Show More


Tiger Indoor Invitational men's results now available

February 5, 2005

February 5, 2005, Greencastle, Ind. - Official men's results of the 2005 Tiger Indoor Invitational are now available below. A downloadable PDF file is also available here.

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Vincennes University       108        2) Cornerstone University     75  
     2) Lindsey Wilson              75        4) MO.Bapt.TrackClub          69  
     5) University of Indianapolis  67        6) DePauw University          60  
     7) Indiana Wesleyan            56.50     8) Taylor University          47  
     9) Wabash College              46.50    10) Rose-Hulman Institute of   33  
    11) Bellarmine University       25       12) Marian College             24  
    13) Huntington College          20       14) Butler University          17  
    15) Evansville Track Club        8       16) Franklin College            5  
    17) Grace College & Seminary     1                                          
Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Track: T 6.33 3/15/2003 Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan Meet: M 6.37 2/5/2005 Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marcus Duncan Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 6.46q 1 2 Brain Carter Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 6.54q 3 3 Tywuan Williams So Vincennes 6.62q 2 4 Shawn Floyd Fr Vincennes 6.63q 3 5 Delmon Simms Fr Vincennes 6.63q 5 6 Aaron Jordan Fr Vincennes 6.64q 1 7 Thomas Reives FR Rose-Hulman 6.68q 1 7 Carlos Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 6.68q 5 9 Sam Penrod JR Indianapolis 6.71 2 10 Tremaine Rembert FR Cornerstone 6.74 4 11 David Link FR Indianapolis 6.74 3 12 Brett Dawson Fr Vincennes 6.75 3 13 Carl Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 6.77 5 14 Terrance Dean SR Marian (In) 6.86 1 15 Vitalis Lanshima SO Bellarmine Unive 6.89 2 16 Earnest Nickson Fr Vincennes 6.89 3 17 Nathaniel Woods SO Indiana Wesleyan 6.92 4 18 Lamont Laing SO Taylor 6.96 5 19 Daniel Klingenfus JR Bellarmine Unive 7.00 4 20 Derek Austin SO Indianapolis 7.01 2 21 Travis Smith SO Cornerstone 7.03 4 22 Anderson Browne SR Indiana Wesleyan 7.06 1 23 Greg Ellis FR Rose-Hulman 7.10 5 24 Patrick Conrad SO Indiana Wesleyan 7.14 4 25 Sam Forson JR Lindsey Wilson 7.18 5 26 Ryan Gregory FR Taylor 7.20 2 27 Kyle Wood FR Huntington Colle 7.21 2 28 Brian Clarke FR Butler 7.39 1 -- Taron Davis FR DePauw DNF 4 -- Ian Bennett SO Marian (In) DQ 2 Men 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Track: T 6.33 3/15/2003 Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan Meet: M 6.37 2/5/2005 Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marcus Duncan Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 6.37M 10 2 Brain Carter Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 6.52 8 3 Aaron Jordan Fr Vincennes 6.62 6 4 Tywuan Williams So Vincennes 6.63 5 5 Shawn Floyd Fr Vincennes 6.66 4 6 Thomas Reives FR Rose-Hulman 6.69 3 7 Carlos Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 6.74 2 8 Delmon Simms Fr Vincennes 6.75 1 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Track: T 22.14 2/14/2004 Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake Meet: M 22.28 2/7/2004 Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jeremy Underwood SR Cornerstone 22.35 10 10 2 Marcus Duncan Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 22.39 10 8 3 Richie Gibbs SR Taylor 22.84 10 6 4 Zanman Graham FR Lindsey Wilson 23.02 8 5 5 Courtland Blade So Vincennes 23.14 8 4 6 Aaron Jordan Fr Vincennes 23.19 9 3 7 Tremaine Rembert FR Cornerstone 23.33 9 2 8 Andy Long JR Taylor 23.33 9 1 9 Mike Russell FR Wabash 23.53 7 10 Ian Bennett SO Marian (In) 23.64 6 11 Delmon Simms Fr Vincennes 23.81 9 12 Phil Judd FR DePauw 23.88 4 13 Vitalis Lanshima SO Bellarmine Unive 23.94 7 14 Michael Mesey SR Bellarmine Unive 23.98 8 15 Travis Smith SO Cornerstone 23.99 7 16 Terrance Dean SR Marian (In) 24.02 3 17 Bart Banach FR Wabash 24.10 6 18 Ricardo Clarke Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 24.21 10 19 Josh Jones SO Wabash 24.23 4 20 Brad Smith SO Cornerstone 24.30 8 21 Nathaniel Woods SO Indiana Wesleyan 24.42 3 22 Pablo Felix SO DePauw 24.42 4 23 Derek Austin SO Indianapolis 24.47 9 24 Michael Baker JR Indianapolis 24.48 8 24 Mike Elias Fr Vincennes 24.48 5 26 Daniel Klingenfus JR Bellarmine Unive 24.52 4 27 Colin Lank JR Indiana Wesleyan 24.53 4 28 Brett Dawson Fr Vincennes 24.53 6 29 Corey Blade Fr Vincennes 24.64 4 30 Jesse Wilson SO Taylor 24.70 7 30 Chaz Gilbert SO Grace College 24.70 6 32 Mark Bego SR Butler 24.76 5 33 Edwin Ngaiza SO Marian (In) 25.00 2 34 Patrick Conrad SO Indiana Wesleyan 25.12 2 35 Matt Hamrick FR Lindsey Wilson 25.17 3 36 Lamont Laing SO Taylor 25.23 7 37 Kyle Westrick FR Marian (In) 25.38 2 38 Onis Dean FR Marian (In) 25.43 5 39 Josh Beardslee FR Cornerstone 25.54 7 40 Dan Varnado JR Indiana Wesleyan 25.84 3 41 Alan McCoy FR College of Mount 25.85 1 42 Sam Forson JR Lindsey Wilson 26.25 2 43 Joe Grace FR College of Mount 26.36 1 44 Brandon Lester FR Cornerstone 26.68 2 45 Brian Clarke FR Butler 26.76 5 46 Ryan Wadsworth FR Franklin College 27.59 1 -- Robert Robinson JR Indianapolis DNF 9 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Track: T 46.96 3/15/2003 Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse Meet: M 50.48 2/5/2005 Ian Lindo, Lindsey Wilson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ian Lindo SO Lindsey Wilson 50.48M 7 10 2 Nathan Bates SO Wabash 51.22 6 8 3 Brandon Waggoner SR Butler 51.66 6 6 4 Ricardo Clarke Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 51.85 7 5 5 Brian Page SR Rose-Hulman 52.33 6 4 6 Mark Fisher SR Cornerstone 52.39 7 3 7 Obinna Ugokwe SR DePauw 52.54 6 2 8 Steve Abel SR Indiana Wesleyan 52.84 1 1 9 Joseph Basch SO Marian (In) 52.91 5 10 Charles Shepherd SO Bellarmine Unive 53.33 7 11 Brad Smith SO Cornerstone 53.39 4 12 Zanman Graham FR Lindsey Wilson 53.45 5 13 Brian Episcopo FR Indiana Wesleyan 53.66 3 14 Rod Waters Fr Vincennes 53.69 6 15 Bill Guiney FR Rose-Hulman 53.77 4 16 John Posey SO Franklin College 54.34 4 17 Edward Denny FR Franklin College 54.77 3 18 Matt Hamrick FR Lindsey Wilson 54.80 2 19 Mike Elias Fr Vincennes 54.98 3 20 Brian Ramsay SR Taylor 54.98 5 21 Edwin Ngaiza SO Marian (In) 55.11 2 22 Jerry McCoy FR Butler 55.12 2 23 Onis Dean FR Marian (In) 55.36 3 24 Eric Hamm JR Indiana Wesleyan 55.65 3 25 Erodney Lang Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 55.79 5 26 Randy Dunbar SO Taylor 55.93 4 27 Richard Brannon JR Indiana Wesleyan 56.99 1 28 Alan Riley JR Grace College 57.57 2 29 Vince Taylor FR Indianapolis 57.76 5 30 Jonathon Buchert JR Indiana Wesleyan 57.94 1 31 Nate Schaefer FR Butler 58.63 3 32 Alan McCoy FR College of Mount 58.94 1 33 Jason Drengler SR College of Mount 58.98 1 34 Nathan Stopps JR Butler 59.94 2 35 Philip Erichson JR Grace College 1:02.54 2 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Track: T 4:13.37 2/14/2004 Joe Eby, Unattached Meet: M 3:59.03 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Michael Kuria JR Marian (In) 4:24.18 10 2 Drew Wyant SO DePauw 4:24.94 8 3 Cody Hannie SO Huntington Colle 4:27.45 6 4 Peter Hogg SR DePauw 4:35.40 5 5 Joseph Waithira JR Huntington Colle 4:35.91 4 6 Ben Stallsworth JR DePauw 4:37.91 3 7 Ryan Fenstermaker SR DePauw 4:40.51 2 8 Michael Short JR Taylor 4:42.00 1 9 Kent Wories FR Butler 4:42.17 10 Phil Hawley FR Butler 4:44.19 11 Daniel Ballard FR Indiana Wesleyan 4:45.36 12 Luke Hutchins FR Indiana Wesleyan 4:45.88 13 Matt May SO Franklin College 4:45.92 14 Andy Huggler FR Marian (In) 4:48.44 15 John Kagwanga SO Huntington Colle 4:48.47 16 Grant Smith FR DePauw 4:48.69 17 Stephen Dye SO Indiana Wesleyan 4:48.77 18 Matt Waldfogel SO Huntington Colle 4:50.38 19 Corey Drake SO Grace College 4:50.71 20 Charles Grace SO Indianapolis 4:57.64 21 Craig Perry JR Huntington Colle 5:08.79 22 Nathan Stopps JR Butler 5:14.09 Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Track: T 1:20.96 3/1/2003 John Wachtmann, Taylor Meet: M 1:22.22 2/8/2003 John Wachtmann, Taylor Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Geoff Lambert FR Wabash 1:23.92 3 10 2 Matthew Zimmerman JR Indianapolis 1:24.90 4 8 3 Casey Diggins Fr Vincennes 1:25.50 4 6 4 Robert Atwood FR Cornerstone 1:25.90 4 5 5 Adam Dye SO Bellarmine Unive 1:26.09 3 4 6 Dustin Biggerstaff FR Lindsey Wilson 1:29.04 1 3 7 Junior Jeanty Fr Vincennes 1:29.20 2 2 8 Earnest Nickson Fr Vincennes 1:29.29 2 1 9 Greg Zadina FR Lindsey Wilson 1:29.47 2 10 Drew Knott FR Bellarmine Unive 1:29.69 1 11 Craig Sauers FR DePauw 1:30.92 1 12 Austin Braun FR Franklin College 1:31.30 4 13 Michael Koning Fr Vincennes 1:31.54 2 14 Steve Cottom SR Wabash 1:31.84 1 15 Tony Gralewski FR Franklin College 1:32.11 3 16 Kyle Brockman JR Bellarmine Unive 1:35.84 2 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Track: T 1:52.01 3/15/2003 Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh Meet: M 1:53.62 2/8/2003 Rich Hite, Emory Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeff Page SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:58.18 10 2 Westlee Brown Fr Vincennes 1:59.07 8 3 Ian Fehring SR Bellarmine Unive 1:59.97 6 4 Justin Kruse JR DePauw 2:00.24 5 5 Kyle Mangum SR Taylor 2:00.81 4 6 Joshua Miller FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:01.13 3 7 Drew Wyant SO DePauw 2:01.35 2 8 Scott Borchelt SR Grace College 2:01.48 1 9 Jimmy Akins Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 2:01.68 10 Alex Kennedy SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:02.21 11 Eric Gingerich SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:02.74 12 Nate Rusticus JR Cornerstone 2:03.83 13 Randy Rudd FR Indianapolis 2:04.38 14 Joseph Waithira JR Huntington Colle 2:04.58 15 David Slabaugh FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:05.06 16 John Pitney FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:05.21 17 Matt Feipel SO Wabash 2:05.27 18 Patrick Eckhardt SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:06.34 19 Loren New FR Indianapolis 2:06.76 20 Jordan Harrison JR Cornerstone 2:07.85 21 Ian Swyers SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:10.02 22 Brandon Oliver Fr Vincennes 2:10.96 23 Matt Waldfogel SO Huntington Colle 2:11.42 24 Travis Reber SO Franklin College 2:11.58 25 Darrell Schnieders JR Bellarmine Unive 2:13.48 26 Ross Luckett SR Huntington Colle 2:13.74 27 Craig Perry JR Huntington Colle 2:22.77 Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Track: T 2:28.76 2/24/2002 Nathan Dosanjh, Butler Meet: M 2:32.41 2/5/2005 Derek Scott, Cornerstone Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Derek Scott SO Cornerstone 2:32.41M 10 2 Michael Kuria JR Marian (In) 2:32.44 8 3 Joel Sanders FR Huntington Colle 2:33.63 6 4 Todd Smith SO Cornerstone 2:38.85 5 5 Ted Booker FR Cornerstone 2:39.45 4 6 Orlando Collins So Vincennes 2:40.00 3 7 Luke Owens FR Cornerstone 2:43.45 2 8 Matthew Behrensmeyer SR DePauw 2:44.96 1 9 Matt May SO Franklin College 2:50.84 10 Ryan Fenstermaker SR DePauw 2:51.56 11 Luke Haworth FR Franklin College 3:03.43 12 Tom Miescke SR Bellarmine Unive 3:12.14 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Track: T 8:26.34 2/24/2002 Robert Wade, Loyola Meet: M 8:37.63 2/8/2003 Graham Wellman, DePauw Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Graham Wellman SR DePauw 8:41.33 10 2 Ron Fredericks JR Indianapolis 8:51.65 8 3 David Wellerding SR Bellarmine Unive 8:53.68 6 4 Lance Vanderberg JR Taylor 8:54.85 5 5 Sammy Maiyo FR Lindsey Wilson 8:55.49 4 6 Cody Hannie SO Huntington Colle 8:58.91 3 7 Chad Bennett SO DePauw 9:01.02 2 8 Derek Scott SO Cornerstone 9:02.23 1 9 Dusty Kime FR DePauw 9:02.95 10 Derek Nickelson SR Indianapolis 9:11.85 11 Dennis Frazee SO Wabash 9:13.49 12 Daniel Bretscher JR DePauw 9:14.27 13 Josh Daugherty JR Indianapolis 9:15.72 14 Joe Bazler SO Bellarmine Unive 9:17.46 15 Ben Bly FR Wabash 9:17.55 16 Zach Eichel SR Wabash 9:19.69 17 Alex Kennedy SR Indiana Wesleyan 9:23.89 18 Kendal Gulbrandsen FR DePauw 9:29.83 19 Michael Short JR Taylor 9:34.46 20 Tony Shaw JR Bellarmine Unive 9:57.57 21 Joshua Modert JR Cornerstone 9:58.95 22 Charles Grace SO Indianapolis 10:04.07 23 Nathan Comden FR Cornerstone 10:04.46 24 Nate O'Neall FR Franklin College 10:05.28 25 Adam Schwartz FR Franklin College 10:10.89 26 Brad Newman JR Indiana Wesleyan 10:12.10 27 Paul Schumacher SO Marian (In) 10:12.68 28 John Kagwanga SO Huntington Colle 10:13.91 29 Ryan McMaster FR Indianapolis 10:14.08 30 Benjamin Davies SO Marian (In) 10:37.87 31 Philip McGuire SO Grace College 10:50.64 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Track: T 14:27.27 2/23/2002 Justin Young, Butler Meet: M 14:43.34 2/5/2005 Denis-Bull Olinga, MO.Bapt.TrackClu Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Denis-Bull Olinga Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 14:43.34M 10 2 Nick Waninger Evansville Track 15:01.78 8 3 Antony Kariuki JR Marian (In) 15:28.42 6 4 Sammy Maiyo FR Lindsey Wilson 15:29.93 5 5 Joshua Modert JR Cornerstone 16:03.04 4 6 Elias Rojas FR Indiana Wesleyan 16:06.99 3 7 Brandon Newlin FR Cornerstone 16:25.15 2 8 David St. Louis JR Huntington Colle 16:41.66 1 9 Dennis Weaver FR Indianapolis 16:41.68 10 Ethan Paul JR Wabash 16:55.54 11 Ryan Reed SO Bellarmine Unive 17:02.78 12 Jason Beyer JR Bellarmine Unive 17:06.46 13 Derrick Vargo JR Indiana Wesleyan 17:07.45 14 Joe Nason SO Bellarmine Unive 17:20.79 15 Skylar Sorokoty FR Franklin College 17:29.38 16 John Lewis FR Marian (In) 17:48.05 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Track: T 7.50 3/15/2003 Basil Steele, Dubuque Meet: M 7.55 2/8/2003 Chris Nehis, Emory Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Genttell Sykes So Vincennes 7.71q 1 2 Courtland Blade So Vincennes 7.74q 2 3 Tywuan Williams So Vincennes 7.79q 4 4 Corey Blade Fr Vincennes 7.88q 2 5 Bryan Jackson SR Taylor 8.12q 3 6 Rod Waters Fr Vincennes 8.21q 1 7 Ty Stinson Fr Vincennes 8.24q 2 8 Kyle Boley FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.31q 3 9 Matt Hoard SR Indianapolis 8.35 4 10 Derek Austin SO Indianapolis 8.43 2 11 Nate Schaefer FR Butler 8.45 3 12 JJ Costello DePauw 8.46 1 13 Zach Weber FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.49 3 14 Frank Aba-Onu SO DePauw 8.57 3 15 Mark Fisher SR Cornerstone 8.63 4 16 Brandon Lester FR Cornerstone 8.68 3 17 Josh Beardslee FR Cornerstone 8.74 2 18 Jerry McCoy FR Butler 8.76 1 19 Alex Harrington FR Wabash 8.84 2 20 Ashley Stephen SO Wabash 8.86 2 21 Jamaine Gordon SO Lindsey Wilson 9.27 4 22 Randy Dunbar SO Taylor 9.29 1 23 Brandon Bagnel SR Indianapolis 9.32 4 24 Ryan Wadsworth FR Franklin College 9.98 3 25 David Walpole SO Indianapolis 10.78 1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Track: T 7.50 3/15/2003 Basil Steele, Dubuque Meet: M 7.55 2/8/2003 Chris Nehis, Emory Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Genttell Sykes So Vincennes 7.61 10 2 Tywuan Williams So Vincennes 7.67 8 3 Courtland Blade So Vincennes 7.68 6 4 Corey Blade Fr Vincennes 7.86 5 5 Rod Waters Fr Vincennes 7.92 6 Ty Stinson Fr Vincennes 8.10 7 Bryan Jackson SR Taylor 8.13 4 8 Kyle Boley FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.44 3 Men 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Track: T 1:30.62 2/14/2004 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood Meet: M 1:32.27 2/8/2003 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wabash College 'A' 1:32.62 2 10 2 Vincennes University 'A' 1:33.78 2 8 3 Mo.Bapt.Trackclub 'A' 1:34.17 2 6 4 University of Indianapolis 'A' 1:34.94 1 5 5 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 1:35.81 1 4 6 Franklin College 'A' 1:36.00 1 3 7 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn 'A' 1:36.12 2 2 8 Bellarmine University 'A' 1:36.74 2 1 9 Taylor University 'A' 1:38.24 1 10 Marian College 'A' 1:41.00 1 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Track: T 3:13.68 3/15/2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse Meet: M 3:23.15 2/5/2005 Vincennes University, Vincennes G Sykes, A Jordan, W Brown, O Collins School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Vincennes University 'A' 3:23.15M 3 10 2 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 3:24.11 3 8 3 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:26.19 3 6 4 Wabash College 'A' 3:30.07 2 5 5 Taylor University 'A' 3:30.25 3 4 6 Bellarmine University 'A' 3:31.57 2 3 7 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:32.49 2 2 8 University of Indianapolis 'A' 3:36.16 3 1 9 Marian College 'A' 3:36.38 1 10 Mo.Bapt.Trackclub 'A' 3:36.63 3 11 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 3:36.93 1 12 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:37.58 2 13 Huntington College 'A' 3:40.16 1 14 Bellarmine University 'B' 3:46.34 1 15 Cornerstone University 'C' 3:51.97 1 Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Track: T 10:05.68 2/23/2002 Butler, Butler Meet: M 10:25.92 2/7/2004 University of Southern Indiana, Southern J Davis, T Cunningham, J England, D Schwartz School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DePauw University 'A' 10:35.37 10 2 Taylor University 'A' 10:38.99 8 3 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 10:45.77 6 4 Butler University 'A' 11:07.55 5 5 Vincennes University 'A' 11:22.23 4 6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn 'A' 11:25.63 3 7 Franklin College 'A' 11:41.01 2 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Track: T 2.18m 3/15/2002 Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa Meet: M 2.03m 2/7/2004 James Jenkins, Lindenwood U. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andrew Hayton JR Cornerstone 2.03mM 6-08.00 10 2 Zach Weber FR Indiana Wesleyan 1.93m 6-04.00 8 3 Thomas Reives FR Rose-Hulman 1.93m 6-04.00 6 4 Nate Koetje SR Cornerstone 1.88m 6-02.00 5 5 Darren Norris Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 1.88m 6-02.00 4 6 Luke Metz SO Indiana Wesleyan 1.88m 6-02.00 2.5 6 Mike Russell FR Wabash 1.88m 6-02.00 2.5 8 Jeb Ballard JR DePauw 1.88m 6-02.00 1 9 Josh Jones SO Wabash 1.83m 6-00.00 9 Louis Noble FR Franklin College 1.83m 6-00.00 11 Brandon House SO Taylor 1.83m 6-00.00 12 Kyle Schoof SO Butler 1.78m 5-10.00 13 Keith Schonberger SO DePauw 1.73m 5-08.00 13 Ashley Stephen SO Wabash 1.73m 5-08.00 -- Nathan Dustman FR Indiana Wesleyan NH -- Blake Burris Fr Vincennes NH -- Jamaine Gordon SO Lindsey Wilson NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny Meet: M 14-06 2/9/2002 Stephen Baase, Indianapolis Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ryan Schipper SO Rose-Hulman 4.57m 15-00.00 10 2 Jared Rolfes SR Indiana Wesleyan 4.25m 13-11.25 8 3 Kyle Boley FR Indiana Wesleyan 4.25m 13-11.25 6 4 Tristan Clark JR Rose-Hulman 3.95m 12-11.50 5 5 Michael Koning Fr Vincennes 3.95m 12-11.50 4 6 Nick Dixon JR Bellarmine Unive 3.65m 11-11.75 3 7 Jared Jackson SO Wabash 3.65m 11-11.75 2 8 Steve Rice SR Cornerstone 3.65m 11-11.75 1 9 Ty Stinson Fr Vincennes 3.50m 11-05.75 10 Nelson Barre FR Wabash 3.50m 11-05.75 -- Corey Norman SR Butler NH -- Matt Kral Butler NH -- Joe Grace FR College of Mount NH -- Jake VanWagner SO Franklin College NH -- Jason Gray FR Wabash NH -- Benny Lopez Fr Vincennes NH Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Track: T 7.28m 2/23/2002 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy Meet: M 7.19m 2/7/2004 Tim Beck, Cedarville U. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shawn Floyd Fr Vincennes 7.01m 23-00.00 10 2 Jamaine Gordon SO Lindsey Wilson 6.94m 22-09.25 8 3 Carlos Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 6.90m 22-07.75 6 4 Carl Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 6.78m 22-03.00 5 5 Mike Russell FR Wabash 6.57m 21-06.75 4 6 Andy Long JR Taylor 6.46m 21-02.50 3 7 Richie Gibbs SR Taylor 6.39m 20-11.75 2 8 Josh Jones SO Wabash 6.27m 20-07.00 1 9 Zach Weber FR Indiana Wesleyan 6.09m 19-11.75 10 Ty Stinson Fr Vincennes 6.05m 19-10.25 11 Kemar Smith Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 6.03m 19-09.50 12 Anthony Osborne FR Franklin College 5.82m 19-01.25 13 Obinna Ugokwe SR DePauw 5.81m 19-00.75 14 Michael Baker JR Indianapolis 5.71m 18-09.00 14 Brandon House SO Taylor 5.71m 18-09.00 16 Erodney Lang Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 5.65m 18-06.50 17 Terrance Dean SR Marian (In) 5.64m 18-06.00 18 Brian Maloney FR Indianapolis 5.63m 18-05.75 19 Stephen Barton JR Indiana Wesleyan 5.60m 18-04.50 20 Nathan Dustman FR Indiana Wesleyan 5.58m 18-03.75 21 James Keppeler SO Indiana Wesleyan 5.54m 18-02.25 22 Brandon Bagnel SR Indianapolis 5.37m 17-07.50 23 Dustin Biggerstaff FR Lindsey Wilson 5.14m 16-10.50 24 David Walpole SO Indianapolis 5.12m 16-09.75 24 Vince Taylor FR Indianapolis 5.12m 16-09.75 -- Kyle Schoof SO Butler FOUL -- Darrell Schnieders JR Bellarmine Unive FOUL -- Jeremy Underwood SR Cornerstone FOUL Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Track: T 15.40m 2/24/2002 Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee Meet: M 14.62m 2/7/2004 James Jenkins, Lindenwood U. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jamaine Gordon SO Lindsey Wilson 14.52m 47-07.75 10 2 Kemar Smith Mo.Bapt.Trackclu 13.72m 45-00.25 8 3 DJ Jergensen SR Taylor 13.64m 44-09.00 6 4 Nate Koetje SR Cornerstone 13.22m 43-04.50 5 5 Carl Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 12.94m 42-05.50 4 6 Brian Maloney FR Indianapolis 12.68m 41-07.25 3 7 Carlos Morgan FR Lindsey Wilson 12.57m 41-03.00 2 8 Obinna Ugokwe SR DePauw 12.32m 40-05.00 1 9 Michael Baker JR Indianapolis 11.88m 38-11.75 10 Andy Long JR Taylor 11.78m 38-07.75 11 Stephen Barton JR Indiana Wesleyan 11.77m 38-07.50 12 Brandon House SO Taylor 11.28m 37-00.25 13 Louis Noble FR Franklin College 11.27m 36-11.75 14 Kyle Wood FR Huntington Colle 11.06m 36-03.50 -- Nelson Barre FR Wabash ND Men Shot Put
 =================================================================================
        Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   
         Meet: M 15.80m  2/7/2004    A.J. Oliver, Vincennes                    
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Shawn Silvera                Mo.Bapt.Trackclu        15.36m   50-04.75   10 
   2 Kyle Lawson               FR Indianapolis            14.42m   47-03.75    8 
   3 Chris King                SR Butler                  13.94m   45-09.00    6 
   4 Cory Young                SR Indianapolis            13.52m   44-04.25    5 
   5 Ryan McElwain             FR DePauw                  13.48m   44-02.75    4 
   6 Eric Morris               SO Wabash                  13.19m   43-03.25    3 
   7 Drew Cowan                FR Taylor                  13.04m   42-09.50    2 
   8 Ben Tritle                SO Wabash                  12.94m   42-05.50    1 
   9 Justin Sparks             FR Wabash                  12.52m   41-01.00
  10 Maston Jones                 DePauw                  12.37m   40-07.00
  11 Jeff Ley                  SR Taylor                  12.32m   40-05.00
  12 Michael Wolley            SR Indianapolis            12.31m   40-04.75
  13 Andy Cartwright           SR Wabash                  12.18m   39-11.50
  14 Cody Books                FR Lindsey Wilson          12.14m   39-10.00
  15 Josh Johnson              FR Taylor                  12.05m   39-06.50
  16 Brandon Crawford          JR Indiana Wesleyan        11.85m   38-10.50
  17 Ian Thomas                FR Bellarmine Unive        11.80m   38-08.75
  18 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis            11.74m   38-06.25
  19 Sam Elmore                FR Indianapolis            11.59m   38-00.25
  20 Michael Rafferty          FR Bellarmine Unive        11.13m   36-06.25
  21 Brad Nellist              FR Franklin College        11.02m   36-02.00
  22 Adam Druen                SR Lindsey Wilson          10.26m   33-08.00
  23 Chris Valentine           FR Grace College           10.08m   33-01.00
  23 Wes Byler                 FR Huntington Colle        10.08m   33-01.00
  25 Zach Lamey                SO Franklin College        10.07m   33-00.50
  26 Kyle Wood                 FR Huntington Colle        10.04m   32-11.25
  27 Zach McCormic             SO Taylor                  10.01m   32-10.25
  28 David Walpole             SO Indianapolis             9.84m   32-03.50
  29 Vince Taylor              FR Indianapolis             9.77m   32-00.75
  30 Clint Rossman             FR Indiana Wesleyan         9.35m   30-08.25
  31 Nathan Starling           SO Franklin College         9.34m   30-07.75
 
 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Track: T 19.32m 2/7/2004 Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis Meet: M 19.32m 2/7/2004 Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cory Young SR Indianapolis 17.10m 56-01.25 10 2 Michael Wolley SR Indianapolis 15.69m 51-05.75 8 3 Kyle Lawson FR Indianapolis 14.46m 47-05.25 6 4 Sam Elmore FR Indianapolis 13.71m 44-11.75 5 5 Michael Griffy SO DePauw 12.24m 40-02.00 4 6 Cody Books FR Lindsey Wilson 12.04m 39-06.00 3 7 Ian Thomas FR Bellarmine Unive 11.85m 38-10.50 2 8 Mychal Byrd FR Indianapolis 11.75m 38-06.75 9 Jeff Ley SR Taylor 11.17m 36-07.75 1 10 Zach McCormic SO Taylor 10.11m 33-02.00 11 Adam Druen SR Lindsey Wilson 9.84m 32-03.50 12 Wes Byler FR Huntington Colle 9.34m 30-07.75 13 Angelo Session Indianapolis Tra 9.25m 30-04.25 14 Josh Johnson FR Taylor 7.84m 25-08.75 14 Zach Lamey SO Franklin College 7.84m 25-08.75 -- Shawn Silvera Mo.Bapt.Trackclu ND
Back