28.59  
 13 Lynae Baker               SO Cornerstone           20:39.59  
 14 Elaine Campbell           SO Indianapolis          20:49.74  
 15 Natalie Kimberlin         SO Bellarmine Unive      22:23.48  
 16 Rebekah Schenk            FR Taylor                22:48.03  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Daniels            FR Cornerstone               8.78q  2 
  2 Kristi Hertzler              Butler                    8.89q  3 
  3 Ashley Palmer             SR Indiana Wesleyan          8.94q  2 
  4 Ashley Ruffer             FR Indiana Wesleyan          9.06q  2 
  5 Katie Vanes               FR Butler                    9.12q  2 
  6 Kim Lorenzen              JR Cornerstone               9.20q  1 
  7 Kristina Reynolds         SO Indianapolis              9.31q  3 
  8 Dana Miller               FR Mo.  Baptist              9.37q  2 
  9 Kristin Smith             FR Marian (In)               9.43   1 
 10 Jenna Campbell            JR DePauw                    9.59   3 
 11 Kelsey Randall            FR Taylor                    9.67   1 
 12 Katy Evert                FR Rose-Hulman              10.17   1 
 13 Liz Bassler               FR Franklin College         10.28   3 
 13 Sarah Eiler               SR DePauw                   10.28   1 
 15 Paula Ditteon             JR Rose-Hulman              10.42   3 
 16 Adrianne Thomas           SR Grace College            10.45   3 
 16 Jackie Melton             SO Bellarmine Unive         10.45   1 
 18 Melissa McFadden          FR Huntington Colle         10.71   2 
 19 Ashley Yeadon             SO Indianapolis             11.58   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Daniels            FR Cornerstone               8.68    10  
  2 Kristi Hertzler              Butler                    8.71     8  
  3 Ashley Ruffer             FR Indiana Wesleyan          9.06     6  
  4 Ashley Palmer             SR Indiana Wesleyan          9.08     5  
  5 Kim Lorenzen              JR Cornerstone               9.10     4  
  6 Dana Miller               FR Mo.  Baptist              9.11     3  
  7 Kristina Reynolds         SO Indianapolis              9.22     2  
  8 Katie Vanes               FR Butler                    9.24     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist 
                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray            
        Meet: M 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist 
                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    1:44.04M  2   10  
  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:53.13   1    8  
  3 Franklin College  'A'                               1:53.60   1    6  
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                 1:55.66   2    5  
  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:59.76   2    4  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'A'                          DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
        Meet: M 4:00.96  2/7/2004    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.      
                         G Williams, D Norvelle, A Nauman, B Herron        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    4:03.04   2   10  
  2 Cornerstone University  'A'                         4:04.70   2    8  
  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               4:12.69   2    6  
  4 Huntington College  'A'                             4:18.99   1    5  
  5 Marian College  'A'                                 4:21.07   1    4  
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                           4:21.93   2    3  
  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:23.62   2    2  
  8 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               4:25.15   1 
  9 Franklin College  'A'                               4:33.11   1    1  
 10 Cornerstone University  'B'                         4:34.53   1 
 -- Missouri Baptist University  'B'                        DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
        Meet: M 12:36.11  2/5/2005    Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive  
                          K Hickey, R Dixon, C Duffala, M Crowe             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine University  'A'                         12:36.11M   10  
  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                              12:47.56     8  
  3 DePauw University  'B'                             12:56.71     6  
  4 Franklin College  'A'                              13:15.02     5  
  5 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                              13:18.38  
  6 DePauw University  'A'                             13:24.56  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Burmaster         JR Cornerstone              1.67m    5-05.75   10  
  2 Rebekah Perdue            SO Indiana Wesleyan         1.67m    5-05.75    8  
  3 Laura Eppstein            SR Bellarmine Unive         1.62m    5-03.75    6  
  4 Clara Lenfert             SO Marian (In)              1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
  4 Lauren Budreau            SO DePauw                   1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
  6 Renae Zuiderveen          SO Cornerstone              1.52m    4-11.75    3  
  7 Whitney Chaney            FR Indiana Wesleyan         1.52m    4-11.75    1.5
  7 Lisa Diederich            JR Butler                   1.52m    4-11.75    1.5
  9 Ashley Yeadon             SO Indianapolis             1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Melissa McFadden          FR Huntington Colle         1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Rebecca Meade             FR Bellarmine Unive         1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Leonor Yocum              SO Indianapolis             1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Dana Miller               FR Mo.  Baptist             1.42m    4-07.75 
 14 Heidi Christner           SO Huntington Colle         1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Alison Hohn               SO Butler                      NH            
 -- Heather Crego             FR Franklin College            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                
        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Lorenzen              JR Cornerstone              3.35m   10-11.75   10  
  2 Emma Gailey               SO Bellarmine Unive         3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3 Gloria Rosen              SR Cornerstone              3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Meg Patton                JR Indiana Wesleyan         2.90m    9-06.25    5  
  5 Nicole Daniels            FR Cornerstone              2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Jillian Snyder            SR Butler                   2.75m    9-00.25    3  
  7 Drew Tipton               SR Taylor                   2.60m    8-06.25    2  
  8 Kerri Wilkinson           SR Bellarmine Unive         2.60m    8-06.25    1  
  9 Bri Leahy                 SR Rose-Hulman              2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Sarah Zehr                SO Indiana Wesleyan         2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Lyndsey Krause            SO Indiana Wesleyan         2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Liz Bassler               FR Franklin College          FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.62m  2/7/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aiden Yandell             JR DePauw                   5.16m   16-11.25   10  
  2 Sherine Shepherd          FR Mo.  Baptist             5.10m   16-08.75    8  
  3 Melesia Green             FR Mo.  Baptist             5.07m   16-07.75    6  
  4 Johanna Marvin            FR Butler                   4.96m   16-03.25    5  
  5 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                   4.95m   16-03.00    4  
  6 Jessica Anderson          FR DePauw                   4.94m   16-02.50    3  
  7 Don Small                 FR Mo.  Baptist             4.93m   16-02.25    2  
  8 Ma'isah Edwards           JR Bellarmine Unive         4.91m   16-01.50    1  
  9 Ashley Palmer             SR Indiana Wesleyan         4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Micah Poe                 FR Indiana Wesleyan         4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Drew Tipton               SR Taylor                   4.84m   15-10.50 
 12 Jen DeGroot               SR Cornerstone              4.64m   15-02.75 
 13 Kristin Smith             FR Marian (In)              4.62m   15-02.00 
 14 Brittiney Hofmann         FR Rose-Hulman              4.61m   15-01.50 
 15 Ashley Harris             FR Mo.  Baptist             4.54m   14-10.75 
 16 Mikenzie Lewis            SO Bellarmine Unive         4.52m   14-10.00 
 17 Dana Miller               FR Mo.  Baptist             4.51m   14-09.75 
 17 Katie Gernand             FR DePauw                   4.51m   14-09.75 
 19 Adrianne Thomas           SR Grace College            4.47m   14-08.00 
 20 Danielle Logan            Fr Vincennes                4.44m   14-07.00 
 21 Michele Esterle           SO Bellarmine Unive         4.40m   14-05.25 
 22 Rebecca Meade             FR Bellarmine Unive         4.37m   14-04.00 
 23 Jillian Snyder            SR Butler                   4.22m   13-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.57m  2/7/2004    Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Harris             FR Mo.  Baptist            11.24m   36-10.50   10  
  2 Melesia Green             FR Mo.  Baptist            10.56m   34-07.75    8  
  3 Margaret Pelz             SR Cornerstone             10.47m   34-04.25    6  
  4 Drew Tipton               SR Taylor                  10.20m   33-05.75    5  
  5 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                  10.19m   33-05.25    4  
  6 Ashley Palmer             SR Indiana Wesleyan         9.98m   32-09.00    3  
  7 Shannon Burmaster         JR Cornerstone              9.93m   32-07.00    2  
  8 Michele Esterle           SO Bellarmine Unive         9.71m   31-10.25    1  
  9 Melissa McFadden          FR Huntington Colle         9.71m   31-10.25 
 10 Renae Zuiderveen          SO Cornerstone              9.61m   31-06.50 
 11 Johanna Marvin            FR Butler                   9.52m   31-03.00 
 12 Ma'isah Edwards           JR Bellarmine Unive         9.37m   30-09.00 
 -- Heidi Christner           SO Huntington Colle            ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 14.18m  2/5/2005    Shernelle Nicholls, Mo.  Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shernelle Nicholls        FR Mo.  Baptist            14.18mM  46-06.25   10  
  2 Andrea Horban             FR Indianapolis            13.94m   45-09.00    8  
  3 Kelli Brackman            SR Indiana Wesleyan        12.29m   40-04.00    6  
  4 Jenna Lillpop             SO Bellarmine Unive        11.58m   38-00.00    5  
  5 Vicki Wittingen           SR Cornerstone             11.18m   36-08.25    4  
  6 Amy Schmitz               FR Indianapolis            11.02m   36-02.00    3  
  7 Janelle Frazier           FR DePauw                  10.98m   36-00.25    2  
  8 Courtney Thomas           FR DePauw                  10.90m   35-09.25    1  
  9 Dana Miller               FR Mo.  Baptist            10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Heather Byers             JR DePauw                  10.10m   33-01.75 
 11 Lissa Talbert             FR Franklin College        10.01m   32-10.25 
 12 Hilary Rebber             SO Franklin College         9.91m   32-06.25 
 13 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson           9.81m   32-02.25 
 14 Brittany Ray              FR DePauw                   9.30m   30-06.25 
 15 Jocelyn Cook              FR Bellarmine Unive         9.23m   30-03.50 
 16 April Harning             SO Indiana Wesleyan         9.19m   30-02.00 
 17 Jenalee Veenkant          FR Indiana Wesleyan         8.98m   29-05.50 
 18 Michelle DeMars           FR Indiana Wesleyan         8.97m   29-05.25 
 19 Teri Kellar               SO Butler                   8.90m   29-02.50 
 20 Lakisha Snyder            JR Franklin College         8.77m   28-09.25 
 21 Kara Smeltzer             SO Cornerstone              8.67m   28-05.50 
 22 Val King                  JR Cornerstone              8.65m   28-04.50 
 23 Christine Amony           SR Taylor                   8.58m   28-01.75 
 24 Kike Oluwadiya            SO DePauw                   7.40m   24-03.50 
 25 Sarah Behler              FR College of Mount         7.03m   23-00.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh             
        Meet: M 16.92m  2/7/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelli Brackman            SR Indiana Wesleyan        15.15m   49-08.50   10  
  2 Vicki Wittingen           SR Cornerstone             14.67m   48-01.75    8  
  3 Shernelle Nicholls        FR Mo.  Baptist            14.15m   46-05.25    6  
  4 Jenna Lillpop             SO Bellarmine Unive        13.52m   44-04.25    5  
  5 Amy Schmitz               FR Indianapolis            13.50m   44-03.50    4  
  6 Andrea Horban             FR Indianapolis            13.46m   44-02.00    3  
  7 April Harning             SO Indiana Wesleyan        13.30m   43-07.75    2  
  8 Val King                  JR Cornerstone             12.02m   39-05.25    1  
  9 Lisa Isabelli             JR Huntington Colle        11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          11.06m   36-03.50 
 11 Janelle Frazier           FR DePauw                  10.02m   32-10.50 
 12 Kara Smeltzer             SO Cornerstone              9.93m   32-07.00 
 13 Lissa Talbert             FR Franklin College         9.62m   31-06.75 
 14 Kellie Hanson             SO Huntington Colle         9.01m   29-06.75 
 15 Haley Bourke              FR Franklin College         8.84m   29-00.00 
 16 Karis Crawford            SO Cornerstone              7.51m   24-07.75 
 17 Lakisha Snyder            JR Franklin College         7.30m   23-11.50 
 18 Sarah Behler              FR College of Mount         6.39m   20-11.75 
 
Back